Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2009 MM
OUTDOOR TRACK
June 1 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2009 09:24 PM
                CIAC Class MM Championship T&F Meet - 6/1/2009
                       Veterans' Stadium New Britain, CT
                        Results:www.nesportstiming.com
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                     110        2) WEAVER                     75
    3) HILLHOUSE                   62        4) WILTON                     53
    5) HAND                        38        6) BRANFORD                   37
    7) GUILFORD                    33        8) EAST HAVEN                 28
    9) SHEEHAN                     26        9) LEDYARD                    26
   11) BERLIN                      25       12) WATERFORD                  24
   13) NEW CANAAN                  23       14) AVON                       21
   15) BETHEL                      18       15) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAM  18
   17) JOEL BARLOW                 17       18) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          16
   19) ENRICO FERMI                12       20) WETHERSFIELD               11
   21) WATERTOWN                   10       22) JONATHAN LAW                5
   22) RHAM                         5       24) PLATT                       3

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WETHERSFIELD                88.50     2) HILLHOUSE                  86.50
    3) DARIEN                      61        4) LEDYARD                    55
    5) BRANFORD                    44        6) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          42
    7) BACON ACADEMY               40        7) NEW FAIRFIELD              40
    9) BROOKFIELD                  32       10) WINDHAM                    27
   11) E.O. SMITH                  23       12) SHEEHAN                    20
   13) WATERTOWN                   19       14) PLATT TECH                 18
   15) JONATHAN LAW                16       16) AVON                       13
   16) EAST HAVEN                  13       18) LYMAN HALL                 12
   19) KENNEDY                     11       20) ROCKVILLE                   9.50
   21) PLATT                        7       22) BERLIN                      5
   22) ENFIELD                      5       22) CHENEY TECH.                5
   22) FAIRFIELD WARDE              5       26) BRISTOL EASTERN             3
   27) GUILFORD                     1       28) BETHEL                      0.50

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.40  1998        Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: O 12.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raynor, Marshalee         10 Weaver                 12.34      12.68q -3.3  3
  2 Doyle, Kerry              11 Sacred Heart           12.64      13.08q -2.6  1
  3 Ross, Angelique           11 Enrico Fermi           13.34      13.27q -1.8  4
  4 Parsons, Brynn             9 Wilton                 13.09      13.31q -3.3  2
  5 Hodges, Gabrielle          9 Wethersfield           12.54      13.33q -3.3  2
  5 Niemiec, Ashley            9 Wethersfield           12.94      13.33q -1.8  4
  7 Esposito, Nicole          12 East Haven             12.64      13.38q -2.6  1
  8 Thomas, Adreana           10 Hillhouse              13.10      13.41q -2.6  1
  9 Van Gilder, Rachel        10 Enrico Fermi           12.84      13.45  -3.3  3
  9 Wilborne, Jenna           10 Hillhouse              13.00      13.45  -1.8  4
 11 Carty, Wahnetah           10 Ledyard                13.02      13.52  -3.3  3
 11 Kryszpin, Chloe           11 AVON                   13.44      13.52  -1.8  4
 13 Jordan, Meredith          11 Darien                 13.34      13.53  -3.3  3
 14 Loy, Emily                 9 Ledyard                12.84      13.60  -3.3  2
 15 Gallagher, Nicola         10 Bethel                 13.34      13.64  -3.3  3
 16 Aekins, Rachelle          10 Waterford              13.14      13.65  -3.3  2
 17 Bruciati, Kaylyn           9 Ledyard                13.14      13.68  -2.6  1
 18 Graminski, Emilee         12 HAND                   13.34      13.77  -1.8  4
 19 Zuckerman, Caroline       12 Darien                 13.64      13.91  -3.3  2
 20 Roto, Mary                11 Woodstock AC           13.44      13.99  -2.6  1
 21 Tiscia, Samantha          11 HAND                   13.44      14.10  -2.6  1
 22 Watford, Arica            10 Sacred Heart           13.44      14.17  -1.8  4
 22 Coyle, Caitlin            12 Woodstock AC           13.34      14.17  -3.3  2
 24 Shayler, Kristina         10 AVON                   13.44      14.18  -3.3  3
 24 Artz, Samantha            12 Foran                  13.44      14.18  -3.3  2
 26 Spiteri, Michelle         12 Sheehan                13.64      14.20  -3.3  3
 27 Vonick, Jennifer           9 Wethersfield           13.64      14.28  -3.3  2
 28 Delaney, Margaret          9 Watertown              13.54      14.42  -3.3  3
 29 Malinguaggio, Rebecca     12 Wethersfield           13.64      14.46  -2.6  1
 30 Parillo, Kathleen         11 Wethersfield           13.64      14.47  -2.6  1
 -- Castella, Sahnique        12 Weaver                 12.27         FS  -1.8  4

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.40  1998        Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: O 12.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynor, Marshalee         10 Weaver                 12.68      12.47O -1.6  10
  2 Doyle, Kerry              11 Sacred Heart           13.08      12.97  -1.6   8
  3 Parsons, Brynn             9 Wilton                 13.31      13.20  -1.6   6
  4 Hodges, Gabrielle          9 Wethersfield           13.33      13.34  -1.6   5
  5 Thomas, Adreana           10 Hillhouse              13.41      13.36  -1.6   4
  6 Ross, Angelique           11 Enrico Fermi           13.27      13.44  -1.6   3
  7 Esposito, Nicole          12 East Haven             13.38      13.48  -1.6   2
  8 Niemiec, Ashley            9 Wethersfield           13.33      13.49  -1.6   1
Preliminaries
  9 Wilborne, Jenna           10 Hillhouse              13.45
  9 Van Gilder, Rachel        10 Enrico Fermi           13.45
 11 Carty, Wahnetah           10 Ledyard                13.52
 11 Kryszpin, Chloe           11 AVON                   13.52
 13 Jordan, Meredith          11 Darien                 13.53
 14 Loy, Emily                 9 Ledyard                13.60
 15 Gallagher, Nicola         10 Bethel                 13.64
 16 Aekins, Rachelle          10 Waterford              13.65
 17 Bruciati, Kaylyn           9 Ledyard                13.68
 18 Graminski, Emilee         12 HAND                   13.77
 19 Zuckerman, Caroline       12 Darien                 13.91
 20 Roto, Mary                11 Woodstock AC           13.99
 21 Tiscia, Samantha          11 HAND                   14.10
 22 Coyle, Caitlin            12 Woodstock AC           14.17
 22 Watford, Arica            10 Sacred Heart           14.17
 24 Shayler, Kristina         10 AVON                   14.18
 24 Artz, Samantha            12 Foran                  14.18
 26 Spiteri, Michelle         12 Sheehan                14.20
 27 Vonick, Jennifer           9 Wethersfield           14.28
 28 Delaney, Margaret          9 Watertown              14.42
 29 Malinguaggio, Rebecca     12 Wethersfield           14.46
 30 Parillo, Kathleen         11 Wethersfield           14.47
 -- Castella, Sahnique        12 Weaver                   FS

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 25.38  1998        Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: O 26.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynor, Marshalee         10 Weaver                 25.34      25.57O -1.6  5  10
  2 Castella, Sahnique        12 Weaver                 26.15      26.09O -1.6  5   8
  3 Parsons, Brynn             9 Wilton                 26.64      26.78  -1.6  5   6
  4 Jordan, Meredith          11 Darien                 26.94      26.80  -1.6  5   5
  5 McClendon, Marlesha       12 Hillhouse              26.44      26.91  -1.6  5   4
  6 Doyle, Kerry              11 Sacred Heart           26.67      26.93  -1.6  5   3
  7 Foreman, Angeline         10 Hillhouse              26.50      27.08  -1.6  5   2
  8 Loy, Emily                 9 Ledyard                27.24      27.37  -2.3  4   1
  9 Dunnham, Angela           12 Weaver                 26.54      27.47  -1.6  5
 10 Bruciati, Kaylyn           9 Ledyard                27.33      27.52  -2.3  4
 11 Niemiec, Ashley            9 Wethersfield           28.64      28.12  -3.6  2
 12 Carty, Wahnetah           10 Ledyard                27.74      28.15  -2.3  4
 13 Kryszpin, Chloe           11 AVON                   28.74      28.16  -1.4  1
 14 Lindsay, Nyisha           11 Stratford              28.10      28.34  -3.5  3
 15 Russo, Ashley             10 RHAM                   28.04      28.41  -3.5  3
 16 Roto, Mary                11 Woodstock AC           28.74      28.47  -1.4  1
 16 Kenney, Kaitlyn           10 Branford               27.24      28.47  -2.3  4
 18 Graminski, Emilee         12 HAND                   27.94      28.53  -3.5  3
 19 Phillips, Charlotte       10 Darien                 28.54      28.54  -3.6  2
 20 Aekins, Rachelle          10 Waterford              27.64      28.59  -2.3  4
 20 Taschner, Samantha        11 HAND                   28.34      28.59  -3.6  2
 22 Gallagher, Nicola         10 Bethel                 28.04      28.66  -3.5  3
 23 Gagliardi, Lia             9 Sheehan                28.74      28.69  -1.4  1
 24 Werner, Jackie            10 RHAM                   28.24      28.82  -3.6  2
 25 Zuckerman, Caroline       12 Darien                 27.84      28.93  -3.5  3
 26 Hodges, Gabrielle          9 Wethersfield           27.44      29.02  -2.3  4
 27 Bruton, Timara            11 Bethel                 28.14      29.04  -3.5  3
 28 Francois, Elizabeth        9 East Haven             28.74      29.12  -1.4  1
 29 Campisi, Nicole           11 Enrico Fermi           28.44      29.14  -3.6  2
 30 Quagliaro, Danielle       12 Sacred Heart           28.24      29.23  -3.6  2
 31 O'Halloran, Daryn         12 Joel Barlow            28.64      29.34  -3.6  2
 32 Martin, Catherine         10 AVON                   28.04      29.36  -3.5  3
 33 Corbett, Shannon          11 Sheehan                28.64      29.45  -3.6  2
 34 Barickman, Shea            9 Joel Barlow            28.74      29.77  -1.4  1
 35 Malinguaggio, Rebecca     12 Wethersfield           28.74      29.79  -1.4  1
 36 Delaney, Margaret          9 Watertown              28.74      29.95  -1.4  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.55  1999        Monica Hargrove, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 59.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kureczka, Nikki           11 Berlin                 58.06      58.48O  4  10
  2 Vanriel, TT               11 AVON                   59.74      59.38O  4   8
  3 Koslo, Amanda             12 Darien                 59.42      59.41O  4   6
  4 Escalante, Melanie        10 New Canaan           1:01.24      59.71   3   5
  5 Dunnham, Angela           12 Weaver               1:01.04      59.73   3   4
  6 Simon, Samantha           11 Darien               1:00.74    1:00.13   4   3
  7 McClendon, Marlesha       12 Hillhouse              58.62    1:00.32   4   2
  8 Johnson, Fiorella         10 Joel Barlow            59.44    1:00.88   4   1
  9 Derken, Meghan            10 HAND                 1:01.49    1:00.99   3
 10 Powell, Phelecia          11 Weaver               1:00.24    1:01.31   4
 11 Hansson, Brynn            10 Wilton               1:01.11    1:01.51   3
 12 Fletcher, Kyley           11 East Haven           1:00.76    1:01.66   4
 13 O’keefe, Kriby             9 Wethersfield         1:02.34    1:01.95   3
 14 Kenney, Kaitlyn           10 Branford             1:00.93    1:02.27   3
 15 Wiggins, Dannieka         12 Hillhouse            1:04.04    1:02.34   2
 16 Shackett, Abby             9 Jonathan Law         1:02.96    1:02.43   2
 17 Romano, Cristina          10 Bethel               1:04.14    1:02.56   2
 18 Corbett, Shannon          11 Sheehan              1:03.34    1:03.50   2
 19 Potter, Macy              10 New Canaan           1:04.74    1:03.54   1
 20 Lyhne, Melissa            10 Wethersfield         1:02.74    1:03.77   3
 21 Scully, Lauren             9 Watertown            1:02.90    1:04.00   3
 22 Lewis, Kyle               12 Wethersfield         1:04.44    1:04.10   1
 23 Finley, Alicen            10 Watertown            1:04.24    1:04.60   2
 24 Pitterling, Sarah         11 Berlin               1:03.24    1:05.01   2
 25 Solin, Alexandria         10 HAND                 1:05.04    1:05.15   1
 26 Margius, Deanna           11 Sacred Heart         1:03.44    1:06.03   2
 27 Hallisey, Catherine       12 Wethersfield         1:04.34    1:06.44   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:16.59  1991        Ann Pare, Pomperaug
Open Qualify: O 2:23.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitter, Magie             12 Branford             2:20.10    2:17.78O  10
  2 Crabtree, Katherine       12 Guilford             2:19.53    2:19.06O   8
  3 Brillante, Frankie        11 Sacred Heart         2:21.65    2:19.34O   6
  4 Fiesel, Cailey            11 Wilton               2:21.49    2:19.73O   5
  5 Tomasetti, Brooke         10 Waterford            2:21.61    2:19.86O   4
  6 Murray, Caroline          10 New Canaan           2:21.34    2:20.35O   3
  7 Hoelzl, Celeste           11 Wilton               2:21.09    2:22.27O   2
  8 Gallopoli, Ali            12 Branford             2:25.81    2:22.51O   1
  9 Long, Erica               12 Darien               2:23.37    2:22.81O
 10 Mitchell, Meadeshia       10 Weaver               2:25.24    2:22.90O
 11 Kelly, Emily              10 AVON                 2:25.24    2:23.61
 12 Kowolenko, Allie          10 Branford             2:26.00    2:23.97
 13 Althin, Malin             10 HAND                 2:20.47    2:24.36
 14 Keane, Megan              10 Darien               2:26.66    2:24.66
 15 Carbone, Shaylah          11 Woodstock AC         2:25.84    2:25.06
 16 Zwahlen, Megan            10 Sacred Heart         2:26.15    2:25.54
 17 Creighton, Lily            9 Joel Barlow          2:32.04    2:26.25
 18 Salline, Kirsten          12 RHAM                 2:27.24    2:26.48
 19 Pfister, Brooke           12 Darien               2:28.44    2:26.92
 20 Elliott, Kathleen R       12 Guilford             2:29.24    2:27.07
 21 Dobler, Amanda            10 Darien               2:29.14    2:27.30
 22 Stuek, Sam                12 Darien               2:27.54    2:28.24
 23 Eckert, Liana             12 Bethel               2:30.91    2:28.29
 24 Yuen, Leslie               9 Darien               2:31.05    2:30.29
 25 Sulkowski, Stephanie      10 Guilford             2:32.14    2:30.72
 26 Fletcher, Kyley           11 East Haven           2:25.24    2:31.56
 27 Moore, Julia              12 Wethersfield         2:31.64    2:33.26
 28 Giaccone, Jamie           10 Enrico Fermi         2:27.34    2:35.39

Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:57.92  2003        Megan Owen, Killingly
Open Qualify: O 5:18.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Caroline       12 Darien               5:14.74    5:05.64O  10
  2 Murray, Caroline          10 New Canaan           5:08.35    5:06.08O   8
  3 Cotton, Sarah              9 HAND                 5:06.99    5:07.17O   6
  4 Crabtree, Katherine       12 Guilford             5:09.96    5:08.78O   5
  5 Costich, Cara             12 Wilton               5:06.18    5:10.40O   4
  6 Hines, Erica              12 Enrico Fermi         5:16.96    5:17.58O   3
  7 Huang, Sarah              11 Waterford            5:28.51    5:19.67    2
  8 Creighton, Lily            9 Joel Barlow          5:22.26    5:19.89    1
  9 Lynch, Megan              10 HAND                 5:21.95    5:20.02
 10 Brophy, Kelly             11 Darien               5:28.44    5:24.78
 11 Ackley, Lindsey            9 Ledyard              5:25.64    5:27.51
 12 Riegel, Hadley            12 Darien               5:38.84    5:30.77
 13 Barsuto, Camile           12 Wilton               5:24.72    5:32.33
 14 Benko, Stephanie           9 New Canaan           5:38.14    5:34.08
 15 Broach, Julia             10 Wilton               5:29.44    5:35.80
 16 Szarkowicz, Andrea        12 Watertown            5:32.47    5:36.10
 17 Ryan, Hunter               9 HAND                 5:45.24    5:42.55
 18 House, Grace              11 Wilton               5:37.30    5:46.00
 19 Andres, Lauren            11 Branford             5:45.24    5:46.50
 20 Schneider, Ellen          12 HAND                 5:45.24    5:49.65
 21 Willsey, Molly             9 Wethersfield         5:44.24    5:53.64
 22 Villano, Lauren           11 Guilford             5:37.49    5:54.94
 23 Eldridge, Heather          9 RHAM                 5:40.24    6:03.29

Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:57.35  2003        Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross
Open Qualify: O 11:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Caroline       12 Darien              10:50.78   10:54.33#  10
  2 Smith, Claire             11 AVON                11:26.07   11:13.91O   8
  3 Costich, Cara             12 Wilton              11:23.23   11:18.42O   6
  4 Cotton, Sarah              9 HAND                11:18.93   11:29.78    5
  5 Barsuto, Camile           12 Wilton              11:33.45   11:35.96    4
  6 Proctor, Kelsey           12 Guilford            11:37.93   11:38.62    3
  7 Huang, Sarah              11 Waterford           12:16.74   11:43.96    2
  8 Williams, Valerie         10 Guilford            12:10.24   12:00.04    1
  9 Gaston, Phoebe            12 Wilton              11:54.45   12:00.70
 10 Nelson, Kelly Cedar        9 Ledyard             12:17.52   12:01.63
 11 Levy, Amanda               9 Guilford            12:10.96   12:12.03
 12 Szarkowicz, Andrea        12 Watertown           12:05.45   12:12.88
 13 Craig, Rebecca             9 Wilton              12:07.15   12:16.74
 14 Lynch, Megan              10 HAND                11:45.05   12:18.78
 15 Gaston, Zoe               10 Wilton              12:20.24   12:19.10
 16 Arsenault, Emily          11 Branford            12:13.25   12:19.52
 17 Peterson, Shari           10 Branford            12:28.44   12:22.80
 18 Saphire, Kathryn          11 Wilton              12:23.61   12:29.72
 19 Taylor, Emily              9 Guilford            12:17.60   12:33.90
 20 Duman, Kathleen           11 Guilford            12:05.99   12:42.57
 21 Lyons, Hannah             11 Darien              12:31.44   12:49.61
 22 Isselee, Jessica          11 Bethel              12:28.64   12:53.44
 23 Trombetta, Carolina       10 Guilford            12:34.24   13:10.77

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 16.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Brianna              9 Hillhouse              15.80    O 15.91q -2.1  1
  2 Bennett, Cassandra        11 Weaver                 15.24      16.10q -2.1  2
  3 Milledge, Catherine       12 Weaver                 14.94      16.17q -2.8  3
  4 Gasparino, Christy        11 Darien                 15.78      16.23q -2.1  1
  5 Swenson, Emily            11 Woodstock AC           16.47      16.46q -2.1  2
  6 Rubano, Julia             11 HAND                   16.44      16.66q -2.8  3
  7 Saccone, Emilie           11 Ledyard                16.44      16.76q -2.8  3
  8 Dauphin, Ana              12 Berlin                 17.34      17.49q -2.1  1
  9 Garlock, Chelsea          12 Platt                  16.80      17.51  -2.1  1
 10 Lupoli, Gabrielle         10 Sheehan                17.04      17.58  -2.8  3
 11 Pitino, Brianna           12 Watertown              17.14      17.66  -2.1  2
 12 Fiallos, Alessandra       12 Sacred Heart           17.34      17.72  -2.1  2
 13 Gance, Paige              12 Wilton                 16.84      17.78  -2.1  2
 14 Patidar, Sneha            12 Sheehan                17.34      18.18  -2.1  1
 15 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford               17.14      18.55  -2.8  3
 16 Willard, Lauren           12 Waterford              16.54      18.57  -2.1  1
 17 Pelletier, Kristina       12 Enrico Fermi           17.74      18.66  -2.8  3
 18 Johansen, Rachel          10 HAND                   18.04      18.68  -2.1  1
 19 Wilborne, Jasmine         12 Hillhouse              16.30      20.10  -2.1  2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 16.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Catherine       12 Weaver                 16.17      15.04O -2.9  10
  2 Bennett, Cassandra        11 Weaver                 16.10      15.33O -2.9   8
  3 Sims, Brianna              9 Hillhouse              15.91      15.82O -2.9   6
  4 Gasparino, Christy        11 Darien                 16.23      15.89O -2.9   5
  5 Swenson, Emily            11 Woodstock AC           16.46      16.21  -2.9   4
  6 Rubano, Julia             11 HAND                   16.66      16.50  -2.9   3
  7 Saccone, Emilie           11 Ledyard                16.76      17.21  -2.9   2
  8 Dauphin, Ana              12 Berlin                 17.49      18.10  -2.9   1
Preliminaries
  9 Garlock, Chelsea          12 Platt                  17.51
 10 Lupoli, Gabrielle         10 Sheehan                17.58
 11 Pitino, Brianna           12 Watertown              17.66
 12 Fiallos, Alessandra       12 Sacred Heart           17.72
 13 Gance, Paige              12 Wilton                 17.78
 14 Patidar, Sneha            12 Sheehan                18.18
 15 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford               18.55
 16 Willard, Lauren           12 Waterford              18.57
 17 Pelletier, Kristina       12 Enrico Fermi           18.66
 18 Johansen, Rachel          10 HAND                   18.68
 19 Wilborne, Jasmine         12 Hillhouse              20.10

