Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2013 Class S Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Capital/Classical/AF
8 Bloomfield 27-3
@Bloomfield 
12/3
6:30
8 Bloomfield
4 Woodland 30-26
@Wolcott 
12/7
2:00
4 Woodland
2 Ansonia 51-12
@Arute Field, CCSU 
12/13
7:05
Championship Story & Box
4 Woodland 47-21
5 Morgan
@Woodland 
12/3
6:30
2 Ansonia 49-21
7 Coginchaug
@Jarvis Field 
12/3
6:30
2 Ansonia 49-27
3 Rocky Hill
@Sheehan 
12/7
2:00
3 Rocky Hill 51-8
6 Prince
@Rocky Hill 
12/3
6:30

Rosters

Capital/Classical/Achievement Football
2013 Capital/Classical/Achievement Trailblazers
Head Coach: Chris Fulton
Assistants: Teriko Roberts, Raymond Lynch, Glenn Mourning, Dennis Moynihan, Bennie Fulse,
Harrison George, Garrick Milledge
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Bennie Fulse RB/CB 10 5-10 185 
Rayshawn Phillips QB 10 6-2 205 
Karon Daniels RB/S 11 6-0 175 
Chase Briley 12 6-1 175 
Rich Hunter WR/CB 10 5-6 155 
Tyrell Boseman WR/FS 11 6-1 170 
Nasir Williams WR/CB 11 6-1 175 
Cole Zajack QB 10 6-0 175 
12 Ronald Watson QB 10 5-10 155 
18 Elias Lopez QB 10 5-7 155 
21 Alexis Navaraez WR/LB 10 5-8 175 
22 Deandre Hilliard WR/S 11 6-4 190 
23 Lamar Butler WR 6-1 165 
24 Stefan Napolean WR/LB 11 5-10 185 
25 Jacob Vera WR/CB 10 5-7 155 
26 Dexter Lawson QB 5-5 150 
30 Juwan Jackson WR/CB 10 5-7 155 
32 Michael Jones RB/LB 12 6-1 235 
33 Joseph Priester WR/S 11 5-10 175 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
40 Malik Chaney LB 5-10 165 
44 Davonne Massey RB/LB 6-1 200 
45 Elijah Hales RB/LB 10 5-8 205 
50 Daniel Augustus 11 6-0 220 
51 James Arcata C/LB 11 6-0 185 
52 Roy Angus 10 6-0 200 
55 Norris Brown T/DL 11 6-4 275 
56 Alyn Strums OL/LB 12 6-0 205 
58 DeQuan Reese OL/DE 12 6-2 255 
63 Yasser Carmona 12 6-1 265 
66 Sidney Jones OL/DL 11 6-3 275 
68 Tyler Tucker OL/DL 10 6-0 260 
70 Parris Reese OL/DL 12 6-3 310 
72 Daniel Lebron OL/DE 6-3 230 
77 Dillan Murray OL/DE 10 6-0 190 
81 Hassan Daniels WR/FR 11 6-1 175 
83 Andre Lyons DE 6-3 200 
85 James Dale WR 6-3 175 
Ansonia Football
2013 Ansonia Chargers
Head Coach: Thomas Brockett
Assistants: Robert Lisi, Kevin Rowley, John Sponheimer, Leonard Marazzi, Sean O'Meara,
Patrick Rowley, Joe Berube, Matt Roscoe, Steven Coughlin, Earl Stanley
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jaiquan McKnight QB/DB 11 5-10 185 
Arkeel Newsome-Captain RB/DB 12 5-8 182 
Saiheed Sanders-Captain RB/LB 12 6-1 190 
Tajik Bagley RB/DB 10 5-11 172 
Tyler Bailey WR/LB 10 5-8 171 
Paul Makinano RB/LB 11 6-0 195 
Dante D'Ambrosie WR/DB 10 5-5 125 
Jordan Jones 5-4 116 
Laurence Carfaro TE/LB 11 6-0 200 
10 Thomas Majchrzak TE/DB 12 6-3 196 
11 Witold Gul WR/LB 11 5-10 175 
12 Arthur Kwaskiewicz WR/DB 12 6-1 200 
13 James Butler RB/DB 5-6 140 
14 Rorey Lawlor WR/DB 10 5-8 145 
15 Jake Palmeiri QB/DB 10 5-9 170 
16 Bryson Cafaro QB/DB 5-10 155 
17 Jose Rodriguez WR/LB 12 5-8 173 
18 Tyler Doy RB/LB 11 5-5 155 
19 Emmanuel Martinez WR/DB 10 5-6 150 
21 Angel Falero WR/DL 10 6-4 180 
24 Jack Williams RB/LB 12 5-6 150 
28 Hugh Jackson RB/LB 12 5-5 165 
29 Grady Lawlor WR/DB 10 5-8 150 
33 Malcolm Martin RB/LB 5-11 185 
36 Dinsdale Brown RB/DB 11 5-7 122 
