Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Boys Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

All Schools: View
Filter By League: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | Independent | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Prince Tech 1.000 10 0 35 Wins: Goodwin Tech (4w), Vinal Tech (0w), Cheney Tech (7w), Cheney Tech (7w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Vinal Tech (0w), Cheney Tech (7w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Vinal Tech (0w), Wolcott Tech (2w)
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (3/9,4w), Whitney Tech (3/12,1w)
St. Joseph 1.000 10 0 24 Wins: Norwalk (4w), Ffld.Warde (2w), McMahon (4w), Trumbull (0w), Darien (3w), Westhill (5w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Bassick (1w), Bridg.Central (0w), Harding (0w)
Remaining: Greenwich (3/8,2w), Staples (3/11,7w)
Morgan 1.000 9 0 36 Wins: East Hampton (5w), Cromwell (5w), N.Branford (0w), Valley Reg. (5w), H-K (4w), Old Saybrook (5w), Old Lyme (6w), Hale Ray (5w), Coginchaug (1w)
Remaining: Westbrook (3/11,1w), Portland (3/15,6w), H-K (3/18,4w)
Bristol Central 1.000 9 0 25 Wins: Avon (4w), Brist.East. (2w), Southington (3w), New Britain (4w), Lewis Mills (2w), Plainville (1w), Farmington (5w), Southington (3w), Plainville (1w)
Remaining: Brist.East. (3/11,2w), Lewis Mills (3/12,2w), New Britain (3/15,4w)
Capital Prep 1.000 8 0 28 Wins: Weaver (5w), MLC (3w), Aerospace (7w), Parish Hill (0w), University (1w), Innovation (6w), Classical (5w), Civic Leadership (1w)
Remaining: Weaver (3/9,5w), MLC (3/12,3w), Aerospace (3/15,7w), Parish Hill (3/17,0w)
Maloney 1.000 8 0 27 Wins: Platt (4w), Wethersfield (3w), Newington (4w), Rocky Hill (2w), Middletown (7w), Berlin (4w), Bulkeley (0w), Wethersfield (3w)
Remaining: Newington (3/9,4w), Platt (3/12,4w), Middletown (3/16,7w), Berlin (3/19,4w)
Northwestern 1.000 8 0 26 Wins: Terryville (3w), Shepaug (6w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (3w), Housatonic (0w), Litchfield (5w), Thomaston (3w), Nonnewaug (5w)
Remaining: Shepaug (3/5,6w), Gilbert (3/8,1w), Wamogo (3/10,3w), Terryville (3/12,3w)
Kolbe Cathedral 1.000 8 0 22 Wins: Bunnell (3w), Barlow (0w), Bethel (2w), New Milford (3w), Newtown (2w), New.Fair. (5w), Immaculate (7w), Weston (0w)
Remaining: ND-Ffld (2/23,7w), Brookfield (3/6,5w), Stratford (3/9,4w), Masuk (3/12,3w)
Notre Dame-Fairfield 1.000 7 0 29 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Masuk (3w), New.Fair. (5w), Immaculate (7w), Stratford (4w), Bunnell (3w), Brookfield (5w)
Remaining: Kolbe (2/23,8w), Bethel (3/12,2w), Newtown (3/13,2w)
Staples 1.000 7 0 24 Wins: Greenwich (2w), Danbury (4w), Westhill (5w), McMahon (4w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Trumbull (0w), Norwalk (4w)
Remaining: New Canaan (3/2,3w), Stamford (3/5,2w), Ffld.Warde (3/8,2w), St. Joseph (3/11,10w), Ridgefield (3/13,7w)
Ridgefield 1.000 7 0 18 Wins: Trumbull (0w), Westhill (5w), Stamford (2w), Danbury (4w), Wilton (5w), Bridg.Central (0w), Greenwich (2w)
Remaining: New Canaan (3/3,3w), Darien (3/5,3w), McMahon (3/8,4w), Norwalk (3/11,4w), Staples (3/13,7w)
East Catholic 1.000 6 0 19 Wins: RHAM (3w), E.Hartford (5w), S.Windsor (2w), E.O. Smith (5w), Manchester (2w), Tolland (2w)
Remaining: E.Hartford (3/5,5w), Manchester (3/9,2w), S.Windsor (3/12,2w), E.O. Smith (3/16,5w), Glastonbury (3/18,3w), Tolland (3/19,2w)
Canton 1.000 6 0 11 Wins: Wind.Locks (1w), Suffield (0w), East Granby (2w), SMSA (7w), Wind.Locks (1w), HMTCA (0w)
Remaining: HMTCA (3/10,0w), SMSA (3/12,7w), Granby (3/15,3w), East Granby (3/16,2w), Suffield (3/18,0w), Granby (3/19,3w)
Notre Dame-West Haven 1.000 5 0 13 Wins: Shelton (2w), Career (1w), Wilbur Cross (3w), Xavier (7w), Foran (0w)
Remaining: Ffld.Prep (3/1,7w), Hillhouse (3/3,2w), Law (3/5,7w), West Haven (3/8,5w), Xavier (3/9,7w), Amity (3/12,4w), Ffld.Prep (3/15,7w)
Sacred Heart 1.000 5 0 11 Wins: Holy Cross (2w), Holy Cross (2w), Naugatuck (5w), Crosby (0w), WCA (2w)
Remaining: Kennedy (2/16,1w), Wilby (2/24,0w), Kennedy (3/1,1w), Wilby (3/8,0w), WCA (3/9,2w), Naugatuck (3/12,5w), Crosby (3/13,0w), Holy Cross (3/15,2w), Ansonia (3/17,3w)
Northwest Catholic 1.000 4 0 10 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Conard (2w), Hall (4w), Enfield (1w)
Remaining: Simsbury (2/12,5w), Hartford Pub. (2/26,3w), Windsor (3/1,3w), Conard (3/4,2w), Hall (3/8,4w), Simsbury (3/11,5w), Enfield (3/15,1w), Hartford Pub. (3/18,3w)
O'Brien Tech 1.000 4 0 8 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Abbott Tech (5w), Platt Tech (1w)
Remaining: Bull. Havens (3/10,2w)
Windsor 1.000 3 0 10 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Hartford Pub. (3w), Hall (4w)
Remaining: Simsbury (2/13,5w), Enfield (2/25,1w), Conard (2/26,2w), NW Catholic (3/1,4w), Hartford Pub. (3/4,3w), Enfield (3/8,1w), Bloomfield (3/11,3w), Hall (3/15,4w), Conard (3/18,2w)
Windham Tech .900 9 1 33 Wins: Norwich Tech (6w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Norwich Tech (6w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Norwich Tech (6w)
Losses: Norwich Tech
Remaining: Ellis Tech (3/9,0w), Grasso Tech (3/12,5w)
Seymour .889 8 1 22 Wins: St.Paul (6w), Derby (2w), Oxford (1w), Woodland (4w), Derby (2w), Ansonia (3w), Oxford (1w), Ansonia (3w)
Losses: St.Paul
Remaining: Woodland (3/9,4w), Watertown (3/12,0w), WCA (3/17,2w)
