Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Basketball Unofficial Rankings

Power Points: One point for each win by each opponent beaten

All Schools: View
Filter By League: BL | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | Independent | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Pwr.
Pts.
Record Breakdown
Thomaston 1.000 10 0 34 Wins: Litchfield (5w), Wamogo (0w), Terryville (1w), Gilbert (1w), Shepaug (5w), Nonnewaug (8w), Housatonic (3w), Northwestern (6w), Shepaug (5w), Wamogo (0w)
Remaining: Terryville (3/8,1w), Litchfield (3/12,5w)
Ridgefield 1.000 10 0 29 Wins: Trumbull (8w), Westhill (1w), Stamford (7w), Danbury (5w), Wilton (1w), Bridg.Central (0w), Greenwich (1w), New Canaan (2w), Darien (4w), McMahon (0w)
Remaining: Norwalk (3/12,0w), Staples (3/13,9w)
Staples 1.000 9 0 36 Wins: Greenwich (1w), Danbury (5w), Westhill (1w), McMahon (0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), Trumbull (8w), New Canaan (2w), Stamford (7w), Ffld.Warde (6w)
Remaining: Norwalk (2/27,0w), Ridgefield (3/13,10w)
East Hampton 1.000 9 0 32 Wins: Morgan (6w), Valley Reg. (5w), Cromwell (6w), H-K (2w), N.Branford (3w), Hale Ray (3w), Coginchaug (6w), Westbrook (0w), Portland (1w)
Remaining: Old Saybrook (3/11,2w), Old Lyme (3/15,8w), Portland (3/18,1w)
Sheehan 1.000 8 0 32 Wins: Hamden (5w), Guilford (0w), North Haven (5w), Law (5w), Lyman Hall (4w), East Haven (4w), Daniel Hand (8w), Branford (1w)
Remaining: Cheshire (3/5,2w), Law (3/9,5w), Mercy (3/12,7w), Lyman Hall (3/15,4w)
Parish Hill 1.000 8 0 27 Wins: Civic Leadership (3w), Innovation (0w), Classical (2w), Capital Prep (6w), Weaver (3w), Aerospace (4w), Capital Prep (6w), Civic Leadership (3w)
Remaining: Innovation (3/12,0w), Classical (3/15,2w), Weaver (3/17,3w), Capital Prep (3/19,6w)
Suffield 1.000 8 0 20 Wins: Canton (3w), HMTCA (0w), Granby (3w), East Granby (2w), HMTCA (0w), Granby (3w), Wind.Locks (6w), Canton (3w)
Remaining: Wind.Locks (3/10,6w), Granby (3/12,3w), East Granby (3/15,2w), HMTCA (3/17,0w)
Abbott Tech 1.000 8 0 18 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), O'Brien (2w), Bull. Havens (2w), Platt Tech (5w), O'Brien (2w), Platt Tech (5w), Wright Tech (0w)
Remaining: Bull. Havens (3/8,2w), Platt Tech (3/9,5w), Wilcox Tech (3/10,5w), O'Brien (3/12,2w)
Norwich Free Academy 1.000 7 0 19 Wins: New London (2w), St. Bernard (0w), Stonington (3w), Ledyard (3w), Fitch (5w), Waterford (4w), Bacon Acad. (2w)
Remaining: East Lyme (3/9,1w), Montville (3/12,0w), New London (3/15,2w)
Newington 1.000 7 0 18 Wins: Berlin (4w), Wethersfield (4w), Platt (2w), Maloney (1w), Bulkeley (0w), Middletown (5w), Platt (2w)
Remaining: Rocky Hill (2/25,0w), Maloney (3/9,1w), Middletown (3/10,5w), Wethersfield (3/12,4w), Bulkeley (3/16,0w), Rocky Hill (3/19,0w)
Glastonbury 1.000 6 0 24 Wins: E.Catholic (2w), E.Hartford (7w), Manchester (4w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w), E.O. Smith (5w)
Remaining: E.O. Smith (2/16,5w), E.O. Smith (3/5,5w), Tolland (3/9,0w), Tolland (3/11,0w), RHAM (3/12,3w), E.Hartford (3/16,7w), Manchester (3/19,4w)
Wolcott Tech 1.000 6 0 22 Wins: Kaynor Tech (0w), Wilcox Tech (5w), Kaynor Tech (0w), Wilcox Tech (5w), Wilcox Tech (5w), Prince (7w)
Remaining: Cheney Tech (3/9,5w), Goodwin Tech (3/10,7w)
Killingly 1.000 6 0 12 Wins: Griswold (0w), Lyman Mem. (1w), Putnam (1w), Plainfield (3w), Woodstock (3w), Windham (4w)
Remaining: Woodstock (3/8,3w), Tourtellotte (3/10,0w), Wheeler (3/12,0w), Griswold (3/15,0w)
Holy Cross 1.000 5 0 12 Wins: Sacred Heart (6w), Kennedy (0w), Seymour (6w), WCA (0w), Kennedy (0w)
Remaining: Wilby (2/23,0w), Crosby (2/24,0w), Wilby (3/5,0w), Crosby (3/9,0w), Ansonia (3/12,3w), Sacred Heart (3/15,6w), St.Paul (3/17,0w)
Bacon Academy 1.000 2 0 4 Wins: St. Bernard (0w), Waterford (4w)
Remaining: Montville (2/23,0w), Stonington (2/26,3w), Fitch (3/2,5w), NFA (3/6,7w), New London (3/9,2w), East Lyme (3/10,1w), Ledyard (3/12,3w), Stonington (3/15,3w)
Torrington 1.000 2 0 4 Wins: Naugatuck (3w), Watertown (1w)
Remaining: Wolcott (2/16,3w), St.Paul (2/24,0w), Woodland (2/26,5w), Wolcott (3/1,3w), Watertown (3/3,1w), Woodland (3/5,5w), St.Paul (3/9,0w), Seymour (3/12,6w), Naugatuck (3/15,3w), Kennedy (3/17,0w)
Watertown 1.000 1 0 2 Wins: Torrington (2w)
Remaining: Naugatuck (2/17,3w), St.Paul (2/23,0w), Wolcott (2/24,3w), Oxford (2/26,0w), Naugatuck (3/1,3w), Torrington (3/3,2w), St.Paul (3/5,0w), Wolcott (3/9,3w), Wilby (3/12,0w), Oxford (3/15,0w), Derby (3/18,0w)
Notre Dame-Fairfield .889 8 1 32 Wins: Pomperaug (7w), New.Fair. (5w), Immaculate (3w), Weston (2w), Kolbe (7w), Brookfield (2w), Newtown (5w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: Masuk
Remaining: Bethel (3/12,4w)
Simsbury .889 8 1 29 Wins: NW Catholic (2w), Hall (5w), Hartford Pub. (2w), Conard (6w), Enfield (3w), Bloomfield (0w), Hall (5w), Conard (6w)
Losses: Windsor
Remaining: NW Catholic (3/11,2w), Hartford Pub. (3/15,2w), Enfield (3/18,3w)
Nonnewaug .889 8 1 26 Wins: Housatonic (3w), Shepaug (5w), Gilbert (1w), Litchfield (5w), Wamogo (0w), Northwestern (6w), Terryville (1w), Shepaug (5w)
Losses: Thomaston
