2021 CIAC CLASS LL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 9-11
WEEK #2
SEPT. 12-18
WEEK #3
SEPT. 19-25
WEEK #4
SEPT. 26-OCT. 2
WEEK #5
OCT. 3-9
WEEK #6
OCT. 10-16
WEEK #7
OCT. 17-23
WEEK #8
OCT. 24-30
WEEK #9
OCT. 31-NOV. 6
WEEK #10
NOV. 7-13
WEEK #11
NOV. 14-20
WEEK #12
NOV. 21-26
AMITY
(1-1-0) 21/14
(10) @Branford
W 21-0
(17) Shelton
L 0-14
(24) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Westhill
2:30 p.m.
  (15) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(22) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (5) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(19) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(25) @North Haven
10:00 a.m.
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-2-0) 0/96
(11) New Canaan
L 0-49
(17) Darien
L 0-47
(24) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(22) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(5) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(12) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Harding
10:00 a.m.
CONARD
(1-1-0) 55/68
(10) Glastonbury
W 41-35 (OT)
(17) @Maloney
L 14-33
(24) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Newington
7:00 p.m.
(29) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
(5) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(12) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Hall
1:30 p.m.
 
CROSBY
(0-1-0) 27/38
(10) Woodland
L 27-38
  (24) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(8) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(16) WCA
10:00 a.m.
(22) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(30) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
  (11) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(25) Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(1-1-0) 35/62
(11) @St. Joseph
L 0-49
(17) @Stamford
W 35-13
(24) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (16) Staples
1:00 p.m.
(23) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(29) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(5) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
DARIEN
(2-0-0) 88/8
(11) Ffld.Warde
W 41-8
(17) @Bridg.Central
W 47-0
(24) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(1) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Wilton
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(30) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(5) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(13) McMahon
1:30 p.m.
  (25) @New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-1-0) 42/46
(13) Hall
L 42-46
(20) @New Britain

Ppd. to Mon.
(24) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(1) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(8) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(5) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(19) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
 
ENFIELD
(0-2-0) 24/71
(10) @Newington
L 24-32
(17) Windsor
L 0-39
(24) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
(8) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
  (22) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(29) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(20) @S.Windsor
12:00 p.m.
 
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(0-2-0) 34/49
(10) Norwalk
L 20-28
(18) @Wilton
L 14-21
(24) Trumbull
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(9) McMahon
1:30 p.m.
  (22) Darien
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Stamford
12:00 p.m.
(5) New Canaan
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.PREP
(2-0-0) 49/29
(10) Daniel Hand
W 29-16
(17) Hillhouse
W 20-13
(24) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(2) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
  (15) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(22) Fitch
6:00 p.m.
(29) Harding
6:00 p.m.
(5) Shelton
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(0-2-0) 21/87
(11) @Darien
L 8-41
(17) @Norwalk
L 13-46
(24) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(1) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(22) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(29) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(5) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(12) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
GLASTONBURY
(0-2-0) 42/69
(10) @Conard
L 35-41(OT)
(17) Southington
L 7-28
(24) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Wethersfield
6:30 p.m.
(29) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(5) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(12) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
 
GREENWICH
(2-0-0) 91/40
(11) @Westhill
W 49-6
(18) Ridgefield
W 42-34
(24) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(2) Ffld.Prep
3:00 p.m.
  (16) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(22) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(30) New Canaan
3:00 p.m.
(5) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(13) Stamford
3:00 p.m.
  (25) Staples
10:00 a.m.
HALL
(2-0-0) 89/69
(13) @E.Hartford
W 46-42
(18) Simsbury
W 43-27
(24) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(1) Southington
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(5) Maloney
7:00 p.m.
(12) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(20) Conard
1:30 p.m.
 