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.62  2007        Clervine Sanon, Weaver
Open Qualify: O 47.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Catherine       12 Weaver                 46.47      46.30O  3  10
  2 Morton, Lizzie            10 Bethel                 46.23      46.39O  3   8
  3 Wilborne, Jasmine         12 Hillhouse              47.90      48.80   3   6
  4 Haggerty, Janel           12 Guilford               49.26      48.94   2   5
  5 Lupoli, Gabrielle         10 Sheehan                48.49      49.32   3   4
  6 Garlock, Chelsea          12 Platt                  48.70      49.59   3   3
  7 Gance, Paige              12 Wilton                 50.14      50.27   2   2
  8 Johansen, Rachel          10 HAND                   52.74      50.52   1   1
  9 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford               48.14      50.83   3
 10 Boulton, Caroline         12 Darien                 50.05      50.88   2
 11 Pitino, Brianna           12 Watertown              50.64      50.99   2
 12 Trinh, Jessica            10 Wethersfield           50.44      51.48   2
 13 Trim, Kenyse              12 Jonathan Law           52.04      51.79   1
 14 Willard, Lauren           12 Waterford              50.04      51.84   2
 15 Bradshaw, Carolyn          9 Bethel                 50.65      51.91   1
 16 Iqbal, Alex               10 Darien                 48.81      52.02   3
 17 DeSalva, Carol             9 Joel Barlow            52.34      52.11   1
 18 Hersh, Lydia               9 RHAM                   50.59      52.68   2
 19 Drouin, Julia             11 HAND                   50.44      52.82   2
 20 Dyson, Abigail            12 Waterford              52.64      54.34   1
 21 Dauphin, Ana              12 Berlin                 52.15      55.41   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        , Weaver
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
Open Qualify: O 50.75
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           50.78      50.10O  3  10
     1) Wilborne, Jasmine 12            2) Wilborne, Jenna 10
     3) Loyd, Lyasia 11                 4) Foreman, Angeline 10
  2 Darien                                              50.53      50.22O  3   8
     1) Jordan, Meredith 11             2) Doering, Grace 12
     3) Zuckerman, Caroline 12          4) Gilbert, Meg 12
  3 Woodstock Academy                                   52.00      51.52   2   6
     1) Coyle, Caitlin 12               2) Gilloran, Sarah 9
     3) Roto, Mary 11                   4) Swenson, Emily 11
  4 Wethersfield                                        51.54      51.84   3   5
     1) Niemiec, Ashley 9               2) Malinguaggio, Rebecca 12
     3) Trinh, Jessica 10               4) Hodges, Gabrielle 9
  5 Waterford                                           52.28      51.93   2   4
     1) Aekins, Rachelle 10             2) Willard, Lauren 12
     3) Abreu, Bianca 11                4) Mendez-Neff, Anzia 11
  6 East Haven                                          51.50      52.06   3   3
     1) Acerra, Nicole 11               2) Esposito, Nicole 12
     3) Quillia, Janica 12              4) Fletcher, Kyley 11
  7 Ledyard                                             50.59      52.08   3   2
     1) Loy, Emily 9                    2) Bruciati, Kaylyn 9
     3) Hipplewitz, Rachel 12           4) Celotto, Danielle 12
  8 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                        51.84      52.13   3   1
     1) Watford, Arica 10               2) Fiallos, Alessandra 12
     3) Quagliaro, Danielle 12          4) Doyle, Kerry 11
  9 Bethel                                              52.37      52.52   2
     1) Harrigan, Jalessa 11            2) Bruton, Timara 11
     3) Morton, Lizzie 10               4) Gallagher, Nicola 10
 10 Hand                                                52.64      52.54   2
     1) Tiscia, Samantha 11             2) Derken, Meghan 10
     3) Trailsmith, Larisa 11           4) Graminski, Emilee 12
 11 Enrico Fermi                                        52.13      52.74   2
     1) Campisi, Nicole 11              2) Pliszka, Ewelina 11
     3) Van Gilder, Rachel 10           4) Ross, Angelique 11
 12 Stratford                                           53.00      53.09   2
     1) Lindsay, Nyisha 11              2) DeLorenzo, Sarah 11
     3) Mewborn, Anahvia 9              4) Fountain, Ramika 11
 13 Rham                                                51.55      53.17   3
     1) Graefe, Dana 10                 2) Hersh, Lydia 9
     3) Werner, Jackie 10               4) Russo, Ashley 10
 14 Avon                                                53.26      53.52   2
     1) Shayler, Kristina 10            2) Fink, Sara 12
     3) McNamera, Lynsey 11             4) Kryszpin, Chloe 11
 15 Foran                                               54.34      53.73   1
     1) Berkovich, Maggie 9             2) Artz, Samantha 12
     3) Patrick, Dana 11                4) Carlo, Megan 12
 16 Joel Barlow                                         53.44      53.85   2
     1) Pelligra, Maxine 12             2) O'Halloran, Victoria 9
     3) O'Halloran, Daryn 12            4) Barickman, Shea 9
 17 Jonathan Law                                        53.74      53.90   1
     1) Pedron, Alana 11                2) Viscount, Amanda 9
     3) Rivera, Nicole 10               4) Stapleton, Caitlin 10
 18 Platt                                               53.60      53.91   1
     1) Diaz, Keyla 10                  2) Davis, Tyez 9
     3) Levy, Temonia 9                 4) Dudley, Ashley 9
 19 Watertown                                           53.74      53.96   1
     1) Pitino, Brianna 12              2) Scully, Lauren 9
     3) Perugini, Corina 9              4) Delaney, Margaret 9
 20 Wilton                                              54.06      54.94   1
     1) Gance, Paige 12                 2) Paulkner, Stephanie 11
     3) Cutler, Sarah 11                4) Kobyra, Emily 11
 21 Sheehan                                             54.44      55.37   1
     1) Spiteri, Michelle 12            2) Viola, Grace 9
     3) Espada, Karissa 9               4) Nadolny, Alyssa 12
 22 New Canaan                                          54.30      55.42   1
     1) Lloyd, Alexandra 10             2) Tarlow, Ali 10
     3) Betak, Sarah 12                 4) Ashley, Hillary 11
 -- Weaver                                              47.85         DQ   3
     1) Castella, Sahnique 12           2) Raynor, Marshalee 10
     3) Milledge, Catherine 12          4) Bennett, Cassandra 11

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:56.50  2006        , Weaver
                         R.Thompson, S.Gray, C.Sanon, C.Jones
Open Qualify: O 4:08.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            4:08.51    4:05.38O  3  10
     1) Hoelzl, Celeste 11              2) Hansson, Brynn 10
     3) Parsons, Brynn 9                4) Fiesel, Cailey 11
     5) House, Grace 11                 6) Craig, Rebecca 9
  2 Darien                                            4:12.45    4:07.15O  3   8
     1) Simon, Samantha 11              2) Long, Erica 12
     3) Doering, Grace 12               4) Koslo, Amanda 12
     5) Gaffney, Claire 9               6) Iqbal, Alex 10
  3 Branford                                          4:10.74    4:08.26   3   6
     1) Fitter, Magie 12                2) Kenney, Kaitlyn 10
     3) Astarita, Krista 11             4) Gallopoli, Ali 12
     5) Kowolenko, Allie 10             6) Milici, Valerie 12
  4 Weaver                                            4:07.24    4:08.58   3   5
     1) Powell, Phelecia 11             2) Dunnham, Angela 12
     3) Mitchell, Meadeshia 10          4) Bennett, Cassandra 11
     5) Delgado, Michel 12              6) Hellandbrand, Eliazbeth 11
  5 Hillhouse                                         4:09.76    4:10.21   3   4
     1) Foreman, Angeline 10            2) Sims, Brianna 9
     3) Wiggins, Dannieka 12            4) McClendon, Marlesha 12
     5) Loyd, Lyasia 11                 6)
  6 New Canaan                                        4:12.50    4:10.65   3   3
     1) Escalante, Melanie 10           2) McKeever, Katie 10
     3) Potter, Macy 10                 4) Murray, Caroline 10
     5) Ashley, Hillary 11              6) Lloyd, Alexandra 10
  7 Hand                                              4:12.49    4:12.14   3   2
     1) Derken, Meghan 10               2) Althin, Malin 10
     3) Adua, Sally 11                  4) Daub, Kendall 9
     5) Solin, Alexandria 10            6) Tiscia, Samantha 11
  8 Bethel                                            4:16.04    4:13.06   2   1
     1) Xie, Ellen 12                   2) Eckert, Liana 12
     3) Romano, Cristina 10             4) Morton, Lizzie 10
     5) Ledan, Meghan 12                6) Bradshaw, Carolyn 9
  9 Wethersfield                                      4:17.24    4:16.14   2
     1) Lyhne, Melissa 10               2) Hallisey, Catherine 12
     3) Moore, Julia 12                 4) Lewis, Kyle 12
     5) O’keefe, Kriby 9                6)
 10 Guilford                                          4:18.24    4:16.65   2
     1) Haggerty, Janel 12              2) Miller, Courtney 9
     3) Ohara, Elana 10                 4) Bryant, Tacia 11
     5) Anthony, Julia 10               6) Sulkowski, Stephanie 10
 11 Berlin                                            4:13.00    4:21.53   3
     1) Kureczka, Nikki 11              2) Pitterling, Sarah 11
     3) Rector, Jen 10                  4) Andreana, Lisa 9
     5) Carbonell, Alex 9               6)
 12 Ledyard                                           4:19.26    4:21.84   2
     1) Hipplewitz, Rachel 12           2) Ackley, Lindsey 9
     3) Younger, Kellie 12              4) Humphreys, Brittney 9
     5) White, Chantel 9                6) Mueller, Allison 11
 13 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                      4:21.44    4:22.75   2
     1) Quagliaro, Danielle 12          2) Farrell, Rebecca 11
     3) Margius, Deanna 11              4) Zwahlen, Megan 10
     5) Iovene, Michelle 11             6) Kosmaczewski, Emma 11
 14 Woodstock Academy                                 4:20.00    4:23.60   2
     1) Davignon, Kenz 9                2) Ringuette, Renee 9
     3) Lachappelle, Emily 9            4) Carbone, Shaylah 11
     5) Greene, Shelby 12               6) Jones, Madison 9
 15 Jonathan Law                                      4:27.24    4:24.44   1
     1) Rivera, Nicole 10               2) Snider, Cassidy 10
     3) Bak, Emily 10                   4) Shackett, Abby 9
     5) Kulacz, Alison 11               6) Kruysman, Kourtney 10
 16 Foran                                             4:28.24    4:25.32   1
     1) Berkovich, Maggie 9             2) Bacchiocchi, Stacie 12
     3) Patrick, Dana 11                4) Wood, Jennifer 9
     5) Eccleston, Caitlin 9            6) Massari, Gina 12
 17 Joel Barlow                                       4:15.24    4:25.95   2
     1) Creighton, Lily 9               2) Callahan, Mary 11
     3) Barickman, Shea 9               4) O'Halloran, Daryn 12
     5) Johnson, Fiorella 10            6)
 18 Enrico Fermi                                      4:29.04    4:26.99   1
     1) Pliszka, Ewelina 11             2) Campisi, Nicole 11
     3) Giaccone, Jamie 10              4) Van Gilder, Rachel 10
     5) Cyr, Kaitlyn 11                 6) Hallas, Mellisa 10
 19 Watertown                                         4:23.24    4:28.41   2
     1) Finley, Alicen 10               2) Perugini, Corina 9
     3) Settle, Annie 11                4) Scully, Lauren 9
     5) Schultz, Kristina 12            6) Petrillo, Brianna 9
 20 Sheehan                                           4:26.24    4:41.36   1
     1) Nepton, Catherine 9             2) Viola, Grace 9
     3) Espada, Karissa 9               4) Gagliardi, Lia 9
     5) Tiedemann, Kelsey 10            6) Conway, Jenna 10

