Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class L Boys Outdoor Track Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

View Qualifiers For:
     Viewing qualifiers for a league shows submitted CIAC qualifiers for that league,not that league's league tournament qualifiers.

Expand: All Class L Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers

Boys 4x100
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (13) All Qualifiers (69)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bristol Central44.75/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Cheshire45.65/7: Cheshire v. Amity Dual Meet
Conard44.27*5/7: Greater Hartford Invite
Fairfield Ludlowe44.56*5/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Hillhouse43.63*4/10: Bloomfield Mini Meet
Naugatuck44.86*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
New Milford44.44*5/13: Bethel Dual
Newington46.20*5/11: Newington be Bloomfield
Simsbury46.00*4/27: simsbury vs nwc
South Windsor44.76*5/15: J.I. Invit
Wethersfield44.95/4: Rocky Hill dual
Windsor43.23*4/24: Bloomfield Mini Invite 2
Xavier45.45/11: Dual vs Fairfield Prep
Boys 4x400
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (14) All Qualifiers (54)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bristol Central3:38.05/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Cheshire3:36.95/12: Cheshire v. Shelton Dual Meet
Conard3:33.34*4/27: Conard vs Southington
Darien3:38.58*4/30: vs. Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe3:39.41*5/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Hillhouse3:39.45/6: Hillhouse vs Law Dual Meet
Naugatuck3:32.09*5/12: vs. Seymour/Crosby
New Canaan3:37.50*5/10: NC vs Wilton
New Milford3:32.20*5/13: Bethel Dual
Newington3:33.70*5/11: Newington be Bloomfield
Simsbury3:37.89*5/13: simsbury vs southington
South Windsor3:38.91*5/15: J.I. Invit
Windsor3:30.99*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Xavier3:38.15/11: Dual vs Fairfield Prep
Boys 4x800
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (12) All Qualifiers (61)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bristol Central8:44.05/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Cheshire8:34.25/12: Cheshire v. Shelton Dual Meet
Conard8:17.58*5/7: Greater Hartford Invite
Fairfield Ludlowe8:33.68*5/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Farmington8:37.05/13: FHS v Glastonbury
Middletown8:50.05/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Naugatuck8:44.94/27: vs. Woodland/Wolcott
New Milford8:27.05/10: New Fairfield Dual
Newington8:56.04/13: Newington vs Winsdor
Simsbury8:23.505/7: simsbury vs farmington
Wethersfield8:37.004/27: vs. Windsor
Windsor8:37.70*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Boys 100 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (37) All Qualifiers (193)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amaning, JohnNewington11.05/4: Newington vs Hartford Public
Belabe, EvanConard10.94/20: Conard at Simsbury
Bopp, ChristopherNew Canaan11.57*4/27: NC vs Norwalk
Brown, ColinCheshire10.84/22: Cheshire V. Guilford
Browne, XavierBristol Central11.45/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Burchell, JaysonWethersfield11.45/4: Rocky Hill dual
Cartelli, DominicXavier11.50*5/1: Dual @ Notre Dame
Dawkins, JustinWindsor10.95/4: Windsor vs Bulkeley Dual meet
Freeman, NolanNew Milford11.08*5/13: Bethel Dual
