2007 CLASS S CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Change Division: LL | L | MM | M | SS | S | ||||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 14-15 | SEPT. 21-22 | SEPT. 28-29 | OCT. 5-6 | OCT. 12-13 | OCT. 19-20 | OCT. 26-27 | NOV. 2-3 | NOV. 9-10 | NOV. 16-17 | NOV. 21-22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANSONIA (10-0-0) Pts: For-422, Against-93 Home games at Nolan Field, Ansonia |
(14) at Kennedy W 44-0 |
(21) Wilby W 41-14 |
(27) Woodland W 62-35 |
(6) at Wolcott W 48-0 |
(12) Holy Cross W 32-7 |
(19) Watertown W 41-0 |
(26) at Torrington W 50-13 |
(2) Crosby W 42-12 |
(8) at Seymour W 20-12 |
(22) at Naugatuck W 42-0 |
||
BLOOMFIELD (4-6-0) Pts: For-300, Against-250 |
(14) Platt W 55-21 |
(21) at Southington L 13-41 |
(28) Rockville W 28-20 |
(5) at Newington L 28-31 |
(13) at Hall W 55-10 |
(20) Wethersfield L 21-28 |
(26) Conard L 26-28 |
(5) Weaver W 33-22 |
(9) at Simsbury L 28-35 |
(21) at Windsor L 13-14 |
||
CANTON (0-10-0) Pts: For-181, Against-382 |
(21) at Stafford/East Windsor L 18-24 |
(29) at Haddam-Killingworth L 0-48 |
(6) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook L 12-47 |
(13) at Housatonic/Wamogo L 20-38 |
(20) at Morgan L 21-33 |
(26) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme L 36-43 |
(4) at Ellington/Somers L 22-48 |
(10) at Avon L 26-42 |
(17) at Gilbert/NW Regional L 12-22 |
(21) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug L 14-37 |
||
CAPITAL PREP (5-4-0) Pts: For-188, Against-223 |
(15) at Wright Tech/Stamford Academy L 8-14 |
(22) Prince Tech W 12-6 |
(29) SMSA W 48-20 |
(6) Platt Tech W 28-12 |
(13) at Bullard Havens Tech L 6-42 |
(21) Wright Tech/Stamford Academy W 30-7 |
(28) at Wilcox Tech L 22-47 |
(4) at Prince Tech W 20-14 at Dillon Stadium |
(10) at Cheney Tech L 14-61 |
|||
CROMWELL (10-0-0) Pts: For-399, Against-79 Home games at Pierson Park |
(14) Windsor Locks/Suffield W 35-6 |
(22) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 55-6 |
(29) Tolland W 38-6 |
(6) Morgan W 46-0 |
(12) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 49-14 |
(20) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 51-28 |
(27) at Hyde Leadership W 14-6 |
(2) at North Branford W 42-0 |
(10) Haddam-Killingworth W 28-6 |
(22) at Coventry/Windham Tech W 41-7 |
||
EAST CATHOLIC (1-9-0) Pts: For-96, Against-318 Home games at Mount Nebo Field, Manchester |
(15) Manchester L 21-33 |
(21) at Farmington L 14-39 |
(28) Rocky Hill L 13-40 |
(6) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech/Lewis Mills L 6-26 |
(13) Plainville L 0-35 |
(20) at Enfield L 6-28 |
(27) at RHAM/Lyman Memorial W 30-14 |
(4) at Middletown L 0-34 |
(10) Northwest Catholic L 0-28 |
(16) at Berlin L 6-41 |
||
HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH (8-2-0) Pts: For-260, Against-107 |
(15) at Avon W 22-16 |
(22) Gilbert/NW Regional W 43-8 |
(29) Canton W 48-0 |
(12) at North Branford W 12-7 |
(20) at Hyde Leadership L 7-27 |
(27) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 36-0 |
(3) Morgan W 42-0 |
(10) at Cromwell L 6-28 |
(17) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 22-13 |
(22) Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 22-8 |
||