Ellington .889 8 1 21 Wins: Coventry (1w), East Windsor (1w), Stafford (5w), Somers (5w), Coventry (1w), Bolton (0w), East Windsor (1w), Rockville (7w)
Losses: Rockville
Remaining: Bolton (3/9,0w), Stafford (3/15,5w), Somers (3/17,5w)
Fairfield Prep .875 7 1 21 Wins: Law (7w), Hamden (2w), Amity (4w), Foran (0w), ND-WH (5w), Career (1w), Shelton (2w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross
Remaining: Hamden (3/9,2w), Hillhouse (3/10,2w), ND-WH (3/15,5w), West Haven (3/16,5w)
Rockville .875 7 1 21 Wins: Coventry (1w), Somers (5w), Ellington (8w), Bolton (0w), East Windsor (1w), Somers (5w), Coventry (1w)
Losses: Stafford
Remaining: Ellington (3/8,8w), East Windsor (3/10,1w), Bolton (3/12,0w), Stafford (3/17,5w)
Xavier .875 7 1 20 Wins: Branford (5w), Cheshire (1w), North Haven (0w), Lyman Hall (7w), East Haven (2w), Guilford (3w), Hamden (2w)
Losses: ND-WH
Remaining: ND-WH (3/9,5w), Sheehan (3/12,3w), Hamden (3/15,2w), Daniel Hand (3/16,2w)
Middletown .875 7 1 19 Wins: Wethersfield (3w), Berlin (4w), Rocky Hill (2w), Bulkeley (0w), Platt (4w), Newington (4w), Rocky Hill (2w)
Losses: Maloney
Remaining: Bulkeley (3/9,0w), Berlin (3/12,4w), Maloney (3/16,8w), Platt (3/19,4w)
Aerospace .875 7 1 18 Wins: Classical (5w), MLC (3w), Weaver (5w), MLC (3w), Civic Leadership (1w), Parish Hill (0w), University (1w)
Losses: Capital Prep
Remaining: Innovation (3/9,6w), Classical (3/12,5w), Capital Prep (3/15,8w), Innovation (3/17,6w)
SMSA .875 7 1 7 Wins: Suffield (0w), East Granby (2w), Wind.Locks (1w), Wind.Locks (1w), Granby (3w), HMTCA (0w), HMTCA (0w)
Losses: Canton
Remaining: Granby (3/10,3w), Canton (3/12,6w), Suffield (3/16,0w), East Granby (3/19,2w)
Innovation .857 6 1 15 Wins: Parish Hill (0w), University (1w), Civic Leadership (1w), Classical (5w), Weaver (5w), MLC (3w)
Losses: Capital Prep
Remaining: Aerospace (3/9,7w), Parish Hill (3/12,0w), University (3/15,1w), Aerospace (3/17,7w), University (3/18,1w)
Woodstock Academy .857 6 1 15 Wins: Windham (2w), Lyman Mem. (1w), Tourtellotte (1w), Putnam (1w), Killingly (5w), Killingly (5w)
Losses: Plainfield
Remaining: Tournament Opponent TBA (2/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (2/27), Tournament Opponent TBA (3/5), Plainfield (3/10,5w), Griswold (3/12,0w)
East Lyme .857 6 1 11 Wins: Montville (1w), Bacon Acad. (2w), New London (1w), St. Bernard (2w), Ledyard (1w), Waterford (4w)
Losses: Fitch
Remaining: NFA (3/9,2w), Stonington (3/12,0w), Waterford (3/15,4w)
West Haven .833 5 1 18 Wins: Hillhouse (2w), Amity (4w), Law (7w), Shelton (2w), Wilbur Cross (3w)
Losses: ND-WH
Remaining: East Haven (3/9,2w), Foran (3/12,0w), Career (3/13,1w), Career (3/15,1w), Ffld.Prep (3/16,7w)
Fitch .833 5 1 10 Wins: Ledyard (1w), East Lyme (6w), Montville (1w), Stonington (0w), Bacon Acad. (2w)
Losses: NFA
Remaining: New London (3/5,1w)
Killingly .833 5 1 9 Wins: Griswold (0w), Lyman Mem. (1w), Putnam (1w), Plainfield (5w), Windham (2w)
Losses: Woodstock
Remaining: Woodstock (3/8,6w), Tourtellotte (3/10,1w), Wheeler (3/12,0w), Griswold (3/15,0w)
Plainfield .833 5 1 9 Wins: Griswold (0w), Woodstock (6w), Lyman Mem. (1w), Tourtellotte (1w), Putnam (1w)
Losses: Killingly
Remaining: Windham (3/8,2w), Woodstock (3/10,6w), Wheeler (3/13,0w), Windham (3/15,2w)
Abbott Tech .833 5 1 4 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: O'Brien
Immaculate .778 7 2 21 Wins: New.Fair. (5w), Newtown (2w), Stratford (4w), Pomperaug (2w), Bethel (2w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (3w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, Kolbe
Remaining: Bunnell (3/9,3w), Weston (3/12,0w)
Wilcox Tech .778 7 2 20 Wins: Kaynor Tech (4w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Kaynor Tech (4w), Whitney Tech (1w), Wolcott Tech (2w), Kaynor Tech (4w)
Losses: Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech
Remaining: Whitney Tech (3/8,1w), Vinal Tech (3/9,0w), Goodwin Tech (3/12,4w)
Lyman Hall .778 7 2 15 Wins: Daniel Hand (2w), Branford (5w), Hamden (2w), Sheehan (3w), Guilford (3w), Foran (0w), North Haven (0w)
Losses: Xavier, East Haven
Remaining: East Haven (3/3,2w), Foran (3/9,0w), Cheshire (3/12,1w), Sheehan (3/15,3w)
St. Paul Catholic .750 6 2 17 Wins: Naugatuck (5w), Watertown (0w), Torrington (1w), Wolcott (3w), Seymour (8w), Watertown (0w)
Losses: Seymour, Naugatuck
Remaining: Torrington (3/9,1w), Derby (3/12,2w), Wolcott (3/15,3w), Crosby (3/17,0w)
Wilbur Cross .750 3 1 17 Wins: Law (7w), Ffld.Prep (7w), Guilford (3w)
Losses: ND-WH
Remaining: Hillhouse (2/22,2w), Foran (2/24,0w), Shelton (2/26,2w), Amity (3/2,4w), West Haven (3/5,5w), Guilford (3/9,3w), Career (3/12,1w), Hillhouse (3/15,2w)
New Canaan .750 3 1 11 Wins: Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Greenwich (2w), Danbury (4w)
Losses: McMahon
Remaining: Trumbull (2/16,0w), Darien (2/27,3w), Staples (3/2,7w), Ridgefield (3/3,7w), Wilton (3/5,5w), Norwalk (3/8,4w), Stamford (3/11,2w), Wilton (3/13,5w)
Thomaston .750 3 1 9 Wins: Litchfield (5w), Wamogo (3w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Terryville
Remaining: Shepaug (2/23,6w), Nonnewaug (2/24,5w), Housatonic (2/26,0w), Northwestern (2/27,8w), Shepaug (3/2,6w), Wamogo (3/5,3w), Terryville (3/8,3w), Litchfield (3/12,5w)
Glastonbury .750 3 1 7 Wins: Manchester (2w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (2w)
Losses: E.Hartford
Remaining: E.Catholic (2/8,6w), E.O. Smith (2/16,5w), E.O. Smith (3/5,5w), Tolland (3/6,2w), Tolland (3/9,2w), E.O. Smith (3/11,5w), RHAM (3/12,3w), E.Hartford (3/16,5w), E.Catholic (3/18,6w), Manchester (3/19,2w)