39 William Phipps RB/LB 10 5-5 155 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
42 Marcus Butler RB/DB 12 5-2 145 
45 Marcus Pearson RB/LB 10 5-8 162 
48 Robert Douglass WR/DB 11 5-10 165 
50 Bryan Vano OL/DL 11 6-1 240 
51 Dylan Ruane OL/DL 10 5-8 150 
53 Christopher Devine OL/DL 12 6-1 220 
54 Michael Caple OL/DL 10 5-9 180 
55 Keith Zdep OL/DL 10 5-10 165 
56 Matthew Simon-Captain OL/DL 12 6-3 260 
57 Antone Mack-Captain OL/DL 12 5-10 275 
58 Joseph DeCiucis OL/DL 6-0 264 
59 Frank Delibro OL/DL 10 6-0 180 
65 Ramie Brown OL/LB 5-10 186 
66 Ryan Hovan-Captain OL/DL 12 6-5 230 
70 Dniel Pysz OL/DL 11 5-10 215 
71 Arthur Delibro OL/DL 10 6-0 245 
72 Anthony Allison 6-0 170 
74 Tyler Reese OL/DL 11 5-11 215 
76 Corey Dzienkiewicz-Captain OL/DL 12 6-5 258 
77 Tyler O'Connell OL/LB 11 5-11 210 
81 Zachary Tackach TE/DL 10 5-10 160 
86 Jevonne Lashley WR/DB 11 5-9 147 
89 Christopher Rowley 5-7 153 
92 Steven Bernard TE 11 6-1 218 
Rocky Hill Football
2013 Rocky Hill Terriers
Head Coach: Dave Coyne
Assistants: Lou Onofrio, Larry Fritz, Jeff Perillo, Dave DeNovellis, Mark Fritz,
Richard Dance, Charles Surney
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Andrew Jenkelunas QB/S 12 6-0 180 
Ryan Lombardo QB/S 10 5-7 145 
Bailey O'Connell RB/LB 5-9 170 
Harris Afzal WR 10 5-6 130 
11 Austin Porter QB/S 12 6-2 185 
12 Arden Chiucarello RB/S 5-9 165 
14 Ryan Schulenburg WR/CB 12 5-9 135 
20 Hunter Held RB/LB 5-5 140 
22 Kenshaun Gamble G/NG 12 5-7 215 
23 Jason Carducci RB 10 5-6 135 
24 Ricky Montalvo RB/LB 5-5 140 
25 Tyle C Costa RB/CB 10 5-2 152 
26 Matthew Molloy WR/CB 10 5-6 145 
28 John Dabruzzi WR/CB 5-10 140 
29 Chris Young RB/LB 12 5-8 182 
30 Nick Carducci G/LB 12 5-11 165 
32 Greg Marzilli RB/LB 12 5-8 170 
33 Patrick Sullivan RB/LB 10 5-10 170 
34 Grant Nieves RB/CB 5-10 150 
36 Dave Sevigny RB/CB 11 5-10 160 
43 Jerry Reyes TE/LB 10 5-8 150 
50 Jacob Latorra G/LB 11 6-0 180 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
52 Jameson O'Connell G/DE 12 6-0 195 
54 Brian Batalis G/DE12 11 5-9 165 
55 Glenn Colby WR 10 5-6 125 
58 Alex Kocai C/LB 11 5-10 185 
60 Lukasz Zduniak G/DT 5-10 175 
62 Luke Devine T/DT 5-11 160 
63 Santiago Santana T/DE 10 5-6 195 
65 Damon Lonero G/DT 5-9 170 
67 Chris Rogowski G/DE 12 5-6 210 
68 Matthew Callahan 10 5-8 175 
70 Elio Nallbani T/NG 12 5-11 210 
72 Ernie Mazzarella C/DT 5-8 175 
77 Mateusz Wilkowski G/DE 11 6-0 180 
78 Jovan Colon 10 5-9 200 
79 Josh Zawisa OG/DT 12 6-1 260 
80 Sam Cimini TE/DE 5-9 145 
82 Matt DiBattista WR/DB 5-8 150 
84 Dylan Mitney TE/DE 10 5-8 130 
88 Thomas Seaver TE/DE 12 6-1 190 
90 Mitchell Aurelli 10 5-7 170 
Woodland Football
2013 Woodland Hawks
Head Coach: Tim Shea
Assistants: Tim Phipps, Chris Moffo, Cody Kingsley, Jack DeBiase, Josh Woodin,
Jeff Scanlon, Shane Kingsley, George Pinho (emeritus), Trainer: Catie Moulton, Statatician: Mike Cook,
Filmer: Kevin Brown
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jack Pinho WR/DB 12 5-6 138 
Sean McAllen RB/DB 10 5-8 161 
Zack DeBrizzi TE/OLB 12 5-9 160 
Dylan Abarzua WR/DB 11 6-2 165 
Tanner Kingsley QB 12 6-0 QB 
Jonathan Scirpo WR/DB 10 5-9 131 
Mike Kenney WR/DB 11 5-11 163 
11 Jason Rodrigues RB/DB 11 6-0 172 
14 DJ Decarolis RB/LB 5-6 162 