Remaining: Housatonic (3/9,3w), Gilbert (3/10,1w), Wamogo (3/12,0w)
Daniel Hand .889 8 1 24 Wins: Guilford (0w), East Haven (4w), Hillhouse (1w), Hamden (5w), Mercy (7w), Cheshire (2w), Branford (1w), Lyman Hall (4w)
Losses: Sheehan
Remaining: Hillhouse (3/9,1w), North Haven (3/12,5w), Guilford (3/15,0w)
Sacred Heart Academy .889 8 1 23 Wins: Shelton (4w), Career (1w), Wilbur Cross (4w), Foran (2w), West Haven (5w), Lauralton (1w), Hillhouse (1w), Law (5w)
Losses: Mercy
Remaining: Mercy (3/9,7w), Amity (3/12,7w), Lauralton (3/15,1w)
Old Lyme .889 8 1 22 Wins: Portland (1w), Westbrook (0w), Hale Ray (3w), Old Saybrook (2w), H-K (2w), Morgan (6w), N.Branford (3w), Valley Reg. (5w)
Losses: Coginchaug
Remaining: Cromwell (3/11,6w), East Hampton (3/15,9w), Hale Ray (3/18,3w)
Goodwin Tech .875 7 1 29 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Prince (7w), Cheney Tech (5w), Cheney Tech (5w), Vinal Tech (0w), Prince (7w), Cheney Tech (5w)
Losses: Prince
Remaining: Wolcott Tech (3/10,6w), Wilcox Tech (3/12,5w)
Kolbe Cathedral .875 7 1 22 Wins: Bunnell (1w), Barlow (4w), Bethel (4w), New Milford (3w), Newtown (5w), Immaculate (3w), Weston (2w)
Losses: ND-Ffld
Remaining: Brookfield (3/6,2w), Masuk (3/12,4w)
Windsor .875 7 1 22 Wins: Simsbury (8w), Bloomfield (0w), Hartford Pub. (2w), Hall (5w), Enfield (3w), NW Catholic (2w), Hartford Pub. (2w)
Losses: Conard
Remaining: Enfield (3/8,3w), Bloomfield (3/11,0w), Hall (3/15,5w), Conard (3/18,6w)
Southington .875 7 1 20 Wins: New Britain (3w), Brist.Cent. (1w), Brist.East. (4w), Avon (3w), Farmington (7w), Lewis Mills (1w), Brist.Cent. (1w)
Losses: Plainville
Remaining: Brist.East. (3/8,4w), Plainville (3/11,7w), Avon (3/15,3w), Farmington (3/18,7w)
East Hartford .875 7 1 19 Wins: E.O. Smith (5w), Manchester (4w), E.Catholic (2w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w), Tolland (0w), E.Catholic (2w)
Losses: Glastonbury
Remaining: S.Windsor (3/9,3w), Manchester (3/12,4w), Glastonbury (3/16,6w), RHAM (3/19,3w)
Pomperaug .875 7 1 17 Wins: Stratford (0w), Immaculate (3w), Brookfield (2w), Bethel (4w), Bunnell (1w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (4w)
Losses: ND-Ffld
Remaining: Weston (3/9,2w), New.Fair. (3/11,5w)
Windham Tech .857 6 1 10 Wins: Ellis Tech (5w), Grasso Tech (0w), Ellis Tech (5w), Grasso Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (0w), Norwich Tech (0w)
Losses: Ellis Tech
Remaining: Norwich Tech (2/9,0w), Norwich Tech (2/26,0w), Ellis Tech (3/9,5w), Norwich Tech (3/11,0w), Grasso Tech (3/12,0w)
Seymour .857 6 1 8 Wins: St.Paul (0w), Oxford (0w), Woodland (5w), St.Paul (0w), Ansonia (3w), Oxford (0w)
Losses: Holy Cross
Remaining: Woodland (3/9,5w), Ansonia (3/11,3w), Torrington (3/12,2w), Naugatuck (3/18,3w)
Sacred Heart .857 6 1 0 Wins: WCA (0w), Oxford (0w), Kennedy (0w), Kennedy (0w), WCA (0w), WCA (0w)
Losses: Holy Cross
Remaining: Kennedy (2/16,0w), Crosby (2/20,0w), Wilby (2/24,0w), Crosby (3/3,0w), Wilby (3/8,0w), Oxford (3/9,0w), St.Paul (3/12,0w), Holy Cross (3/15,5w), Ansonia (3/17,3w)
Newtown .833 5 1 15 Wins: Bethel (4w), Immaculate (3w), Weston (2w), Brookfield (2w), Masuk (4w)
Losses: Kolbe
Remaining: Stratford (2/26,0w), ND-Ffld (3/1,8w), Bunnell (3/13,1w)
New Fairfield .833 5 1 14 Wins: Immaculate (3w), Bunnell (1w), Weston (2w), Barlow (4w), Masuk (4w)
Losses: ND-Ffld
Remaining: Bethel (3/9,4w), Bethel (3/9,4w), Pomperaug (3/11,7w), Brookfield (3/12,2w)
Middletown .833 5 1 11 Wins: Wethersfield (4w), Berlin (4w), Maloney (1w), Bulkeley (0w), Platt (2w)
Losses: Newington
Remaining: Rocky Hill (2/16,0w), Rocky Hill (3/5,0w), Bulkeley (3/9,0w), Newington (3/10,7w), Berlin (3/12,4w), Rocky Hill (3/15,0w), Maloney (3/16,1w), Platt (3/19,2w)
Fitch .833 5 1 9 Wins: Ledyard (3w), Montville (0w), Stonington (3w), East Lyme (1w), New London (2w)
Losses: NFA
Remaining: East Lyme (2/16,1w), Bacon Acad. (3/2,2w), St. Bernard (3/9,0w), Waterford (3/12,4w), Ledyard (3/15,3w)
Trumbull .800 8 2 17 Wins: Ffld.Ludlowe (6w), New Canaan (2w), St. Joseph (6w), Westhill (1w), Bridg.Central (0w), McMahon (0w), Greenwich (1w), Wilton (1w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Staples
Remaining: Darien (3/12,4w), Danbury (3/15,5w)
Bristol Eastern .800 4 1 16 Wins: Farmington (7w), Brist.Cent. (1w), Plainville (7w), Lewis Mills (1w)
Losses: Southington
Remaining: New Britain (2/26,3w), Avon (3/1,3w), Plainville (3/4,7w), Southington (3/8,7w), Brist.Cent. (3/11,1w), Lewis Mills (3/15,1w), New Britain (3/18,3w)
Wilbur Cross .800 4 1 8 Wins: Law (5w), Lauralton (1w), Guilford (0w), Foran (2w)
Losses: SHA
Remaining: Hillhouse (2/22,1w), Shelton (2/26,4w), Amity (3/2,7w), West Haven (3/5,5w), Guilford (3/9,0w), Career (3/12,1w), Hillhouse (3/15,1w)
Windham .800 4 1 3 Wins: Woodstock (3w), Tourtellotte (0w), Griswold (0w), Griswold (0w)
Losses: Killingly
Remaining: Wheeler (2/26,0w), Plainfield (3/8,3w), Lyman Mem. (3/10,1w), Putnam (3/12,1w), Plainfield (3/15,3w)
Mercy .778 7 2 24 Wins: Cheshire (2w), East Haven (4w), Branford (1w), SHA (8w), North Haven (5w), Lyman Hall (4w), Guilford (0w)
Losses: Daniel Hand, Hamden
Remaining: SHA (3/9,8w), Sheehan (3/12,8w), Hamden (3/15,5w)
