2019 CIAC CLASS L FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 12-14
WEEK #2
SEPT. 15-21
WEEK #3
SEPT. 22-28
WEEK #4
SEPT. 29-OCT. 5
WEEK #5
OCT.12
WEEK #6
OCT. 13-19
WEEK #7
OCT. 20-26
WEEK #8
OCT. 27-NOV. 2
WEEK #9
NOV. 3-9
WEEK #10
NOV. 10-16
WEEK #11
NOV. 17-23
WEEK #12
NOV. 24-29
BASSICK
(0-4-0) 14/189
(13) @Hamden
L 8-43
(19) Foran
L 0-45
(28) @ND-Ffld
L 0-49
(4) Law
L 6-52
  (19) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(25) New London
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Bridg.Central
3:00 p.m.
(8) Branford
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
 
BERLIN
(3-1-0) 88/38
(12) Tolland
W 14-8
(20) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 41-0
(27) @Killingly
L 7-14
(4) NW Catholic
W 26-16
  (19) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(1) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(8) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(15) Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
(22) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
 
BRIST.CENT.
(2-3-0) 101/122
(13) E.O. Smith
W 27-6
(20) @Maloney
L 14-41
(27) @Masuk
L 18-36
(4) Windsor
W 34-6
(11) Wethersfield
L 8-33
  (25) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(2) @RHAM
6:00 p.m.
(8) Newington
6:00 p.m.
(15) Conard
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Brist.East.
10:30 a.m.
BRIST.EAST.
(2-3-0) 90/128
(13) @Middletown
L 7-35
(20) Newington
L 7-42
(28) Pomperaug
W 14-0
(5) @Hartford Pub.
W 35-0
(11) @Maloney
L 27-51
  (25) Wethersfield
6:30 p.m.
(1) Farmington
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(16) @S.Windsor
10:00 a.m.
  (28) Brist.Cent.
10:30 a.m.
BUNNELL
(0-4-0) 56/161
(13) Barlow
L 20-42
(20) @North Haven
L 16-56
(27) Fitch
L 7-26
(4) @Masuk
L 13-37
  (18) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(25) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(1) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(15) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Stratford
10:00 a.m.
DANIEL HAND
(4-0-0) 204/33
(13) ND-WH
W 49-14
(20) Middletown
W 55-6
(27) @Wethersfield
W 56-13
(4) Wilbur Cross
W 44-0
  (18) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(25) East Lyme
7:00 p.m.
(1) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(15) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
E.O. SMITH
(1-4-0) 27/104
(13) @Brist.Cent.
L 6-27
(20) Harding
L 7-27
(27) Farmington
L 0-28
(4) @Platt
L 0-16
(11) RHAM
W 14-6
  (25) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(1) Newington
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(16) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
  (26) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
EAST LYME
(3-1-0) 61/44
(13) Westhill
W 14-0
(21) @RHAM
W 17-0
(28) @Harding
W 15-12
(5) NFA
L 15-32
  (19) Montville
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New London
6:30 p.m.
(8) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Waterford
10:00 a.m.
FARMINGTON
(2-3-0) 91/151
(13) Maloney
L 13-54
(20) @Pomperaug
W 28-21
(27) @E.O. Smith
W 28-0
(4) Wethersfield
L 0-14
(11) Windsor
L 22-62
  (26) Middletown
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(15) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Plainville
10:00 a.m.
FITCH
(2-2-0) 106/79
(13) @Wilton
L 14-31
(21) Xavier
W 49-20
(27) @Bunnell
W 26-7
(5) @Killingly
L 17-21
    (20) Waterford
1:30 p.m.