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:39.30  2001        , Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: O 9:48.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford                                          9:42.01    9:40.69O  10
     1) Kowolenko, Allie 10             2) Andres, Lauren 11
     3) Gallopoli, Ali 12               4) Fitter, Magie 12
     5) O'Brien, Meg 10                 6)
  2 Wilton                                            9:46.29    9:45.72O   8
     1) Broach, Julia 10                2) Craig, Rebecca 9
     3) House, Grace 11                 4) Hansson, Brynn 10
     5) Hoelzl, Celeste 11              6) Fiesel, Cailey 11
  3 Guilford                                          9:43.24    9:45.93O   6
     1) Miller, Courtney 9              2) Elliott, Kathleen R 12
     3) Williams, Valerie 10            4) Proctor, Kelsey 12
     5) Villano, Lauren 11              6) Crabtree, Katherine 12
  4 Darien                                            9:48.57    9:51.79    5
     1) Pfister, Brooke 12              2) Stuek, Sam 12
     3) Dobler, Amanda 10               4) Keane, Megan 10
     5) Long, Erica 12                  6) Yuen, Leslie 9
  5 Avon                                              9:56.24   10:03.99    4
     1) Veldman, Kalli 11               2) Smith, Claire 11
     3) Vanriel, TT 11                  4) Kelly, Emily 10
     5) Martin, Catherine 10            6)
  6 Hand                                              9:51.31   10:06.42    3
     1) Althin, Malin 10                2) Schneider, Ellen 12
     3) Gonsalves, Paige 12             4) Daub, Kendall 9
     5) Lynch, Megan 10                 6) Kos, Jacqueline 10
  7 Woodstock Academy                                10:10.01   10:12.63    2
     1) Greene, Shelby 12               2) Parke, Ashley 9
     3) Lachappelle, Emily 9            4) Carbone, Shaylah 11
     5) Jones, Madison 9                6) Ringuette, Renee 9
  8 Waterford                                        10:13.03   10:13.19    1
     1) Coiro, Meghan 10                2) Douglas, Kate 10
     3) Huang, Sarah 11                 4) Tomasetti, Brooke 10
     5) Herter, Olivia 9                6)
  9 Wethersfield                                     10:22.24   10:14.22
     1) Willsey, Molly 9                2) Moore, Julia 12
     3) Lewis, Kyle 12                  4) Hallisey, Maura 12
     5) Stavola, Catherine 11           6)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                     10:06.70   10:22.43
     1) Zwahlen, Megan 10               2) Iovene, Michelle 11
     3) Margius, Deanna 11              4) Brillante, Frankie 11
 11 New Canaan                                       10:05.00   10:25.66
     1) Benko, Stephanie 9              2) Hunsinger, Emma 12
     3) Costigan, Olivia 12             4) McKeever, Katie 10
     5) Schultz, Portia 10              6)
 12 Jonathan Law                                     10:38.56   10:34.49
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay 12          2) Rourke, Avery 11
     3) Bak, Emily 10                   4) Shackett, Abby 9
     5) Croke, Kathleen 11              6) Kruysman, Kourtney 10
 13 Sheehan                                          10:41.06   10:35.65
     1) Tiedemann, Kelsey 10            2) Valente, Danielle 9
     3) Nepton, Catherine 9             4) Gagliardi, Lia 9
     5) Roddy, Lauren 11                6)
 14 Rham                                             10:32.87   10:45.94
     1) White, Lauren 10                2) Wulftange, Kati 12
     3) Rey, Elizabeth 11               4) Salline, Kirsten 12
     5) Eldridge, Heather 9             6) Matunas, Adrienne 12
 15 Joel Barlow                                      10:55.24   10:49.13
     1) Kiefer, Emma 12                 2) Fones, Madeline 12
     3) Neidenbach, Audrey 11           4) Lemma, Eve 9
     5) Callahan, Mary 11               6) O'Halloran, Victoria 9
 16 Bethel                                           11:03.14   11:01.53
     1) Isselee, Jessica 11             2) McDonald, Mairead 10
     3) Nota, Jessica 9                 4) Romano, Cristina 10
     5) Ledan, Meghan 12                6)
 17 Watertown                                        10:38.83   11:06.91
     1) Ghisa, Claudia 9                2) Perkins, Anna 11
     3) Therrien, Michael 10            4) Settle, Annie 11
     5) Szarkowicz, Andrea 12           6) Finley, Alicen 10
 18 Berlin                                           11:00.00   11:18.59
     1) Thomas, Jen 12                  2) Wilcox, Kelly 12
     3) Carbonell, Alex 9               4) Sylvain, Kaylene 9
 19 Foran                                            11:15.24   11:21.73
     1) Folsom, Maggie 9                2) Berkovich, Maggie 9
     3) Bacchiocchi, Stacie 12          4) Massari, Gina 12
 20 Enrico Fermi                                     10:48.18   11:41.06
     1) Hallas, Mellisa 10              2) Connery, Robin 9
     3) Bombardier, Samantha 9          4) Giaccone, Jamie 10
     5) Comette, Kori 11                6) Pliszka, Ewelina 11

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: O  5-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doering, Grace            12 Darien               5-02.00    5-04.00O  10
  2 Gasparino, Christy        11 Darien               5-05.00   J5-04.00O   8
  3 Ross, Angelique           11 Enrico Fermi         5-04.00    5-00.00    6
  4 Pritchard, Rebecca        11 Jonathan Law         5-00.00   J5-00.00    5
  5 Eckert, Liana             12 Bethel               4-10.00   J5-00.00    4
  6 Gilbert, Meg              12 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00    3
  7 Haggerty, Janel           12 Guilford             5-02.00   J4-10.00    2
  8 Burton, Alyssa            10 AVON                 5-00.00   J4-10.00    1
  9 Cooper, Katheryn          12 New Canaan           4-10.00   J4-10.00
  9 Brillante, Frankie        11 Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J4-10.00
  9 Noonan, Brianna           10 AVON                 5-00.00   J4-10.00
 12 Cordner, Emily            12 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00
 13 Ray, Holly                11 Joel Barlow          4-08.00    4-08.00
 13 Desimas, Sarah            10 AVON                 4-08.00    4-08.00
 13 Rasmussen, Kim            11 Berlin               4-08.00    4-08.00
 13 Gaglio, Chelsea           11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00    4-08.00
 13 Farrell, Rebecca          11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00    4-08.00
 18 Mansi, Crystal             9 East Haven           4-08.00    4-06.00
 18 Ryder, Courtney            9 Enrico Fermi         4-08.00    4-06.00
 18 Mangiafico, Carla         10 Berlin               4-10.00    4-06.00
 18 Artz, Samantha            12 Foran                4-10.00    4-06.00
 18 Bempong, Tracy            12 AVON                 4-08.00    4-06.00
 18 Montinieri, Michelle      11 Wethersfield         4-08.00    4-06.00
 -- Francois, Elizabeth        9 East Haven           4-10.00         NH
 -- Appelton, Janine          10 RHAM                 4-08.00         NH
 -- Lupini, Casey             12 Berlin               5-00.00         NH
 -- Parillo, Kathleen         11 Wethersfield         4-08.00         NH
 -- Celotto, Danielle         12 Ledyard              5-00.00         NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10-06  2008        Carolyn Conant, Brookfield
Open Qualify: O 10-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie           12 Branford            10-06.00   11-00.00#  10
  2 Quillia, Janica           12 East Haven          10-00.00   10-00.00O   8
  3 Phillips, Charlotte       10 Darien               8-06.00    8-06.00    6
  4 Long, Kristin             12 Darien               8-06.00   J8-06.00    5
  5 Crafford, Elizabeth       10 Darien               9-00.00   J8-06.00    4
 -- Phillips, Elyse           11 Ledyard              8-06.00         NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Open Qualify: O    16-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carty, Wahnetah           10 Ledyard             17-03.75   18-00.00O  NWI  10
  2 Kureczka, Nikki           11 Berlin              17-04.25   16-11.00O  NWI   8
  3 Gilbert, Meg              12 Darien              16-11.75   16-07.00   NWI   6
  4 Rasmussen, Kim            11 Berlin              16-01.00   16-06.75   NWI   5
  5 Bruton, Timara            11 Bethel              15-10.00   16-06.00   NWI   4
  6 Sims, Brianna              9 Hillhouse           16-01.00   16-04.25   NWI   3
  7 Edwards, Isabella         12 Hillhouse           15-11.00   16-04.00   NWI   2
  8 Thomas, Adreana           10 Hillhouse           16-00.00   16-03.25   NWI   1
  9 Pritchard, Rebecca        11 Jonathan Law        15-10.00   16-02.50   NWI
 10 Vanriel, TT               11 AVON                15-10.00   16-02.00   NWI
 11 Keenan, Caitlin            9 HAND                14-10.50   16-00.75   NWI
 12 Lecchi, Ashlee            12 Watertown           16-00.50   15-10.00   NWI
 13 Laffler, Charlotte        12 Joel Barlow         15-10.50   15-09.50   NWI
 14 Rubano, Julia             11 HAND                15-05.00   15-07.50   NWI
 15 Garlock, Chelsea          12 Platt               15-07.00   15-06.00   NWI
 16 Mueller, Allison          11 Ledyard             15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI
 17 Esposito, Nicole          12 East Haven          16-10.00   15-00.50   NWI
 18 Spiteri, Michelle         12 Sheehan             14-10.00   15-00.25   NWI
 19 Phillips, Charlotte       10 Darien              15-04.00   14-10.75   NWI
 20 Williams, Lindsey         10 Guilford            15-00.00   14-10.50   NWI
 21 Rooney, KellyAnn          11 Guilford            15-07.00   14-09.00   NWI
 22 Patidar, Sneha            12 Sheehan             15-03.00   14-08.75   NWI
 23 Abbott, Meaghan           10 Jonathan Law        15-00.00   14-08.00   NWI
 24 Young, Mia                12 Sacred Heart        15-05.00   14-07.00   NWI
 25 Turley, Cristina          10 Waterford           15-00.00   14-04.75   NWI
 26 Piscitello, Amanda         9 Wethersfield        14-11.00   14-02.50   NWI
 27 Higgins, Audrey           11 Ledyard             15-06.00   14-00.00   NWI
 28 Astarita, Krista          11 Branford            15-01.00   13-09.00   NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-05  2003        Tahari James, Branford
Open Qualify: O 34-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rubano, Julia             11 HAND                35-07.75   36-04.00O  NWI  10
  2 Gasparino, Christy        11 Darien              37-00.00   35-08.00O  NWI   8
  3 Mueller, Allison          11 Ledyard             35-07.00   34-09.00O  NWI   6
  4 Lecchi, Ashlee            12 Watertown           34-04.00   34-07.00   NWI   5
  5 Wilborne, Jenna           10 Hillhouse           34-11.00   33-07.00   NWI   4
  6 Callahan, Mary            11 Joel Barlow         32-04.00   33-06.25   NWI   3
  7 Saccone, Emilie           11 Ledyard             33-06.50   33-02.00   NWI   2
  8 Rasmussen, Kim            11 Berlin              34-02.75   32-06.50   NWI   1
  9 Williams, Lindsey         10 Guilford            32-08.00   32-03.00   NWI
 10 Farrell, Rebecca          11 Sacred Heart        33-05.00   31-10.00   NWI
 11 Lupoli, Gabrielle         10 Sheehan             32-02.50   31-05.00   NWI
 12 Astarita, Krista          11 Branford            33-09.00   31-03.00   NWI
 12 Mangiafico, Carla         10 Berlin              33-04.00   31-03.00   NWI
 14 Montinieri, Michelle      11 Wethersfield        32-01.00   30-08.50   NWI
 15 Patidar, Sneha            12 Sheehan             32-08.00   30-08.00   NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Open Qualify: O 35-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nikkia             12 Weaver              40-10.50   37-11.50O  10
  2 Smith, Chadran            11 Hillhouse           38-10.50   36-09.00O   8
  3 Leno, Jennifer            11 Sheehan             33-10.50   35-09.25O   6
  4 LaPlante, Ashley          12 Sheehan             31-02.00   34-05.50    5
  5 Swenson, Emily            11 Woodstock AC        32-09.50   34-05.00    4
  6 Lee, Tara                  9 Sheehan             33-04.00   34-01.50    3
  7 Lyman, Allyson            12 East Haven          34-00.00   33-01.00    2
  8 Bashir, Elizabeth         10 Waterford           34-11.00   32-09.50    1
  9 Murphy, Morgan             9 Wethersfield        31-10.00   32-00.25
 10 Collier, Hanna            12 Watertown           32-02.50   31-08.50
 11 Lindsley, Brooke          12 Joel Barlow         31-09.50   31-04.75
 12 Lomotey, Nablissa         12 Branford            31-04.00   30-09.00
 13 Ezerins, Emily             9 RHAM                31-06.25   30-01.00
 14 Diggs, Shayna             12 Ledyard             31-05.50   29-11.50
 15 DiNuzzo, Gabriella        11 East Haven          30-00.00   29-05.75
 16 Lavache, Camille          11 Branford            31-07.00   29-01.50
 17 Heng, Elizabeth           12 East Haven          30-00.00   28-04.00
 18 Young, Mia                12 Sacred Heart        30-03.00   27-04.00

