Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2019 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 400
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Darien4-090/0490122.5042Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), Southington (LL-4w), Westhill (LL-0w), Trumbull (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 10/26 @Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/1 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/9 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/15 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/28 v.New Canaan (L-2w) 
2.Simsbury5-0100/0600120.0044Wins Over: Hall (LL-3w), Amity (LL-2w), South Windsor (L-2w), New Britain (LL-1w), Conard (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Manchester (LL-2w), 11/1 @Southington (LL-4w), 11/8 v.Enfield (LL-3w), 11/15 @Glastonbury (LL-3w), 11/26 v.Avon (M-0w) 
3.Newtown5-090/0590118.0036Wins Over: New Milford (LL-2w), Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), West Haven (LL-1w), Pomperaug (L-1w), Shelton (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Danbury (LL-3w), 11/1 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/8 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 11/15 @Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/27 @Masuk (L-3w) 
4.Ridgefield4-060/0460115.0048Wins Over: Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), New Canaan (L-2w), Staples (LL-2w), Chatham (NJ) (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Wilton (L-3w), 10/26 @St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/1 v.Stamford (LL-2w), 11/8 @Brien McMahon (LL-1w), 11/16 @Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/27 v.Danbury (LL-3w) 
5.Greenwich5-070/0570114.0040Wins Over: Danbury (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Norwalk (LL-2w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Westhill (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Darien (LL-4w), 11/2 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/8 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), 11/16 v.Ridgefield (LL-4w), 11/28 @Staples (LL-2w) 
6.Naugatuck4-030/0430107.5042Wins Over: Wolcott (M-2w), Crosby (LL-0w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Oxford (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Kennedy (L-1w), 11/1 @Torrington (M-3w), 11/8 v.Seymour (S-3w), 11/16 @Holy Cross (S-3w), 11/22 v.Watertown (M-3w), 11/28 v.Ansonia (S-5w) 
7.Southington4-1100/0500100.0052Wins Over: Conard (LL-2w), Enfield (LL-3w), Hall (LL-3w), Manchester (LL-2w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Simsbury (LL-5w), 11/8 @Glastonbury (LL-3w), 11/15 v.New Britain (LL-1w), 11/28 @Cheshire (LL-3w) 
8.Norwich Free Academy3-190/039097.5050Wins Over: Xavier (L-3w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), East Lyme (L-3w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @West Haven (LL-1w), 10/26 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), 11/1 @Fitch (L-2w), 11/8 v.Killingly (M-4w), 11/16 @Bacon Academy (S-3w), 11/27 v.New London (L-1w) 
9.Cheshire3-140/034085.0048Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-0w), Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), Shelton (LL-3w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Masuk (L-3w), 10/24 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/1 @East Haven (M-4w), 11/15 v.Sheehan (S-4w), 11/22 v.Harding (LL-2w), 11/28 v.Southington (LL-4w) 
10.Danbury3-10/030075.0050Wins Over: Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Westhill (LL-0w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Trumbull (LL-2w), 10/25 @Newtown (LL-5w), 11/1 v.Darien (LL-4w), 11/9 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/15 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), 11/27 @Ridgefield (LL-4w) 
11.Glastonbury3-260/036072.0052Wins Over: Manchester (LL-2w), Conard (LL-2w), South Windsor (L-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Enfield (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @New Britain (LL-1w), 11/1 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Southington (LL-4w), 11/15 v.Simsbury (LL-5w), 11/26 @Bloomfield (S-4w) 
12.Enfield3-250/035070.0052Wins Over: East Hartford (LL-0w), New Milford (LL-2w), Glastonbury (LL-3w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Conard (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Hall (LL-3w), 11/8 @Simsbury (LL-5w), 11/15 @Newington (L-3w), 11/23 @South Windsor (L-2w) 
13.Hall+3-240/034068.0052Wins Over: Cheshire (LL-3w), East Hartford (LL-0w), New Britain (LL-1w)
Losses To: Simsbury (LL-5w), Southington (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/24 @South Windsor (L-2w), 11/1 @Enfield (LL-3w), 11/8 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/15 v.Wethersfield (L-4w), 11/23 @Conard (LL-2w) 
14.Shelton3-240/034068.0046Wins Over: West Haven (LL-1w), East Hartford (LL-0w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-3w), Newtown (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Xavier (L-3w), 11/1 @North Haven (L-1w), 11/15 @Daniel Hand (L-4w), 11/22 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), 11/28 @Derby (S-1w) 
15.Fairfield Ludlowe3-220/032064.0038Wins Over: Westhill (LL-0w), Norwalk (LL-2w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/1 v.Trumbull (LL-2w), 11/8 v.Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/15 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/28 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-1w) 
16.Amity2-250/025062.5038Wins Over: Harding (LL-2w), Newington (L-3w)
Losses To: Simsbury (LL-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Brien McMahon (LL-1w), 10/25 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/1 @Lyman Hall (M-3w), 11/8 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/15 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/27 v.North Haven (L-1w) 
17.Fairfield Prep2-240/024060.0054Wins Over: North Haven (L-1w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-5w), Xavier (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.St. Joseph (L-4w), 10/26 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/1 @Harding (LL-2w), 11/8 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), 11/22 @Shelton (LL-3w), 11/28 v.West Haven (LL-1w) 
18.Staples+2-220/022055.0048Wins Over: New Britain (LL-1w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w)
