Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2013 Class M Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Valley/OL 48-3
8 Quinebaug
@Valley Reg. 
12/3
6:30
1 Valley/OL
5 Brookfield 20-13
@Cheshire 
12/7
2:00
5 Brookfield
2 St. Joseph 54-16
@Arute Field, CCSU 
12/14
10:05
Championship Story & Box
4 Bethel
5 Brookfield 22-21
@Bethel 
12/3
6:30
2 St. Joseph 84-49
7 Ledyard
@Trumbull 
12/3
6:30
2 St. Joseph 62-34
3 Barlow
@Bunnell 
12/7
2:00
3 Barlow 54-27
6 Gilbert/NW
@Western Connecticut State 
12/3
6:30

Rosters

Valley Regional/Old Lyme Football
2013 Valley Regional/Old Lyme Warriors
Head Coach: Tim King
Assistants: Kevin Woods, Paul Ginter, Steve Woods, Robert Narducci, Anthony Pagano,
Peter Woodcock, Joe Radomski, Ryan Cobane - Trainer, Phil Unghire - Stats
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Tyler Hunter WR/SS 11 5-7 148 
Christian Marroquin RB/DB 11 5-8 168 
Christopher Jean Pierre WR/CB 11 5-11 130 
William Buscetto wr/lb 12 5-6 165 
Tucker Burr FS 12 5-4 99 
Matthew Sapere QB/DB 5-7 145 
10 David Peck QB/DB 12 5-10 150 
12 Phil Cohen CB-QB 12 5-10 155 
18 Jean-Luc Poulard FS-QB 12 5-8 160 
19 Yvens Maignan WR/DB 5-6 134 
20 Evan Smith RB/DB 11 6-0 155 
21 Greg Magruder WR/DB 5-7 140 
22 Justin Burges RB/LB 11 5-11 180 
24 Tyler Jaynes RB/CB 12 5-9 152 
25 Matthew Przybysz QB/DB 11 5-7 155 
26 Daniel Stecher RB/DB 5-7 155 
28 Tajhay Mrshall TE/LB 11 5-9 213 
30 Joseph Gister WR/DB 5-6 145 
33 Brian Wolfe WR/CB 12 6-1 180 
34 Nicholas Mardjekay WR/DB 5-7 140 
35 Justin Cheverier TE/LB 11 5-9 180 
38 Andrew Tuscano TE/SS 11 6-1 180 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
41 Jared Roche TE/LB 10 5-10 168 
44 Zachary Just WR/CB 5-6 138 
51 Will Visgilio T/DT 10 6-3 220 
52 Mitchell Conrad C/LB 5-11 190 
53 Dillon Rodriguez G/DE 10 5-9 170 
54 Daniel Figuenick C/LB 11 5-9 185 
60 Derek Hill G/DE 5-7 158 
62 Cole Rutan G/DT 11 5-8 170 
63 Iestyn Norton C/DT 12 5-8 178 
64 George Smith T/DE 11 6-0 160 
66 Ben Swartzell G/DE 11 6-0 175 
67 Hunter LaPlace T/LB 6-0 168 
70 Chris Chiappa ot/dt 12 6-2 210 
72 Peter Barry TE 12 6-1 225 
73 Troy Holland T/DT 5-8 160 
75 Jack Anthony Giaconia OT/DT 10 6-3 330 
76 Jackson Driscoll T/DE 12 5-11 195 
77 Cole Turner G/DT 12 6-0 260 
79 Tyler Cheverier C/DE 11 5-9 190 
86 Christian Warzecha-Perron WR/LB 11 5-7 165 
St. Joseph Football
2013 St. Joseph Cadets
Head Coach: Joe DellaVecchia
Assistants: Chris Sadler, Jim Chaves, Brennan Fraczek, Greg Tonzola, Chris Bugyi,
Dave Matakevich, Zack Sadler, Shane Rooney, John Finan, Jim Luchansky,
Terry Newall, Bob piccuillo
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Kevin Trefz QB 10 5-11 144 
K'tory Cobb RB 11 5-7 156 
Conner Shay DB 11 5-9 138 
Mufasha Abdul Basir RB 11 5-9 165 
Shea Olayos QB 11 6-1 157 
Darren Jackson DB 12 5-10 170 
Marc Mrozek DB 11 5-10 141 
10 Ryan Corcoran DB 12 5-10 170 
11 Mark Hirschbeck WR 12 5-11 210 
12 Sam Dunkel QB 11 6-0 217 
13 Jordan Vazzano QB 12 6-3 225 
14 Raymond Greene DB 12 5-8 132 
15 Liam Seperack DB 10 5-7 153 
18 Alex Pinto DB 12 6-1 173 
20 Christian Trefz WR 10 5-10 141 
21 Mike Freeman 12 5-3 171 
22 Dylan Ryan LB 12 6-2 194 
23 Mike Konecny DL 12 5-9 193 
24 Chris Prutting WR 10 5-6 126 
25 Joey Civitella RB 12 5-6 170 
28 Joe Prutting WR 12 5-8 135 
29 Lars Pedersen WR 11 5-11 185 
31 Steve Arnone DB 10 5-7 111 