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 120-02  1999        Amy Parkosewich, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: O 105-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bashir, Elizabeth         10 Waterford              96-02     103-09   10
  2 Leno, Jennifer            11 Sheehan               102-08     101-02    8
  3 Smith, Chadran            11 Hillhouse              97-00      99-09    6
  4 Ezerins, Emily             9 RHAM                   93-09      94-07    5
  5 Lysenko, Alexandra        12 New Canaan             94-04      93-11    4
  6 Lyman, Allyson            12 East Haven             85-06      91-10    3
  7 Bletsas, Ourania          12 Joel Barlow            95-05     J91-10    2
  8 Rodriguez, Crystal        11 Bethel                 93-02      87-09    1
  9 DiNuzzo, Gabriella        11 East Haven             91-00      87-05
 10 Heng, Elizabeth           12 East Haven             85-06      84-06
 11 Murphy, Morgan             9 Wethersfield           90-03      83-04
 12 Jones, Nikkia             12 Weaver                 99-09      83-01
 13 Khamarji, Jessica         10 Joel Barlow            91-09      82-09
 14 Collier, Hanna            12 Watertown              86-02      82-04
 15 Trailsmith, Larisa        11 HAND                   92-04      81-11
 16 Rourke, Avery             11 Jonathan Law           85-10      79-05
 17 Lee, Tara                  9 Sheehan                88-00      75-05
 18 Bacote, Katherine         12 Branford               91-05      74-09
 19 Hodges, Naomi             12 Wethersfield           97-03      74-02
 20 Gropusso, Shelby          12 Jonathan Law           85-06      67-07
 -- Terranova, Shawnee        12 Jonathan Law           86-10       FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Open Qualify: O 113-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsley, Brooke          12 Joel Barlow           101-08     111-10   10
  2 Trailsmith, Larisa        11 HAND                  118-01     109-09    8
  3 Barone, Taylor            11 East Haven            108-10     108-00    6
  4 Collier, Hanna            12 Watertown              98-05     104-07    5
  5 Lyman, Allyson            12 East Haven            107-00     101-04    4
  6 Christensen, Elizabeth     9 Guilford              102-07      99-02    3
  7 Hipplewitz, Rachel        12 Ledyard                92-11      98-01    2
  8 Celotto, Danielle         12 Ledyard               105-02      97-05    1
  9 Terranova, Shawnee        12 Jonathan Law           99-06      93-07
 10 Lysenko, Alexandra        12 New Canaan            105-01      92-11
 11 Markovitz, Jostlyn        11 Branford               94-10      92-07
 12 Lomotey, Nablissa         12 Branford              128-03      89-07
 13 Mclaughlin, Carleen       12 Branford               93-05      86-03
 14 Hunt, Leigh               10 Jonathan Law           91-02      85-06
 15 Bletsas, Ourania          12 Joel Barlow           111-10      85-04
 16 Humphreys, Brittney        9 Ledyard                91-00      84-04
 17 Salvatore, Alicia         11 Wethersfield           94-07      81-11
 18 Gionfriddo, Laura          9 Wethersfield           91-03      65-07
 19 Bethea, Ellen             12 Hillhouse              96-06      58-01

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 11.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowen, Amir               12 Bacon Academ           11.04      11.56q -2.7  3
  2 Knapp, Kevin              12 Darien                 11.37      11.67q -3.0  4
  3 Dejournett, Steve         10 Hillhouse              11.22      11.70q -2.7  3
  4 Raccio, Eric              12 Branford               11.14      11.78q -2.5  2
  5 Grate, Jeremy             11 Platt Tech             11.14      11.82q -4.5  1
  6 Liguori, Matt             12 Darien                 11.45      11.85q -4.5  1
  7 Tapia, Carlos             12 Wethersfield           11.64      11.91q -2.5  2
  8 Camara, Mohamed           11 Watertown              11.54      11.98q -3.0  4
  9 Gallo, Jesse              10 East Haven             11.14      12.00  -4.5  1
 10 Fagan, Raymond            12 Platt                  11.10      12.01  -2.5  2
 11 Buanno, Andrew            10 Enfield                11.74      12.03  -3.0  4
 12 Wolfel, Ry                12 Enfield                11.84      12.05  -2.7  3
 13 Beaudreault, Spencer      12 Windham                11.44      12.06  -2.5  2
 14 Locke, Paul               12 Platt Tech             11.64      12.08  -2.7  3
 15 Maldonado, Carlos         10 East Haven             11.74      12.15  -2.5  2
 16 Billups, Randy            12 Jonathan Law           11.84      12.16  -2.5  2
 16 Weatherspoon, Phillip     12 Wethersfield           11.64      12.16  -4.5  1
 18 Ballas, Chris             11 Jonathan Law           11.44      12.17  -4.5  1
 19 Doughty, Shane             9 Windham                11.54      12.23  -2.5  2
 20 Wheelock, Tyler           11 Bristol East           11.54      12.26  -2.7  3
 21 Wieliczka, Michael        11 Rockville              11.84      12.27  -2.7  3
 22 Edmundson, Rashont        10 Hillhouse              11.84      12.28  -2.5  2
 23 Sandella, Anthony         11 East Haven             11.44      12.34  -2.7  3
 24 Eppley, Brent             11 Darien                 11.74      12.45  -3.0  4
 25 McNulty, Travis           11 Enfield                11.84      12.46  -4.5  1
 26 Myers, Henry              12 Cheney Tech.           11.44      12.52  -3.0  4
 27 Cochran, Aaron            12 Bristol East           11.74      12.59  -2.7  3
 28 Kingston, Joe             10 Platt Tech             11.55      12.81  -3.0  4
 29 Staggers, Carlton         12 Platt Tech             10.74      18.10  -3.0  4

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 11.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowen, Amir               12 Bacon Academ           11.56      11.56  -4.0  10
  2 Knapp, Kevin              12 Darien                 11.67      11.79  -4.0   8
  3 Grate, Jeremy             11 Platt Tech             11.82      11.88  -4.0   6
  4 Dejournett, Steve         10 Hillhouse              11.70     J11.88  -4.0   5    Delta +0.004
  5 Liguori, Matt             12 Darien                 11.85      11.90  -4.0   4
  6 Raccio, Eric              12 Branford               11.78      11.96  -4.0   3
  7 Tapia, Carlos             12 Wethersfield           11.91      12.04  -4.0   2
  8 Camara, Mohamed           11 Watertown              11.98      12.17  -4.0   1
Preliminaries
  9 Gallo, Jesse              10 East Haven             12.00
 10 Fagan, Raymond            12 Platt                  12.01
 11 Buanno, Andrew            10 Enfield                12.03
 12 Wolfel, Ry                12 Enfield                12.05
 13 Beaudreault, Spencer      12 Windham                12.06
 14 Locke, Paul               12 Platt Tech             12.08
 15 Maldonado, Carlos         10 East Haven             12.15
 16 Billups, Randy            12 Jonathan Law           12.16
 16 Weatherspoon, Phillip     12 Wethersfield           12.16
 18 Ballas, Chris             11 Jonathan Law           12.17
 19 Doughty, Shane             9 Windham                12.23
 20 Wheelock, Tyler           11 Bristol East           12.26
 21 Wieliczka, Michael        11 Rockville              12.27
 22 Edmundson, Rashont        10 Hillhouse              12.28
 23 Sandella, Anthony         11 East Haven             12.34
 24 Eppley, Brent             11 Darien                 12.45
 25 McNulty, Travis           11 Enfield                12.46
 26 Myers, Henry              12 Cheney Tech.           12.52
 27 Cochran, Aaron            12 Bristol East           12.59
 28 Kingston, Joe             10 Platt Tech             12.81
 29 Staggers, Carlton         12 Platt Tech             18.10

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 22.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowen, Amir               12 Bacon Academ           22.44      22.82  -1.9  5  10
  2 Lyhne, Matthew            12 Wethersfield           22.66      22.90  -1.9  5   8
  3 Grate, Jeremy             11 Platt Tech             23.14      23.20  -2.7  4   6
  4 Hewett, Fredrick          12 Ledyard                22.83      23.31  -1.9  5   5
  5 Dejournett, Steve         10 Hillhouse              22.99      23.34  -1.9  5   4
  6 Church, Hunter            12 Branford               22.34      23.46  -1.9  5   3
  7 Gallo, Jesse              10 East Haven             22.64      23.48  -1.9  5   2
  8 Raccio, Eric              12 Branford               22.54      23.73  -1.9  5   1
  9 Burandt, Jordan           11 Brookfield             23.94      23.88  -2.4  3
 10 Maldonado, Emilio         11 East Haven             23.24      23.89  -2.7  4
 11 Wolfel, Ry                12 Enfield                23.44      23.96  -2.7  4
 12 Coger, Anton              10 Hillhouse              23.34      24.12  -2.7  4
 13 Corcoran, Michael         12 Enfield                24.07      24.21  -2.2  2
 14 Tapia, Carlos             12 Wethersfield           24.04      24.27  -2.2  2
 15 Wieliczka, Michael        11 Rockville              24.24      24.28  -2.2  2
 16 Ortiz, Alex               12 Kennedy                24.04      24.30  -2.4  3
 17 Westcott, Tom             12 Watertown              23.94      24.31  -2.4  3
 18 Dubose, Marcus            10 Rockville              24.04      24.32  -2.4  3
 19 Doebler, Dave             11 AVON                   24.04      24.42  -2.4  3
 20 Myers, Henry              12 Cheney Tech.           24.34      24.44  -2.1  1
 21 White, Cory               10 Bristol East           24.14      24.55  -2.2  2
 22 Sandella, Anthony         11 East Haven             23.94      24.63  -2.4  3
 23 McNulty, Travis           11 Enfield                23.75      24.64  -2.7  4
 24 Wheelock, Tyler           11 Bristol East           23.94      24.73  -2.4  3
 25 Locke, Paul               12 Platt Tech             24.34      24.74  -2.1  1
 26 Averill, Robert           10 Sheehan                23.84      24.75  -2.7  4
 26 Ballas, Chris             11 Jonathan Law           23.34      24.75  -2.7  4
 28 Maldonado, Carlos         10 East Haven             24.24      24.76  -2.2  2
 29 Cochran, Aaron            12 Bristol East           23.74      25.07  -2.7  4
 30 Chowaniec, Paul           12 Watertown              24.34      25.11  -2.1  1
 31 Fox, Mike                 11 E.O. Smith             24.34      25.36  -2.1  1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: O 50.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyhne, Matthew            12 Wethersfield           49.33      49.42O  3  10
  2 Hewett, Fredrick          12 Ledyard                49.71      49.86O  3   8
  3 Roberts, Steven           12 Hillhouse              50.74      51.05   3   6
  4 Young, Chris              11 East Haven             51.24      51.45   3   5
  5 Brown, Kaheem             12 Hillhouse              50.83      51.49   3   4
  6 Averill, Robert           10 Sheehan                52.04      51.88   2   3
  7 Amarucci, Kevin           11 Wethersfield           52.04      52.03   2   2
  8 Dubose, Marcus            10 Rockville              52.04      52.30   3   1
  9 Hopper, Daniel            12 New Fairfiel           51.94      52.52   3
 10 Priore, Christopher       11 Wethersfield           52.94      52.54   2
 11 Walsh, Matt               12 Watertown              51.54      52.71   3
 12 Schoolfield, Laquan       12 Platt                  52.10      52.91   2
 13 Maldonado, Emilio         11 East Haven             53.24      53.02   1
 14 Rosman, Adam              10 E.O. Smith             52.64      53.27   2
 15 Wrana, Jeff               11 Windham                53.30      53.39   1
 16 Doebler, Dave             11 AVON                   53.24      54.12   1
 17 Burke, Austin             11 Brookfield             53.84      54.44   1
 18 Church, Hunter            12 Branford               53.64      55.01   1
 19 Schmidt, Aaron            12 RHAM                   53.48      55.46   1
 20 Stone, Dan                12 Bacon Academ           53.62      55.62   1
 21 Reddick, Devonte          10 Kennedy                53.04      55.65   2
 22 Massaro, Marcus           12 Lyman Hall             53.14      56.18   2
 23 Galvez, Diego             12 Fairfield WA           53.44      56.22   1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:56.41  2004        Tim Clark, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: O 1:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skobrev, Artem            12 Darien               1:59.03    1:59.20   10
  2 Malicki, Peter            10 Bacon Academ         2:04.24    2:01.75    8
  3 Whiston, Colin            12 Woodstock AC         2:01.52    2:02.48    6
  4 Swope, Jamal              12 Hillhouse            2:06.14    2:02.52    5
  5 Nelson, Brendan           12 Wethersfield         2:03.04    2:02.57    4
  6 Walsh, Brian              12 Wethersfield         2:04.78    2:04.50    3
  7 DeLucia, Jake             11 New Fairfiel         2:06.00    2:04.93    2
  8 Iddir, Yanis              10 E.O. Smith           2:05.54    2:05.44    1
  9 Zielinski, Brendan        10 Bethel               2:05.04    2:05.64
 10 Valentino, Garrett        12 Branford             2:01.44    2:05.99
 11 Carroll, James            12 Darien               2:05.74    2:06.23
 12 Wilson, James             11 Enrico Fermi         2:04.04    2:06.34
 13 Paradis, Peter            11 Jonathan Law         2:06.24    2:07.32
 14 Scully, Matt              12 Watertown            2:02.74    2:13.15