Plainville .778 7 2 20 Wins: Lewis Mills (1w), Southington (7w), Avon (3w), Brist.Cent. (1w), New Britain (3w), Brist.East. (4w), Brist.Cent. (1w)
Losses: Brist.East., Farmington
Remaining: Southington (3/11,7w), Farmington (3/15,7w), Avon (3/18,3w)
Amity .778 7 2 19 Wins: Hillhouse (1w), Law (5w), Foran (2w), Lauralton (1w), Career (1w), West Haven (5w), Shelton (4w)
Losses: North Haven, Wilbur Cross
Remaining: North Haven (3/9,5w), SHA (3/12,8w), Shelton (3/15,4w)
Farmington .778 7 2 19 Wins: Avon (3w), Lewis Mills (1w), New Britain (3w), Plainville (7w), Brist.Cent. (1w), Lewis Mills (1w), New Britain (3w)
Losses: Brist.East., Southington
Remaining: Avon (3/11,3w), Plainville (3/15,7w), Southington (3/18,7w)
Morgan .750 6 2 21 Wins: Cromwell (6w), N.Branford (3w), Valley Reg. (5w), H-K (2w), Old Saybrook (2w), Hale Ray (3w)
Losses: East Hampton, Old Lyme
Remaining: Coginchaug (3/8,6w), Westbrook (3/11,0w), Portland (3/15,1w), H-K (3/18,2w)
Fairfield Ludlowe .750 6 2 20 Wins: New Canaan (2w), Danbury (5w), Ffld.Warde (6w), Greenwich (1w), St. Joseph (6w), Harding (0w)
Losses: Trumbull, Staples
Remaining: Bridg.Central (3/3,0w), Westhill (3/5,1w), Darien (3/8,4w), Wilton (3/11,1w)
Capital Prep .750 6 2 19 Wins: Weaver (3w), Civic Leadership (3w), Aerospace (4w), Classical (2w), Civic Leadership (3w), Aerospace (4w)
Losses: Parish Hill, Parish Hill
Remaining: Weaver (3/9,3w), Aerospace (3/15,4w), Parish Hill (3/19,8w)
Bolton .750 6 2 18 Wins: Stafford (1w), Coventry (5w), Rockville (1w), Stafford (1w), Ellington (5w), Somers (5w)
Losses: Somers, Coventry
Remaining: Ellington (3/10,5w), Rockville (3/12,1w), East Windsor (3/15,0w), East Windsor (3/19,0w)
Cromwell .750 6 2 17 Wins: H-K (2w), N.Branford (3w), Valley Reg. (5w), Coginchaug (6w), Westbrook (0w), Portland (1w)
Losses: Morgan, East Hampton
Remaining: Old Saybrook (3/8,2w), Old Lyme (3/11,8w), Hale Ray (3/15,3w), Coginchaug (3/18,6w)
Conard .750 6 2 16 Wins: Enfield (3w), NW Catholic (2w), Bloomfield (0w), Windsor (7w), Hartford Pub. (2w), NW Catholic (2w)
Losses: Hall, Simsbury
Remaining: Simsbury (3/8,8w), Hall (3/11,5w), Bloomfield (3/15,0w), Windsor (3/18,7w)
Windsor Locks .750 6 2 13 Wins: East Granby (2w), Granby (3w), East Granby (2w), HMTCA (0w), Canton (3w), Granby (3w)
Losses: Canton, Suffield
Remaining: Suffield (3/10,8w), East Granby (3/12,2w), HMTCA (3/15,0w), Canton (3/17,3w)
Ansonia .750 3 1 5 Wins: Woodland (5w), Oxford (0w), Kennedy (0w)
Losses: Seymour
Remaining: Oxford (2/16,0w), Woodland (3/8,5w), Naugatuck (3/9,3w), Seymour (3/11,6w), Holy Cross (3/12,5w), Woodland (3/15,5w), Naugatuck (3/16,3w), Sacred Heart (3/17,6w)
E.O. Smith .714 5 2 15 Wins: Tolland (0w), RHAM (3w), Manchester (4w), Glastonbury (6w), E.Catholic (2w)
Losses: E.Hartford, Glastonbury
Remaining: Glastonbury (2/16,6w), RHAM (2/18,3w), RHAM (3/9,3w), Tolland (3/12,0w), S.Windsor (3/15,3w), E.Catholic (3/16,2w), S.Windsor (3/19,3w)
Somers .714 5 2 14 Wins: Bolton (6w), Rockville (1w), Ellington (5w), Rockville (1w), Stafford (1w)
Losses: Coventry, Bolton
Remaining: Stafford (3/9,1w), East Windsor (3/11,0w), Coventry (3/15,5w), Ellington (3/17,5w), East Windsor (3/18,0w)
Ellington .714 5 2 12 Wins: Coventry (5w), East Windsor (0w), Rockville (1w), Stafford (1w), Coventry (5w)
Losses: Somers, Bolton
Remaining: East Windsor (3/5,0w), Bolton (3/10,6w), Coventry (3/11,5w), Stafford (3/16,1w), Somers (3/17,5w)
Platt Tech .714 5 2 8 Wins: Bull. Havens (2w), Wright Tech (0w), Bull. Havens (2w), O'Brien (2w), O'Brien (2w)
Losses: Abbott Tech, Abbott Tech
Remaining: Abbott Tech (3/9,8w), Wright Tech (3/10,0w), O'Brien (3/11,2w), Bull. Havens (3/12,2w)
Woodland .714 5 2 7 Wins: Oxford (0w), Torrington (2w), Wolcott (3w), Oxford (0w), Torrington (2w)
Losses: Ansonia, Seymour
Remaining: Ansonia (3/8,3w), Seymour (3/9,6w), Crosby (3/12,0w), Ansonia (3/15,3w), WCA (3/17,0w)
Ellis Tech .714 5 2 6 Wins: Grasso Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (0w), Windham Tech (6w), Norwich Tech (0w), Grasso Tech (0w)
Losses: Windham Tech, Windham Tech
Remaining: Norwich Tech (2/16,0w), Norwich Tech (2/24,0w), Windham Tech (3/9,6w), Grasso Tech (3/11,0w), Norwich Tech (3/12,0w)
Stamford .700 7 3 12 Wins: Ffld.Warde (6w), McMahon (0w), Westhill (1w), Norwalk (0w), McMahon (0w), Wilton (1w), Darien (4w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Staples, Greenwich
Remaining: New Canaan (3/11,2w), Danbury (3/13,5w)
Coginchaug .667 6 3 16 Wins: Old Lyme (8w), Hale Ray (3w), Westbrook (0w), Old Saybrook (2w), Portland (1w), H-K (2w)
Losses: Cromwell, East Hampton, Morgan
Remaining: N.Branford (3/11,3w), Valley Reg. (3/15,5w), Cromwell (3/18,6w)
Northwestern .667 6 3 11 Wins: Terryville (1w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (0w), Housatonic (3w), Litchfield (5w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Shepaug, Thomaston, Nonnewaug
Remaining: Shepaug (3/5,5w), Wamogo (3/10,0w), Terryville (3/12,1w)
St. Joseph .667 6 3 11 Wins: Norwalk (0w), Ffld.Warde (6w), McMahon (0w), Darien (4w), Westhill (1w), Harding (0w)
Losses: Trumbull, Ffld.Ludlowe, Bassick
Remaining: Bridg.Central (3/4,0w)