Grom, GregoryPomperaug11.35/6: vs Weston
Hall, JettNaugatuck11.54/27: vs. Woodland/Wolcott
Harling, MessiahWilby10.84/27: Wilby vs Watertown / Seymour
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse11.05/6: Hillhouse vs Law Dual Meet
Hill, BrendenConard11.10*5/4: Conard vs Glastonbury
Isfahani, KamranNew Canaan11.72*4/27: NC vs Norwalk
Keith, HarrisonFairfield Ludlowe11.42*5/10: Home meet vs Bridgeport Schools
Kniffen, ColinSouth Windsor11.18*5/15: J.I. Invit
Lagana, LandonConard11.34/20: Conard at Simsbury
Lazich, BrennanMiddletown11.25/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Lindsay, JayshawnNaugatuck11.24/27: vs. Woodland/Wolcott
Lopez, LeoAngelNaugatuck10.94/27: vs. Woodland/Wolcott
Murphy, JaidenWindsor11.24/13: Windsor vs Newington Dual meet
Paterson, KyleSimsbury11.25/13: simsbury vs southington
Rios, AlexanderMiddletown11.44/30: Dual Meet against Plainville
Rosa, VictorBristol Central10.74/11: BC vs. Maloney
Rosw-Provey, JosephFairfield Ludlowe11.40*5/10: Home meet vs Bridgeport Schools
Saia, MatthewXavier11.57*5/1: Dual @ Notre Dame
Sama, MichaelFarmington11.45/4: FHS v Southington Dual Meet
Smith, GeradWindsor11.24*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Speed, HoldenWethersfield10.84/27: vs. Windsor
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford11.15/3: ND Dual
Thomas, TajKennedy11.24/13: vs Crosby/Sacred Heart
Troy, OwenFairfield Ludlowe11.55/4: Home Meet vs Wilton
Vaughn, RadsirNaugatuck11.25/4: vs. Wilby/Saint Paul
Ward, MarquisMaloney10.84/27: Vs Plainville
Williams, EricHartford Public11.14/30: New Britain Dual
Young, JayveonWindsor11.44/27: Windsor at Wethersfield Dual meet
Boys 110M Hurdles
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (7) All Qualifiers (49)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Boxley, JarrettBristol Central16.35/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Clarke, JoshuaWindsor14.92*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Corbett, RyanNew Canaan16.52*4/10: NC vs Wilton
Gibbs, MatthewHillhouse15.47*5/8: CT Classic
Jacobs, CameronNaugatuck16.86*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
Reid, RyanWindsor15.77*4/10: Bloomfield Mini Invitational
Smith, TorronceWethersfield16.75/13: Newington dual
Boys 200 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (34) All Qualifiers (178)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Belabe, EvanConard22.64/20: Conard at Simsbury
Bopp, ChristopherNew Canaan23.88*4/10: NC vs Wilton
Brown, ColinCheshire22.74/22: Cheshire V. Guilford
Browne, XavierBristol Central23.77*5/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Cartelli, DominicXavier23.64/14: Dual vs Wilbur Cross
Dawkins, JustinWindsor22.04/27: Windsor at Wethersfield Dual meet
Franklin, D'AndreHillhouse23.75/6: Hillhouse vs Law Dual Meet
Freeman, NolanNew Milford22.65/17: Stratford Dual
Grom, GregoryPomperaug23.65/10: vs Joel Barlow
Harling, MessiahWilby23.70*4/13: Wilby vs Derby / Waterbury Career Academy
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse22.57*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
Hill, BrendenConard22.67*5/4: Conard vs Glastonbury
Hill, Jova'nWethersfield23.84/27: vs. Windsor
Keith, HarrisonFairfield Ludlowe22.95/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Kniffen, ColinSouth Windsor23.51*5/15: J.I. Invit
Lagana, LandonConard23.64/20: Conard at Simsbury
