2019 CIAC CLASS S FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 12-14
WEEK #2
SEPT. 15-21
WEEK #3
SEPT. 22-28
WEEK #4
SEPT. 29-OCT. 5
WEEK #5
OCT.12
WEEK #6
OCT. 13-19
WEEK #7
OCT. 20-26
WEEK #8
OCT. 27-NOV. 2
WEEK #9
NOV. 3-9
WEEK #10
NOV. 10-16
WEEK #11
NOV. 17-23
WEEK #12
NOV. 24-29
AMISTAD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) LI Lutheran (NY)
11:00 a.m.
  (28) Woodstock
TBA
(4) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Nonnewaug
11:00 a.m.
  (26) Nonnewaug
11:00 a.m.
(2) CREC
11:00 a.m.
       
ANSONIA
(0-0-0) 0/0
(12) WCA
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(27) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(4) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(1) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(8) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(14) @Seymour
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Naugatuck
10:30 a.m.
BACON ACAD.
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(28) Griswold/Wheeler
12:00 p.m.
(4) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
  (26) Ledyard
1:30 p.m.
(2) Montville
1:30 p.m.
(9) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(16) NFA
12:00 p.m.
  (28) RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Avon
7:00 p.m.
(21) @E.Catholic
12:00 p.m.
(27) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (18) Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(1) NW Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (26) Glastonbury
7:00 p.m.
BULL. HAVENS
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) Cheney Tech
1:45 p.m.
(21) Thames River
1:45 p.m.
(28) @Platt Tech
5:00 p.m.
(4) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
  (19) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(26) Quinebaug
12:00 p.m.
(2) Prince
12:00 p.m.
(9) Wilcox Tech
12:00 p.m.
(16) @MCW Unit.
1:00 p.m.
(23) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
 
CAPITAL/AF
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) CREC
6:00 p.m.
(20) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
    (12) Woodstock
TBA
(18) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Westerly (RI)
7:00 p.m.
  (7) New London
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(21) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Nonnewaug
3:30 p.m.
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
(21) SMSA/Univ/Class
1:00 p.m.
(28) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
1:00 p.m.
  (11) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(2) Granby/Canton
1:00 p.m.
(9) Morgan
1:00 p.m.
(16) Cromwell/Port.
1:00 p.m.
(23) @Ellington
1:00 p.m.
(27) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
CROMWELL/PORT.
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(20) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:00 p.m.
(27) N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
(4) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:00 p.m.
(11) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:00 p.m.
  (26) @Morgan
1:30 p.m.
(2) @OSW
2:00 p.m.
(8) SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (27) Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
DERBY
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(20) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(27) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(12) Wilby
1:00 p.m.
  (25) @Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(1) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(15) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Shelton
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(21) Bloomfield
12:00 p.m.
(27) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (18) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
(25) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(1) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
6:30 p.m.
(8) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
  (27) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
H-K
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Cromwell/Port.
6:30 p.m.
(21) @N.Branford
1:30 p.m.
(28) @OSW
10:30 a.m.
(5) @Gilbert/NW
3:00 p.m.
(11) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (15) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(21) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(26) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
HOLY CROSS
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(21) Ansonia
1:00 p.m.
(28) S.Heart/Kaynor
1:00 p.m.
(5) Seymour
3:00 p.m.
(11) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
  (26) WCA
1:00 p.m.
(2) @Wilby
1:30 p.m.
(9) Torrington
1:00 p.m.
(16) Naugatuck
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
LEDYARD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Woodstock
6:00 p.m.
(20) Griswold/Wheeler
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(5) @New London
1:00 p.m.
  (18) Killingly
6:00 p.m.
(26) @Bacon Acad.
1:30 p.m.
(1) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (28) @Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
7:00 p.m.
(21) Rocky Hill
12:00 p.m.
(27) @Bethel
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Avon
1:00 p.m.
  (19) Berlin
12:00 p.m.
(25) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(2) Tolland
12:00 p.m.
(9) NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
(15) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
 