33 Cameron Ryan LB 10 6-1 174 
34 Jake Smith LB 10 5-7 182 
35 Matthew Laveneziana DB 11 5-10 160 
36 Spencer Lucas DB 10 5-9 174 
40 Pat Morrissey LB 10 6-1 182 
43 Nicholas Colucci LB 11 6-0 195 
44 Jack Yerxa DL 12 5-8 187 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
46 Stephen Blade DB 10 5-6 137 
47 Kevin Bortnick LB 11 5-10 196 
50 Konrad Piszczatowski LB 11 6-1 231 
51 James Bulerin DL 12 5-8 200 
52 Colin McKenna 12 5-9 208 
53 Max Kawakami LB 12 5-8 168 
55 Troy Vazzano 11 6-2 252 
56 Buddy Wade DL 11 6-1 165 
57 Jack Ganser 10 5-10 207 
60 Mike Derbyshire 12 5-8 225 
62 Joseph Dzurenda DL 11 5-11 200 
63 John Petrizzo 11 5-10 162 
65 Tom Adzima 12 6-1 243 
67 Tim Beyer 10 6-0 193 
70 Jake Brighindi 10 5-11 203 
72 Peter Mestre 12 6-6 295 
74 Marc Bernatchez 11 6-2 216 
75 Steve Hashemi 12 6-5 240 
76 Mike Schuchmann DL 12 6-2 226 
77 Christopher Taylor 11 6-2 298 
80 Mike Jones DB 10 5-11 149 
82 Patrick Battista WR 11 5-10 140 
83 Colton Lillimoe WR 10 5-11 169 
84 Stephen Toth WR 11 6-1 155 
85 Rich Brown WR 11 5-9 150 
86 Leighton Maragh WR 12 5-9 189 
87 Jason Viglione WR 10 5-7 165 
88 Shane Miller WR 12 5-11 158 
Joel Barlow Football
2013 Joel Barlow Falcons
Head Coach: Rob Tynan
Assistants: Bryan Keneally, Adam Lanehart, Matt Stragazzi, Ryan Swift, Jordan Wright
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Tyler Johnson RB, DB 10 5-7 145 
Liam Murphy RB, DB 10 5-5 130 
Axel Efinger 10 5-5 130 
Bryan Gallaer RB, QB, DB 11 5-10 165 
10 Jack Shaban-Captain QB, DB 12 5-9 165 
11 Christopher Michaels QB/DB 5-10 140 
17 Sean Kirk RB, DB 11 5-6 145 
18 Jarrett Gray ER, OLB 12 5-10 180 
19 Spencer Tunick RB, DB 11 5-5 135 
20 Harry Wilson RB, SS 11 5-8 165 
22 Ian Carman WR, DB 12 6-0 175 
24 Zach Raposo RB, DB 10 5-8 150 
25 Glenn Skidmore RB, OLB 10 5-8 160 
27 Ben Herrera WR, DB 10 5-6 150 
30 Dylan Carter WR, DE 10 6-1 190 
31 Ryan O'Hara FB, LB 11 5-9 150 
33 Stephen Miller-Captain FB, LB 12 5-9 175 
36 Kiernan O'Brien WR, OLB 10 5-9 145 
37 Juan Gomez K, P 11 6-2 195 
39 Scott Colby-Captain WR, LB 12 5-10 175 
42 Matt Falcone RB, LB 12 5-8 175 
49 Anders Ahlberg WR, DB 10 5-10 140 
51 Steve Gordon OL, DT 10 5-11 215 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
53 Alex Gallaer-Captain OL, DL 12 6-1 210 
55 Davis Bigelow OL, DL 11 5-8 170 
56 Connor Mignone C, DT 10 6-1 240 
59 CJ Kowalski OL, DL 11 5-11 175 
60 Joe Murphy-Captain OL, DL 12 5-8 180 
61 Tyler Cascella OL, DL 11 5-10 210 
62 Patrick Connolly OL, DL 11 5-8 155 
64 Paul Ganim OL, DL 12 5-9 175 
67 Will Jasensky OG, DT 10 5-8 165 
68 Alan Collado OL, DL 11 5-8 160 
70 Jordan Ewud OL, DL 12 6-0 205 
71 Nick Orticelli OG, DT 12 5-10 225 
73 Jacob Gordon OL, DL 11 5-9 215 
74 Colin Gillap OL, DL 11 5-8 155 
76 Tim Jorgensen OL, DL 12 6-0 190 
77 David King OG, DT 10 5-10 195 
79 Mike Dilworth OL, DL 11 6-1 195 
80 Luke O'Hara WR, DB 11 5-9 160 
86 Dylan Freeman WR, DB 12 6-3 185 
87 Sam Gold WR, DB 11 5-9 165 
88 Allan Burgess WR, LB 11 5-11 170 
Bethel Football
2013 Bethel Wildcats
Head Coach: Jason Gill
Assistants: Ryan DeRubertis, William Heibeck, Scott Daniels, Bruce Martin, Tom Fujatani,
Greg Minor, Ned Belardinelli, Chris Falls, Noel Gill, Jeremy Poklemba,
Tim Egan, Dave Belcourt
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Joseph Piatnik QB/DB 12 6-1 180 
Hayden Duffy DB/WR 11 6-4 185 
