Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2013 OPEN INDOOR TRACK
Ppd. to Tuesday, February 19 - 4:00 p.m.
FLOYD LITTLE ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT

Team Scores and Results

 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                      66.33     2) HILLHOUSE                  57   
    3) BLOOMFIELD                  30        4) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       25   
    5) RIDGEFIELD                  24.33     6) AMITY                      16   
    7) STAPLES                     15        8) RHAM                       14   
    8) WEAVER                      14        8) GLASTONBURY                14   
   11) MASUK                       12       11) LEDYARD                    12   
   13) WESTON                      11       14) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC         10   
   14) WINDSOR                     10       14) GREENWICH                  10   
   17) NEW MILFORD                  9       17) BRIEN MCMAHON               9   
   19) LEWIS MILLS                  8       19) TOLLAND                     8   
   19) FAIRFIELD WARDE              8       19) E.O. SMITH                  8   
   19) EAST HAMPTON                 8       24) NORTH BRANFORD              6   
   24) SACRED HEART ACADEMY         6       24) WESTHILL                    6   
   27) WILTON                       5       28) NORWALK                     4   
   28) THOMASTON                    4       28) SHEEHAN                     4   
   28) CAREER MAGNET                4       28) NEW LONDON                  4   
   33) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY            2.33    34) BROOKFIELD                  2   
   34) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH          2       34) FORAN                       2   
   34) IMMACULATE                   2       34) TRUMBULL                    2   
   34) WILBUR CROSS                 2       34) AVON                        2   
   41) EAST LYME                    1       41) PLAINFIELD                  1   
   41) HALL                         1       41) OLD SAYBROOK                1   
   41) SOUTH WINDSOR                1       41) EAST CATHOLIC               1   
   41) NORTH HAVEN                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                  61        2) DANBURY                    53.50
    3) STAPLES                     40        4) WINDSOR                    27.50
    5) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          18        5) HILLHOUSE                  18   
    7) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        16        8) RIDGEFIELD                 14   
    9) HAMDEN                      12        9) XAVIER                     12   
   11) EAST LYME                   11       11) LEDYARD                    11   
   13) FAIRFIELD PREP              10       13) NEW FAIRFIELD              10   
   13) GLASTONBURY                 10       16) OXFORD                      9   
   17) SIMSBURY                     8       17) NEWTOWN                     8   
   17) AMITY                        8       17) FARMINGTON                  8   
   17) NORTH HAVEN                  8       17) DARIEN                      8   
   17) GRISWOLD                     8       17) CAPITAL PREP                8   
   25) TRUMBULL                     7       26) NORTH BRANFORD              6   
   26) MORGAN                       6       26) WOODLAND                    6   
   29) KILLINGLY                    5       30) WATERFORD                   4   
   30) FORAN                        4       30) WINDHAM                     4   
   30) CROMWELL                     4       30) MIDDLETOWN                  4   
   35) NORWALK                      2       35) MASUK                       2   
   35) JONATHAN LAW                 2       35) SHEEHAN                     2   
   35) WESTHILL                     2       35) CANTON                      2   
   41) JOEL BARLOW                  1       41) WATERTOWN                   1   
   41) WILBUR CROSS                 1       41) FITCH                       1   
   41) FERMI                        1       41) HALL                        1   

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3387 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                   7.28       7.31q  3 
  2  2962 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield              7.29       7.32q  2 
  3  3721 Chaslynn Saucier    11 Wilbur Cross            7.40       7.39q  3 
  4  3490 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.38       7.42q  2 
  5  2948 Chamiyah Roland     10 AVON                    7.48       7.43q  2 
  6  3675 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                  7.36       7.44q  1 
  7  3589 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso            7.52       7.46q  2 
  8  3015 Djenne Parris       12 Brookfield              7.40      J7.46   3  Delta +0.007
  8  3587 Joy Padget          11 Smsa                    7.44      J7.46   2  Delta +0.007
 10  3739 Shaina Blamahsah    12 Windsor                 7.45       7.48   1 
 11  3301 Leah Pfrommer       11 Haddam-Killi            7.47       7.49   1 
 12  3432 Francine Jacque     11 New London              7.54       7.51   1 
 13  3388 Megan Tynan         11 Masuk                   7.54       7.54   1 
 14  2924 Zoie Reed           10 Amity                   7.51       7.55   3 
 15  3344 Alethia Moore       10 Hillhouse               7.38       7.63   1 
 16  3497 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free            7.54       7.71   2 
 --  2966 Alleah Red          12 Bloomfield              7.52        DNS   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2962 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield              7.32       7.25   10   
  2  3387 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                   7.31       7.28    8   
  3  3675 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                  7.44       7.32    6   
  4  3490 Crystle Hill        12 Norwalk                 7.42       7.35    4   
  5  3721 Chaslynn Saucier    11 Wilbur Cross            7.39       7.41    2   
  6  3589 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso            7.46       7.42    1   
  7  2948 Chamiyah Roland     10 AVON                    7.43       7.62  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3342 Precious Holmes     12 Hillhouse              39.58      39.07   3  10   
  2  3675 Monique Beckford    12 Weaver                 41.13      40.12   3   8   
  3  3502 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free           41.46      41.06   3   6   
  4  3135 Anna Sulger         10 Darien                 41.07      41.08   3   4   
  5  3015 Djenne Parris       12 Brookfield             41.30      41.38   3   2   
  6  3732 Shannon Quinlan     11 Wilton                 41.94      41.87   2   1   
  7  3052 Tanaya Wade         10 Career Magne           42.80      42.02   1 
  8  2969 Vanessa Whittingha  11 Bloomfield             42.04      42.25   2 
  9  3326 Adriana Carrasco    12 Hamden                 42.73      42.33   1 
 10  3766 Sarah Swenson       11 Woodstock AC           42.83      42.72   1 
 11  3649 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull               42.43      42.81   2 
 12  3345 Johnesse Peterson   12 Hillhouse              42.51      42.94   2 
 13  2962 Adrian Jones        12 Bloomfield             41.05      45.21   3 
 --  3741 Sashana Hinds        9 Windsor                42.80        SCR   1 
 --  3387 Theresa Saia        12 Masuk                  42.54        DNS   2 
 --  3285 Isabella Narvaez    12 Greenwich              41.94        SCR     
 --  3641 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                42.20        SCR     
 --  3152 Amy Taintor         11 E.O. Smith             42.84        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3342 Precious Holmes     12 Hillhouse            1:35.13    1:34.07   3  10   
  2  3133 Dillon Schoen       11 Darien               1:36.72    1:36.05   3   8   
  3  3135 Anna Sulger         10 Darien               1:36.66    1:36.62   3   6   
  4  3602 Tyler Scanlin       11 Staples              1:36.66    1:38.94   3   4   
  5  3649 Katie Foley         11 Trumbull             1:39.46    1:39.02   3   2   
  6  3338 Sydney Curtis       11 Hillhouse            1:39.48    1:39.62   3   1   
  7  3568 Kathryn Petroski    11 Seymour              1:41.04    1:40.62   1 
  8  3520 Cori Reid           12 Old Saybrook         1:40.57    1:40.74   2 
  9  3491 Claire Turner       11 Norwalk              1:40.70    1:41.33   2 
 10  3012 Melissa Cummings    12 Bristol Cent         1:41.10    1:42.05   1 
 11  3730 Laine Parsons       10 Wilton               1:40.53    1:42.16   2 
 12  3257 Stefanie McArdle    11 Glastonbury          1:40.56    1:42.44   2 
 13  3482 Jenna Jordano       12 Northwest CA         1:41.33    1:42.77   1 
 14  3470 Emmy Dulak          12 North Branfo         1:40.98    1:43.51   1 
 --  3502 Dyshelle Pemberton  12 Norwich Free         1:37.22        SCR     
 --  3643 Kelsey Swanson      10 Tolland              1:40.93        SCR     
 --  3441 Helen Bayers        10 New Milford          1:41.60        SCR     
 --  3450 Hannah Tower         9 New Milford          1:41.20        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:53.01  2/18/2012   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3539 Christine Bendzins  11 RHAM                 2:57.14    2:56.68   10   
  2  3499 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         2:54.49    2:58.83    8   
  3  3340 Kellie Davis        12 Hillhouse            2:56.68    3:01.88    6   
  4  3128 Grace Loh           12 Darien               3:01.84    3:02.51    4   
  5  3364 Lauren Scahill      11 Ledyard              3:02.72    3:03.05    2   
  6  3311 Helen Chavey        10 Hall                 3:08.49    3:10.38    1   
  7  3597 Erica Hefnawy       10 Staples              3:07.57    3:10.43  
  8  3667 Rachel Conway       10 Watertown            3:08.96    3:11.07  
  9  3686 Alison Ambrosecchi  10 Westhill             3:10.43    3:11.32  
 10  3448 Sierra Grazia       11 New Milford          3:07.19    3:12.88  
 11  3536 Brittany Mendelson  12 Pomperaug            3:10.37    3:13.39  
 12  3724 Alex Fiesel         12 Wilton               3:09.83    3:14.94  
 --  3565 Haley Hasty         10 Rockville            3:07.63        DNF  
 --  3481 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA         3:01.81        SCR  
 --  3699 Rhemi Toth           9 Weston               3:10.77        SCR  
 --  3627 Cameron Chaplen     12 Thomaston            3:12.31        SCR  
