2019 CIAC CLASS ALL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 12-14
WEEK #2
SEPT. 15-21
WEEK #3
SEPT. 22-28
WEEK #4
SEPT. 29-OCT. 5
WEEK #5
OCT.12
WEEK #6
OCT. 13-19
WEEK #7
OCT. 20-26
WEEK #8
OCT. 27-NOV. 2
WEEK #9
NOV. 3-9
WEEK #10
NOV. 10-16
WEEK #11
NOV. 17-23
WEEK #12
NOV. 24-29
AMISTAD
(0-3-0) 14/101
(14) LI Lutheran (NY)
L 0-37
  (28) Woodstock
L 0-36
(4) @Montville
L 14-28
  (14) @Nonnewaug
4:00 p.m.
(26) Nonnewaug
11:00 a.m.
(2) CREC
11:00 a.m.
       
AMITY
(2-2-0) 61/86
(13) Harding
W 34-20
(20) @Simsbury
L 13-49
(27) Newington
W 7-3
(4) @ND-WH
L 7-14
  (18) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(8) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (27) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
ANSONIA
(5-0-0) 237/50
(12) WCA
W 49-12
(21) @Holy Cross
W 46-6
(27) Oxford
W 47-6
(5) @St.Paul
W 39-0
(11) @Watertown
W 56-26
  (25) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(1) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(8) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(14) @Seymour
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
ATI
(3-0-0) 126/53
  (20) @Quinebaug
W 34-20
(28) @Wilcox Tech
W 34-6
(5) Platt Tech
W 58-27
  (19) Bull. Havens
2:00 p.m.
(26) Cheney Tech
2:00 p.m.
(2) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(9) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(16) Vinal/Goodw./WT
2:00 p.m.
(23) Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(28) @MCW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
AVON
(0-4-0) 10/153
(13) @Bloomfield
L 0-54
(21) Tolland
L 0-36
(28) Guilford
L 3-37
(5) Lewis Mills
L 7-26
  (19) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
1:00 p.m.
(26) @NW Catholic
12:30 p.m.
(1) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(9) Plainville
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (26) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
BACON ACAD.
(3-2-0) 141/79
(13) @Windham
W 49-0
(20) @Stonington
W 35-7
(28) Griswold/Wheeler
W 27-13
(4) @Waterford
L 14-40
(11) @Plainfield
L 16-19(2OT)
  (26) Ledyard
1:30 p.m.
(2) Montville
1:30 p.m.
(9) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(16) NFA
12:00 p.m.
  (28) RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BARLOW
(3-1-0) 115/62
(13) @Bunnell
W 42-20
(20) Law
W 34-0
(28) @Tolland
L 24-35
(5) @ND-Ffld
W 15-7
  (18) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(2) Bethel
3:00 p.m.
(8) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Weston
10:00 a.m.
BASSICK
(0-4-0) 14/189
(13) @Hamden
L 8-43
(19) Foran
L 0-45
(28) @ND-Ffld
L 0-49
(4) Law
L 6-52
  (19) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(25) New London
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Bridg.Central
3:00 p.m.
(8) Branford
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
 
BERLIN
(3-1-0) 88/38
(12) Tolland
W 14-8
(20) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 41-0
(27) @Killingly
L 7-14
(4) NW Catholic
W 26-16
  (19) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(1) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(8) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(15) Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
(22) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
 
BETHEL
(0-4-0) 41/130
(13) @Pomperaug
L 7-34
(20) @Lyman Hall
L 14-40
(27) Lewis Mills
L 0-28
(4) New.Fair.
L 20-28
  (18) Branford
6:30 p.m.
(25) Law
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Barlow
3:00 p.m.
(8) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(15) @ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Brookfield
6:00 p.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(4-0-0) 196/6
(13) Avon
W 54-0
(21) @E.Catholic
W 47-6
(27) Hillhouse
W 48-0
(4) @Plainville
W 47-0
  (18) Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(1) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (26) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
BRANFORD
(1-3-0) 94/149
(13) Guilford
L 19-20
(20) Stratford
W 39-22
(28) @New.Fair.
L 22-38
  (6) @Sheehan
L 14-69
(18) @Bethel
6:30 p.m.
(25) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(28) East Haven
10:30 a.m.
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-5-0) 36/215
(13) @Trumbull
L 6-42
(20) Norwalk
L 12-40
(27) Danbury
L 0-51
(5) Greenwich
L 0-33
(12) @Ffld.Ludlowe
L 18-49
  (26) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(1) Bassick
3:00 p.m.
(9) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
(15) Trinity/Wright Tech
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Harding
10:30 a.m.
BRIST.CENT.
(2-3-0) 101/122
(13) E.O. Smith
W 27-6
(20) @Maloney
L 14-41
(27) @Masuk
L 18-36
(4) Windsor
W 34-6
(11) Wethersfield
L 8-33
  (25) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(2) @RHAM
6:00 p.m.
(8) Newington
6:00 p.m.
(15) Conard
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Brist.East.
10:30 a.m.
BRIST.EAST.
(2-3-0) 90/128
(13) @Middletown
L 7-35
(20) Newington
L 7-42
(28) Pomperaug
W 14-0
(5) @Hartford Pub.
W 35-0
(11) @Maloney
L 27-51
  (25) Wethersfield
6:30 p.m.
(1) Farmington
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(16) @S.Windsor
10:00 a.m.
  (28) Brist.Cent.
10:30 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(0-4-0) 51/183
(13) @Weston
L 7-55
(20) @East Haven
L 16-56
(27) Sheehan
L 7-50
(4) New Milford
L 21-22
  (18) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
(25) Killingly
7:00 p.m.
(1) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(8) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Bethel
6:00 p.m.
BULK/HMTCA/WEAV
(0-4-0) 6/194
(13) @Lewis Mills
L 0-46
(20) @Berlin
L 0-41
(27) CREC
L 6-50
(4) Tolland
L 0-57
  (19) @Avon
1:00 p.m.
(25) Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(1) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(16) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (28) Hartford Pub.
10:00 a.m.
BULL. HAVENS
(4-0-0) 176/34
(13) Cheney Tech
W 39-6
(21) Thames River
W 34-0
(28) @Platt Tech
W 59-12
(4) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
W 44-16
  (19) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(26) Quinebaug
2:30 p.m.
(1) Prince
7:00 p.m.
(9) Wilcox Tech
7:00 p.m.
(16) @MCW Unit.
12:00 p.m.
(23) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
 
