2019 CIAC CLASS M FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 12-14
WEEK #2
SEPT. 15-21
WEEK #3
SEPT. 22-28
WEEK #4
SEPT. 29-OCT. 5
WEEK #5
OCT.12
WEEK #6
OCT. 13-19
WEEK #7
OCT. 20-26
WEEK #8
OCT. 27-NOV. 2
WEEK #9
NOV. 3-9
WEEK #10
NOV. 10-16
WEEK #11
NOV. 17-23
WEEK #12
NOV. 24-29
ATI
(3-1-0) 146/92
  (20) @Quinebaug
W 34-20
(28) @Wilcox Tech
W 34-6
(5) Platt Tech
W 58-27
  (19) Bull. Havens
L 20-39
(26) Cheney Tech
2:00 p.m.
(2) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(9) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(16) Vinal/Goodw./WT
2:00 p.m.
(23) Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(28) @MCW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
AVON
(1-4-0) 59/153
(13) @Bloomfield
L 0-54
(21) Tolland
L 0-36
(28) Guilford
L 3-37
(5) Lewis Mills
L 7-26
  (19) Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 49-0
(26) @NW Catholic
12:30 p.m.
(1) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(9) Plainville
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (26) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
BARLOW
(3-2-0) 129/109
(13) @Bunnell
W 42-20
(20) Law
W 34-0
(28) @Tolland
L 24-35
(5) @ND-Ffld
W 15-7
  (18) Sheehan
L 14-47
(25) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(2) Bethel
3:00 p.m.
(8) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Weston
10:00 a.m.
BETHEL
(0-5-0) 41/157
(13) @Pomperaug
L 7-34
(20) @Lyman Hall
L 14-40
(27) Lewis Mills
L 0-28
(4) New.Fair.
L 20-28
  (18) Branford
L 0-27
(25) Law
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Barlow
3:00 p.m.
(8) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(15) @ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
  (27) Brookfield
6:00 p.m.
BRANFORD
(2-3-0) 121/149
(13) Guilford
L 19-20
(20) Stratford
W 39-22
(28) @New.Fair.
L 22-38
  (6) @Sheehan
L 14-69
(18) @Bethel
W 27-0
(25) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(28) East Haven
10:30 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(0-5-0) 65/204
(13) @Weston
L 7-55
(20) @East Haven
L 16-56
(27) Sheehan
L 7-50
(4) New Milford
L 21-22
  (18) @Foran
L 14-21
(25) Killingly
7:00 p.m.
(1) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(8) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
  (27) @Bethel
6:00 p.m.
BULK/HMTCA/WEAV
(0-5-0) 6/243
(13) @Lewis Mills
L 0-46
(20) @Berlin
L 0-41
(27) CREC
L 6-50
(4) Tolland
L 0-57
  (19) @Avon
L 0-49
(26) Rocky Hill
12:00 p.m.
(1) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(16) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (28) Hartford Pub.
10:00 a.m.
CHENEY TECH
(4-1-0) 176/67
(13) @Bull. Havens
L 6-39
(20) MCW Unit.
W 45-0
(28) O'Brien
W 40-20
  (11) Prince
W 41-8
(18) Wilcox Tech
W 44-0
(26) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(2) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(8) @Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(15) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(22) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
 
COV./WT/BOLT/LYM
(2-3-0) 136/125
(13) Ellington
L 27-28
(20) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 21-28
(27) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 20-35
(5) @Cromwell/Port.
W 40-20
(12) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
W 28-14
  (26) SMSA/Univ/Class
11:00 a.m.
(2) @Gilbert/NW
1:00 p.m.
(8) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(21) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(4-1-0) 166/62
(13) @Capital/AF
L 8-26
(21) Commerce (MA)
W 38-8
(27) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 50-6
(5) Windham
W 20-8
  (19) Bassick
W 50-14
(25) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Amistad
11:00 a.m.
(9) Montville
11:00 a.m.
(15) @Griswold/Wheeler
6:30 p.m.
(23) Woodstock
11:00 a.m.
 