Losses To: Stamford (LL-2w), Ridgefield (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @North Haven (L-1w), 10/25 v.New Canaan (L-2w), 11/1 @Wilton (L-3w), 11/8 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), 11/16 @St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/28 v.Greenwich (LL-5w) 
19.Stamford%2-220/022055.0036Wins Over: Staples (LL-2w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w)
Losses To: Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), New Canaan (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 10/25 @Brien McMahon (LL-1w), 11/1 @Ridgefield (LL-4w), 11/9 @Wilton (L-3w), 11/22 v.St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/28 @Westhill (LL-0w) 
20.Hamden+2-220/022055.0036Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), South Windsor (L-2w)
Losses To: New Milford (LL-2w), Xavier (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Pomperaug (L-1w), 10/25 @Harding (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/8 @Amity (LL-2w), 11/22 @Sheehan (S-4w), 11/28 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w) 
21.New Milford2-220/022055.0034Wins Over: Hamden (LL-2w), Brookfield (M-0w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-5w), Enfield (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 10/25 @Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), 11/1 v.Masuk (L-3w), 11/8 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/15 v.Pomperaug (L-1w), 11/26 v.New Fairfield (M-2w) 
22.Harding2-210/021052.5032Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-1w), Hillhouse (L-0w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-2w), East Lyme (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @New London (L-1w), 10/25 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), 11/8 v.Jonathan Law (M-2w), 11/22 @Cheshire (LL-3w), 11/28 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w) 
23.Trumbull+2-20/020050.0046Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-5w), Darien (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Danbury (LL-3w), 10/25 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/1 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), 11/8 @New Canaan (L-2w), 11/16 @Westhill (LL-0w), 11/28 @St. Joseph (L-4w) 
24.Norwalk2-20/020050.0044Wins Over: Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Daniel Hand (L-4w), 10/25 @Trumbull (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/9 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/15 v.Darien (LL-4w), 11/28 @Brien McMahon (LL-1w) 
25.Manchester2-330/023046.0048Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), Enfield (LL-3w)
Losses To: Glastonbury (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-1w), Southington (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Simsbury (LL-5w), 11/1 @South Windsor (L-2w), 11/8 @Hall (LL-3w), 11/15 v.Platt (M-3w), 11/27 v.East Hartford (LL-0w) 
26.Conard2-310/021042.0048Wins Over: West Haven (LL-1w), East Hartford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Enfield (LL-3w), 11/1 @New Britain (LL-1w), 11/8 v.South Windsor (L-2w), 11/15 @Bristol Central (L-2w), 11/23 v.Hall (LL-3w) 
27.Fairfield Warde1-320/012030.0052Wins Over: Stamford (LL-2w)
Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-4w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Wilton (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @New Canaan (L-2w), 10/25 v.New Milford (LL-2w), 11/2 @St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/8 @Staples (LL-2w), 11/15 v.Brien McMahon (LL-1w), 11/28 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w) 
28.West Haven1-310/011027.5050Wins Over: North Haven (L-1w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-3w), Conard (LL-2w), Newtown (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/1 v.Daniel Hand (L-4w), 11/8 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/15 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), 11/22 @Xavier (L-3w), 11/28 @Fairfield Prep (LL-2w) 
29.Brien McMahon1-30/010025.0044Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-0w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-4w), Wilton (L-3w), Staples (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Amity (LL-2w), 10/25 v.Stamford (LL-2w), 11/1 @New Canaan (L-2w), 11/8 v.Ridgefield (LL-4w), 11/15 @Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), 11/28 v.Norwalk (LL-2w) 
30.New Britain1-420/012024.0052Wins Over: Manchester (LL-2w)
Losses To: South Windsor (L-2w), Staples (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Hall (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Glastonbury (LL-3w), 11/1 v.Conard (LL-2w), 11/8 @East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/15 @Southington (LL-4w), 11/22 v.Berlin (L-3w) 
31.East Hartford+0-50/000.0052Losses To: Enfield (LL-3w), Shelton (LL-3w), Hall (LL-3w), Conard (LL-2w), South Windsor (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Southington (LL-4w), 11/1 v.Glastonbury (LL-3w), 11/8 v.New Britain (LL-1w), 11/15 @Middletown (L-3w), 11/27 @Manchester (LL-2w) 
32.Crosby+0-50/000.0050Losses To: Holy Cross (S-3w), Naugatuck (LL-4w), WCA (S-4w), Wilby (L-3w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/1 @Woodland (S-5w), 11/8 v.Derby (S-1w), 11/15 v.Watertown (M-3w), 11/28 @Kennedy (L-1w) 
33.Westhill+0-50/000.0048Losses To: East Lyme (L-3w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), Darien (LL-4w), Danbury (LL-3w), Greenwich (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/1 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/9 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/16 v.Trumbull (LL-2w), 11/28 v.Stamford (LL-2w) 
34.Wilbur Cross+0-40/000.0046Losses To: Sheehan (S-4w), Manchester (LL-2w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Daniel Hand (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @New Milford (LL-2w), 10/24 v.Cheshire (LL-3w), 11/1 @Hamden (LL-2w), 11/8 v.Guilford (L-3w), 11/15 v.Amity (LL-2w), 11/28 @Hillhouse (L-0w) 
35.Bridgeport Central0-50/000.0042Losses To: Trumbull (LL-2w), Norwalk (LL-2w), Danbury (LL-3w), Greenwich (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Westhill (LL-0w), 11/1 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/9 @Darien (LL-4w), 11/15 v.Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w), 11/28 v.Harding (LL-2w) 

Class L Rankings

2019 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 400