HAMDEN
(2-0-0) 27/18
(10) @Hillhouse
W 14-12
(17) West Haven
W 13-6 (OT)
Corrected Score
(25) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
(1) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (15) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Law
7:00 p.m.
  (18) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(25) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
HARDING
(0-2-0) 38/117
(10) @West Haven
L 16-52
(17) @ND-WH
L 22-65
(24) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(22) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(12) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Bridg.Central
10:00 a.m.
KENNEDY
(1-1-0) 28/35
(10) St.Paul
W 14-0
(16) @Holy Cross
L 14-35
(24) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
  (9) Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
(15) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(22) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(5) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(12) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Crosby
10:00 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(0-2-0) 61/93
(10) @Windsor
L 19-41
(17) Newington
L 42-52
(24) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(8) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(29) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(12) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
(19) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
 
MCMAHON
(0-2-0) 0/78
(10) Wilton
L 0-28
(17) @New Canaan
L 0-50
(25) @Capital/AF
1:00 p.m.
(1) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Ffld.Ludlowe
1:30 p.m.
  (22) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(29) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(13) @Darien
1:30 p.m.
  (25) @Norwalk
10:30 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(0-1-0) 0/37
(11) @Simsbury
L 0-37
(20) E.Hartford

Ppd. to Mon.
(24) @Southington
7:00 p.m.
(1) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Manchester
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(5) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(12) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
 
NEW CANAAN
(2-0-0) 99/0
(11) @Bridg.Central
W 49-0
(17) McMahon
W 50-0
(24) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(1) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(23) Wilton
2:00 p.m.
(30) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
(5) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(12) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEWTOWN
(2-0-0) 76/24
(10) Pomperaug
W 42-17
(17) @New Milford
W 34-7
(24) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(22) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(12) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Masuk
6:00 p.m.
NFA
(1-1-0) 40/51
(10) @Xavier
L 19-31
(18) @Woodstock
W 21-20
(24) East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(1) Darien
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Waterford
1:00 p.m.
(22) Shelton
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(5) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @New London
10:00 a.m.
NORWALK
(2-0-0) 74/33
(10) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 28-20
(17) Ffld.Warde
W 46-13
(24) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(2) Cheshire
4:00 p.m.
  (15) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(29) Staples
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (25) McMahon
10:30 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(0-1-0) 34/42
  (18) @Greenwich
L 34-42
(24) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(15) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(22) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(30) @Wilton
2:00 p.m.
(5) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
SHELTON
(2-0-0) 37/3
(10) North Haven
W 23-3
(17) @Amity
W 14-0
(24) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(22) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
(29) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Derby
10:30 a.m.
SIMSBURY
(1-1-0) 64/43
(11) New Britain
W 37-0
(18) @Hall
L 27-43
(24) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(1) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Enfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Conard
7:00 p.m.
(5) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(12) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
SOUTHINGTON
(2-0-0) 41/14
(10) Maloney
W 13-7
(17) @Glastonbury
W 28-7
(24) New Britain
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Manchester
7:00 p.m.
(29) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
STAMFORD
(0-1-0) 13/35
  (17) Danbury
L 13-35
(24) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(15) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(30) Ffld.Ludlowe
12:00 p.m.
(6) St. Joseph
12:00 p.m.
(13) @Greenwich
3:00 p.m.
  (25) Westhill
11:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(1-1-0) 41/55
(10) Trumbull
W 27-20
(17) St. Joseph
L 14-35
(24) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (16) @Danbury
1:00 p.m.
(22) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Westhill
2:00 p.m.
(12) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(0-1-0) 20/27
(10) @Staples
L 20-27
  (24) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
(1) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(8) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(22) Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(12) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (25) St. Joseph
10:00 a.m.
WEST HAVEN
(1-1-0) 58/29
(10) Harding
W 52-16
(17) @Hamden
L 6-13(OT)
Corrected Score
(24) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(29) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(5) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
WESTHILL
(0-1-0) 6/49
(11) Greenwich
L 6-49
  (25) Hamden
1:00 p.m.
(2) Amity
2:30 p.m.
(8) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(23) Danbury
2:00 p.m.
(29) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(6) Staples
2:00 p.m.
(13) @St. Joseph
11:00 a.m.
  (25) @Stamford
11:00 a.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(1-1-0) 60/68
(10) @Bassick
W 48-12
(17) Xavier
L 12-56
(24) @Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
  (29) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(11) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(19) New London
7:00 p.m.
(25) Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.