BUNNELL
(0-4-0) 56/161
(13) Barlow
L 20-42
(20) @North Haven
L 16-56
(27) Fitch
L 7-26
(4) @Masuk
L 13-37
  (18) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(25) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(1) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(15) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Stratford
10:00 a.m.
CAPITAL/AF
(1-3-0) 50/117
(13) CREC
W 26-8
(20) @Killingly
L 12-51
  (5) Boston College HS (MA)
L 6-51
(11) Woodstock
L 6-7
(18) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Westerly (RI)
7:00 p.m.
  (7) New London
7:00 p.m.
(14) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(21) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Nonnewaug
3:30 p.m.
CHENEY TECH
(3-1-0) 132/67
(13) @Bull. Havens
L 6-39
(20) MCW Unit.
W 45-0
(28) O'Brien
W 40-20
  (11) Prince
W 41-8
(18) Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
(26) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(2) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(8) @Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(15) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(22) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
 
CHESHIRE
(3-1-0) 122/81
(13) Hillhouse
W 35-14
(20) @Hall
L 28-35
(27) @Ffld.Warde
W 35-20
(4) @Shelton
W 24-12
  (18) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(24) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(1) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(22) Harding
7:00 p.m.
(28) Southington
10:00 a.m.
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(2-2-0) 106/134
(14) @OSW
W 41-20
(21) SMSA/Univ/Class
L 7-47
(28) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
W 39-14
  (12) Rockville
L 19-53
  (25) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(2) Granby/Canton
2:00 p.m.
(9) Morgan
1:00 p.m.
(16) Cromwell/Port.
1:00 p.m.
(23) @Ellington
1:00 p.m.
(27) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
CONARD
(2-3-0) 94/133
(13) Southington
L 21-54
(20) @West Haven
W 33-8
(28) @Glastonbury
L 26-27
(5) E.Hartford
W 14-12
(11) @Simsbury
L 0-32
  (25) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(8) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(23) Hall
1:00 p.m.
 
COV./WT/BOLT/LYM
(2-3-0) 136/125
(13) Ellington
L 27-28
(20) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 21-28
(27) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 20-35
(5) @Cromwell/Port.
W 40-20
(12) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
W 28-14
  (25) SMSA/Univ/Class
6:30 p.m.
(2) @Gilbert/NW
1:00 p.m.
(8) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(21) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(3-1-0) 116/48
(13) @Capital/AF
L 8-26
(21) Commerce (MA)
W 38-8
(27) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 50-6
(5) Windham
W 20-8
  (19) Bassick
11:00 a.m.
(25) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Amistad
11:00 a.m.
(9) Montville
11:00 a.m.
(15) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
(23) Woodstock
11:00 a.m.
 
CROMWELL/PORT.
(1-4-0) 44/166
(13) @H-K
W 3-0
(20) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
L 0-21
(28) N.Branford
L 14-61
(5) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
L 20-40
(11) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 7-44
  (25) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(2) @OSW
2:00 p.m.
(8) SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (27) Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
CROSBY
(0-5-0) 42/176
(13) Holy Cross
L 0-35
(20) Naugatuck
L 0-53
(28) @WCA
L 8-46
(4) Wilby
L 14-20
(12) @S.Heart/Kaynor
L 20-22
  (26) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(8) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(15) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(3-1-0) 134/56
(14) @Greenwich
L 3-49
(20) @Trinity/Wright Tech
W 38-7
(27) @Bridg.Central
W 51-0
(4) Westhill
W 42-0
  (19) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(25) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(1) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(9) Norwalk
4:00 p.m.
(15) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
DANIEL HAND
(4-0-0) 204/33
(13) ND-WH
W 49-14
(20) Middletown
W 55-6
(27) @Wethersfield
W 56-13
(4) Wilbur Cross
W 44-0
  (18) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(25) East Lyme
7:00 p.m.
(1) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(15) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
DARIEN
(4-0-0) 155/21
(13) Ffld.Ludlowe
W 42-0
(20) Southington
W 24-8
(28) @Westhill
W 48-0
(4) @Trumbull
W 41-13
  (19) Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(26) @Greenwich
4:00 p.m.
(1) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(9) Bridg.Central
1:30 p.m.
(15) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
  (28) New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
DERBY
(1-4-0) 101/173
(13) @Watertown
L 20-55
(20) Torrington
L 8-27
(27) Woodland
L 19-45
(4) @Oxford
W 35-14
(12) Wilby
L 19-32
  (25) @Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(1) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(15) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Shelton
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(0-4-0) 44/153
(13) @Plainville
L 14-43
(21) Bloomfield
L 6-47
(27) @Lyman Hall
L 6-29
(4) @Rocky Hill
L 18-34
  (18) @Griswold/Wheeler
3:45 p.m.
(25) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(1) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
6:30 p.m.
(8) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
  (27) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-5-0) 89/129
(13) @Enfield
L 41-42
(20) Shelton
L 7-29
(28) Hall
L 15-16
(5) @Conard
L 12-14
(11) S.Windsor
L 14-28
  (25) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(1) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
E.O. SMITH
(1-4-0) 27/104
(13) @Brist.Cent.
L 6-27
(20) Harding
L 7-27
(27) Farmington
L 0-28
(4) @Platt
L 0-16
(11) RHAM
W 14-6
  (25) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(1) Newington
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(16) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
  (26) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
EAST HAVEN
(4-0-0) 148/57
(13) @Foran
W 14-7
(20) Brookfield
W 56-16
(27) @Rocky Hill
W 44-6
(5) @Guilford
W 34-28
  (18) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(21) Law
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Branford
10:30 a.m.
EAST LYME
(3-1-0) 61/44
(13) Westhill
W 14-0
(21) @RHAM
W 17-0
(28) @Harding
W 15-12
(5) NFA
L 15-32
  (19) Montville
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New London
6:30 p.m.
(8) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Waterford
10:00 a.m.
ELLINGTON
(3-1-0) 89/84
(13) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
W 28-27
(20) @Granby/Canton
L 14-41
(28) Gilbert/NW
W 14-10
(5) @Morgan
W 33-6
  (19) SMSA/Univ/Class
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(2) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(8) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(28) Rockville
10:00 a.m.
ENFIELD
(3-2-0) 112/150
(13) E.Hartford
W 42-41
(20) New Milford
W 29-25
(27) @Southington
L 6-55
(5) Manchester
L 16-19
(12) @Glastonbury
W 19-10
  (25) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(1) Hall
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(23) @S.Windsor
10:00 a.m.
 