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Daniel Hand4-090/0500125.0048Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Middletown (L-3w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Wilbur Cross (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 10/25 v.East Lyme (L-3w), 11/1 @West Haven (LL-1w), 11/8 @Xavier (L-3w), 11/15 v.Shelton (LL-3w), 11/27 @Guilford (L-3w) 
2.St. Joseph4-080/0490122.5042Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Wilton (L-3w), New Canaan (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), 10/26 v.Ridgefield (LL-4w), 11/2 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), 11/16 v.Staples (LL-2w), 11/22 @Stamford (LL-2w), 11/28 v.Trumbull (LL-2w) 
3.Maloney5-0100/0600120.0046Wins Over: Farmington (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-2w), North Haven (L-1w), Middletown (L-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Newington (L-3w), 11/1 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/8 @Wethersfield (L-4w), 11/15 v.Windsor (L-3w), 11/28 @Platt (M-3w) 
4.Wethersfield4-170/047094.0054Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-0w), Platt (M-3w), Farmington (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-2w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Bristol Eastern (L-2w), 11/1 v.Middletown (L-3w), 11/8 v.Maloney (L-5w), 11/15 @Hall (LL-3w), 11/27 v.Newington (L-3w) 
5.Wilton3-140/036090.0036Wins Over: Fitch (L-2w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Fairfield Warde (LL-1w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Ridgefield (LL-4w), 10/25 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/1 v.Staples (LL-2w), 11/9 v.Stamford (LL-2w), 11/15 @New Canaan (L-2w), 11/28 @Trinity/Wright Tech (S-0w) 
6.Masuk+3-140/034085.0050Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-2w), Bristol Central (L-2w), Bunnell (L-0w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Cheshire (LL-3w), 10/25 v.Guilford (L-3w), 11/1 @New Milford (LL-2w), 11/8 @Pomperaug (L-1w), 11/15 v.Weston (M-4w), 11/27 v.Newtown (LL-5w) 
7.East Lyme+3-120/034085.0044Wins Over: Westhill (LL-0w), RHAM (M-0w), Harding (LL-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Montville (S-2w), 10/25 @Daniel Hand (L-4w), 11/1 @New London (L-1w), 11/8 v.Fitch (L-2w), 11/15 @Killingly (M-4w), 11/28 v.Waterford (M-4w) 
8.Berlin3-140/034085.0040Wins Over: Tolland (M-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Lewis Mills (S-4w), 10/25 @Plainville (S-3w), 11/1 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/8 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/15 v.Bloomfield (S-4w), 11/22 @New Britain (LL-1w) 
9.Quinebaug Valley3-130/033082.5036Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Prince Tech (S-2w)
Losses To: ATI (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Platt Tech (L-1w), 10/26 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 11/1 v.MCW United (M-0w), 11/8 v.O'Brien Tech (S-1w), 11/15 @Cheney Tech (M-3w), 11/27 @Thames River (M-3w) 
10.Guilford3-110/031077.5034Wins Over: Branford (M-1w), Hartford Public (L-0w), Avon (M-0w)
Losses To: East Haven (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Lyman Hall (M-3w), 10/25 @Masuk (L-3w), 11/1 v.Foran (M-2w), 11/8 @Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/27 v.Daniel Hand (L-4w) 
11.Woodstock Academy4-120/038076.0032Wins Over: Ledyard (S-1w), Windham (S-0w), Amistad (S-0w), Capital/Achievement (S-1w)
Losses To: Plainfield (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Stonington (S-0w), 11/2 v.Nonnewaug (S-0w), 11/9 @Bacon Academy (S-3w), 11/16 v.Waterford (M-4w), 11/23 @CREC Coop (M-3w) 
12.Xavier3-250/037074.0042Wins Over: New London (L-1w), Hamden (LL-2w), Fairfield Prep (LL-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Fitch (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Shelton (LL-3w), 11/1 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), 11/8 v.Daniel Hand (L-4w), 11/15 v.North Haven (L-1w), 11/22 v.West Haven (LL-1w) 
13.Newington*3-250/035070.0050Wins Over: Windsor (L-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), RHAM (M-0w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-2w), Platt (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Maloney (L-5w), 11/1 @E.O. Smith (L-1w), 11/8 @Bristol Central (L-2w), 11/15 v.Enfield (LL-3w), 11/27 @Wethersfield (L-4w) 
14.Windsor3-250/035070.0044Wins Over: Masuk (L-3w), Hartford Public (L-0w), Farmington (L-2w)
Losses To: Newington (L-3w), Bristol Central (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.E.O. Smith (L-1w), 11/1 v.Platt (M-3w), 11/9 @RHAM (M-0w), 11/15 @Maloney (L-5w), 11/27 v.Middletown (L-3w) 
15.Wilby3-220/033066.0044Wins Over: Kennedy (L-1w), Crosby (LL-0w), Derby (S-1w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-1w), Woodland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Torrington (M-3w), 11/2 v.Holy Cross (S-3w), 11/7 v.Watertown (M-3w), 11/15 @WCA (S-4w), 11/28 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w) 
16.Notre Dame-West Haven2-250/026065.0046Wins Over: Platt (M-3w), Amity (LL-2w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-4w), St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Bunnell (L-0w), 10/25 @Fitch (L-2w), 11/1 v.Xavier (L-3w), 11/8 @Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), 11/15 v.West Haven (LL-1w), 11/28 @Hamden (LL-2w) 
17.Middletown3-220/032064.0042Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-2w), RHAM (M-0w), Hartford Public (L-0w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-4w), Maloney (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Farmington (L-2w), 11/1 @Wethersfield (L-4w), 11/8 v.E.O. Smith (L-1w), 11/15 v.East Hartford (LL-0w), 11/27 @Windsor (L-3w) 
18.New Canaan2-230/024060.0048Wins Over: New London (L-1w), Stamford (LL-2w)
Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-4w), St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-1w), 10/25 @Staples (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Brien McMahon (LL-1w), 11/8 v.Trumbull (LL-2w), 11/15 v.Wilton (L-3w), 11/28 @Darien (LL-4w) 
19.Fitch2-230/023057.5048Wins Over: Xavier (L-3w), Bunnell (L-0w)
Losses To: Wilton (L-3w), Killingly (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/20 v.Waterford (M-4w), 10/25 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), 11/1 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/8 @East Lyme (L-3w), 11/15 v.New London (L-1w), 11/28 v.Ledyard (S-1w) 
20.Bristol Central2-340/024048.0052Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-1w), Windsor (L-3w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-5w), Masuk (L-3w), Wethersfield (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Platt (M-3w), 11/2 @RHAM (M-0w), 11/8 v.Newington (L-3w), 11/15 v.Conard (LL-2w), 11/28 @Bristol Eastern (L-2w) 