 --  3594 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples              3:00.03        SCR  
 --  3254 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury          3:09.02        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:56.66  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3481 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA         5:04.70    4:56.80   2  10   
  2  3206 Cate Allen          11 Fairfield WA         5:08.81    4:58.74   2   8   
  3  3687 Claire Howlett      11 Westhill             5:01.90    4:59.08   2   6   
  4  3499 Brianna Lenehan     12 Norwich Free         5:01.85    5:00.71   2   4   
  5  3358 Jessica Wojnicki    11 Immaculate           5:09.73    5:09.94   2   2   
  6  3160 Grace Gothers       12 East Catholi         5:10.72    5:11.98   2   1   
  7  3549 Laura Hergenrother  11 Ridgefield           5:22.49    5:13.00   1 
  8  3582 Sarah Mattison      11 Simsbury             5:20.74    5:15.49   1 
  9  3340 Kellie Davis        12 Hillhouse            5:09.48    5:16.43   2 
 10  3392 Kaleigh Roberts     11 Mercy                5:13.88    5:16.58   2 
 11  3058 Kathleen Kalbian    12 Cheshire             5:23.69    5:24.84   1 
 12  3297 Gabrielle Sejourne  11 Guilford             5:26.71    5:25.06   1 
 13  3357 Carly Schuyler      11 Immaculate           5:24.21    5:27.36   1 
 14  3642 Caitlin Swanson      9 Tolland              5:26.41    5:27.48   1 
 15  3565 Haley Hasty         10 Rockville            5:26.54    5:31.72   1 
 16  3081 Alana Waggoner      11 Conard               5:26.59    5:33.32   1 
 --  3629 Sabrina Olsen       11 Thomaston            5:19.20        SCR     
 --  3371 Stephanie Deccy     12 Lewis Mills          5:09.93        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:51.60  2/19/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3594 Hannah DeBalsi       9 Staples             10:44.57   11:00.37   10   
  2  3371 Stephanie Deccy     12 Lewis Mills         11:18.91   11:07.59    8   
  3  3547 Sarah Guillaume     12 Ridgefield          11:37.38   11:15.93    6   
  4  3629 Sabrina Olsen       11 Thomaston           11:33.37   11:20.04    4   
  5  3254 Kaitlyn Hebert      10 Glastonbury         11:45.34   11:22.00    2   
  6  3533 Kerri Ruffo         11 Plainfield          11:30.92   11:28.33    1   
  7  3627 Cameron Chaplen     12 Thomaston           11:49.98   11:30.67  
  8  2944 Molly Hamel         10 AVON                11:33.82   11:31.55  
  9  3358 Jessica Wojnicki    11 Immaculate          11:25.63   11:44.85  
 10  3211 Caroline Keough     12 Fairfield WA        11:36.38   11:45.66  
 11  3532 Elizabeth Learned   11 Plainfield          11:37.38   11:54.76  
 12  3006 Kristin Burnham     10 Brien McMaho        11:50.48   11:57.80  
 13  3080 Elizabeth Lagoy     11 Conard              11:22.43   11:58.16  
 14  3256 Allison McArdle      9 Glastonbury         11:50.96   12:00.68  
 15  3065 Natalie Wickenheis  10 Cheshire            11:53.41   12:05.27  
 --  3481 Sarah Gillespie     12 Northwest CA        11:12.78        DNS  
 --  3126 Anne Johnston       10 Darien              11:22.45        SCR  
 --  3525 Olivia Richter      11 Oxford              11:34.37        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3365 Chenoa Sebastian    11 Ledyard                 8.63       8.57q  3 
  2  3469 Rachel Boyers       12 North Branfo            8.83       8.83q  1 
  2  3005 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.74       8.83q  2 
  4  3337 Gabrielle Curtis     9 Hillhouse               8.90       8.93q  3 
  5  3641 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                 8.80       9.00q  1 
  6  3047 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne            9.13       9.01q  2 
  7  3514 Katherine Beezer    12 Old Saybrook            8.95       9.05q  3 
  8  3745 Melissa Wolliston   12 Windsor                 8.89       9.06   2 
  9  3347 Jaliyah White       10 Hillhouse               9.17       9.10   3 
 10  3578 Marlee Peterson     10 Shelton                 9.00       9.11   1 
 11  2987 Anna Atkinson       11 Branford                9.17       9.22   3 
 12  3178 Isabelle Kenny      10 East Lyme               9.10       9.25   1 
 13  3346 Nia Ruth            12 Hillhouse               9.21       9.28   2 
 14  3391 Ava Coleman          9 Mercy                   9.27       9.32   1 
 15  3465 Zoe Eggleston       12 Newtown                 9.40       9.41   2 
 16  3593 Claire Kaptinski    12 Stamford                9.32       9.62   1 
 --  3074 Bailey Maus         11 Coginchaug              8.96        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  3365 Chenoa Sebastian    11 Ledyard                 8.57       8.50   10   
  2  3005 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho            8.83       8.58    8   
  3  3469 Rachel Boyers       12 North Branfo            8.83       8.72    6   
  4  3047 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne            9.01       8.88    4   
  5  3337 Gabrielle Curtis     9 Hillhouse               8.93       8.90    2   
  6  3514 Katherine Beezer    12 Old Saybrook            9.05       8.93    1   
  7  3641 Katy Sprout         12 Tolland                 9.00       9.00  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Seeded using lanes 2-6
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:45.48    1:45.11   4  10   
     1) 3135 Anna Sulger 10             2) 3127 Catherine Lacy 11         
     3) 3132 Madeleine Schneider 10     4) 3133 Dillon Schoen 11          
     5) 3123 Elizabeth Heaney 12        6) 3122 Elizabeth Fucigna 10      
  2 Greenwich                                         1:47.08    1:45.43   4   8   
     1) 3285 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 3275 Anna Black 11             
     3) 3286 Lindsey Noskin 12          4) 3282 Naomi Leeds 12            
     5) 3277 Anna Giannuzzi 9           6) 3281 Emily Johnson 12          
  3 Bloomfield                                        1:47.27    1:46.55   4   6   
     1) 2966 Alleah Red 12              2) 2969 Vanessa Whittingham 11    
     3) 2964 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2962 Adrian Jones 12           
     5) 2965 Yasmine Nahounou 10        6) 2968 Kadiejah Stewart 11       
  4 Masuk                                             1:47.68    1:47.28   3   4   
     1) 3388 Megan Tynan 11             2) 3385 Ashley Russo 12           
     3) 3384 Kasey Moraveck 12          4) 3387 Theresa Saia 12           
     5) 3386 Abbey Saia 9               6) 3383 Erika Berglund 12         
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:49.24    1:48.68   3   2   
     1) 3249 Sara DiCenso 10            2) 3251 Kristen Dragotta 12       
     3) 3262 Briona Wallace 12          4) 3261 Cacie Rosario 11          
     5) 3253 Sydney Gallo 11            6) 3248 Katherine Connolly 12     
  6 Staples                                           1:48.13    1:48.76   3   1   
     1) 3602 Tyler Scanlin 11           2) 3603 Emily Troelstra 12        
     3) 3596 Kelly Harris 12            4) 3605 Olivia Wiener 10          
     5) 3600 Logan Murphy 10            6) 3595 Amanda Giannitti 12       
  7 Danbury                                           1:49.92    1:49.35   2 
     1) 3087 Melanie Hill 12            2) 3091 Niema Riley 10            
     3) 3089 Naomi Lowry 12             4) 3093 Jay'Yona Torres 11        
     5) 3092 Philecia Seipio 9          6) 3090 Natalia Pereira 9         
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              1:47.57    1:49.52   4 
     1) 3497 Brittany Grabill 12        2) 3501 MiaLynne Park 11          
     3) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 3498 Lauren Knerr 10           
     5) 3494 Taylor Driggers 11         6) 3503 Taylor Renfree 11         
  9 Career Magnet                                     1:50.58    1:49.67   2 
     1) 3046 Lindasha Davis 11          2) 3050 Amani Richardson 11       
     3) 3047 Milani Glass 11            4) 3052 Tanaya Wade 10            
     5) 3045 Danee Allen 12             6) 3048 Amerika Horton 12         
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      1:50.24    1:49.91   2 
     1) 3721 Chaslynn Saucier 11        2) 3717 Jonet Bolden 12           
     3) 3718 Shea Connors 11            4) 3720 Charise Lewis 9           
     5) 3719 Kiana Hernendez 11         6) 3722 Erica Snape 9             
 11 Hall                                              1:50.73    1:50.98   1 
     1) 3317 Alyssa Venora 12           2) 3314 Mina Echevarria 12        
     3) 3312 Hannah Cho 11              4) 3313 Savannah Dubay 10         
     5) 3316 Christine Taylor 10        6) 3315 Nia Fraser 9              
 12 East Catholic                                     1:51.25    1:51.56   1 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10        
     3) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 3163 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 3156 Emma Dolen 9               6) 3157 Kaeleigh Dowe 12          
 13 Cheshire                                          1:50.83    1:53.14   1 
     1) 3062 Jamiya Richardson 10       2) 3053 Elissa Aldrich 10         
     3) 3054 Kristin Cabrera 11         4) 3060 Alexandra Pelletier 10    
     5) 3064 Nicole Stauffer 12         6) 3059 Saparja Nag 12            
 -- Amity                                             1:50.36         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 2924 Zoie Reed 10               2) 2921 Lauren Duhl 10            
     3) 2926 Shaylyn Sullivan 11        4) 2923 Allison Maier 12          
     5) 2927 Maddie Tremblay 12         6) 2922 Alexa Eldracher 12        
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:48.02         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) 3344 Alethia Moore 10           2) 3337 Gabrielle Curtis 9        
     3) 3345 Johnesse Peterson 12       4) 3347 Jaliyah White 10          
     5) 3341 Shannon Dickey 12          6) 3336 Lanaja Carr 10            
 -- Wilton                                            1:51.08        SCR   1 
     1) 3732 Shannon Quinlan 11         2) 3728 Julie Kobyra 9            
     3) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9       4) 3730 Laine Parsons 10          
     5) 3725 Macallan Fox 9             6) 3735 Katie Ward 12             
 -- Weaver                                            1:50.48        SCR     
     1) 3677 Raven Gayle 9              2) 3675 Monique Beckford 12       
     3) 3676 Asha Cheng-Phang 11        4) 3679 Cassandra Newell 11       
     5) 3678 Brinna McCall 11           6)                                
 -- Weston                                            1:50.51        SCR     