Waterford .667 4 2 7 Wins: Stonington (3w), St. Bernard (0w), Ledyard (3w), East Lyme (1w)
Losses: Bacon Acad., NFA
Remaining: Montville (3/9,0w), New London (3/10,2w), Fitch (3/12,5w), East Lyme (3/15,1w)
Wethersfield .667 4 2 7 Wins: Maloney (1w), Platt (2w), Bulkeley (0w), Berlin (4w)
Losses: Middletown, Newington
Remaining: Rocky Hill (2/22,0w), Maloney (3/5,1w), Platt (3/9,2w), Berlin (3/10,4w), Newington (3/12,7w), Rocky Hill (3/16,0w), Bulkeley (3/19,0w)
Bassick .667 2 1 6 Wins: McMahon (0w), St. Joseph (6w)
Losses: Danbury
Remaining: Norwalk (2/25,0w), New Canaan (2/26,2w), Westhill (3/8,1w), Bridg.Central (3/11,0w)
New London .667 2 1 4 Wins: Ledyard (3w), East Lyme (1w)
Losses: NFA
Remaining: Montville (2/26,0w), Stonington (3/2,3w), Fitch (3/5,5w), Bacon Acad. (3/9,2w), Waterford (3/10,4w), St. Bernard (3/12,0w), NFA (3/15,7w)
New Canaan .667 2 1 2 Wins: Greenwich (1w), Wilton (1w)
Losses: Trumbull
Remaining: Ffld.Ludlowe (2/10,6w), McMahon (2/22,0w), Bassick (2/26,2w), Darien (2/27,4w), Staples (3/2,9w), Ridgefield (3/3,10w), Wilton (3/5,1w), Danbury (3/8,5w), Stamford (3/11,7w)
Prince Tech .636 7 4 22 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Goodwin Tech (7w), Cheney Tech (5w), Vinal Tech (0w), Cheney Tech (5w), Wilcox Tech (5w), Vinal Tech (0w)
Losses: Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Goodwin Tech, Wolcott Tech
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (3/10,0w)
Hamden .625 5 3 16 Wins: Branford (1w), Lauralton (1w), Cheshire (2w), North Haven (5w), Mercy (7w)
Losses: Sheehan, Daniel Hand, East Haven
Remaining: Lauralton (3/9,1w), Guilford (3/12,0w), Mercy (3/15,7w), Lyman Hall (3/16,4w)
Shepaug Valley .625 5 3 16 Wins: Northwestern (6w), Housatonic (3w), Terryville (1w), Litchfield (5w), Gilbert (1w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, Thomaston, Thomaston
Remaining: Northwestern (3/5,6w), Wamogo (3/6,0w), Nonnewaug (3/8,8w), Housatonic (3/10,3w)
Coventry .625 5 3 9 Wins: Rockville (1w), Stafford (1w), Somers (5w), Rockville (1w), Stafford (1w)
Losses: Ellington, Bolton, Ellington
Remaining: East Windsor (2/26,0w), Bolton (3/8,6w), Ellington (3/11,5w), Somers (3/15,5w), East Windsor (3/17,0w)
Danbury .625 5 3 6 Wins: Darien (4w), Norwalk (0w), Harding (0w), Bassick (2w), McMahon (0w)
Losses: Staples, Ffld.Ludlowe, Ridgefield
Remaining: Wilton (2/27,1w), New Canaan (3/8,2w), Stamford (3/13,7w), Trumbull (3/15,8w)
Canton .600 3 2 9 Wins: Wind.Locks (6w), HMTCA (0w), Granby (3w)
Losses: Suffield, Wind.Locks
Remaining: East Granby (3/4,2w), Suffield (3/5,8w), East Granby (3/8,2w), HMTCA (3/10,0w), HMTCA (3/12,0w), Granby (3/15,3w), Wind.Locks (3/17,6w)
Aerospace .571 4 3 11 Wins: Weaver (3w), Classical (2w), Weaver (3w), Civic Leadership (3w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Parish Hill, Capital Prep
Remaining: Innovation (3/9,0w), Classical (3/12,2w), Capital Prep (3/15,6w), Innovation (3/17,0w), Innovation (3/19,0w)
Lyman Hall .571 4 3 8 Wins: Guilford (0w), Foran (2w), Branford (1w), North Haven (5w)
Losses: Sheehan, Mercy, East Haven
Remaining: Daniel Hand (3/8,8w), Foran (3/9,2w), Cheshire (3/12,2w), Sheehan (3/15,8w), Hamden (3/16,5w)
Shelton .571 4 3 6 Wins: Foran (2w), Hillhouse (1w), Cheshire (2w), Career (1w)
Losses: SHA, Law, Wilbur Cross
Remaining: West Haven (3/2,5w), Amity (3/5,7w), Cheshire (3/9,2w), Lauralton (3/12,1w), Amity (3/15,7w)
Berlin .571 4 3 3 Wins: Bulkeley (0w), Platt (2w), Maloney (1w), Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: Newington, Middletown, Wethersfield
Remaining: Rocky Hill (3/9,0w), Wethersfield (3/10,4w), Middletown (3/12,5w), Platt (3/16,2w), Maloney (3/19,1w)
North Haven .556 5 4 14 Wins: East Haven (4w), Cheshire (2w), Amity (7w), Branford (1w), Guilford (0w)
Losses: Sheehan, Mercy, Hamden, Lyman Hall
Remaining: Amity (3/9,7w), Daniel Hand (3/12,8w), Cheshire (3/15,2w)
Jonathan Law .556 5 4 13 Wins: Lauralton (1w), West Haven (5w), Shelton (4w), Career (1w), Foran (2w)
Losses: Wilbur Cross, Amity, Sheehan, SHA
Remaining: Sheehan (3/9,8w), Hillhouse (3/12,1w), Foran (3/15,2w)
Hall .556 5 4 12 Wins: Hartford Pub. (2w), Conard (6w), NW Catholic (2w), Bloomfield (0w), NW Catholic (2w)
Losses: Simsbury, Windsor, Enfield, Simsbury
Remaining: Conard (3/11,6w), Windsor (3/15,7w), Bloomfield (3/18,0w)
West Haven .556 5 4 11 Wins: Lauralton (1w), Hillhouse (1w), Career (1w), East Haven (4w), Shelton (4w)
Losses: Law, SHA, Amity, Wilbur Cross
Remaining: Foran (3/12,2w), Career (3/15,1w)
Valley Regional .556 5 4 8 Wins: N.Branford (3w), H-K (2w), Portland (1w), Old Saybrook (2w), Westbrook (0w)
Losses: East Hampton, Morgan, Cromwell, Old Lyme
Remaining: Hale Ray (3/11,3w), Coginchaug (3/15,6w), N.Branford (3/18,3w)
Wilcox Tech .556 5 4 0 Wins: Kaynor Tech (0w), Kaynor Tech (0w), Kaynor Tech (0w), Kaynor Tech (0w), Kaynor Tech (0w)
Losses: Wolcott Tech, Prince, Wolcott Tech, Wolcott Tech
Remaining: Kaynor Tech (2/10,0w), Kaynor Tech (2/11,0w), Kaynor Tech (2/18,0w), Cheney Tech (3/8,5w), Abbott Tech (3/10,8w), Goodwin Tech (3/12,7w)
Fairfield Warde .545 6 5 3 Wins: Norwalk (0w), Greenwich (1w), Wilton (1w), Harding (0w), Westhill (1w), Bridg.Central (0w)
