Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2019 Class LL Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Newtown10-0410/01410141.0082Wins Over: New Milford (LL-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), West Haven (LL-2w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Shelton (LL-7w), Danbury (LL-5w), Stratford (L-0w), Bunnell (L-3w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Masuk (L-6w) 
2.Southington9-1460/01360136.00110Wins Over: Conard (LL-7w), Enfield (LL-4w), Hall (LL-6w), Manchester (LL-4w), East Hartford (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-3w), Cheshire (LL-8w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w) 
3.Darien9-1400/01300130.0096Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Southington (LL-9w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Danbury (LL-5w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Norwalk (LL-5w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-8w) 
4.Simsbury9-1360/01260126.0090Wins Over: Hall (LL-6w), Amity (LL-4w), South Windsor (L-3w), New Britain (LL-3w), Conard (LL-7w), Manchester (LL-4w), Enfield (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Avon (M-2w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-9w) 
5.Cheshire8-2440/01240124.00118Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-5w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Shelton (LL-7w), Masuk (L-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), East Haven (M-7w), Sheehan (S-8w), Harding (LL-4w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-6w), Southington (LL-9w) 
6.Greenwich9-1320/01220122.0082Wins Over: Danbury (LL-5w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), Staples (LL-2w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w) 
7.Ridgefield8-2360/01160116.00110Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), New Canaan (L-8w), Staples (LL-2w), Chatham (NJ) (LL-3w), Wilton (L-7w), Stamford (LL-4w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Danbury (LL-5w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-10w), Greenwich (LL-9w) 
8.Norwich Free Academy7-3390/01090109.00108Wins Over: Xavier (L-5w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), East Lyme (L-5w), Fitch (L-6w), Killingly (M-9w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), New London (L-4w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-7w), West Haven (LL-2w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w) 
9.Shelton7-3300/097097.00116Wins Over: West Haven (LL-2w), East Hartford (LL-2w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Xavier (L-5w), North Haven (L-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Derby (S-2w)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-8w), Newtown (LL-10w), Daniel Hand (L-10w) 
10.Conard7-3250/095095.0092Wins Over: West Haven (LL-2w), East Hartford (LL-2w), Enfield (LL-4w), New Britain (LL-3w), South Windsor (L-3w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Hall (LL-6w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-9w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-9w) 
11.Fairfield Prep6-4310/091091.00126Wins Over: North Haven (L-6w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Harding (LL-4w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), West Haven (LL-2w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-10w), Xavier (L-5w), St. Joseph (L-10w), Shelton (LL-7w) 
12.Hall6-4240/084084.00114Wins Over: Cheshire (LL-8w), East Hartford (LL-2w), New Britain (LL-3w), South Windsor (L-3w), Enfield (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-4w)
Losses To: Simsbury (LL-9w), Southington (LL-9w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Conard (LL-7w) 
13.Fairfield Ludlowe+6-4160/076076.0090Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Danbury (LL-5w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w) 
14.Hamden6-4160/076076.0078Wins Over: Bassick (L-1w), South Windsor (L-3w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Harding (LL-4w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Amity (LL-4w)
Losses To: New Milford (LL-4w), Xavier (L-5w), Sheehan (S-8w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w) 
15.Fairfield Warde5-5180/068068.00118Wins Over: Stamford (LL-4w), New Milford (LL-4w), Staples (LL-2w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w)
Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-8w), Cheshire (LL-8w), Wilton (L-7w), New Canaan (L-8w), St. Joseph (L-10w) 
16.Naugatuck5-5160/066066.00104Wins Over: Wolcott (M-7w), Crosby (LL-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Oxford (S-2w), Kennedy (L-2w)
Losses To: Torrington (M-6w), Seymour (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Watertown (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w) 
17.Danbury5-5110/061061.00106Wins Over: Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Norwalk (LL-5w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w), Newtown (LL-10w), Darien (LL-9w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Ridgefield (LL-8w) 
18.Amity+4-6180/058058.00104Wins Over: Harding (LL-4w), Newington (L-7w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: Simsbury (LL-9w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Hamden (LL-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), North Haven (L-6w) 
19.Norwalk5-580/058058.0094Wins Over: Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Westhill (LL-1w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Danbury (LL-5w), Darien (LL-9w) 
20.Manchester4-6130/053053.0090Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Enfield (LL-4w), South Windsor (L-3w), Platt (M-4w)