     1) 3692 Sara Dietzman 12           2) 3696 Amanda Matluck 12         
     3) 3693 Whitney Farber 11          4) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:01.13    3:58.35   3  10   
     1) 3343 Jayvona McDaniel 12        2) 3342 Precious Holmes 12        
     3) 3337 Gabrielle Curtis 9         4) 3338 Sydney Curtis 11          
     5) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11          6) 3346 Nia Ruth 12               
  2 Tolland                                           4:06.66    4:03.40   3   8   
     1) 3640 Julia Spout 9              2) 3639 Jenna Olander 11          
     3) 3643 Kelsey Swanson 10          4) 3641 Katy Sprout 12            
     5) 3638 Megan Lester 12            6) 3632 Madeline Frattaroli 12    
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:06.87    4:05.59   3   6   
     1) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        2) 3504 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     3) 3501 MiaLynne Park 11           4) 3502 Dyshelle Pemberton 12     
     5) 3495 Alyssa Field 10            6) 3493 Samantha DeVito 12        
  4 Windsor                                           4:14.57    4:06.39   2   4   
     1) 3740 Applelonia Dawes 12        2) 3743 Sharay Robinson 11        
     3) 3741 Sashana Hinds 9            4) 3742 Courtney Kearse 12        
     5) 3744 Stephanie Stuart 11        6)                                
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:09.58    4:06.98   3   2   
     1) 3257 Stefanie McArdle 11        2) 3249 Sara DiCenso 10           
     3) 3261 Cacie Rosario 11           4) 3248 Katherine Connolly 12     
     5) 3259 Stephanie Pagan 11         6) 3252 Eleanor Freeland 12       
  6 New Milford                                       4:08.45    4:07.29   3   1   
     1) 3450 Hannah Tower 9             2) 3441 Helen Bayers 10           
     3) 3448 Sierra Grazia 11           4) 3445 Meghan Dietter 11         
     5) 3446 Carly Drost 10             6) 3444 Jenny DePalma 9           
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   4:20.57    4:12.77   1 
     1) 3206 Cate Allen 11              2) 3210 Lia Joham 10              
     3) 3212 Lauren Levine 10           4) 3208 Paige Hanley 11           
     5) 3207 Hannah Dougherty 9         6) 3213 Sarah Reilly 10           
  8 Old Saybrook                                      4:14.30    4:14.11   2 
     1) 3517 Christie DeAntonis 12      2) 3516 Erin Daley 12             
     3) 3515 Alison Daley 12            4) 3520 Cori Reid 12              
     5) 3519 Danielle LaMay 10          6) 3521 Amanda Simoni 11          
  9 Bloomfield                                        4:10.08    4:14.18   2 
     1) 2969 Vanessa Whittingham 11     2) 2967 Tashay Roberts 10         
     3) 2964 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2965 Yasmine Nahounou 10       
     5) 2960 Jordanne Ellington 11      6) 2966 Alleah Red 12             
 10 East Catholic                                     4:17.77    4:15.84   1 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3160 Grace Gothers 12          
     3) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 3163 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 3156 Emma Dolen 9               6) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10        
 11 Staples                                           4:11.36    4:15.87   2 
     1) 3603 Emily Troelstra 12         2) 3599 Brynly Marsh 9            
     3) 3605 Olivia Wiener 10           4) 3602 Tyler Scanlin 11          
     5) 3597 Erica Hefnawy 10           6) 3601 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
 12 Danbury                                           4:18.99    4:18.82   1 
     1) 3087 Melanie Hill 12            2) 3093 Jay'Yona Torres 11        
     3) 3092 Philecia Seipio 9          4) 3085 Alexandria Acosta 9       
     5) 3090 Natalia Pereira 9          6) 3088 Caylea Landrie 9          
 13 Wilton                                            4:15.20    4:19.76   2 
     1) 3733 Alosha Southern 12         2) 3727 Sarah Healy 11            
     3) 3724 Alex Fiesel 12             4) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9      
     5) 3730 Laine Parsons 10           6) 3734 Cailey Troller 12         
 14 Weston                                            4:19.38    4:20.44   1 
     1) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9        2) 3702 Alexa Werner 10           
     3) 3695 Jordan Isaacs 11           4) 3700 Jane Wall 11              
     5) 3693 Whitney Farber 11          6) 3701 Olivia Watson 10          
 15 Branford                                          4:20.76    4:22.05   1 
     1) 2988 Maya Birney 9              2) 2987 Anna Atkinson 11          
     3) 2994 Alexandria Tracy 12        4) 2989 Hunter Carden 12          
     5) 2996 Bryanna Willaby 12         6)                                
 16 Trumbull                                          4:17.28    4:29.20   2 
     1) 3655 Katherine Sullivan 12      2) 3649 Katie Foley 11            
     3) 3652 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      4) 3651 Lindsey Gilson 12         
     5) 3650 Meaghan Gillespie 12       6) 3654 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
 -- Greenwich                                         4:08.96        DNS   3 
     1) 3285 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 3275 Anna Black 11             
     3) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 3287 Elizabeth Warner 11       
     5) 3279 Treloara Harrisson 9       6) 3282 Naomi Leeds 12            
 -- Career Magnet                                     4:20.12        SCR     
     1) 3050 Amani Richardson 11        2) 3046 Lindasha Davis 11         
     3) 3048 Amerika Horton 12          4) 3052 Tanaya Wade 10            
     5) 3051 Maissane Taroua 11         6) 3049 Dahsia Middlebrooks 10    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:37.82    9:24.86   2  10   
     1) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11          2) 3340 Kellie Davis 12           
     3) 3338 Sydney Curtis 11           4) 3343 Jayvona McDaniel 12       
     5) 3345 Johnesse Peterson 12       6)                                
  2 New Milford                                       9:37.95    9:29.98   2   8   
     1) 3450 Hannah Tower 9             2) 3448 Sierra Grazia 11          
     3) 3447 Saige Grazia 10            4) 3441 Helen Bayers 10           
     5) 3443 Emily Day 11               6) 3439 Sofia Amaral 12           
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:36.73    9:33.02   2   6   
     1) 3546 Hannah Fleming 10          2) 3549 Laura Hergenrother 11     
     3) 3554 Molly Weeks 12             4) 3547 Sarah Guillaume 12        
     5) 3551 Sarah Mickool 11           6) 3545 Melissa Budicini 11       
  4 Wilton                                           10:09.10    9:44.94   1   4   
     1) 3724 Alex Fiesel 12             2) 3727 Sarah Healy 11            
     3) 3731 Madison Peraino 10         4) 3733 Alosha Southern 12        
     5) 3734 Cailey Troller 12          6) 3726 Keiley Gaston 11          
  5 Avon                                             10:01.05    9:47.09   2   2   
     1) 2945 Amanda Holtzman 10         2) 2944 Molly Hamel 10            
     3) 2946 Maddie McHugh 10           4) 2951 Sara Stokesbury 11        
     5) 2949 Rachael Rosow 11           6)                                
  6 Weston                                            9:51.21    9:48.69   2   1   
     1) 3699 Rhemi Toth 9               2) 3702 Alexa Werner 10           
     3) 3701 Olivia Watson 10           4) 3700 Jane Wall 11              
     5) 3691 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9     6) 3695 Jordan Isaacs 11          
  7 Glastonbury                                       9:43.38    9:53.06   2 
     1) 3247 Kathleen Carney 12         2) 3245 Kristen Arborio 11        
     3) 3250 Kelly Dickau 10            4) 3254 Kaitlyn Hebert 10         
     5) 3255 Kristin Hughes 9           6) 3258 Anna Orientale 12         
  8 Tolland                                          10:05.08    9:55.18   1 
     1) 3637 Alexa Krause 12            2) 3640 Julia Spout 9             
     3) 3633 Alyssa Hurlbut 10          4) 3643 Kelsey Swanson 10         
     5) 3642 Caitlin Swanson 9          6) 3636 Molly Kozlowski 10        
  9 Cheshire                                         10:06.03   10:02.73   1 
     1) 3057 Jenna Hart 12              2) 3056 Kimberly Grove 11         
     3) 3058 Kathleen Kalbian 12        4) 3061 Hannah Purtell 12         
     5) 3055 Lauren Carbone 9           6) 3065 Natalie Wickenheisser 10  
 10 Shelton                                          10:09.84   10:05.65   1 
     1) 3575 Emma Floberg 12            2) 3576 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 3574 Casey Douglas 11           4) 3579 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 3577 Kelly Messemer 12          6) 3580 Sydney Spadinger 12       
 11 Thomaston                                         9:59.51   10:07.67   2 
     1) 3626 MacKenzie Blair 11         2) 3627 Cameron Chaplen 12        
     3) 3630 Becky Perugini 11          4) 3629 Sabrina Olsen 11          
     5) 3628 Nicole Charbonneau 12      6) 3631 Julia Romaniello 9        
 12 East Lyme                                        10:11.57   10:08.90   1 
     1) 3183 Megan Stoddard 12          2) 3184 Kirsten Thompson 9        
     3) 3182 Zoe Smallidge 12           4) 3176 Eva Christensen 12        
     5) 3180 Paige Schneider 12         6) 3179 Caroline Regan 12         
 13 Branford                                         10:12.00   10:20.81   1 
     1) 2986 Tanya Altrui 11            2) 2995 Anneliese Troidle 9       
     3) 2993 Cyrene Nicholas 9          4) 2988 Maya Birney 9             
     5) 2992 Lisa MacLachlan 12         6) 2991 Jessica Lohret 10         
 14 Greenwich                                        10:10.35   10:25.06   1 
     1) 3280 Emma Heerdt 10             2) 3276 Mia Bonanno 10            
     3) 3274 Kathryn Bernstein 12       4) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10           
     5) 3283 Julia Marache 10           6) 3284 Emma Montgomery 12        
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   9:50.73   10:31.66   2 
     1) 3214 Katie Tangney 12           2) 3211 Caroline Keough 12        
     3) 3209 Quinn Igram 10             4) 3208 Paige Hanley 11           
     5) 3206 Cate Allen 11              6) 3207 Hannah Dougherty 9        
 -- New Canaan                                       10:02.32        DNS   1 
     1) 3416 Isabel Hetherington 11     2) 3419 Maureen Schott 11         
     3) 3414 Elizabeth Gordon 11        4) 3420 Emily Wood 11             