Losses: Stamford, St. Joseph, Ffld.Ludlowe, Darien, Staples
Remaining: McMahon (3/11,0w)
Cheney Tech .500 5 5 12 Wins: Vinal Tech (0w), Prince (7w), Vinal Tech (0w), Vinal Tech (0w), Wilcox Tech (5w)
Losses: Goodwin Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech
Remaining: Wolcott Tech (3/9,6w), Kaynor Tech (3/12,0w)
Litchfield .500 5 5 5 Wins: Wamogo (0w), Terryville (1w), Housatonic (3w), Gilbert (1w), Wamogo (0w)
Losses: Thomaston, Gilbert, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Shepaug
Remaining: Terryville (3/10,1w), Thomaston (3/12,10w)
Masuk .500 4 4 15 Wins: Immaculate (3w), ND-Ffld (8w), New Milford (3w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: Barlow, Weston, Bethel, Newtown
Remaining: Oxford (2/10,0w), Pomperaug (3/6,7w), New.Fair. (3/8,5w), Brookfield (3/9,2w), Kolbe (3/12,7w)
Bethel .500 4 4 11 Wins: Brookfield (2w), Masuk (4w), Barlow (4w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: Newtown, Kolbe, Immaculate, Pomperaug
Remaining: New Milford (3/6,3w), New.Fair. (3/9,5w), New.Fair. (3/9,5w), ND-Ffld (3/12,8w)
Joel Barlow .500 4 4 9 Wins: Stratford (0w), New Milford (3w), Masuk (4w), Weston (2w)
Losses: Kolbe, New.Fair., Immaculate, Bethel
Remaining: Brookfield (3/14,2w)
Manchester .500 4 4 9 Wins: Tolland (0w), S.Windsor (3w), RHAM (3w), S.Windsor (3w)
Losses: E.Hartford, E.Catholic, Glastonbury, E.O. Smith
Remaining: E.Catholic (3/9,2w), E.Hartford (3/12,7w), RHAM (3/16,3w), Glastonbury (3/19,6w)
Naugatuck .500 3 3 5 Wins: Watertown (1w), Wolcott (3w), Watertown (1w)
Losses: Torrington, Wolcott, St.Paul
Remaining: St.Paul (3/3,0w), Ansonia (3/9,3w), WCA (3/12,0w), Torrington (3/15,2w), Ansonia (3/16,3w), Seymour (3/18,6w)
Enfield .500 3 3 4 Wins: Hartford Pub. (2w), Bloomfield (0w), NW Catholic (2w)
Losses: Conard, Windsor, Simsbury
Remaining: Hall (3/1,5w), Bloomfield (3/4,0w), Windsor (3/8,7w), Hartford Pub. (3/11,2w), NW Catholic (3/15,2w), Simsbury (3/18,8w)
Wolcott .500 3 3 4 Wins: Watertown (1w), St.Paul (0w), Naugatuck (3w)
Losses: Naugatuck, Torrington, Woodland
Remaining: Torrington (2/16,2w), Watertown (3/9,1w), Oxford (3/11,0w), St.Paul (3/16,0w), Crosby (3/17,0w)
Stonington .500 3 3 2 Wins: Montville (0w), New London (2w), St. Bernard (0w)
Losses: Waterford, NFA, Fitch
Remaining: Bacon Acad. (2/26,2w), Ledyard (3/9,3w), East Lyme (3/12,1w), Bacon Acad. (3/15,2w)
Putnam .500 1 1 0 Wins: Griswold (0w)
Losses: Killingly
Remaining: Wheeler (2/16,0w), Wheeler (2/24,0w), Lyman Mem. (2/26,1w), Woodstock (3/1,3w), Plainfield (3/5,3w), Tourtellotte (3/8,0w), Windham (3/12,4w), Tourtellotte (3/15,0w)
East Haven .444 4 5 11 Wins: Cheshire (2w), Hamden (5w), Lyman Hall (4w), Guilford (0w)
Losses: North Haven, Mercy, Daniel Hand, West Haven, Sheehan
Remaining: Branford (3/12,1w), Branford (3/15,1w)
Darien .444 4 5 10 Wins: Greenwich (1w), Ffld.Warde (6w), New Canaan (2w), Wilton (1w)
Losses: Danbury, St. Joseph, Stamford, Ridgefield, Ffld.Ludlowe
Remaining: Harding (3/11,0w), Trumbull (3/12,8w), Norwalk (3/15,0w)
South Windsor .429 3 4 5 Wins: RHAM (3w), E.Catholic (2w), Tolland (0w)
Losses: Manchester, E.Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester
Remaining: E.Hartford (3/9,7w), E.Catholic (3/13,2w), E.O. Smith (3/15,5w), Tolland (3/17,0w), E.O. Smith (3/19,5w)
Woodstock Academy .429 3 4 4 Wins: Lyman Mem. (1w), Plainfield (3w), Tourtellotte (0w)
Losses: Windham, Putnam, Killingly, Killingly
Remaining: Plainfield (3/10,3w), Griswold (3/12,0w)
Granby Memorial .429 3 4 2 Wins: HMTCA (0w), East Granby (2w), HMTCA (0w)
Losses: Wind.Locks, Suffield, Canton, Suffield
Remaining: Wind.Locks (3/8,6w), East Granby (3/10,2w), Suffield (3/12,8w), Canton (3/15,3w), East Granby (3/18,2w)
Ledyard .429 3 4 1 Wins: St. Bernard (0w), East Lyme (1w), Montville (0w)
Losses: Fitch, New London, NFA, Waterford
Remaining: Stonington (3/9,3w), Bacon Acad. (3/12,2w), Fitch (3/15,5w)
Plainfield .429 3 4 1 Wins: Griswold (0w), Lyman Mem. (1w), Tourtellotte (0w)
Losses: Woodstock, Killingly, Putnam, Windham
Remaining: Woodstock (3/10,3w), Wheeler (3/13,0w), Windham (3/15,4w)
Cheshire .400 2 3 4 Wins: Guilford (0w), East Haven (4w)
Losses: Mercy, North Haven, Shelton
Remaining: Hamden (2/24,5w), Branford (2/26,1w), Daniel Hand (3/2,8w), Sheehan (3/5,8w), Shelton (3/9,4w), Lyman Hall (3/12,4w), North Haven (3/15,5w)
Civic Leadership .375 3 5 5 Wins: Weaver (3w), Classical (2w), Innovation (0w)
Losses: Parish Hill, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Parish Hill
Remaining: Innovation (3/10,0w), Weaver (3/15,3w), Classical (3/17,2w)
New Britain .375 3 5 5 Wins: Lewis Mills (1w), Brist.Cent. (1w), Avon (3w)
Losses: Southington, Avon, Farmington, Brist.East., Plainville
Remaining: Farmington (3/8,7w), Lewis Mills (3/11,1w), Brist.Cent. (3/15,1w), Brist.East. (3/18,4w)
North Branford .375 3 5 5 Wins: H-K (2w), Portland (1w), Old Saybrook (2w)
Losses: Valley Reg., Morgan, Cromwell, East Hampton, Old Lyme
Remaining: Coginchaug (3/11,6w), Hale Ray (3/12,3w), Westbrook (3/15,0w), Valley Reg. (3/18,5w)
Hale Ray .375 3 5 3 Wins: Westbrook (0w), Portland (1w), Old Saybrook (2w)
Losses: Coginchaug, Old Lyme, East Hampton, H-K, Morgan
