Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2012 Class S Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Ansonia 53-16
8 Prince
@Jarvis Field 
11/28
6:30
1 Ansonia 41-13
5 Hyde
@Middletown 
12/2
12:30
1 Ansonia 59-26
3 N.Branford
@Rentschler Field 
12/8
10:35
Championship Story & Box
4 Rocky Hill
5 Hyde 15-14
@Rocky Hill 
11/27
6:30
2 Capital/Classical/AF
7 Woodland 37-35
@Dillon Stadium 
11/28
6:30
7 Woodland
3 N.Branford 62-27
@Falcon Field 
12/2
12:30
3 N.Branford 49-28
6 Trinity Cath.
@Guilford 
11/28
6:30

Rosters

Ansonia Football
2012 Ansonia Chargers
Head Coach: Thomas Brockett
Assistants: Robert Lisi, Kevin Rowley, John Sponheimer, Leonard Marazzi, Sean O'Meara,
Marty Pascale, Joe Berube, Matt Roscoe, Steven Coughlin, Earl Stanley
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jaiquan McKnight RB/LB 10 5-10 185 
Arkeel Newsome RB/DB 11 5-8 180 
Saiheed Sanders RB/LB 11 6-1 185 
Andrew Matos WR/LB 12 6-1 200 
Tyler Bailey RB/DB 5-7 165 
Raeshaun Finney TE/DE 12 6-3 190 
Angel Falero WR/DB 6-1 175 
Laurence Carfaro TE/DE 10 5-11 180 
10 Thomas Majchrzak QB/DB 11 6-3 170 
11 Witold Gul WR/LB/P 10 5-9 170 
12 Arthur Kwaskiewicz WR/DB/K 11 6-1 180 
13 Tyler Lester QB/DB 12 5-10 175 
14 Ryan O'Connor WR/DB 12 5-10 170 
15 Ephraim Collins RB/LB 12 5-11 180 
17 Jake Palmeiri QB/DB 5-8 155 
18 Tyler Doy RB/LB 10 5-5 155 
19 Hazekiah Jr Duncan TE/LB 12 5-11 180 
20 Lewis Michael RB/DB 5-2 108 
23 Grady Lawlor RB/LB 5-7 135 
24 Jack Williams RB/LB 11 5-6 150 
28 Hugh Jackson WR/DB 11 5-5 150 
29 Brandon Reese WR/DB 12 5-8 167 
30 Rorey Lawlor RB/LB 5-5 132 
31 Anthony Rodriguez RB/LB 5-6 140 
36 Jevonne Lashley RB/DB 10 5-6 135 
39 William Phipps RB/LB 5-5 151 
42 Marcus Butler RB/DB 11 5-4 142 
43 Dante D'Ambrosie RD/DB 5-3 115 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
48 Klaud Kopec TE/DE 11 5-11 157 
51 Dylan Ruane OL/DL 5-7 150 
53 Christopher Devine OL/DL 11 6-0 230 
54 Jh'mel Trammell OL/DL 12 5-9 217 
55 Donald Green OL/DL 12 6-0 210 
56 Matthew Simon OL/DL 11 6-3 245 
57 Antone Mack OL/DL 11 5-9 260 
59 Frank Delibro OL/DL 5-9 150 
60 Michael Caple OL/DL 5-8 163 
62 Zack Tackach OL/DL 5-10 152 
63 Mathew Castillo OL/LB 12 5-4 160 
64 Luke Castillo OL/LB 12 5-4 167 
65 Keith Zdep OL/DL 5-9 160 
66 Ryan Hovan OL/DL 11 6-4 215 
67 Kevin De La Cruz OL/DL 12 5-9 270 
69 Anthony Cruz OL/DL 12 5-10 280 
70 Deon Gant OL/DL 6-0 190 
71 Arthur Delibro OL/DL 5-11 238 
72 Daniel Saenz OL/DL 10 6-1 300 
74 Tyler Reese OL/DL 10 5-8 210 
76 Corey Dzienkiewicz OL/DL 11 6-4 250 
77 Tyler O'Connell OL/DL 10 5-9 230 
81 Bryan Vano OL/DL 10 5-11 193 
83 Rudy Beauchard TE/LB 5-3 125 
86 Michael Rhodes WR/DB 5-10 140 
92 Latique Alston TE/DE 10 5-10 170 
Capital/Classical/Achievement Football
2012 Capital/Classical/Achievement Trailblazers
Head Coach: Chris Fulton
Assistants: Terry Lynch, Raymond Lynch, Glenn Mourning, Dennis Moynihan, Bennie Fulse,
Harrison George
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Bennie Fulse RB/DB 5-9 170 
Chase Briley 11 5-9 145 
Alexander Hart QB/LB 12 6-0 175 
Antwan Byrd QB/DB 12 6-3 185 
Nasir Williams WR/DB 10 5-11 160 
10 Brandon Marshall WR/DL 12 6-3 210 
20 Kevin Millsaps WR/DB 6-0 155 
22 Tashane Walters RB/DB 12 5-10 170 
23 Tyrrell Boseman QB/DB 10 5-10 165 
24 Stefan Napolean RB/LB 10 5-8 170 
25 Ronald Watson WR/DB 5-7 150 