     5) 3413 Allie Bel Bruno 11         6) 3418 Cassie Miller 11          
 -- Darien                                           10:05.00        SCR     
     1) 3129 Sophie Long 12             2) 3130 Caity Lowden 12           
     3) 3126 Anne Johnston 10           4) 3120 Sarah Colon 12            
     5) 3121 Katie Farren 12            6) 3137 Claire Walker 12          
 -- Plainfield                                       10:12.13        SCR     
     1) 3531 Tori Crandall 12           2) 3532 Elizabeth Learned 11      
     3) 3534 Kathryn Sanborn 11         4) 3533 Kerri Ruffo 11            
     5) 3535 Kathleen Silveira 11       6)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:14.96  2/19/2011   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free        
                         W Carty, M Park, E DeCastro, B Lenehan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        4:22.22    4:19.41   3  10   
     1) 3550 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12      2) 3544 Amanda Berta 12           
     3) 3554 Molly Weeks 12             4) 3546 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 3553 Leah Phelan 9              6) 3548 Morgan Hartmayer 9        
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:22.92    4:22.42   3   8   
     1) 3344 Alethia Moore 10           2) 3347 Jaliyah White 10          
     3) 3346 Nia Ruth 12                4) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11         
     5) 3341 Shannon Dickey 12          6) 3336 Lanaja Carr 10            
  3 Darien                                            4:23.66    4:23.34   3   6   
     1) 3132 Madeleine Schneider 10     2) 3124 Brittany Henry 11         
     3) 3133 Dillon Schoen 11           4) 3128 Grace Loh 12              
     5) 3122 Elizabeth Fucigna 10       6) 3123 Elizabeth Heaney 12       
  4 Rham                                              4:28.30    4:23.99   2   4   
     1) 3542 Cassandra Michaud 9        2) 3541 Katie Landrey 12          
     3) 3543 Kat Titterton 12           4) 3539 Christine Bendzinski 11   
     5) 3540 Nicole Jepson 12           6)                                
  5 Greenwich                                         4:25.66    4:24.41   3   2   
     1) 3286 Lindsey Noskin 12          2) 3281 Emily Johnson 12          
     3) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 3274 Kathryn Bernstein 12      
     5) 3276 Mia Bonanno 10             6) 3277 Anna Giannuzzi 9          
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              4:28.50    4:25.00   2   1   
     1) 3494 Taylor Driggers 11         2) 3498 Lauren Knerr 10           
     3) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 3504 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     5) 3503 Taylor Renfree 11          6) 3495 Alyssa Field 10           
  7 Weston                                            4:29.32    4:28.15   2 
     1) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9        2) 3691 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9    
     3) 3701 Olivia Watson 10           4) 3699 Rhemi Toth 9              
     5) 3693 Whitney Farber 11          6) 3696 Amanda Matluck 12         
  8 Branford                                          4:34.08    4:28.16   1 
     1) 2990 Etta Hanlon 9              2) 2996 Bryanna Willaby 12        
     3) 2989 Hunter Carden 12           4) 2986 Tanya Altrui 11           
     5) 2994 Alexandria Tracy 12        6) 2987 Anna Atkinson 11          
  9 New Milford                                       4:34.71    4:28.26   1 
     1) 3446 Carly Drost 10             2) 3449 Kayla Nelson 12           
     3) 3440 Monica Baxter 9            4) 3447 Saige Grazia 10           
     5) 3443 Emily Day 11               6) 3442 Claire Brofford 11        
 10 Trumbull                                          4:26.50    4:28.31   3 
     1) 3650 Meaghan Gillespie 12       2) 3653 Taylor Pratcher 12        
     3) 3655 Katherine Sullivan 12      4) 3654 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 3652 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 3656 Mary Virasak 12           
 11 Tolland                                           4:26.35    4:28.40   3 
     1) 3639 Jenna Olander 11           2) 3634 Jennifer Jacobs 10        
     3) 3632 Madeline Frattaroli 12     4) 3633 Alyssa Hurlbut 10         
     5) 3640 Julia Spout 9              6) 3635 Brenda Kittredge 12       
 12 Bacon Academy                                     4:34.62    4:31.44   1 
     1) 2955 Meghana Kulkarni 10        2) 2952 Brandy Bussiere 10        
     3) 2954 Katarina Konan 9           4) 2957 Katie Stevens 11          
     5) 2956 Brittany Noonan 12         6) 2953 Sierra Cameron 11         
 13 Daniel Hand                                       4:32.59    4:31.93   1 
     1) 3115 Alyssa Sullivan 10         2) 3116 Julia Thompson 9          
     3) 3114 Emily Shafer 11            4) 3113 Kathryn Phillips 11       
     5) 3117 Madeleine Yaggi 9          6) 3112 Jane Butler 11            
 14 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:30.89    4:32.20   2 
     1) 3299 Erin Buckley 12            2) 3300 Mackenzie Hinds 10        
     3) 3302 Danielle Roman 10          4) 3298 Madeline Brandon 9        
     5) 3301 Leah Pfrommer 11           6)                                
 15 East Catholic                                     4:34.11    4:35.07   1 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10         
     3) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10         4) 3156 Emma Dolen 9              
     5) 3155 Kristin Cancelliere 10     6) 3159 Elena Gandiaga 12         
 16 Avon                                              4:31.11    4:36.05   2 
     1) 2948 Chamiyah Roland 10         2) 2947 Maeve Reiss 11            
     3) 2950 Tara Shayler 10            4) 2951 Sara Stokesbury 11        
     5) 2945 Amanda Holtzman 10         6) 2943 Karina Bucci 10           
 17 Wilton                                            4:28.75    4:37.97   2 
     1) 3728 Julie Kobyra 9             2) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9      
     3) 3731 Madison Peraino 10         4) 3734 Cailey Troller 12         
     5) 3733 Alosha Southern 12         6) 3725 Macallan Fox 9            
 -- Old Saybrook                                      4:26.10        SCR     
     1) 3518 Sephora Givehand 12        2) 3521 Amanda Simoni 11          
     3) 3516 Erin Daley 12              4) 3517 Christie DeAntonis 12     
     5) 3515 Alison Daley 12            6) 3522 Jennifer Sullivan 11      
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2963 Natori Jones        11 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-05.00   10   
  2  3125 Leah Hotchkiss      11 Darien               5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3  3567 Becky Golia         11 Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4  3433 Mercedes Santos     11 New London           5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  5  3170 Hannah Cook         11 East Hampton         5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
  6  3477 Emi Kanyo           12 North Haven          5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7  3604 Bridget van Dorste  10 Staples              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  8  3252 Eleanor Freeland    12 Glastonbury          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9  3698 Chloe Shapiro       11 Weston               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10  3583 Stefanie Mueller    10 Simsbury             4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 11  3073 Jasmine White       12 Classical MA         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 12  3195 Marissa Simonelli   11 East Windsor         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12  3202 Emily O'Keefe       10 Fairfield LU         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12  3127 Catherine Lacy      11 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12  3685 Savannah Brown      12 West Haven           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 16  3134 Eleanor Smith       12 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 --  3400 Natalie Bowens      12 Montville            4-10.00         NH  
 --  3697 Emily Savage        12 Weston               5-00.00         NH  
 --  3598 Elizabeth Knoll     10 Staples              5-00.00        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 11-10  2/20/2010   Robin Bone, Darien                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3697 Emily Savage        12 Weston              12-07.00   11-11.00#  10   
  2  3132 Madeleine Schneide  10 Darien              11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3  3171 Amber Sekoll        12 East Hampton        10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4  3136 Jessica Thornbury   11 Darien              10-00.00  J10-00.00    2.33
  4  3552 Rachel Moroknek     11 Ridgefield          10-03.00  J10-00.00    2.33
  4  3765 Molly Gibeault      12 Woodstock AC         9-00.00  J10-00.00    2.33
  7  3496 Katherine Gabriele  12 Norwich Free        10-03.00  J10-00.00  
  8  3246 Chloe Brown         11 Glastonbury          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8  3591 Amanda Jacobsen     12 Stafford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8  3588 Madison O'Brien     12 South Windso         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 11  3063 Selina Sampieri     11 Cheshire            10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 12  3464 Jenna Calandro      11 Newtown              9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13  3086 Lyzandra Fernandes  12 Danbury             10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 13  3505 Gabbi Wise          11 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 15  3362 Austin Graber       11 Ledyard              9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 --  3014 Hannah Green        12 Brookfield           9-00.00         NH  
 --  2989 Hunter Carden       12 Branford             9-00.00         NH  
 --  3417 Beth Kelley         10 New Canaan           9-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3127 Catherine Lacy      11 Darien              18-01.75   18-02.50   10   
  2  3152 Amy Taintor         11 E.O. Smith          18-00.00   17-09.75    8   
  3  2924 Zoie Reed           10 Amity               16-06.50   17-04.50    6    2nd Best 17-04.00
  4  2963 Natori Jones        11 Bloomfield          17-08.25  J17-04.50    4    2nd Best 17-01.50
  5  3301 Leah Pfrommer       11 Haddam-Killi        16-04.00   17-03.75    2   