FARMINGTON
(2-3-0) 91/151
(13) Maloney
L 13-54
(20) @Pomperaug
W 28-21
(27) @E.O. Smith
W 28-0
(4) Wethersfield
L 0-14
(11) Windsor
L 22-62
  (26) Middletown
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(15) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Plainville
10:00 a.m.
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(3-2-0) 155/139
(13) @Darien
L 0-42
(21) @Westhill
W 35-0
(28) Ffld.Prep
L 28-37
(4) @Norwalk
W 43-42
(12) Bridg.Central
W 49-18
  (26) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(1) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(8) Greenwich
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.PREP
(2-2-0) 86/78
(13) @North Haven
W 14-7
(20) Newtown
L 14-21
(28) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 37-28
  (11) Xavier
L 21-22
(18) St. Joseph
6:00 p.m.
(26) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(8) ND-WH
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(28) West Haven
10:00 a.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(1-3-0) 54/105
(13) @Ridgefield
L 7-21
(20) Stamford
W 21-7
(27) Cheshire
L 20-35
(4) Wilton
L 6-42
  (19) @New Canaan
2:00 p.m.
(25) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(2) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(8) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(15) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
FITCH
(2-2-0) 106/79
(13) @Wilton
L 14-31
(21) Xavier
W 49-20
(27) @Bunnell
W 26-7
(5) @Killingly
L 17-21
    (20) Waterford
1:30 p.m.

(25) ND-WH
6:30 p.m.
(1) NFA
6:30 p.m.
(8) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(15) New London
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Ledyard
10:00 a.m.
FORAN
(2-2-0) 90/47
(13) East Haven
L 7-14
(19) @Bassick
W 45-0
(27) Stratford
W 26-13
(4) Lyman Hall
L 12-20
  (18) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Law
10:30 a.m.
GILBERT/NW
(2-2-0) 59/56
  (21) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 7-21
(28) @Ellington
L 10-14
(5) H-K
W 20-0
(12) OSW
W 22-21
  (26) Rockville
1:00 p.m.
(2) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(8) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(26) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
GLASTONBURY
(3-2-0) 131/99
(13) Manchester
W 30-6
(21) @NFA
L 30-41
(28) Conard
W 27-26
(4) @S.Windsor
W 34-7
(12) Enfield
L 10-19
  (25) @New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(1) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(8) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(15) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
  (26) @Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
GRANBY/CANTON
(4-1-0) 123/69
(13) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
W 27-26(OT)
(20) Ellington
W 41-14
(27) Rockville
L 7-14 (2OT)
(4) @SMSA/Univ/Class
W 21-8
(11) @H-K
W 27-7
  (25) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:30 p.m.
(2) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
2:00 p.m.
(8) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(15) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(22) OSW
6:30 p.m.
 
GREENWICH
(5-0-0) 219/29
(14) Danbury
W 49-3
(20) @Trumbull
W 42-7
(27) Norwalk
W 45-13
(5) @Bridg.Central
W 33-0
(12) Westhill
W 50-6
  (26) Darien
4:00 p.m.
(2) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(8) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(16) Ridgefield
4:00 p.m.
  (28) @Staples
10:00 a.m.
GRISWOLD/WHEELER
(2-1-0) 62/46
  (20) @Ledyard
W 35-12
(28) @Bacon Acad.
L 13-27
(4) Stonington
W 14-7
  (18) E.Catholic
3:45 p.m.
(25) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(8) Windham
6:30 p.m.
(15) CREC
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Plainfield
10:00 a.m.
GUILFORD
(3-1-0) 125/76
(13) @Branford
W 20-19
(20) Hartford Pub.
W 40-20
(28) @Avon
W 37-3
(5) East Haven
L 28-34
  (18) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(1) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(15) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
H-K
(0-5-0) 19/96
(13) Cromwell/Port.
L 0-3
(21) @N.Branford
L 6-19
(28) @OSW
L 6-27
(5) @Gilbert/NW
L 0-20
(11) Granby/Canton
L 7-27
  (25) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (15) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(21) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(26) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
HALL
(3-2-0) 105/86
(13) Simsbury
L 3-9 (OT)
(20) Cheshire
W 35-28
(28) @E.Hartford
W 16-15
(5) Southington
L 21-28
(11) @New Britain
W 30-6
  (24) @S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) Manchester
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(23) @Conard
1:00 p.m.
 