Kenneth Samuelson DB/QB 11 5-10 165 
Thomas Schmidt DB/RB 10 5-8 165 
William Daniels DB/WR 10 6-3 190 
Cody Ramirez QB/DB 12 5-7 180 
Thomas Lempereur 5-6 150 
Wallace Candido RB/DB 5-7 150 
Ross Moravsky DB/RB 11 5-9 160 
11 Jared Piatnik DB/QB 10 6-3 196 
14 Sloan Austermann DB/WR 11 6-1 180 
16 Jake Roper QB 5-0 200 
17 Matthew Novoa DB/WR 12 5-8 155 
19 Daniel Cole WR/DB 11 5-10 155 
20 James Giannone RB/DB 12 5-8 165 
21 Matthew Sanjiacomo RB/DB 12 5-8 160 
22 Giovanni Luongo DB/WR 10 5-10 140 
24 Nicholas Silva RB/DB 12 6-0 165 
25 Andre Hayles DB/RB 12 6-0 165 
26 Ivan Redmond RB/DB 12 6-1 175 
28 Zachery Farrell FB/LB 12 5-11 175 
30 Mark Weiss RB/LB 5-6 160 
31 Cole Cibu DB/RB 11 5-7 150 
31 Christopher Rice RB/DB 5-7 160 
33 Jason Moavera DB/RB 11 5-11 165 
35 William Abiali DB/RB 11 5-6 155 
42 Jonathan Cole FB/LB 12 5-9 175 
43 Jared Zieman OL/LB 5-9 180 
44 Jarrod Willsey LB/FB 11 6-0 215 
45 Brian Teixeira RB/DB 5-6 160 
48 Abraham Defeo TE/LB 10 6-2 220 
50 Ethan Draper OL/DL 12 6-2 220 
51 Austin Allaby OL/LB 12 6-1 190 
52 Zachery Furtado OL/DL 12 5-8 175 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
53 David Tamburino OL/DL 11 6-1 200 
54 Benjamin Cleary LB/FB 11 5-11 190 
54 Robert Ruiz OL/DL 5-6 175 
55 Thomas Serencsics OL/DL 12 6-5 210 
56 Ryan Deletis OL/DL 12 5-8 245 
57 Jason Reifschneider OL/DL 11 5-8 160 
58 Ian Budding LB/OL 11 5-8 185 
58 Ian Melvin OL/DL 12 6-7 270 
60 William Mossop OL/DL 10 5-8 185 
61 Edward Fortunato OL/DL 12 6-2 300 
62 Russell Carlson OL/DL 5-5 165 
62 Richard Hirsch OL/DL 10 6-0 250 
63 Eric Almonte OL/DL 10 6-2 235 
64 Giavonni Fauntleroy OL/LB 10 5-7 215 
65 Anthony Gaspar OL/DL 5-9 175 
66 Alec Byrnes OL/DL 11 6-2 300 
68 Arthur Basso OL/DL 10 5-8 160 
70 Andrew Olson OL/DL 10 6-0 285 
73 Giorgio Corbo OL/DL 6-0 275 
74 Dakota Nyborg OL/DL 6-0 215 
77 Gerard Sangermano OL/DL 10 5-10 240 
78 Alex Wilkens OL/DL 12 6-3 270 
80 Anthony Rodriguez TE/LB 10 5-10 185 
82 Kyle Brelling WR/DB 6-1 185 
82 Joshua Clark RB/DB 5-8 150 
82 Kevin Cooper DB/WR 10 5-7 135 
83 Dillon Bell WR/DB 6-1 185 
84 Brendan Macintyre TE/LB 11 6-0 185 
85 Calvin Daniels LB/TE 12 6-4 255 
88 Daniel Ridzik DB/WR 12 5-9 135 
89 Jack Kelly TE/DE 5-9 185 
90 Daniel Bach OL/DL 5-7 190 
Brookfield Football
2013 Brookfield Bobcats
Head Coach: Rich Angarano
Assistants: Nick Castellano, Bryan Muller, Louie D'Arcangelo, Dennis Petrino, Billy Thompson,
Bob Drysdale, Tom Huse, Gil Biasetti, John Varotsis
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Edwin Rodriquez RB/DB 5-3 155 
Troy Savageau-Captain RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
Jake Sweeney RB/LB 12 5-8 170 
Brad Westmark-Captain QB/DB 12 6-1 185 
Justin Lyon RB/DL 12 5-8 185 
Nick Seis TE/DE 10 6-1 175 
Michael Martinkovic WR/LB 10 6-0 175 
Robert Drysdale RB/LB 10 6-1 200 
10 Peter Manesis RB/LB 10 6-0 165 
11 Joseph Hafkemeyer WR/DE 12 6-3 190 
12 Nicholas Merkle QB/DB 5-7 160 
15 John Roscigno QB/DB 10 5-9 145 
16 Michael Cioffi WR/DB 12 5-9 150 
17 Jack Egan RB/LB 10 5-7 150 
20 Benjamin Martone WR/DB 12 5-9 165 
21 Connor Stascavage WR/DB 12 5-9 150 
22 Liam Clancy TE/WR/DE/LB 12 6-4 225 
25 Gabe Pompette WR/RB/DB 11 5-11 175 
27 Matthew Melby RB/LB 10 5-8 166 
28 Dane Borges WR/DB 10 5-10 167 
30 Abdul Hafeez Yussuf WR/DB 11 5-9 155 
32 Nikolaus Droukas RB/DB 5-9 140 
34 Austin Reich RB/LB 10 5-8 201 