  6  3005 Sarah Boyd          11 Brien McMaho        16-07.00   17-01.50    1   
  7  3692 Sara Dietzman       12 Weston              17-01.00   16-11.00  
  8  3047 Milani Glass        11 Career Magne        16-02.25   16-10.00  
  9  3294 Abigale Slonski     12 Griswold            16-06.25   16-09.25  
 10  3393 Denese Samuels      12 Middletown          15-09.50   16-08.25  
 11  2953 Sierra Cameron      11 Bacon Academ        17-01.00   16-05.75  
 12  3589 Michele Otaluka     10 South Windso        16-08.00   16-05.00  
 13  3230 Hannah Finton       11 Fitch               16-00.25   16-04.50  
 14  3400 Natalie Bowens      12 Montville           16-04.75   16-01.50  
 15  3544 Amanda Berta        12 Ridgefield          16-04.00   15-10.50  
 16  3174 Dana Bramble        11 East Hartfor        16-00.50   15-08.50  
 17  3372 Hope Sherman        12 Lewis Mills         16-00.50   15-07.00  
 18  3497 Brittany Grabill    12 Norwich Free        16-02.00   15-04.75  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2925 Katherine Simon     12 Amity               40-01.50   41-06.25   10   
  2  3260 Rachel Peterson     12 Glastonbury         35-09.00   37-00.50    8    2nd Best 36-10.50
  3  3738 Samantha Blake      12 Windsor             35-02.25  J37-00.50    6    2nd Best 36-05.50
  4  3570 Michaela Mendygral  10 Sheehan             37-00.50   35-07.00    4   
  5  3243 Lauren Polansky     12 Foran               34-04.00   35-02.50    2   
  6  3181 Kelsen Shukis       11 East Lyme           33-10.00   35-00.00    1    2nd Best 34-11.00
  7  2958 Charisse Townsend   12 Bacon Academ        33-05.50  J35-00.00   2nd Best 34-10.00
  8  3573 Samantha Bailey     11 Shelton             35-01.00   34-08.50  
  9  3401 Sonja Campbell      12 Montville           33-07.00   34-04.25  
 10  3463 Amy Anyoha          11 Newtown             34-06.00   33-09.50  
 11  3363 Adedoyin Ladoja     12 Ledyard             36-01.00   33-09.00  
 12  3478 Kristina Klemenz    11 North Haven         34-09.00   33-07.50  
 13  3131 Taylor McDonald     11 Darien              34-00.50   33-00.00  
 14  2961 Faith Estelle       10 Bloomfield          33-10.75   32-09.50  
 15  3038 Kim Tran            12 Capital Prep        34-11.00   32-09.00  
 16  3227 Mackenzie Vermette  11 Fermi               32-01.00   32-02.50  
 17  3310 Robin Chambers      12 Hall                32-11.00   31-05.50  
 17  3415 Isabelle Herde      12 New Canaan          32-01.00   31-05.50  
 19  3624 Libby Morrison      11 Stonington          32-09.50   30-07.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3348 Harold Cooper Jr.   11 Hillhouse               6.54       6.49q  2 
  2  2972 David Campbell      12 Bloomfield              6.55       6.57q  1 
  3  3395 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown              6.56       6.61q  2 
  4  3510 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.62       6.62q  2 
  4  3767 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.54       6.62q  1 
  6  3119 Hugh Whelan         12 Daniel Hand             6.60       6.63q  3 
  7  3361 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly               6.69       6.64q  3 
  8  3355 Juwan Hall          10 Holy Cross              6.66      J6.64   2  Delta +0.004
  9  3750 Tikuan Johnson      12 Windsor                 6.62       6.66   3 
 10  3716 O´┐Żneil Drummond     12 Wethersfield            6.48       6.69   3 
 11  3665 Christopher Jones   12 Waterford               6.76       6.71   2 
 12  3011 Shnyden Pierre      11 Brien McMaho            6.77       6.72   3 
 13  3492 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                 6.73       6.74   1 
 14  3028 Terrence N'Dabian   12 Bunnell                 6.66       6.75   1 
 15  3366 Joseph Carter       11 Ledyard                 6.66       6.76   1 
 16  2979 Emanuel Jones       10 Bloomfield              6.69       6.87   3 
 17  3350 Darryn Horner       12 Hillhouse               6.73       6.89   2 
 --  3356 Ezekiel Nixon       12 Hyde Leaders            6.76        DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  3348 Harold Cooper Jr.   11 Hillhouse               6.49       6.46   10   
  2  2972 David Campbell      12 Bloomfield              6.57       6.47    8   
  3  3767 DeAngelo Berry      12 Xavier                  6.62       6.57    6   
  4  3395 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown              6.61       6.58    4   
  5  3510 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free            6.62       6.61    2   
  6  3361 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly               6.64       6.64    1   
  7  3119 Hugh Whelan         12 Daniel Hand             6.63       6.65  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3366 Joseph Carter       11 Ledyard                35.57      35.22   3  10   
  2  3756 Brian Sappleton     12 Windsor                35.81      35.58   3   8   
  3  3483 Jared Delane        12 Northwest CA           36.20      35.91   3   6   
  4  3665 Christopher Jones   12 Waterford              36.63      36.16   2   4   
  5  3492 Hopeton Chambers    11 Norwalk                36.43      36.24   3   2   
  6  3368 Alexander Paterson  12 Ledyard                36.58      36.31   3   1   
  7  3412 Basil Nicolls       12 New Britain            36.93      36.37   2 
  8  3333 Trevor Perry        11 Hamden                 36.48      36.79   3 
  9  3070 Liam Nicoll         11 Cheshire               37.01      36.88   2 
 10  3395 Jashane Brown       12 Middletown             36.63      36.91   2 
 11  3235 Tyler Latham        11 Fitch                  37.11      37.04   1 
 12  3773 Luke Velez          11 Xavier                 37.10      37.21   1 
 13  3664 Julio Gil           11 Waterford              37.04      38.50   1 
 --  3476 Alex Raffone        12 North Branfo           36.82        SCR     
 --  3471 Matt Edwards        12 North Branfo           36.42        SCR     
 --  3145 Spencer McMullin    12 Darien                 36.81        SCR     
 --  3095 Elijah Amoah        12 Danbury                37.01        SCR     
 --  3746 Kahlin Bolden       12 Windsor                36.53        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3193 Ben Ostrowski       12 East Lyme            1:23.69    1:22.73   3  10   
  2  3110 Austin Winter       12 Danbury              1:24.02    1:23.00   3   8   
  3  3615 Walker Marsh        12 Staples              1:24.73    1:23.04   3   6   
  4  3511 Kyle Liang          12 Norwich Free         1:24.44    1:23.87   3   4   
  5  3471 Matt Edwards        12 North Branfo         1:25.25    1:24.62   3   2   
  6  3723 Sung-In Johnson     12 Wilbur Cross         1:26.71    1:25.08   1   1   
  7  3409 Collin Reilly       12 Naugatuck            1:25.75    1:26.05   2 
  8  3581 Logan Ross          12 Shepaug Vall         1:25.14    1:26.09   3 
  9  3458 Troy Gagnon         12 Newington            1:27.13    1:26.32   1 
 10  3431 Ryan Thomas         12 New Fairfiel         1:25.64    1:26.53   2 
 11  3236 Devin Lehman        11 Fitch                1:27.50    1:26.99   1 
 12  3572 Kyle Paolella       12 Sheehan              1:27.14    1:27.50   1 
 13  3584 Kyle Heubner        12 Simsbury             1:26.30    1:28.23   2 
 14  3625 Cory Candelet       12 Stonington           1:26.44    1:28.42   2 
 15  3190 Brandon Dinsmore    10 East Lyme            1:25.99    1:29.88   2 
 --  3749 Roijay Hinds        10 Windsor              1:26.92        SCR     
 --  3736 Matthew Caswell     12 Wilton               1:26.60        SCR     
 --  3111 Chaz Winter         11 Danbury              1:25.32        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3623 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              2:34.48    2:31.32   2  10   
  2  3529 Cameron Swift       12 Oxford               2:36.06    2:33.02   2   8   
  3  3332 Ryan Pearl          12 Hamden               2:36.62    2:33.55   2   6   
  4  3423 Robert Cheng        12 New Fairfiel         2:36.53    2:34.24   2   4   
  5  3044 Dhahran Velasquez   11 Capital Prep         2:36.08    2:35.56   2   2   
  6  3611 Peter Elkind        11 Staples              2:35.89    2:35.57   2   1   
  7  3468 Jonah Riolo         12 Nonnewaug            2:38.32    2:36.18   1 
  8  3566 Alex Tan            11 Rocky Hill           2:37.48    2:36.28   1 
  9  3140 Brian Davey         11 Darien               2:40.64    2:37.03   1 
 10  3017 Tyler Mannion       11 Brookfield           2:36.74    2:38.65   2 
 11  3022 Parker Timmerman    11 Brookfield           2:36.97    2:38.71   2 
 12  3373 Patrick Claffey     12 Lewis Mills          2:40.55    2:39.33   1 
 13  3292 Daniel Wilbanks     12 Greenwich            2:37.67    2:39.58   1 
 14  3142 Marshall Huffman    11 Darien               2:43.80    2:40.61   1 
 15  3151 Branden Burke       12 Derby                2:43.11    2:41.23   1 
 16  3425 Matt DeLeon         11 New Fairfiel         2:42.78    2:44.76   1 
 17  3205 James Mulliken      11 Fairfield PR         2:36.97    2:46.34   2 
 --  3103 Mickey Kozak        11 Danbury              2:38.05        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3623 Henry Wynne         12 Staples              4:17.18    4:23.53   2  10   
  2  3222 Matt Chisholm       11 Farmington           4:26.18    4:24.29   2   8   
  3  3422 Zach Anderson       11 New Fairfiel         4:33.85    4:26.06   2   6   
  4  3084 Louis Tobias        12 Cromwell             4:31.05    4:26.46   2   4   
  5  3389 Jake Duckworth      12 Masuk                4:32.34    4:28.04   2   2   
  6  3321 Ari Klau            10 Hall                 4:33.11    4:29.19   2   1   
  7  3559 Thomas Guillaume    11 Ridgefield           4:34.00    4:31.25   1 
  8  3557 William Bordash     11 Ridgefield           4:31.75    4:31.54   2 
  9  3154 Zach Pittman        12 E.O. Smith           4:33.85    4:31.76   2 
 10  3612 Oliver Hickson      10 Staples              4:37.96    4:32.39   1 
 11  3586 Nathaniel Lungarin  12 Simsbury             4:34.70    4:35.30   1 
 12  3538 Nicholas Blanchard  12 Portland             4:31.87    4:35.68   2 
 13  3041 Devin Nelson        11 Capital Prep         4:36.40    4:36.12   1 
 14  3376 Michael Dibble      12 Manchester           4:35.35    4:36.16   1 
 15  3146 Armstrong Noonan     9 Darien               4:35.42    4:36.87   1 
 16  3467 Paul Mangiafico     12 Newtown              4:34.76    4:37.95   1 
 --  3204 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         4:17.84        SCR     
 --  3148 Alexander Ostberg   10 Darien               4:33.31        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:10.75  2/20/2010   John Raneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3204 Christian Alvarado  11 Fairfield PR         9:25.77    9:24.58   2  10   