21.South Windsor2-310/023046.0046Wins Over: New Britain (LL-1w), East Hartford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Glastonbury (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/24 v.Hall (LL-3w), 11/1 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/8 @Conard (LL-2w), 11/16 v.Bristol Eastern (L-2w), 11/23 v.Enfield (LL-3w) 
22.Farmington2-320/022044.0044Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-1w), E.O. Smith (L-1w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-5w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Windsor (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Middletown (L-3w), 11/1 @Bristol Eastern (L-2w), 11/9 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/15 v.RHAM (M-0w), 11/28 @Plainville (S-3w) 
23.Bristol Eastern2-310/021042.0050Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-1w), Hartford Public (L-0w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-3w), Newington (L-3w), Maloney (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Wethersfield (L-4w), 11/1 v.Farmington (L-2w), 11/8 @Platt (M-3w), 11/16 @South Windsor (L-2w), 11/28 v.Bristol Central (L-2w) 
24.New London1-210/011036.6742Wins Over: Ledyard (S-1w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-2w), Xavier (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Harding (LL-2w), 10/25 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/1 v.East Lyme (L-3w), 11/7 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 11/15 @Fitch (L-2w), 11/22 @Killingly (M-4w), 11/27 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w) 
25.Platt Tech1-20/010033.3340Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), ATI (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 10/26 v.Thames River (M-3w), 11/1 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/8 v.Cheney Tech (M-3w), 11/16 @Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/22 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/27 @O'Brien Tech (S-1w) 
26.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney1-310/011027.5040Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (S-1w)
Losses To: Prince Tech (S-2w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Thames River (M-3w), 11/1 @Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/9 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/16 @ATI (M-3w), 11/22 v.Cheney Tech (M-3w), 11/27 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w) 
27.North Haven+1-30/010025.0046Wins Over: Bunnell (L-0w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-2w), Maloney (L-5w), West Haven (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Staples (LL-2w), 10/25 @Pomperaug (L-1w), 11/1 v.Shelton (LL-3w), 11/8 v.Sheehan (S-4w), 11/15 @Xavier (L-3w), 11/27 @Amity (LL-2w) 
28.Pomperaug1-30/010025.0038Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w)
Losses To: Farmington (L-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Newtown (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Hamden (LL-2w), 10/25 v.North Haven (L-1w), 11/1 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/8 v.Masuk (L-3w), 11/15 @New Milford (LL-2w), 11/28 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w) 
29.Kennedy*1-410/011022.0048Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-3w), Wilby (L-3w), WCA (S-4w), Holy Cross (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Naugatuck (LL-4w), 11/1 @Ansonia (S-5w), 11/9 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/15 @Derby (S-1w), 11/28 v.Crosby (LL-0w) 
30.Sacred Heart/Kaynor1-40/011022.0050Wins Over: Crosby (LL-0w)
Losses To: Kennedy (L-1w), WCA (S-4w), Holy Cross (S-3w), Torrington (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Woodland (S-5w), 11/1 v.Watertown (M-3w), 11/8 @Oxford (S-1w), 11/14 v.Wolcott (M-2w), 11/28 @Wilby (L-3w) 
31.E.O. Smith1-40/010020.0042Wins Over: RHAM (M-0w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-2w), Harding (LL-2w), Farmington (L-2w), Platt (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Windsor (L-3w), 11/1 v.Newington (L-3w), 11/8 @Middletown (L-3w), 11/16 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/26 v.Tolland (M-3w) 
32.Hartford Public+0-50/000.0046Losses To: Wethersfield (L-4w), Guilford (L-3w), Windsor (L-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Middletown (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.RHAM (M-0w), 11/1 @Maloney (L-5w), 11/9 v.Farmington (L-2w), 11/16 v.E.O. Smith (L-1w), 11/28 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w) 
33.Stratford+0-40/000.0046Losses To: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), Branford (M-1w), Foran (M-2w), Weston (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/25 v.East Haven (M-4w), 11/1 @Newtown (LL-5w), 11/8 @Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/15 @New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/28 v.Bunnell (L-0w) 
34.Hillhouse+0-40/000.0044Losses To: Cheshire (LL-3w), Weston (M-4w), Bloomfield (S-4w), Harding (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/25 v.Amity (LL-2w), 11/1 v.Sheehan (S-4w), 11/8 @West Haven (LL-1w), 11/15 @Foran (M-2w), 11/28 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-0w) 
35.Bunnell+0-40/000.0040Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-3w), North Haven (L-1w), Fitch (L-2w), Masuk (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), 10/25 v.Wilton (L-3w), 11/1 v.Pomperaug (L-1w), 11/8 @Newtown (LL-5w), 11/15 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 11/28 @Stratford (L-0w) 
36.Bassick0-40/000.0038Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w), Foran (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), Jonathan Law (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @CREC Coop (M-3w), 10/25 v.New London (L-1w), 11/1 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/8 v.Branford (M-1w), 11/15 @Guilford (L-3w), 11/22 @Lyman Hall (M-3w) 

Class M Rankings

2019 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 400
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Rockville5-0130/0630126.0046Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), OSW (S-1w), Granby/Canton (M-4w), North Branford (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), 11/1 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), 11/15 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), 11/21 v.Morgan (S-0w), 11/28 @Ellington (M-3w) 