28 Dequan Clarke WR/DB 12 5-9 160 
32 Mike Jones RB/LB 11 6-1 235 
33 Richard Hunter RB/DB 5-5 145 
33 Joseph Priester QB/LB 10 5-8 155 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Marcus Gray FS 5-9 165 
45 Hugh McCalla WR/LB 12 6-2 185 
51 James Arcata OL/DL 10 5-8 155 
55 Tyler Tucker OL/DL 6-0 265 
56 Alyn Strums OL/DL 11 6-0 235 
57 Tyrisse Ward OL/DL 11 6-0 265 
58 DeQuan Reese-McKnight OL/DL 11 6-2 275 
70 Parris Reese OL/DL 11 6-2 300 
71 Daniel Augustus OL/DL 10 6-0 220 
75 Shawn Walker OL/DL 11 6-0 200 
76 Sidney Jones OL/DL 10 6-0 265 
77 Dillon Murray OL/DL 6-1 200 
78 Norris Brown OL/DL 10 6-5 300 
North Branford Football
2012 North Branford Thunderbirds
Head Coach: Mark Basil
Assistants: Mike Caron, Anthony Salvati, Jack Falvey, Kirt Westfall, Frank Quido,
Carmine Ciampi, Roberto Landino, Rob Caron
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Derek Grzebisz QB/DB 5-8 120 
Josh Melaccio RB/LB 11 5-10 195 
Brandan Basil QB/DB 12 6-2 190 
Tyler Hawk QB/LB 10 5-8 152 
Nick Schneidt SE/DB 10 5-6 130 
Christian Iuteri SE/DB 10 5-7 127 
Joe DeLucia RB/DB 12 5-7 160 
10 Eddie Miller QB/DB 10 5-9 165 
11 John Acker SE/DB 10 5-7 145 
12 Alex McGuigan SE/DB 12 6-3 180 
14 Justin Perrotti SE/DB 10 5-6 121 
20 Dale Hausman RB/LB 12 5-10 202 
21 Cole Lauro RB/DB 5-8 148 
23 Frank Laudano SE/DB 5-6 119 
24 Shelby Acquah-Franklin RB/DB 5-9 155 
25 Santino Rubano RB/DB 5-9 145 
27 Alex Tirollo RB/LB 10 5-6 155 
30 Nick Sagnella RB/DE 10 5-9 160 
32 Cory Seymour RB/DB 10 5-11 165 
35 Chris Caron RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
36 Austin Calamita RB/LB 10 5-9 160 
37 Ahmad Badran SE/DB 5-7 135 
40 Vin Palma RB/LB 5-9 157 
44 Gary Falanga RB/LB 12 5-10 170 
50 Rocco Morgan G/DE 12 5-10 213 
51 Dylan Baldino G/DT 12 5-5 200 
52 Joe Ferreira G/DT 10 5-9 202 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
53 Murphy Castro G/DT 10 5-8 224 
54 Ralph Acquarulo G/DT 12 6-1 235 
55 Mike Kaiser G/LB 10 5-10 232 
56 John Burke G/DE 11 6-2 218 
57 James Vitali G/DT 12 5-7 214 
58 Joe Bernabucci G/LB 10 5-8 198 
59 Adam Campagna G/LB 10 5-8 175 
60 Andrew Sgambato G/DT 12 5-10 225 
61 Andrew Calamita C/LB 12 5-9 200 
63 Nick Krista G/LB 5-7 160 
64 Curtis Delima G/DT 5-9 221 
65 Muhammad Chater G/DT 5-8 158 
66 Jacob Sidle OT/DT 10 6-1 248 
67 George Poleschuk OT/DT 5-9 181 
68 Eric Avila OT/DT 5-10 218 
69 Anthony Ferrialo OT/DT 5-7 214 
70 Lou Distasio OT/DT 10 5-8 228 
73 Mitch Nowak OT/DE 12 6-4 232 
74 Nick Whited OT/DT 12 5-10 298 
75 Christian Sgro G/DE 12 6-0 214 
76 Joe Whitaker G/DT 10 5-9 244 
78 Chris Marra OT/DE 12 6-1 242 
81 Alex Sabetta SE/DB 10 5-8 145 
83 Greg Woodin SE/DE 11 6-0 158 
84 Jon Shuler G/LB 12 5-9 160 
87 Steve Nardini SE/DB 12 5-8 155 
Rocky Hill Football
2012 Rocky Hill Terriers
Head Coach: Dave Coyne
Assistants: Lou Onofrio, Larry Fritz, Jeff Perillo, Dave DeNovellis, Mark Fritz,
Richard Dance
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Andrew Jenkelunas QB/S 11 5-11 165 
Dylan Mitney TE/DE 5-8 130 
Ryan Lafrancis RB/S 10 6-0 170 
Glenn Colby WR 5-6 120 
Ryan Lombardo QB/S 5-7 135 
Harris Afzal WR 5-6 130 
10 Josh Gardner WR/DB 12 5-11 165 
11 Austin Porter QB/S 11 5-8 140 
12 Troy Syme QB/S 12 6-1 185 
14 Tyler Dunn TE/DE 6-2 150 
21 Shane Steinman RB/CB 12 5-8 160 
22 Chris Stoneburner WR/S 12 6-0 190 