  2  3466 Jacob Feinstein     12 Newtown              9:27.73    9:26.23   2   8   
  3  3044 Dhahran Velasquez   11 Capital Prep         9:45.74    9:34.24   1   6   
  4  3561 Trevor Hopper       11 Ridgefield           9:34.31    9:35.20   2   4   
  5  3774 Zack Williams       11 Xavier               9:53.39    9:39.70   1   2   
  6  3359 Logan Fulton        12 Joel Barlow          9:38.68    9:40.00   2   1   
  7  3148 Alexander Ostberg   10 Darien               9:53.03    9:40.35   1 
  8  2929 Shae Belenski       12 Amity                9:42.35    9:41.49   2 
  9  3769 Mitchell Brown      12 Xavier               9:45.70    9:42.70   1 
 10  3646 Colin Sauter        12 Tolland              9:43.81    9:47.60   2 
 11  3772 Peter Strom         12 Xavier               9:47.53    9:49.29   1 
 12  3323 Zachary Magin       11 Hall                 9:49.96    9:50.04   1 
 13  3013 Spencer Johnson     12 Bristol Cent         9:47.73    9:50.06   1 
 14  3669 Quinton Hoey        12 Watertown            9:51.32    9:55.19   1 
 15  3199 Neal Hulstein       12 Ellington            9:43.53    9:55.45   2 
 16  3097 Nicholas Carlsen    12 Danbury              9:48.67    9:58.83   1 
 17  3564 Kristian Sogaard    10 Ridgefield           9:44.44    9:58.85   2 
 18  3454 John Hansell        12 New Milford          9:44.40   10:17.34   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2981 Isaiah McEwen       11 Bloomfield              7.55       7.72q  3 
  2  3488 Galo Rodriquez      12 Northwest CA            7.72       7.93q  2 
  3  3480 John Spencer        12 North Haven             7.95       8.04q  3 
  4  3402 Will Teas           12 Morgan                  7.85       8.05q  1 
  5  3228 Garrett Guimond     12 Fermi                   8.09       8.08q  1 
  6  3523 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook            8.11       8.10q  1 
  7  3571 Dan Baum            12 Sheehan                 7.90       8.14q  1 
  8  3349 Shawn Fletcher      10 Hillhouse               8.03       8.19   3 
  9  3235 Tyler Latham        11 Fitch                   7.94       8.20   2 
 10  3666 Jordan Jones        12 Waterford               8.18       8.22   3 
 11  3105 Akim Moffett        11 Danbury                 8.08       8.26   2 
 12  3175 Kurt Lungrin        11 East Hartfor            8.14       8.30   2 
 13  3000 Jaryd Hobbs         12 Branford                8.24       8.33   1 
 14  3592 Evan Cummins        12 Stafford                8.17       8.34   3 
 15  3613 Robert Jacowleff    11 Staples                 8.22       8.36   1 
 16  3369 Anthony Saccone     12 Ledyard                 8.19       8.46   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2981 Isaiah McEwen       11 Bloomfield              7.72       7.56   10   
  2  3488 Galo Rodriquez      12 Northwest CA            7.93       7.82    8   
  3  3402 Will Teas           12 Morgan                  8.05       7.91    6   
  4  3480 John Spencer        12 North Haven             8.04       7.94    4   
  5  3571 Dan Baum            12 Sheehan                 8.14       7.98    2   
  6  3228 Garrett Guimond     12 Fermi                   8.08       8.01    1   
  7  3523 Greg Daley          12 Old Saybrook            8.10       8.03  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Seeded using lanes 2-6
  State Open: # 1:31.54  2005        Hyde School, Hyde School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:33.73    1:33.79   4  10   
     1) 3102 Micaiah Hill 12            2) 3095 Elijah Amoah 12           
     3) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11             4) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
     5) 3101 Nicholas Goetz 11          6) 3098 Tyler Challenger 12       
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:35.72    1:33.85   3   8   
     1) 3348 Harold Cooper Jr. 11       2) 3350 Darryn Horner 12          
     3) 3352 James Moore Jr 12          4) 3351 Corey Maddox 10           
     5) 3353 Akiel Smith 10             6) 3354 Darius Wise 9             
  3 Bloomfield                                        1:35.29    1:34.22   4   6   
     1) 2972 David Campbell 12          2) 2979 Emanuel Jones 10          
     3) 2985 Travis Thomson 11          4) 2982 Andrell Pinnock 9         
     5) 2983 Duane Roberts 9            6) 2975 Demario Gray 12           
  4 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.70    1:34.84   4   4   
     1) 3483 Jared Delane 12            2) 3484 Christopher Grenham 12    
     3) 3487 Dylan Robinson 11          4) 3488 Galo Rodriquez 12         
     5) 3486 Oheneba Nti 11             6) 3485 Corey Jasper 11           
  5 Amity                                             1:36.33    1:34.89   2   2   
     1) 2932 Benjamin Feola 11          2) 2928 Sean Beaulieu 12          
     3) 2938 Joshua Timpko 11           4) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
     5) 2931 Austin Burns 12            6) 2941 Paul Yoo 11               
  6 Trumbull                                          1:35.77    1:34.97   3   1   
     1) 3662 Tim Johnson 12             2) 3663 Joseph Matera 11          
     3) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     5) 3657 Neil Barrow 11             6)                                
  7 Middletown                                        1:36.56    1:35.30   1 
     1) 3395 Jashane Brown 12           2) 3399 Chris Polson 12           
     3) 3398 London Highsmith 11        4) 3397 Denzell Dempsey 12        
     5) 3396 Julian Carraway 11         6) 3394 Marcus Alleyne 9          
  8 Weaver                                            1:36.49    1:35.65   1 
     1) 3680 Mirajsh Barnes 11          2) 3681 Rayvon Dean 12            
     3) 3684 Dusean McPherson 11        4) 3682 Mark Jennings 11          
     5) 3683 Lawarance Lloyd 12         6)                                
  9 Brien McMahon                                     1:36.35    1:35.78   2 
     1) 3011 Shnyden Pierre 11          2) 3007 Yuens Borno 11            
     3) 3008 Justin Frederick 10        4) 3010 Daniel Lindehan 9         
     5) 3009 Tavon Kinder 11            6)                                
 10 Bunnell                                           1:36.33    1:35.90   2 
     1) 3029 Roney Polynice 12          2) 3023 Isaiah Arthur Brown 12    
     3) 3026 Ian LeComer 12             4) 3028 Terrence N'Dabian 12      
     5) 3024 Ruvens Exantus 10          6) 3030 Jake Skurja 11            
 11 Hamden                                            1:36.69    1:36.14   1 
     1) 3328 Derrick Atkinson 12        2) 3333 Trevor Perry 11           
     3) 3329 Leniko Huggins 10          4) 3331 Deason Nixon 10           
     5) 3334 Xavier Ward 10             6) 3335 Jordan Alexander White 12 
 12 Woodland                                          1:35.66    1:36.49   4 
     1) 3761 Nick LaPerriere 12         2) 3762 Anthony Scirpo 12         
     3) 3763 Scott Seigle 12            4) 3760 Mike Lang 11              
     5) 3759 Levi Fancher 11            6) 3764 Hunter Watford 12         
 13 Fitch                                             1:36.53    1:36.54   1 
     1) 3238 Frank Norosky 11           2) 3241 Randall Rissing 12        
     3) 3240 Clifford Randolph 12       4) 3231 Chris Bond 12             
     5) 3234 Lexus Gordon 12            6) 3237 Mustapha Noibi 12         
 14 Newington                                         1:36.00    1:36.68   3 
     1) 3462 Patrick Teevan 12          2) 3459 Isaiah Rivera 11          
     3) 3460 Eric Ryan 12               4) 3458 Troy Gagnon 12            
     5) 3461 Jonathon Silverwatch 12    6)                                
 -- Weston                                            1:36.46         FS   2 
     1) 3707 Bryan Lonergan 11          2) 3712 Oliver Parker 12          
     3) 3713 Chris Petty 10             4) 3711 Simeon Okoro 10           
     5) 3703 Patrick Baber 10           6) 3708 Jake Matluck 10           
 -- New London                                        1:36.04        DNF   3 
     1) 3438 Nicholas Ramos 11          2) 3434 Dante Alston 11           
     3) 3437 Orrin Parke 11             4) 3436 Jose Garcia 11            
     5) 3435 Gabriel Diaz 12            6)                                
 -- Darien                                            1:35.66        SCR     
     1) 3143 Nicholas Lombardo 11       2) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10          
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3145 Spencer McMullin 12       
     5) 3138 William Ardery 12          6) 3150 Cameron Smith 11          
 -- Hall                                              1:36.24        SCR     
     1) 3325 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 3318 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 3324 Daniel Nunes 11            4) 3322 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 3320 Neil Kelley 10             6) 3319 Maxwell Dvorin 11         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:30.16    3:27.53   3  10   
     1) 3095 Elijah Amoah 12            2) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11            
     3) 3111 Chaz Winter 11             4) 3110 Austin Winter 12          
     5) 3109 Stephen Strosser 12        6) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
  2 Windsor                                           3:31.37    3:27.71   3   8   
     1) 3755 Rashad Ramsey 12           2) 3748 Oshady Daron 12           
     3) 3746 Kahlin Bolden 12           4) 3756 Brian Sappleton 12        
     5) 3752 Montrelle Murphy 12        6) 3758 Nathaniel Williams 10     
  3 Trumbull                                          3:31.44    3:29.53   3   6   
     1) 3662 Tim Johnson 12             2) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 3663 Joseph Matera 11          
     5) 3660 Kevin Crossley 12          6) 3658 Nicholas Buchta 12        
  4 North Branford                                    3:33.43    3:30.08   3   4   
     1) 3476 Alex Raffone 12            2) 3475 Ryan Proto 12             
     3) 3472 Gary Falanga 12            4) 3471 Matt Edwards 12           
     5) 3473 Bryce Mase 10              6)                                
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:30.74    3:30.97   3   2   
     1) 3267 Brock Hassett 9            2) 3268 Evan Hassett 11           
     3) 3273 Hayes Watson 12            4) 3270 Jack Ostrowski 11         
     5) 3266 Shane Harasyko 10          6) 3264 Ryan Clark 10             
  6 Staples                                           3:31.86    3:31.56   3   1   
     1) 3621 Jack Scott 11              2) 3619 Tucker Rizzi 12           