37 Devin Samuelson RB/DB 5-5 140 
40 Dominick Biasetti RB/LB 5-4 140 
42 Michael Stellato WR/DB 11 5-7 140 
43 Daniel Jackson RB/DB 11 6-0 180 
45 Patrick Clancy TE/DE 10 5-10 188 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
47 Brendan Bray WR/DB 10 5-8 151 
51 Matthew Biondi OL/LB 11 5-11 180 
52 Alex Halloran OL/DL 12 5-10 185 
54 Adam Lollie OL/DL 12 5-10 210 
55 Nick Acquanita C/OL/DL 10 5-11 240 
56 Shea Allen OL/LB 10 5-7 160 
58 Samuel Flynn OL/LB 10 5-10 200 
59 Eric Rodriguez OL/DL 12 5-9 235 
62 Stephen Kawulicz OL/DL 10 5-9 180 
63 Jeffrey Sidebotham C/DL 10 5-11 165 
65 Nicholas Kozel MANAGER 12 5-9 220 
66 Zachary Delia OL/DL 10 5-8 211 
67 John Struck OL/LB 10 5-11 200 
70 Kyle Madden OL/DL 10 6-2 298 
72 Eric Bottelsen C/OL/DL 11 6-2 225 
73 William Rodrigues OL/DL 5-11 200 
74 Michael Gardner C/OL/DL 12 6-1 265 
75 Ian Townley OL/LB 10 5-8 176 
77 Louie Rodrigues-Captain OL/DL 12 6-4 296 
79 Benjamin Gross OL/DL 10 6-4 285 
80 Zenel Balidemaj WR/DE 10 6-0 180 
82 Patrick Dillon WR/DB 11 5-7 140 
83 Devan Joshi WR/DL 10 5-11 193 
84 Jack Walls WR/DB 10 6-2 167 
85 Matthew Bickelhaupt TE/DT 6-1 216 
88 Samuel Beal WR/DB 10 6-0 155 
Gilbert/NW Regional Football
2013 Gilbert/NW Regional Yellowjackets
Head Coach: Scott Salius
Assistants: Dan Jones, Jeff Rines, Chris Salius, Bob McCarthy, Mark Douglass,
Tom Scarangelo
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Seth Dayton RB,DB 12 5-8 156 
Ben Schiffer WR,DB 10 5-10 145 
Ray Konikowski WR,DB,QB 10 6-0 155 
Matt Scherer WR,DB 5-10 130 
Anthony Ortiz RB,FS,OLB 12 5-10 185 
10 Jarret Klebe QB,DL,LB 11 5-7 170 
11 Luc Mussen RB,LB 10 5-6 160 
14 John Lippincott QB,FS,P 12 6-0 185 
16 Gabriel Schwartz QB,LB 5-9 165 
20 Nick Mussen RB, DL 12 5-5 160 
21 Todd Holm RB,DB,OLB 5-10 170 
23 Collin Wolfe WR,DB 10 5-9 150 
24 Tyler Duplin RB,DB 5-3 120 
30 Greg Rutkowski TE,DL 12 6-0 175 
31 Ryan Michaud RB,DB 5-4 120 
33 Aiden Tellier RB,ILB 11 5-10 185 
37 Tyler Adams RB,DB 10 5-7 145 
42 Jake Roth RB,LB 5-7 150 
45 Tucker Kreh WR,DB 10 6-1 65 
48 Matthew Nieves RB,LB 11 5-10 70 
50 Pierce Piana OL,DL 5-10 180 
53 Earl May OL,DL 11 5-6 210 
54 Josh Bidanset OL,DL 5-6 145 
55 Tyler Ott OL,LB 5-7 160 
56 Austen Royer OL,DL 5-7 140 
57 Mark Lapinski OL, DL 12 5-10 200 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
58 Tyler May OL,LB 5-5 140 
59 Adam Issa OL, ILB 12 5-10 165 
60 Steven Marshall OL,DL 5-10 190 
61 Ryan Swetz OL,DL 5-10 175 
62 Jerry Green OL,DL 5-6 150 
63 Stephen Lin OL,DL 11 5-10 205 
64 Joe Columbie C,ILB,K 10 5-10 180 
65 Tyler Schmidt OL,DL 10 5-9 215 
66 Ryan Ott G,MLB 12 6-0 180 
67 Kyle Kulinski OL,DL 10 6-1 190 
68 Sam Switzgable OL,DL 10 5-8 150 
70 Mitchell Jackson OT,DL 11 6-3 220 
71 Jefferson Bortoloti OL, DL 11 6-0 235 
74 Jayme Bois OL, DL 6-1 260 
75 Anthony Malarney OL,DL 11 5-9 180 
76 Josh Jones OL,DL 12 6-4 315 
77 Steve Fern OL,DL 10 5-8 170 
78 Michael Fracasso OL,DL 10 5-11 240 
79 CJ Stone-Kopp OL,DL 6-1 230 
81 Paxton Lewis-Franklin TE,DE 11 6-3 205 
82 Jeremiah Holm WR,DB 10 5-9 135 
83 Nick Pedrolini WR,DB 12 5-11 150 
86 Jack Weber WR,DB 12 5-11 160 
88 Ben McGreal WR,DB 12 5-11 150 
89 Joey Pedrolini WR,DB 10 5-5 1200 
Ledyard Football
2013 Ledyard Colonels
Head Coach: Jim Buonocore
Assistants: Jose Sanabria, Jeff Ziegler, Bob Brackett, Brad Columbus, Mark Farnsworth,