Losses To: Glastonbury (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-3w), Southington (LL-9w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Hall (LL-6w), East Hartford (LL-2w) 
21.Enfield4-6120/052052.00108Wins Over: East Hartford (LL-2w), New Milford (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), South Windsor (L-3w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-9w), Manchester (LL-4w), Conard (LL-7w), Hall (LL-6w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Newington (L-7w) 
22.New Milford4-6110/051051.0092Wins Over: Hamden (LL-6w), Brookfield (M-1w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Pomperaug (L-2w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-10w), Enfield (LL-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Masuk (L-6w), Bethel (M-2w), New Fairfield (M-8w) 
23.Harding4-690/049049.0084Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-2w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-4w), East Lyme (L-5w), New London (L-4w), Hamden (LL-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Cheshire (LL-8w) 
24.Stamford4-690/046046.0098Wins Over: Staples (LL-2w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), New Canaan (L-8w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), Wilton (L-7w), St. Joseph (L-10w) 
25.Glastonbury3-7140/044044.00116Wins Over: Manchester (LL-4w), Conard (LL-7w), South Windsor (L-3w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Enfield (LL-4w), New Britain (LL-3w), East Hartford (LL-2w), Southington (LL-9w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Bloomfield (S-10w) 
26.New Britain3-790/039039.00106Wins Over: Manchester (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), East Hartford (LL-2w)
Losses To: South Windsor (L-3w), Staples (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Hall (LL-6w), Conard (LL-7w), Southington (LL-9w), Berlin (L-8w) 
27.West Haven+2-8130/033033.00138Wins Over: North Haven (L-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-7w), Conard (LL-7w), Newtown (LL-10w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Xavier (L-5w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w) 
28.Trumbull3-730/033033.00110Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w), Darien (LL-9w), Danbury (LL-5w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), New Canaan (L-8w), St. Joseph (L-10w) 
29.Wilbur Cross2-880/028028.00110Wins Over: Guilford (L-4w), Amity (LL-4w)
Losses To: Sheehan (S-8w), Manchester (LL-4w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), New Milford (LL-4w), Cheshire (LL-8w), Hamden (LL-6w), Hillhouse (L-5w) 
30.East Hartford2-870/027027.00104Wins Over: Glastonbury (LL-3w), Manchester (LL-4w)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-4w), Shelton (LL-7w), Hall (LL-6w), Conard (LL-7w), South Windsor (L-3w), Southington (LL-9w), New Britain (LL-3w), Middletown (L-6w) 
31.Brien McMahon2-860/026026.00110Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Stamford (LL-4w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-10w), Wilton (L-7w), Staples (LL-2w), Amity (LL-4w), New Canaan (L-8w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Norwalk (LL-5w) 
32.Staples2-850/025025.00124Wins Over: New Britain (LL-3w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w)
Losses To: Stamford (LL-4w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), North Haven (L-6w), New Canaan (L-8w), Wilton (L-7w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), St. Joseph (L-10w), Greenwich (LL-9w) 
33.Crosby1-920/012012.0096Wins Over: Derby (S-2w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-7w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), WCA (S-7w), Wilby (L-4w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Woodland (S-9w), Watertown (M-7w), Kennedy (L-2w) 
34.Westhill1-90/010010.0096Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: East Lyme (L-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w), Danbury (LL-5w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Stamford (LL-4w) 
35.Bridgeport Central0-100/000.0090Losses To: Trumbull (LL-3w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-5w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Westhill (LL-1w), Bassick (L-1w), Darien (LL-9w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w), Harding (LL-4w) 

Class L Rankings

2019 Class L Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.St. Joseph10-0510/01580158.00102Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Wilton (L-7w), New Canaan (L-8w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Staples (LL-2w), Stamford (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-3w) 
2.Daniel Hand10-0500/01540154.00100Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Middletown (L-6w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Norwalk (LL-5w), East Lyme (L-5w), West Haven (LL-2w), Xavier (L-5w), Shelton (LL-7w), Guilford (L-4w) 
3.Maloney9-1440/01340134.00102Wins Over: Farmington (L-5w), Bristol Central (L-5w), North Haven (L-6w), Middletown (L-6w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Windsor (L-7w), Platt (M-4w)
Losses To: Newington (L-7w) 
4.New Canaan8-2360/01220122.00108Wins Over: New London (L-4w), Stamford (LL-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Staples (LL-2w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Wilton (L-7w), Darien (LL-9w)
Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-8w), St. Joseph (L-10w) 
5.Wethersfield8-2360/01170117.00110Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w), Platt (M-4w), Farmington (L-5w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Middletown (L-6w), Hall (LL-6w), Newington (L-7w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w), Maloney (L-9w) 