23 Jason Carducci RB 5-6 135 
24 Joey Matero RB/CB 5-6 130 
25 Tyler Costa RB/CB 5-6 150 
26 Matthew Molloy WR/CB 5-5 120 
28 Kevin Casasanta RB/CB 12 5-8 160 
29 Chris Young RB/LB 11 5-9 185 
30 Nick Carducci G/LB 11 5-11 160 
31 Patrick Sullivan RB/LB 5-10 170 
32 Greg Marzilli RB/LB 11 5-8 160 
33 Alex DeNardo RB/LB 12 5-10 180 
36 Dave Sevigny RB/CB 10 5-10 160 
41 Ryan Schulenburg WR/CB 11 5-9 135 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Ryan Joyce FB/LB 12 6-0 210 
50 Jacob Latorra G/LB 10 6-0 180 
52 Kenshaun Gamble G/NG 11 5-7 215 
54 John LaTorra FB/LB 12 5-8 165 
55 Brandon Grover G/LB 11 6-0 180 
58 Alek Kocaqi C/LB 10 5-10 185 
61 Josh Zawisa OG/DT 11 6-1 255 
63 Matthew Callahan 5-8 175 
65 Mitchell Aurelli 5-7 170 
66 Tyler Landry T/DE 11 6-3 230 
67 Chris Rogowski G/DE 11 5-9 210 
68 Mikail Naska G/NG 12 5-8 150 
71 Santiago Santana T/DE 5-8 190 
72 Sam Sutera G/LB 5-9 165 
73 Matt Gioia G/DE 10 5-10 200 
74 Robert DeNovellis G/T 12 5-11 200 
75 Jameson O'Connell G/DE 11 6-0 190 
79 Joseph Colon 5-9 200 
80 Alex Fiducia TE/T 12 6-2 200 
82 Brian Tassavor RB/LB 5-8 135 
88 Thomas Seaver TE/DE 11 6-1 185 
90 Najee Moon T/NG 12 5-10 215 
Hyde Leadership Football
2012 Hyde Leadership Howling Wolves
Head Coach: Melvin Wells
Assistants: Brandon McCormick, Christopher Cuomo, Randy Roach, Darryl Barros, Nathaniel Jones,
Willie Harriott
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Kevin Jones RB/C 12 5-8 153 
Tamar Peterson QB/FS 10 5-5 126 
Carlton Tillery RB/C 10 5-2 105 
Ezekiel Nixon RB/LB 12 5-11 164 
Corey Johnson Jr. WR/C 11 6-0 167 
Jaunito Ortiz Jr. RB/C 11 5-7 160 
Seth Beaton QB/FS 11 5-9 159 
Tyquann Franklin WR/SS 12 6-1 189 
Quynten Brown RB/LB 11 5-7 175 
11 Elijah Nixon WR/C 12 5-9 158 
12 Cameron Howe QB/C 5-8 169 
13 Aaron Wright QB/LB 10 5-7 180 
17 Kye'Mari Brown Carrington WR/C 5-10 168 
20 William Gardner RB/C 11 5-6 165 
21 Marcus Rogers RB/LB 12 5-8 197 
22 Jevaughn Brodie RB/LB 11 5-8 163 
23 Diamond Neal WR/C 12 6-0 175 
24 Mark Adamo WR/C 10 5-9 143 
25 Dyshawn Silva RB/C 10 5-10 179 
27 Shaquille Goodson RB/C 12 5-8 170 
28 Demetrius Burgress OT/DT 5-9 137 
30 Chrizjion Clark OG/DT 5-5 147 
36 Akeem Berry RB/LB 12 5-10 190 
38 Jacob Mondry OT/DT 5-10 284 
40 Tashaun Sandifer OT/DT 10 5-10 258 
42 Anthony Jordan RB/C 11 5-10 169 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Christopher Maddox TE/LB 10 5-10 178 
45 Aubry Neal Brooks OT/DT 12 6-0 269 
50 Devante Oliver Sealy OG/DL 12 5-9 187 
51 Steven Graf C/DT 5-10 188 
52 Donnery Evans Jr. OT/DT 12 6-2 208 
53 Kahlil Morant TE/LB 12 5-11 178 
54 Deshawn Oliver-Sealy OG/LB 10 5-4 167 
55 Jerrod Walker Jr. OG/DT 5-11 201 
56 Dajuan Harrison OT/DT 10 6-5 194 
57 Brandon Brantle OG/DL 11 5-9 189 
58 Daniel Pysz OG/DL 10 5-7 167 
59 Jaquaine Manley C/LB 11 5-9 156 
62 Quentin Thompson OT/DT 10 6-0 259 
63 Frank Hockaday OT/DT 12 6-5 279 
64 Jossua Kendrick OG/DT 10 5-7 200 
66 Tyrese Coardes OT/DT 5-10 197 
67 Michael Brehon OT/DT 11 6-0 249 
68 Marcus Jackson C/DL 11 5-9 183 
69 William Burroughs OT/DT 12 5-11 191 
76 Calvin Riley Jr. OT/DT 11 6-0 248 
77 Latrell Alston OG/DT 6-0 203 
78 Melvin Wells OT/DT 6-1 273 
80 Jeremiah Wright WR/C 5-10 157 
82 Jabari Tinney OT/DT 10 6-3 226 
Trinity Catholic Football
2012 Trinity Catholic Crusaders
Head Coach: Peter Stokes