2.Killingly4-070/0500125.0030Wins Over: Cumberland (RI) (LL-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-1w), Berlin (L-3w), Fitch (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Ledyard (S-1w), 10/25 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/1 v.Stonington (S-0w), 11/8 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/15 v.East Lyme (L-3w), 11/22 v.New London (L-1w) 
3.Waterford4-090/0490122.5042Wins Over: Plainfield (S-4w), Montville (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w), Bacon Academy (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/20 @Fitch (L-2w), 10/25 @Windham (S-0w), 11/1 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/8 v.Ledyard (S-1w), 11/16 @Woodstock Academy (L-4w), 11/28 @East Lyme (L-3w) 
4.ATI3-040/0360120.0036Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-0w), Platt Tech (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 10/26 v.Cheney Tech (M-3w), 11/2 @O'Brien Tech (S-1w), 11/9 @Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/16 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/23 v.Thames River (M-3w), 11/28 @MCW United (M-0w) 
5.East Haven4-060/0470117.5034Wins Over: Foran (M-2w), Brookfield (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-1w), Guilford (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.New Fairfield (M-2w), 10/25 @Stratford (L-0w), 11/1 v.Cheshire (LL-3w), 11/15 @Lyman Hall (M-3w), 11/21 v.Jonathan Law (M-2w), 11/28 @Branford (M-1w) 
6.Weston4-010/0430107.5030Wins Over: Brookfield (M-0w), Hillhouse (L-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-1w), Stratford (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Jonathan Law (M-2w), 10/25 v.Foran (M-2w), 11/1 @New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/8 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 11/15 @Masuk (L-3w), 11/28 v.Joel Barlow (M-3w) 
7.Granby/Canton4-190/049098.0050Wins Over: Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), Ellington (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), 11/2 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), 11/8 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), 11/15 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), 11/22 v.OSW (S-1w) 
8.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby4-150/045090.0050Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), OSW (S-1w), Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Granby/Canton (M-4w), 11/8 v.Ellington (M-3w), 11/15 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 11/22 @North Branford (S-2w), 11/27 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w) 
9.Joel Barlow3-140/035087.5042Wins Over: Bunnell (L-0w), Jonathan Law (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w)
Losses To: Tolland (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Sheehan (S-4w), 10/25 @Branford (M-1w), 11/2 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/8 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/15 v.Newtown (LL-5w), 11/28 @Weston (M-4w) 
10.Ellington+3-140/034085.0054Wins Over: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 10/25 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), 11/2 v.North Branford (S-2w), 11/8 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), 11/23 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), 11/28 v.Rockville (M-5w) 
11.SMSA/University/Classical+3-140/034085.0046Wins Over: North Branford (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Ellington (M-3w), 10/25 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), 11/1 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), 11/8 @Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), 11/15 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), 11/22 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w) 
12.Watertown3-140/034085.0044Wins Over: Derby (S-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Seymour (S-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Wolcott (M-2w), 11/1 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/7 @Wilby (L-3w), 11/15 @Crosby (LL-0w), 11/22 @Naugatuck (LL-4w), 11/28 v.Torrington (M-3w) 
13.Tolland+3-130/033082.5038Wins Over: Avon (M-0w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Berlin (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Plainville (S-3w), 10/25 v.Bloomfield (S-4w), 11/1 @Lewis Mills (S-4w), 11/8 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/15 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 11/26 @E.O. Smith (L-1w) 
14.Cheney Tech3-130/033082.5036Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien Tech (S-1w), Prince Tech (S-2w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 10/26 @ATI (M-3w), 11/2 @Thames River (M-3w), 11/8 @Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/15 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/22 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w) 
15.Thames River3-130/033082.5036Wins Over: O'Brien Tech (S-1w), Prince Tech (S-2w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 10/26 @Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/2 v.Cheney Tech (M-3w), 11/16 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/23 @ATI (M-3w), 11/27 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w) 
16.Lyman Hall3-120/032080.0038Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w), East Catholic (S-0w), Foran (M-2w)
Losses To: Jonathan Law (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Guilford (L-3w), 10/26 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 11/1 v.Amity (LL-2w), 11/15 v.East Haven (M-4w), 11/22 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/28 @Sheehan (S-4w) 
17.CREC Coop3-10/031077.5026Wins Over: Commerce (MA) (L-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Windham (S-0w)
Losses To: Capital/Achievement (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Bassick (L-0w), 10/25 @Plainfield (S-4w), 11/2 @Amistad (S-0w), 11/9 v.Montville (S-2w), 11/15 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/23 v.Woodstock Academy (L-4w) 
18.Platt3-240/036072.0048Wins Over: RHAM (M-0w), E.O. Smith (L-1w), Newington (L-3w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-4w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Bristol Central (L-2w), 11/1 @Windsor (L-3w), 11/8 v.Bristol Eastern (L-2w), 11/15 @Manchester (LL-2w), 11/28 v.Maloney (L-5w) 