     3) 3615 Walker Marsh 12            4) 3623 Henry Wynne 12            
     5) 3613 Robert Jacowleff 11        6) 3618 Ryan Petersen 12          
  7 Bunnell                                           3:36.80    3:34.57   2 
     1) 3025 Daniel Ghajar 11           2) 3027 Tyler LeComer 10          
     3) 3028 Terrence N'Dabian 12       4) 3026 Ian LeComer 12            
     5) 3030 Jake Skurja 11             6)                                
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:38.56    3:36.41   1 
     1) 3304 Luke Gersz 12              2) 3303 Peter Brandon 12          
     3) 3308 John Schuster 11           4) 3305 Ethan Kovach 11           
     5) 3307 Michal Narowski 10         6) 3309 Canute Watson 10          
  9 Amity                                             3:36.18    3:36.90   2 
     1) 2928 Sean Beaulieu 12           2) 2934 Christopher Katz 12       
     3) 2938 Joshua Timpko 11           4) 2932 Benjamin Feola 11         
     5) 2935 Mark Pigatt 11             6) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
 10 Weston                                            3:36.65    3:36.93   2 
     1) 3715 David Stankiewicz 12       2) 3706 Noah Krassin 12           
     3) 3703 Patrick Baber 10           4) 3711 Simeon Okoro 10           
     5) 3713 Chris Petty 10             6) 3712 Oliver Parker 12          
 11 Canton                                            3:37.61    3:37.89   1 
     1) 3032 Matt DeMarco 12            2) 3033 Julian Franklin 12        
     3) 3035 Keith Loureiro 12          4) 3037 Keith Wilson 11           
     5) 3036 James Spatcher 12          6) 3031 David Benedetti 12        
 12 Farmington                                        3:38.80    3:41.04   1 
     1) 3222 Matt Chisholm 11           2) 3226 Mike Underwood 12         
     3) 3221 Jimmy Cerasoli 12          4) 3225 Andreas Singer 12         
     5) 3224 Matt Simoneau 12           6) 3223 James Heath-Ringrose 11   
 13 Bloomfield                                        3:37.91    3:41.31   1 
     1) 2985 Travis Thomson 11          2) 2981 Isaiah McEwen 11          
     3) 2976 Jamar Hanson 11            4) 2979 Emanuel Jones 10          
     5) 2984 Naquan Smith 11            6) 2970 McCoy Briscoe 11          
 14 Newington                                         3:38.58    3:41.38   1 
     1) 3462 Patrick Teevan 12          2) 3461 Jonathon Silverwatch 12   
     3) 3460 Eric Ryan 12               4) 3458 Troy Gagnon 12            
 -- Fitch                                             3:35.01         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 3231 Chris Bond 12              2) 3235 Tyler Latham 11           
     3) 3242 Lake Wyld 12               4) 3232 Luis Crisostomo 12        
     5) 3239 Eric Powers 12             6) 3238 Frank Norosky 11          
 -- New Fairfield                                     3:34.45        DNS   2 
     1) 3431 Ryan Thomas 12             2) 3427 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 3430 Derek Simoncelli 10        4) 3423 Robert Cheng 12           
     5) 3428 Kyle Otto 10               6) 3429 Jack Schosser 12          
 -- Darien                                            3:34.63        SCR     
     1) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10           2) 3138 William Ardery 12         
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3145 Spencer McMullin 12       
     5) 3139 Judson Bergman 12          6) 3150 Cameron Smith 11          
 -- Xavier                                            3:38.84        SCR     
     1) 3771 Sebastian Herrera 12       2) 3775 Owen Wrinn 11             
     3) 3768 Casey Blank 12             4) 3773 Luke Velez 11             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:04.16  2/18/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:12.87    8:09.30   2  10   
     1) 3559 Thomas Guillaume 11        2) 3563 McCall Keller 12          
     3) 3557 William Bordash 11         4) 3560 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 3561 Trevor Hopper 11           6) 3558 Richard Duffy 12          
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:15.17    8:10.42   2   8   
     1) 3273 Hayes Watson 12            2) 3269 Randall Neish 9           
     3) 3272 Ryan Shiring 12            4) 3271 Patrick Shiring 12        
     5) 3265 Ryan Day 12                6) 3263 Tom Chamberlin 11         
  3 Danbury                                           8:27.52    8:11.93   2   6   
     1) 3108 Zachary Stempel 11         2) 3099 Charles Cunningham 11     
     3) 3103 Mickey Kozak 11            4) 3111 Chaz Winter 11            
     5) 3104 Michael Leone 12           6) 3100 Steven Farkas 11          
  4 Xavier                                            8:14.71    8:13.10   2   4   
     1) 3770 Dan Hergott 10             2) 3774 Zack Williams 11          
     3) 3769 Mitchell Brown 12          4) 3772 Peter Strom 12            
     5) 3771 Sebastian Herrera 12       6)                                
  5 Staples                                           8:25.59    8:15.78   2   2   
     1) 3617 Brad Payne 12              2) 3620 Marcus Russi 12           
     3) 3609 Samuel Cohen 12            4) 3616 Patrick Nolan 12          
     5) 3611 Peter Elkind 11            6) 3612 Oliver Hickson 10         
  6 East Lyme                                         8:18.75    8:17.44   2   1   
     1) 3193 Ben Ostrowski 12           2) 3192 Tim Myers 12              
     3) 3186 Andrew Bernard 12          4) 3188 Scott Butler 12           
     5) 3189 Jon Combies 12             6) 3191 Jeffrey Lemmon 12         
  7 Ellington                                         8:30.06    8:22.34   1 
     1) 3198 Jordan Dixon 10            2) 3196 Drew Cohen 12             
     3) 3200 Spencer LeBel 11           4) 3199 Neal Hulstein 12          
     5) 3197 Tim Daigle 11              6) 3201 Jon Wing 10               
  8 Manchester                                        8:29.96    8:22.87   1 
     1) 3376 Michael Dibble 12          2) 3380 Alan Pearl 12             
     3) 3381 Matthew Reichelt 12        4) 3382 Joseph Ruggiero 10        
     5) 3377 James Lee 9                6) 3379 James Moran 11            
  9 New Milford                                       8:29.42    8:23.04   2 
     1) 3453 Zachary Guptill 11         2) 3455 Jay Humphreys 11          
     3) 3452 Jonathan Davis 9           4) 3451 Ryan Clarke 12            
     5) 3456 Hugh Sichel 11             6) 3457 Phillip Young 11          
 10 Weston                                            8:20.23    8:29.91   2 
     1) 3715 David Stankiewicz 12       2) 3705 William Glaser 12         
     3) 3710 James Murphy 11            4) 3706 Noah Krassin 12           
     5) 3714 Matthew Proctor 11         6) 3709 Henry Morris 11           
 11 Capital Prep                                      8:28.88    8:32.90   2 
     1) 3041 Devin Nelson 11            2) 3040 Joseph Dobson 11          
     3) 3042 Kevin Rivera 11            4) 3044 Dhahran Velasquez 11      
     5) 3039 Philip Cruz 11             6) 3043 Luis Vega 12              
 12 Bloomfield                                        8:36.96    8:34.18   1 
     1) 2977 Kemani Hume 11             2) 2973 Jacob Estelle 12          
     3) 2970 McCoy Briscoe 11           4) 2980 Jermaine Lascelles 11     
     5) 2984 Naquan Smith 11            6)                                
 13 Branford                                          8:30.86    8:36.28   1 
     1) 2997 Eric Arsenault 12          2) 3003 Alexander Muniz 12        
     3) 2998 Luke Arsenault 10          4) 2999 Eric Fischer 12           
     5) 3002 Patrick Laske 11           6)                                
 14 Watertown                                         8:37.56    8:37.17   1 
     1) 3669 Quinton Hoey 12            2) 3670 Adam Kasle 12             
     3) 3674 Seamus Rafferty 11         4) 3672 Bryan Maloney 11          
     5) 3673 John Mundo 11              6) 3671 Adam Kuegler 12           
 15 Cheshire                                          8:40.46    8:46.56   1 
     1) 3068 Ben Kaplan 11              2) 3071 Trey Phillips 11          
     3) 3067 Mark Fusco 10              4) 3072 Ryan Shalagan 10          
     5) 3066 Sam Brown 12               6) 3069 Sagar Nakrani 12          
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   8:36.04    8:48.16   1 
     1) 3215 Christopher Bencivengo 12  2) 3220 Stuart Peters 12          
     3) 3219 Connor O'Day 12            4) 3217 Aidan Fiol 11             
     5) 3216 Kyle Byrne 12              6) 3218 Nicholas Gans 11          
 -- Naugatuck                                         8:41.04        SCR   1 
     1) 3403 Patrick Alves 12           2) 3411 Michael Uva 12            
     3) 3410 Daniel Schumacher 10       4) 3409 Collin Reilly 12          
     5) 3406 Austin Ferrari 12          6) 3405 John Caruso 11            
 -- Tolland                                           8:31.73        SCR     
     1) 3646 Colin Sauter 12            2) 3648 Ray Tetreault 12          
     3) 3644 Connor Lafontaine 11       4) 3645 Alex Medina 10            
     5) 3647 Jack Suitor 11             6)                                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.14    3:41.52   3  10   
     1) 3510 Martin Lewerk 12           2) 3513 Joseph Trahan 12          
     3) 3506 Kobe Amos 11               4) 3511 Kyle Liang 12             
     5) 3512 Niceforo Reyes 11          6) 3509 Casey Huang 12            
  2 Danbury                                           3:42.64    3:41.73   3   8   
     1) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11             2) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
     3) 3110 Austin Winter 12           4) 3103 Mickey Kozak 11           
     5) 3109 Stephen Strosser 12        6) 3098 Tyler Challenger 12       
  3 Hamden                                            3:42.05    3:43.92   3   6   
     1) 3331 Deason Nixon 10            2) 3329 Leniko Huggins 10         
     3) 3327 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 3332 Ryan Pearl 12             
     5) 3330 Nathan McCary 11           6) 3335 Jordan Alexander White 12 
  4 Staples                                           3:42.21    3:44.78   3   4   
     1) 3613 Robert Jacowleff 11        2) 3617 Brad Payne 12             
     3) 3621 Jack Scott 11              4) 3611 Peter Elkind 11           
     5) 3618 Ryan Petersen 12           6) 3608 Daniel Ciotoli 12         
  5 Windsor                                           3:49.09    3:46.14   1   2   
     1) 3750 Tikuan Johnson 12          2) 3758 Nathaniel Williams 10     
     3) 3755 Rashad Ramsey 12           4) 3749 Roijay Hinds 10           