(25) ND-WH
6:30 p.m.
(1) NFA
6:30 p.m.
(8) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(15) New London
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Ledyard
10:00 a.m.
GUILFORD
(3-1-0) 125/76
(13) @Branford
W 20-19
(20) Hartford Pub.
W 40-20
(28) @Avon
W 37-3
(5) East Haven
L 28-34
  (18) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(1) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(15) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
HARTFORD PUB.
(0-5-0) 40/210
(14) Wethersfield
L 0-49
(20) @Guilford
L 20-40
(27) @Windsor
L 0-42
(5) Brist.East.
L 0-35
(12) @Middletown
L 20-44
  (26) RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(9) Farmington
1:00 p.m.
(16) E.O. Smith
1:00 p.m.
  (28) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
10:00 a.m.
HILLHOUSE
(0-4-0) 32/154
(13) @Cheshire
L 14-35
(20) Weston
L 6-35
(27) @Bloomfield
L 0-48
  (11) Harding
L 12-36
(18) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(25) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(1) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(8) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Wilbur Cross
10:30 a.m.
KENNEDY
(1-4-0) 52/173
(14) @S.Heart/Kaynor
W 18-14
(21) Seymour
L 12-43
(27) @Wilby
L 16-32
(5) WCA
L 6-33
(11) Holy Cross
L 0-51
  (25) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(9) St.Paul
10:00 a.m.
(15) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Crosby
10:00 a.m.
MALONEY
(5-0-0) 198/89
(13) @Farmington
W 54-13
(20) Brist.Cent.
W 41-14
(27) North Haven
W 18-14
(4) @Middletown
W 34-21
(11) Brist.East.
W 51-27
  (25) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(1) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
  (28) @Platt
10:30 a.m.
MASUK
(3-1-0) 143/71
(13) @New.Fair.
W 43-12
(20) @Windsor
L 27-28
(27) Brist.Cent.
W 36-18
(4) Bunnell
W 37-13
  (18) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(25) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(15) Weston
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Newtown
6:00 p.m.
MIDDLETOWN
(3-2-0) 145/116
(13) Brist.East.
W 35-7
(20) @Daniel Hand
L 6-55
(28) @RHAM
W 39-0
(4) Maloney
L 21-34
(12) Hartford Pub.
W 44-20
  (26) @Farmington
2:00 p.m.
(1) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(15) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Windsor
6:30 p.m.
ND-WH
(2-2-0) 74/112
(13) @Daniel Hand
L 14-49
(21) @St. Joseph
L 7-42
(27) Platt
W 39-14
(4) Amity
W 14-7
  (18) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(1) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(15) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NEW CANAAN
(2-2-0) 114/88
(14) @New London
W 32-6
(20) @Ridgefield
L 14-17
(28) @Stamford
W 54-7
(4) St. Joseph
L 14-58
  (19) Ffld.Warde
2:00 p.m.
(25) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(1) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(8) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEW LONDON
(1-2-0) 31/79
(14) New Canaan
L 6-32
  (28) Xavier
L 13-40
(5) Ledyard
W 12-7
  (19) Harding
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(1) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(7) @Capital/AF
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(27) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
NEWINGTON
(3-2-0) 150/78
(13) Windsor
W 30-22
(20) @Brist.East.
W 42-7
(27) @Amity
L 3-7
(4) RHAM
W 42-7
(12) Platt
L 33-35
  (25) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(1) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(15) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
  (27) @Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(1-3-0) 100/75
(13) Ffld.Prep
L 7-14
(20) Bunnell
W 56-16
(27) @Maloney
L 14-18
  (12) @West Haven
L 23-27
(18) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(1) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Amity
6:00 p.m.
PLATT TECH
(1-2-0) 71/117
(14) @MCW Unit.
W 32-0
  (28) Bull. Havens
L 12-59
(5) @ATI
L 27-58
  (19) Quinebaug
2:00 p.m.
(26) Thames River
6:10 p.m.
(1) Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
(8) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(22) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) @O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
POMPERAUG
(1-3-0) 55/84
(13) Bethel
W 34-7
(20) Farmington
L 21-28
(28) @Brist.East.
L 0-14
(4) Newtown
L 0-35
  (18) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(25) North Haven
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(8) Masuk
6:30 p.m.
(15) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @ND-Ffld
10:00 a.m.
QUINEBAUG
(3-1-0) 100/54
(13) Wilcox Tech
W 39-6
(20) ATI
L 20-34
(27) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
W 29-8
(4) Prince
W 12-6
  (19) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(26) @Bull. Havens
2:30 p.m.
(1) MCW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(8) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (27) @Thames River
5:00 p.m.
S.HEART/KAYNOR
(1-4-0) 62/192
(14) Kennedy
L 14-18
(21) WCA
L 6-54
(28) @Holy Cross
L 12-54
(4) @Torrington
L 8-46
(12) Crosby
W 22-20
  (25) @Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(1) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(14) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Wilby
10:00 a.m.
S.WINDSOR
(2-3-0) 74/129
(13) @New Britain
W 25-14
(20) @Hamden
L 14-28
(28) Simsbury
L 0-39
(4) Glastonbury
L 7-34
(11) @E.Hartford
W 28-14
  (24) Hall
6:00 p.m.
(1) Manchester
3:15 p.m.
(8) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(16) Brist.East.
10:00 a.m.
(23) Enfield
10:00 a.m.
 