15 Connor Shaw WR/DB 11 5-8 140 
16 Quincy Koch QB/DB 5-6 120 
17 Alex Scirpo WR/DB 11 5-5 140 
18 Nicholas Piampiano WR/DB 5-6 138 
19 Joseph Witkowski TE/LB 5-8 140 
20 Joe Poeta WR/DB 11 5-7 150 
21 Pat Hale QB/DB 11 5-7 129 
22 Mike Gondola RB/DB 12 5-7 148 
24 Taylor Tucciarone RB/DB 12 5-10 181 
25 Coby Vaccarelli WR/DB 10 5-8 186 
27 Guy Massimo WR/DB 10 5-10 135 
28 Mike Lang WR/DB 12 5-11 161 
29 Rob Paternoster WR/DB 12 6-1 183 
32 David Bobbie RB/OLB 10 5-10 164 
34 Chris Slavin RB/LB 12 5-11 211 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
43 Levi Fancher TE/LB 12 5-11 219 
47 Chris McDonald TE/LB 11 6-1 188 
51 Will Flormann OL/DL 11 5-9 209 
52 John Searles OL/LB 10 6-0 204 
53 Cody Doyle OL/DL 6-0 245 
54 Semir Dervisi OL/DL 10 5-11 254 
56 Max McSperrin OL/DL 11 6-2 225 
58 Philip Maiorano OL/DL 5-5 164 
59 Alex Varhol OL/DL 11 5-8 255 
63 Dylan Fidalgo OL/DL 11 6-0 251 
66 Collin Shea OL/DL 10 6-5 218 
70 Jake Laliberte OL/OLB 11 6-0 206 
75 Jake Boncal OL/DL 12 6-3 218 
77 Alik Bures OL/DL 12 6-7 287 
78 Zach Ezzo OL/DL 10 5-9 210 
79 Austin Clarke OL/DL 12 6-5 279 
80 Scott Lawrence TE/LB 5-7 135 
83 Zachary Taylor-Marquis WR/DB 5-8 166 
84 Jonathan Cleary WR/DB 5-6 135 
85 Jeremy Marshall TE/LB 5-8 168 
88 Justin Hoxie WR/DB 5-5 133 
91 Stephen Bachleda TE/LB 5-8 144 
Morgan Football
2013 Morgan Huskies
Head Coach: Mike Eagle
Assistants: Tom Drew, Sal Fiorillo, Marvin Myer, Kyle Murphy, Mike Aresimowicz,
Chris Ward
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Joe Lee WR/FS 11 5-10 185 
Thomas White WR/CB 12 5-10 175 
Alex Lipka QB 12 6-0 200 
Jake Mastroianni RB/ILB 12 5-9 160 
Jake Ward RB/SS 11 5-10 180 
Chucky Kostek QB/OLB 10 6-0 165 
Eli Wexell WR/OLB 5-8 140 
Dan Green WR/OLB 10 5-9 145 
Gary Forbes WR/CB 11 5-6 145 
10 Mark Zumpano WR/CB 12 6-0 160 
11 Madden Ward QB/SS 5-6 110 
15 Will Fritz WR/CB 10 5-10 140 
17 Eli Luchuk RB/OLB 5-7 140 
18 Billy Zadrozny WR/CB 5-11 140 
21 Mateo Zumpano WR/CB 10 5-9 150 
25 Harry White WR/FS 5-5 115 
32 Gibson Silva WR/CB 11 5-8 140 
34 Robert Consiglio RB/ILB 10 5-10 175 
44 Frank Barabas RB/ILB 11 5-7 140 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
50 Jake Teuner OL/DL 11 6-6 220 
52 Steven Jara Torres OL/DL 12 5-8 190 
53 Wagner Gutierrez OL/DL 12 5-8 170 
54 Zach McCray OL/ILB 5-8 170 
55 Eric Peterson OL/DL 11 6-3 276 
56 John Lee OL/ILB 10 5-8 200 
57 Greg Lee OL/ILB 11 5-10 170 
60 Ivan Villanueva OL/DL 5-7 190 
64 Matt Capece OL/DL 5-7 220 
65 Riley Cronan OL/DL 12 6-3 230 
66 Parker Haslam OL/DL 5-8 190 
68 George Limosani OL/ILB 5-10 180 
70 Tyler Dean OL/ILB 5-11 165 
72 Steven Hansen OL/DL 5-8 195 
74 Chris Seales OL/DL 11 6-1 255 
75 Travis Jenkins OL/DL 5-8 200 
77 James Dashaun OL/DL 5-11 220 
78 Jace Garcia OL/DL 11 6-3 350 
Prince Tech Football
2013 Prince Tech Falcons
Head Coach: Robert Rubin
Assistants: John Qualia, Jason Bouvier, Anthony Red, Pat Scelza
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Jamar Searight RB/OLB 12 5-6 155 
Daniel Hampton WR/DB 10 5-5 130 
00 Ruff RB/DL 5-11 200 
Jordan Davis QB/S 10 5-10 145 
Miguel Cartegena QB/S 12 6-1 165 
10 Matt Letizio TE/OLB 12 5-9 165 
11 Jermaine Douglas WR/S 12 6-1 160 
12 Luis Valentine QB/DB 5-4 125 