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:20.28  2004        Tim Clark, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: O 4:27.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raneri, John              11 New Fairfiel         4:31.24    4:19.30#  10
  2 Skobrev, Artem            12 Darien               4:22.73    4:20.51O   8
  3 Hill, Andrew              11 Bacon Academ         4:25.00    4:25.84O   6
  4 Phillips, Taylor          12 Brookfield           4:33.04    4:26.77O   5
  5 Pelletier, Christian      11 E.O. Smith           4:32.50    4:28.60    4
  6 McCauley, Jake            11 Darien               4:31.64    4:32.69    3
  7 Scully, Matt              12 Watertown            4:36.84    4:36.23    2
  8 Reynoso, Alex             11 Darien               4:42.84    4:39.16    1
  9 Byrne, Ken                11 Branford             4:36.84    4:40.80
 10 Underwood, Carl           10 Woodstock AC         4:41.07    4:41.08
 11 Sasso, Doug                9 Watertown            4:42.65    4:42.20
 12 Moen, James               12 Brookfield           4:35.24    4:42.74
 13 Robb, Michael             11 Fairfield WA         4:43.34    4:43.14
 14 Mannion, Spencer          10 Brookfield           4:41.14    4:46.64
 15 Rajaniemi, Holland         9 Woodstock AC         4:43.18    4:48.48
 16 Landock, John             12 Guilford             4:43.84    4:53.52

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Open Qualify: O 9:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raneri, John              11 New Fairfiel         9:20.86    9:23.66O  10
  2 Dextrauder, Robert        12 Branford             9:27.10    9:31.97O   8
  3 Drago, John               12 AVON                 9:58.04    9:42.44O   6
  4 Parton, Sam               11 Fairfield WA         9:51.74    9:52.23    5
  5 Conley, John              10 Darien              10:04.44    9:52.35    4
  6 Pelletier, Christian      11 E.O. Smith           9:57.50    9:53.30    3
  7 Phillips, Taylor          12 Brookfield           9:58.24    9:55.04    2
  8 Dextradeur, Thomas        10 Branford             9:56.21    9:55.84    1
  9 McCauley, Jake            11 Darien               9:47.48    9:58.33
 10 Hill, Andrew              11 Bacon Academ         9:58.54    9:59.59
 11 Moretti, Jeff             10 Guilford            10:02.36   10:00.22
 12 Roncaioli, Justin         12 Berlin              10:18.20   10:05.82
 13 Hilbie, Connor             9 Berlin              10:16.29   10:06.45
 14 Chase, Gregory            12 Bristol East        10:06.66   10:06.93
 15 Moen, James               12 Brookfield           9:51.24   10:10.23
 16 Hendrickson, Rob          12 Darien              10:20.29   10:16.27
 17 Heinemann, Michael        12 Guilford            10:23.24   10:17.56
 18 Giardina, John            11 E.O. Smith          10:26.24   10:18.32
 19 Mannion, Spencer          10 Brookfield          10:22.44   10:25.33
 20 Dumschott, Alex           10 Watertown           10:24.76   10:31.86
 21 McArdle, Dan              10 Brookfield          10:24.64   10:32.52
 22 Gell, Kevin               10 Branford            10:30.00   10:35.21
 23 Green, Connor              9 Wethersfield        10:19.31   10:53.63

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 15.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccomano, Samuel         12 Ledyard                14.84    O 15.23q -1.8  4
  2 Edwardsen, Tyler          12 Ledyard                14.84      15.43q -3.2  3
  3 Springer, Sam             12 Cheney Tech.           15.57      15.73q -2.8  1
  4 Mercier, Alex             11 Woodstock AC           15.64      15.88q -2.6  2
  5 Kelley, Ben               11 E.O. Smith             15.74      16.08q -1.8  4
  6 Murray, Aaron             12 Jonathan Law           15.54      16.11q -2.8  1
  7 Curry, Tim                11 Woodstock AC           15.64      16.47q -3.2  3
  8 Carubba, Brian            12 New Fairfiel           16.84      16.60q -2.8  1
  9 Morgan, Travaughn          9 Platt                  15.33      16.92  -2.6  2
 10 Candelaria, Danny         11 Platt Tech             16.34      17.12  -2.6  2
 11 Pannone, Jesse            12 East Haven             16.34      17.28  -2.8  1
 11 Byrne, Sean               11 Enrico Fermi           17.04      17.28  -1.8  4
 13 Szeligowski, Vincent      11 Sheehan                16.61      17.42  -3.2  3
 14 Gorgone, Nathan           11 Windham                16.24      17.43  -2.8  1
 15 Gorski, Jason             10 Wethersfield           16.64      17.55  -1.8  4
 16 Li, Kevin                 11 Jonathan Law           15.74      17.56  -1.8  4
 17 Wickiser, Kyle            11 Woodstock AC           17.24      17.59  -1.8  4
 18 Wagner, Mitchell          11 Watertown              16.84      17.69  -2.6  2
 19 Burger, Steven            10 Ledyard                16.74      17.72  -2.6  2
 20 Escalona, Ted             11 E.O. Smith             16.74      17.74  -1.8  4
 21 Lundy, Ryan               11 Watertown              17.24      17.95  -3.2  3
 22 Gardner, Kirk             10 Brookfield             17.14      17.97  -2.8  1
 23 Anderson, Doug            12 Rockville              15.94      18.12  -3.2  3
 24 Noyce, Matthew            11 Bethel                 17.14      18.29  -2.6  2
 25 Clarke, Joel              10 Hillhouse              17.04      18.35  -1.8  4
 26 DiCioccio, Daniel         10 Wethersfield           17.14      18.56  -2.8  1
 27 Rollins, Evan             11 Woodstock AC           16.94      18.77  -3.2  3
 28 Flynn, Joseph             10 Branford               16.24      19.87  -2.6  2
 -- Lindo, Hugh                9 Enfield                17.14        DNF  -2.6  2
 -- Lewis, Daniel              9 Hillhouse              17.14         DQ  -3.2  3  Ran around hurdle

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 15.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccomano, Samuel         12 Ledyard                15.23      15.02O -1.3  10
  2 Edwardsen, Tyler          12 Ledyard                15.43      15.27O -1.3   8
  3 Mercier, Alex             11 Woodstock AC           15.88      15.33  -1.3   6
  4 Springer, Sam             12 Cheney Tech.           15.73      15.59  -1.3   5
  5 Curry, Tim                11 Woodstock AC           16.47      15.91  -1.3   4
  6 Kelley, Ben               11 E.O. Smith             16.08      16.03  -1.3   3
  7 Carubba, Brian            12 New Fairfiel           16.60      16.47  -1.3   2
  8 Murray, Aaron             12 Jonathan Law           16.11      16.84  -1.3   1
Preliminaries
  9 Morgan, Travaughn          9 Platt                  16.92
 10 Candelaria, Danny         11 Platt Tech             17.12
 11 Pannone, Jesse            12 East Haven             17.28
 11 Byrne, Sean               11 Enrico Fermi           17.28
 13 Szeligowski, Vincent      11 Sheehan                17.42
 14 Gorgone, Nathan           11 Windham                17.43
 15 Gorski, Jason             10 Wethersfield           17.55
 16 Li, Kevin                 11 Jonathan Law           17.56
 17 Wickiser, Kyle            11 Woodstock AC           17.59
 18 Wagner, Mitchell          11 Watertown              17.69
 19 Burger, Steven            10 Ledyard                17.72
 20 Escalona, Ted             11 E.O. Smith             17.74
 21 Lundy, Ryan               11 Watertown              17.95
 22 Gardner, Kirk             10 Brookfield             17.97
 23 Anderson, Doug            12 Rockville              18.12
 24 Noyce, Matthew            11 Bethel                 18.29
 25 Clarke, Joel              10 Hillhouse              18.35
 26 DiCioccio, Daniel         10 Wethersfield           18.56
 27 Rollins, Evan             11 Woodstock AC           18.77
 28 Flynn, Joseph             10 Branford               19.87
 -- Lindo, Hugh                9 Enfield                 DNF
 -- Lewis, Daniel              9 Hillhouse                DQ

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.40  2006        Chris Bogie, Darien
Open Qualify: O 41.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccomano, Samuel         12 Ledyard                41.44      40.89O  3  10
  2 Mercier, Alex             11 Woodstock AC           42.34      41.04   3   8
  3 Michael, Patrick          12 Branford               40.54      41.51   3   6
  4 Szeligowski, Vincent      11 Sheehan                41.84      41.97   3   5
  5 Pannone, Jesse            12 East Haven             42.74      42.23   2   4
  6 Shogbola, Olanrewaju      10 Hillhouse              41.72      42.51   3   3
  7 Burger, Steven            10 Ledyard                42.14      42.59   3   2
  8 Jarrett, Orrin            12 Rockville              42.24      42.75   3   1
  9 Escarvage, Justin         12 Brookfield             42.35      42.96   3
 10 Kelley, Ben               11 E.O. Smith             42.54      43.13   2
 10 Wickiser, Kyle            11 Woodstock AC           43.74      43.13   1
 12 Mucciaro, AJ              12 Watertown              43.54      43.38   1
 13 Curry, Tim                11 Woodstock AC           43.14      43.39   2
 14 Gill, Sean                11 Darien                 42.72      43.53   2
 15 Murray, Aaron             12 Jonathan Law           42.74      43.59   2
 16 Miller, Zachery           12 Jonathan Law           43.74      43.70   1
 17 Moore, Stephen            10 Wethersfield           43.34      43.94   1
 18 Flynn, Joseph             10 Branford               43.49      44.29   1
 19 Lundy, Ryan               11 Watertown              43.54      44.43   1
 20 Candelaria, Danny         11 Platt Tech             42.64      44.73   2
 21 Li, Kevin                 11 Jonathan Law           43.24      46.58   2
 22 Figueiredo, Cody          10 Wethersfield           42.94      50.14   2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        , Wethersfield
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
Open Qualify: O 44.30
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                             43.22      43.87O  3  10
     1) Julue, Abe 11                   2) Saccomano, Samuel 12
     3) Hewett, Fredrick 12             4) Johnson, Micah 11
  2 Hillhouse                                           44.01      44.26O  3   8
     1) Coger, Anton 10                 2) Dejournett, Steve 10
     3) Shogbola, Olanrewaju 10         4) Brown, Kaheem 12
  3 Platt Tech                                          44.04      44.34   3   6
     1) Locke, Paul 12                  2) Candelaria, Danny 11
     3) Grate, Jeremy 11                4) Staggers, Carlton 12
  4 Enfield                                             44.42      44.40   3   5
     1) McNulty, Travis 11              2) Corcoran, Michael 12
     3) Wolfel, Ry 12                   4) Buanno, Andrew 10
  5 Wethersfield                                        44.74      44.50   3   4
     1) Moore, Stephen 10               2) Amarucci, Kevin 11
     3) Tapia, Carlos 12                4) Weatherspoon, Phillip 12
  6 Darien                                              44.84      44.81   2   3
     1) Liguori, Matt 12                2) Eppley, Brent 11
     3) Evans, Ethan 12                 4) Knapp, Kevin 12
  7 East Haven                                          44.44      44.91   3   2    Zone Violation
     1) Young, Chris 11                 2) Gallo, Jesse 10
     3) Maldonado, Carlos 10            4) Maldonado, Emilio 11
  8 Platt                                               44.86      44.95   2   1
     1) Schoolfield, Laquan 12          2) Neysmith, Lenroy 12
     3) Fagan, Raymond 12               4) Morgan, Travaughn 9
  9 Brookfield                                          45.90      45.28   2
     1) Murphy, Ryan 10                 2) Wortman, Zachary 12
     3) Burandt, Jordan 11              4) Adams, Tyler 11
 10 Jonathan Law                                        45.34      45.93   2
     1) Billups, Randy 12               2) Smith, William 12
     3) Fernandez, Brian 12             4) Ballas, Chris 11
 11 Cheney Tech.                                        45.73      46.20   2
     1) Soucy, Kyle 10                  2) Maynard, Chris 12
     3) Marcey, Brian 12                4) Myers, Henry 12
 12 Rockville                                           45.84      46.44   2
     1) Davis, Bryant 11                2) Wieliczka, Michael 11
     3) Jarrett, Orrin 12               4) Dubose, Marcus 10
 13 Bristol Eastern                                     45.64      46.75   2
     1) Wheelock, Tyler 11              2) White, Cory 10
     3) Ciccarelli, Allan 12            4) Cochran, Aaron 12
 14 Windham                                             45.00      46.79   2
     1) Beaudreault, Spencer 12         2) Doughty, Shane 9
     3) Sadlon, Jon 11                  4) Longfellow, Zach 10
 15 Avon                                                46.34      47.35   1
     1) Smith, Matt 12                  2) Carver, Robert 11
     3) Buyse, Ethan 9                  4) Zambrello, Zac 11
 16 Enrico Fermi                                        46.74      48.08   1
     1) Shermer, Dave 12                2) Nguyen, Mikul 10
     3) Davis, Austin 9                 4) Robbins, Justin 12

