2021 CIAC CLASS ALL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 9-11
WEEK #2
SEPT. 12-18
WEEK #3
SEPT. 19-25
WEEK #4
SEPT. 26-OCT. 2
WEEK #5
OCT. 3-9
WEEK #6
OCT. 10-16
WEEK #7
OCT. 17-23
WEEK #8
OCT. 24-30
WEEK #9
OCT. 31-NOV. 6
WEEK #10
NOV. 7-13
WEEK #11
NOV. 14-20
WEEK #12
NOV. 21-26
AMISTAD
(0-0-0) 0/0
      (30) Plainfield
4:00 p.m.
        (6) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
     
AMITY
(1-1-0) 21/14
(10) @Branford
W 21-0
(17) Shelton
L 0-14
(24) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Westhill
2:30 p.m.
  (15) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(22) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (5) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(19) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(25) @North Haven
10:00 a.m.
ANSONIA
(2-0-0) 76/19
(9) @Wilby
W 48-6
(17) Oxford
W 28-13
(24) Holy Cross
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(7) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Seymour
6:00 p.m.
(29) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
ATI
(0-1-0) 15/42
  (18) Quinebaug
L 15-42
(25) Wilcox/Kaynor
2:00 p.m.
(2) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
  (16) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(30) O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
(6) Prince
2:00 p.m.
(12) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(20) @Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(25) NW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
AVON
(0-0-0) 0/0
(10) Tolland

ppd. TBA
(17) @Rocky Hill

Ppd. TBA
(25) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(1) @NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
(29) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(5) Branford
6:30 p.m.
(12) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
BACON ACAD.
(0-2-0) 0/67
(10) @Plainfield
L 0-20
(18) Ledyard
L 0-47
(24) @Stonington
6:45 p.m.
(1) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Windham
11:00 a.m.
(23) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(30) New London
12:00 p.m.
(5) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(13) Gris./Whe.
12:00 p.m.
  (25) @RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BARLOW
(2-0-0) 77/21
(10) @Bethel
W 56-14
(17) ND-Ffld
W 21-7
(24) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(22) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(30) @E.Catholic
4:00 p.m.
(5) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(13) Pomperaug
1:00 p.m.
  (25) Weston
10:00 a.m.
BASSICK
(0-2-0) 30/90
(10) Wilbur Cross
L 12-48
(17) @Law
L 18-42
(24) Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
(1) Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
  (15) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(29) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(5) Guilford
6:00 p.m.
(11) Lyman Hall
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
 
BERLIN
(1-1-0) 51/21
(10) Middletown
W 33-0
(17) @Wethersfield
L 18-21
(24) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(1) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Hall
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(5) Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(19) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
 
BETHEL
(0-2-0) 21/94
(10) Barlow
L 14-56
(17) Weston
L 7-38
(25) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
(1) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
  (16) @New.Fair.
12:00 p.m.
(22) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Brookfield
10:00 a.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(2-0-0) 55/6
(10) Brist.Cent.
W 7-6
(17) @Plainville
W 48-0
(24) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(1) RHAM
7:00 p.m.
(8) Avon
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(5) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(12) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
BRANFORD
(1-1-0) 13/21
(10) Amity
L 0-21
(17) @Foran
W 13-0
(24) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(1) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(22) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (5) @Avon
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(18) Law
7:00 p.m.
(25) @East Haven
10:30 a.m.
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-2-0) 0/96
(11) New Canaan
L 0-49
(17) Darien
L 0-47
(24) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(22) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(5) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(12) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Harding
10:00 a.m.
BRIST.CENT.
(1-1-0) 27/7
(10) @Bloomfield
L 6-7
(17) S.Windsor
W 21-0
(24) Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
  (22) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
(28) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(5) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Brist.East.
10:30 a.m.
BRIST.EAST.
(2-0-0) 48/13
(10) E.O. Smith
W 35-6
(17) @RHAM
W 13-7
(24) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(8) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(29) S.Windsor
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(12) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Brist.Cent.
10:30 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(0-2-0) 30/70
(11) @ND-Ffld
L 20-34
(18) New.Fair.
L 10-36
(24) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Law
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(12) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Bethel
10:00 a.m.
BULLARD/KOLBE
(0-2-0) 14/72
(10) @Cheney Tech
L 8-40
(18) @Thames River
L 6-32
(25) Platt Tech
12:00 p.m.
(2) VG Techs
12:00 p.m.
  (16) ATI
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Prince
12:00 p.m.
(6) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(13) NW Unit.
12:00 p.m.
(20) O'Brien
12:00 p.m.
 