ST. JOSEPH
(4-0-0) 201/35
(13) @McMahon
W 45-0
(21) ND-WH
W 42-7
(27) @Wilton
W 56-14
(4) @New Canaan
W 58-14
  (18) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(26) Ridgefield
1:30 p.m.
(2) Ffld.Warde
1:30 p.m.
  (16) Staples
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(28) Trumbull
10:30 a.m.
STRATFORD
(0-4-0) 74/153
(13) ND-Ffld
L 25-41
(20) @Branford
L 22-39
(27) @Foran
L 13-26
(4) Weston
L 14-47
  (18) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(25) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(15) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Bunnell
10:00 a.m.
VINAL/GOODW./WT
(1-3-0) 58/127
(13) Prince
L 6-32
(20) @O'Brien
W 28-22
(27) Quinebaug
L 8-29
(4) Bull. Havens
L 16-44
  (18) Thames River
3:00 p.m.
  (1) @Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(9) @MCW Unit.
12:00 p.m.
(16) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(22) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
WETHERSFIELD
(4-1-0) 130/78
(14) @Hartford Pub.
W 49-0
(20) Platt
W 21-14
(27) Daniel Hand
L 13-56
(4) @Farmington
W 14-0
(11) @Brist.Cent.
W 33-8
  (25) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(1) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Maloney
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Newington
6:00 p.m.
WILBY
(3-2-0) 96/115
(13) @Oxford
L 0-12
(19) Woodland
L 12-54
(27) Kennedy
W 32-16
(4) @Crosby
W 20-14
(12) @Derby
W 32-19
  (25) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(2) Holy Cross
1:30 p.m.
(7) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(15) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (28) S.Heart/Kaynor
10:00 a.m.
WILTON
(3-1-0) 124/76
(13) Fitch
W 31-14
(20) McMahon
W 37-0
(27) St. Joseph
L 14-56
(4) @Ffld.Warde
W 42-6
  (18) @Ridgefield
5:30 p.m.
(25) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(1) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(9) Stamford
2:00 p.m.
(15) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Trinity/Wright Tech
10:00 a.m.
WINDSOR
(3-2-0) 160/113
(13) @Newington
L 22-30
(20) Masuk
W 28-27
(27) Hartford Pub.
W 42-0
(4) @Brist.Cent.
L 6-34
(11) @Farmington
W 62-22
  (25) E.O. Smith
7:00 p.m.
(1) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(9) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (27) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
WOODSTOCK
(4-1-0) 112/71
(13) @Ledyard
W 31-27
(21) Windham
W 19-8
(28) @Amistad
W 36-0
(5) Plainfield
L 19-30
(11) @Capital/AF
W 7-6
  (26) Stonington
1:30 p.m.
(2) Nonnewaug
1:00 p.m.
(9) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(16) Waterford
1:30 p.m.
(23) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
 
XAVIER
(3-2-0) 151/134
(14) @NFA
L 27-37
(21) @Fitch
L 20-49
(28) @New London
W 40-13
(5) Hamden
W 42-14
(11) @Ffld.Prep
W 22-21
  (25) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(1) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(8) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(15) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) West Haven
7:00 p.m.