James Buonocore Sr., John Carciopolo, Nick Morales, Peter Vincent, Matt Llewellyn,
Matt Zeppieri
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Khary Childs-Captain RB/DB 12 6-2 185 
Kavan Jakuba WR/DB 12 5-11 175 
Evan August WR/DB 12 5-10 170 
Luke Saccone WR/DB 10 6-0 175 
River Thomas WR/DB 11 5-9 185 
11 Trevor Bolduc QB 10 5-11 170 
14 Michael Bruce WR/DB 11 5-9 170 
15 Ty Ebdon QB 10 5-11 180 
17 Clark Peterson WR/DB 10 6-0 185 
21 Michael McDowell RB/LB 11 5-11 195 
22 Justin Carter WR/DB 10 5-9 170 
24 Josiah Shumaker RB/DB 11 5-10 185 
25 Devin Conde RB/DB 10 5-8 165 
26 Fardini Racine RB/DL 11 5-9 170 
28 Jordan Kowalski-Captain RB/DB 12 6-0 190 
32 Joseph Carter-Captain WR/DB 12 5-11 175 
35 Ryan Lynch FB/LB 10 5-7 175 
40 Anthony Viteritto TE/LB 10 6-1 185 
41 Kyle Zeppieri OL/LB 11 5-9 185 
42 Daniel Carrington TE/DL 11 5-10 205 
43 Peyton McGill OL/DL 11 5-10 175 
50 Andrew August OL/LB 11 5-9 180 
51 Dwayne Brown OL/DL 11 6-1 230 
52 Jonathan Carver TE/LB 10 6-0 200 
54 Kevin McDonald-Captain FB/LB 12 6-1 195 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
55 Kevin Ma OL/LB 11 5-11 195 
56 Jeremy Baron OL/LB 11 6-2 210 
57 Jeffery O'Hanlon OL/LB 10 6-0 195 
58 Joshua Throop OL/DL 12 6-1 220 
59 Tyler Woods OL/DL 11 6-1 210 
60 Collin Krauth OL/DL 10 6-1 205 
62 Gregory Cochran OL/DL 11 6-0 210 
63 Curtis Patsiga OL/LB 10 5-11 185 
64 Christopher Cliett OL/DL 10 6-0 230 
65 Curtis Kiely OL/DL 10 6-1 190 
67 Tyler DeCosta OL/DL 11 5-10 180 
68 Mitchell Hempstead OL/DL 10 6-0 200 
71 Matthew Nova OL/DL 10 6-0 225 
72 Daric Johnson OL/DL 10 5-10 195 
73 Mitchell Santiago OL/DL 10 6-0 205 
74 Tyler Nelson OL/DL 11 6-3 220 
75 Tannor Daggett OL/DL 10 5-8 225 
76 Matthew Wedge OL/DL 10 6-0 270 
77 Michael Leandri OL/DL 10 5-10 210 
86 Nathan Terry WR/DB 10 5-10 160 
87 Ashley Palacios WR/DB 10 5-8 160 
 Pierre Dalce   215 
 Manny Deshields-Sanabria    
 Isaiah Sebastian    
Quinebaug Valley Football
2013 Quinebaug Valley Pride
Head Coach: Joe Asermelly
Assistants: Chris Hehir, Darryl Brown, Roland Beland, Austin Hall, Dean Roumbakis
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Haydon Hamilton RB 12 5-9 145 
John Sanderson-Captain RB 12 5-10 175 
10 Connor Pion-Captain RB 12 5-7 145 
12 Tylor Genest-Captain QB 12 5-9 150 
13 Saige Louis RB 10 5-8 150 
14 Chuck Innes RB 10 5-10 170 
20 Michael Davis RB 10 5-8 150 
24/34 Jeremee Perez RB 10 5-10 185 
25 Cody Lascola RB 11 5-9 160 
27 Raiff Santerre RB 11 5-10 180 
33 Benjamin Brissette-Captain LB 12 5-9 175 
44 Michael Holmes RB 10 5-9 160 
50 Niko Dimopoulos-Captain LB 12 6-2 220 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
54 Dylan Bouchard LB 12 5-10 180 
55 Thomas Radzik LB 12 5-10 190 
56 Ryan Renshaw LM 11 5-11 205 
57 Logan Putnam LB 10 6-0 190 
70 Alexander Leveille LM 11 5-10 190 
75 Chris Dundon LB 11 6-0 190 
81 Kenneth Lumbra RB 10 5-9 155 
82 Joshua Simpson RB 12 6-2 180 
90 Jacob Houghton LM 11 6-1 205 
95 Steve Duhamel LB 12 5-10 195 
98 Joe Scanlon LM 12 6-0 185 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • % Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
  • @ Winning Percentage
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Valley Regional/Old Lyme11-0670/01780161.82134Wins Over: Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Avon (L-8w), Enfield (S-5w), North Branford (S-7w), Morgan (S-10w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Cromwell (S-4w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) 