6.Berlin8-2320/01130113.00102Wins Over: Tolland (M-7w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Plainville (S-8w), Avon (M-2w), East Catholic (S-1w), New Britain (LL-3w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-10w) 
7.Newington7-3300/01010101.0092Wins Over: Windsor (L-7w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), RHAM (M-1w), Maloney (L-9w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Enfield (LL-4w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-4w), Platt (M-4w), Wethersfield (L-8w) 
8.Wilton7-3240/098098.00100Wins Over: Fitch (L-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Fairfield Warde (LL-5w), Bunnell (L-3w), Staples (LL-2w), Stamford (LL-4w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-2w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-10w), Ridgefield (LL-8w), New Canaan (L-8w) 
9.Quinebaug Valley+7-3250/095095.0096Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Prince Tech (S-5w), Platt Tech (L-3w), MCW United (M-0w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Thames River (M-7w)
Losses To: ATI (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w) 
10.Windsor7-3250/095095.0092Wins Over: Masuk (L-6w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Farmington (L-5w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Platt (M-4w), RHAM (M-1w), Middletown (L-6w)
Losses To: Newington (L-7w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Maloney (L-9w) 
11.Notre Dame-West Haven*6-4250/088088.00112Wins Over: Platt (M-4w), Amity (LL-4w), Bunnell (L-3w), Fitch (L-6w), West Haven (LL-2w), Hamden (LL-6w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w), St. Joseph (L-10w), Xavier (L-5w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w) 
12.Fitch6-4280/088088.00114Wins Over: Xavier (L-5w), Bunnell (L-3w), Waterford (M-9w), East Lyme (L-5w), New London (L-4w), Ledyard (S-2w)
Losses To: Wilton (L-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w) 
13.Masuk6-4260/087087.00120Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-8w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Bunnell (L-3w), Guilford (L-4w), New Milford (LL-4w), Pomperaug (L-2w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-7w), Cheshire (LL-8w), Weston (M-9w), Newtown (LL-10w) 
14.North Haven6-4240/086086.0096Wins Over: Bunnell (L-3w), Staples (LL-2w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Sheehan (S-8w), Xavier (L-5w), Amity (LL-4w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Maloney (L-9w), West Haven (LL-2w), Shelton (LL-7w) 
15.Woodstock Academy7-3170/081081.0082Wins Over: Ledyard (S-2w), Windham (S-3w), Amistad (S-2w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Stonington (S-0w), Nonnewaug (S-0w), CREC Coop (M-6w)
Losses To: Plainfield (S-8w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), Waterford (M-9w) 
16.Xavier5-5240/077077.00120Wins Over: New London (L-4w), Hamden (LL-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-6w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), West Haven (LL-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Fitch (L-6w), Shelton (LL-7w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), North Haven (L-6w) 
17.Middletown6-4130/074074.0094Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-2w), RHAM (M-1w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Farmington (L-5w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), East Hartford (LL-2w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w), Maloney (L-9w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Windsor (L-7w) 
18.Bristol Central+5-5160/066066.00106Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-2w), Windsor (L-7w), Platt (M-4w), RHAM (M-1w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-9w), Masuk (L-6w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Newington (L-7w), Conard (LL-7w) 
19.Hillhouse5-5130/066066.00104Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w), Amity (LL-4w), West Haven (LL-2w), Foran (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-8w), Weston (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Harding (LL-4w), Sheehan (S-8w) 
20.East Lyme5-5120/064064.00106Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), RHAM (M-1w), Harding (LL-4w), Montville (S-2w), New London (L-4w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Fitch (L-6w), Killingly (M-9w), Waterford (M-9w) 
21.Farmington5-580/058058.0092Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-2w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Hartford Public (L-1w), RHAM (M-1w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-9w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Windsor (L-7w), Middletown (L-6w), Plainville (S-8w) 
22.New London+4-6110/050050.00102Wins Over: Ledyard (S-2w), Harding (LL-4w), Bassick (L-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-8w), Xavier (L-5w), East Lyme (L-5w), Fitch (L-6w), Killingly (M-9w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w) 
23.Guilford4-6100/050050.0090Wins Over: Branford (M-6w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Avon (M-2w), Bassick (L-1w)
Losses To: East Haven (M-7w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Masuk (L-6w), Foran (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), Daniel Hand (L-10w) 
24.Wilby4-660/047047.0088Wins Over: Kennedy (L-2w), Crosby (LL-1w), Derby (S-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-2w), Woodland (S-9w), Torrington (M-6w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Watertown (M-7w), WCA (S-7w) 