Assistants: , Joe Claps, Don Panapada, Aland Joseph, Steve Bedosky, Frank Rabassa,
Jim O'Leary, Rob Dombrowski, Ryan Durkin, Ryan Reed
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Shawn Crowell WR/DB 12 5-6 165 
Dan O'Leary QB/DB 12 6-3 185 
Cody Zaro TE/LB 12 6-2 210 
Neno Merritt WR/DB 11 6-1 175 
Connor Amann WR/DB 11 6-2 170 
Dominic Colarossi WR/DB 11 5-8 140 
10 Chris Durant WR/DB 11 6-0 170 
11 Matt Christensen WR/LB 11 5-10 170 
12 Anthony Hoegemann QB/LB 10 6-1 170 
14 Luis Gonzalez WR/DB 10 5-6 125 
15 John Benalcazar PK/P 12 5-9 160 
16 Andres Lapadula WR/DL 12 5-9 160 
20 Shawn Brown WR/DB 12 6-2 230 
22 Shaquan Howsie RB/LB 12 5-11 215 
23 Michael Palomba WR/DB 12 5-8 185 
25 Sam Ruzzi WR/K/DB 10 5-10 140 
28 Randy Polonia RB/DB 10 6-0 180 
29 Matt Kaishian WR/DB 12 5-9 150 
32 Thomas Costigan RB/LB 10 6-3 180 
33 Justin Pryzpek RB/LB 10 5-10 160 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
34 Chris Schwartz WR/DB 10 5-8 130 
42 David DeLeo RB/LB 12 5-10 210 
50 Riley Kinahan OL/DL 12 6-0 245 
51 Drew Scanlan OL/DL 10 5-8 185 
52 Joe Carrizzo OL/DL 10 5-10 185 
53 Jack Rutherford OL/DL 10 6-0 170 
54 Robert Tusch OL/DL 11 6-2 225 
55 Adam Montello OL/LB 12 5-10 185 
56 Pat Maloney WR/DB 10 5-10 180 
58 Alex Marin OL/DL 12 6-2 180 
59 PJ Duddie OL/DL 10 5-5 180 
62 Jacob Achelus OL/DL 11 6-1 175 
63 Ryan Kulish WR/DB 10 6-0 155 
67 Patrick Kennealy OL/DL 12 6-3 235 
68 George Li OL/DL 12 6-4 268 
71 Tom Sweeney OL/DL 10 6-0 230 
74 Liam Butler OL/DL 10 6-0 200 
77 Matthew Pascale OL/DL 11 6-2 255 
85 Justino DeJesus WR/DB 11 5-10 150 
Woodland Football
2012 Woodland Hawks
Head Coach: Tim Shea
Assistants: Tim Phipps, Chris Moffo, Cody Kingsley, Jack DeBiase, Josh Woodin,
Bob Spickle, Jim Vicario, George Pinho, Trainer: Ray Donaghy, Statatician: Mike Cook,
Filmer: Kevin Brown
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jack Pinho WR/DB 11 5-6 110 
Brian Reis WR/DB 12 5-7 125 
Rahmi Rountree WR/DB 12 6-4 185 
Dylan Abarzua WR/DB 10 6-1 164 
Tanner Kingsley QB/DB 11 6-0 140 
Anthony Scirpo WR/DB 12 6-0 168 
Mike Kenney WR/DB 10 5-11 150 
11 Jason Rodrigues QB/DB 10 5-11 156 
12 Alex Scirpo WR/DB 10 5-1 125 
14 Jim Barrett TE/DB 12 6-0 160 
15 Connor Shaw WR/DB 10 5-7 116 
16 Brett Fowler QB/WR/DB 12 6-0 135 
20 Joe Poeta WR/DB 10 5-6 138 
22 Mike Gondola RB/DB 11 5-5 127 
23 Josh Collet RB/LB 11 5-9 196 
24 Taylor Tucciarone RB/DB 11 5-10 170 
25 Coby Vaccarelli RB/DB 5-8 169 
26 Kalani Alefosio RB/LB 10 5-6 138 
27 Sean McAllen QB/DB 5-7 135 
28 Pat Hale RB/DB 10 5-7 129 
29 Rob Paternoster WR/DB 11 5-11 163 
32 Joe Masulli RB/LB 12 5-6 164 
33 Brian Zaccagnini TE/LB 11 6-2 184 
34 Joe Fancher RB/LB 12 5-11 190 
40 Chris McDonald TE/LB 10 5-10 165 
42 David Bobbie RB/LB 5-10 164 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
43 Levi Fancher TE/LB 11 6-0 210 
47 Nick Brown RB/LB 12 5-8 186 
50 Eric Collodel OL/DL 12 5-10 210 
51 Will Flormann OL/DL 10 5-9 209 
52 John Searles OL/DL 5-10 202 
53 Alex Varhol OL/DL 10 5-9 243 
55 Mike Coelho OL/LB 12 5-7 160 
56 Max McSperrin OL/DL 10 6-2 227 
57 Kevin Brennan OL/DL 12 5-10 204 
58 Ryan Alves OL/LB 5-9 210 
59 Jeremy Clark OL/DL 12 6-1 305 
63 Dylan Fidalgo OL/DL 10 6-0 240 
64 justice Alefosio OL/DL 11 5-7 175 
66 Austin Torres OL/LB 5-4 156 
70 Jake Laliberte OL/DL 10 6-1 205 
75 Jake Boncal OL/DL 11 6-2 195 