Lazich, BrennanMiddletown23.65/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Lopez, LeoAngelNaugatuck22.24/20: vs. Holy Cross/Waterbury Career Academy
Park, GabrielSimsbury23.84*4/27: simsbury vs nwc
Paterson, KyleSimsbury21.90*4/20: simsbury vs conard
Pennington, NoahSimsbury23.54*4/27: simsbury vs nwc
Rios, AlexanderMiddletown23.65/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Roberts, EliasNewington23.90*4/28: Newington vs New Britain
Rosa, VictorBristol Central22.34/11: BC vs. Maloney
Rosw-Provey, JosephFairfield Ludlowe23.35/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Sama, MichaelFarmington23.15/7: FHS @ Simsbury
Smith, GeradWindsor23.24*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Speed, HoldenWethersfield23.54/27: vs. Windsor
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford22.94*5/13: Bethel Dual
Thomas, TajKennedy23.65/6: vs Woodland/Torrington
Trowers, TaylorNaugatuck23.04/27: vs. Woodland/Wolcott
Vaughn, RadsirNaugatuck23.85/4: vs. Wilby/Saint Paul
Ward, MarquisMaloney23.44/27: Vs Plainville
Welsh, MarlonWindsor23.54/13: Windsor vs Newington Dual meet
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (9) All Qualifiers (41)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Anderson, DanielNaugatuck43.05/4: vs. Wilby/Saint Paul
Clarke, JoshuaWindsor40.33*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Corbett, RyanNew Canaan43.13*4/10: NC vs Wilton
Gibbs, MatthewHillhouse40.58*5/8: CT Classic
Gibbs, MatthewHillhouse39.85/6: Hillhouse vs Law Dual Meet
Jacobs, CameronNaugatuck42.08*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
Reid, RyanWindsor42.74/27: Windsor at Wethersfield Dual meet
Roberts, EliasNewington41.84/20: Newington vs Rocky Hill
Smith, TorronceWethersfield41.25/13: Newington dual
Boys 400 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (27) All Qualifiers (105)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bausman, ThomasNew Canaan52.27*4/10: NC vs Wilton
Belabe, EvanConard51.54*5/11: Conard at Avon
Bloomer, KyleDarien51.43*5/11: vs. McMahon
Burke, JefferyCrosby53.58*5/12: @Naugatuck vs Seymour vs Crosby
Farrell, RyanCheshire50.15/10: Cheshire v. Sheehan Dual Meet
Hallgren, MathhewWindsor53.46*5/1: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse51.56*5/8: CT Classic
Hill, BrendenConard51.66*5/11: Conard at Avon
Imbruce, DylanNew Canaan53.41*4/19: NC vs Bridgeport
Lammey, LukeSimsbury52.35/7: simsbury vs farmington
Lopez, LeoAngelNaugatuck51.91*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
Mills, JustinHillhouse52.74*4/10: Bloomfield Mini Meet
Paterson, KyleSimsbury52.05/7: simsbury vs farmington
Pennington, NoahSimsbury52.40*4/20: simsbury vs conard
Rideout, JasonDarien52.92*5/11: vs. McMahon
Roberts, EliasNewington51.55/4: Newington vs Hartford Public
Rosw-Provey, JosephFairfield Ludlowe53.48*5/15: Dual Meet at New Canaan
Saia, MatthewXavier52.44/28: Dual @ North Haven
Sterling, ConnorNew Milford52.85/10: New Fairfield Dual
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford50.30*5/13: Bethel Dual
Thomas, TajKennedy52.06*4/20: vs Derby/Seymour
Trowers, TaylorNaugatuck52.12*5/12: vs. Seymour/Crosby
Van de Mark, AndrewFarmington52.05/4: FHS v Southington Dual Meet
Vitale, ChaseXavier53.55/11: Dual vs Fairfield Prep
Volpe, JonathonNaugatuck52.05/4: vs. Wilby/Saint Paul
Young, JayveonWindsor52.52*5/15: Manchester Invitational
Zaler, XavierMaloney53.54/20: vs Middletown