HYDE LEADERSHIP (8-2-0) Pts: For-373, Against-92 Home games at Bowen Field, New Haven |
(14) at Tolland L 21-28 |
(22) at Windsor Locks/Suffield W 59-12 |
(29) Coventry/Windham Tech W 41-10 |
(5) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 47-0 |
(12) at Morgan W 45-0 |
(20) Haddam-Killingworth W 27-7 |
(27) Cromwell L 6-14 |
(2) at Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 46-0 |
(10) Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 47-7 |
(17) North Branford W 34-14 |
||
IMMACULATE (2-8-0) Pts: For-140, Against-321 |
(15) Weston W 20-7 |
(20) Nonnewaug W 35-0 |
(28) at New Fairfield L 22-38 |
(6) Masuk L 21-51 |
(12) at Stratford L 14-48 |
(20) Brookfield L 6-28 |
(29) at Bethel L 15-33 |
(3) Bunnell L 0-41 |
(9) at Newtown L 7-28 |
(22) at Notre Dame-Fairfield L 0-47 |
||
KILLINGLY (4-6-0) Pts: For-180, Against-238 |
(14) at Windham L 27-48 |
(21) Plainfield L 7-15 |
(28) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 28-27 |
(12) at Stonington L 13-41 |
(19) Montville L 14-15 |
(27) at Woodstock Academy W 13-7 |
(4) at East Lyme L 0-37 |
(9) Fitch L 7-21 |
(17) at Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 33-21 |
(22) Putnam W 38-6 |
||
MONTVILLE (7-3-0) Pts: For-262, Against-181 |
(14) at Waterford W 29-21 |
(21) Ledyard L 19-37 |
(28) Putnam W 42-6 |
(6) at Woodstock Academy W 28-17 |
(12) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 41-6 |
(19) at Killingly W 15-14 |
(26) at Stonington L 6-18 |
(4) at Norwich Free Academy W 22-14 |
(9) Plainfield W 34-20 |
(20) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech L 26-28 |
||
MORGAN (5-5-0) Pts: For-183, Against-305 Home games at Peters Complex, Clinton |
(14) at Stafford/East Windsor W 35-14 |
(20) Ellington/Somers L 13-48 |
(28) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 21-15 |
(6) at Cromwell L 0-46 |
(12) Hyde Leadership L 0-45 |
(20) Canton W 33-21 |
(3) at Haddam-Killingworth L 0-42 |
(10) North Branford L 13-46 |
(16) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 48-13 |
(22) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 20-15 |
||
NEW LONDON (10-0-0) Pts: For-465, Against-72 |
(14) at Northwest Catholic W 27-21 |
(22) at Bacon Academy W 44-0 |
(28) at East Lyme W 40-7 |
(6) Ledyard W 41-8 |
(13) Waterford W 53-6 |
(20) Griswold W 54-7 |
(26) at Plainfield W 49-7 |
(4) Woodstock Academy W 44-0 |
(10) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 51-2 |
(22) at Norwich Free Academy W 62-14 |
||
NONNEWAUG (0-10-0) Pts: For-36, Against-398 |
(15) at Newtown L 0-43 |
(20) at Immaculate L 0-35 |
(29) New Milford L 6-35 |
(6) at Weston L 14-42 |
(13) Joel Barlow L 8-42 |
(19) at New Fairfield L 0-37 |
(27) Notre Dame-Fairfield L 0-34 |
(3) Masuk L 0-47 |
(10) at Stratford L 8-49 |
(21) at Pomperaug L 0-34 |
||
NORTH BRANFORD (6-4-0) Pts: For-254, Against-192 |
(14) Coventry/Windham Tech W 41-19 |
(21) at Tolland L 32-35(4OT) |
(29) at Windsor Locks/Suffield W 39-12 |
(5) Vinal Tech/Coginchaug W 34-12 |
(12) Haddam-Killingworth L 7-12 |
(20) Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 28-7 |
(29) at Old Saybrook/Westbrook W 13-6 |
(2) Cromwell L 0-42 |
(10) at Morgan W 46-13 |
(17) at Hyde Leadership L 14-34 |
||