2.St. Joseph10-1600/01740158.18140Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-5w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Ridgefield (LL-9w), Darien (L-10w), Wilton (L-4w), Bassick (L-3w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Brien McMahon (LL-8w), Trumbull (LL-8w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-10w) 
3.Joel Barlow*9-2410/01360123.64122Wins Over: Bethel (M-9w), New Milford (LL-4w), Stratford (L-3w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Torrington (L-3w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Oxford (S-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Weston (M-3w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-11w), Brookfield (M-9w) 
4.Bethel9-2440/01360123.64128Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-8w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Bunnell (L-4w), Derby (S-5w), Masuk (L-7w), Immaculate (S-0w), Oxford (S-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Brookfield (M-9w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-9w), Newtown (LL-11w) 
5.Brookfield9-2380/01350122.73116Wins Over: Bunnell (L-4w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Immaculate (S-0w), Stratford (L-3w), Wilby (LL-5w), Oxford (S-6w), Weston (M-3w), New Milford (LL-4w), Joel Barlow (M-9w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-11w), Bethel (M-9w) 
6.Gilbert/NW Regional9-2420/01330120.91120Wins Over: Cromwell (S-4w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Canton (S-7w), Avon (L-8w), Enfield (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-7w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w) 
7.Ledyard9-2390/01320120.00110Wins Over: RHAM (L-4w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Killingly (M-4w), New London (L-9w), Plainfield (S-5w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), Montville (S-7w), Waterford (M-4w), Fitch (L-4w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Stonington (M-8w) 
8.Quinebaug Valley9-2330/01250113.64106Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Killingly (M-4w)
Losses To: Prince Tech (S-9w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w) 
9.Stonington8-3330/01150104.55104Wins Over: Waterford (M-4w), Griswold (S-5w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), East Lyme (L-6w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Ledyard (M-9w), Killingly (M-4w), Westerly (RI) (L-3w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-4w), Montville (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w) 
10.Foran8-3280/01100100.00106Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Sheehan (M-6w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Hillhouse (M-5w), East Haven (M-2w), Guilford (L-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-9w), Shelton (LL-7w), North Haven (L-9w) 
11.New Fairfield8-3220/0106096.36102Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w), Oxford (S-6w), Stratford (L-3w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Bunnell (L-4w), Pomperaug (L-4w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Losses To: Bethel (M-9w), Joel Barlow (M-9w), Newtown (LL-11w) 