25.South Windsor3-770/039039.0092Wins Over: New Britain (LL-3w), East Hartford (LL-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-6w), Simsbury (LL-9w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Hall (LL-6w), Manchester (LL-4w), Conard (LL-7w), Enfield (LL-4w) 
26.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney3-750/035035.00104Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (S-4w), MCW United (M-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Prince Tech (S-5w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Thames River (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w), ATI (M-9w), Cheney Tech (M-6w) 
27.Platt Tech3-740/034034.00104Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), ATI (M-9w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Thames River (M-7w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Prince Tech (S-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w) 
28.Bunnell3-730/033033.00100Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-2w), Brookfield (M-1w), Stratford (L-0w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-6w), North Haven (L-6w), Fitch (L-6w), Masuk (L-6w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Wilton (L-7w), Newtown (LL-10w) 
29.Pomperaug2-870/027027.0098Wins Over: Bethel (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w)
Losses To: Farmington (L-5w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Newtown (LL-10w), Hamden (LL-6w), North Haven (L-6w), Bunnell (L-3w), Masuk (L-6w), New Milford (LL-4w) 
30.Bristol Eastern+2-830/023023.00100Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-2w), Hartford Public (L-1w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-6w), Newington (L-7w), Maloney (L-9w), Wethersfield (L-8w), Farmington (L-5w), Platt (M-4w), South Windsor (L-3w), Bristol Central (L-5w) 
31.Kennedy2-820/023023.0094Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-6w), Wilby (L-4w), WCA (S-7w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Ansonia (S-10w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Derby (S-2w) 
32.E.O. Smith2-820/022022.0094Wins Over: RHAM (M-1w), Hartford Public (L-1w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-5w), Harding (LL-4w), Farmington (L-5w), Platt (M-4w), Windsor (L-7w), Newington (L-7w), Middletown (L-6w), Tolland (M-7w) 
33.Sacred Heart/Kaynor1-910/012012.00104Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w)
Losses To: Kennedy (L-2w), WCA (S-7w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Torrington (M-6w), Woodland (S-9w), Watertown (M-7w), Oxford (S-2w), Wolcott (M-7w), Wilby (L-4w) 
34.Bassick1-90/011011.0086Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-6w), Foran (M-5w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), CREC Coop (M-6w), New London (L-4w), Branford (M-6w), Guilford (L-4w), Lyman Hall (M-5w) 
35.Hartford Public1-90/010010.0088Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-8w), Guilford (L-4w), Windsor (L-7w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Middletown (L-6w), RHAM (M-1w), Maloney (L-9w), Farmington (L-5w), E.O. Smith (L-2w) 
36.Stratford0-100/000.00128Losses To: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Branford (M-6w), Foran (M-5w), Weston (M-9w), Hillhouse (L-5w), East Haven (M-7w), Newtown (LL-10w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Bunnell (L-3w) 

Class M Rankings

2019 Class M Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Rockville10-0480/01480148.0096Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), OSW (S-3w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), North Branford (S-7w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Morgan (S-1w), Ellington (M-3w) 
2.Waterford9-1410/01330133.0094Wins Over: Plainfield (S-8w), Montville (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), Windham (S-3w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Ledyard (S-2w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), East Lyme (L-5w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-6w) 
3.Killingly9-1350/01300130.0084Wins Over: Cumberland (RI) (LL-5w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Berlin (L-8w), Fitch (L-6w), Ledyard (S-2w), Brookfield (M-1w), Stonington (S-0w), East Lyme (L-5w), New London (L-4w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w) 
4.ATI+9-1360/01290129.0092Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-5w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Thames River (M-7w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w) 
5.Weston9-1360/01290129.0088Wins Over: Brookfield (M-1w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Stratford (L-0w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Foran (M-5w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Masuk (L-6w), Joel Barlow (M-6w)
Losses To: New Fairfield (M-8w) 
6.New Fairfield8-2340/01170117.0096Wins Over: Branford (M-6w), Bethel (M-2w), East Haven (M-7w), Weston (M-9w), Brookfield (M-1w), Stratford (L-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-6w), Sheehan (S-8w) 
7.Granby/Canton8-2360/01160116.00104Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Ellington (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), OSW (S-3w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w) 
8.SMSA/University/Classical8-2330/01130113.0098Wins Over: North Branford (S-7w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Morgan (S-1w), Ellington (M-3w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-8w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w) 