BUNNELL
(1-1-0) 35/44
(10) Masuk
L 15-37
(17) @Pomperaug
W 20-7
(24) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(1) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(15) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
    (24) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
CAPITAL/AF
(1-1-0) 38/34
(10) Lewis Mills
L 6-19
(17) Plainfield
W 32-15
(25) McMahon
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(14) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
  (30) @Capital Prep Harbor^
2:00 p.m.
(6) Amistad
6:00 p.m.
(13) Capital Prep Harlem (NY)
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
 
CHENEY TECH
(2-0-0) 68/8
(10) Bullard/Kolbe
W 40-8
(17) @NW Unit.
W 28-0
(25) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
  (9) @Prince
10:30 a.m.
(16) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(22) ATI
6:00 p.m.
(29) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(5) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(19) VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
 
CHESHIRE
(2-0-0) 54/20
(10) ND-WH
W 26-20 (OT)
(17) @North Haven
W 28-0
(24) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Norwalk
4:00 p.m.
  (15) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(29) NFA
7:00 p.m.
(5) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(12) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Southington
10:00 a.m.
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(2-0-0) 28/7
(11) CREC
W 14-7
(18) Valley/OL
W 14-0
(25) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
(1) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(9) H-K
1:00 p.m.
  (22) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (13) Crom./Port.
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(24) N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
CONARD
(1-1-0) 55/68
(10) Glastonbury
W 41-35 (OT)
(17) @Maloney
L 14-33
(24) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Newington
7:00 p.m.
(29) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(5) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(12) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Hall
1:30 p.m.
 
COVENTRY/WT/BOLT/LYM
(0-1-0) 6/40
(10) @Ellington
L 6-40
(17) Gil/NW/Hou

Ppd. TBA
(24) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(2) @SMSA
12:00 p.m.
(8) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(29) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(5) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(19) OSW
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(0-2-0) 13/42
(11) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 7-14
(18) Ellington
L 6-28
(24) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(2) OSW
11:00 a.m.
(8) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Valley/OL
11:00 a.m.
(29) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(13) H-K
11:00 a.m.
(20) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
11:00 a.m.
 
CROM./PORT.
(1-0-0) 36/8
(10) @Morgan
W 36-8
    (1) H-K
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Valley/OL
1:00 p.m.
(16) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
(22) OSW
6:00 p.m.
(29) Granby/Canton
6:00 p.m.
(5) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(13) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(19) Staf/EWind/Som
6:00 p.m.
(24) @Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
CROSBY
(0-1-0) 27/38
(10) Woodland
L 27-38
  (24) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(8) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(16) WCA
10:00 a.m.
(22) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(30) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
  (11) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(25) Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(1-1-0) 35/62
(11) @St. Joseph
L 0-49
(17) @Stamford
W 35-13
(24) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (16) Staples
1:00 p.m.
(23) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(29) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(5) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
DANIEL HAND
(0-1-0) 16/29
(10) @Ffld.Prep
L 16-29
  (24) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(8) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(22) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(29) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(5) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (19) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(24) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
DARIEN
(2-0-0) 88/8
(11) Ffld.Warde
W 41-8
(17) @Bridg.Central
W 47-0
(24) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(1) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Wilton
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(30) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(5) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(13) McMahon
1:30 p.m.
  (25) @New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
DERBY
(0-1-0) 0/40
  (17) @Woodland
L 0-40
(24) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(1) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(22) Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (5) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(12) Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(18) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Shelton
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(0-2-0) 14/38
(11) Rocky Hill
L 7-20
(17) @Tolland
L 7-18
(24) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(9) @RHAM
2:30 p.m.
  (21) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(30) Barlow
4:00 p.m.
(6) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(12) Avon
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-1-0) 42/46
(13) Hall
L 42-46
(17) @New Britain

Ppd. to Mon.
(24) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(1) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(8) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(5) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(19) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
 