19.Torrington3-240/035070.0052Wins Over: Derby (S-1w), Wolcott (M-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-5w), WCA (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Wilby (L-3w), 11/1 v.Naugatuck (LL-4w), 11/9 @Holy Cross (S-3w), 11/15 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/28 @Watertown (M-3w) 
20.Jonathan Law2-230/024060.0044Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-3w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-3w), Plainville (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Weston (M-4w), 10/25 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/1 v.Branford (M-1w), 11/8 @Harding (LL-2w), 11/21 @East Haven (M-4w), 11/28 v.Foran (M-2w) 
21.Foran2-20/022055.0034Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), Stratford (L-0w)
Losses To: East Haven (M-4w), Lyman Hall (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 10/25 @Weston (M-4w), 11/1 @Guilford (L-3w), 11/15 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/21 @Branford (M-1w), 11/28 @Jonathan Law (M-2w) 
22.Gilbert/Northwestern+2-210/021052.5056Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), OSW (S-1w)
Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Ellington (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Rockville (M-5w), 11/2 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), 11/8 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), 11/15 @Granby/Canton (M-4w), 11/21 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), 11/26 @WCA (S-4w) 
23.New Fairfield2-210/021052.5040Wins Over: Branford (M-1w), Bethel (M-0w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-3w), Sheehan (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @East Haven (M-4w), 11/1 v.Weston (M-4w), 11/8 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/15 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/21 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 11/26 @New Milford (LL-2w) 
24.Wolcott2-340/024048.0054Wins Over: Oxford (S-1w), Seymour (S-3w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (LL-4w), Torrington (M-3w), Woodland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Watertown (M-3w), 11/1 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), 11/8 v.WCA (S-4w), 11/14 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/28 v.Holy Cross (S-3w) 
25.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman2-330/023046.0054Wins Over: Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w)
Losses To: Ellington (M-3w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 11/2 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), 11/8 v.Granby/Canton (M-4w), 11/15 @Rockville (M-5w), 11/21 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) 
26.Valley Regional/Old Lyme2-310/021042.0032Wins Over: Morgan (S-0w), Cromwell/Portland (S-1w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @North Branford (S-2w), 11/1 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 11/15 v.OSW (S-1w), 11/21 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), 11/26 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w) 
27.Branford1-30/011027.5040Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-3w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Sheehan (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/25 v.Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/1 @Jonathan Law (M-2w), 11/8 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/21 v.Foran (M-2w), 11/28 v.East Haven (M-4w) 
28.Avon+0-40/000.0054Losses To: Bloomfield (S-4w), Tolland (M-3w), Guilford (L-3w), Lewis Mills (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 10/26 @Northwest Catholic (S-1w), 11/1 @Berlin (L-3w), 11/9 v.Plainville (S-3w), 11/15 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/26 @Simsbury (LL-5w) 
29.Brookfield+0-40/000.0048Losses To: Weston (M-4w), East Haven (M-4w), Sheehan (S-4w), New Milford (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Foran (M-2w), 10/25 v.Killingly (M-4w), 11/1 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 11/8 v.New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/15 @Bunnell (L-0w), 11/27 @Bethel (M-0w) 
30.RHAM+0-50/000.0046Losses To: Platt (M-3w), East Lyme (L-3w), Middletown (L-3w), Newington (L-3w), E.O. Smith (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/2 v.Bristol Central (L-2w), 11/9 v.Windsor (L-3w), 11/15 @Farmington (L-2w), 11/28 @Bacon Academy (S-3w) 
31.MCW United+0-30/000.0042Losses To: Platt Tech (L-1w), Cheney Tech (M-3w), Thames River (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @O'Brien Tech (S-1w), 10/26 @Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/1 @Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/9 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/16 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 11/23 @Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/28 v.ATI (M-3w) 
32.Wilcox Tech+0-40/000.0042Losses To: Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Prince Tech (S-2w), ATI (M-3w), O'Brien Tech (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Cheney Tech (M-3w), 10/26 v.MCW United (M-0w), 11/9 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 11/16 @Thames River (M-3w), 11/22 v.Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/27 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w) 
33.Bethel+0-40/000.0040Losses To: Pomperaug (L-1w), Lyman Hall (M-3w), Lewis Mills (S-4w), New Fairfield (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Branford (M-1w), 10/25 v.Jonathan Law (M-2w), 11/2 @Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/8 v.New Milford (LL-2w), 11/15 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 11/27 v.Brookfield (M-0w) 
34.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-40/000.0038Losses To: Lewis Mills (S-4w), Berlin (L-3w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Tolland (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Avon (M-0w), 10/25 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/1 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/8 v.Bloomfield (S-4w), 11/16 @Northwest Catholic (S-1w), 11/28 v.Hartford Public (L-0w) 

Class S Rankings

2019 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 400
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Bullard Havens Tech4-080/0540135.0034Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-3w), Thames River (M-3w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @ATI (M-3w), 10/26 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/1 v.Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/9 v.Wilcox Tech (M-0w), 11/16 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/23 @O'Brien Tech (S-1w) 
