First
Round |
Second
Round |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
1 Seymour |
Bye |
|
|
1 Seymour |
3 |
16 Ledyard |
0 |
(25-10, 25-20, 25-13) |
|
|
1 Seymour |
3 |
9 Granby |
1 |
(25-13, 25-22, 28-30, 25-16) |
|
|
1 Seymour |
3 |
12 Weston |
0 |
(25-15, 25-18, 25-12) |
|
|
1 Seymour |
3 |
11 Waterford |
1 |
(25-22, 36-38, 26-24, 25-20) |
|
|
16 Ledyard |
3 |
17 Plainfield |
0 |
(25-17, 25-18, 25-14) |
|
8 E.Catholic |
Bye |
|
11/13,6:00pm |
| @E.Catholic Gym |
|
8 E.Catholic |
1 |
9 Granby |
3 |
(14-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-22) |
|
9 Granby |
Bye |
|
4 Law |
Bye |
|
|
4 Law |
3 |
13 Northwestern |
1 |
(25-21, 25-14, 20-25, 25-18) |
|
|
4 Law |
0 |
12 Weston |
3 |
(25-23, 25-23, 25-21) |
|
11/11,6:00pm |
| @Northwestern H.S. |
|
13 Northwestern |
3 |
20 Kaynor Tech |
0 |
(25-17, 25-12, 25-12) |
|
5 Woodland |
Bye |
|
|
5 Woodland |
1 |
12 Weston |
3 |
(25-21, 22-25, 25-10, 25-23) |
|
|
12 Weston |
3 |
21 Sheehan |
1 |
(25-14, 25-9, 24-26, 25-11) |
|
2 Prince |
Bye |
|
11/13,4:30pm |
| @A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School |
|
2 Prince |
1 |
15 H-K |
3 |
(25-15, 25-11, 24-26, 25-15) |
|
11/15,5:00pm |
| @Haddam Killingworth (HK) |
|
15 H-K |
3 |
23 Bacon Acad. |
0 |
(26-24, 25-14, 25-10) |
|
|
15 H-K |
0 |
11 Waterford |
3 |
(25-15, 25- 20, 25-9) |
|
11/11,5:00pm |
| @Haddam Killingworth (HK) |
|
15 H-K |
3 |
18 Career |
0 |
(25-19, 25-20, 27-25) |
|
7 Wilcox Tech |
Bye |
|
11/13,6:00pm |
| @Wilcox Tech |
|
7 Wilcox Tech |
0 |
23 Bacon Acad. |
3 |
(25-16, 25-15, 25-23) |
|
11/11,6:00pm |
| @Bull. Havens |
|
10 Bull. Havens |
2 |
23 Bacon Acad. |
3 |
(25-18, 20-25, 25-12, 18-25, 15-9) |
|
3 Nonnewaug |
Bye |
|
11/13,6:00pm |
| @Woodbury MS |
|
3 Nonnewaug |
3 |
19 Berlin |
1 |
(25-13, 25-16, 19-25, 25-23) |
|
11/15,4:30pm |
| @Woodbury MS |
|
3 Nonnewaug |
1 |
11 Waterford |
3 |
(25-27, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18) |
|
|
14 Wolcott |
1 |
19 Berlin |
3 |
(25-22, 20-25, 25-18, 25-15) |
|
6 Amistad |
Bye |
|
|
6 Amistad |
0 |
11 Waterford |
3 |
(28-26, 25-14, 25-11) |
|
|
11 Waterford |
3 |
22 Ansonia |
0 |
(25-8, 25-10, 25-20) |
|