17 Hassan Penn WR/DB 12 6-0 165 
18 Ventine Richardson FB/ILB 10 6-1 185 
21 Vernon Mcalmont RB/ILB 10 5-11 180 
28 Tranell Hudson WR/DB 10 5-4 140 
31 J'Quan Hall K/WR/DE 5-6 130 
32 Marquis Green WR/DB 11 5-5 140 
35 William Birdine RB/OLB 10 5-6 150 
40 Roekwan Holmes FB/ILB 12 6-2 215 
42 Ismail Charles TE/DL 6-4 210 
44 Izzy Robels TE/DL 12 6-0 165 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
45 Jalen Redding TE/ILB 6-0 150 
50 Dwanye Walters OL/DL 11 5-6 195 
51 Victor Ortiz OL/DL 12 5-11 205 
55 Byran Montalvo OL/ILB 11 6-0 210 
56 Omaniel Ortiz OL/ILB 10 5-6 155 
60 Earl Franis OL/DL 10 5-6 150 
65 Anthony Dejesus OL/DL 10 5-8 220 
66 Mark Freckleton OL/DL 12 6-2 320 
69 Tyron Allen OL/DL 12 6-1 235 
70 24 Roberts OL/DL 11 6-1 230 
72 Naji Stapleton OL/DL 5-10 185 
77 Jay Allcea OL/DL 10 6-0 265 
80 Johnathan Garica WR/DB 10 6-0 145 
83 Khari Steel WR/DB 5-9 145 
84 Glenn May WR/DB 10 6-0 150 
85 10 Ward TE/ILB 10 6-0 180 
Coginchaug Football
2013 Coginchaug Blue Devils
Head Coach: John Bozzi
Assistants: Vincent Balsamo, Jason Lussier, Douglas Frasier, Eric Kallberg, Andrew Cruz
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Westly Benjunas QB 10 5-6 150 
Cameron Powers DB 10 5-8 170 
Tyler Meeker-Captain QB 12 6-1 190 
Kevin Crompton SE 11 5-10 170 
Joshua Genest RB 5-10 180 
10 Jack Granger-Captain RB 12 5-8 170 
11 Christian Adams SE 12 5-10 170 
12 Justin Faiella QB 5-8 160 
13 Devin Rodrigue TE 11 6-3 220 
15 Jacob Ober RB 11 5-10 170 
17 Connor Salva LB 10 5-8 170 
18 Christopher Mormile QB 5-10 160 
19 Evan Slawinowski LB 10 5-8 170 
20 Gabriel Oshana DB 12 5-10 160 
21 Ryan Bogen DB 12 5-6 150 
22 Parker Tregoning RB 10 5-6 160 
23 Eric Solomon RB 11 5-10 170 
24 Andrew VanSteenbergen DB 11 5-8 170 
25 Cooper Dahlman DB 11 5-10 170 
28 Jordan Cowles DB 11 5-10 180 
30 Jesse Nelson LB 10 5-8 170 
31 Richard Sorensen RB 5-5 120 
32 Brendan Rea DB 5-5 110 
33 Eric Sbona LB 11 5-8 170 
34 John Mormile RB 11 6-0 200 
36 Dean Splendorio DB 5-8 120 
39 Gunther Wallach TE 10 6-0 180 
40 Spencer McCoy DL 10 5-8 200 
41 Zachary Vallone LB 11 5-8 160 
43 Benjamin Murphy TE 5-8 180 
45 Ty Kartiganer-Captain LB 12 6-1 200 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
46 Bryan Shields SE 6-0 150 
49 Nathan McDonald SE 5-8 120 
50 Victor Vieira DL 5-10 220 
52 Antonio Lockwood OL 11 5-10 180 
53 Mckenzie Wallen OL 11 5-10 200 
55 Bryan Paxton OL 12 6-4 250 
56 Sailesh Pandey DL 5-6 200 
58 Arthur Koba OL 11 6-0 200 
59 Kyle DeGennaro LB 10 5-8 160 
60 Brendan Wiknik OL 5-10 200 
61 Andrew Godbout OL 5-10 180 
63 Tyler DeGennaro LB 10 5-8 160 
65 Kevin Clark OL 10 5-10 180 
68 Timothy Rausch OL 12 6-2 220 
71 Andrew Light OL 10 5-10 200 
72 Joshua Smith OL 11 6-0 220 
75 Ryan Murphy OL 12 6-4 240 
76 Brenden Rushford OL 10 5-10 200 
79 Michael Cross DB 10 5-5 120 
80 Nathan Timbro DL 5-8 180 
81 Robert Gleason SE 5-10 140 
82 Erik Stanzel DL 10 5-8 170 
85 Taylon Fay DB 5-6 150 
86 Nathaniel Tiedemann RB 5-4 110 
88 Alexei Sorrell DL 10 6-2 220 
90 Jake Layman TE 6-0 170 
91 Thomas Gazerwitz DT 11 6-2 220 
92 Jordan Solis DL 10 6-0 220 
95 Jonathan Sopelak DL 6-0 260 
99 Jacob Martinez OL 10 5-8 200 
Bloomfield Football