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15  2008        , Bacon Academy
                         R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
Open Qualify: O 3:30.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:23.15    3:24.30O  3  10
     1) Roberts, Steven 12              2) Coger, Anton 10
     3) Brown, Kaheem 12                4) Shogbola, Olanrewaju 10
     5) Clarke, Joel 10                 6) Swope, Jamal 12
  2 Wethersfield                                      3:24.34    3:28.61O  3   8
     1) Amarucci, Kevin 11              2) Weatherspoon, Phillip 12
     3) Murphy, Tyler 11                4) Lyhne, Matthew 12
     5) Priore, Christopher 11          6) Nelson, Brendan 12
  3 Watertown                                         3:35.36    3:31.20   3   6
     1) Camara, Mohamed 11              2) Mucciaro, AJ 12
     3) Westcott, Tom 12                4) Lundy, Ryan 11
     5) Walsh, Matt 12                  6) Poveromo, Austin 11
  4 Darien                                            3:32.94    3:31.24   3   5
     1) Keller, Kevin 10                2) Liguori, Matt 12
     3) Skobrev, Artem 12               4) Knapp, Kevin 12
     5) Gill, Sean 11                   6) Carroll, James 12
  5 Branford                                          3:37.08    3:33.94   3   4
     1) Valentino, Garrett 12           2) Michael, Patrick 12
     3) Flynn, Joseph 10                4) Church, Hunter 12
     5) Raccio, Eric 12                 6) Verderame, Tom 11
  6 Platt                                             3:35.05    3:34.28   3   3
     1) Schoolfield, Laquan 12          2) Neysmith, Lenroy 12
     3) Fagan, Raymond 12               4) Morgan, Travaughn 9
     5) Beale, Matt 12                  6) Vargas, Jonathan 10
  7 Brookfield                                        3:40.24    3:37.51   2   2
     1) Wortman, Zachary 12             2) Escarvage, Justin 12
     3) Paravati, Matthew 12            4) Burke, Austin 11
     5) Kearney, Matthew 11             6) Kerton, Sean 12
  8 Ledyard                                           3:37.24    3:37.87   2   1
     1) Johnson, Micah 11               2) Burger, Steven 10
     3) Huang, Philip 11                4) Bingaman, Joseph 12
     5) Rabideau, Connor 10             6)
  9 Bristol Eastern                                   3:42.04    3:37.92   1
     1) Roy, Brandon 12                 2) Bak, Joseph 12
     3) Sinchi, Christian 12            4) Plourde, Patrick 10
 10 Woodstock Academy                                 3:39.84    3:38.25   2
     1) Bove, Mike 12                   2) Paprota, Justin 11
     3) Whiston, Colin 12               4) Howley, Ian 11
 11 New Fairfield                                     3:39.75    3:40.34   2
     1) Hopper, Daniel 12               2) Cassarini, Tom 12
     3) Lockhart, Allister 12           4) DeLucia, Jake 11
     5) Carubba, Brian 12               6) Cheng, Chris 10
 12 Enfield                                           3:41.04    3:40.75   1
     1) Casey, Jared 11                 2) Casey, Kyle 9
     3) Corcoran, Michael 12            4) Samba-Green, Marshall 12
     5) Horning, Philip 12              6)
 13 E.O. Smith                                        3:41.24    3:41.12   1
     1) Swanson, Shane 12               2) English, Robert 9
     3) Rosman, Adam 10                 4) Makuch, Frank 11
     5) Rogers, Jimmy 12                6) Kloss, James 9
 14 Windham                                           3:43.00    3:42.20   1
     1) Flores, James 12                2) Longfellow, Zach 10
     3) Kania, Tyler 11                 4) Wrana, Jeff 11
     5) Valencia, Oscar 9               6) Gorgone, Nathan 11
 15 Bacon Academy                                     3:31.99    3:43.34   3
     1) Hogan, Brian 11                 2) Malicki, Peter 10
     3) Cotton, Rob 10                  4) Baldi, Clayton 11
     5) Fornarelli, Vito 12             6) Stone, Dan 12
 16 Jonathan Law                                      3:40.74    3:43.38   1
     1) Fowler, Andy 10                 2) Li, Kevin 11
     3) Lockwood, Robert 10             4) Paradis, Peter 11
     5) Fernandez, Brian 12             6) Quarford, Lonny 11
 17 Sheehan                                           3:38.74    3:46.22   2
     1) Bennett, Christopher 9          2) Van Heerden, Charl 9
     3) Averill, Robert 10              4) Dorsey, Keith 10
     5) Somers, Jack 10                 6) Lupoli, Thomas 9
 18 Bethel                                            3:40.64    3:47.84   2
     1) Barreto, Matthew 11             2) Eisele, William 11
     3) Silva, Shawn 10                 4) Zielinski, Brendan 10
     5) Matthews, Jacob 11              6) Santos, Guilherme 11
 19 Fairfield Warde                                   3:42.84    3:51.46   1
     1) Bartlett, Chris 10              2) Galvez, Diego 12
     3) Gershberg, Johnathan 12         4) Rosten, James 12
     5) Robb, Michael 11                6) Goodwin, Rob 10

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        , Lyman Hall
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
Open Qualify: O 8:16.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford                                          8:11.07    8:11.83O  10
     1) Valentino, Garrett 12           2) Michael, Patrick 12
     3) Dextrauder, Robert 12           4) Byrne, Ken 11
     5) Poljak, Sergei 11               6) Mazzucco, Matt 12
  2 New Fairfield                                     8:18.30    8:17.12    8
     1) Bilguin, Seth 12                2) Hopper, Daniel 12
     3) DeLucia, Jake 11                4) Raneri, John 11
     5) Cheng, Chris 10                 6) Crnic, Steven 10
  3 E.O. Smith                                        8:13.00    8:19.66    6
     1) Pittman, Lazarus 12             2) Rogers, Jimmy 12
     3) Iddir, Yanis 10                 4) Pelletier, Christian 11
     5) Kloss, James 9                  6) Rosman, Adam 10
  4 Darien                                            8:27.14    8:22.80    5
     1) Loeffelman, Garrett 12          2) Watson, Peter 12
     3) Bogie, Cam 12                   4) Carroll, James 12
     5) Reynoso, Alex 11                6) Conley, John 10
  5 Wethersfield                                      8:25.24    8:24.05    4
     1) Varca, Anthony 12               2) Stojcevic, Igor 10
     3) Walsh, Brian 12                 4) Green, Connor 9
     5) Nelson, Brendan 12              6) Bruno, Joseph 10
  6 Bristol Eastern                                   8:21.24    8:24.66    3
     1) Bak, Joseph 12                  2) Chase, Gregory 12
     3) Sinchi, Christian 12            4) Plourde, Patrick 10
     5) Roy, Brandon 12                 6) Marquis, Daniel 11
  7 Lyman Hall                                        8:26.50    8:27.14    2
     1) Koran, Victor 11                2) Massaro, Marcus 12
     3) Nigro, Greg 10                  4) Copas, Allen 10
     5) Cornwall, Brent 9               6)
  8 Berlin                                            8:44.95    8:32.74    1
     1) Buehler, Sean 12                2) Courchaine, Ed 11
     3) Hilbie, Connor 9                4) Lewandowski, Ricky 11
     5) Roncaioli, Justin 12            6)
  9 Avon                                              8:35.24    8:35.19
     1) Doebler, Dave 11                2) Buell, Tim 11
     3) Stevens, Eric 11                4) Drago, John 12
     5) Neseralla, James 10             6) Wang, Jeff 9
 10 Brookfield                                        8:40.62    8:40.56
     1) Dunn, Tyler 11                  2) Kerton, Sean 12
     3) Malek, Paul 12                  4) Mannion, Spencer 10
     5) Moen, James 12                  6) Phillips, Taylor 12
 11 Enfield                                           8:46.29    8:44.56
     1) Horning, Philip 12              2) Casey, Kyle 9
     3) Casey, Jared 11                 4) Soderquist, Jonathan 12
     5) Price, Seth 12                  6) Boucher, Zachary 10
 12 Rham                                              8:55.24    8:54.94
     1) Reiner, Ben 12                  2) Schmidt, Aaron 12
     3) Bengtson, John 10               4) Culmo, Brian 10
     5) Angelo, Matt 10                 6) Cummings, Ryan 10
 13 Jonathan Law                                      8:36.64    8:59.21
     1) Shackett, Marc 12               2) Fowler, Andy 10
     3) Lockwood, Robert 10             4) Paradis, Peter 11
     5) Quarford, Lonny 11              6)
 14 Watertown                                         8:40.24    8:59.77
     1) Dwyer, John 11                  2) Woermer, Tom 10
     3) Giroux, Marc 9                  4) Kuegler, Zack 12
     5) Szarkowicz, Tom 10              6) Rafferty, Emmett 9
 15 Enrico Fermi                                      8:46.52    9:02.49
     1) Rabida-Smith, Steve 9           2) Partyka, Max 9
     3) Gladding, Zac 10                4) Wilson, James 11
     5)                                 6) Wisneski, Adam 11
 16 Woodstock Academy                                 8:56.54    9:05.23
     1) Wildgoose, Jeremy 10            2) Mirochenko, Oleg 12
     3) Paprota, Justin 11              4) Cunningham, Sean 10
     5) Underwood, Carl 10              6)
 17 Rockville                                         8:56.24    9:05.58
     1) Shoemaker, Joe 11               2) Godfrey, Gabe 10
     3) Jurewicz, Ryan 11               4) Niemczyk, Zac 10
 18 Windham                                           8:58.00    9:05.75
     1) Kania, Tyler 11                 2) Rodriguez, Regino 10
     3) Garafano, Thomas 11             4) Wikholm, Kevin 11
     5) Flores, James 12                6)
 19 Fairfield Warde                                   8:58.44    9:07.10
     1) Gershberg, Johnathan 12         2) Goodwin, Rob 10
     3) Bartlett, Chris 10              4) Schindler, Kyle 12
     5) McGrath, Chris 12               6)
 20 Sheehan                                           9:00.24    9:09.06
     1) Dorsey, Keith 10                2) Fengler, Timothy 9
     3) Lupoli, Thomas 9                4) Tiedemann, Kurt 10
     5) Van Heerden, Charl 9            6)
 21 Ledyard                                           9:00.24    9:13.44
     1) Huang, Philip 11                2) Tang, David 10
     3) Coates, Cory 9                  4) Rabideau, Connor 10
 22 Bacon Academy                                     8:54.34    9:15.01
     1) Lane, Matt 12                   2) Van Heest, Jacob 11
     3) Baldi, Clayton 11               4) Wall, James 11
     5) Konon, Austin 10                6) Malicki, Peter 10