76 Nick Heanue OL/DL 10 6-0 242 
77 Alik Bures OL/DL 11 6-6 287 
78 Zach Ezzo OL/DL 5-9 190 
79 Austin Clarke OL/DL 11 6-3 292 
80 Jonathan Scirpo WR/DB 5-9 131 
81 Brandon Clifford RB/DB 5-6 130 
85 Ian Romanski WR/DB 5-0 105 
86 Guy Massimo RB/DB 5-10 135 
Prince Tech Football
2012 Prince Tech Falcons
Head Coach: Robert Rubin
Assistants: John Qualia, Jason Bouvier, Anthony Red, Pat Scelza
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Anthony Trabal WR/CB 12 5-8 155 
Rayshawn Phillips QB 6-1 180 
Shakur Lawrence WR/OLB 10 5-9 155 
4/9 Miguel Cartegena QB/FS 11 6-0 170 
Rakeem Jordan RB, DB 12 6-1 180 
Teddy Redding WR/DE 12 6-2 170 
Luis Salcedo QB/FS 10 5-11 160 
10 Armando Centeno WR/CB 12 5-7 145 
12 Daniel Hampton WR/CB 5-6 140 
15 Ventine Richardson QB/ILB 6-0 185 
17 Hassan Penn WR/CB 11 5-11 160 
19 Rashawn McClendon FB/ILB 10 5-10 185 
20 William Birdine RB/FS 5-8 155 
21 Vernon Mcalmont RB/OLB 6-0 185 
25 Jermaine Douglas WR/CB 11 6-1 160 
27/72 Garfield Bell FB/ILB 12 5-10 180 
40 Charles Taylor G/OLB 12 5-9 170 
44 Ismael Robles G/DE 11 5-11 155 
50 Roekwan Holmes G/MLB 11 6-2 215 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
51 Victor Ortiz G/DE 11 5-10 200 
55 Brian Montolvo T/DE 10 6-0 215 
60 Omar Burton G/ILB 5-9 165 
60 Joel Molina C/MLB 12 5-10 185 
60 Michael Perez G/MLB 5-9 185 
61 Alexis Otero G/ILB 5-8 160 
63 Dwayne Walters G/NT 10 5-10 175 
66/65 Amos Freckleton T/NT 11 6-2 290 
69 Tryon Allen T/NT 11 6-1 225 
70 Omaniel Ortiz G/ILB 5-7 150 
73 Willie Mangual G/ILB 11 5-8 160 
77 Nicholas Muir T/DE 6-1 210 
81 Tranell Hudson WR/CB 5-5 130 
85 Jordan Grier WR/OLB 11 5-10 140 
88 Jordan Davis WR/CB 5-7 140 
89 Jonathan Garcia WR/CB 5-10 130 
90 Sheldon Nails G/NT 6-0 250 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • % Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
  • @ Winning Percentage
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0530/01650165.00106Wins Over: Torrington (L-6w), Woodland (S-7w), Derby (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Seymour (S-5w), Watertown (M-2w), Crosby (LL-1w), Wolcott (M-9w), Wilby (L-5w), Naugatuck (LL-6w) 
2.Capital/Classical/Achievement10-0430/01520152.0086Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (M-1w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-5w), Wolcott Tech (M-2w), Abbott Tech (M-6w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Platt Tech (L-6w), Wilcox Tech (M-3w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-8w), Prince Tech (S-8w) 
3.North Branford10-0450/01470147.0090Wins Over: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Morgan (S-5w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Cromwell (S-8w), Coginchaug (S-3w), Nonnewaug (S-2w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), Hyde Leadership (S-9w) 
4.Rocky Hill9-1370/01350135.0092Wins Over: Rockville (L-2w), East Catholic (S-2w), Platt (L-8w), Plainville (S-3w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Weaver (S-0w), Bristol Central (LL-3w), Tolland (M-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w) 
5.Hyde Leadership9-1360/01280128.0092Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Morgan (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-3w), Cromwell (S-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Nonnewaug (S-2w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-10w) 