2013 Bloomfield Warhawks
Head Coach: Tylon Outlaw
Assistants: James Ryals, Garfield White, Damien Larkins, Kirk Perrier, Josh Jacobs,
Kevin Moses
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Terrence Mitchell WR/DB 12 5-8 150 
Clive Clunie WR/DB 12 5-11 210 
Jose Crespo DB 10 6-1 175 
Andrell Pinnock RB 10 6-0 195 
Brandon Callander LB 12 6-0 185 
Justin Antoine QB/DB 5-7 150 
Christian Hall-Gardner LB 10 6-1 190 
10 McCoy Briscoe WR/DB 12 6-0 175 
11 Isaiah Colebrook QB 10 5-10 160 
12 Kendall Mattison WR/DB 11 6-0 190 
13 Norvel Stewart RB/LB 12 6-2 210 
15 Emmanuel Jones RB/DB 11 5-9 175 
17 Pedro Roman WR/DE 12 6-3 200 
18 Marcus Gray WR/S 10 6-2 180 
19 Russell Thompson-Bishop DB/WR 6-2 185 
21 Maurice Savage RB/LB 10 5-8 175 
22 Lamar Easmon RB/DB 12 5-10 170 
24 Duane Roberts II DB/WR 10 5-3 125 
26 Benjamin Smith QB/DB 10 6-0 165 
28 Thomas Norman RB/LB 5-8 148 
32 Mario Alvarez RB/LB 10 5-8 165 
33 Steven Simmons DB/WR 12 6-1 175 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
34 Travis Thompson RB/DB 12 5-7 190 
42 Lamar Baisden QB/LB 11 5-11 220 
44 Dillon Harris RB/LB 5-10 175 
45 Isaiah Young DT/G 12 5-10 205 
50 Curtis Jackson T/DT 12 6-1 275 
51 Jordan Davis LT/DT 11 5-11 210 
55 Hakeem Massiah LB/G 12 5-10 220 
56 Taji Poole C/LB 11 6-0 245 
59 Paul May DE/G 11 6-2 205 
64 Derek Hawkins OL/DL 12 6-1 335 
66 Jonathan Mumby DE/T 12 6-1 215 
68 Kavaughn Roberts DE/T 11 6-1 200 
70 Lucas Samuels G/DT 10 6-0 230 
72 Khyrin Williams T/DE 10 6-0 210 
73 Tahj McDaniel OL/DL 11 6-2 330 
75 Kahari Scarlett DE 10 6-0 205 
76 Zaquaon Johnson C/LB 10 5-4 180 
77 Demetrius Flowers DE/G 12 6-0 205 
78 Dalvone Davenport DT 12 5-10 215 
95 Deion Williams G/DT 12 5-9 275 
99 Tyler Mosby G/DT 10 5-8 190 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • % Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
  • @ Winning Percentage
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Capital/Classical/Achievement11-0610/01840167.27122Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-5w), New London (L-9w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-9w) 
2.Ansonia11-0520/01760160.00104Wins Over: Torrington (L-3w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Holy Cross (S-8w), Wilby (LL-5w), Derby (S-5w), Masuk (L-7w), Wolcott (M-7w), Watertown (M-1w), Seymour (S-6w), Crosby (LL-1w), Naugatuck (L-9w) 
3.Rocky Hill10-1450/01520138.18112Wins Over: Wethersfield (L-8w), Tolland (M-1w), East Catholic (S-5w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Weaver (S-2w), Plainville (S-4w), Bristol Central (L-4w), Berlin (M-5w), Rockville (M-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w)
Losses To: Platt (L-11w) 
4.Woodland10-1370/01510137.2790Wins Over: Branford (L-0w), Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Naugatuck (L-9w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Pomperaug (L-4w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Torrington (L-3w), Derby (S-5w), Seymour (S-6w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-8w) 
5.Morgan10-1410/01440130.91104Wins Over: Lewis Mills (M-2w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), North Branford (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w) 