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O  6-02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             12 Hillhouse            6-05.00    6-04.00O  10
  2 Cassarini, Tom            12 New Fairfiel         6-02.00    6-02.00O   8
  3 Nollet, Ben               11 E.O. Smith           6-02.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Smith, Spencer            11 Hillhouse            6-04.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Allen, Tavon              11 Hillhouse            5-10.00   J6-00.00    4
  6 Williams, Adam            12 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J6-00.00    3
  7 Russo, Zach               12 Lyman Hall           6-04.00   J6-00.00    2
  8 Matthews, Jacob           11 Bethel               6-00.00    5-10.00    0.50
  8 Cross, Harris             11 E.O. Smith           6-02.00    5-10.00    0.50
 10 Moody, Darius             10 Wethersfield         5-10.00   J5-10.00
 11 Gernert, Jack             10 Brookfield           5-08.00   J5-10.00
 12 Johnson, Xavier           10 Branford             6-02.00    5-08.00
 12 Tracy, Jacob              10 Platt                6-00.00    5-08.00
 14 Wynne, John               10 East Haven           5-10.00    5-06.00
 14 Thompson, Sean            12 Fairfield WA         5-08.00    5-06.00
 14 Oremule, Toks             10 E.O. Smith           5-10.00    5-06.00
 14 Stevens, Eric             11 AVON                 5-10.00    5-06.00
 14 Sharpe, Quayshone         10 Branford             5-08.00    5-06.00
 14 Cain, Chris               12 Enfield              5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Sharpe, Jeremy            11 Windham              5-08.00         NH
 -- Williams, Marvin          10 Kennedy              5-08.00         NH
 -- Hussey, Mike              12 Bacon Academ         6-00.00         NH
 -- Rogers, Erik              11 Branford             5-10.00         NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  1990        John Kaczowski, Windham
Open Qualify: O 12-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Nelson         12 Woodstock AC        13-00.00   14-06.00#  10
  2 Gibeault, Kevin           12 Woodstock AC        13-00.00   14-00.00O   8
  3 Escarvage, Justin         12 Brookfield          13-00.00   13-06.00O   6
  4 Jarrett, Orrin            12 Rockville           13-00.00   13-00.00O   5
  5 Barna, Jeff               12 Watertown           13-00.00   12-06.00O   4
  6 Anderson, Doug            12 Rockville           13-00.00  J12-06.00O   2.50
  6 Nalette, Ben              11 Wethersfield        13-00.00  J12-06.00O   2.50
  8 Burandt, Jordan           11 Brookfield          12-00.00  J12-06.00O   1
  9 Schell, Matt              12 Branford            12-06.00  J12-06.00O
 10 Bisson, Ryan              11 Berlin              11-00.00   12-00.00
 10 Carloni, Jacob            11 Branford            12-00.00   12-00.00
 12 McGill, Kevin             11 Bacon Academ        11-00.00   11-06.00
 12 Decker, Patrick           12 Bacon Academ        13-00.00   11-06.00
 12 Johnson, Ollie            11 Woodstock AC        10-06.00   11-06.00
 12 Murray, Sean              12 Enrico Fermi        11-00.00   11-06.00
 12 Favale, Joe               11 Watertown           11-00.00   11-06.00
 12 Somers, Jack              10 Sheehan             11-00.00   11-06.00
 18 Rogers, Justin            12 Platt               12-00.00   11-00.00
 18 Gardner, Kirk             10 Brookfield          11-00.00   11-00.00
 18 Wilson, Kyle              12 Darien              11-06.00   11-00.00
 18 Remiszewski, Dave         12 Lyman Hall          11-00.00   11-00.00
 22 Murphy, Tim                9 New Fairfiel        11-00.00   10-06.00
 22 Case, Alexander           10 Branford            11-00.00   10-06.00
 22 Phillips, Kevin           12 Windham             11-06.00   10-06.00
 22 Flores, James             12 Windham             10-06.00   10-06.00
 22 Wright, Christian         10 Wethersfield        11-00.00   10-06.00
 27 Grom, Elliott             11 New Fairfiel        10-06.00   10-00.00
 27 Lacus, Joseph             11 Wethersfield        10-06.00   10-00.00
 27 Niemczyk, Zac             10 Rockville           10-06.00   10-00.00
 27 Makuch, Frank             11 E.O. Smith          10-06.00   10-00.00
 -- Uricchio, Nathan          12 Enfield             12-00.00         NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-08  2007        Andre Lawrence, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: O 20-09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tyler             11 Wethersfield        21-09.00   22-01.50O  NWI  10
  2 Moore, Jeremy             12 Hillhouse           22-06.00   22-01.00O  NWI   8
  3 Smith, Spencer            11 Hillhouse           20-09.00   20-04.00   NWI   6
  4 McMullen, Stockton        10 Darien              20-00.00   20-01.00   NWI   5
  5 Williams, Adam            12 Wethersfield        20-05.25   20-00.00   NWI   4
  6 Eppley, Brent             11 Darien              19-05.00   19-11.00   NWI   3
  7 Keller, Kevin             10 Darien              19-02.00   19-09.25   NWI   2
  8 Sharpe, Quayshone         10 Branford            19-09.50   19-09.00   NWI   1
  9 Edwardsen, Tyler          12 Ledyard             19-10.00   19-07.00   NWI
 10 Mercier, Alex             11 Woodstock AC        19-09.00   19-02.75   NWI
 11 Rogers, Erik              11 Branford            19-11.75   19-02.00   NWI
 12 Sadlon, Jon               11 Windham             20-07.00   19-01.00   NWI
 13 Tracy, Jacob              10 Platt               19-06.00   19-00.00   NWI
 14 Maynard, Chris            12 Cheney Tech.        19-07.00   18-08.50   NWI
 15 Davis, Bryant             11 Rockville           19-04.00   18-08.00   NWI
 15 White, Cory               10 Bristol East        19-01.25   18-08.00   NWI
 17 Rouleau, Alex             12 Rockville           19-04.25   18-06.25   NWI
 18 Buanno, Andrew            10 Enfield             19-04.00   18-05.00   NWI
 19 Sherrick, Justin           9 Jonathan Law        19-04.00   18-00.00   NWI
 20 Balgobin, Andrew          12 Kennedy             19-01.00   17-11.00   NWI
 21 Mulderrig, Casey          12 Darien              19-07.25   16-11.50   NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: O 43-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tyler             11 Wethersfield        45-07.25   45-07.00O  NWI  10
  2 Moore, Jeremy             12 Hillhouse           44-05.00   45-01.50O  NWI   8
  3 Williams, Adam            12 Wethersfield        42-07.00   42-01.50   NWI   6
  4 Lutkus, Corey             11 Watertown           39-07.00   41-04.50   NWI   5
  5 Adams, Tyler              11 Brookfield          40-06.50   41-02.00   NWI   4    2nd Best 40-06
  6 Boyd-Carter, Keith        12 Kennedy             42-08.00  J41-02.00   NWI   3    2nd Best 40-01.50
  7 Rogers, Erik              11 Branford            42-01.00   40-07.00   NWI   2
  8 Huang, Jonathan           12 Ledyard             40-03.00   40-06.00   NWI   1
  9 Neysmith, Lenroy          12 Platt               39-10.00   40-02.00   NWI
 10 Mulderrig, Casey          12 Darien              39-11.50   39-09.00   NWI
 11 Szeligowski, Vincent      11 Sheehan             39-07.75   38-08.00   NWI
 11 Murray, Aaron             12 Jonathan Law        39-04.00   38-08.00   NWI
 13 Keller, Kevin             10 Darien              39-03.00   38-06.50   NWI
 14 McMullen, Stockton        10 Darien              39-03.00   37-10.50   NWI
 15 Curry, Tim                11 Woodstock AC        41-05.00   37-07.50   NWI
 16 Lesure, Christian         10 Wethersfield        39-01.00   37-06.00   NWI
 17 Keck, Zack                12 Branford            40-05.00   37-00.50   NWI
 18 Sharpe, Jeremy            11 Windham             39-07.00   36-10.50   NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04  2006        Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Open Qualify: O 48-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rozier, Ricardo           12 Jonathan Law        47-07.50   51-03.75O  10
  2 Overton, Brian            10 Kennedy             45-09.50   48-09.25O   8
  3 Serrao, Franko            10 Wethersfield        44-01.00   46-10.00    6
  4 Robinson, DeMarley        12 Jonathan Law        48-01.00   46-03.50    5
  5 Koch, Travis              12 Windham             46-02.50   46-02.25    4
  6 Ackell, Christopher       10 Brookfield          42-00.00   45-03.75    3
  7 Kelly, Joseph             12 Wethersfield        43-03.00   44-07.25    2
  8 Burciaga, Brandon         12 AVON                42-04.00   44-00.25    1
  9 Gumbs, Semi               11 Windham             44-03.00   42-11.50
 10 Nelson, Steve             11 Berlin              43-10.50   41-09.75
 11 Ficorilli, Michael        11 Guilford            42-07.00   41-06.25
 12 Laporte, Chris            10 Jonathan Law        43-01.00   41-05.25
 13 Hussey, Mike              12 Bacon Academ        42-00.00   41-01.75
 14 Krajewski, Adam           12 Enrico Fermi        43-05.00   41-00.75
 15 Signorello, Nicholas      11 Wethersfield        42-02.00   40-11.75
 16 Comette, Steven           12 Lyman Hall          43-08.50   40-10.25
 17 DeLoia, Nick              11 Berlin              43-08.00   40-04.25
 18 Waterman, Dakota          11 Enfield             42-03.50   40-02.25
 19 Pirulli, Jelani           12 Jonathan Law        45-07.00   39-08.25
 20 Cain, Chris               12 Enfield             42-08.00   39-06.75
 21 Brown, Malcolm            12 Bristol East        44-05.00   38-11.25

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: O 135-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Travis              12 Windham               144-06     141-11O  10
  2 Piekarski, John           12 Lyman Hall            131-07     130-11    8
  3 Gallagher, Corey          11 Bacon Academ          132-01     128-09    6
  4 Koch, Brandon             10 Windham               123-05     126-10    5
  5 DeLoia, Nick              11 Berlin                134-01     126-05    4
  6 Ackell, Christopher       10 Brookfield          29-00.50     123-08    3
  7 Gilhuly, Kevin            12 Sheehan               124-11     119-02    2
  8 Ficorilli, Michael        11 Guilford            20-01.50     118-06    1
  9 Pirulli, Jelani           12 Jonathan Law        34-05.50     113-10
 10 Comette, Steven           12 Lyman Hall            129-04     113-08
 11 Nelson, Steve             11 Berlin                136-03     112-03

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 184-11  2008        Luke Owen, Branford
Open Qualify: O 165-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin            12 Sheehan               183-00     185-11#  10
  2 Beaudreault, Spencer      12 Windham               178-07     168-06O   8
  3 Ackell, Christopher       10 Brookfield            177-08     161-01    6
  4 Sickler, AJ               10 Branford              149-09     158-10    5
  5 Carver, Robert            11 AVON                  153-00     154-08    4
  6 Ives, Ethan               11 Platt                 152-00     149-07    3
  7 Burciaga, Brandon         12 AVON                  155-00     149-00    2
  8 Westcott, Tom             12 Watertown             149-09     147-11    1
  9 Bronson, Matthew          12 Wethersfield          145-10     146-09
 10 Walsh, Kevin              11 Brookfield            156-02     140-09
 11 Boskovic, Pedrag          11 Branford              169-05     139-10
 12 Piekarski, John           12 Lyman Hall            156-08     138-07
 13 McCall, Eli               11 Bacon Academ          154-03     121-06
 -- Green, Michael            11 Woodstock AC          151-09       FOUL
 
BACK