Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Boys Golf Individual Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

Show:
Boys Div. I | Boys Div. II | Boys Div. III | Boys Div. IV | Girls | Boys Individuals | Girls Individuals
Name (Grade), School (Div) Average Top 10 Scores Scores Not Used
Jackson Fretty (12), Greenwich (I)-1.200-1.8; -0.6 
Matt Allan (12), Platt Tech (II)0.4000.4 
Alexander Gu (11), Darien (I)1.133-0.4; 1.6; 2.2 
Michael Hanratty (11), Avon (II)1.340-1.0; -0.6; 1.7; 2.0; 4.6 
Jake Bennett (12), Daniel Hand (II)2.025-2.4; 2.4; 2.4; 5.7 
Kyle St. Pierre (10), Shelton (I)2.0670.4; 1.7; 4.1 
Calvin Smith (11), Darien (I)2.1330.6; 1.6; 4.2 
Tyler Woodward (12), Coginchaug (IV)2.267-0.1; 0.9; 1.6; 2.4; 2.9; 5.9 
William Mallek (12), Fairfield Prep (I)2.5330.0; 0.6; 7.0 
Sean Dowd (10), Granby Memorial (III)2.7670.9; 3.5; 3.9 
Sam Baxt (12), Staples (I)2.9002.9 
Colin Luca (12), East Catholic (III)3.4000.9; 1.9; 4.9; 5.9 
Mac Mahoney (12), Hall (I)3.4670.0; 2.7; 7.7 
James Bosworth (12), Simsbury (I)3.7502.5; 5.0 
Conner Quinn (10), Daniel Hand (II)3.7751.4; 1.7; 5.4; 6.6 
Matthew Doyle (10), Daniel Hand (II)3.9002.4; 5.4 
Michael Dolce (11), St. Paul Catholic (IV)3.9001.9; 2.9; 4.9; 5.9 
Cole Hahn (10), Avon (II)3.9401.6; 1.7; 2.4; 7.0; 7.0 
Benjamin Kurtz (12), Staples (I)4.1500.4; 7.9 
Evan Kluge (11), East Lyme (II)4.2333.3; 4.2; 5.2 
William Nail (12), Greenwich (I)4.3003.4; 5.2 
Tyler Donnellan (9), Greenwich (I)4.4004.4 
Maxwell Minella (11), Staples (I)4.4004.4 
Jack Walsh (11), Old Saybrook (IV)4.5002.8; 4.9; 5.8 
Colin Barrett (10), Avon (II)4.7403.4; 4.0; 4.0; 5.7; 6.6 
Daniel Cuyler (10), Avon (II)5.0005.0 
Ryan Martorella (10), Shelton (I)5.0674.4; 4.7; 6.1 
Aidan Stuart (11), Daniel Hand (II)5.2751.4; 3.6; 4.7; 11.4 
Benjamin Ropiak (12), Greenwich (I)5.3004.4; 6.2 
Ryne Salius (12), St. Paul Catholic (IV)5.6503.9; 3.9; 5.9; 8.9 
Finn McHugh (9), Hall (I)5.7004.7; 6.7 
Timothy Hafele (12), Shelton (I)5.7333.7; 5.1; 8.4 
John Bosworth (10), Simsbury (I)5.7505.0; 6.5 
Blake Swiggett (12), Darien (I)5.8002.6; 5.2; 9.6 
Tyler Sudell (11), Greenwich (I)5.8004.4; 7.2 
Michael Walling (10), East Catholic (III)5.9002.9; 5.9; 8.9 
Ben Bohmbach (11), East Lyme (II)5.9005.2; 6.2; 6.3 
Evan Farruggio (12), Fairfield Prep (I)6.0006.0 
Garrett Brown (10), Conard (I)6.0334.7; 5.7; 7.7 
Richard Logan Rolfe (10), East Lyme (II)6.2333.2; 6.2; 9.3 
Ryan Sadosky (12), Waterford (II)6.3502.4; 5.1; 8.6; 9.3 
Henry Sparkman (11), Darien (I)6.4672.2; 4.6; 12.6 
Ryan Arnold (12), Hall (I)6.4674.7; 7.0; 7.7 
Colin Cusa (12), Staples (I)6.6504.9; 8.4 
Fraser Lyons (12), Staples (I)6.6506.4; 6.9 
Charles Kristofak (10), Conard (I)6.7005.7; 6.7; 7.7 
Cody Brew (9), Hall (I)6.7005.7; 7.7 
Chase Olson (11), Simsbury (I)6.7506.0; 7.5 
Kevin McDonough (12), Simsbury (I)6.7505.5; 8.0 
EJ Dzialo (12), Coginchaug (IV)6.7674.4; 4.9; 6.9; 7.6; 7.9; 8.9 
Christopher McKeon (12), Daniel Hand (II)6.7754.6; 5.4; 7.7; 9.4 
Conall Bracken (11), Fairfield Prep (I)7.0007.0 
Bryce Cote (12), Portland (IV)7.0004.8; 7.8; 8.4 