Remaining: Valley Reg. (3/11,5w), N.Branford (3/12,3w), Cromwell (3/15,6w), Old Lyme (3/18,8w)
RHAM .375 3 5 2 Wins: Tolland (0w), E.Catholic (2w), Tolland (0w)
Losses: S.Windsor, E.O. Smith, Manchester, E.Hartford, Glastonbury
Remaining: E.O. Smith (2/18,5w), E.O. Smith (3/9,5w), Glastonbury (3/12,6w), Manchester (3/16,4w), E.Hartford (3/19,7w)
Weaver .375 3 5 2 Wins: Innovation (0w), Innovation (0w), Classical (2w)
Losses: Capital Prep, Aerospace, Civic Leadership, Aerospace, Parish Hill
Remaining: Capital Prep (3/9,6w), Classical (3/10,2w), Civic Leadership (3/15,3w), Parish Hill (3/17,8w)
Immaculate .333 3 6 11 Wins: Bethel (4w), Barlow (4w), New Milford (3w)
Losses: New.Fair., Newtown, Masuk, ND-Ffld, Pomperaug, Kolbe
Remaining: Stratford (2/13,0w), Bunnell (3/9,1w), Weston (3/12,2w)
New Milford .333 3 6 7 Wins: Weston (2w), Bunnell (1w), Bethel (4w)
Losses: Brookfield, Barlow, Kolbe, Masuk, Pomperaug, Immaculate
Remaining: Stratford (3/12,0w)
Avon .333 3 6 5 Wins: Brist.Cent. (1w), New Britain (3w), Lewis Mills (1w)
Losses: Farmington, Lewis Mills, Southington, Plainville, Brist.East., New Britain
Remaining: Farmington (3/11,7w), Southington (3/15,7w), Plainville (3/18,7w)
Housatonic Regional .333 3 6 3 Wins: Gilbert (1w), Terryville (1w), Terryville (1w)
Losses: Nonnewaug, Shepaug, Northwestern, Gilbert, Thomaston, Litchfield
Remaining: Nonnewaug (3/9,8w), Shepaug (3/10,5w), Gilbert (3/12,1w), Wamogo (3/15,0w)
Bullard Havens Tech .333 2 4 4 Wins: O'Brien (2w), O'Brien (2w)
Losses: Abbott Tech, Platt Tech, Abbott Tech, Abbott Tech
Remaining: Platt Tech (3/1,5w), Wright Tech (3/3,0w), O'Brien (3/10,2w), Platt Tech (3/12,5w)
East Catholic .333 2 4 4 Wins: Manchester (4w), Tolland (0w)
Losses: Glastonbury, E.Hartford, S.Windsor, RHAM
Remaining: E.Hartford (3/5,7w), E.O. Smith (3/8,5w), Manchester (3/9,4w), S.Windsor (3/13,3w), E.O. Smith (3/16,5w), Tolland (3/19,0w)
Northwest Catholic .286 2 5 2 Wins: Bloomfield (0w), Hartford Pub. (2w)
Losses: Simsbury, Conard, Enfield, Hall, Conard
Remaining: Windsor (3/1,7w), Hall (3/8,5w), Simsbury (3/11,8w), Enfield (3/15,3w), Hartford Pub. (3/18,2w)
Old Saybrook .286 2 5 1 Wins: Portland (1w), Westbrook (0w)
Losses: Old Lyme, Coginchaug, Morgan, N.Branford, Valley Reg.
Remaining: Hale Ray (3/6,3w), Cromwell (3/8,6w), East Hampton (3/11,9w), H-K (3/15,2w), Westbrook (3/18,0w)
Platt .286 2 5 1 Wins: Maloney (1w), Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: Newington, Wethersfield, Berlin, Middletown, Newington
Remaining: Wethersfield (3/9,4w), Maloney (3/12,1w), Rocky Hill (3/13,0w), Berlin (3/16,4w), Middletown (3/19,5w)
Classical Magnet .286 2 5 0 Wins: Innovation (0w), Innovation (0w)
Losses: Aerospace, Parish Hill, Civic Leadership, Capital Prep, Weaver
Remaining: Weaver (3/10,3w), Aerospace (3/12,4w), Parish Hill (3/15,8w), Civic Leadership (3/17,3w)
East Granby .286 2 5 0 Wins: HMTCA (0w), HMTCA (0w)
Losses: Wind.Locks, Wind.Locks, Suffield, Granby, Canton
Remaining: Canton (3/8,3w), Granby (3/10,3w), Wind.Locks (3/12,6w), Suffield (3/15,8w), Granby (3/18,3w)
Brookfield .250 2 6 5 Wins: New Milford (3w), Weston (2w)
Losses: Bethel, Bunnell, Newtown, Pomperaug, ND-Ffld, Kolbe
Remaining: Stratford (2/19,0w), Masuk (3/9,4w), New.Fair. (3/12,5w), Barlow (3/14,4w)
O'Brien Tech .250 2 6 0 Wins: Wright Tech (0w), Wright Tech (0w)
Losses: Bull. Havens, Abbott Tech, Bull. Havens, Abbott Tech, Platt Tech, Platt Tech
Remaining: Wright Tech (3/8,0w), Bull. Havens (3/10,2w), Platt Tech (3/11,5w), Abbott Tech (3/12,8w)
Hillhouse .250 1 3 1 Wins: Lauralton (1w)
Losses: West Haven, Shelton, Daniel Hand
Remaining: Amity (2/10,7w), Wilbur Cross (2/22,4w), Foran (2/26,2w), SHA (3/2,8w), Career (3/5,1w), Daniel Hand (3/9,8w), Law (3/12,5w), Wilbur Cross (3/15,4w)
Weston .222 2 7 5 Wins: Masuk (4w), Bunnell (1w)
Losses: New Milford, Newtown, New.Fair., ND-Ffld, Barlow, Brookfield, Kolbe
Remaining: Pomperaug (3/9,7w), Immaculate (3/12,3w), Stratford (3/14,0w)
Haddam-Killingworth .222 2 7 3 Wins: Hale Ray (3w), Westbrook (0w)
Losses: Cromwell, N.Branford, Valley Reg., East Hampton, Morgan, Old Lyme, Coginchaug
Remaining: Portland (3/11,1w), Old Saybrook (3/15,2w), Morgan (3/18,6w)
Foran .222 2 7 2 Wins: Career (1w), Hillhouse (1w)
Losses: Shelton, Amity, SHA, Wilbur Cross, Lyman Hall, Law, Lauralton
Remaining: Lyman Hall (3/9,4w), West Haven (3/12,5w), Law (3/15,5w)
Hartford Public .222 2 7 0 Wins: Bloomfield (0w), Bloomfield (0w)
Losses: Hall, Enfield, Windsor, Simsbury, NW Catholic, Conard, Windsor
Remaining: Enfield (3/11,3w), Simsbury (3/15,8w), NW Catholic (3/18,2w)
Stafford .200 1 4 1 Wins: Rockville (1w)
Losses: Bolton, Coventry, Ellington, Bolton
Remaining: Somers (3/4,5w), Coventry (3/6,5w), East Windsor (3/8,0w), Somers (3/9,5w), East Windsor (3/13,0w), Ellington (3/16,5w), Rockville (3/18,1w)
Lyman Memorial .200 1 4 0 Wins: Tourtellotte (0w)
Losses: Killingly, Woodstock, Putnam, Plainfield
Remaining: Griswold (3/4,0w), Windham (3/10,4w), Tourtellotte (3/12,0w), Wheeler (3/15,0w)
Branford .167 1 5 0 Wins: Guilford (0w)
Losses: Hamden, Mercy, North Haven, Sheehan, Lyman Hall
