2021 CIAC CLASS L FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 9-11
WEEK #2
SEPT. 12-18
WEEK #3
SEPT. 19-25
WEEK #4
SEPT. 26-OCT. 2
WEEK #5
OCT. 3-9
WEEK #6
OCT. 10-16
WEEK #7
OCT. 17-23
WEEK #8
OCT. 24-30
WEEK #9
OCT. 31-NOV. 6
WEEK #10
NOV. 7-13
WEEK #11
NOV. 14-20
WEEK #12
NOV. 21-26
BRIST.CENT.
(9-1-0) 375/188
(10) @Bloomfield
L 6-7
(17) S.Windsor
W 21-0
(24) Wethersfield
W 28-18
(1) @Farmington
W 38-29
(9) @Hartford Pub.
W 52-48
  (22) Tolland
W 68-50
(28) @E.O. Smith
W 44-8
(5) RHAM
W 34-20
(12) @Plainville
W 46-0
  (25) Brist.East.
W 38-8
BRIST.EAST.
(4-6-0) 220/224
(10) E.O. Smith
W 35-6
(17) @RHAM
W 13-7
(24) Wilbur Cross
L 12-28
(1) @Plainville
L 20-21
(8) Capital/AF
L 15-21
  (21) @E.Catholic
W 38-18
(29) S.Windsor
L 22-23
(5) @Bloomfield
L 3-40
(12) Farmington
W 54-22
  (25) @Brist.Cent.
L 8-38
BUNNELL
(6-4-0) 214/209
(10) Masuk
L 15-37
(17) @Pomperaug
W 20-7
(24) @Barlow
W 37-19
(1) Hillhouse
W 27-26
(8) @Weston
W 28-6
(15) Newtown
L 7-31
(22) @Hamden
W 17-14(OT)
(29) @Daniel Hand
L 13-56
(5) @Bethel
W 41-0
    (24) Stratford
L 9-13
CHENEY TECH
(9-1-0) 287/81
(10) Bullard/Kolbe
W 40-8
(17) @NW Unit.
W 28-0
(25) @O'Brien
W 34-12
  (9) @Prince
W 28-0
(16) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 23-6
(22) ATI
L 6-7
(29) Thames River
W 26-20 (OT)
(5) Platt Tech
W 19-0
(12) @Quinebaug
W 34-28
(19) VG Techs
W 49-0
 
CHESHIRE
(4-6-0) 200/165
(10) ND-WH
W 26-20 (OT)
(17) @North Haven
W 28-0
(24) Staples
W 42-14
(2) @Norwalk
L 15-25
  (15) Xavier
L 20-21
(22) @Newtown
L 13-34
(29) NFA
W 32-0
(5) @West Haven
L 14-21
(12) Shelton
L 0-13
  (25) @Southington
L 10-17
DANIEL HAND
(7-3-0) 379/222
(10) @Ffld.Prep
L 16-29
  (24) New Canaan
L 18-28
(1) @Masuk
W 49-21
(8) Sheehan
W 49-6
(15) @Shelton
L 20-33
(22) @East Lyme
W 57-35
(29) Bunnell
W 56-13
(5) North Haven
W 28-21
  (19) @ND-WH
W 43-18
(24) Guilford
W 43-18
EAST LYME
(5-5-0) 195/257
(10) @Montville
W 41-18
(17) Killingly
L 14-42
(24) @NFA
L 26-28
(1) Windham
W 1-0
Windham forfeited 26-23 win for use of ineligible player
(8) @Guilford
L 12-34
  (22) Daniel Hand
L 35-57
(29) Woodstock
W 21-15
(6) New London
W 12-7
(11) @Fitch
L 16-42
  (25) @Waterford
W 17-14
FARMINGTON
(0-10-0) 139/407
(10) RHAM
L 21-42
(17) @E.O. Smith
L 7-31
(24) @Newington
L 6-51
(1) Brist.Cent.
L 29-38
  (16) Rocky Hill
L 7-28
(22) @Avon
L 20-40
(29) Bloomfield
L 7-48
(5) @S.Windsor
L 7-35
(12) @Brist.East.
