Team Scores
Place | Team | Points | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th |
1 | Danbury | 158 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
2 | Xavier | 109 | 1 | 1 | 1 | | | 1 |
3 | Fairfield Warde | 103 | 1 | | 3 | | | 1 |
4 | Bristol Eastern | 89 | 1 | | 2 | | | |
5 | Trumbull | 78.5 | | 1 | | 1 | 1 | |
6 | New Canaan | 71 | 2 | | | | | 1 |
7 | Simsbury | 70 | | | 1 | 2 | | 1 |
8 | Southington | 69 | | | | | 2 | 1 |
9 | Joel Barlow | 63 | 1 | | | 1 | | |
9 | Suffield/Windsor Locks | 63 | 1 | | 1 | | | |
11 | Northwestern | 62 | | 2 | | | 1 | |
12 | Killingly | 60 | | 1 | 1 | 1 | | |
12 | Wethersfield | 60 | | | | 2 | | 1 |
14 | Middletown | 49 | 1 | | | | | 1 |
15 | Foran | 47.5 | | 1 | | | 1 | |
16 | Nonnewaug | 44 | | 1 | | | | |
17 | Ellis Tech | 43 | | 1 | | 1 | | |
18 | South Windsor | 39 | 1 | | | | | |
18 | Westhill | 39 | | 1 | | 1 | | |
20 | Ledyard | 37 | | | | | | 1 |
20 | Shelton | 37 | | 1 | | | 1 | |
20 | Staples | 37 | | | 1 | | | |
23 | Avon | 36 | | | | | 1 | 1 |
24 | Glastonbury | 35 | | | | 1 | 1 | |
24 | New Haven | 35 | 1 | | | | | |
26 | Gilbert | 32 | | | | | 1 | |
26 | Hall | 32 | | | 1 | 1 | | |
28 | New Milford | 31.5 | | | | | 1 | 1 |
29 | New London | 31 | | | 1 | | | |
30 | Norwalk | 30.5 | 1 | | | | | |
31 | Branford | 30 | | | | | 1 | |
32 | Tolland | 29 | 1 | | | | | |
33 | Manchester | 28 | | | 1 | | | |
34 | Griswold | 27 | | | | 1 | | |
34 | Platt | 27 | | 1 | | | | |
36 | Berlin | 25 | | 1 | | | | |
37 | Jonathan Law | 24 | | 1 | | | | |
38 | Haddam-Killingworth | 20 | | | | | | |
38 | Montville | 20 | | | | | | |
40 | Waterford | 19.5 | | | | | | |
41 | Bristol Central | 19 | | | | | | |
41 | Canton | 19 | | | | | | |
43 | Brien McMahon | 18 | | | | | | |
43 | New Fairfield | 18 | | | | | | 1 |
45 | East Hartford | 17 | | | | | | |
45 | Newtown | 17 | | | | | | 1 |
47 | Greenwich | 16 | | | | | | 1 |
47 | Ridgefield | 16 | | | | 1 | | |
49 | Lyman Mem/Windam Tech | 14 | | | | | 1 | |
49 | Plainville | 14 | | | | | | |
51 | Newington | 13 | | | | | | |
52 | Brookfield | 12 | | | | | | |
53 | East Catholic | 11.5 | | | | | | |
54 | Amity Regional | 11 | | | | | | |
54 | East Hampton | 11 | | | | | | 1 |
54 | New Britain | 11 | | | | | | |
57 | Abbott Tech | 10 | | | | | | |
57 | Maloney | 10 | | | | | | |
59 | Bacon Academy | 8 | | | | | | |
59 | Daniel Hand | 8 | | | | | | |
59 | Fairfield Prep | 8 | | | | | | |
62 | Norwich Free Academy | 7 | | | | | | |
62 | Oxford | 7 | | | | | | |
62 | Windham | 7 | | | | | | |
65 | Bethel | 6 | | | | | | |
65 | East Haven | 6 | | | | | | |
65 | Enfield | 6 | | | | | | |
65 | Stafford | 6 | | | | | | |
69 | Fairfield Ludlowe | 5 | | | | | | |
70 | EO Smith | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | East Windsor | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | Granby Memorial | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | Guilford | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | Masuk | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | Morgan | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | RHAM | 4 | | | | | | |
70 | Valley Regional | 4 | | | | | | |
78 | Portland | 3 | | | | | | |
78 | Wilton | 3 | | | | | | |
80 | Conard | 2 | | | | | | |
81 | Bolton | | | | | | | |
81 | Coventry | | | | | | | |
81 | Derby | | | | | | | |