Remaining: Cheshire (2/26,2w), Daniel Hand (3/5,8w), Career (3/11,1w), East Haven (3/12,4w), Career (3/13,1w), East Haven (3/15,4w)
East Lyme .167 1 5 0 Wins: Montville (0w)
Losses: New London, St. Bernard, Fitch, Ledyard, Waterford
Remaining: Montville (2/12,0w), Fitch (2/16,5w), NFA (3/9,7w), Bacon Acad. (3/10,2w), Stonington (3/12,3w), Waterford (3/15,4w)
Greenwich .167 1 5 0 Wins: Norwalk (0w)
Losses: Staples, New Canaan, Darien, Ffld.Warde, Ffld.Ludlowe
Remaining: Ridgefield (3/2,10w), Westhill (3/3,1w), Trumbull (3/5,8w), Stamford (3/6,7w), Westhill (3/11,1w)
Maloney .167 1 5 0 Wins: Bulkeley (0w)
Losses: Platt, Wethersfield, Newington, Middletown, Berlin
Remaining: Wethersfield (3/5,4w), Newington (3/9,7w), Platt (3/12,2w), Middletown (3/16,5w), Rocky Hill (3/18,0w), Berlin (3/19,4w)
Terryville .167 1 5 0 Wins: Wamogo (0w)
Losses: Northwestern, Thomaston, Litchfield, Housatonic, Shepaug
Remaining: Housatonic (3/4,3w), Nonnewaug (3/6,8w), Thomaston (3/8,10w), Litchfield (3/10,5w), Gilbert (3/11,1w), Northwestern (3/12,6w)
Portland .143 1 6 0 Wins: Westbrook (0w)
Losses: Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Hale Ray, N.Branford, Valley Reg., Coginchaug
Remaining: Cromwell (3/4,6w), East Hampton (3/8,9w), H-K (3/11,2w), Morgan (3/15,6w), East Hampton (3/18,9w)
Gilbert .125 1 7 5 Wins: Litchfield (5w)
Losses: Housatonic, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Thomaston, Shepaug, Litchfield, Northwestern
Remaining: Housatonic (2/23,3w), Nonnewaug (3/10,8w), Terryville (3/11,1w), Housatonic (3/12,3w), Wamogo (3/13,0w)
Bristol Central .125 1 7 1 Wins: Lewis Mills (1w)
Losses: Avon, Brist.East., Southington, New Britain, Plainville, Farmington, Southington
Remaining: Plainville (3/8,7w), Brist.East. (3/11,4w), New Britain (3/15,3w), Lewis Mills (3/18,1w)
Career Magnet .125 1 7 1 Wins: Lauralton (1w)
Losses: SHA, West Haven, Foran, Shelton, Amity, Law, Hillhouse
Remaining: Branford (3/11,1w), Wilbur Cross (3/12,4w), Branford (3/13,1w), West Haven (3/15,5w)
Rockville .125 1 7 0 Wins: East Windsor (0w)
Losses: Coventry, Somers, Ellington, Bolton, Stafford, Somers, Coventry
Remaining: Bolton (3/12,6w), Stafford (3/18,1w)
Wilton .125 1 7 0 Wins: McMahon (0w)
Losses: New Canaan, Ffld.Warde, Ridgefield, Stamford, Darien, New Canaan, Trumbull
Remaining: Danbury (2/27,5w), Bridg.Central (3/10,0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (3/11,6w)
Lewis Mills .111 1 8 3 Wins: Avon (3w)
Losses: Plainville, New Britain, Farmington, Brist.East., Brist.Cent., Southington, Farmington, Avon
Remaining: New Britain (3/11,3w), Brist.East. (3/15,4w), Brist.Cent. (3/18,1w)
Bunnell .111 1 8 2 Wins: Brookfield (2w)
Losses: Kolbe, New.Fair., New Milford, Weston, Pomperaug, Masuk, Bethel, ND-Ffld
Remaining: Stratford (2/23,0w), Immaculate (3/9,3w), Newtown (3/13,5w)
Lauralton Hall .111 1 8 2 Wins: Foran (2w)
Losses: West Haven, Wilbur Cross, Law, Hamden, Amity, Hillhouse, SHA, Career
Remaining: Hamden (3/9,5w), Shelton (3/12,4w), SHA (3/15,8w)
Westhill .100 1 9 0 Wins: McMahon (0w)
Losses: Ridgefield, Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Ffld.Warde, Greenwich, Ffld.Ludlowe, Bassick
Remaining: Bridg.Central (3/9,0w), Greenwich (3/11,1w)
Bridgeport Central .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Ridgefield (2/27,10w), Trumbull (3/2,8w), Ffld.Ludlowe (3/3,6w), St. Joseph (3/4,6w), Ffld.Warde (3/5,6w), Harding (3/8,0w), Westhill (3/9,1w), Wilton (3/10,1w), Bassick (3/11,2w)
Crosby .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/20,6w), Kennedy (2/22,0w), Holy Cross (2/24,5w), Wilby (3/1,0w), Sacred Heart (3/3,6w), Kennedy (3/5,0w), Holy Cross (3/9,5w), Kennedy (3/10,0w), Woodland (3/12,5w), WCA (3/15,0w), Wolcott (3/17,3w)
Derby .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Watertown (3/18,1w)
Rocky Hill .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Middletown (2/16,5w), Wethersfield (2/22,4w), Newington (2/25,7w), Bulkeley (2/27,0w), Middletown (3/5,5w), Berlin (3/9,4w), Bulkeley (3/11,0w), Platt (3/13,2w), Middletown (3/15,5w), Wethersfield (3/16,4w), Maloney (3/18,1w), Newington (3/19,7w)
Wheeler .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Putnam (2/16,1w), Putnam (2/24,1w), Windham (2/26,4w), Griswold (3/9,0w), Killingly (3/12,6w), Plainfield (3/13,3w), Lyman Mem. (3/15,1w)
Wilby .000 0 0 0 Remaining: Holy Cross (2/23,5w), Sacred Heart (2/24,6w), Kennedy (2/26,0w), Crosby (3/1,0w), Holy Cross (3/5,5w), Sacred Heart (3/8,6w), WCA (3/10,0w), Watertown (3/12,1w), Kennedy (3/15,0w), Oxford (3/18,0w)
East Windsor .000 0 1 0 Losses: Ellington
Remaining: Coventry (2/26,5w), Ellington (3/5,5w), Rockville (3/6,1w), Stafford (3/8,1w), Somers (3/11,5w), Stafford (3/13,1w), Bolton (3/15,6w), Coventry (3/17,5w), Somers (3/18,5w), Bolton (3/19,6w)
Kennedy .000 0 1 0 Losses: Holy Cross
Remaining: Sacred Heart (2/16,6w), Crosby (2/22,0w), WCA (2/24,0w), Sacred Heart (2/26,6w), Wilby (2/26,0w), Sacred Heart (3/1,6w), Holy Cross (3/3,5w), Ansonia (3/5,3w), Crosby (3/5,0w), WCA (3/9,0w), Crosby (3/10,0w), Wilby (3/15,0w), Torrington (3/17,2w)
Norwich Tech .000 0 1 0 Losses: Grasso Tech