EAST HAVEN
(4-1-0) 148/83
(13) @Foran
W 14-7
(20) Brookfield
W 56-16
(27) @Rocky Hill
W 44-6
(5) @Guilford
W 34-28
  (18) New.Fair.
L 0-26
(25) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(21) Law
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Branford
10:30 a.m.
ELLINGTON
(3-2-0) 110/126
(13) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
W 28-27
(20) @Granby/Canton
L 14-41
(28) Gilbert/NW
W 14-10
(5) @Morgan
W 33-6
  (19) SMSA/Univ/Class
L 21-42
(25) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(2) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(8) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(28) Rockville
10:00 a.m.
FORAN
(3-2-0) 111/61
(13) East Haven
L 7-14
(19) @Bassick
W 45-0
(27) Stratford
W 26-13
(4) Lyman Hall
L 12-20
  (18) Brookfield
W 21-14
(25) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Law
10:30 a.m.
GILBERT/NW
(2-2-0) 59/56
  (21) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
L 7-21
(28) @Ellington
L 10-14
(5) H-K
W 20-0
(12) OSW
W 22-21
  (26) Rockville
1:00 p.m.
(2) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(8) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(26) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
GRANBY/CANTON
(4-1-0) 123/69
(13) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
W 27-26(OT)
(20) Ellington
W 41-14
(27) Rockville
L 7-14 (2OT)
(4) @SMSA/Univ/Class
W 21-8
(11) @H-K
W 27-7
  (25) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:30 p.m.
(2) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
2:00 p.m.
(8) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(15) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(22) OSW
6:30 p.m.
 
KILLINGLY
(5-0-0) 162/72
(13) @Cumberland (RI)
W 21-14
(20) Capital/AF
W 51-12
(27) Berlin
W 14-7
(5) Fitch
W 21-17
  (19) @Ledyard
W 55-22
(25) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(8) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(15) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(22) New London
6:30 p.m.
 
LAW
(2-3-0) 143/134
(13) Lyman Hall
W 50-40
(20) @Barlow
L 0-34
(27) Plainville
L 7-17
(4) @Bassick
W 52-6
  (18) Weston
L 34-37
(25) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(1) Branford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(28) Foran
10:30 a.m.
LYMAN HALL
(4-1-0) 149/96
(13) @Law
L 40-50
(20) Bethel
W 40-14
(27) E.Catholic
W 29-6
(4) @Foran
W 20-12
  (18) @Guilford
W 20-14
(26) @ND-Ffld
2:30 p.m.
(1) Amity
6:30 p.m.
  (15) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
(22) Bassick
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
MCW UNIT.
(0-4-0) 0/155
(14) Platt Tech
L 0-32
(20) @Cheney Tech
L 0-45
  (5) Thames River
L 0-34
  (19) @O'Brien
L 0-44
(26) @Wilcox Tech
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(9) Vinal/Goodw./WT
12:00 p.m.
(16) Bull. Havens
12:00 p.m.
(23) @Prince
1:00 p.m.
(28) ATI
10:00 a.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(3-2-0) 136/141
(13) Masuk
L 12-43
(20) @Sheehan
L 32-56
(28) Branford
W 38-22
(4) @Bethel
W 28-20
  (18) @East Haven
W 26-0
  (1) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(21) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(26) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
PLATT
(3-2-0) 113/93
(13) RHAM
W 34-0
(20) @Wethersfield
L 14-21
(27) @ND-WH
L 14-39
(4) E.O. Smith
W 16-0
(12) @Newington
W 35-33
  (25) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(8) Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(15) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
  (28) Maloney
10:30 a.m.
RHAM
(0-5-0) 13/146
(13) @Platt
L 0-34
(21) East Lyme
L 0-17
(28) Middletown
L 0-39
(4) @Newington
L 7-42
(11) @E.O. Smith
L 6-14
  (26) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(2) Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(9) Windsor
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
  (28) @Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
ROCKVILLE
(5-0-0) 176/43
(13) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
W 41-0
(21) @OSW
W 34-3
(27) @Granby/Canton
W 14-7(2OT)
(5) N.Branford
W 34-14
(12) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 53-19
  (26) @Gilbert/NW
1:00 p.m.
(1) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(21) Morgan
5:30 p.m.
(28) @Ellington
10:00 a.m.
SMSA/UNIV/CLASS
(4-1-0) 159/70
(12) N.Branford
W 27-21
(21) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 47-7
(28) @Morgan
W 35-0
(4) Granby/Canton
L 8-21
  (19) @Ellington
W 42-21
(26) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
11:00 a.m.
(1) Valley Reg./Old Lyme
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Cromwell/Port.
6:00 p.m.
(15) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran.
6:00 p.m.
(22) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:00 p.m.
 