Granby Memorial .750 3 1 1 Wins: HMTCA (0w), Wind.Locks (1w), HMTCA (0w)
Losses: SMSA
Remaining: Wind.Locks (3/8,1w), SMSA (3/10,7w), East Granby (3/11,2w), Suffield (3/12,0w), Suffield (3/13,0w), Canton (3/15,6w), East Granby (3/17,2w), Canton (3/19,6w)
Wilton .714 5 2 17 Wins: Norwalk (4w), Stamford (2w), Danbury (4w), Norwalk (4w), Darien (3w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde, Ridgefield
Remaining: New Canaan (3/5,3w), Trumbull (3/8,0w), Bridg.Central (3/10,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (3/11,5w), New Canaan (3/13,3w)
Brookfield .714 5 2 13 Wins: New Milford (3w), Bethel (2w), Newtown (2w), Stratford (4w), Bethel (2w)
Losses: Bunnell, Pomperaug
Remaining: Weston (3/1,0w), Barlow (3/4,0w), Kolbe (3/6,8w), ND-Ffld (3/8,7w), Masuk (3/9,3w), New.Fair. (3/12,5w)
Naugatuck .714 5 2 13 Wins: Torrington (1w), Wolcott (3w), Ansonia (3w), Watertown (0w), St.Paul (6w)
Losses: St.Paul, Sacred Heart
Remaining: Watertown (2/16,0w), Wolcott (3/5,3w), Ansonia (3/9,3w), Sacred Heart (3/12,5w), Torrington (3/15,1w), Holy Cross (3/17,2w)
E.O. Smith .714 5 2 12 Wins: RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (2w), Tolland (2w), Manchester (2w), Glastonbury (3w)
Losses: E.Hartford, E.Catholic
Remaining: Glastonbury (2/16,3w), RHAM (3/9,3w), Glastonbury (3/11,3w), Tolland (3/12,2w), E.Catholic (3/16,6w), S.Windsor (3/19,2w)
Nonnewaug .714 5 2 12 Wins: Housatonic (0w), Gilbert (1w), Thomaston (3w), Litchfield (5w), Wamogo (3w)
Losses: Shepaug, Northwestern
Remaining: Terryville (3/6,3w), Shepaug (3/8,6w), Housatonic (3/9,0w), Gilbert (3/10,1w), Wamogo (3/12,3w)
Cheney Tech .700 7 3 19 Wins: Wilcox Tech (7w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (4w), Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (4w)
Losses: Prince, Prince, Prince
Remaining: Whitney Tech (3/9,1w), Kaynor Tech (3/12,4w)
Jonathan Law .700 7 3 18 Wins: Amity (4w), Sheehan (3w), Shelton (2w), Career (1w), Foran (0w), ND-WH (5w), Sheehan (3w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross, Ffld.Prep, West Haven
Remaining: Hillhouse (3/12,2w), Foran (3/15,0w)
Old Lyme .667 6 3 21 Wins: Portland (6w), Old Saybrook (5w), H-K (4w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (1w), Valley Reg. (5w)
Losses: Westbrook, Hale Ray, Morgan
Remaining: Cromwell (3/11,5w), East Hampton (3/15,5w), Hale Ray (3/18,5w)
Portland .667 6 3 17 Wins: Old Saybrook (5w), Hale Ray (5w), Westbrook (1w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (1w), Cromwell (5w)
Losses: Old Lyme, Valley Reg., East Hampton
Remaining: H-K (3/11,4w), Morgan (3/15,9w), East Hampton (3/18,5w)
Shepaug Valley .667 6 3 17 Wins: Nonnewaug (5w), Housatonic (0w), Thomaston (3w), Litchfield (5w), Gilbert (1w), Thomaston (3w)
Losses: Northwestern, Wamogo, Terryville
Remaining: Northwestern (3/5,8w), Nonnewaug (3/8,5w), Housatonic (3/10,0w)
Avon .667 4 2 12 Wins: Farmington (5w), New Britain (4w), Lewis Mills (2w), Plainville (1w)
Losses: Brist.Cent., Southington
Remaining: Brist.East. (3/1,2w), New Britain (3/5,4w), Lewis Mills (3/8,2w), Farmington (3/11,5w), Southington (3/15,3w), Plainville (3/18,1w)
Stratford .667 4 2 7 Wins: Barlow (0w), Pomperaug (2w), Bethel (2w), Bunnell (3w)
Losses: Immaculate, Brookfield
Remaining: Newtown (2/26,2w), New.Fair. (3/1,5w), ND-Ffld (3/4,7w), Weston (3/6,0w), Kolbe (3/9,8w), New Milford (3/12,3w)
Waterford .667 4 2 6 Wins: Bacon Acad. (2w), Bacon Acad. (2w), New London (1w), Ledyard (1w)
Losses: St. Bernard, NFA
Remaining: East Lyme (3/4,6w), Stonington (3/6,0w), Montville (3/9,1w), St. Bernard (3/12,2w), East Lyme (3/15,6w)
Amity .667 4 2 3 Wins: Hillhouse (2w), Foran (0w), North Haven (0w), Career (1w)
Losses: Law, Ffld.Prep
Remaining: West Haven (2/27,5w), Wilbur Cross (3/2,3w), Shelton (3/5,2w), North Haven (3/9,0w), ND-WH (3/12,5w), Shelton (3/15,2w)
St. Bernard .667 2 1 5 Wins: Ledyard (1w), Waterford (4w)
Losses: NFA
Remaining: East Lyme (2/26,6w), Montville (3/2,1w), Stonington (3/4,0w), New London (3/10,1w), Waterford (3/12,4w), Montville (3/15,1w)
Derby .667 2 1 4 Wins: Ansonia (3w), Oxford (1w)
Losses: Seymour
Remaining: Woodland (2/16,4w), Wolcott (2/19,3w), Seymour (2/26,8w), Woodland (3/1,4w), Wolcott (3/3,3w), Ansonia (3/5,3w), Oxford (3/9,1w), St.Paul (3/12,6w), Watertown (3/17,0w)
WCA .667 2 1 4 Wins: Holy Cross (2w), Holy Cross (2w)
Losses: Sacred Heart
Remaining: Sacred Heart (3/9,5w), Woodland (3/12,4w), Crosby (3/15,0w), Seymour (3/17,8w), Kennedy (3/18,1w)
East Haven .667 2 1 1 Wins: North Haven (0w), Cheshire (1w)
Losses: Daniel Hand
Remaining: Sheehan (2/24,3w), Hamden (2/26,2w), Xavier (3/1,7w), Lyman Hall (3/3,7w), Lyman Hall (3/3,7w), Guilford (3/5,3w), West Haven (3/9,5w), Branford (3/12,5w), Branford (3/15,5w)
Simsbury .625 5 3 15 Wins: Hall (4w), Hartford Pub. (3w), Enfield (1w), Bloomfield (3w), Hall (4w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Windsor, Conard
Remaining: Conard (3/8,2w), NW Catholic (3/11,4w), Hartford Pub. (3/15,3w), Enfield (3/18,1w)
East Hartford .625 5 3 14 Wins: E.O. Smith (5w), Manchester (2w), Glastonbury (3w), S.Windsor (2w), Tolland (2w)
Losses: E.Catholic, RHAM, E.Catholic
Remaining: S.Windsor (3/9,2w), Manchester (3/12,2w), Glastonbury (3/16,3w), RHAM (3/19,3w)
Farmington .625 5 3 12 Wins: Lewis Mills (2w), New Britain (4w), Plainville (1w), Southington (3w), Lewis Mills (2w)
Losses: Brist.East., Avon, Brist.Cent.