E.O. SMITH
(1-1-0) 37/42
(10) @Brist.East.
L 6-35
(17) Farmington
W 31-7
(24) Bloomfield
6:00 p.m.
(1) @S.Windsor
4:00 p.m.
(9) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (22) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
(28) Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(12) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Tolland
6:00 p.m.
EAST HAVEN
(0-1-0) 6/49
(10) @Sheehan
L 6-49
    (1) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(8) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(29) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(5) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(12) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(18) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(25) Branford
10:30 a.m.
EAST LYME
(1-1-0) 55/60
(10) @Montville
W 41-18
(17) Killingly
L 14-42
(24) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(1) Windham
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Daniel Hand
6:30 p.m.
(29) Woodstock
6:30 p.m.
(5) New London
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Waterford
10:00 a.m.
ELLINGTON
(2-0-0) 68/12
(10) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 40-6
(18) @CREC
W 28-6
(25) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
(1) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(8) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(30) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(6) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (19) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
ENFIELD
(0-2-0) 24/71
(10) @Newington
L 24-32
(17) Windsor
L 0-39
(24) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
(8) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
  (22) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(29) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(20) @S.Windsor
12:00 p.m.
 
FARMINGTON
(0-2-0) 28/73
(10) RHAM
L 21-42
(17) @E.O. Smith
L 7-31
(24) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(1) Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(9) Rocky Hill
2:00 p.m.
  (22) @Avon
6:30 p.m.
(29) Bloomfield
6:00 p.m.
(5) @S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Plainville
10:00 a.m.
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(0-2-0) 34/49
(10) Norwalk
L 20-28
(18) @Wilton
L 14-21
(24) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(9) McMahon
1:30 p.m.
  (22) Darien
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Stamford
12:00 p.m.
(5) New Canaan
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.PREP
(2-0-0) 49/29
(10) Daniel Hand
W 29-16
(17) Hillhouse
W 20-13
(24) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
  (15) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(22) Fitch
6:00 p.m.
(29) Harding
6:00 p.m.
(5) Shelton
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(0-2-0) 21/87
(11) @Darien
L 8-41
(17) @Norwalk
L 13-46
(24) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(1) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(22) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(29) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(5) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(12) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
FITCH
(1-0-0) 13/7
(10) Stonington
W 13-7
  (24) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(1) Bacon Acad.
6:30 p.m.
(8) New.Fair.
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(29) Stratford
6:30 p.m.
(5) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(12) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(19) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
(25) @Ledyard
10:00 a.m.
FORAN
(1-1-0) 43/31
(10) @Lyman Hall
W 43-18
(17) Branford
L 0-13
(24) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(5) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (18) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(25) Law
10:30 a.m.
GIL/NW/HOU
(0-1-0) 30/35
(11) Staf/EWind/Som
L 30-35
(17) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym

Ppd. TBA
(24) @Rockville
7:00 p.m.
(1) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(9) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(16) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (30) Ellington
1:00 p.m.
(5) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
  (18) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(25) Granby/Canton
10:30 a.m.
GLASTONBURY
(0-2-0) 42/69
(10) @Conard
L 35-41(OT)
(17) Southington
L 7-28
(24) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Wethersfield
6:30 p.m.
(29) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(5) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(12) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
 
GRANBY/CANTON
(2-0-0) 46/31
(10) SMSA
W 26-12
(17) Staf/EWind/Som
W 20-19
(25) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
  (8) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(12) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(19) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(25) @Gil/NW/Hou
10:30 a.m.
GREENWICH
(2-0-0) 91/40
(11) @Westhill
W 49-6
(18) Ridgefield
W 42-34
(24) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(2) Ffld.Prep
3:00 p.m.
  (16) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(30) New Canaan
3:00 p.m.
(5) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(13) Stamford
3:00 p.m.
  (25) Staples
10:00 a.m.
GRIS./WHE.
(0-2-0) 8/110
(10) @Ledyard
L 8-50
(17) Stonington
L 0-60
  (1) New London
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Bassick
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(29) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(6) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(13) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(19) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(25) @Plainfield
10:00 a.m.
GUILFORD
(0-2-0) 13/47
(10) Law
L 7-34
(17) @New London
L 6-13
(24) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
  (8) East Lyme
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
  (29) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(12) Branford
7:00 p.m.
(18) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(24) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
H-K
(1-1-0) 49/58
(10) OSW
W 27-22
(17) Morgan
L 22-36
  (1) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (22) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(29) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(5) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(13) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(19) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
HALL
(2-0-0) 89/69
(13) @E.Hartford
W 46-42
(18) Simsbury
W 43-27
(24) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(1) Southington
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(5) Maloney
7:00 p.m.
(12) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(20) Conard
1:30 p.m.
 
