Team Scores
Place | Team | Points | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th |
1 | Gilbert | 193.5 | 3 | 1 | | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Montville | 190 | 1 | 3 | 1 | | 2 | 1 |
3 | Haddam-Killingworth | 162 | 1 | | 4 | | 1 | 1 |
4 | Windham | 145.5 | 2 | 1 | | 2 | | |
5 | Griswold | 138 | 1 | 2 | | 2 | 1 | 1 |
6 | Canton | 123 | | | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
7 | Northwestern | 120 | 2 | 1 | | 1 | | |
8 | Nonnewaug | 109 | 1 | 1 | | 2 | | 1 |
9 | Plainville | 98 | | | 1 | | 3 | 1 |
10 | East Catholic | 88 | 1 | | 1 | 2 | | |
11 | Rocky Hill | 54.5 | | | 1 | | | 1 |
12 | Morgan | 52 | 1 | | | | | |
13 | Somers | 50 | | | | 1 | 1 | |
14 | Granby Memorial | 45 | | 1 | | | | 1 |
15 | Stafford | 43.5 | | | 1 | | | |
16 | St. Paul | 43 | | 1 | | | | |
17 | Oxford | 39 | | | | | 1 | 1 |
18 | Terryville | 35.5 | | 1 | | | | |
19 | Derby | 33 | | | 1 | | | |
20 | Portland | 32.5 | | | 1 | | | |
21 | East Windsor | 30.5 | | | 1 | | | |
22 | East Hampton | 27 | 1 | | | | | |
23 | Valley Regional | 26 | | 1 | | | | |
24 | Coventry | 24 | | | | 1 | | |
24 | Stonington | 24 | | 1 | | | | |
26 | St Joseph | 22 | | | | 1 | | |
27 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | 18 | | | | | | 1 |
28 | Thomaston/HC/Litchfield | 17 | | | | | | |
29 | Bolton | 14 | | | | | 1 | |
29 | Seymour | 14 | | | | | | 1 |
29 | Woodland | 14 | | | | | | 1 |
32 | SMSA | 3 | | | | | | |
Placers
106 LBS
1st Jacob Marselli (East Catholic) F Blake Chapman (Montville), 1:02
3rd Cameron Hines (Haddam-Killingworth) DEC Ethan Titus (Canton), 4-3
5th Aiden Christie (Griswold) F Nick Faraci (Rocky Hill), 2:59
113 LBS
1st Dylan Levesque (East Hampton) DEC Elijah Vertefeuille (Windham), 3-1
3rd Matt Webb (Canton) DEC Tyler Arsenault (Griswold), 7-0
5th Derek Debbis (Montville) DEC Elias Sturdevant (Woodland), 6-4 SV
120 LBS
1st Kevin Fantoli (Windham) F Thomas Verdiglione (Nonnewaug), 2:27
3rd Benjamin Williams (Haddam-Killingworth) MD Cooper Barrett (Somers), 12-0
5th Jayden Colon (Montville) DEC Thomas Chappa (Oxford), 7-0
126 LBS
1st Angelo Folino (Northwestern) TF Quinn Bond (Montville), 16-1 4:00
3rd Joshua Loza (Rocky Hill) TF Hermin Pomales (Windham), 16-1 5:00
5th Dominic Pedrolini (Plainville) DEC Colden Williamson (Nonnewaug), 2-0
132 LBS
1st Louis Bradley (Morgan) DEC Devin Matthews (Gilbert), 8-7
3rd Tristan Julian (Stafford) DEC Matthew Durant (East Catholic), 7-0
5th Wyatt Wright (Haddam-Killingworth) F Anthony Deicicchi (Seymour), 0:43
138 LBS
1st Nick Barber CT (Gilbert) DEC Samual Light (Stonington), 4-2 SV
3rd Richard Lawton (Portland) DEC Noah Vail (East Catholic), 7-0
5th Brian Connolly (Canton) F Owen Bogli (Granby Memorial), 3:35
145 LBS
1st Marcos Rodriguez CT (Windham) DEC Caleb Leclerc (Terryville), 6-5
3rd Christopher Rivera (East Catholic) F Ben Niez-charest (Nonnewaug), 0:51
5th Zack Mclellan CT (Gilbert) DEF Nicholas Glynn (Haddam-Killingworth), 3-2 4:59
152 LBS
1st Kyle Matthews (Gilbert) DEC Ian Anderson (Montville), 9-3
3rd Alex Hernandez (Plainville) F Connor Smith (St Joseph), 2:16
5th Kaleb Carlson (Bolton) F Mark Delima (Notre Dame-Fairfield), 2:39
160 LBS
1st Joshua Schwartz (Northwestern) F Dakota Gardner (Griswold), 0:28
3rd Zackarie Navarrete (Montville) DEC Jose Candia CT (Windham), 9-7
5th Samuel Martino (Oxford) DEC Kyle Voisine (Plainville), 8-7
170 LBS
1st Alex Smith (Gilbert) DEC Tyler Perez (Granby Memorial), 4-1
3rd Nate Tardif East (East Windsor) DEC Flori Cenkolli (Nonnewaug), 7-1
5th Austin Kilduff (Canton) F Cadan Odom (Griswold), 0:58
182 LBS
1st Jack Cronin (Nonnewaug) F Stephen Sims (Griswold), 2:18
3rd Matthew Carson (Haddam-Killingworth) F Elijah Pasternack (Gilbert), 2:25
5th Kaleb Korona (Plainville) DEC James Pelehach (Canton), 5-0
195 LBS
1st Johnny Falco (Griswold) DEC Jamikael Lytle (Northwestern), 17-15 SV
3rd Nate Bartone (Derby) DEC John Vignone (Coventry), 7-3
5th Kevin Sullivan (Gilbert) F Zach Doiron (Montville), 2:27
220 LBS
1st Aidan Maher (Haddam-Killingworth) F Ben Foligno (St. Paul), 0:23
3rd Braydon Fluckiger (Canton) DEC Cory Carr (Griswold), 6-3
5th Travis Boone (Plainville) F Bajrum Gutic (Gilbert), 4:56
285 LBS
1st Darrick Deveau (Montville) F Ben Falivene (Valley Regional), 1:26
3rd Thomas Perry (Haddam-Killingworth) F Nole Snieckus (Northwestern), 0:58
5th Domonic Zuccalo (Somers) F Dylan Keith (Gilbert), 1:14