HAMDEN
(2-2-0) 114/94
(13) Bassick
W 43-8
(20) S.Windsor
W 28-14
(27) @New Milford
L 29-30
(5) @Xavier
L 14-42
  (18) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(28) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
HARDING
(2-2-0) 95/68
(13) @Amity
L 20-34
(20) @E.O. Smith
W 27-7
(28) East Lyme
L 12-15
  (11) @Hillhouse
W 36-12
(19) @New London
12:00 p.m.
(25) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(8) Law
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bridg.Central
10:30 a.m.
HARTFORD PUB.
(0-5-0) 40/210
(14) Wethersfield
L 0-49
(20) @Guilford
L 20-40
(27) @Windsor
L 0-42
(5) Brist.East.
L 0-35
(12) @Middletown
L 20-44
  (26) RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(9) Farmington
1:00 p.m.
(16) E.O. Smith
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
10:00 a.m.
HILLHOUSE
(0-4-0) 32/154
(13) @Cheshire
L 14-35
(20) Weston
L 6-35
(27) @Bloomfield
L 0-48
  (11) Harding
L 12-36
(18) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(25) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(1) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(8) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Wilbur Cross
10:30 a.m.
HOLY CROSS
(3-2-0) 158/71
(13) @Crosby
W 35-0
(21) Ansonia
L 6-46
(28) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 54-12
(5) Seymour
L 12-13
(11) @Kennedy
W 51-0
  (26) WCA
1:00 p.m.
(2) @Wilby
1:30 p.m.
(9) Torrington
1:00 p.m.
(16) Naugatuck
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
KENNEDY
(1-4-0) 52/173
(14) @S.Heart/Kaynor
W 18-14
(21) Seymour
L 12-43
(27) @Wilby
L 16-32
(5) WCA
L 6-33
(11) Holy Cross
L 0-51
  (25) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(9) St.Paul
10:00 a.m.
(15) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Crosby
10:00 a.m.
KILLINGLY
(4-0-0) 107/50
(13) @Cumberland (RI)
W 21-14
(20) Capital/AF
W 51-12
(27) Berlin
W 14-7
(5) Fitch
W 21-17
  (19) @Ledyard
1:00 p.m.
(25) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(8) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(15) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(22) New London
6:30 p.m.
 
LAW
(2-2-0) 109/97
(13) Lyman Hall
W 50-40
(20) @Barlow
L 0-34
(27) Plainville
L 7-17
(4) @Bassick
W 52-6
  (18) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(1) Branford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(28) Foran
10:30 a.m.
LEDYARD
(1-3-0) 90/99
(13) Woodstock
L 27-31
(20) Griswold/Wheeler
L 12-35
(28) @Montville
W 44-21
(5) @New London
L 7-12
  (19) Killingly
1:00 p.m.
(26) @Bacon Acad.
1:30 p.m.
(1) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (28) @Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(4-0-0) 129/13
(13) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 46-0
(20) Rocky Hill
W 29-6
(27) @Bethel
W 28-0
(5) @Avon
W 26-7
  (19) Berlin
12:00 p.m.
(25) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(1) Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(9) NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
(15) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
 
LYMAN HALL
(3-1-0) 129/82
(13) @Law
L 40-50
(20) Bethel
W 40-14
(27) E.Catholic
W 29-6
(4) @Foran
W 20-12
  (18) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(26) @ND-Ffld
2:00 p.m.
(1) Amity
6:30 p.m.
  (15) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
(22) Bassick
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
MALONEY
(5-0-0) 198/89
(13) @Farmington
W 54-13
(20) Brist.Cent.
W 41-14
(27) North Haven
W 18-14
(4) @Middletown
W 34-21
(11) Brist.East.
W 51-27
  (25) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(1) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
  (28) @Platt
10:30 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(2-3-0) 88/104
(13) @Glastonbury
L 6-30
(20) Wilbur Cross
W 51-0
(27) New Britain
L 6-14
(5) @Enfield
W 19-16
(11) @Southington
L 6-44
  (25) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(1) @S.Windsor
3:15 p.m.
(8) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(15) Platt
6:30 p.m.
  (27) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
MASUK
(3-1-0) 143/71
(13) @New.Fair.
W 43-12
(20) @Windsor
L 27-28
(27) Brist.Cent.
W 36-18
(4) Bunnell
W 37-13
  (18) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(25) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(15) Weston
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Newtown
6:00 p.m.
MCMAHON
(1-3-0) 48/124
(13) St. Joseph
L 0-45
(20) @Wilton
L 0-37
(27) @Wilbur Cross
W 41-7
(4) Staples
L 7-35
  (18) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(25) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(8) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Norwalk
10:30 a.m.
MCW UNIT.
(0-3-0) 0/111
(14) Platt Tech
L 0-32
(20) @Cheney Tech
L 0-45
  (5) Thames River
L 0-34
  (19) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(26) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(9) Vinal/Goodw./WT
12:00 p.m.
(16) Bull. Havens
12:00 p.m.
(23) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(28) ATI
10:00 a.m.
MIDDLETOWN
(3-2-0) 145/116
(13) Brist.East.
W 35-7
(20) @Daniel Hand
L 6-55
(28) @RHAM
W 39-0
(4) Maloney
L 21-34
(12) Hartford Pub.
W 44-20
  (26) @Farmington
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(15) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Windsor
6:30 p.m.
MONTVILLE
(2-2-0) 118/166
(13) @Stonington
W 49-46
(20) Waterford
L 20-62
(28) Ledyard
L 21-44
(4) Amistad
W 28-14
  (19) @East Lyme
2:00 p.m.
(25) Griswold/Wheeler
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Bacon Acad.
1:30 p.m.
(9) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(15) Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
  (27) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
MORGAN
(0-4-0) 41/145
(13) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
L 6-23
  (28) SMSA/Univ/Class
L 0-35
(5) Ellington
L 6-33
(12) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 29-54
  (25) Cromwell/Port.
6:30 p.m.
(1) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(9) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(15) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Rockville
5:30 p.m.
(28) @OSW
10:00 a.m.
N.BRANFORD
(2-2-0) 115/81
(12) @SMSA/Univ/Class
L 21-27
(21) H-K
W 19-6
(28) @Cromwell/Port.
W 61-14
(5) @Rockville
L 14-34
  (19) OSW
12:00 p.m.
(25) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(2) @Ellington
1:00 p.m.
  (15) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(22) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:30 p.m.
(27) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
NAUGATUCK
(4-0-0) 175/31
(13) Wolcott
W 36-0
(20) @Crosby
W 53-0
(27) @St.Paul
W 43-25
  (11) @Oxford
W 43-6
  (25) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(8) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(22) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ansonia
10:00 a.m.
ND-FFLD
(2-1-0) 97/40
(13) @Stratford
W 41-25
  (28) Bassick
W 49-0
(5) Barlow
L 7-15
  (19) @NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
(26) Lyman Hall
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(15) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(21) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(28) Pomperaug
10:00 a.m.
ND-WH
(2-2-0) 74/112
(13) @Daniel Hand
L 14-49
(21) @St. Joseph
L 7-42
(27) Platt
W 39-14
(4) Amity
W 14-7
  (18) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(1) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(15) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(1-4-0) 64/108
(13) S.Windsor
L 14-25
(21) @Staples
L 8-14
(27) @Manchester
W 14-6
(4) @Simsbury
L 22-33
(11) Hall
L 6-30
  (25) Glastonbury
7:00 p.m.
(1) Conard
7:00 p.m.
(8) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(22) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
 