HAMDEN
(2-0-0) 27/18
(10) @Hillhouse
W 14-12
(17) West Haven
W 13-6 (OT)
Corrected Score
(25) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
(1) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (15) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Law
7:00 p.m.
  (18) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(25) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
HARDING
(0-2-0) 38/117
(10) @West Haven
L 16-52
(17) @ND-WH
L 22-65
(24) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(22) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(12) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Bridg.Central
10:00 a.m.
HARTFORD PUB.
(2-0-0) 57/20
(11) NW Catholic
W 43-7
(17) @Lewis Mills
W 14-13
(24) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(2) Tolland
1:00 p.m.
(9) Brist.Cent.
1:00 p.m.
  (23) @S.Windsor
12:00 p.m.
(29) @Avon
6:30 p.m.
(6) E.Catholic
1:00 p.m.
(12) @Sheehan
6:30 p.m.
   
HILLHOUSE
(0-2-0) 25/34
(10) Hamden
L 12-14
(17) @Ffld.Prep
L 13-20
(24) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(22) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Sheehan
6:30 p.m.
  (12) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(19) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Wilbur Cross
10:30 a.m.
HOLY CROSS
(2-0-0) 69/32
(10) @Torrington
W 34-18
(16) Kennedy
W 35-14
(24) @Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(30) Crosby
6:30 p.m.
(9) Woodland
1:00 p.m.
  (21) Wilby
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(4) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (18) Seymour
6:30 p.m.
(25) Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
KENNEDY
(1-1-0) 28/35
(10) St.Paul
W 14-0
(16) @Holy Cross
L 14-35
(24) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
  (9) Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
(15) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(22) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(5) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(12) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Crosby
10:00 a.m.
KILLINGLY
(2-0-0) 84/28
(10) @Waterford
W 42-14
(17) @East Lyme
W 42-14
(24) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(1) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
  (15) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(5) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(12) NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Woodstock
10:30 a.m.
LAW
(2-0-0) 76/25
(10) @Guilford
W 34-7
(17) Bassick
W 42-18
(24) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (15) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(23) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(29) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(5) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
  (18) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Foran
10:30 a.m.
LEDYARD
(2-0-0) 97/8
(10) Gris./Whe.
W 50-8
(18) @Bacon Acad.
W 47-0
(25) Waterford
11:00 a.m.
(1) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(8) New London
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(5) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(13) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
  (25) Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(1-1-0) 32/20
(10) @Capital/AF
W 19-6
(17) Hartford Pub.
L 13-14
(24) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(1) E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(6) Rocky Hill
12:00 p.m.
(13) NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
  (23) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
LYMAN HALL
(0-1-0) 18/43
(10) Foran
L 18-43
  (24) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(1) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(22) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(30) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(5) Harding
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
MALONEY
(1-1-0) 40/27
(10) @Southington
L 7-13
(17) Conard
W 33-14
(24) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(1) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(8) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(29) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Platt
10:30 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(0-2-0) 61/93
(10) @Windsor
L 19-41
(17) Newington
L 42-52
(24) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(8) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(29) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(12) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
(19) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
 
MASUK
(2-0-0) 95/29
(10) @Bunnell
W 37-15
(17) @Stratford
W 58-14
(24) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(1) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
  (15) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(22) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(29) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(5) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(12) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Newtown
6:00 p.m.
MCMAHON
(0-2-0) 0/78
(10) Wilton
L 0-28
(17) @New Canaan
L 0-50
(25) @Capital/AF
1:00 p.m.
(1) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Ffld.Ludlowe
1:30 p.m.
  (22) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(29) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(13) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
  (25) @Norwalk
10:30 a.m.
MIDDLETOWN
(0-2-0) 7/76
(10) @Berlin
L 0-33
(17) Platt
L 7-43
(24) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(1) Newington
7:00 p.m.
(8) Southington
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(5) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
MONTVILLE
(0-1-0) 18/41
(10) East Lyme
L 18-41
  (24) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(8) Woodstock
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Killingly
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(12) Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(19) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(25) Windham
10:30 a.m.
MORGAN
(1-1-0) 44/58
(10) Crom./Port.
L 8-36
(17) @H-K
W 36-22
(24) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(1) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (16) @SMSA
12:00 p.m.
(22) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
  (5) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(12) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(24) OSW
6:30 p.m.
N.BRANFORD
(0-1-0) 7/28
(10) @Valley/OL
L 7-28
(18) @OSW