2.Woodland5-090/0630126.0038Wins Over: Torrington (M-3w), Wilby (L-3w), Derby (S-1w), Wolcott (M-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/1 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/8 @Ansonia (S-5w), 11/15 v.Oxford (S-1w), 11/27 @Seymour (S-3w) 
3.Ansonia5-0110/0620124.0050Wins Over: WCA (S-4w), Holy Cross (S-3w), Oxford (S-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Watertown (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Derby (S-1w), 11/1 v.Kennedy (L-1w), 11/8 v.Woodland (S-5w), 11/14 @Seymour (S-3w), 11/28 @Naugatuck (LL-4w) 
4.Sheehan4-030/0490122.5030Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-0w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Brookfield (M-0w), Branford (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/1 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/8 @North Haven (L-1w), 11/15 @Cheshire (LL-3w), 11/22 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/28 v.Lyman Hall (M-3w) 
5.Bloomfield4-030/0460115.0028Wins Over: Avon (M-0w), East Catholic (S-0w), Hillhouse (L-0w), Plainville (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w), 10/25 @Tolland (M-3w), 11/1 v.Northwest Catholic (S-1w), 11/8 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/15 @Berlin (L-3w), 11/26 v.Glastonbury (LL-3w) 
6.Lewis Mills4-010/0440110.0024Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-1w), Bethel (M-0w), Avon (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Berlin (L-3w), 10/25 @East Catholic (S-0w), 11/1 v.Tolland (M-3w), 11/9 v.Northwest Catholic (S-1w), 11/15 @Plainville (S-3w), 11/21 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w) 
7.WCA4-150/0530106.0042Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-0w), Kennedy (L-1w), Torrington (M-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Holy Cross (S-3w), 11/2 v.Oxford (S-1w), 11/8 @Wolcott (M-2w), 11/15 v.Wilby (L-3w), 11/26 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w) 
8.Plainfield4-190/0510102.0040Wins Over: Cent. Falls (RI) (S-2w), Windham (S-0w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Bacon Academy (S-3w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.CREC Coop (M-3w), 11/1 v.Smithfield (RI) (M-0w), 11/8 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/15 @Montville (S-2w), 11/28 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w) 
9.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers3-150/037092.5052Wins Over: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), Cromwell/Portland (S-1w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Ellington (M-3w), 11/1 @Rockville (M-5w), 11/8 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), 11/15 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/22 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 11/27 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w) 
10.Plainville3-130/034085.0040Wins Over: East Catholic (S-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-1w), Jonathan Law (M-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Tolland (M-3w), 10/25 v.Berlin (L-3w), 11/1 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/9 @Avon (M-0w), 11/15 v.Lewis Mills (S-4w), 11/28 v.Farmington (L-2w) 
11.Notre Dame-Fairfield2-10/024080.0028Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Northwest Catholic (S-1w), 10/26 v.Lyman Hall (M-3w), 11/1 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/8 @Weston (M-4w), 11/15 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/21 @New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/28 v.Pomperaug (L-1w) 
12.Holy Cross3-220/039078.0052Wins Over: Crosby (LL-0w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Kennedy (L-1w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-5w), Seymour (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.WCA (S-4w), 11/2 @Wilby (L-3w), 11/9 v.Torrington (M-3w), 11/16 v.Naugatuck (LL-4w), 11/28 @Wolcott (M-2w) 
13.Seymour3-240/036072.0050Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-0w), Kennedy (L-1w), Holy Cross (S-3w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-3w), Wolcott (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Oxford (S-1w), 11/1 @Derby (S-1w), 11/8 @Naugatuck (LL-4w), 11/14 v.Ansonia (S-5w), 11/27 v.Woodland (S-5w) 
14.Griswold/Wheeler2-110/021070.0034Wins Over: Ledyard (S-1w), Stonington (S-0w)
Losses To: Bacon Academy (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.East Catholic (S-0w), 10/25 @Montville (S-2w), 11/1 @Waterford (M-4w), 11/8 v.Windham (S-0w), 11/15 v.CREC Coop (M-3w), 11/28 v.Plainfield (S-4w) 
15.Bacon Academy3-220/032064.0040Wins Over: Windham (S-0w), Stonington (S-0w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-4w), Plainfield (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Ledyard (S-1w), 11/2 v.Montville (S-2w), 11/9 v.Woodstock Academy (L-4w), 11/16 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/28 v.RHAM (M-0w) 
16.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton2-230/024060.0042Wins Over: OSW (S-1w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w)
Losses To: SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), Rockville (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/2 v.Granby/Canton (M-4w), 11/9 v.Morgan (S-0w), 11/16 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), 11/23 @Ellington (M-3w), 11/27 @North Branford (S-2w) 
17.North Branford2-210/021052.5042Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), Cromwell/Portland (S-1w)
Losses To: SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), Rockville (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.OSW (S-1w), 10/25 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), 11/2 @Ellington (M-3w), 11/15 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/22 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), 11/27 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w) 
18.Montville2-20/020050.0040Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-4w), Ledyard (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @East Lyme (L-3w), 10/25 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/2 @Bacon Academy (S-3w), 11/9 @CREC Coop (M-3w), 11/15 v.Plainfield (S-4w), 11/27 @Windham (S-0w) 
