Team Scores
Place | Team | Points | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th |
1 | Windham | 190 | 1 | 2 | 5 | | | |
2 | Gilbert | 155.5 | 1 | 2 | | 1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Haddam-Killingworth | 149 | | 1 | | 3 | 2 | 1 |
4 | Lym Mem/Wind Tch | 143 | 2 | | 1 | 2 | | |
5 | Montville | 131 | 2 | 1 | | | | 1 |
6 | Morgan | 130.5 | | 3 | 2 | | | |
7 | Granby Memorial | 120 | 3 | | | | 1 | |
8 | Northwestern | 108.5 | 1 | 1 | | 2 | | 1 |
9 | Griswold | 98.5 | | 2 | | | 1 | 1 |
10 | Ledyard | 93 | 1 | | | 2 | 1 | |
11 | Nonnewaug | 90 | | | 3 | | 1 | |
12 | Suffield | 79.5 | 1 | 1 | | | | |
13 | East Catholic | 57 | 1 | | | | | 1 |
14 | Canton | 56 | | | | 1 | 1 | 1 |
15 | Derby | 54.5 | | 1 | | | | 1 |
16 | Rocky Hill | 52 | | | | | 1 | |
17 | Plainville | 50 | | | | | | 2 |
18 | Somers | 47 | 1 | | | 1 | | |
19 | Portland | 37.5 | | | 1 | | 1 | |
20 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | 33.5 | | | 1 | | 1 | |
21 | Coventry | 29 | | | | 1 | 1 | |
21 | Terryville | 29 | | | | 1 | | |
23 | Oxford | 28 | | | | | | |
24 | Stafford | 27.5 | | | 1 | | | |
25 | Immaculate | 20 | | | | | 1 | |
26 | Goodwin Tech | 15 | | | | | | 1 |
26 | Thom/Litch/HC | 15 | | | | | | |
26 | Valley Regional | 15 | | | | | | 1 |
29 | Windsor Locks | 14 | | | | | | 1 |
30 | East Windsor | 12.5 | | | | | | |
31 | Stonington | 7 | | | | | | |
32 | Career Magnet | 6 | | | | | | |
33 | St. Paul Catholic | 5 | | | | | | |
34 | Cromwell | 4 | | | | | | |
35 | SMSA | 1 | | | | | | |
Placers
106 LBS
1st Jacob Marselli (East Catholic) DEC Elijah Vertefeuille (Windham), 6-3
3rd Josue Bobe (Portland) DEC Cameron Hines (Haddam-Killingworth), 10-4
5th Matthew Webb (Canton) F Tyler Arsenault (Griswold), 1:49
113 LBS
1st Alejandro Garcia (Windham) DEC Louis Bradley (Morgan), 6-2
3rd Tristan Julian (Stafford) MD Michael Dalessio (Somers), 12-1
5th Thomas Verdiglione (Nonnewaug) F Dominic Pedrolini (Plainville), 2:50
120 LBS
1st Angelo Folino (Northwestern) DEC Devin Matthews (Gilbert), 7-4
3rd Kevin Fantoli (Windham) DEC Cayleb Leclerc (Terryville), 6-4 SV
5th Javier Mercado (Portland) DEC Jayden Colon (Montville), 7-3
126 LBS
1st Hunter Fleming (Granby Memorial) DEC Sebastien Stultz (Windham), 5-2
3rd Trevor Follo (Morgan) DEC Cole Dirico (Ledyard), 7-2
5th Malakai Maher (Haddam-Killingworth) FOR Sebastian Soli (Plainville)
132 LBS
1st Noah Caskey (Montville) TF Anthony Cimino (Morgan), 16-1 4:25
3rd Luis Rodriguez (Windham) DEC Kacper Proczek (Coventry), 7-1
5th Vashil Patel (Griswold) DEC Brian Connolly (Canton), 7-6
138 LBS
1st Jared Swett (Lym Mem/Wind Tch) DEC Matthew Jenkins (Haddam-Killingworth), 6-4
3rd Daniel Castro (Windham) DEC Zachary Mclellan (Gilbert), 4-2 SV
5th Gabriel Ortiz (Immaculate) F Noah Vail (East Catholic), 3:37
145 LBS
1st Hunter Adams (Suffield) DEC Jason Jacaruso (Griswold), 4-0
3rd Marcos Rodriguez rivera (Windham) DEC Dennis Charles (Ledyard), 9-4
5th Connor Blay (Gilbert) FOR Jake Frith (Haddam-Killingworth)
152 LBS
1st Cooper Fleming (Granby Memorial) MD John Nieroda (Suffield), 14-2
3rd Andrew Fortuna (Morgan) MD Ryan Powers (Lym Mem/Wind Tch), 10-2
5th Benjamin Mow (Gilbert) FOR James Guion (Northwestern)
160 LBS
1st Jeffrey Suschana (Somers) DEC Joshua Schwartz (Northwestern), 5-1
3rd Jack Cronin (Nonnewaug) F Justin Popp (Haddam-Killingworth), 1:22
5th Tavon Simpson (Notre Dame-Fairfield) DEC Kyle Matthews (Gilbert), 5-1
170 LBS
1st Mason Laflam (Lym Mem/Wind Tch) F Alex Smith (Gilbert), 3:13
3rd Flori Cenkolli (Nonnewaug) DEC Liam Smith (Northwestern), 5-3
5th Tyler Perez (Granby Memorial) DEC Xavier Gonzalez (Windsor Locks), 4-2 SV
182 LBS
1st Benjamin Kibby (Granby Memorial) DEC Dane Concascia (Montville), 7-0
3rd Steve Grudzien (Nonnewaug) F Caleb Boucher (Northwestern), 2:50
5th Prosper john Vignone (Coventry) DEC Kevin Sullivan (Gilbert), 4-3
195 LBS
1st Andrey Zhovkly (Gilbert) F Johnny Falco (Griswold), 1:50
3rd Joseph Reihl (Lym Mem/Wind Tch) F Braydon Fluckiger (Canton), 4:12
5th Jadian Mackenzie (Ledyard) DEC Eduardo Morales (Goodwin Tech), 5-4 UTB
220 LBS
1st Nick Tibbetts (Montville) DEC Matthew Oliwa (Derby), 7-4
3rd Dan Geriak (Notre Dame-Fairfield) DEC Trevor Hines (Haddam-Killingworth), 3-0
5th Thomas Dimatteo (Rocky Hill) F Ben Falivene (Valley Regional), 1:53
285 LBS
1st Richard Mullaney (Ledyard) DEC Austin Daley (Morgan), 5-3
3rd Jaden Malave (Windham) DEC Michael O'connell (Lym Mem/Wind Tch), 1-0
5th Aiden Maher (Haddam-Killingworth) F Anthony Slowik (Derby), 4:10