12.Wolcott7-4210/096087.27120Wins Over: Sacred Heart (S-0w), Seymour (S-6w), Torrington (L-3w), Crosby (LL-1w), Derby (S-5w), Wilby (LL-5w), Watertown (M-1w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-9w), Newtown (LL-11w), Ansonia (S-11w), Holy Cross (S-8w) 
13.Ellington/Somers6-5310/092083.64140Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Enfield (S-5w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Canton (S-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-7w), Cromwell (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Avon (L-8w) 
14.Bullard Havens Tech6-5190/081073.64116Wins Over: Abbott Tech (M-4w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Platt Tech (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Bassick (L-3w) 
15.Granby Memorial6-5180/078070.91108Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Canton (S-7w)
Losses To: Enfield (S-5w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Avon (L-8w), Coginchaug (S-9w) 
16.Sheehan6-5120/074067.2786Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-5w), Foran (M-8w), Cheshire (LL-4w), North Haven (L-9w), Hillhouse (M-5w) 
17.Hillhouse5-6160/068061.82126Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-4w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Sheehan (M-6w), Branford (L-0w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w)
Losses To: Darien (L-10w), Daniel Hand (L-8w), Xavier (LL-7w), Foran (M-8w), North Haven (L-9w), Guilford (L-5w) 
18.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton5-6170/067060.91108Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Enfield (S-5w)
Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Cromwell (S-4w), Canton (S-7w), North Branford (S-7w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w) 
19.Berlin5-6120/062056.36124Wins Over: Tolland (M-1w), Rockville (M-0w), Weaver (S-2w), Plainville (S-4w), East Catholic (S-5w)
Losses To: Bristol Eastern (L-9w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), New Britain (LL-4w) 
20.Waterford4-7150/055050.00138Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-2w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), Windham (S-7w), Griswold (S-5w)
Losses To: Platt (L-11w), Killingly (M-4w), Stonington (M-8w), Montville (S-7w), New London (L-9w), Ledyard (M-9w), East Lyme (L-6w) 
21.Killingly4-7120/052047.27128Wins Over: Tolland (M-1w), Waterford (M-4w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), Montville (S-7w)
Losses To: Ledyard (M-9w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), New London (L-9w), Windham (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Stonington (M-8w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w) 
22.Abbott Tech+4-780/049044.55118Wins Over: Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Platt Tech (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-9w) 
23.Jonathan Law4-790/049044.5586Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Plainfield (S-5w)
Losses To: Harding (L-3w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w), Hillhouse (M-5w), Hamden (LL-3w), Sheehan (M-6w), Guilford (L-5w), Foran (M-8w) 
24.Weston3-840/035031.82124Wins Over: Stratford (L-3w), Immaculate (S-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-6w), New Milford (LL-4w), Holy Cross (S-8w), Newtown (LL-11w), Brookfield (M-9w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Masuk (L-7w), Joel Barlow (M-9w) 