19.Prince Tech2-310/024048.0038Wins Over: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Wilcox Tech (M-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-3w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.O'Brien Tech (S-1w), 11/1 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 11/9 v.ATI (M-3w), 11/16 v.Platt Tech (L-1w), 11/23 v.MCW United (M-0w) 
20.Capital/Achievement1-330/014035.0050Wins Over: CREC Coop (M-3w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-4w), Boston College HS (MA) (LL-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Stamford (LL-2w), 10/25 @Westerly (RI) (M-4w), 11/7 v.New London (L-1w), 11/14 v.Windham (S-0w), 11/21 v.Lewis Mills (S-4w), 11/27 @Nonnewaug (S-0w) 
21.Oxford+1-430/015030.0056Wins Over: Wilby (L-3w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-2w), Ansonia (S-5w), Derby (S-1w), Naugatuck (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Seymour (S-3w), 11/2 @WCA (S-4w), 11/8 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/15 @Woodland (S-5w), 11/27 @St. Paul Catholic (S-0w) 
22.Ledyard1-320/012030.0044Wins Over: Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), New London (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Killingly (M-4w), 10/26 @Bacon Academy (S-3w), 11/1 @Windham (S-0w), 11/8 @Waterford (M-4w), 11/15 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/28 @Fitch (L-2w) 
23.Northwest Catholic+1-310/011027.5042Wins Over: Rocky Hill (S-1w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-3w), Weston (M-4w), Berlin (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-2w), 10/26 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/1 @Bloomfield (S-4w), 11/9 @Lewis Mills (S-4w), 11/16 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/27 @East Catholic (S-0w) 
24.O'Brien Tech1-30/011027.5040Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-3w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Cheney Tech (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 v.MCW United (M-0w), 10/26 @Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/2 v.ATI (M-3w), 11/8 @Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/23 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-4w), 11/27 v.Platt Tech (L-1w) 
25.Rocky Hill1-30/010025.0040Wins Over: East Catholic (S-0w)
Losses To: Northwest Catholic (S-1w), Lewis Mills (S-4w), East Haven (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Bloomfield (S-4w), 10/25 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/1 v.Plainville (S-3w), 11/8 @Tolland (M-3w), 11/15 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/27 @Cromwell/Portland (S-1w) 
26.Derby1-410/011022.0054Wins Over: Oxford (S-1w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-3w), Torrington (M-3w), Woodland (S-5w), Wilby (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Ansonia (S-5w), 11/1 v.Seymour (S-3w), 11/8 @Crosby (LL-0w), 11/15 v.Kennedy (L-1w), 11/28 v.Shelton (LL-3w) 
27.OSW+1-40/010020.0044Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), Rockville (M-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @North Branford (S-2w), 11/2 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), 11/15 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), 11/22 @Granby/Canton (M-4w), 11/28 v.Morgan (S-0w) 
28.Cromwell/Portland1-40/010020.0032Wins Over: Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), North Branford (S-2w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/2 @OSW (S-1w), 11/8 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), 11/16 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), 11/27 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w) 
29.Stonington+0-40/000.0056Losses To: Montville (S-2w), Bacon Academy (S-3w), Waterford (M-4w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Windham (S-0w), 10/26 @Woodstock Academy (L-4w), 11/1 @Killingly (M-4w), 11/8 v.Plainfield (S-4w), 11/15 v.Ledyard (S-1w), 11/28 v.Westerly (RI) (M-4w) 
30.St. Paul Catholic+0-50/000.0054Losses To: Seymour (S-3w), Watertown (M-3w), Naugatuck (LL-4w), Ansonia (S-5w), Woodland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/1 @Wolcott (M-2w), 11/9 @Kennedy (L-1w), 11/15 v.Torrington (M-3w), 11/27 v.Oxford (S-1w) 
31.East Catholic+0-40/000.0048Losses To: Plainville (S-3w), Bloomfield (S-4w), Lyman Hall (M-3w), Rocky Hill (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 10/25 v.Lewis Mills (S-4w), 11/1 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/8 v.Berlin (L-3w), 11/15 @Tolland (M-3w), 11/27 v.Northwest Catholic (S-1w) 
32.Trinity/Wright Tech+0-40/000.0048Losses To: Norwalk (LL-2w), Danbury (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Stamford (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/19 @Darien (LL-4w), 10/26 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-3w), 11/2 v.Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/9 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/15 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/28 v.Wilton (L-3w) 
33.Windham+0-40/000.0048Losses To: Bacon Academy (S-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Plainfield (S-4w), CREC Coop (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/18 v.Stonington (S-0w), 10/25 v.Waterford (M-4w), 11/1 v.Ledyard (S-1w), 11/8 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/14 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 11/27 v.Montville (S-2w) 
34.Morgan+0-40/000.0046Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-3w), Ellington (M-3w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), 11/1 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-0w), 11/9 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), 11/15 v.North Branford (S-2w), 11/21 @Rockville (M-5w), 11/28 @OSW (S-1w) 
35.Haddam-Killingworth+0-50/000.0038Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-1w), North Branford (S-2w), OSW (S-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-2w), Granby/Canton (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (S-2w), 11/1 @Morgan (S-0w), 11/15 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-3w), 11/21 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-2w), 11/26 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (M-2w) 
36.Amistad+0-30/000.0028Losses To: LI Lutheran (NY) (S-5w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Montville (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Nonnewaug (S-0w), 10/26 v.Nonnewaug (S-0w), 11/2 v.CREC Coop (M-3w) 
37.Nonnewaug0-00/000.0010Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Amistad (S-0w), 10/14 v.Amistad (S-0w), 11/2 @Woodstock Academy (L-4w), 11/27 v.Capital/Achievement (S-1w)