Remaining: New Britain (3/8,4w), Avon (3/11,4w), Plainville (3/15,1w), Southington (3/18,3w), New Britain (3/20,4w)
Cromwell .625 5 3 11 Wins: H-K (4w), N.Branford (0w), Valley Reg. (5w), Coginchaug (1w), Westbrook (1w)
Losses: Morgan, East Hampton, Portland
Remaining: Old Saybrook (3/8,5w), Old Lyme (3/11,6w), Hale Ray (3/15,5w), Coginchaug (3/18,1w)
Classical Magnet .625 5 3 10 Wins: MLC (3w), Parish Hill (0w), University (1w), Civic Leadership (1w), Weaver (5w)
Losses: Aerospace, Innovation, Capital Prep
Remaining: MLC (3/9,3w), Aerospace (3/12,7w), Parish Hill (3/15,0w), Civic Leadership (3/19,1w)
Stafford .625 5 3 10 Wins: Bolton (0w), East Windsor (1w), Rockville (7w), Coventry (1w), East Windsor (1w)
Losses: Ellington, Somers, Bolton
Remaining: Somers (3/10,5w), Coventry (3/11,1w), Ellington (3/15,8w), Rockville (3/17,7w)
Branford .625 5 3 7 Wins: Hamden (2w), Guilford (3w), North Haven (0w), Cheshire (1w), Career (1w)
Losses: Lyman Hall, Xavier, Daniel Hand
Remaining: Sheehan (3/2,3w), Career (3/10,1w), East Haven (3/12,2w), East Haven (3/15,2w)
Somers .625 5 3 7 Wins: Bolton (0w), East Windsor (1w), Coventry (1w), Stafford (5w), Bolton (0w)
Losses: Rockville, Ellington, Rockville
Remaining: Stafford (3/10,5w), East Windsor (3/12,1w), Coventry (3/15,1w), Ellington (3/17,8w)
Norwich Tech .600 6 4 19 Wins: Ellis Tech (0w), Windham Tech (9w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (5w), Ellis Tech (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech, Windham Tech
Remaining: Grasso Tech (3/9,5w), Ellis Tech (3/12,0w)
Terryville .600 3 2 9 Wins: Thomaston (3w), Housatonic (0w), Shepaug (6w)
Losses: Northwestern, Litchfield
Remaining: Gilbert (3/2,1w), Wamogo (3/3,3w), Housatonic (3/4,0w), Nonnewaug (3/6,5w), Thomaston (3/8,3w), Litchfield (3/10,5w), Northwestern (3/12,8w)
Darien .600 3 2 8 Wins: Danbury (4w), Ffld.Warde (2w), Greenwich (2w)
Losses: St. Joseph, New Canaan
Remaining: Stamford (3/2,2w), Wilton (3/3,5w), Ridgefield (3/5,7w), Ffld.Ludlowe (3/8,5w), Norwalk (3/9,4w), Harding (3/11,0w), Trumbull (3/12,0w)
New Britain .571 4 3 8 Wins: Southington (3w), Lewis Mills (2w), Brist.East. (2w), Plainville (1w)
Losses: Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent.
Remaining: Avon (3/5,4w), Farmington (3/8,5w), Lewis Mills (3/11,2w), Brist.Cent. (3/15,9w), Lewis Mills (3/17,2w), Brist.East. (3/18,2w), Farmington (3/20,5w)
Valley Regional .556 5 4 16 Wins: N.Branford (0w), East Hampton (5w), H-K (4w), Westbrook (1w), Portland (6w)
Losses: Morgan, Cromwell, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme
Remaining: Hale Ray (3/11,5w), Coginchaug (3/15,1w), N.Branford (3/18,0w)
Westhill .556 5 4 15 Wins: McMahon (4w), Stamford (2w), Ffld.Warde (2w), Greenwich (2w), Ffld.Ludlowe (5w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Staples, St. Joseph, Trumbull
Remaining: Harding (2/25,0w), Bassick (3/8,1w), Bridg.Central (3/9,0w), Greenwich (3/11,2w)
East Hampton .556 5 4 13 Wins: Cromwell (5w), N.Branford (0w), Coginchaug (1w), Westbrook (1w), Portland (6w)
Losses: Morgan, Valley Reg., H-K, Hale Ray
Remaining: Old Saybrook (3/11,5w), Old Lyme (3/15,6w), Portland (3/18,6w)
Hale Ray .556 5 4 13 Wins: Westbrook (1w), Coginchaug (1w), Old Lyme (6w), East Hampton (5w), N.Branford (0w)
Losses: Portland, H-K, Old Saybrook, Morgan
Remaining: Old Saybrook (2/19,5w), Valley Reg. (3/11,5w), Cromwell (3/15,5w), Old Lyme (3/18,6w)
Old Saybrook .556 5 4 12 Wins: Westbrook (1w), Coginchaug (1w), N.Branford (0w), Hale Ray (5w), Valley Reg. (5w)
Losses: Portland, Old Lyme, Morgan, Cromwell
Remaining: Hale Ray (2/19,5w), East Hampton (3/11,5w), H-K (3/15,4w), Westbrook (3/18,1w)
New Fairfield .556 5 4 11 Wins: Bunnell (3w), Weston (0w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (3w), Pomperaug (2w)
Losses: Immaculate, ND-Ffld, Kolbe, Stratford
Remaining: Bethel (3/9,2w), Brookfield (3/12,5w)
Litchfield .556 5 4 8 Wins: Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (3w), Terryville (3w), Housatonic (0w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Thomaston, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Shepaug
Remaining: Wamogo (3/8,3w), Terryville (3/10,3w), Thomaston (3/12,3w)
Weaver .556 5 4 6 Wins: University (1w), Civic Leadership (1w), Parish Hill (0w), University (1w), MLC (3w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Classical
Remaining: Capital Prep (3/9,8w), Civic Leadership (3/15,1w), MLC (3/17,3w)
Grasso Tech .500 5 5 6 Wins: Ellis Tech (0w), Norwich Tech (6w), Ellis Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech
Remaining: Norwich Tech (3/9,6w), Windham Tech (3/12,9w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .500 5 5 5 Wins: Trumbull (0w), Ffld.Warde (2w), Harding (0w), Bridg.Central (0w), Darien (3w)
Losses: New Canaan, Danbury, Staples, St. Joseph, Westhill
Remaining: Greenwich (3/10,2w), Wilton (3/11,5w)
Haddam-Killingworth .500 4 4 11 Wins: N.Branford (0w), East Hampton (5w), Hale Ray (5w), Coginchaug (1w)
Losses: Cromwell, Valley Reg., Morgan, Old Lyme
Remaining: Westbrook (3/8,1w), Portland (3/11,6w), Old Saybrook (3/15,5w), Morgan (3/18,9w)
Newington .500 4 4 9 Wins: Wethersfield (3w), Platt (4w), Bulkeley (0w), Rocky Hill (2w)
Losses: Berlin, Maloney, Middletown, Platt
Remaining: Maloney (3/9,8w), Wethersfield (3/12,3w), Bulkeley (3/16,0w), Rocky Hill (3/19,2w)