6.Trinity Catholic8-2210/01200120.0072Wins Over: Westhill (LL-2w), New Canaan (L-8w), Harding (L-0w), Norwalk (LL-3w), Stamford (LL-2w), Fairfield Warde (L-1w), Bassick (L-1w), Wilton (L-4w)
Losses To: Darien (L-7w), St. Joseph (M-8w) 
7.Woodland7-2290/01070118.8996Wins Over: Sacred Heart (S-3w), Kennedy (LL-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Torrington (L-6w), Naugatuck (LL-6w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Seymour (S-5w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Wolcott (M-9w) 
8.Prince Tech8-2290/01170117.0090Wins Over: Wolcott Tech (M-2w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), O'Brien Tech (M-1w), Wilcox Tech (M-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-8w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-5w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), Platt Tech (L-6w)
Losses To: Abbott Tech (M-6w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-10w) 
9.Stonington8-2270/01150115.0086Wins Over: Windham (M-7w), Woodstock Academy (L-0w), East Lyme (L-2w), Killingly (S-3w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-0w), Griswold (S-5w), Plainfield (S-5w), Westerly (RI) (L-5w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-8w), Montville (M-8w) 
10.Oxford8-2220/01130113.0080Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w), Bethel (M-4w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), New Milford (LL-2w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Stratford (L-2w), Bunnell (L-3w), Pomperaug (L-4w)
Losses To: Weston (M-8w), Newtown (LL-10w) 
11.Cromwell8-2280/01100110.0094Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-2w), Morgan (S-5w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Coginchaug (S-3w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-9w), North Branford (S-10w) 
12.Northwest Catholic7-3250/01020102.00100Wins Over: Platt (L-8w), Weaver (S-0w), Tolland (M-5w), Plainville (S-3w), East Catholic (S-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-5w), Rockville (L-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-7w), Berlin (M-9w), Rocky Hill (S-9w) 
13.Canton7-3220/096096.0096Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Enfield (M-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), SMSA/University (S-3w), Granby Memorial (S-4w)
Losses To: Ellington/Somers (M-9w), Avon (L-10w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w) 
14.Bloomfield7-3190/094094.0090Wins Over: Plainville (S-3w), East Catholic (S-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Rockville (L-2w), Tolland (M-5w), Weaver (S-0w), Fermi (L-0w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-9w), Platt (L-8w), Berlin (M-9w) 
15.Valley Regional/Old Lyme7-3210/093093.0096Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-2w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Morgan (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-3w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-10w), Hyde Leadership (S-9w), Cromwell (S-8w) 
16.Derby6-4210/090090.00104Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Naugatuck (LL-6w), Wilby (L-5w), Watertown (M-2w), Seymour (S-5w), Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Wolcott (M-9w), Torrington (L-6w), Shelton (LL-6w) 