NEW CANAAN
(2-2-0) 114/88
(14) @New London
W 32-6
(20) @Ridgefield
L 14-17
(28) @Stamford
W 54-7
(4) St. Joseph
L 14-58
  (19) Ffld.Warde
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(1) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(8) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEW LONDON
(1-2-0) 31/79
(14) New Canaan
L 6-32
  (28) Xavier
L 13-40
(5) Ledyard
W 12-7
  (19) Harding
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(1) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(7) @Capital/AF
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(27) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
NEW MILFORD
(2-2-0) 77/121
(13) @Newtown
L 0-42
(20) @Enfield
L 25-29
(27) Hamden
W 30-29
(4) @Brookfield
W 22-21
  (18) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(1) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(15) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
  (26) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(2-2-0) 110/141
(13) Masuk
L 12-43
(20) @Sheehan
L 32-56
(28) Branford
W 38-22
(4) @Bethel
W 28-20
  (18) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (1) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(21) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(26) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
NEWINGTON
(3-2-0) 150/78
(13) Windsor
W 30-22
(20) @Brist.East.
W 42-7
(27) @Amity
L 3-7
(4) RHAM
W 42-7
(12) Platt
L 33-35
  (25) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(1) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(15) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
NEWTOWN
(5-0-0) 153/52
(13) New Milford
W 42-0
(20) @Ffld.Prep
W 21-14
(27) West Haven
W 21-14
(4) @Pomperaug
W 35-0
(11) @Shelton
W 34-24
  (25) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(8) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Masuk
6:00 p.m.
NFA
(3-1-0) 130/113
(14) Xavier
W 37-27
(21) Glastonbury
W 41-30
(27) @Shelton
L 20-41
(5) @East Lyme
W 32-15
  (18) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(26) Ffld.Prep
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(8) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(16) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
  (27) New London
6:30 p.m.
NONNEWAUG
(0-0-0) 0/0
          (14) Amistad
4:00 p.m.
(26) @Amistad
11:00 a.m.
(2) @Woodstock
1:00 p.m.
      (27) Capital/AF
3:30 p.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(1-3-0) 100/75
(13) Ffld.Prep
L 7-14
(20) Bunnell
W 56-16
(27) @Maloney
L 14-18
  (12) @West Haven
L 23-27
(18) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(1) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Amity
6:00 p.m.
NORWALK
(2-2-0) 143/130
(13) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 48-30
(20) @Bridg.Central
W 40-12
(27) @Greenwich
L 13-45
(4) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 42-43
  (18) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(1) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Danbury
4:00 p.m.
(15) Darien
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @McMahon
10:30 a.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(1-3-0) 54/73
(14) Rocky Hill
W 25-2
(20) Plainville
L 7-38
(27) @Weston
L 6-7
(4) @Berlin
L 16-26
  (19) ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(26) Avon
12:30 p.m.
(1) @Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
(9) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(16) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
10:30 a.m.
  (27) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
O'BRIEN
(1-3-0) 92/90
(14) @Thames River
L 6-14
(20) Vinal/Goodw./WT
L 22-28
(28) @Cheney Tech
L 20-40
(5) @Wilcox Tech
W 44-8
  (19) MCW Unit.
10:30 a.m.
(26) @Prince
1:10 p.m.
(2) ATI
10:30 a.m.
(8) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Bull. Havens
10:30 a.m.
(27) Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
OSW
(1-4-0) 71/141
(14) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 20-41
(21) Rockville
L 3-34
(28) H-K
W 27-6
(5) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 0-38
(12) @Gilbert/NW
L 21-22
(19) @N.Branford
12:00 p.m.
  (2) Cromwell/Port.
2:00 p.m.
  (15) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(28) Morgan
10:00 a.m.
OXFORD
(1-4-0) 54/159
(13) Wilby
W 12-0
(20) @Wolcott
L 16-34
(27) @Ansonia
L 6-47
(4) Derby
L 14-35
(11) Naugatuck
L 6-43
  (25) Seymour
6:00 p.m.
(2) @WCA
11:00 a.m.
(8) S.Heart/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
PLAINFIELD
(4-1-0) 131/81
(13) @Waterford
L 13-33
(20) Cent. Falls (RI)
W 39-0
(27) Windham
W 30-13
(5) @Woodstock
W 30-19
(11) Bacon Acad.
W 19-16 (2OT)
  (25) CREC
6:00 p.m.
(1) Smithfield (RI)
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Griswold/Wheeler
10:00 a.m.
PLAINVILLE
(3-1-0) 98/75
(13) E.Catholic
W 43-14
(20) @NW Catholic
W 38-7
(27) @Law
W 17-7
(4) Bloomfield
L 0-47
  (18) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(25) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Avon
1:00 p.m.
(15) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Farmington
10:00 a.m.
PLATT
(3-2-0) 113/93
(13) RHAM
W 34-0
(20) @Wethersfield
L 14-21
(27) @ND-WH
L 14-39
(4) E.O. Smith
W 16-0
(12) @Newington
W 35-33
  (25) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(8) Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Maloney
10:30 a.m.
PLATT TECH
(1-2-0) 71/117
(14) @MCW Unit.
W 32-0
  (28) Bull. Havens
L 12-59
(5) @ATI
L 27-58
  (19) Quinebaug
2:00 p.m.
(26) Thames River
6:10 p.m.
(1) Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
(8) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(22) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) @O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
POMPERAUG
(1-3-0) 55/84
(13) Bethel
W 34-7
(20) Farmington
L 21-28
(28) @Brist.East.
L 0-14
(4) Newtown
L 0-35
  (18) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(25) North Haven
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(8) Masuk
6:30 p.m.
(15) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @ND-Ffld
10:00 a.m.
PRINCE
(2-3-0) 96/94
(13) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
W 32-6
(21) Wilcox Tech
W 44-0
(28) @Thames River
L 6-35
(4) @Quinebaug
L 6-12
(11) @Cheney Tech
L 8-41
  (26) O'Brien
1:10 p.m.
(1) @Bull. Havens
7:00 p.m.
(9) ATI
1:00 p.m.
(16) Platt Tech
1:00 p.m.
(23) MCW Unit.
1:00 p.m.
 