L 22-54
  (25) Plainville
L 13-40
FITCH
(8-2-0) 239/142
(10) Stonington
W 13-7
  (24) @New London
W 12-7
(1) Bacon Acad.
W 40-0
(8) New.Fair.
L 27-37
  (22) @Ffld.Prep
L 0-42
(29) Stratford
W 27-14
(5) @NFA
W 28-7
(11) East Lyme
W 42-16
(18) Capital/AF
W 41-12
(25) @Ledyard
W 9-0
GUILFORD
(6-4-0) 272/135
(10) Law
L 7-34
(17) @New London
L 6-13
(24) @Pomperaug
W 21-0
  (8) East Lyme
W 34-12
(15) @Hillhouse
L 18-27
  (28) Brookfield
W 43-6
(5) @Bassick
W 46-0
(12) Branford
W 31-0
(18) East Haven
W 48-0
(24) @Daniel Hand
L 18-43
HARTFORD PUB.
(2-7-0) 186/274
(11) NW Catholic
W 43-7
(17) @Lewis Mills
W 14-13
(24) @Rocky Hill
L 15-27
(2) Tolland
L 28-39
(9) Brist.Cent.
L 48-52
  (23) @S.Windsor
L 24-30
(29) @Avon
L 0-35
(5) E.Catholic
L 14-17
(12) @Sheehan
L 0-54
   
HILLHOUSE
(3-7-0) 198/263
(10) Hamden
L 12-14
(17) @Ffld.Prep
L 13-20
(24) Masuk
L 14-53
(1) @Bunnell
L 26-27
  (15) Guilford
W 27-18
(22) West Haven
L 13-35
(29) @Sheehan
L 8-45
  (12) North Haven
L 12-27
(19) @Amity
W 24-18
(25) @Wilbur Cross
W 49-6
MALONEY
(9-1-0) 339/147
(10) @Southington
L 7-13
(17) Conard
W 33-14
(24) Simsbury
W 21-14
(1) @E.Hartford
W 28-21
(8) Berlin
W 28-13
  (22) @Xavier
W 42-13
(29) New Britain
W 42-6
(5) @Hall
W 49-18
(12) @Glastonbury
W 48-28
  (25) Platt
W 41-7
MASUK
(8-2-0) 386/243
(10) @Bunnell
W 37-15
(17) @Stratford
W 58-14
(24) @Hillhouse
W 53-14
(1) Daniel Hand
L 21-49
  (15) New Milford
W 44-7
(22) @ND-WH
L 35-54
(29) New.Fair.
W 29-28
(5) Barlow
W 37-34
(12) Bethel
W 48-7
  (24) @Newtown
W 24-21
MIDDLETOWN
(4-6-0) 188/280
(10) @Berlin
L 0-33
(17) Platt
L 7-43
(24) @West Haven
L 16-20
(1) Newington
L 34-56
(8) Southington
L 0-42
  (22) @New Britain
W 25-6
(29) @Manchester
W 37-34(OT)
(5) Enfield
W 35-0
(12) @Wethersfield
W 16-13
  (24) Windsor
L 18-33
NAUGATUCK
(9-1-0) 323/106
(10) @Oxford
W 22-0
(17) Torrington
L 19-27
  (1) St.Paul
W 54-6
(9) @Kennedy
W 36-6
  (22) @Watertown
W 34-12
(29) Holy Cross
W 24-14
(5) @Wolcott
W 48-7
(12) Woodland
W 35-13
(18) Crosby
W 37-14
(25) @Ansonia
W 14-7
NEW LONDON
(6-4-0) 186/117
  (17) Guilford
W 13-6
(24) Fitch
L 7-12
(1) @Gris./Whe.
W 26-7
  (14) @Ledyard
L 0-8
(22) Waterford
W 34-28
(30) @Bacon Acad.