17.Holy Cross6-4150/085085.0094Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Watertown (M-2w), Kennedy (LL-1w), Naugatuck (LL-6w), Sacred Heart (S-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Torrington (L-6w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-7w), Wolcott (M-9w) 
18.Plainfield5-5130/069069.0082Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-2w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-0w), North Providence (RI) (L-8w), Woodstock Academy (L-0w), Killingly (S-3w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-4w), New London (M-7w), Stonington (S-8w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Griswold (S-5w) 
19.Seymour5-5100/068068.0088Wins Over: Whitney Tech (S-0w), Sacred Heart (S-3w), Kennedy (LL-1w), Crosby (LL-1w), Wilby (L-5w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-9w), Ansonia (S-10w), Derby (S-6w), Watertown (M-2w), Woodland (S-7w) 
20.Griswold5-5120/066066.00104Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-0w), Waterford (M-4w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-0w), Killingly (S-3w), Plainfield (S-5w)
Losses To: Windham (M-7w), Ledyard (M-7w), Fitch (L-8w), Stonington (S-8w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-10w) 
21.Haddam-Killingworth^5-5110/063063.00100Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), Nonnewaug (S-2w), Morgan (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-3w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-9w), North Branford (S-10w), Cromwell (S-8w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w) 
22.Old Saybrook/Westbrook^5-5110/063063.00100Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Nonnewaug (S-2w), Coginchaug (S-3w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), North Branford (S-10w), Hyde Leadership (S-9w), Cromwell (S-8w), Morgan (S-5w) 
23.Morgan5-5110/063063.00100Wins Over: Lewis Mills (M-0w), Nonnewaug (S-2w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Coginchaug (S-3w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-9w), North Branford (S-10w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Cromwell (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w) 
24.Granby Memorial4-660/048048.00102Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), SMSA/University (S-3w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w)
Losses To: Enfield (M-5w), Ellington/Somers (M-9w), Avon (L-10w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-7w), Canton (S-7w) 
25.Killingly3-750/039039.00104Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-0w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-0w), Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech (M-5w)
Losses To: New London (M-7w), Ledyard (M-7w), Montville (M-8w), Stonington (S-8w), Plainfield (S-5w), Griswold (S-5w), Windham (M-7w) 
26.Sacred Heart3-720/038038.0078Wins Over: Whitney Tech (S-0w), Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (LL-1w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-7w), Seymour (S-5w), Naugatuck (LL-6w), Holy Cross (S-6w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Torrington (L-6w), Wilby (L-5w) 
27.Plainville3-740/036036.00114Wins Over: East Catholic (S-2w), Rockville (L-2w), Weaver (S-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-7w), Tolland (M-5w), Platt (L-8w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Berlin (M-9w), Farmington (L-8w) 