QUINEBAUG
(3-1-0) 100/54
(13) Wilcox Tech
W 39-6
(20) ATI
L 20-34
(27) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
W 29-8
(4) Prince
W 12-6
  (19) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(26) @Bull. Havens
2:30 p.m.
(1) MCW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(8) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (27) @Thames River
5:00 p.m.
RHAM
(0-5-0) 13/146
(13) @Platt
L 0-34
(21) East Lyme
L 0-17
(28) Middletown
L 0-39
(4) @Newington
L 7-42
(11) @E.O. Smith
L 6-14
  (26) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(2) Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(9) Windsor
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(4-0-0) 87/21
(13) Ffld.Warde
W 21-7
(20) New Canaan
W 17-14
(28) @Staples
W 7-0
  (12) @Chatham (NJ)
W 42-0
(18) Wilton
5:30 p.m.
(26) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(1) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Greenwich
4:00 p.m.
  (27) Danbury
6:00 p.m.
ROCKVILLE
(5-0-0) 176/43
(13) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
W 41-0
(21) @OSW
W 34-3
(27) @Granby/Canton
W 14-7(2OT)
(5) N.Branford
W 34-14
(12) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 53-19
  (26) @Gilbert/NW
1:00 p.m.
(1) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(21) Morgan
5:30 p.m.
(28) @Ellington
10:00 a.m.
ROCKY HILL
(1-3-0) 48/116
(14) @NW Catholic
L 2-25
(20) @Lewis Mills
L 6-29
(27) East Haven
L 6-44
(4) E.Catholic
W 34-18
  (18) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
7:00 p.m.
(1) Plainville
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(15) Avon
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
S.HEART/KAYNOR
(1-4-0) 62/192
(14) Kennedy
L 14-18
(21) WCA
L 6-54
(28) @Holy Cross
L 12-54
(4) @Torrington
L 8-46
(12) Crosby
W 22-20
  (25) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(1) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(14) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Wilby
10:00 a.m.
S.WINDSOR
(2-3-0) 74/129
(13) @New Britain
W 25-14
(20) @Hamden
L 14-28
(28) Simsbury
L 0-39
(4) Glastonbury
L 7-34
(11) @E.Hartford
W 28-14
  (24) Hall
6:00 p.m.
(1) Manchester
3:15 p.m.
(8) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(16) Brist.East.
10:00 a.m.
(23) Enfield
10:00 a.m.
 
SEYMOUR
(3-2-0) 104/101
(13) St.Paul
W 21-14
(21) @Kennedy
W 43-12
(27) Watertown
L 0-35
(5) @Holy Cross
W 13-12
(12) Wolcott
L 27-28
  (25) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(14) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
  (27) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(4-0-0) 225/53
(13) Wilbur Cross
W 50-0
(20) New.Fair.
W 56-32
(27) @Brookfield
W 50-7
  (6) Branford
W 69-14
(18) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (1) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(8) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(22) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(28) Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
SHELTON
(3-2-0) 127/98
(13) West Haven
W 21-13
(20) @E.Hartford
W 29-7
(27) NFA
W 41-20
(4) Cheshire
L 12-24
(11) Newtown
L 24-34
  (25) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(1) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(22) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Derby
10:30 a.m.
SIMSBURY
(5-0-0) 162/38
(13) @Hall
W 9-3(OT)
(20) Amity
W 49-13
(28) @S.Windsor
W 39-0
(4) New Britain
W 33-22
(11) Conard
W 32-0
  (25) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(8) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (26) Avon
6:30 p.m.
SMSA/UNIV/CLASS
(3-1-0) 117/49
(12) N.Branford
W 27-21
(21) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 47-7
(28) @Morgan
W 35-0
(4) Granby/Canton
L 8-21
  (19) @Ellington
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(1) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
(15) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
(22) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:00 p.m.
 