Boys 800 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (22) All Qualifiers (98)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bartlett, TylerFairfield Ludlowe2:04.17*5/15: Dual Meet at New Canaan
Cassarino, NicholasXavier2:03.55/11: Dual vs Fairfield Prep
Cunningham, ThomasMiddletown2:05.05/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Davis, LukeSimsbury2:02.15/7: simsbury vs farmington
DeAngelo, NateBristol Central1:58.95*5/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Delpha, ConnorNew Milford2:01.45/3: ND Dual
Freve, AustinBristol Central2:04.15/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Gagne, OwenWethersfield1:59.04/27: vs. Windsor
Geisler, SamNewington2:02.24/20: Newington vs Rocky Hill
Goudreault, TylerSouth Windsor2:05.45/4: vs Tolland
Hallgren, MathhewWindsor2:04.35*4/24: Bloomfield Mini Invite 2
Harkin, RobertNew Milford2:03.85/17: Stratford Dual
Lammey, LukeSimsbury2:02.02*5/13: simsbury vs southington
Porrini, FrancisBristol Central2:00.84*5/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Rideout, JasonDarien2:01.27*5/4: vs. Norwalk
Sherry, GavinConard1:54.29*5/11: Conard at Avon
Sterling, ConnorNew Milford2:03.65/3: ND Dual
Taborsak, AndrewNew Milford2:04.05/17: Stratford Dual
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford1:59.65/3: ND Dual
Torres, ReynaldoMaloney2:04.04/27: Vs Plainville
Van de Mark, AndrewFarmington2:02.45/7: FHS @ Simsbury
Volpe, JonathonNaugatuck1:59.24*5/15: Hillhouse Invite
Boys 1600 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (18) All Qualifiers (99)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahern, SeanMiddletown4:27.05/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Bohlke, MichaelNewington4:39.04/20: Newington vs Rocky Hill
Burke, EamonXavier4:29.04/14: Dual vs Wilbur Cross
Cassarino, NicholasXavier4:31.76*4/30: CT Distance Festival
Cramer, NathanFairfield Ludlowe4:32.04*5/8: CT Classic Danbury
DeAngelo, NateBristol Central4:25.04/27: BC vs. Lewis Mills
Farrell, RyanCheshire4:31.05/7: Cheshire v. Amity Dual Meet
Gagne, OwenWethersfield4:29.63*4/30: CT Distance festival
Geisler, SamNewington4:36.04/20: Newington vs Rocky Hill
Lesniak, JoshuaXavier4:38.04/14: Dual vs Wilbur Cross
Monahan, TimothyPomperaug4:39.05/10: vs Joel Barlow
Novy, ThomasSimsbury4:35.95/4: simsbury vs avon
Porrini, FrancisBristol Central4:32.31*4/30: CT Distance Festival
Sherry, CallumConard4:21.58*4/30: 3rd CT Distance Festival
Sherry, GavinConard4:12.18*4/30: 3rd CT Distance Festival
Taborsak, AndrewNew Milford4:30.53*5/13: Bethel Dual
Ushchak, AlexanderXavier4:34.05/11: Dual vs Fairfield Prep
Volpe, JonathonNaugatuck4:27.12*5/12: vs. Seymour/Crosby
Boys 3200 Meters
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (15) All Qualifiers (94)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahern, SeanMiddletown9:51.04/27: Dual Meet against Platt
Anderson, DavisSimsbury9:57.20*4/20: simsbury vs conard
Bohlke, MichaelNewington10:13.14/13: Newington vs Winsdor
Cramer, NathanFairfield Ludlowe9:54.38*5/8: CT Classic Danbury
Davis, LukeSimsbury9:42.65/4: simsbury vs avon
DeAngelo, NateBristol Central9:48.05/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
DiNatale, RobertCheshire10:17.25/10: Cheshire v. Sheehan Dual Meet
Farrell, RyanCheshire9:59.54/22: Cheshire V. Guilford
Geisler, SamNewington10:13.74/13: Newington vs Winsdor