W 38-8
(6) @East Lyme
L 7-12
(13) Windham
W 18-15
(19) @Wilbur Cross
W 35-12
(25) NFA
L 8-9
NEW MILFORD
(6-4-0) 208/219
(10) Stratford
W 49-28
(17) Newtown
L 7-34
(24) Harding
W 41-0
(1) Danbury
W 29-28
  (15) @Masuk
L 7-44
(22) @Amity
W 21-20
(29) Xavier
L 0-28
(5) @Pomperaug
W 14-3
(12) @Brookfield
W 27-7
  (24) @New.Fair.
L 13-27
NEWINGTON
(7-3-0) 383/294
(10) Enfield
W 32-24
(17) @Manchester
W 52-42
(24) Farmington
W 51-6
(1) @Middletown
W 56-34
(8) Glastonbury
L 20-28
  (22) @Conard
L 27-42
(29) Berlin
W 43-33
(5) @Platt
W 39-22
(12) @Windsor
L 35-43
  (24) Wethersfield
W 28-20
NW UNIT.
(7-3-0) 319/136
(10) @Platt Tech
W 26-14
(17) Cheney Tech
L 0-28
  (2) @Thames River
L 20-22
  (14) O'Brien
W 44-8
(22) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 50-6
(29) Quinebaug
W 38-14
(5) @VG Techs
W 45-0
(13) @Bullard/Kolbe
L 22-24
(19) Prince
W 38-0
(25) @ATI
W 36-20
PLATT
(5-5-0) 263/246
(10) Wethersfield
L 0-20
(17) @Middletown
W 43-7
(24) @Enfield
W 43-14
(1) Manchester
W 33-12
  (15) Hall
L 38-39
(22) @Weston
W 22-21
(29) @Windsor
L 31-47
(5) Newington
L 22-39
(12) Berlin
W 24-6
  (25) @Maloney
L 7-41
POMPERAUG
(0-10-0) 43/328
(10) @Newtown
L 17-42
(17) Bunnell
L 7-20
(24) Guilford
L 0-21
(1) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 0-34
  (15) @Stratford
L 6-27
  (29) @North Haven
L 7-40
(5) New Milford
L 3-14
(13) @Barlow
L 3-41
(19) @Wilton
L 0-43
(24) ND-Ffld
L 0-46
QUINEBAUG
(8-2-0) 380/185
(11) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 48-13
(18) @ATI
W 42-15
  (1) @Prince
W 23-14
(7) VG Techs
W 38-8
(15) Platt Tech
W 35-0
(22) Bullard/Kolbe
W 47-38
(29) @NW Unit.
L 14-38
(6) @O'Brien
W 48-12
(12) Cheney Tech
L 28-34
  (24) Thames River
W 57-13
S.WINDSOR
(7-3-0) 240/221
(10) Plainville
L 25-27
(17) @Brist.Cent.
L 0-21
(25) @RHAM
W 38-21
(2) E.O. Smith
W 33-7
(8) @Tolland
W 20-17
  (23) Hartford Pub.
W 30-24
(29) @Brist.East.
W 23-22
(5) Farmington
W 35-7
(12) @Bloomfield
L 0-48
(20) Enfield
W 36-27
 
ST. JOSEPH
(9-1-0) 354/126
(11) Danbury
W 49-0
(17) @Staples
W 35-14
(24) @Windsor
W 45-22
(2) @Xavier
W 42-7
  (16) Greenwich
W 24-20
(22) @Ridgefield
W 17-14
(30) Darien
L 14-42
(6) @Stamford
W 35-0
(13) Westhill
W 58-0
  (25) @Trumbull
W 35-7
STRATFORD
(4-6-0) 197/275
(10) @New Milford
L 28-49
(17) Masuk
L 14-58
(24) Law
W 34-27
(1) Bridg.Central
W 34-6
  (15) Pomperaug
W 27-6
(22) @North Haven
L 0-21
(29) @Fitch
L 14-27
(5) Brookfield
L 19-22
(13) @ND-Ffld
L 14-50
  (24) @Bunnell
W 13-9
THAMES RIVER
(8-2-0) 277/183
(11) @O'Brien
W 36-6
(18) Bullard/Kolbe
W 32-6
(25) @Prince
W 26-20(OT)
(2) NW Unit.