9.Wolcott7-3340/01050105.00108Wins Over: Oxford (S-2w), Seymour (S-6w), Watertown (M-7w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), WCA (S-7w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Holy Cross (S-7w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (LL-5w), Torrington (M-6w), Woodland (S-9w) 
10.Watertown7-3230/099099.0092Wins Over: Derby (S-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Seymour (S-6w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Wilby (L-4w), Crosby (LL-1w), Naugatuck (LL-5w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Wolcott (M-7w), Torrington (M-6w) 
11.Thames River7-3220/094094.0096Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-5w), MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), ATI (M-9w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w) 
12.East Haven7-3190/091091.0082Wins Over: Foran (M-5w), Brookfield (M-1w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Guilford (L-4w), Stratford (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Jonathan Law (M-2w)
Losses To: New Fairfield (M-8w), Cheshire (LL-8w), Branford (M-6w) 
13.Torrington6-4260/090090.00106Wins Over: Derby (S-2w), Wolcott (M-7w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Wilby (L-4w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Watertown (M-7w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-9w), WCA (S-7w), Holy Cross (S-7w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w) 
14.Tolland7-3180/089089.0088Wins Over: Avon (M-2w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), East Catholic (S-1w), E.O. Smith (L-2w)
Losses To: Berlin (L-8w), Plainville (S-8w), Bloomfield (S-10w) 
15.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby+6-4200/080080.00106Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), OSW (S-3w), Morgan (S-1w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), Ellington (M-3w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-10w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), North Branford (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w) 
16.Joel Barlow6-4180/080080.00104Wins Over: Bunnell (L-3w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Branford (M-6w), Bethel (M-2w), Stratford (L-0w)
Losses To: Tolland (M-7w), Sheehan (S-8w), Newtown (LL-10w), Weston (M-9w) 
17.Branford6-4170/079079.0086Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w), Bethel (M-2w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Bassick (L-1w), Foran (M-5w), East Haven (M-7w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-4w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Sheehan (S-8w), Joel Barlow (M-6w) 
18.Cheney Tech6-4160/078078.0098Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), ATI (M-9w), Thames River (M-7w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w) 
19.CREC Coop6-480/069069.0068Wins Over: Commerce (MA) (L-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Windham (S-3w), Bassick (L-1w), Amistad (S-2w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Plainfield (S-8w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w) 
20.Lyman Hall5-5130/065065.0078Wins Over: Bethel (M-2w), East Catholic (S-1w), Foran (M-5w), Guilford (L-4w), Bassick (L-1w)
Losses To: Jonathan Law (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Amity (LL-4w), East Haven (M-7w), Sheehan (S-8w) 
21.Valley Regional/Old Lyme+5-5110/061061.0086Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), OSW (S-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), North Branford (S-7w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w) 
22.Foran5-580/061061.0080Wins Over: Bassick (L-1w), Stratford (L-0w), Brookfield (M-1w), Guilford (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-2w)
Losses To: East Haven (M-7w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Weston (M-9w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Branford (M-6w) 
23.Platt4-6120/055055.00102Wins Over: RHAM (M-1w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Newington (L-7w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-8w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Windsor (L-7w), Manchester (LL-4w), Maloney (L-9w) 
24.Gilbert/Northwestern3-770/037037.00108Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), OSW (S-3w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w)
Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), Ellington (M-3w), Rockville (M-10w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), WCA (S-7w) 
25.Ellington3-760/036036.00120Wins Over: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-8w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), North Branford (S-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Rockville (M-10w) 
26.Bethel2-860/028028.0088Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-2w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-2w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Branford (M-6w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Brookfield (M-1w) 
27.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman+2-870/027027.00110Wins Over: Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w)
Losses To: Ellington (M-3w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w) 
28.Jonathan Law2-860/027027.00106Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-5w), Bassick (L-1w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-6w), Plainville (S-8w), Weston (M-9w), Bethel (M-2w), Branford (M-6w), Harding (LL-4w), East Haven (M-7w), Foran (M-5w) 
29.Avon2-820/022022.00118Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-10w), Tolland (M-7w), Guilford (L-4w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Berlin (L-8w), Plainville (S-8w), Simsbury (LL-9w) 
30.Brookfield+1-920/012012.00120Wins Over: Bethel (M-2w)