TBA
  (1) Gil/NW/Hou
6:30 p.m.
(8) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(16) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(22) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(29) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(6) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(12) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
NAUGATUCK
(1-1-0) 41/27
(10) @Oxford
W 22-0
(17) Torrington
L 19-27
  (1) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
  (22) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(29) Holy Cross
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(12) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
(18) Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Ansonia
10:00 a.m.
ND-FFLD
(1-1-0) 41/41
(11) Brookfield
W 34-20
(17) @Barlow
L 7-21
(25) Avon
12:00 p.m.
(1) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (16) Weston
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
(30) Lyman Hall
12:00 p.m.
(5) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(13) Stratford
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
ND-WH
(1-1-0) 85/48
(10) @Cheshire
L 20-26(OT)
(17) Harding
W 65-22
(24) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(22) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(29) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Xavier
6:00 p.m.
  (19) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(0-1-0) 0/37
(11) @Simsbury
L 0-37
(17) E.Hartford

Ppd. to Mon.
(24) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(1) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Manchester
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(5) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(12) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
 
NEW CANAAN
(2-0-0) 99/0
(11) @Bridg.Central
W 49-0
(17) McMahon
W 50-0
(24) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(1) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(23) Wilton
2:00 p.m.
(30) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
(5) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(12) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEW LONDON
(1-0-0) 13/6
  (17) Guilford
W 13-6
(24) Fitch
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(5) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(12) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(19) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(25) NFA
10:00 a.m.
NEW MILFORD
(1-1-0) 56/62
(10) Stratford
W 49-28
(17) Newtown
L 7-34
(24) Harding
7:00 p.m.
(1) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(29) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @New.Fair.
10:00 a.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(2-0-0) 78/24
(10) @Weston
W 42-14
(18) @Brookfield
W 36-10
(24) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
  (8) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(16) Bethel
12:00 p.m.
(22) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(5) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (25) New Milford
10:00 a.m.
NEWINGTON
(2-0-0) 84/66
(10) Enfield
W 32-24
(17) @Manchester
W 52-42
(24) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Middletown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(29) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
NEWTOWN
(2-0-0) 76/24
(10) Pomperaug
W 42-17
(17) @New Milford
W 34-7
(24) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(22) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(12) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Masuk
6:00 p.m.
NFA
(1-1-0) 40/51
(10) @Xavier
L 19-31
(18) @Woodstock
W 21-20
(24) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(1) Darien
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Waterford
1:00 p.m.
(22) Shelton
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(5) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @New London
10:00 a.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(0-2-0) 3/51
(10) @Shelton
L 3-23
(17) Cheshire
L 0-28
(24) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(22) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(29) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Amity
10:00 a.m.
NORWALK
(2-0-0) 74/33
(10) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 28-20
(17) Ffld.Warde
W 46-13
(24) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(2) Cheshire
4:00 p.m.
  (15) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(29) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (25) McMahon
10:30 a.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(0-1-0) 7/43
(11) @Hartford Pub.
L 7-43
  (25) Bethel
10:30 a.m.
(1) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(9) E.O. Smith
10:30 a.m.
  (22) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(6) Tolland
10:30 a.m.
(13) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
  (25) E.Catholic
10:30 a.m.
NW UNIT.
(1-1-0) 26/42
(10) @Platt Tech
W 26-14
(17) Cheney Tech
L 0-28
  (2) @Thames River
2:00 p.m.
  (14) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(22) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(29) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(5) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(13) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(19) Prince
6:00 p.m.
(25) @ATI
10:00 a.m.
O'BRIEN
(1-1-0) 44/44
(11) Thames River
L 6-36
(17) @VG Techs
W 38-8
(25) Cheney Tech
11:00 a.m.
(2) Wilcox/Kaynor
11:00 a.m.
  (14) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(23) Prince
11:00 a.m.
(30) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(6) Quinebaug
11:00 a.m.
  (20) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Platt Tech
10:00 a.m.
OSW
(0-1-0) 22/27
(10) @H-K
L 22-27
(18) N.Branford