MONTVILLE
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(20) Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(27) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(4) Amistad
6:00 p.m.
  (18) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(25) Griswold/Wheeler
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Bacon Acad.
1:30 p.m.
(9) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(15) Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
  (27) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
MORGAN
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
  (27) SMSA/Univ/Class
6:30 p.m.
(4) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(12) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
1:00 p.m.
  (26) Cromwell/Port.
1:30 p.m.
(1) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(9) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(15) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(28) @OSW
10:00 a.m.
N.BRANFORD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(12) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(21) H-K
1:30 p.m.
(27) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (18) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(25) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(2) @Ellington
1:00 p.m.
  (15) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(22) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:30 p.m.
(27) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
ND-FFLD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Bassick
12:00 p.m.
(5) Barlow
2:30 p.m.
  (19) @NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
(26) Lyman Hall
12:00 p.m.
(1) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(16) Bethel
12:00 p.m.
(21) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(28) Pomperaug
10:00 a.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) Rocky Hill
10:30 a.m.
(20) Plainville
7:00 p.m.
(27) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (19) ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(26) Avon
12:30 p.m.
(1) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(16) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
10:30 a.m.
  (27) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
O'BRIEN
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(21) Vinal/Goodw./WT
10:30 a.m.
(27) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (19) MCW Unit.
11:00 a.m.
(26) @Prince
12:00 p.m.
(2) ATI
11:00 a.m.
(8) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Bull. Havens
11:00 a.m.
(27) Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
OSW
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
11:00 a.m.
(21) Rockville
11:00 a.m.
(28) H-K
10:30 a.m.
(5) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
1:00 p.m.
(12) @Gilbert/NW
1:00 p.m.
(18) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (2) Cromwell/Port.
2:00 p.m.
  (15) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(28) Morgan
10:00 a.m.
OXFORD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(20) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(4) Derby
6:00 p.m.
(11) Naugatuck
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Seymour
6:00 p.m.
(2) @WCA
11:00 a.m.
(8) S.Heart/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
PLAINFIELD
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(20) Cent. Falls (RI)
6:00 p.m.
(27) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Woodstock
10:30 a.m.
(11) Bacon Acad.
6:00 p.m.
  (25) CREC
6:00 p.m.
(1) Smithfield (RI)
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Griswold/Wheeler
10:00 a.m.
PLAINVILLE
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(20) @NW Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(27) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(4) Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(25) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Avon
1:00 p.m.
(15) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(23) Farmington
7:00 a.m.
(28) Farmington
10:00 a.m.
PRINCE
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
(21) Wilcox Tech
12:00 p.m.
(28) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(4) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (26) O'Brien
12:00 p.m.
(2) @Bull. Havens
12:00 p.m.
(9) ATI
12:00 p.m.
(16) Platt Tech
12:00 p.m.
(22) MCW Unit.
TBA
 
ROCKY HILL
(0-0-0) 0/0
(14) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
(21) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(27) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(4) E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
  (18) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
7:00 p.m.
(1) Plainville
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(15) Avon
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
SEYMOUR
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Kennedy
2:00 p.m.
(27) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Holy Cross
3:00 p.m.
(11) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(14) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
  (27) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Wilbur Cross
6:30 p.m.
(20) New.Fair.
6:30 p.m.
(27) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(4) Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (1) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(8) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(22) Hamden
6:00 p.m.
(28) Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
ST.PAUL
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(20) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(27) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
  (26) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
(15) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Oxford
6:00 p.m.
STAF./E.WIND./SOM.
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
  (4) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(8) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(15) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(22) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(27) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
STONINGTON
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(20) Bacon Acad.
6:30 p.m.
(27) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(26) @Woodstock
1:30 p.m.
(1) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(8) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(15) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
TRINITY/WRIGHT TECH
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(20) Danbury
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Stamford
1:30 p.m.
  (19) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
(26) Ffld.Ludlowe
1:30 p.m.
(2) Greenwich
1:30 p.m.
(9) Westhill
1:30 p.m.
(15) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Wilton
10:00 a.m.
WCA
(0-0-0) 0/0
(12) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(21) @S.Heart/Kaynor
11:00 a.m.
(28) Crosby
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
(10) Torrington
6:00 p.m.
  (26) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(2) Oxford
11:00 a.m.
(8) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(15) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
  (26) Gilbert/NW
6:00 p.m.
WINDHAM
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Bacon Acad.
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Woodstock
1:30 p.m.
(27) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
(5) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
  (18) Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(25) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(1) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
(15) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
  (27) Montville
6:30 p.m.
WOODLAND
(0-0-0) 0/0
(13) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(11) St.Paul
6:30 p.m.
  (25) S.Heart/Kaynor
6:30 p.m.
(1) Crosby
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(15) Oxford
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Seymour
6:00 p.m.