6.Prince Tech9-2390/01400127.27114Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Whitney Tech (S-0w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Abbott Tech (M-4w)
Losses To: Windham (S-7w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w) 
7.Coginchaug9-2330/01250113.64108Wins Over: SMSA/University (S-5w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), North Branford (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Cromwell (S-4w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Morgan (S-10w) 
8.Bloomfield9-2270/01240112.7396Wins Over: East Hartford (LL-3w), Berlin (M-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Rockville (M-0w), Tolland (M-1w), Weaver (S-2w), East Catholic (S-5w), Plainville (S-4w), Fermi (M-0w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-10w), Platt (L-11w) 
9.Holy Cross8-3330/01210110.00116Wins Over: Watertown (M-1w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Weston (M-3w), Torrington (L-3w), Woodland (S-10w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Wolcott (M-7w)
Losses To: Derby (S-5w), Ansonia (S-11w), Naugatuck (L-9w) 
10.Montville7-4300/0108098.18116Wins Over: Stonington (M-8w), Plainfield (S-5w), Fitch (L-4w), Waterford (M-4w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), East Lyme (L-6w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Windham (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Killingly (M-4w), Ledyard (M-9w) 
11.North Branford7-4330/0106096.36142Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Cromwell (S-4w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w)
Losses To: Avon (L-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Morgan (S-10w), Coginchaug (S-9w) 
12.Windham7-4280/0102092.73108Wins Over: Montville (S-7w), Plainfield (S-5w), St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), Killingly (M-4w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Bacon Academy (M-2w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-5w), New London (L-9w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-8w), Waterford (M-4w) 
13.Canton7-4240/098089.09100Wins Over: Avon (L-8w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Enfield (S-5w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Granby Memorial (M-6w) 
14.Northwest Catholic7-4190/093084.55116Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Rockville (M-0w), Plainville (S-4w), Tolland (M-1w), East Catholic (S-5w), Berlin (M-5w), Weaver (S-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-9w), Bristol Eastern (L-9w), Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w) 
15.Griswold5-4170/071078.8988Wins Over: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), Windham (S-7w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w), Fitch (L-4w), Plainfield (S-5w)
Losses To: East Lyme (L-6w), Stonington (M-8w), New London (L-9w), Waterford (M-4w) 
16.St. Paul Catholic6-490/078078.0082Wins Over: Watertown (M-1w), Torrington (L-3w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Derby (S-5w), Woodland (S-10w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Holy Cross (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/27 v. (-w) 