     5) 3747 Kevin Boudreau 10          6) 3751 Julio Medina 11           
  6 Oxford                                            3:47.62    3:46.43   2   1   
     1) 3526 Brandon Au 12              2) 3530 Chris Vankamerik 11       
     3) 3528 Vincent Loomis 10          4) 3529 Cameron Swift 12          
     5) 3527 Dylan Feldmeier 9          6)                                
  7 Ridgefield                                        3:46.87    3:46.72   2 
     1) 3555 James Barile 11            2) 3556 Evan Bloch 10             
     3) 3562 Johnathan Keating 10       4) 3560 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 3558 Richard Duffy 12           6)                                
  8 Brookfield                                        3:48.98    3:47.21   1 
     1) 3018 Grant Nygaard 11           2) 3020 Clifford Petruska 11      
     3) 3017 Tyler Mannion 11           4) 3022 Parker Timmerman 11       
     5) 3021 James Rawlings 10          6) 3016 Tommy Consalvo 9          
  9 Greenwich                                         3:47.81    3:47.37   1 
     1) 3290 Chandler Lasorsa 11        2) 3293 Robert Wilson 11          
     3) 3288 Louis Ambrogio 12          4) 3292 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
     5) 3291 Austin Longi 10            6) 3289 Andy Jarombek 12          
 10 Darien                                            3:46.38    3:48.06   2 
     1) 3147 Mike O'Malley 10           2) 3138 William Ardery 12         
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3140 Brian Davey 11            
     5) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10           6) 3146 Armstrong Noonan 9        
 11 Amity                                             3:47.54    3:48.19   2 
     1) 2937 Cory Ricks 11              2) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
     3) 2935 Mark Pigatt 11             4) 2942 Michael Yuan 11           
     5) 2936 Aaron Rattley 10           6) 2934 Christopher Katz 12       
 12 Coginchaug                                        3:47.74    3:48.49   1 
     1) 3075 Evan Rand 12               2) 3077 David Trombetta 12        
     3) 3079 Wolfgang Wallach 12        4) 3076 Benjamin Taber 12         
     5) 3078 Gunther Wallach 9          6)                                
 13 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:46.12    3:50.21   2 
     1) 3308 John Schuster 11           2) 3307 Michal Narowski 10        
     3) 3305 Ethan Kovach 11            4) 3304 Luke Gersz 12             
     5) 3309 Canute Watson 10           6) 3306 Gavin Manzi 10            
 14 East Catholic                                     3:48.97    3:51.21   1 
     1) 3164 Keeyan Ghoreshi 11         2) 3168 Seamus McKeever 10        
     3) 3167 John Mantese 11            4) 3166 Christian Librizzi 12     
     5) 3165 Michael Green 11           6) 3169 James Mello 10            
 15 New Fairfield                                     3:46.04    3:58.21   3 
     1) 3424 James Colella 12           2) 3427 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 3430 Derek Simoncelli 10        4) 3423 Robert Cheng 12           
     5) 3431 Ryan Thomas 12             6) 3426 Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10
 16 East Lyme                                         3:45.17    4:01.80   3 
     1) 3194 George Sisson 12           2) 3187 Lee Brake 12              
     3) 3190 Brandon Dinsmore 10        4) 3186 Andrew Bernard 12         
     5) 3193 Ben Ostrowski 12           6) 3185 Christopher Apicelli 10   
 -- Naugatuck                                         3:46.65         FS   2 
     1) 3404 Nathaniel Buie 12          2) 3408 Isaque Monteiro 12        
     3) 3403 Patrick Alves 12           4) 3409 Collin Reilly 12          
     5) 3407 Jason Goja 12              6)                                
 -- Trumbull                                          3:44.49        SCR     
     1) 3662 Tim Johnson 12             2) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 3663 Joseph Matera 11           4) 3660 Kevin Crossley 12         
     5) 3657 Neil Barrow 11             6) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12            
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2975 Demario Gray        12 Bloomfield           6-06.00    6-10.00   10   
  2  3143 Nicholas Lombardo   11 Darien               6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3  2980 Jermaine Lascelles  11 Bloomfield           6-02.00   J6-04.00    6   
  4  3244 Nicholas Griswold   11 Foran                6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
  5  3106 Mike Morrow         10 Danbury              6-00.00    6-00.00    1.50
  5  3757 Joshua Walker       11 Windsor              6-00.00    6-00.00    1.50
  7  3001 Jared Keck          12 Branford             5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  8  2933 David Karabinos     12 Amity                5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9  3378 Jayson Matthews     10 Manchester           5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 10  3173 Austin Tierney      11 East Hampton         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 11  3537 Joshua LeBron       12 Pomperaug            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 12  3438 Nicholas Ramos      11 New London           6-00.00    5-08.00  
 12  3622 Kyle Smith          12 Staples              5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12  3390 Anthony Piscitelli  11 Masuk                5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12  3023 Isaiah Arthur Brow  12 Bunnell              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16  3610 Colin Davis         12 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16  3606 Ethan Bradeen       12 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 --  3234 Lexus Gordon        12 Fitch                5-10.00         NH  
 --  3374 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills          5-08.00         NH  
 --  3590 Steven D'Ascanio    12 St. Joseph           6-00.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-03  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3107 Leland Roberts      10 Danbury             13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2  3585 Chandler Ives       12 Simsbury            14-03.00   13-06.00    8   
  3  3614 Alexander Lochoff   12 Staples             13-00.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4  3737 Joseph Fogarasi     10 Windham             13-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
  5  3690 Billy Thibault      12 Westhill            13-00.00  J13-06.00    2   
  6  3668 James Finley        12 Watertown           12-06.00   12-06.00    1   
  7  3172 Tyler Rubega        12 East Hampton        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  8  3239 Eric Powers         12 Fitch               13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  9  3524 Nicholas Sumby      12 Old Saybrook        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 10  3375 Ryan Wolley         10 Lyman Hall          11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10  3118 Ian Bergere         10 Daniel Hand         12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 12  3508 Taylor Davidson     12 Norwich Free        12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 13  3004 Christopher Proto   12 Branford            12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 13  3374 Dillon Neumann      11 Lewis Mills         11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 --  3489 Erick Bailey        11 Northwestern        11-06.00         NH  
 --  3233 Johnny Diep         12 Fitch               12-00.00         NH  
 --  3689 Chris Rough         10 Westhill            13-00.00         NH  
 --  3367 Jeremy Hintz-Valde  11 Ledyard             11-06.00         NH  
 --  3688 Evan McCafferty     12 Westhill            12-06.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2975 Demario Gray        12 Bloomfield          22-09.00   23-05.50   10   
  2  3754 Sherrod Peay        12 Windsor             21-05.75   22-05.50    8   
  3  3760 Mike Lang           11 Woodland            21-10.00   21-07.00    6   
  4  3361 Alex Mayo           12 Killingly           21-09.50   21-06.50    4   
  5  3360 Terrence Lewis      12 Jonathan Law        20-10.00   21-04.00    2   
  6  3234 Lexus Gordon        12 Fitch               21-03.50   21-03.00    1   
  7  3143 Nicholas Lombardo   11 Darien              22-00.25   20-10.00  
  8  3295 Derrick Latham      11 Griswold            20-03.75   20-07.00  
  9  3350 Darryn Horner       12 Hillhouse           20-11.50   20-06.50  
 10  3607 Anthony Bravo       10 Staples             20-08.50   20-06.00  
 11  3237 Mustapha Noibi      12 Fitch               20-07.00   20-03.50  
 12  3569 Austin Fraser       10 Seymour             20-05.00   19-11.50  
 13  3510 Martin Lewerk       12 Norwich Free        21-00.50   19-10.50  
 14  2933 David Karabinos     12 Amity               20-08.25   19-09.50  
 15  3555 James Barile        11 Ridgefield          20-04.00   19-06.50  
 16  3229 Anthony O'Connell   12 Fermi               20-07.75   19-03.50  
 17  3083 Giovanni Sims       12 Conard              20-03.25   19-01.75  
 --  2959 Joshua Barrera      12 Bethel              21-00.50       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2971 Isaiah Brooks       12 Bloomfield          52-04.00   53-02.00   10   
  2  3296 Adam Rock           12 Griswold            49-09.00   51-06.50    8   
  3  2940 Michael Vitale      12 Amity               47-07.50   49-09.00    6   
  4  3479 Matthew Marcarelli  12 North Haven         48-06.25   49-02.00    4   
  5  3034 Matt Graziano       12 Canton              46-06.50   48-05.50    2   
  6  2978 Curtis Jackson      11 Bloomfield          47-07.50   47-08.00    1   
  7  3144 Spencer McKeough    11 Darien              47-05.00   47-07.00  
  8  3082 Owen Dawson         12 Conard              47-10.00   47-06.00  
  9  3370 Kyle Wilson         12 Ledyard             45-09.50   46-08.00  
 10  3753 Roland Nagy         12 Windsor             47-09.00   46-07.50  
 11  3019 Austin Pacific      12 Brookfield          48-06.00   46-06.50  
 12  3153 Didier Moncion      12 E.O. Smith          46-02.50   45-10.00  
 13  3507 Chris Byars         12 Norwich Free        47-09.00   45-07.00  
 14  2974 Jamal Gibson-Linds  12 Bloomfield          47-03.75   45-02.00  
 15  3203 Rob Ficarra         12 Fairfield LU        46-06.50   45-01.00  
 16  2939 Zachary Torro       12 Amity               47-03.50   44-03.00  
 17  3474 Rocco Morgan        12 North Branfo        46-05.00   42-09.50  
 --  3704 Larry Cass          12 Weston              47-04.50       FOUL  


  BACK