Losses To: Weston (M-9w), East Haven (M-7w), Sheehan (S-8w), New Milford (LL-4w), Foran (M-5w), Killingly (M-9w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Bunnell (L-3w) 
31.RHAM1-910/012012.0098Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w)
Losses To: Platt (M-4w), East Lyme (L-5w), Middletown (L-6w), Newington (L-7w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Windsor (L-7w), Farmington (L-5w), Bacon Academy (S-7w) 
32.Wilcox Tech1-90/010010.00108Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-5w), ATI (M-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Thames River (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w) 
33.MCW United+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Platt Tech (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Thames River (M-7w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Prince Tech (S-5w), ATI (M-9w) 
34.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-100/000.0096Losses To: Lewis Mills (S-5w), Berlin (L-8w), CREC Coop (M-6w), Tolland (M-7w), Avon (M-2w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), East Catholic (S-1w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Hartford Public (L-1w) 

Class S Rankings

2019 Class S Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0510/01570157.00102Wins Over: WCA (S-7w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Oxford (S-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Watertown (M-7w), Derby (S-2w), Kennedy (L-2w), Woodland (S-9w), Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (LL-5w) 
2.Bullard Havens Tech10-0450/01560156.0090Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-6w), Thames River (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), ATI (M-9w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Prince Tech (S-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w) 
3.Bloomfield10-0420/01520152.0084Wins Over: Avon (M-2w), East Catholic (S-1w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Plainville (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Tolland (M-7w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Berlin (L-8w), Glastonbury (LL-3w) 
4.Sheehan+8-2390/01320132.00106Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Brookfield (M-1w), Branford (M-6w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Hamden (LL-6w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-6w), Cheshire (LL-8w) 
5.Woodland9-1330/01320132.0086Wins Over: Torrington (M-6w), Wilby (L-4w), Derby (S-2w), Wolcott (M-7w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-1w), Oxford (S-2w), Seymour (S-6w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w) 
6.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers8-2310/01170117.0098Wins Over: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), Ellington (M-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w) 
7.Plainville+8-2300/01150115.0096Wins Over: East Catholic (S-1w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Tolland (M-7w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Avon (M-2w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Farmington (L-5w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-10w), Berlin (L-8w) 
8.Plainfield8-2310/01150115.0094Wins Over: Cent. Falls (RI) (S-5w), Windham (S-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), CREC Coop (M-6w), Smithfield (RI) (M-1w), Stonington (S-0w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w) 
9.Holy Cross7-3260/01090109.0098Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), WCA (S-7w), Wilby (L-4w), Torrington (M-6w), Naugatuck (LL-5w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
10.Griswold/Wheeler7-2220/0930103.3376Wins Over: Ledyard (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w), East Catholic (S-1w), Montville (S-2w), Windham (S-3w), CREC Coop (M-6w), Plainfield (S-8w)
Losses To: Bacon Academy (S-7w), Waterford (M-9w) 
11.WCA7-3190/01000100.0086Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), Torrington (M-6w), Oxford (S-2w), Wilby (L-4w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
12.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton+7-3230/095095.0098Wins Over: OSW (S-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Morgan (S-1w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), Ellington (M-3w), North Branford (S-7w)
Losses To: SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w), Granby/Canton (M-8w) 
13.North Branford+7-3220/095095.0094Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), OSW (S-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), Ellington (M-3w), Morgan (S-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w)
Losses To: SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w) 
14.Bacon Academy7-3220/095095.0092Wins Over: Windham (S-3w), Stonington (S-0w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Ledyard (S-2w), Montville (S-2w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), RHAM (M-1w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Plainfield (S-8w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-7w) 
15.Seymour6-4220/087087.00110Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-4w), Kennedy (L-2w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Oxford (S-2w), Derby (S-2w), Naugatuck (LL-5w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w) 
16.Northwest Catholic6-4150/077077.00100Wins Over: Rocky Hill (S-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-5w), Avon (M-2w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), East Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-8w), Weston (M-9w), Berlin (L-8w), Bloomfield (S-10w) 