17.Seymour6-5150/085077.27108Wins Over: Kennedy (LL-3w), Watertown (M-1w), Sacred Heart (S-0w), Derby (S-5w), Crosby (LL-1w), Wilby (LL-5w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-5w), Wolcott (M-7w), Oxford (S-6w), Ansonia (S-11w), Woodland (S-10w) 
18.Oxford6-5180/083075.45120Wins Over: Weston (M-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Immaculate (S-0w), Seymour (S-6w), Bunnell (L-4w), Pomperaug (L-4w)
Losses To: New Fairfield (M-8w), Masuk (L-7w), Brookfield (M-9w), Joel Barlow (M-9w), Bethel (M-9w) 
19.Derby5-6210/078070.91142Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-8w), Wilby (LL-5w), Crosby (LL-1w), Watertown (M-1w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-11w), Bethel (M-9w), Seymour (S-6w), Wolcott (M-7w), Woodland (S-10w), Shelton (LL-7w) 
20.Enfield5-6220/073066.36134Wins Over: Granby Memorial (M-6w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Cromwell (S-4w), SMSA/University (S-5w)
Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Canton (S-7w) 
21.SMSA/University5-6190/072065.45116Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Cromwell (S-4w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w)
Losses To: Coginchaug (S-9w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Morgan (S-10w), Enfield (S-5w) 
22.Hyde Leadership5-6190/071064.55132Wins Over: Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Canton (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Lyman Hall (M-2w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Enfield (S-5w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Morgan (S-10w), North Branford (S-7w) 
23.Plainfield5-6120/068061.82106Wins Over: St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (M-1w), North Providence (RI) (L-6w), North Smithfield (RI) (M-4w), Central Falls (RI) (M-1w), Woodstock Academy (M-0w)
Losses To: New London (L-9w), Windham (S-7w), Montville (S-7w), Ledyard (M-9w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Griswold (S-5w) 
24.East Catholic5-6100/065059.09112Wins Over: Fermi (M-0w), Weaver (S-2w), Rockville (M-0w), Tolland (M-1w), Cheney Tech (L-7w)
Losses To: Platt (L-11w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), Plainville (S-4w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Berlin (M-5w) 
25.Cromwell4-7200/064058.18148Wins Over: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Ellington/Somers (M-6w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w)
Losses To: Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Enfield (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Avon (L-8w), North Branford (S-7w), Coginchaug (S-9w) 
26.Plainville+4-680/050050.00118Wins Over: Weaver (S-2w), East Catholic (S-5w), Rockville (M-0w), Tolland (M-1w)
Losses To: Platt (L-11w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Berlin (M-5w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Farmington (L-9w) 
27.O'Brien Tech4-670/050050.00100Wins Over: Whitney Tech (S-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (L-7w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Capital/Classical/Achievement (S-11w), Platt Tech (L-5w) 
28.Old Saybrook/Westbrook4-790/049044.55120Wins Over: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-4w)