Maxwell Leyland (12), Conard (I)7.3674.7; 6.7; 10.7 
Matthew Daileader (12), Darien (I)7.4675.6; 5.6; 11.2 
Kyle Roberts (12), Coginchaug (IV)7.5404.9; 5.9; 6.6; 7.9; 12.4 
Peter Meehan (11), Fairfield Ludlowe (I)7.7334.6; 9.1; 9.5 
Noah Bass (12), Fairfield Ludlowe (I)7.7337.1; 7.6; 8.5 
William Hutensky (12), Hall (I)7.8005.0; 8.7; 9.7 
William Hutensky (12), Hall (I)7.8005.0; 8.7; 9.7 
Ben O'Dell (11), Old Saybrook (IV)7.8335.8; 7.8; 9.9 
Christopher Thompson (10), Avon (II)8.0008.0 
Charles Duffy (9), Fairfield Prep (I)8.0008.0 
Matthew Orefice (10), East Lyme (II)8.2336.3; 7.2; 11.2 
David Brestovansky (12), Newtown (I)8.3204.0; 4.6; 7.6; 10.6; 14.8 
Samuel Kursman (12), Hall (I)8.3506.7; 10.0 
Garrett Brady (10), Old Saybrook (IV)8.5006.8; 8.9; 9.8 
Ben Kelley (11), Portland (IV)8.6678.4; 8.8; 8.8 
Andrew Abbott (10), Avon (II)8.6757.0; 7.4; 8.7; 11.6 
Cooper Cerny (10), Fairfield Ludlowe (I)8.7335.5; 8.1; 12.6 
Ryan Zurcher (12), East Catholic (III)8.9004.9; 8.9; 9.9; 11.9 
Christopher Cestone (11), Simsbury (I)9.2508.5; 10.0 
Eric Cyr (12), Granby Memorial (III)9.4338.5; 8.9; 10.9 
Timothy Donoghue (11), Portland (IV)9.6677.8; 10.4; 10.8 
Jack Sherbacow (11), Avon (II)9.6757.4; 8.6; 9.0; 13.7 
Ishan Narang (11), Staples (I)9.9009.9 
Connor Wackerman (11), Fairfield Prep (I)10.00010.0 
Jason Cohen (10), Morgan (IV)10.1007.8; 10.7; 11.8 
Kenny D'Attilio (11), East Catholic (III)10.1506.9; 6.9; 12.9; 13.9 
Jordan Rinaldi (12), St. Paul Catholic (IV)10.4005.9; 7.9; 12.9; 14.9 
Heath Olivieri (12), East Catholic (III)10.6507.9; 8.9; 11.9; 13.9 
Matt Rothman (10), Old Saybrook (IV)10.8335.8; 12.8; 13.9 
Jeremy Rinaldi (11), St. Paul Catholic (IV)10.9007.9; 9.9; 10.9; 14.9 
Nicholas Hynes (10), Waterford (II)11.85010.4; 11.1; 11.6; 14.3 
Steven Fickett (12), Portland (IV)12.00010.8; 10.8; 14.4 
Peter Magliocco (10), Greenwich (I)12.20012.2 
Jake DesMarteau (11), Staples (I)12.40012.4 
Christian Luca (10), East Catholic (III)12.90012.9 
Chris Milerick (10), St. Paul Catholic (IV)13.1509.9; 12.9; 13.9; 15.9 
Russell Brown (9), Granby Memorial (III)13.2009.9; 16.5 
Russell Brown (9), Granby Memorial (III)13.2009.9; 16.5 
Danny Torres (9), Waterford (II)13.60011.4; 12.6; 14.1; 16.3 
Brian Fickett (12), Portland (IV)13.66710.4; 12.8; 17.8 
Russell Brown (9), Granby Memorial (III)16.50016.5 
Aidan Kemp (11), Windham (III)20.76719.0; 21.0; 22.3 
Adolfo Gomez Vera (10), Windham (III)41.76735.0; 41.0; 49.3 

BACK EastCatholic.ind2.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington EastCatholic.ind6.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington EastLyme.ind3.dat^05/13/19^^RHAM EastCatholic.ind1.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington EastCatholic.ind3.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington EastCatholic.ind4.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington EastLyme.ind1.dat^05/13/19^^RHAM EastLyme.ind2.dat^05/13/19^^RHAM EastLyme.ind4.dat^05/13/19^^RHAM EastCatholic.ind5.dat^05/16/19^^Simsbury, Farmington