Platt .500 4 4 9 Wins: Bulkeley (0w), Wethersfield (3w), Rocky Hill (2w), Newington (4w)
Losses: Maloney, Newington, Berlin, Middletown
Remaining: Wethersfield (3/9,3w), Maloney (3/12,8w), Berlin (3/16,4w), Middletown (3/19,7w)
Berlin .500 4 4 8 Wins: Newington (4w), Bulkeley (0w), Platt (4w), Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: Middletown, Maloney, Wethersfield, Rocky Hill
Remaining: Rocky Hill (3/9,2w), Middletown (3/12,7w), Platt (3/16,4w), Maloney (3/19,8w)
Woodland .500 4 4 4 Wins: Oxford (1w), Torrington (1w), Oxford (1w), Torrington (1w)
Losses: Derby, Seymour, Ansonia, Derby
Remaining: Seymour (3/9,8w), WCA (3/12,2w), Ansonia (3/15,3w), Wolcott (3/17,3w)
Bunnell .500 3 3 10 Wins: Brookfield (5w), Pomperaug (2w), New Milford (3w)
Losses: Kolbe, New.Fair., Stratford
Remaining: Masuk (3/1,3w), Bethel (3/4,2w), ND-Ffld (3/6,7w), Immaculate (3/9,7w), Weston (3/10,0w), Newtown (3/12,2w)
RHAM .500 3 3 9 Wins: S.Windsor (2w), Tolland (2w), E.Hartford (5w)
Losses: E.O. Smith, Manchester, Glastonbury
Remaining: Tolland (3/5,2w), E.O. Smith (3/9,5w), Glastonbury (3/12,3w), Manchester (3/16,2w), E.Hartford (3/19,5w)
Wolcott .500 3 3 3 Wins: Watertown (0w), Torrington (1w), Derby (2w)
Losses: Naugatuck, St.Paul, Naugatuck
Remaining: Torrington (2/16,1w), Derby (2/19,2w), Watertown (3/9,0w), Oxford (3/12,1w), St.Paul (3/15,6w), Woodland (3/17,4w)
Masuk .500 3 3 2 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Barlow (0w), Weston (0w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, New.Fair., Immaculate
Remaining: New Milford (2/26,3w), Bunnell (3/1,3w), Bethel (3/8,2w), Brookfield (3/9,5w), Newtown (3/11,2w), Kolbe (3/12,8w)
Wolcott Tech .500 2 2 11 Wins: Kaynor Tech (4w), Wilcox Tech (7w)
Losses: Kaynor Tech, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Whitney Tech (2/16,1w), Whitney Tech (3/3,1w), Prince (3/5,10w), Goodwin Tech (3/10,4w), Vinal Tech (3/12,0w)
Daniel Hand .500 2 2 5 Wins: Guilford (3w), East Haven (2w)
Losses: Lyman Hall, Hillhouse
Remaining: Cheshire (3/7,1w), Branford (3/8,5w), Hillhouse (3/9,2w), Sheehan (3/10,3w), Hamden (3/11,2w), North Haven (3/12,0w), Guilford (3/15,3w), Xavier (3/16,7w)
Hillhouse .500 2 2 4 Wins: Shelton (2w), Daniel Hand (2w)
Losses: Amity, West Haven
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (2/22,3w), Foran (2/26,0w), ND-WH (3/3,5w), Daniel Hand (3/9,2w), Ffld.Prep (3/10,7w), Law (3/12,7w), Wilbur Cross (3/15,3w), Career (3/16,1w)
Norwich Free Academy .500 2 2 2 Wins: St. Bernard (2w), Stonington (0w)
Losses: New London, Ledyard
Remaining: Fitch (2/26,5w), Waterford (3/2,4w), Bacon Acad. (3/5,2w), East Lyme (3/9,6w), Montville (3/12,1w), New London (3/15,1w)
Bassick .500 1 1 5 Wins: Westhill (5w)
Losses: Norwalk
Remaining: Harding (2/22,0w), McMahon (2/27,4w), St. Joseph (3/2,10w), Danbury (3/5,4w), Harding (3/9,0w), Bridg.Central (3/11,0w)
Platt Tech .500 1 1 2 Wins: Bull. Havens (2w)
Losses: O'Brien
Remaining: Bull. Havens (3/12,2w)
Kennedy .500 1 1 0 Wins: Crosby (0w)
Losses: Holy Cross
Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/16,5w), Wilby (2/27,0w), Sacred Heart (3/1,5w), Holy Cross (3/3,2w), Crosby (3/5,0w), Wilby (3/15,0w), Torrington (3/17,1w), WCA (3/18,2w)
Hall .444 4 5 9 Wins: Hartford Pub. (3w), Conard (2w), Bloomfield (3w), Enfield (1w)
Losses: Simsbury, NW Catholic, Windsor, Simsbury, NW Catholic
Remaining: Conard (3/11,2w), Windsor (3/15,3w), Bloomfield (3/18,3w)
Kaynor Tech .444 4 5 5 Wins: Wolcott Tech (2w), Whitney Tech (1w), Bull. Havens (2w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Whitney Tech (2/11,1w), Whitney Tech (2/22,1w), Prince (3/9,10w), Cheney Tech (3/12,7w)
Ansonia .429 3 4 7 Wins: Woodland (4w), Oxford (1w), Derby (2w)
Losses: Oxford, Derby, Naugatuck, Seymour
Remaining: Seymour (3/8,8w), Naugatuck (3/9,5w), Holy Cross (3/12,2w), Woodland (3/15,4w), Sacred Heart (3/17,5w)
Sheehan .429 3 4 4 Wins: Hamden (2w), North Haven (0w), East Haven (2w)
Losses: Guilford, Law, Lyman Hall, Branford
Remaining: Cheshire (3/5,1w), Law (3/8,7w), Daniel Hand (3/10,2w), Xavier (3/12,7w), Lyman Hall (3/15,7w)
Danbury .400 4 6 10 Wins: Ffld.Ludlowe (5w), Norwalk (4w), Harding (0w), Bassick (1w)
Losses: Staples, Darien, Ridgefield, New Canaan, Wilton, McMahon
Remaining: Stamford (3/8,2w), Trumbull (3/11,0w)
Norwalk .400 4 6 9 Wins: Ffld.Warde (2w), Stamford (2w), Bassick (1w), McMahon (4w)
Losses: St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury, Staples, Wilton, New Canaan
Remaining: Darien (3/9,3w), Ridgefield (3/11,7w)
Goodwin Tech .400 4 6 1 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Vinal Tech (0w), Whitney Tech (1w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech
Remaining: Wolcott Tech (3/10,2w), Wilcox Tech (3/12,7w)
East Granby .400 2 3 0 Wins: HMTCA (0w), Suffield (0w)
Losses: SMSA, Canton, Wind.Locks
Remaining: Granby (3/11,3w), Wind.Locks (3/12,1w), HMTCA (3/13,0w), Suffield (3/15,0w), Canton (3/16,6w), Granby (3/17,3w), SMSA (3/19,7w)
Wamogo .375 3 5 9 Wins: Housatonic (0w), Shepaug (6w), Thomaston (3w)
Losses: Thomaston, Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Terryville
Remaining: Litchfield (3/8,5w), Northwestern (3/10,8w), Nonnewaug (3/12,5w), Gilbert (3/15,1w)
Southington .375 3 5 7 Wins: Plainville (1w), Avon (4w), Lewis Mills (2w)
Losses: New Britain, Brist.Cent., Brist.East., Farmington, Brist.Cent.