28.Coginchaug^3-730/035035.00104Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-2w), Lewis Mills (M-0w), East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-9w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), North Branford (S-10w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Morgan (S-5w), Cromwell (S-8w) 
29.SMSA/University3-730/035035.00104Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-1w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w)
Losses To: Ellington/Somers (M-9w), Avon (L-10w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Canton (S-7w), Enfield (M-5w) 
30.St. Paul Catholic2-740/027030.0082Wins Over: Kennedy (LL-1w), Sacred Heart (S-3w)
Losses To: Derby (S-6w), Crosby (LL-1w), Naugatuck (LL-6w), Torrington (L-6w), Woodland (S-7w), Wilby (L-5w), Holy Cross (S-6w) 
31.East Catholic2-840/025025.00108Wins Over: Weaver (S-0w), Cheney Tech (M-4w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Plainville (S-3w), Rockville (L-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Tolland (M-5w), Platt (L-8w) 
32.Nonnewaug^2-810/023023.00106Wins Over: East Hampton/Vinal Tech (M-1w), Lewis Mills (M-0w)
Losses To: Coginchaug (S-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-5w), Cromwell (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Morgan (S-5w), North Branford (S-10w), Hyde Leadership (S-9w) 
33.Stafford/East Windsor2-810/023023.00106Wins Over: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-1w)
Losses To: Avon (L-10w), Enfield (M-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-7w), Ellington/Somers (M-9w), SMSA/University (S-3w), Canton (S-7w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w) 
34.Notre Dame-Fairfield1-90/010010.00116Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w)
Losses To: Weston (M-8w), Stratford (L-2w), Joel Barlow (M-8w), Oxford (S-8w), Brookfield (M-5w), Newtown (LL-10w), Masuk (L-9w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Bethel (M-4w) 
35.Immaculate^0-100/000.00118Losses To: Oxford (S-8w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Masuk (L-9w), Weston (M-8w), Joel Barlow (M-8w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Bunnell (L-3w), New Milford (LL-2w), Newtown (LL-10w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w) 
36.Weaver+0-100/000.00118Losses To: Tolland (M-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Rockville (L-2w), Berlin (M-9w), Platt (L-8w), East Catholic (S-2w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Bloomfield (S-7w), Plainville (S-3w), Hartford Public (LL-7w) 
37.Housatonic/Wamogo+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-1w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Canton (S-7w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Enfield (M-5w), Avon (L-10w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-7w), SMSA/University (S-3w), Ellington/Somers (M-9w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-7w) 
38.Whitney Tech0-100/000.0096Losses To: Seymour (S-5w), Prince Tech (S-8w), Sacred Heart (S-3w), Platt Tech (L-6w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-10w), Wolcott Tech (M-2w), O'Brien Tech (M-1w), Abbott Tech (M-6w), Sheehan (M-4w), Wilcox Tech (M-3w)