17.Prince Tech5-5110/067067.00100Wins Over: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-3w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-7w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), ATI (M-9w) 
18.Notre Dame-Fairfield5-590/066066.0080Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w), Bassick (L-1w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Brookfield (M-1w), Bethel (M-2w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-6w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Weston (M-9w), New Fairfield (M-8w), Pomperaug (L-2w) 
19.Lewis Mills5-570/060060.0080Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Bethel (M-2w), Avon (M-2w), East Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Berlin (L-8w), Tolland (M-7w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Plainville (S-8w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w) 
20.St. Paul Catholic+4-6110/057057.00110Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), Torrington (M-6w), Oxford (S-2w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-6w), Watertown (M-7w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
21.O'Brien Tech4-6110/057057.00102Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), MCW United (M-0w), Quinebaug Valley (L-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-7w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Prince Tech (S-5w), ATI (M-9w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w) 
22.Capital/Achievement4-6140/055055.00104Wins Over: CREC Coop (M-6w), Windham (S-3w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Boston College HS (MA) (LL-7w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Stamford (LL-4w), Westerly (RI) (M-7w), New London (L-4w) 
23.OSW3-750/035035.00102Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Rockville (M-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), North Branford (S-7w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), Granby/Canton (M-8w) 
24.Windham3-740/034034.00104Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Ledyard (S-2w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Bacon Academy (S-7w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Plainfield (S-8w), CREC Coop (M-6w), Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w) 
25.Amistad
Not eligible for playoffs, less than 8 games scheduled
2-40/020033.3346Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-0w), Nonnewaug (S-0w)
Losses To: LI Lutheran (NY) (S-8w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Montville (S-2w), CREC Coop (M-6w) 
26.Oxford2-850/029029.00110Wins Over: Wilby (L-4w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w), Derby (S-2w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Seymour (S-6w), WCA (S-7w), Woodland (S-9w), St. Paul Catholic (S-4w) 
27.Trinity/Wright Tech2-810/027027.0098Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-5w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Stamford (LL-4w), Darien (LL-9w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-6w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Wilton (L-7w) 
28.Derby2-840/026026.00108Wins Over: Oxford (S-2w), Kennedy (L-2w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Torrington (M-6w), Woodland (S-9w), Wilby (L-4w), Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Crosby (LL-1w), Shelton (LL-7w) 
29.Cromwell/Portland*2-840/024024.0090Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), North Branford (S-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Morgan (S-1w), OSW (S-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w) 
30.Haddam-Killingworth2-830/024024.0092Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-2w), North Branford (S-7w), OSW (S-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w) 
31.Ledyard+2-820/022022.00108Wins Over: Montville (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w)
Losses To: Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), New London (L-4w), Killingly (M-9w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), Windham (S-3w), Waterford (M-9w), Fitch (L-6w) 
32.Montville+2-820/022022.0098Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Amistad (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Ledyard (S-2w), East Lyme (L-5w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), CREC Coop (M-6w), Plainfield (S-8w), Windham (S-3w) 
33.Rocky Hill2-810/022022.0096Wins Over: East Catholic (S-1w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-6w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), East Haven (M-7w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Plainville (S-8w), Tolland (M-7w), Avon (M-2w), Cromwell/Portland (S-2w) 
34.Morgan1-920/012012.00106Wins Over: Cromwell/Portland (S-2w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-5w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-8w), Ellington (M-3w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-6w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-7w), North Branford (S-7w), Rockville (M-10w), OSW (S-3w) 
35.East Catholic1-90/011011.00116Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-8w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Berlin (L-8w), Tolland (M-7w), Northwest Catholic (S-6w) 
36.Stonington+0-100/000.00122Losses To: Montville (S-2w), Bacon Academy (S-7w), Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Windham (S-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Plainfield (S-8w), Ledyard (S-2w), Westerly (RI) (M-7w) 
37.Nonnewaug
Not eligible for playoffs, less than 8 games scheduled
0-40/000.0030Losses To: Amistad (S-2w), Amistad (S-2w), Woodstock Academy (L-7w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w)