SOUTHINGTON
(4-1-0) 189/78
(13) @Conard
W 54-21
(20) @Darien
L 8-24
(27) Enfield
W 55-6
(5) @Hall
W 28-21
(11) Manchester
W 44-6
  (25) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(15) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
ST. JOSEPH
(4-0-0) 201/35
(13) @McMahon
W 45-0
(21) ND-WH
W 42-7
(27) @Wilton
W 56-14
(4) @New Canaan
W 58-14
  (18) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(26) Ridgefield
1:30 p.m.
(2) Ffld.Warde
1:30 p.m.
  (16) Staples
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(28) Trumbull
10:30 a.m.
ST.PAUL
(0-5-0) 53/138
(13) @Seymour
L 14-21
(20) @Watertown
L 6-14
(27) Naugatuck
L 25-43
(5) Ansonia
L 0-39
(11) @Woodland
L 8-21
  (26) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
(15) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Oxford
6:00 p.m.
STAF./E.WIND./SOM.
(3-1-0) 119/62
(13) Granby/Canton
L 26-27 (OT)
(20) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
W 28-21
  (5) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
W 21-7
(11) @Cromwell/Port.
W 44-7
  (25) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(8) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(15) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(22) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(27) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
STAMFORD
(2-2-0) 62/106
(13) Staples
W 14-13
(20) @Ffld.Warde
L 7-21
(28) New Canaan
L 7-54
(5) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 34-18
  (18) Capital/AF
7:00 p.m.
(25) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Wilton
2:00 p.m.
  (22) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Westhill
10:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(2-2-0) 62/36
(13) @Stamford
L 13-14
(21) New Britain
W 14-8
(28) Ridgefield
L 0-7
(4) @McMahon
W 35-7
  (18) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(25) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(16) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
  (28) Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
STONINGTON
(0-4-0) 67/133
(13) Montville
L 46-49
(20) Bacon Acad.
L 7-35
(28) @Waterford
L 7-35
(4) @Griswold/Wheeler
L 7-14
  (18) @Windham
4:00 p.m.
(26) @Woodstock
1:30 p.m.
(1) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(8) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(15) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
STRATFORD
(0-4-0) 74/153
(13) ND-Ffld
L 25-41
(20) @Branford
L 22-39
(27) @Foran
L 13-26
(4) Weston
L 14-47
  (18) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(25) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(15) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Bunnell
10:00 a.m.
THAMES RIVER
(3-1-0) 83/46
(14) O'Brien
W 14-6
(21) @Bull. Havens
L 0-34
(28) Prince
W 35-6
(5) @MCW Unit.
W 34-0
  (18) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
3:00 p.m.
(26) @Platt Tech
6:10 p.m.
(2) Cheney Tech
1:00 p.m.
  (16) Wilcox Tech
1:00 p.m.
(23) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(27) Quinebaug
5:00 p.m.
TOLLAND
(3-1-0) 136/38
(12) @Berlin
L 8-14
(21) @Avon
W 36-0
(28) Barlow
W 35-24
(4) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 57-0
  (18) Plainville
7:00 p.m.
(25) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(8) Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(15) E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
  (26) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
TORRINGTON
(3-2-0) 134/67
(13) @Woodland
L 8-18
(20) @Derby
W 27-8
(27) Wolcott
W 36-14
(4) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 46-8
(10) @WCA
L 17-19
  (25) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(1) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(15) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Watertown
10:15 a.m.
TRINITY/WRIGHT TECH
(0-4-0) 75/141
(13) @Norwalk
L 30-48
(20) Danbury
L 7-38
(27) @Trumbull
L 20-21
(5) @Stamford
L 18-34
  (19) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
(26) Ffld.Ludlowe
1:30 p.m.
(2) Greenwich
1:30 p.m.
(9) Westhill
1:30 p.m.
(15) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Wilton
10:00 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(2-2-0) 83/109
(13) Bridg.Central
W 42-6
(20) Greenwich
L 7-42
(27) Trinity/Wright Tech
W 21-20
(4) Darien
L 13-41
  (19) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
(25) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(8) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @St. Joseph
10:30 a.m.
VALLEY REG./OLD LYME
(2-3-0) 79/94
(13) Morgan
W 23-6
(20) @Cromwell/Port.
W 21-0
(28) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 14-39
(5) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 7-21
(12) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
L 14-28
  (25) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(1) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
  (15) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(21) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(26) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
VINAL/GOODW./WT
(1-3-0) 58/127
(13) Prince
L 6-32
(20) @O'Brien
W 28-22
(27) Quinebaug
L 8-29
(4) Bull. Havens
L 16-44
  (18) Thames River
3:00 p.m.
  (1) @Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(9) @MCW Unit.
12:00 p.m.
(16) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(22) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN.
(4-1-0) 148/97
(13) @Rockville
L 0-41
(21) Gilbert/NW
W 21-7
(27) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
W 35-20
(5) OSW
W 38-0
(12) Morgan
W 54-29
  (25) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (8) Ellington
6:00 p.m.
(15) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(22) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(27) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:00 p.m.
WATERFORD
(4-0-0) 170/54
(13) Plainfield
W 33-13
(20) @Montville
W 62-20
(28) Stonington
W 35-7
(4) Bacon Acad.
W 40-14
    (20) @Fitch
1:30 p.m.