25.Bacon Academy+2-950/025022.73118Wins Over: Killingly (M-4w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Newington (LL-5w), Ledyard (M-9w), Waterford (M-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Stonington (M-8w), Montville (S-7w), Fitch (L-4w), Windham (S-7w), RHAM (L-4w) 
26.East Haven2-930/025022.73100Wins Over: Bassick (L-3w), Branford (L-0w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-3w), North Haven (L-9w), Wilbur Cross (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Guilford (L-5w), Lyman Hall (M-2w), Foran (M-8w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Sheehan (M-6w) 
27.Lyman Hall2-920/023020.91100Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Branford (L-0w)
Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Cheshire (LL-4w), Guilford (L-5w), Amity (LL-5w), Hillhouse (M-5w), Foran (M-8w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Sheehan (M-6w) 
28.Lewis Mills2-920/022020.00134Wins Over: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w)
Losses To: Morgan (S-10w), Avon (L-8w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Canton (S-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Nonnewaug (S-4w) 
29.Wilcox Tech2-910/021019.09124Wins Over: Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Whitney Tech (S-0w)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w) 
30.Watertown1-1010/013011.82118Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-8w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Seymour (S-6w), Wilby (LL-5w), New Milford (LL-4w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Ansonia (S-11w), Derby (S-5w), Wolcott (M-7w), Torrington (L-3w) 
31.Wolcott Tech+1-90/010010.00110Wins Over: Whitney Tech (S-0w)
Losses To: Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Abbott Tech (M-4w) 
32.St. Bernard/Norwich Tech1-90/010010.0090Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (M-0w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-5w), Plainfield (S-5w), Windham (S-7w), Waterford (M-4w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Fitch (L-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Bulkeley (L-5w), Montville (S-7w) 
33.Tolland1-100/01009.09124Wins Over: Rockville (M-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-4w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), Berlin (M-5w), Platt (L-11w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Bloomfield (S-9w), East Catholic (S-5w), Plainville (S-4w), Weaver (S-2w), E.O. Smith (L-5w) 
34.Fermi+0-110/000.00132Losses To: East Catholic (S-5w), Maloney (L-1w), Bulkeley (L-5w), Middletown (L-10w), Bristol Eastern (L-9w), RHAM (L-4w), Wethersfield (L-8w), E.O. Smith (L-5w), Hartford Public (LL-6w), Bristol Central (L-4w), Bloomfield (S-9w) 
35.Rockville+0-110/000.00120Losses To: E.O. Smith (L-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Weaver (S-2w), Berlin (M-5w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Tolland (M-1w), East Catholic (S-5w), Plainville (S-4w), Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), South Windsor (LL-1w) 
36.Woodstock Academy0-90/000.0098Losses To: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), East Lyme (L-6w), Griswold (S-5w), Killingly (M-4w), Stonington (M-8w), Ledyard (M-9w), Fitch (L-4w), Plainfield (S-5w), Windham (S-7w)