Lesniak, JoshuaXavier9:56.04/14: Dual vs Wilbur Cross
Novy, ThomasSimsbury9:46.95/4: simsbury vs avon
O'Rourke, EvanDarien10:10.59*5/11: vs. McMahon
Sherry, CallumConard9:39.61*5/7: Greater Hartford Invite
Sherry, GavinConard9:04.24*5/7: Greater Hartford Invite
Yoo, NickDarien10:12.51*5/11: vs. McMahon
Boys Shot
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (20) All Qualifiers (63)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bon Tempo, ChristopherNew Milford51-7.05/3: ND Dual
Carroll, AdamXavier42-5.254/14: Dual vs Wilbur Cross
Chalon, EthanNew Canaan45-2.05/10: NC vs Wilton
Clay, BenjaminNew Canaan42-3.05/3: NC vs Warde
Davis, QuincyWindsor41-8.05/11: Windsor vs NBHS
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown44-7.05/11: Dual Meet against Berlin
Facey, EricBristol Central41-1.05/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Gilbert, JeremyWethersfield43-5.55/4: Rocky Hill dual
Jones, MalachiBristol Central45-8.05/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Latronica, ColinMiddletown42-7.05/11: Dual Meet against Berlin
McElroy, WyattXavier41-3.05/1: Dual @ Notre Dame
Meyer, EricMiddletown44-4.04/27: Dual Meet against Platt
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse60-6.04/10: Bloomfield Mini Meet
O'Reilly, JacobMiddletown44-5.04/30: Dual Meet against Plainville
Okoro, ChisomCheshire45-11.55/12: Cheshire v. Shelton Dual Meet
Perra, JackSouth Windsor41-0.05/4: vs Tolland
Prince, AndreWindsor45-4.05/1: Lady Hawks Mini Invitational
Smith, MathewFairfield Ludlowe42-9.05/10: Home meet vs Bridgeport Schools
Tarrant, SamNew Milford42-02.05/17: Stratford Dual
Tharin, LiamMiddletown44-9.05/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Boys Discus
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (13) All Qualifiers (47)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Carroll, AdamXavier142-3.05/1: Dual @ Notre Dame
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown143-1.04/30: Dual Meet against Plainville
Hurley, ShaneFarmington115-0.05/7: FHS @ Simsbury
Lauretti, DanielBristol Central122-9.05/15: Bloomfield Mini Invite
Meleshenko, SamuelSouth Windsor138-5.55/15: J.I. Invit
Meyer, EricMiddletown148-4.04/30: Dual Meet against Plainville
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse177-1.55/15: Hillhouse Invite
O'Reilly, JacobMiddletown130-2.05/11: Dual Meet against Berlin
Prince, AndreWindsor138-10.54/13: Windsor vs Newington Dual meet
Seibold, DominicDarien117-11.05/12: at Bridgeport Co-op
Smith, MathewFairfield Ludlowe149-01.05/15: Dual Meet at New Canaan
Tarrant, SamNew Milford147-07.05/17: Stratford Dual
Tharin, LiamMiddletown126-7.05/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Boys Javelin
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (15) All Qualifiers (51)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bellizzi, AnthonySouth Windsor146-04.05/15: J.I. Invit
Boyle, GriffinFairfield Ludlowe141-11.05/4: Home Meet vs Wilton
Casey, JothamCheshire155-8.05/12: Cheshire v. Shelton Dual Meet
Chalon, EthanNew Canaan168-0.04/13: NC vs McMahon
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown184-6.04/27: Dual Meet against Platt
Herb, StevenNaugatuck140-2.05/15: Hillhouse Invite
Meyer, EricMiddletown148-0.05/11: Dual Meet against Berlin
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse181-6.05/15: Hillhouse Invite
Morgan, WilliamDarien146-6.04/20: at Warde
