2021 CIAC CLASS M FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 9-11
WEEK #2
SEPT. 12-18
WEEK #3
SEPT. 19-25
WEEK #4
SEPT. 26-OCT. 2
WEEK #5
OCT. 3-9
WEEK #6
OCT. 10-16
WEEK #7
OCT. 17-23
WEEK #8
OCT. 24-30
WEEK #9
OCT. 31-NOV. 6
WEEK #10
NOV. 7-13
WEEK #11
NOV. 14-20
WEEK #12
NOV. 21-26
ATI
(0-1-0) 15/42
  (18) Quinebaug
L 15-42
(25) Wilcox/Kaynor
2:00 p.m.
(2) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
  (16) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(30) O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
(6) Prince
2:00 p.m.
(12) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(20) @Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(25) NW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
AVON
(0-0-0) 0/0
(10) Tolland

ppd. TBA
(17) @Rocky Hill

Ppd. TBA
(25) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(1) @NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
(29) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(5) Branford
6:30 p.m.
(12) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
BARLOW
(2-0-0) 77/21
(10) @Bethel
W 56-14
(17) ND-Ffld
W 21-7
(24) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(22) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(30) @E.Catholic
4:00 p.m.
(5) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(13) Pomperaug
1:00 p.m.
  (25) Weston
10:00 a.m.
BASSICK
(0-2-0) 30/90
(10) Wilbur Cross
L 12-48
(17) @Law
L 18-42
(24) Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
(1) Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
  (15) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(29) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(5) Guilford
6:00 p.m.
(11) Lyman Hall
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
 
BERLIN
(1-1-0) 51/21
(10) Middletown
W 33-0
(17) @Wethersfield
L 18-21
(24) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(1) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Hall
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(5) Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(19) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
 
BETHEL
(0-2-0) 21/94
(10) Barlow
L 14-56
(17) Weston
L 7-38
(25) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
(1) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
  (16) @New.Fair.
12:00 p.m.
(22) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Brookfield
10:00 a.m.
BRANFORD
(1-1-0) 13/21
(10) Amity
L 0-21
(17) @Foran
W 13-0
(24) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(1) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(22) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (5) @Avon
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(18) Law
7:00 p.m.
(25) @East Haven
10:30 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(0-2-0) 30/70
(11) @ND-Ffld
L 20-34
(18) New.Fair.
L 10-36
(24) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Law
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(12) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Bethel
10:00 a.m.
BULLARD/KOLBE
(0-2-0) 14/72
(10) @Cheney Tech
L 8-40
(18) @Thames River
L 6-32
(25) Platt Tech
12:00 p.m.
(2) VG Techs
12:00 p.m.
  (16) ATI
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(30) @Prince
12:00 p.m.
(6) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(13) NW Unit.
12:00 p.m.
(20) O'Brien
12:00 p.m.
 
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(2-0-0) 28/7
(11) CREC
W 14-7
(18) Valley/OL
W 14-0
(25) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
(1) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(9) H-K
1:00 p.m.
  (22) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (13) Crom./Port.
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(24) N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
COVENTRY/WT/BOLT/LYM
(0-1-0) 6/40
(10) @Ellington
L 6-40
(17) Gil/NW/Hou

Ppd. TBA
(24) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(2) @SMSA
12:00 p.m.
(8) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(29) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(5) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(19) OSW
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(0-2-0) 13/42
(11) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 7-14
(18) Ellington
L 6-28
(24) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(2) OSW
11:00 a.m.
(8) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Valley/OL
11:00 a.m.
(29) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(13) H-K
11:00 a.m.
(20) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
11:00 a.m.
 
E.O. SMITH
(1-1-0) 37/42
(10) @Brist.East.
L 6-35
(17) Farmington
W 31-7
(24) Bloomfield
6:00 p.m.
(1) @S.Windsor
4:00 p.m.
(9) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (22) Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
(28) Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(12) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Tolland
6:00 p.m.
EAST HAVEN
(0-1-0) 6/49
(10) @Sheehan
L 6-49
    (1) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(8) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(29) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(5) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(12) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(18) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(25) Branford
10:30 a.m.
ELLINGTON
(2-0-0) 68/12
(10) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 40-6
(18) @CREC
W 28-6
(25) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
(1) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(8) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(30) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(6) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (19) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
FORAN
(1-1-0) 43/31
(10) @Lyman Hall
W 43-18
(17) Branford
L 0-13
(24) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(1) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(22) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(5) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (18) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(25) Law
10:30 a.m.
GIL/NW/HOU
(0-1-0) 30/35
(11) Staf/EWind/Som
L 30-35
(17) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym

Ppd. TBA
(24) @Rockville
7:00 p.m.
(1) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(9) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(16) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (30) Ellington
1:00 p.m.
(5) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
  (18) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(25) Granby/Canton
10:30 a.m.
GRANBY/CANTON
(2-0-0) 46/31
(10) SMSA
W 26-12
(17) Staf/EWind/Som
W 20-19
(25) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
  (8) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(12) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(19) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(25) @Gil/NW/Hou
10:30 a.m.
KILLINGLY
(2-0-0) 84/28
(10) @Waterford
W 42-14
(17) @East Lyme
W 42-14
(24) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(1) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
  (15) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(5) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(12) NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Woodstock
10:30 a.m.
LAW
(2-0-0) 76/25
(10) @Guilford
W 34-7
(17) Bassick
W 42-18
(24) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (15) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(23) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(29) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(5) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
  (18) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Foran
10:30 a.m.
LYMAN HALL
(0-1-0) 18/43
(10) Foran
L 18-43
  (24) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(1) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(8) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(22) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(30) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(5) Harding
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
ND-WH
(1-1-0) 85/48
(10) @Cheshire
L 20-26(OT)
(17) Harding
W 65-22
(24) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(1) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (15) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(22) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(29) @West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Xavier
6:00 p.m.
  (19) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(0-2-0) 3/51
(10) @Shelton
L 3-23
(17) Cheshire
L 0-28
(24) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(1) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(22) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(29) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Amity
10:00 a.m.
O'BRIEN
(1-1-0) 44/44
(11) Thames River
L 6-36
(17) @VG Techs
W 38-8
(25) Cheney Tech
11:00 a.m.
(2) Wilcox/Kaynor
11:00 a.m.
  (14) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(23) Prince
11:00 a.m.
(30) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(6) Quinebaug
11:00 a.m.
  (20) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(25) @Platt Tech
10:00 a.m.
PLAINVILLE
(1-1-0) 27/73
(10) @S.Windsor
W 27-25
(17) Bloomfield
L 0-48
(24) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(1) Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
  (22) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(30) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(5) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(12) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Farmington
10:00 a.m.
PLATT TECH
(0-1-0) 14/26
(10) NW Unit.
L 14-26
  (25) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(2) ATI
2:00 p.m.
  (15) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(29) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(12) Prince
7:00 p.m.
(19) Wilcox/Kaynor
7:00 p.m.
(25) O'Brien
10:00 a.m.
PRINCE
(2-0-0) 76/14
(11) VG Techs
W 36-0
(18) @Wilcox/Kaynor
W 40-14
(25) Thames River
10:30 a.m.
(1) Quinebaug
7:00 p.m.
(9) Cheney Tech
10:30 a.m.
  (23) @O'Brien
11:00 a.m.
(30) Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
(6) @ATI
2:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt Tech
7:00 p.m.
(19) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
 
RHAM
(1-1-0) 49/34
(10) @Farmington
W 42-21
(17) Brist.East.
L 7-13
(25) S.Windsor
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(9) E.Catholic
2:30 p.m.
  (23) Law
1:00 p.m.
(30) Plainville
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (25) Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
ROCKVILLE
(0-1-0) 0/21
  (18) SMSA
L 0-21
Corrected score
(24) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
  (8) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(16) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran

Ppd. TBA
(22) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(29) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(5) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(18) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(24) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
SMSA
(1-1-0) 33/26
(10) @Granby/Canton
L 12-26
(18) @Rockville
W 21-0
Corrected score
(25) Ellington
6:00 p.m.
(2) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
12:00 p.m.
(8) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(16) Morgan
12:00 p.m.
  (29) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(5) Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
(13) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(19) H-K
6:00 p.m.
 
TORRINGTON
(1-1-0) 45/53
(10) Holy Cross
L 18-34
(17) @Naugatuck
W 27-19
(24) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(8) Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(5) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Watertown
10:15 a.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN
(0-0-0) 0/0
    (25) Granby/Canton
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(9) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(16) Rockville

Ppd. TBA
(23) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(29) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(6) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(13) SMSA
1:00 p.m.
(20) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(24) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
WATERFORD
(1-1-0) 41/66
(10) Killingly
L 14-42
(17) Windham
W 27-24
(25) @Ledyard
11:00 a.m.
(2) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
  (16) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(22) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(29) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(5) Bacon Acad.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (25) East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WATERTOWN
(1-1-0) 29/36
(10) WCA
W 22-8
(17) @Wolcott
L 7-28
(23) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(1) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(29) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(5) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(11) @St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
  (25) @Torrington
10:15 a.m.
WESTON
(1-1-0) 52/49
(10) New.Fair.
L 14-42
(17) @Bethel
W 38-7
  (1) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(8) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(16) @ND-Ffld
12:00 p.m.
(22) Platt
7:00 p.m.
(29) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(5) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(12) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (25) @Barlow
10:00 a.m.