THAMES RIVER
(4-1-0) 109/58
(14) O'Brien
W 14-6
(21) @Bull. Havens
L 0-34
(28) Prince
W 35-6
(5) @MCW Unit.
W 34-0
  (18) @Vinal/Goodw./WT
W 26-12
(26) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(2) Cheney Tech
1:00 p.m.
  (16) Wilcox Tech
1:00 p.m.
(23) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(27) Quinebaug
5:00 p.m.
TOLLAND
(3-2-0) 152/60
(12) @Berlin
L 8-14
(21) @Avon
W 36-0
(28) Barlow
W 35-24
(4) @Bulk/HMTCA/Weav
W 57-0
  (19) Plainville
L 16-22
(25) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(8) Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(15) E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
  (26) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
TORRINGTON
(3-2-0) 134/67
(13) @Woodland
L 8-18
(20) @Derby
W 27-8
(27) Wolcott
W 36-14
(4) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 46-8
(10) @WCA
L 17-19
  (25) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(1) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
(15) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
  (28) @Watertown
10:15 a.m.
VALLEY REG./OLD LYME
(2-3-0) 79/94
(13) Morgan
W 23-6
(20) @Cromwell/Port.
W 21-0
(28) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 14-39
(5) @Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 7-21
(12) Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
L 14-28
  (26) @N.Branford
12:00 p.m.
(1) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
  (15) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(21) Gilbert/NW
6:30 p.m.
(26) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN.
(4-1-0) 148/97
(13) @Rockville
L 0-41
(21) Gilbert/NW
W 21-7
(27) @Cov./WT/Bolt/Lym
W 35-20
(5) OSW
W 38-0
(12) Morgan
W 54-29
  (25) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (8) Ellington
6:00 p.m.
(15) @SMSA/Univ/Class
6:00 p.m.
(22) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(27) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
6:00 p.m.
WATERFORD
(4-1-0) 198/89
(13) Plainfield
W 33-13
(20) @Montville
W 62-20
(28) Stonington
W 35-7
(4) Bacon Acad.
W 40-14
    (20) @Fitch
L 28-35

(25) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
(1) Griswold/Wheeler
6:00 p.m.
(8) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Woodstock
1:30 p.m.
  (28) @East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WATERTOWN
(3-1-0) 130/82
(13) Derby
W 55-20
(20) St.Paul
W 14-6
(27) @Seymour
W 35-0
  (11) Ansonia
L 26-56
  (25) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(1) @S.Heart/Kaynor
7:00 p.m.
(7) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(15) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(28) Torrington
10:15 a.m.
WESTON
(5-0-0) 181/67
(13) Brookfield
W 55-7
(20) @Hillhouse
W 35-6
(27) NW Catholic
W 7-6
(4) @Stratford
W 47-14
  (18) @Law
W 37-34
(25) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(8) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (28) Barlow
10:00 a.m.
WILCOX TECH
(0-5-0) 20/205
(13) @Quinebaug
L 6-39
(21) @Prince
L 0-44
(28) ATI
L 6-34
(5) O'Brien
L 8-44
  (18) @Cheney Tech
L 0-44
(26) MCW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
  (9) @Bull. Havens
7:00 p.m.
(16) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
(22) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(27) Vinal/Goodw./WT
6:00 p.m.
WOLCOTT
(2-3-0) 84/136
(13) @Naugatuck
L 0-36
(20) Oxford
W 34-16
(27) @Torrington
L 14-36
(4) Woodland
L 8-21
(12) @Seymour
W 28-27
  (25) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(1) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(8) WCA
6:00 p.m.
(14) @S.Heart/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
  (28) Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.