(25) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(1) Griswold/Wheeler
6:00 p.m.
(8) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Woodstock
1:30 p.m.
  (28) @East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WATERTOWN
(3-1-0) 130/82
(13) Derby
W 55-20
(20) St.Paul
W 14-6
(27) @Seymour
W 35-0
  (11) Ansonia
L 26-56
  (25) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(1) @S.Heart/Kaynor
7:00 p.m.
(7) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(28) Torrington
10:15 a.m.
WCA
(4-1-0) 164/86
(12) @Ansonia
L 12-49
(21) @S.Heart/Kaynor
W 54-6
(28) Crosby
W 46-8
(5) @Kennedy
W 33-6
(10) Torrington
W 19-17
  (26) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(2) Oxford
11:00 a.m.
(8) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(15) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
  (26) Gilbert/NW
6:00 p.m.
WEST HAVEN
(1-3-0) 62/98
(13) @Shelton
L 13-21
(20) Conard
L 8-33
(27) @Newtown
L 14-21
  (12) North Haven
W 27-23
(18) NFA
7:00 p.m.
  (1) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(8) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(15) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Ffld.Prep
10:00 a.m.
WESTHILL
(0-5-0) 6/189
(13) @East Lyme
L 0-14
(21) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 0-35
(28) Darien
L 0-48
(4) @Danbury
L 0-42
(12) @Greenwich
L 6-50
  (26) Bridg.Central
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Trinity/Wright Tech
1:30 p.m.
(16) Trumbull
1:00 p.m.
  (28) Stamford
10:00 a.m.
WESTON
(4-0-0) 144/33
(13) Brookfield
W 55-7
(20) @Hillhouse
W 35-6
(27) NW Catholic
W 7-6
(4) @Stratford
W 47-14
  (18) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(25) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(8) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Barlow
10:00 a.m.
WETHERSFIELD
(4-1-0) 130/78
(14) @Hartford Pub.
W 49-0
(20) Platt
W 21-14
(27) Daniel Hand
L 13-56
(4) @Farmington
W 14-0
(11) @Brist.Cent.
W 33-8
  (25) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(1) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Maloney
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Newington
6:00 p.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(0-4-0) 7/186
(13) @Sheehan
L 0-50
(20) @Manchester
L 0-51
(27) McMahon
L 7-41
(4) @Daniel Hand
L 0-44
  (18) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(24) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(8) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.
WILBY
(3-2-0) 96/115
(13) @Oxford
L 0-12
(19) Woodland
L 12-54
(27) Kennedy
W 32-16
(4) @Crosby
W 20-14
(12) @Derby
W 32-19
  (25) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(2) Holy Cross
1:30 p.m.
(7) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(15) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (28) S.Heart/Kaynor
10:00 a.m.
WILCOX TECH
(0-4-0) 20/161
(13) @Quinebaug
L 6-39
(21) @Prince
L 0-44
(28) ATI
L 6-34
(5) O'Brien
L 8-44
  (18) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(26) MCW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
  (9) @Bull. Havens
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(22) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
WILTON
(3-1-0) 124/76
(13) Fitch
W 31-14
(20) McMahon
W 37-0
(27) St. Joseph
L 14-56
(4) @Ffld.Warde
W 42-6
  (18) @Ridgefield
5:30 p.m.
(25) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(1) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(9) Stamford
2:00 p.m.
(15) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Trinity/Wright Tech
10:00 a.m.
WINDHAM
(0-4-0) 29/118
(13) Bacon Acad.
L 0-49
(21) @Woodstock
L 8-19
(27) @Plainfield
L 13-30
(5) @CREC
L 8-20
  (18) Stonington
4:00 p.m.
(25) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(1) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
(14) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
  (27) Montville
6:30 p.m.
WINDSOR
(3-2-0) 160/113
(13) @Newington
L 22-30
(20) Masuk
W 28-27
(27) Hartford Pub.
W 42-0
(4) @Brist.Cent.
L 6-34
(11) @Farmington
W 62-22
  (25) E.O. Smith
7:00 p.m.
(1) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(9) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (27) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
WOLCOTT
(2-3-0) 84/136
(13) @Naugatuck
L 0-36
(20) Oxford
W 34-16
(27) @Torrington
L 14-36
(4) Woodland
L 8-21
(12) @Seymour
W 28-27
  (25) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(1) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(8) WCA
6:00 p.m.
(14) @S.Heart/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
  (28) Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.
WOODLAND
(5-0-0) 159/55
(13) Torrington
W 18-8
(19) @Wilby
W 54-12
(27) @Derby
W 45-19
(4) @Wolcott
W 21-8
(11) St.Paul
W 21-8
  (25) S.Heart/Kaynor
6:30 p.m.
(1) Crosby
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(15) Oxford
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Seymour
6:00 p.m.
WOODSTOCK
(4-1-0) 112/71
(13) @Ledyard
W 31-27
(21) Windham
W 19-8
(28) @Amistad
W 36-0
(5) Plainfield
L 19-30
(11) @Capital/AF
W 7-6
  (26) Stonington
1:30 p.m.
(2) Nonnewaug
1:00 p.m.
(9) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(16) Waterford
1:30 p.m.
(23) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
 
XAVIER
(3-2-0) 151/134
(14) @NFA
L 27-37
(21) @Fitch
L 20-49
(28) @New London
W 40-13
(5) Hamden
W 42-14
(11) @Ffld.Prep
W 22-21
  (25) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(1) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(8) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(15) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) West Haven
7:00 p.m.