TBA
(25) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
11:00 a.m.
(2) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
  (16) Gil/NW/Hou
11:00 a.m.
(22) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
  (6) Ellington
11:00 a.m.
(13) Valley/OL
11:00 a.m.
(19) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
OXFORD
(0-2-0) 13/50
(10) Naugatuck
L 0-22
(17) @Ansonia
L 13-28
(24) Crosby
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(22) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(29) Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (24) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
PLAINFIELD
(1-1-0) 35/32
(10) Bacon Acad.
W 20-0
(17) @Capital/AF
L 15-32
(25) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(30) @Amistad
4:00 p.m.
  (14) Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(22) Smithfield (RI)
6:00 p.m.
(29) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Gris./Whe.
10:00 a.m.
PLAINVILLE
(1-1-0) 27/73
(10) @S.Windsor
W 27-25
(17) Bloomfield
L 0-48
(24) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(1) Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
  (22) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(30) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(5) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(12) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Farmington
10:00 a.m.
PLATT
(1-1-0) 43/27
(10) Wethersfield
L 0-20
(17) @Middletown
W 43-7
(24) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(5) Newington
6:30 p.m.
(12) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Maloney
10:30 a.m.
PLATT TECH
(0-1-0) 14/26
(10) NW Unit.
L 14-26
  (25) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(2) ATI
2:00 p.m.
  (15) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(29) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(12) Prince
7:00 p.m.
(19) Wilcox/Kaynor
7:00 p.m.
(25) O'Brien
10:00 a.m.
POMPERAUG
(0-2-0) 24/62
(10) @Newtown
L 17-42
(17) Bunnell
L 7-20
(24) Guilford
6:30 p.m.
(1) Ffld.Ludlowe
6:30 p.m.
  (15) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (29) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(5) New Milford
6:30 p.m.
(13) @Barlow
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(24) ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
PRINCE
(2-0-0) 76/14
(11) VG Techs
W 36-0
(18) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 40-14
(25) Thames River
10:30 a.m.
(1) Quinebaug
7:00 p.m.
(9) Cheney Tech
10:30 a.m.
  (23) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
(30) Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(6) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt Tech
7:00 p.m.
(19) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
 
QUINEBAUG
(2-0-0) 90/28
(11) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 48-13
(18) @ATI
W 42-15
(24) VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Prince
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(22) Bullard/Kolbe
6:00 p.m.
(29) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(6) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
(12) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Thames River
5:00 p.m.
RHAM
(1-1-0) 49/34
(10) @Farmington
W 42-21
(17) Brist.East.
L 7-13
(25) S.Windsor
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(9) E.Catholic
2:30 p.m.
  (23) Law
1:00 p.m.
(30) Plainville
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(0-1-0) 34/42
  (18) @Greenwich
L 34-42
(24) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(22) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(30) @Wilton
2:00 p.m.
(5) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
ROCKVILLE
(0-1-0) 0/21
  (18) SMSA
L 0-21
Corrected score
(24) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
  (8) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(16) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran

Ppd. TBA
(22) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(29) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(5) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(18) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(24) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
ROCKY HILL
(1-0-0) 20/7
(11) @E.Catholic
W 20-7
(17) Avon

Ppd. TBA
(24) Hartford Pub.
7:00 p.m.
(1) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Farmington
2:00 p.m.
  (22) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(29) NW Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(12) Tolland
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
S.WINDSOR
(0-2-0) 25/48
(10) Plainville
L 25-27
(17) @Brist.Cent.
L 0-21
(25) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(1) E.O. Smith
4:00 p.m.
(8) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Hartford Pub.
12:00 p.m.
(29) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(5) Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(20) Enfield
12:00 p.m.
 