Remaining: Plainville (3/11,1w), Avon (3/15,4w), Farmington (3/18,5w)
Wethersfield .375 3 5 6 Wins: Rocky Hill (2w), Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (4w)
Losses: Middletown, Newington, Maloney, Platt, Maloney
Remaining: Platt (3/9,4w), Newington (3/12,4w), Rocky Hill (3/16,2w), Bulkeley (3/19,0w)
Brien McMahon .364 4 7 10 Wins: New Canaan (3w), Stamford (2w), Bassick (1w), Danbury (4w)
Losses: Westhill, Stamford, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Norwalk, Ridgefield
Remaining: Ffld.Warde (3/11,2w)
Bloomfield .333 3 6 6 Wins: Conard (2w), Enfield (1w), Hartford Pub. (3w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Windsor, Hartford Pub., Hall, Simsbury, Enfield
Remaining: Windsor (3/11,3w), Conard (3/15,2w), Hall (3/18,4w)
Hartford Public .333 3 6 6 Wins: Bloomfield (3w), Conard (2w), Enfield (1w)
Losses: Hall, Windsor, Simsbury, NW Catholic, Windsor, Bloomfield
Remaining: Enfield (3/11,1w), Simsbury (3/15,5w), NW Catholic (3/18,4w)
Guilford .333 3 6 4 Wins: Sheehan (3w), Cheshire (1w), North Haven (0w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross, Branford, Lyman Hall, Xavier, East Haven
Remaining: Wilbur Cross (3/9,3w), Hamden (3/12,2w), Daniel Hand (3/15,2w)
MLC .333 3 6 2 Wins: Civic Leadership (1w), Parish Hill (0w), University (1w)
Losses: Classical, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Aerospace, Weaver, Innovation
Remaining: Classical (3/9,5w), Capital Prep (3/12,8w), Weaver (3/17,5w)
New Milford .333 3 6 2 Wins: Weston (0w), Barlow (0w), Pomperaug (2w)
Losses: Brookfield, Kolbe, Bunnell, New.Fair., Immaculate, Bethel
Remaining: Masuk (2/26,3w), Newtown (3/9,2w), Stratford (3/12,4w)
Bristol Eastern .333 2 4 8 Wins: Farmington (5w), Southington (3w)
Losses: Brist.Cent., Plainville, Lewis Mills, New Britain
Remaining: Avon (3/1,4w), Plainville (3/4,1w), Brist.Cent. (3/11,9w), Lewis Mills (3/15,2w), New Britain (3/18,4w)
Fairfield Warde .333 2 4 7 Wins: Stamford (2w), Wilton (5w)
Losses: St. Joseph, Norwalk, Ffld.Ludlowe, Darien
Remaining: Westhill (3/2,5w), Bridg.Central (3/5,0w), Staples (3/8,7w), McMahon (3/11,4w), Greenwich (3/13,2w)
Bacon Academy .333 2 4 1 Wins: Montville (1w), Stonington (0w)
Losses: Waterford, Waterford, East Lyme, Fitch
Remaining: NFA (3/5,2w), New London (3/9,1w), Stonington (3/15,0w)
Holy Cross .333 2 4 1 Wins: Kennedy (1w), Crosby (0w)
Losses: Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart, WCA, WCA
Remaining: Kennedy (3/3,1w), Wilby (3/5,0w), Crosby (3/9,0w), Wilby (3/10,0w), Ansonia (3/12,3w), Sacred Heart (3/15,5w), Naugatuck (3/17,5w)
Windham .333 2 4 1 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w), Griswold (0w)
Losses: Woodstock, Griswold, Killingly, Plainfield
Remaining: Wheeler (2/26,0w), Lyman Mem. (3/10,1w), Putnam (3/12,1w), Plainfield (3/15,5w)
Bullard Havens Tech .333 2 4 0 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: Abbott Tech, O'Brien, Platt Tech, Abbott Tech
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (3/4,4w), O'Brien (3/10,4w), Platt Tech (3/12,1w)
Oxford .333 1 2 3 Wins: Ansonia (3w)
Losses: Seymour, Derby
Remaining: Woodland (2/20,4w), Watertown (2/26,0w), Ansonia (3/1,3w), Woodland (3/3,4w), Seymour (3/5,8w), Derby (3/9,2w), Wolcott (3/12,3w), Watertown (3/15,0w), Wilby (3/17,0w)
Ledyard .333 1 2 2 Wins: NFA (2w)
Losses: Fitch, St. Bernard
Remaining: New London (2/16,1w), Waterford (2/26,4w), East Lyme (3/2,6w), Montville (3/4,1w), Stonington (3/9,0w), New London (3/12,1w)
New London .333 1 2 2 Wins: NFA (2w)
Losses: Waterford, East Lyme
Remaining: Ledyard (2/16,1w), Montville (2/26,1w), Stonington (3/2,0w), Fitch (3/5,5w), Bacon Acad. (3/9,2w), St. Bernard (3/10,2w), Ledyard (3/12,1w), NFA (3/15,2w)
Whitney Tech .333 1 2 2 Wins: Wolcott Tech (2w)
Losses: Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (2/11,4w), Wolcott Tech (2/16,2w), Kaynor Tech (2/22,4w), Wilcox Tech (2/26,7w), Kaynor Tech (3/1,4w), Goodwin Tech (3/5,4w), Cheney Tech (3/9,7w), Prince (3/12,10w)
Windsor Locks .333 1 2 2 Wins: East Granby (2w)
Losses: Canton, SMSA
Remaining: SMSA (2/26,7w), Canton (3/2,6w), Granby (3/4,3w), Suffield (3/6,0w), Granby (3/8,3w), Suffield (3/11,0w), East Granby (3/12,2w), HMTCA (3/15,0w), HMTCA (3/18,0w)
Putnam .333 1 2 0 Wins: Wheeler (0w)
Losses: Griswold, Killingly
Remaining: Wheeler (2/24,0w), Lyman Mem. (2/26,1w), Woodstock (3/1,6w), Plainfield (3/5,5w), Tourtellotte (3/8,1w), Windham (3/12,2w), Tourtellotte (3/15,1w)
Torrington .333 1 2 0 Wins: Watertown (0w)
Losses: Naugatuck, St.Paul
Remaining: Wolcott (2/16,3w), Woodland (2/23,4w), Wolcott (3/1,3w), Watertown (3/3,0w), Woodland (3/5,4w), St.Paul (3/9,6w), Crosby (3/12,0w), Naugatuck (3/15,5w), Kennedy (3/17,1w)
Manchester .286 2 5 5 Wins: Tolland (2w), RHAM (3w)
Losses: E.Hartford, S.Windsor, E.Catholic, Glastonbury, E.O. Smith
Remaining: S.Windsor (3/6,2w), E.Catholic (3/9,6w), E.Hartford (3/12,5w), RHAM (3/16,3w), Glastonbury (3/19,3w)
Tolland .286 2 5 5 Wins: S.Windsor (2w), RHAM (3w)
Losses: RHAM, Manchester, E.Catholic, E.O. Smith, E.Hartford
Remaining: Glastonbury (3/6,3w), Glastonbury (3/9,3w), E.O. Smith (3/12,5w), S.Windsor (3/16,2w), E.Catholic (3/19,6w)