Muccino, ReisKennedy142-5.05/11: vs. Watertown/WCA
Roy, JohnXavier136-6.05/1: Dual @ Notre Dame
Russell, NathanSouth Windsor136-1.05/11: vs Enfield
Salinas, JakobBristol Central171-3.05/4: Bristol Central vs. Middletown
Seibold, DominicDarien150-6.04/30: vs. Ludlowe
Tarrant, SamNew Milford162-10.05/13: Bethel Dual
Boys Long Jump
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (17) All Qualifiers (79)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bradley, MilesFairfield Ludlowe20-07.05/15: Dual Meet at New Canaan
Burchell, JaysonWethersfield21-0.04/27: vs. Windsor
Caruso, ChaseDarien20-2.04/20: at Warde
Harling, MessiahWilby21-6.04/13: Wilby vs Derby / Waterbury Career Academy
Kniffen, ColinSouth Windsor20-3.05/11: vs Enfield
Lambo, CarterFairfield Ludlowe20-07.05/15: Dual Meet at New Canaan
Long, JadenWindsor20-4.05/6: Greater Hartford Open Boys 5/07/21
Lopez, IsraelConard21-7.05/11: Conard at Avon
McNulty, IanNew Milford20-6.05/17: Stratford Dual
Morgan, WilliamDarien19-9.755/12: at Bridgeport Co-op
O'Neal, MalachiSouth Windsor19-10.05/4: vs Tolland
Pappa, AnthonyMiddletown20-4.05/11: Dual Meet against Berlin
Rios, AlexanderMiddletown20-6.04/30: Dual Meet against Plainville
Speed, HoldenWethersfield19-10.05/11: Hartford Public dual
Tripp, AydenNaugatuck20-2.05/15: Hillhouse Invite
Ward, MarquisMaloney20-3.05/15: Froshmore Meet
Welsh, MarlonWindsor19-7.04/24: Bloomfield Mini Invite 2
Boys High Jump
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (12) All Qualifiers (69)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Blair, TreshawnBristol Central5-8.04/11: BC vs. Maloney
Bradley, MilesFairfield Ludlowe5-8.05/4: Home Meet vs Wilton
Ellis, DanielNewington5-8.05/4: Newington vs Hartford Public
Hicks, ChaunceyKennedy5-08.04/27: vs Holy Cross/St. Paul
Landry, DylanFarmington5-8.05/11: FHS v NWC
Pappa, AnthonyMiddletown5-8.04/20: Dual Meet against Maloney
Porrini, FrancisBristol Central5-10.04/20: Bristol Central vs. Platt
Reid, RyanWindsor5-10.04/10: Bloomfield Mini Invitational
Reynolds, JackFairfield Ludlowe6-4.04/26: Home Meet vs McMahon
Smith Adams, DashonHillhouse5-8.04/10: Bloomfield Mini Meet
Smith, KeyandreHillhouse5-10.04/10: Bloomfield Mini Meet
Watson, TimothySimsbury6-9.05/7: simsbury vs farmington
Boys Pole Vault
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (5) All Qualifiers (40)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bobin, MichaelWethersfield14-0.04/27: vs. Windsor
Ditelberg, StevenFairfield Ludlowe13-6.05/4: Home Meet vs Wilton
Hemphill, BennettFairfield Ludlowe13-6.05/10: Home meet vs Bridgeport Schools
Jones, AlexDarien11-6.05/11: vs. McMahon
Spino, JasonNaugatuck11-6.05/15: Hillhouse Invite
Boys Triple Jump
View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (10) All Qualifiers (45)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Allen, ColeNew Milford39-7.754/26: Kolbe Dual
Burchell, JaysonWethersfield43-0.04/27: vs. Windsor
Dessalines, BrianCrosby40-3.005/12: @Naugatuck vs Seymour vs Crosby
Harling, MessiahWilby46-3.04/27: Wilby vs Watertown / Seymour
Keating, StephenFairfield Ludlowe39-07.05/17: Dual Meet at Warde
Lopez, IsraelConard39-6.505/7: Greater Hartford Invite
Reid, RyanWindsor41-11.05/4: Windsor vs Bulkeley Dual meet
Rios, AlexanderMiddletown42-3.55/4: Dual Meet against Bristol Central
Speed, HoldenWethersfield41-9.54/27: vs. Windsor
Tripp, AydenNaugatuck40-6.05/15: Hillhouse Invite