Remaining: Windham Tech (2/9,6w), Grasso Tech (2/11,0w), Grasso Tech (2/11,0w), Ellis Tech (2/16,5w), Grasso Tech (2/22,0w), Ellis Tech (2/24,5w), Windham Tech (2/26,6w), Ellis Tech (3/3,5w), Windham Tech (3/5,6w), Grasso Tech (3/9,0w), Windham Tech (3/11,6w), Ellis Tech (3/12,5w)
St. Paul Catholic .000 0 1 0 Losses: Seymour
Remaining: Watertown (2/23,1w), Torrington (2/24,2w), Wolcott (2/26,3w), Seymour (3/1,6w), Naugatuck (3/3,3w), Watertown (3/5,1w), Naugatuck (3/8,3w), Torrington (3/9,2w), Sacred Heart (3/12,6w), Wolcott (3/16,3w), Holy Cross (3/17,5w)
Harding .000 0 2 0 Losses: Ffld.Ludlowe, Danbury
Remaining: Ffld.Warde (2/27,6w), St. Joseph (3/5,6w), Bridg.Central (3/8,0w), Darien (3/11,4w)
Montville .000 0 2 0 Losses: Stonington, Fitch
Remaining: East Lyme (2/12,1w), Bacon Acad. (2/23,2w), New London (2/26,2w), St. Bernard (3/2,0w), Ledyard (3/4,3w), East Lyme (3/6,1w), Waterford (3/9,4w), NFA (3/12,7w), St. Bernard (3/15,0w)
Oxford .000 0 2 0 Losses: Woodland, Seymour
Remaining: Masuk (2/10,4w), Ansonia (2/16,3w), Sacred Heart (2/25,6w), Watertown (2/26,1w), Ansonia (3/1,3w), Woodland (3/3,5w), Seymour (3/5,6w), Sacred Heart (3/9,6w), Wolcott (3/11,3w), Watertown (3/15,1w), Wilby (3/18,0w)
Stratford .000 0 2 0 Losses: Barlow, Pomperaug
Remaining: Immaculate (2/13,3w), Brookfield (2/19,2w), Bunnell (2/23,1w), Newtown (2/26,5w), New Milford (3/12,3w), Weston (3/14,2w)
Bulkeley .000 0 3 0 Losses: Berlin, Newington, Middletown
Remaining: Wethersfield (2/25,4w), Rocky Hill (2/27,0w), Maloney (3/2,1w), Platt (3/3,2w), Berlin (3/5,4w), Middletown (3/9,5w), Rocky Hill (3/11,0w), Newington (3/16,7w), Wethersfield (3/19,4w)
Grasso Tech .000 0 3 0 Losses: Ellis Tech, Windham Tech, Ellis Tech
Remaining: Norwich Tech (2/11,0w), Norwich Tech (2/11,0w), Norwich Tech (2/22,0w), Windham Tech (2/25,6w), Norwich Tech (3/1,0w), Windham Tech (3/2,6w), Ellis Tech (3/5,5w), Norwich Tech (3/9,0w), Ellis Tech (3/11,5w), Windham Tech (3/12,6w)
St. Bernard .000 0 3 0 Losses: Bacon Acad., NFA, Ledyard
Remaining: Waterford (2/23,4w), East Lyme (2/26,1w), Montville (3/2,0w), Stonington (3/5,3w), Fitch (3/9,5w), New London (3/12,2w), Montville (3/15,0w)
Griswold .000 0 4 0 Losses: Killingly, Putnam, Plainfield, Windham
Remaining: Windham (3/2,4w), Lyman Mem. (3/4,1w), Tourtellotte (3/5,0w), Wheeler (3/9,0w), Woodstock (3/12,3w), Killingly (3/15,6w)
Innovation .000 0 4 0 Losses: Parish Hill, Classical, Weaver, Classical
Remaining: Weaver (3/2,3w), Civic Leadership (3/4,3w), Aerospace (3/9,4w), Civic Leadership (3/10,3w), Parish Hill (3/12,8w), Aerospace (3/17,4w), Aerospace (3/19,4w)
Norwalk .000 0 5 0 Losses: St. Joseph, Ffld.Warde, Greenwich, Stamford, Danbury
Remaining: Bassick (2/25,2w), Staples (2/27,9w), Wilton (3/2,1w), McMahon (3/5,0w), Ridgefield (3/12,10w), Darien (3/15,4w)
Tourtellotte .000 0 5 0 Losses: Windham, Lyman Mem., Woodstock, Plainfield, Griswold
Remaining: Putnam (3/8,1w), Killingly (3/10,6w), Lyman Mem. (3/12,1w), Putnam (3/15,1w)
WCA .000 0 5 0 Losses: Sacred Heart, Kennedy, Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart
Remaining: Kennedy (3/9,0w), Wilby (3/10,0w), Naugatuck (3/12,3w), Crosby (3/15,0w), Woodland (3/17,5w)
Brien McMahon .000 0 6 0 Losses: Westhill, Stamford, St. Joseph, Staples, Stamford, Bassick
Remaining: New Canaan (2/22,2w), Trumbull (3/3,8w), Norwalk (3/5,0w), Danbury (3/6,5w), Ridgefield (3/8,10w), Ffld.Warde (3/11,6w)
Tolland .000 0 6 0 Losses: Manchester, E.O. Smith, RHAM, S.Windsor, E.Catholic, E.Hartford
Remaining: RHAM (3/5,3w), Glastonbury (3/9,6w), Glastonbury (3/11,6w), E.O. Smith (3/12,5w), S.Windsor (3/17,3w), E.Catholic (3/19,2w)
Kaynor Tech .000 0 7 0 Losses: Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech, Wilcox Tech
Remaining: Wilcox Tech (2/10,5w), Wilcox Tech (2/11,5w), Wilcox Tech (2/18,5w), Prince (3/10,7w), Cheney Tech (3/12,5w)
Wamogo .000 0 7 0 Losses: Thomaston, Litchfield, Northwestern, Nonnewaug, Terryville, Thomaston, Shepaug
Remaining: Litchfield (3/8,5w), Northwestern (3/10,6w), Nonnewaug (3/12,8w), Gilbert (3/13,1w), Housatonic (3/15,3w)
Wright Tech .000 0 7 0 Losses: Abbott Tech, O'Brien, O'Brien, Platt Tech, Bull. Havens, Abbott Tech, O'Brien
Remaining: Platt Tech (3/10,5w)
Guilford .000 0 8 0 Losses: Sheehan, Daniel Hand, Cheshire, Wilbur Cross, Branford, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Mercy
Remaining: East Haven (3/5,4w), Wilbur Cross (3/9,4w), Hamden (3/12,5w), Daniel Hand (3/15,8w)
HMTCA .000 0 8 0 Losses: Granby, East Granby, Suffield, Canton, Wind.Locks, Suffield, East Granby, Granby
Remaining: Canton (3/10,3w), Canton (3/12,3w), Wind.Locks (3/15,6w), Suffield (3/17,8w)
Vinal Tech .000 0 8 0 Losses: Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince, Cheney Tech, Prince, Goodwin Tech, Cheney Tech, Prince
Bloomfield .000 0 9 0 Losses: Windsor, Enfield, NW Catholic, Hartford Pub., Conard, Hall, Simsbury, Enfield, Hartford Pub.
Remaining: Windsor (3/11,7w), Conard (3/15,6w), Hall (3/18,5w)
Westbrook .000 0 9 0 Losses: Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Coginchaug, Portland, Cromwell, East Hampton, Valley Reg., H-K
Remaining: Morgan (3/11,6w), N.Branford (3/15,3w), Old Saybrook (3/18,2w)

BACK