Losses To: Hyde Leadership (S-5w), North Branford (S-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Morgan (S-10w) 
29.Nonnewaug4-740/045040.91100Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Lewis Mills (M-2w)
Losses To: Avon (L-8w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Canton (S-7w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w) 
30.Stafford/East Windsor2-940/024021.82104Wins Over: Housatonic/Wamogo (S-0w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w)
Losses To: Ellington/Somers (M-6w), SMSA/University (S-5w), Enfield (S-5w), Cromwell (S-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Morgan (S-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w) 
31.Weaver2-910/023020.91126Wins Over: Rockville (M-0w), Tolland (M-1w)
Losses To: Bulkeley (L-5w), Plainville (S-4w), East Catholic (S-5w), Berlin (M-5w), Rocky Hill (S-10w), Platt (L-11w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-7w), Hartford Public (LL-6w) 
32.Notre Dame-Fairfield1-100/01009.09118Wins Over: Immaculate (S-0w)
Losses To: Stratford (L-3w), Masuk (L-7w), Oxford (S-6w), Bunnell (L-4w), Weston (M-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), New Fairfield (M-8w), New Milford (LL-4w), Joel Barlow (M-9w), Bethel (M-9w) 
33.Sacred Heart^0-110/000.00152Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-11w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Holy Cross (S-8w), Seymour (S-6w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Woodland (S-10w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Kennedy (LL-3w), Torrington (L-3w), Wilby (LL-5w) 
34.Haddam-Killingworth+0-110/000.00152Losses To: North Branford (S-7w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton (M-5w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Hyde Leadership (S-5w), Morgan (S-10w), Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Canton (S-7w), Avon (L-8w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-11w) 
35.Trinity Catholic+0-110/000.00142Losses To: Sheehan (M-6w), Westhill (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Greenwich (LL-8w), Foran (M-8w), Darien (L-10w), St. Joseph (M-10w), Stamford (LL-2w), Bassick (L-3w), New Canaan (L-10w), Wilton (L-4w) 
36.Housatonic/Wamogo+0-110/000.00136Losses To: Old Saybrook/Westbrook (S-4w), Morgan (S-10w), Canton (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor (S-2w), Avon (L-8w), Lewis Mills (M-2w), Coginchaug (S-9w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (L-7w), Granby Memorial (M-6w), Nonnewaug (S-4w), Gilbert/NW Regional (M-9w) 
37.Immaculate+0-110/000.00124Losses To: New Fairfield (M-8w), Bunnell (L-4w), Weston (M-3w), Brookfield (M-9w), Oxford (S-6w), Crosby (LL-1w), Stratford (L-3w), Bethel (M-9w), Masuk (L-7w), Newtown (LL-11w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w) 
38.Whitney Tech0-100/000.00104Losses To: O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-9w), Cheney Tech (L-7w), Vinal Tech/East Hampton (L-5w), Wolcott Tech (M-1w), Quinebaug Valley (M-9w), Abbott Tech (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (M-6w), Platt Tech (L-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w)