Greenwich .286 2 5 2 Wins: Stamford (2w), Trumbull (0w)
Losses: Staples, New Canaan, Darien, Ridgefield, Westhill
Remaining: St. Joseph (3/8,10w), Ffld.Ludlowe (3/10,5w), Westhill (3/11,5w), Ffld.Warde (3/13,2w)
Conard .250 2 6 6 Wins: Enfield (1w), Simsbury (5w)
Losses: Hall, NW Catholic, Bloomfield, Windsor, Hartford Pub., NW Catholic
Remaining: Simsbury (3/8,5w), Hall (3/11,4w), Bloomfield (3/15,3w), Windsor (3/18,3w)
Bethel .250 2 6 5 Wins: Pomperaug (2w), Bunnell (3w)
Losses: Newtown, Brookfield, Kolbe, Stratford, Immaculate, Brookfield
Remaining: Barlow (3/3,0w), New Milford (3/6,3w), Masuk (3/8,3w), New.Fair. (3/9,5w), ND-Ffld (3/12,7w)
Rocky Hill .250 2 6 4 Wins: Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (4w)
Losses: Middletown, Maloney, Wethersfield, Newington, Platt, Middletown
Remaining: Berlin (3/9,4w), Bulkeley (3/12,0w), Wethersfield (3/16,3w), Newington (3/19,4w)
South Windsor .250 2 6 4 Wins: Manchester (2w), Manchester (2w)
Losses: RHAM, E.Catholic, Tolland, E.O. Smith, E.Hartford, Glastonbury
Remaining: E.Hartford (3/9,5w), E.Catholic (3/12,6w), Tolland (3/16,2w), E.O. Smith (3/19,5w)
Lewis Mills .250 2 6 3 Wins: Plainville (1w), Brist.East. (2w)
Losses: New Britain, Farmington, Avon, Brist.Cent., Southington, Farmington
Remaining: Avon (3/8,4w), New Britain (3/11,4w), Brist.Cent. (3/12,9w), Brist.East. (3/15,2w), New Britain (3/17,4w)
Newtown .250 2 6 2 Wins: Bethel (2w), Weston (0w)
Losses: Immaculate, Brookfield, Brookfield, Kolbe, Stratford, Pomperaug
Remaining: New Milford (3/9,3w), Masuk (3/11,3w), Bunnell (3/12,3w), ND-Ffld (3/13,7w)
Hamden .250 2 6 1 Wins: Cheshire (1w), North Haven (0w)
Losses: Sheehan, Branford, Lyman Hall, Ffld.Prep, East Haven, Xavier
Remaining: Ffld.Prep (3/9,7w), Daniel Hand (3/11,2w), Guilford (3/12,3w), Xavier (3/15,7w)
Plainville .250 1 3 2 Wins: Brist.East. (2w)
Losses: Lewis Mills, Southington, Farmington
Remaining: Avon (2/26,4w), Brist.Cent. (2/27,9w), New Britain (3/1,4w), Brist.East. (3/4,2w), Brist.Cent. (3/8,9w), Southington (3/11,3w), Farmington (3/15,5w), Avon (3/18,4w)
Cheshire .250 1 3 0 Wins: North Haven (0w)
Losses: Guilford, Xavier, East Haven
Remaining: Hamden (2/24,2w), Branford (2/26,5w), Sheehan (3/5,3w), Daniel Hand (3/7,2w), Shelton (3/9,2w), Shelton (3/11,2w), Lyman Hall (3/12,7w), North Haven (3/15,0w)
Montville .250 1 3 0 Wins: Stonington (0w)
Losses: East Lyme, Fitch, Bacon Acad.
Remaining: New London (2/26,1w), St. Bernard (3/2,2w), Ledyard (3/4,1w), Waterford (3/9,4w), NFA (3/12,2w), St. Bernard (3/15,2w)
Stamford .222 2 7 7 Wins: McMahon (4w), Darien (3w)
Losses: Ffld.Warde, Ridgefield, Westhill, Norwalk, McMahon, Wilton, Greenwich
Remaining: Staples (3/5,7w), Danbury (3/8,4w), New Canaan (3/11,3w)
Shelton .222 2 7 1 Wins: Foran (0w), Career (1w)
Losses: ND-WH, Hillhouse, Law, Wilbur Cross, West Haven, Amity, Ffld.Prep
Remaining: Cheshire (3/9,1w), Cheshire (3/11,1w), Amity (3/15,4w)
Pomperaug .200 2 8 7 Wins: Brookfield (5w), Newtown (2w)
Losses: ND-Ffld, Stratford, Masuk, Bunnell, Immaculate, Bethel, New Milford, New.Fair.
Remaining: Weston (3/9,0w)
Tourtellotte .200 1 4 0 Wins: Wheeler (0w)
Losses: Windham, Lyman Mem., Woodstock, Plainfield
Remaining: Griswold (3/5,0w), Putnam (3/8,1w), Killingly (3/10,5w), Lyman Mem. (3/12,1w), Putnam (3/15,1w)
Westbrook .167 1 5 6 Wins: Old Lyme (6w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Coginchaug, Portland, Valley Reg.
Remaining: Cromwell (3/1,5w), East Hampton (3/4,5w), H-K (3/8,4w), Morgan (3/11,9w), N.Branford (3/15,0w), Old Saybrook (3/18,5w)
Coginchaug .167 1 5 1 Wins: Westbrook (1w)
Losses: Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Cromwell, Portland, Old Lyme
Remaining: East Hampton (3/1,5w), H-K (3/4,4w), Morgan (3/8,9w), N.Branford (3/11,0w), Valley Reg. (3/15,5w), Cromwell (3/18,5w)
Lyman Memorial .167 1 5 1 Wins: Tourtellotte (1w)
Losses: Killingly, Woodstock, Putnam, Plainfield, Griswold
Remaining: Windham (3/10,2w), Tourtellotte (3/12,1w), Wheeler (3/15,0w)
Coventry .167 1 5 0 Wins: Bolton (0w)
Losses: Ellington, Rockville, East Windsor, Stafford, Ellington
Remaining: Bolton (2/17,0w), Somers (2/24,5w), Rockville (3/5,7w), Stafford (3/11,5w), Somers (3/15,5w), East Windsor (3/17,1w)
East Windsor .143 1 6 1 Wins: Coventry (1w)
Losses: Ellington, Stafford, Somers, Bolton, Rockville, Ellington
Remaining: Stafford (3/8,5w), Rockville (3/10,7w), Somers (3/12,5w), Bolton (3/15,0w), Coventry (3/17,1w)
Career Magnet .143 1 6 0 Wins: Foran (0w)
Losses: ND-WH, Shelton, Amity, Law, Branford, Ffld.Prep
Remaining: Branford (3/10,5w), Wilbur Cross (3/12,3w), West Haven (3/13,5w), West Haven (3/15,5w), Hillhouse (3/16,2w)
University .125 1 7 1 Wins: Civic Leadership (1w)
Losses: Weaver, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Weaver, MLC, Aerospace
Remaining: Parish Hill (3/9,0w), Civic Leadership (3/12,1w), Innovation (3/15,6w), Innovation (3/18,6w)
Civic Leadership .125 1 7 0 Wins: Parish Hill (0w)
Losses: University, Weaver, Innovation, MLC, Classical, Aerospace, Capital Prep
Remaining: Parish Hill (3/5,0w), University (3/12,1w), Weaver (3/15,5w), Classical (3/19,5w)
Gilbert .125 1 7 0 Wins: Housatonic (0w)