NORTHWEST CATHOLIC (8-2-0) Pts: For-254, Against-72 |
(14) New London L 21-27 |
(22) Enfield W 20-7 |
(29) at St. Paul/Goodwin Tech/Lewis Mills W 42-7 |
(6) Rocky Hill L 7-13 |
(13) at RHAM/Lyman Memorial W 29-0 |
(20) Berlin W 34-6 |
(27) Middletown W 15-0 |
(3) Farmington W 22-0 |
(10) at East Catholic W 28-0 |
(22) at Plainville W 36-12 |
||
NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD (6-4-0) Pts: For-240, Against-136 |
(15) Bethel W 22-0 |
(20) at Bunnell L 15-42 |
(28) at Newtown L 6-7 |
(6) New Milford W 33-12 |
(12) at Pomperaug L 0-35 |
(20) Weston W 42-19 |
(27) at Nonnewaug W 34-0 |
(2) at New Fairfield L 7-21 |
(10) Joel Barlow W 34-0 |
(22) Immaculate W 47-0 |
||
PRINCE TECH (1-9-0) Pts: For-90, Against-273 |
(13) at Plainfield L 0-33 |
(22) at Capital Prep L 6-12 |
(29) Cheney Tech L 0-38 |
(6) at Bullard Havens Tech L 6-52 |
(13) Platt Tech L 6-27 |
(20) at Wilcox Tech L 0-35 |
(28) Wright Tech/Stamford Academy L 14-18 |
(4) Capital Prep L 14-20 at Dillon Stadium |
(10) at SMSA W 38-0 |
(14) Dean Tech (MA) L 6-38 |
||
PUTNAM (1-9-0) Pts: For-92, Against-337 |
(14) Stonington L 6-41 |
(28) at Montville L 6-42 |
(5) Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech W 20-7 |
(12) Woodstock Academy L 14-35 |
(19) St. Bernard/Norwich Tech L 8-24 |
(26) at Fitch L 0-44 |
(2) Bacon Academy L 6-36 |
(9) Waterford L 13-37 |
(15) at Plainfield L 13-33 |
(22) at Killingly L 6-38 |
||
ROCKY HILL (8-2-0) Pts: For-285, Against-136 |
(14) at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech W 21-20(OT) |
(21) RHAM/Lyman Memorial W 65-24 |
(28) at East Catholic W 40-13 |
(6) at Northwest Catholic W 13-7 |
(13) at Middletown L 0-14 |
(20) at Plainville W 25-16 |
(26) Berlin L 7-20 |
(2) Enfield W 41-6 |
(9) St. Paul/Goodwin Tech/Lewis Mills W 40-14 |
(22) Farmington W 33-2 |
||
SACRED HEART (1-9-0) Pts: For-87, Against-378 Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury |
(14) at Seymour L 6-46 |
(20) Woodland L 13-54 |
(27) Crosby W 13-6 |
(5) at Naugatuck L 13-45 |
(12) at Watertown L 0-42 |
(18) Kennedy L 0-39 |
(25) Wolcott L 0-38 |
(1) Holy Cross L 14-42 |
(9) at Torrington L 7-33 |
(21) at Wilby L 21-33 |
||
SMSA (0-10-0) Pts: For-101, Against-430 Home games at Dillon Stadium |
(14) at Plainville L 12-39 |
(22) East Hartford L 6-42 |
(29) at Capital Prep L 20-48 |
(6) Wright Tech/Stamford Academy L 13-19 |
(13) at Wilcox Tech L 7-49 |
(22) Bullard Havens Tech L 18-60 |
(26) South Windsor L 7-54 |
(3) at Cheney Tech L 6-42 |
(10) Prince Tech L 0-38 |
(21) Bulkeley L 12-39 |
||
TRINITY CATHOLIC (3-7-0) Pts: For-226, Against-291 |
(15) at Darien L 14-35 |
(21) at Westhill L 34-35 |
(28) at Fairfield Warde L 22-25 |
(6) St. Joseph L 12-20 |
(13) Bassick W 55-34 |
(20) Fairfield Ludlowe W 26-6 |
(26) at Brien McMahon L 30-43 |
(2) at New Canaan L 7-41 |
(9) at Stamford W 20-8 |
(22) Wilton L 6-44 |
||
WRIGHT TECH/STAMFORD ACADEMY (4-6-0) Pts: For-153, Against-210 |
(15) Capital Prep W 14-8 |
(22) at Wilcox Tech W 28-0 |
(29) Bullard Havens Tech L 0-26 |
(6) at SMSA W 19-13 |
(13) Cheney Tech L 13-46 |
(21) at Capital Prep L 7-30 |
(28) at Prince Tech W 18-14 |
(3) Wilcox Tech L 20-32 |
(10) at Platt Tech L 20-26(OT) |
(22) at Platt Tech L 14-15 |