SEYMOUR
(1-0-0) 56/6
  (17) Wilby
W 56-6
(24) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(30) WCA
12:00 p.m.
(5) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(12) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(18) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(1-0-0) 49/6
(10) East Haven
W 49-6
  (24) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(1) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(15) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(29) Hillhouse
6:30 p.m.
  (12) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
SHELTON
(2-0-0) 37/3
(10) North Haven
W 23-3
(17) @Amity
W 14-0
(24) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(22) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(29) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Derby
10:30 a.m.
SIMSBURY
(1-1-0) 64/43
(11) New Britain
W 37-0
(18) @Hall
L 27-43
(24) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(1) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(5) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(12) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
SMSA
(1-1-0) 33/26
(10) @Granby/Canton
L 12-26
(18) @Rockville
W 21-0
Corrected score
(25) Ellington
6:00 p.m.
(2) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
12:00 p.m.
(8) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(16) Morgan
12:00 p.m.
  (29) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(5) Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
(13) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(19) H-K
6:00 p.m.
 
SOUTHINGTON
(2-0-0) 41/14
(10) Maloney
W 13-7
(17) @Glastonbury
W 28-7
(24) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Manchester
7:00 p.m.
(29) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
ST. JOSEPH
(2-0-0) 84/14
(11) Danbury
W 49-0
(17) @Staples
W 35-14
(24) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
  (16) Greenwich
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(30) Darien
1:30 p.m.
(6) @Stamford
12:00 p.m.
(13) Westhill
11:00 a.m.
  (25) @Trumbull
10:00 a.m.
ST.PAUL
(0-1-0) 0/14
(10) @Kennedy
L 0-14
  (24) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Wilby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(30) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(11) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(18) WCA
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
STAF/EWIND/SOM
(1-1-0) 54/50
(11) @Gil/NW/Hou
W 35-30
(17) @Granby/Canton
L 19-20
(24) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(1) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(8) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (12) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(24) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
STAMFORD
(0-1-0) 13/35
  (17) Danbury
L 13-35
(24) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(30) Ffld.Ludlowe
12:00 p.m.
(6) St. Joseph
12:00 p.m.
(13) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
  (25) Westhill
11:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(1-1-0) 41/55
(10) Trumbull
W 27-20
(17) St. Joseph
L 14-35
(24) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (16) @Danbury
1:00 p.m.
(22) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(12) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
STONINGTON
(1-1-0) 67/13
(10) @Fitch
L 7-13
(17) @Gris./Whe.
W 60-0
(24) Bacon Acad.
6:45 p.m.
(1) Montville
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(22) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(12) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
STRATFORD
(0-2-0) 42/107
(10) @New Milford
L 28-49
(17) Masuk
L 14-58
(24) Law
7:00 p.m.
(1) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(22) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(5) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(13) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
THAMES RIVER
(2-0-0) 68/12
(11) @O'Brien
W 36-6
(18) Bullard/Kolbe
W 32-6
(25) @Prince
10:30 a.m.
(2) NW Unit.
2:00 p.m.
  (16) VG Techs
1:00 p.m.
(23) Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(29) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (13) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(20) ATI
2:00 p.m.
(24) @Quinebaug
5:00 p.m.
TOLLAND
(1-0-0) 18/7
(10) @Avon

ppd. TBA
(17) E.Catholic
W 18-7
(24) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(8) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(29) Lewis Mills
7:00 p.m.
(6) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
(12) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (23) E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
TORRINGTON
(1-1-0) 45/53
(10) Holy Cross
L 18-34
(17) @Naugatuck
W 27-19
(24) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(8) Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(5) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Watertown
10:15 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(0-1-0) 20/27
(10) @Staples
L 20-27
  (24) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(1) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(22) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(12) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (25) St. Joseph
10:00 a.m.
VALLEY/OL
(1-1-0) 28/21
(10) N.Branford
W 28-7
(18) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 0-14
  (1) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(9) Crom./Port.
1:00 p.m.
  (23) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(29) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(5) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(13) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
(18) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(23) H-K
6:30 p.m.
VG TECHS
(0-2-0) 8/74
(11) @Prince
L 0-36
(17) O'Brien
L 8-38
(24) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
  (16) @Thames River
1:00 p.m.
  (29) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(5) NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(12) ATI
6:00 p.m.
(19) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(24) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN
(0-0-0) 0/0
    (25) Granby/Canton
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(9) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(16) Rockville