W 22-20
  (16) VG Techs
W 46-12
(23) Platt Tech
W 18-6
(29) @Cheney Tech
L 20-26(OT)
  (13) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 26-10
(20) ATI
W 38-20
(24) @Quinebaug
L 13-57
VG TECHS
(0-10-0) 46/421
(11) @Prince
L 0-36
(17) O'Brien
L 8-38
  (2) @Bullard/Kolbe
L 0-46
(7) @Quinebaug
L 8-38
(16) @Thames River
L 12-46
  (29) Platt Tech
L 6-41
(5) NW Unit.
L 0-45
(15) ATI
L 0-40
(19) @Cheney Tech
L 0-49
(24) Wilcox/Kaynor
L 12-42
WETHERSFIELD
(6-4-0) 202/165
(10) @Platt
W 20-0
(17) Berlin
W 21-18
(24) @Brist.Cent.
L 18-28
(1) Windsor
L 0-20
(8) Conard
W 28-21
  (22) @Glastonbury
W 21-10
(29) @Enfield
W 27-6
(5) Manchester
W 34-18
(12) Middletown
L 13-16
  (24) @Newington
L 20-28
WILBY
(1-9-0) 140/407
(9) Ansonia
L 6-48
(17) @Seymour
L 6-56
(23) Watertown
L 6-24
(1) WCA
L 0-38
(8) St.Paul
L 30-32
(15) @Kennedy
W 24-18
(21) @Holy Cross
L 12-46
  (5) @Oxford
L 28-31
(11) Crosby
L 28-62
  (23) @WCA
L 0-52
WILCOX/KAYNOR
(1-9-0) 129/375
(11) Quinebaug
L 13-48
(18) Prince
L 14-40
(25) @ATI
L 0-40
(2) @O'Brien
L 14-42
  (16) Cheney Tech
L 6-23
(22) @NW Unit.
L 6-50
  (6) Bullard/Kolbe
L 18-40
(13) Thames River
L 10-26
(19) @Platt Tech
L 6-54
(24) @VG Techs
W 42-12
WILTON
(7-3-0) 283/199
(10) @McMahon
W 28-0
(18) Ffld.Ludlowe
W 21-14
(25) North Haven
W 28-7
(1) @ND-WH
L 35-36(OT)
  (16) @Darien
L 36-56
(23) @New Canaan
W 20-17
(30) Ridgefield
W 14-7
(5) @Ffld.Warde
W 37-21
(12) Norwalk
L 21-41
(19) Pomperaug
W 43-0
 
WINDSOR
(9-1-0) 342/190
(10) Manchester
W 41-19
(17) @Enfield
W 39-0
(24) St. Joseph
L 22-45
(1) @Wethersfield
W 20-0
(8) @E.Hartford
W 29-14
  (22) Simsbury
W 28-17
(29) Platt
W 47-31
(5) @Berlin
W 40-11
(12) Newington
W 43-35
  (24) @Middletown
W 33-18
WOODSTOCK
(7-3-0) 316/189
(10) @Windham
W 40-27
(18) NFA
L 20-21
(25) Plainfield
W 39-0
(2) Waterford
W 30-29
(8) @Montville
W 56-28
  (23) @Bacon Acad.
W 33-0
(29) @East Lyme
L 15-21
(6) Gris./Whe.
W 27-6
(13) Ledyard
W 42-8
  (25) @Killingly
L 14-49
XAVIER
(6-4-0) 261/209
(10) NFA
W 31-19
(17) @Wilbur Cross
W 56-12
(24) @Ridgefield
L 7-28
(2) St. Joseph
L 7-42
  (15) @Cheshire
W 21-20
(22) Maloney
L 13-42
(29) @New Milford
W 28-0
(6) ND-WH
W 35-0
(12) Ffld.Prep
L 21-35
(20) Glastonbury
W 42-11