Losses: Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Thomaston, Shepaug, Terryville, Litchfield
Remaining: Northwestern (3/8,8w), Nonnewaug (3/10,5w), Housatonic (3/12,0w), Wamogo (3/15,3w)
Enfield .111 1 8 3 Wins: Bloomfield (3w)
Losses: NW Catholic, Conard, Windsor, Simsbury, Hall, Bloomfield, Hartford Pub., Windsor
Remaining: Hartford Pub. (3/11,3w), NW Catholic (3/15,4w), Simsbury (3/18,5w)
Wilby .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/24,5w), Kennedy (2/27,1w), Crosby (3/1,0w), Holy Cross (3/5,2w), Sacred Heart (3/8,5w), Holy Cross (3/10,2w), Kennedy (3/15,1w), Oxford (3/17,1w), Watertown (3/18,0w)
Wheeler .000 0 1 0 Losses: Putnam
Remaining: Putnam (2/24,1w), Windham (2/26,2w), Tourtellotte (3/2,1w), Griswold (3/9,0w), Killingly (3/12,5w), Plainfield (3/13,5w), Lyman Mem. (3/15,1w)
Crosby .000 0 2 0 Losses: Kennedy, Holy Cross
Remaining: Wilby (3/1,0w), Sacred Heart (3/3,5w), Kennedy (3/5,1w), Holy Cross (3/9,2w), Torrington (3/12,1w), Sacred Heart (3/13,5w), WCA (3/15,2w), St.Paul (3/17,6w)
Harding .000 0 2 0 Losses: Ffld.Ludlowe, Danbury
Remaining: Bassick (2/22,1w), Westhill (2/25,5w), St. Joseph (3/5,10w), Bridg.Central (3/8,0w), Bassick (3/9,1w), Darien (3/11,3w)
Bolton .000 0 3 0 Losses: Stafford, Somers, Rockville
Remaining: Coventry (2/17,1w), East Windsor (2/24,1w), Stafford (3/2,5w), Ellington (3/4,8w), Somers (3/5,5w), Coventry (3/8,1w), Ellington (3/9,8w), Rockville (3/12,7w), East Windsor (3/15,1w)
Ellis Tech .000 0 3 0 Losses: Windham Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech
Remaining: Grasso Tech (2/10,5w), Grasso Tech (2/20,5w), Norwich Tech (2/24,6w), Grasso Tech (2/26,5w), Windham Tech (3/1,9w), Norwich Tech (3/3,6w), Grasso Tech (3/5,5w), Windham Tech (3/9,9w), Norwich Tech (3/12,6w)
Griswold .000 0 3 0 Losses: Killingly, Putnam, Plainfield
Remaining: Windham (2/24,2w), Windham (3/2,2w), Lyman Mem. (3/4,1w), Tourtellotte (3/5,1w), Wheeler (3/9,0w), Woodstock (3/12,6w), Killingly (3/15,5w)
Housatonic Regional .000 0 3 0 Losses: Gilbert, Northwestern, Wamogo
Remaining: Nonnewaug (2/10,5w), Shepaug (2/16,6w), Terryville (2/24,3w), Thomaston (2/26,3w), Litchfield (3/2,5w), Terryville (3/4,3w), Nonnewaug (3/9,5w), Shepaug (3/10,6w), Gilbert (3/12,1w)
Suffield .000 0 3 0 Losses: SMSA, Canton, East Granby
Remaining: Wind.Locks (3/6,1w), Wind.Locks (3/11,1w), Granby (3/12,3w), Granby (3/13,3w), East Granby (3/15,2w), SMSA (3/16,7w), HMTCA (3/17,0w), Canton (3/18,6w), HMTCA (3/19,0w)
Trumbull .000 0 3 0 Losses: Ridgefield, Ffld.Ludlowe, St. Joseph
Remaining: New Canaan (2/16,3w), Staples (2/25,7w), Westhill (2/27,5w), Bridg.Central (3/2,0w), McMahon (3/3,4w), Greenwich (3/5,2w), Wilton (3/8,5w), Danbury (3/11,4w), Darien (3/12,3w)
Watertown .000 0 3 0 Losses: Torrington, St.Paul, Wolcott
Remaining: Naugatuck (2/16,5w), Oxford (2/26,1w), Naugatuck (3/1,5w), Torrington (3/3,1w), St.Paul (3/5,6w), Wolcott (3/9,3w), Seymour (3/12,8w), Oxford (3/15,1w), Derby (3/17,2w), Wilby (3/18,0w)
Bridgeport Central .000 0 4 0 Losses: Ridgefield, Trumbull, Ffld.Ludlowe, St. Joseph
Remaining: Ffld.Warde (3/5,2w), Harding (3/8,0w), Westhill (3/9,5w), Wilton (3/10,5w), Bassick (3/11,1w)
Joel Barlow .000 0 4 0 Losses: Stratford, Kolbe, New Milford, Masuk
Remaining: Bethel (3/3,2w), Brookfield (3/4,5w), Weston (3/13,0w)
North Branford .000 0 5 0 Losses: Valley Reg., H-K, Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton
Remaining: Portland (2/26,6w), Old Saybrook (3/1,5w), Old Lyme (3/4,6w), Hale Ray (3/8,5w), Coginchaug (3/11,1w), Westbrook (3/15,1w), Valley Reg. (3/18,5w)
Stonington .000 0 5 0 Losses: Montville, NFA, Fitch, Bacon Acad., New London
Remaining: St. Bernard (3/4,2w), Waterford (3/6,4w), Ledyard (3/9,1w), East Lyme (3/12,6w), Bacon Acad. (3/15,2w)
HMTCA .000 0 6 0 Losses: East Granby, Granby, SMSA, Granby, Canton, SMSA
Remaining: Canton (3/10,6w), East Granby (3/13,2w), Wind.Locks (3/15,1w), Suffield (3/17,0w), Wind.Locks (3/18,1w), Suffield (3/19,0w)
Weston .000 0 6 0 Losses: New Milford, Newtown, New.Fair., Masuk, Kolbe, Stratford
Remaining: Brookfield (3/1,5w), Pomperaug (3/9,2w), Bunnell (3/10,3w), Immaculate (3/12,7w), Barlow (3/13,0w)
Wright Tech .000 0 6 0 Losses: Abbott Tech, O'Brien, Abbott Tech, Bull. Havens, Bull. Havens, Abbott Tech
Bulkeley .000 0 8 0 Losses: Platt, Berlin, Newington, Middletown, Wethersfield, Rocky Hill, Maloney, Berlin
Remaining: Middletown (3/9,7w), Rocky Hill (3/12,2w), Newington (3/16,4w), Wethersfield (3/19,3w)
Foran .000 0 8 0 Losses: Shelton, Amity, Career, ND-WH, Wilbur Cross, Ffld.Prep, Lyman Hall, Law
Remaining: Hillhouse (2/26,2w), Lyman Hall (3/9,7w), West Haven (3/12,5w), Law (3/15,7w)
Parish Hill .000 0 8 0 Losses: Civic Leadership, Innovation, Classical, Capital Prep, Weaver, MLC, Aerospace, Civic Leadership
Remaining: University (3/9,1w), Innovation (3/12,6w), Classical (3/15,5w), Capital Prep (3/17,8w)
North Haven .000 0 9 0 Losses: East Haven, Cheshire, Sheehan, Amity, Xavier, Branford, Guilford, Hamden, Lyman Hall
Remaining: Amity (3/9,4w), Daniel Hand (3/12,2w), Cheshire (3/15,1w)
Vinal Tech .000 0 10 0 Losses: Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech
Remaining: Wilcox Tech (3/9,7w), Wolcott Tech (3/12,2w)

BACK