Ppd. TBA
(23) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(29) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(6) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(13) SMSA
1:00 p.m.
(20) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(24) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
WATERFORD
(1-1-0) 41/66
(10) Killingly
L 14-42
(17) Windham
W 27-24
(25) @Ledyard
11:00 a.m.
(2) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
  (16) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(22) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(29) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(5) Bacon Acad.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (25) East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WATERTOWN
(1-1-0) 29/36
(10) WCA
W 22-8
(17) @Wolcott
L 7-28
(23) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(1) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(29) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(5) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(11) @St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
  (25) @Torrington
10:15 a.m.
WCA
(0-1-0) 8/22
(10) @Watertown
L 8-22
  (24) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(7) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Crosby
10:00 a.m.
  (30) @Seymour
12:00 p.m.
(4) Holy Cross
6:00 p.m.
(12) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(18) @St.Paul
6:30 p.m.
(23) Wilby
6:00 p.m.
WEST HAVEN
(1-1-0) 58/29
(10) Harding
W 52-16
(17) @Hamden
L 6-13(OT)
Corrected Score
(24) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(29) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(5) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
WESTHILL
(0-1-0) 6/49
(11) Greenwich
L 6-49
  (25) Hamden
1:00 p.m.
(2) Amity
2:30 p.m.
(8) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(23) Danbury
2:00 p.m.
(29) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(6) Staples
2:00 p.m.
(13) @St. Joseph
11:00 a.m.
  (25) @Stamford
11:00 a.m.
WESTON
(1-1-0) 52/49
(10) New.Fair.
L 14-42
(17) @Bethel
W 38-7
  (1) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(8) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(16) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(22) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(29) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(5) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(12) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Barlow
10:00 a.m.
WETHERSFIELD
(2-0-0) 41/18
(10) @Platt
W 20-0
(17) Berlin
W 21-18
(24) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(1) Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(8) Conard
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(5) Manchester
7:00 p.m.
(12) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Newington
6:00 p.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(1-1-0) 60/68
(10) @Bassick
W 48-12
(17) Xavier
L 12-56
(24) @Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
  (29) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(11) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(19) New London
7:00 p.m.
(25) Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.
WILBY
(0-2-0) 12/104
(9) Ansonia
L 6-48
(17) @Seymour
L 6-56
(23) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(1) WCA
7:00 p.m.
(8) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(11) Crosby
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
WILCOX/KAYNOR
(0-2-0) 27/88
(11) Quinebaug
L 13-48
(18) Prince
L 14-40
(25) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(2) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
  (16) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(22) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
  (6) Bullard/Kolbe
6:00 p.m.
(13) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(19) @Platt Tech
7:00 p.m.
(24) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
WILTON
(2-0-0) 49/14
(10) @McMahon
W 28-0
(18) Ffld.Ludlowe
W 21-14
(24) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(1) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
  (16) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
(23) @New Canaan
2:00 p.m.
(30) Ridgefield
2:00 p.m.
(5) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(12) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(19) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
 
WINDHAM
(0-2-0) 51/67
(10) Woodstock
L 27-40
(17) @Waterford
L 24-27
(24) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
(1) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
  (16) @Bacon Acad.
11:00 a.m.
(22) Gris./Whe.
6:00 p.m.
(29) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(5) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(12) @New London
6:00 p.m.
  (25) @Montville
10:30 a.m.
WINDSOR
(2-0-0) 80/19
(10) Manchester
W 41-19
(17) @Enfield
W 39-0
(24) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(29) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
(12) Newington
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
WOLCOTT
(1-0-0) 28/7
  (17) Watertown
W 28-7
(24) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(22) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(29) Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(5) Naugatuck
6:30 p.m.
(12) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.
WOODLAND
(2-0-0) 78/27
(10) @Crosby
W 38-27
(17) Derby
W 40-0
(24) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(1) Torrington
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
  (22) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(5) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Seymour
6:00 p.m.
WOODSTOCK
(1-1-0) 60/48
(10) @Windham
W 40-27
(18) NFA
L 20-21
(25) Plainfield
12:00 p.m.
(2) Waterford
12:00 p.m.
(8) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(29) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(6) Gris./Whe.
12:00 p.m.
(13) Ledyard
12:00 p.m.
  (25) @Killingly
10:30 a.m.
XAVIER
(2-0-0) 87/31
(10) NFA
W 31-19
(17) @Wilbur Cross
W 56-12
(24) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(2) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(22) Maloney
7:00 p.m.
(29) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(6) ND-WH
6:00 p.m.
(12) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(20) Glastonbury
1:30 p.m.