81 | East Lyme | | | | | | | |
81 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | | | | | | | |
81 | Notre Dame-West Haven | | | | | | | |
81 | Pomperaug | | | | | | | |
81 | Rocky Hill | | | | | | | |
81 | Seymour | | | | | | | |
81 | Somers | | | | | | | |
81 | St Joseph | | | | | | | |
81 | St. Bernard/Norwich Tech | | | | | | | |
81 | St. Paul | | | | | | | |
81 | Stonington | | | | | | | |
81 | Terryville | | | | | | | |
81 | Weston | | | | | | | |
81 | Windsor | | | | | | | |
81 | Woodland | | | | | | | |
Placers
106 LBS
1st Michael Rapuano (Xavier) DEC Danny Charron (Killingly), 11-8
3rd Trent Thompson (Bristol Eastern) MD Josh Brault (Joel Barlow), 13-4
5th Kai O'dell (Danbury) DEC Evan Lindner (New Milford), 5-0
113 LBS
1st Elijah Cyr (Middletown) DEC Travis Longo (Trumbull), 3-2
3rd Drew Currier (Hall) DEC Mike Charron (Killingly), 5-4
5th Martial Sutton (Glastonbury) DEC Dylan Levesque (East Hampton), 6-0
120 LBS
1st Sam White (Norwalk) DEC James Rondini (Platt), 7-1
3rd Ty Finn (Simsbury) DEC Parker Sutton (Glastonbury), 3-1
5th Tyler Johnson (Danbury) MD Abhi Bhabad (Avon), 13-4
126 LBS
1st Ryan Jack (Danbury) F Angelo Folino (Northwestern), 3:51
3rd Will Ebert (Fairfield Warde) DEC John Mairano (Simsbury), 1-0
5th Peter Coniglio (New Milford) DEC Hunter Chin (New Fairfield), 4-0
132 LBS
1st Kyle Fields (Danbury) DEC Chase Parrot (Westhill), 4-2
3rd Tom Nichols (Bristol Eastern) DEC Saul Pera (Simsbury), 1-0
5th Devin Matthews (Gilbert) DEC Nik Accousti (Newtown), 5-1
138 LBS
1st Justin Mastroianni (New Canaan) DEC Sean Johnson (Ellis Tech), 4-3
3rd Shamar Schand (Manchester) FOR Matt Laurie (Wethersfield)
5th Matt Ryan (Trumbull) MD Cole Dirico (Ledyard), 12-1
145 LBS
1st Tyler Sung (New Canaan) DEC Daniel Veleas (Berlin), 5-0
3rd Cole Shaughnessy (Fairfield Warde) DEC Ben Leblanc (Danbury), 10-7
5th Jacob Cardozo (Southington) DEC James Lunt (Xavier), 8-2
152 LBS
1st Hunter Adams (Suffield/Windsor Locks) F Shayne Mccourt (Jonathan Law), 2:21
3rd Noah Zuckerman (Fairfield Warde) DEC Tommy Mazur (Westhill), 6-3
5th Ryan Powers (Lyman Mem/Windam Tech) DEC Nate Sibbett (New Canaan), 7-4
160 LBS
1st Michael Angers (Tolland) MD Joshua Schwartz (Northwestern), 9-0
3rd Miguel Gonzalez (Suffield/Windsor Locks) DEC Lazar Agoev (Ridgefield), 4-3
5th Josh Vitti (Southington) No 6th Place Finisher
170 LBS
1st Cooper Nodden (South Windsor) F Dylan Sousa (Xavier), 5:51
3rd Derek Turner (Killingly) DEC Alec Arnold (Wethersfield), 3-0
5th Umer Khan (Foran) DEC Hunter Rasmussen (Fairfield Warde), 4-3
182 LBS
1st Carson Licastri (Joel Barlow) F Jack Cronin (Nonnewaug), 0:37
3rd Jacob Commander (New London) DEC Joseph Palmieri (Trumbull), 9-4
5th Justin Osler (Branford) DEC Andrew Nanai (Greenwich), 6-1
195 LBS
1st Joe Gjinaj (Fairfield Warde) F Nolan Bannon (Foran), 5:44
3rd Montez Osbey (Danbury) DEC Johnny Falco (Griswold), 7-1
5th Jamikael Lytle (Northwestern) F Caleb Chesanow (Southington), 1:34
220 LBS
1st Trinidad Gonzalez (Bristol Eastern) DEC Ray Weiner (Shelton), 2-1
3rd George Harrington (Staples) DEC Hugh Wells (Hall), 6-4
5th Chris Gens (Avon) DEC Austin Harnish (Wethersfield), 3-2
285 LBS
1st Jaylin Houston (New Haven) DEC Jordan Agosto (Danbury), 7-0
3rd Jameel Salami (Xavier) DEC Hayden Minski (Ellis Tech), 6-4
5th Matt Weiner (Shelton) F Nygell Smikle (Middletown), 2:22