2021 CIAC CLASS S FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 9-11
WEEK #2
SEPT. 12-18
WEEK #3
SEPT. 19-25
WEEK #4
SEPT. 26-OCT. 2
WEEK #5
OCT. 3-9
WEEK #6
OCT. 10-16
WEEK #7
OCT. 17-23
WEEK #8
OCT. 24-30
WEEK #9
OCT. 31-NOV. 6
WEEK #10
NOV. 7-13
WEEK #11
NOV. 14-20
WEEK #12
NOV. 21-26
AMISTAD
(0-0-0) 0/0
      (30) Plainfield
4:00 p.m.
        (6) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
     
ANSONIA
(2-0-0) 76/19
(9) @Wilby
W 48-6
(17) Oxford
W 28-13
(24) Holy Cross
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(7) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Seymour
6:00 p.m.
(29) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (25) Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
BACON ACAD.
(0-2-0) 0/67
(10) @Plainfield
L 0-20
(18) Ledyard
L 0-47
(24) @Stonington
6:45 p.m.
(1) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
  (16) Windham
11:00 a.m.
(23) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(30) New London
12:00 p.m.
(5) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(13) Gris./Whe.
12:00 p.m.
  (25) @RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(2-0-0) 55/6
(10) Brist.Cent.
W 7-6
(17) @Plainville
W 48-0
(24) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(1) RHAM
7:00 p.m.
(8) Avon
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(5) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(12) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Simsbury
7:00 p.m.
CAPITAL/AF
(1-1-0) 38/34
(10) Lewis Mills
L 6-19
(17) Plainfield
W 32-15
(25) McMahon
1:00 p.m.
(1) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(8) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(14) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
  (30) @Capital Prep Harbor^
2:00 p.m.
(6) Amistad
6:00 p.m.
(13) Capital Prep Harlem (NY)
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
 
CROM./PORT.
(1-0-0) 36/8
(10) @Morgan
W 36-8
    (1) H-K
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Valley/OL
1:00 p.m.
(16) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
(22) OSW
6:00 p.m.
(29) Granby/Canton
6:00 p.m.
(5) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(13) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(19) Staf/EWind/Som
6:00 p.m.
(24) @Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
DERBY
(0-1-0) 0/40
  (17) @Woodland
L 0-40
(24) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(1) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(15) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(22) Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (5) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(12) Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(18) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Shelton
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(0-2-0) 14/38
(11) Rocky Hill
L 7-20
(17) @Tolland
L 7-18
(24) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(9) @RHAM
2:30 p.m.
  (21) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
(30) Barlow
4:00 p.m.
(6) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(12) Avon
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
GRIS./WHE.
(0-2-0) 8/110
(10) @Ledyard
L 8-50
(17) Stonington
L 0-60
  (1) New London
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Bassick
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(29) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(6) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(13) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(19) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(25) @Plainfield
10:00 a.m.
H-K
(1-1-0) 49/58
(10) OSW
W 27-22
(17) Morgan
L 22-36
  (1) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (22) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(29) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(5) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(13) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(19) @SMSA
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
HOLY CROSS
(2-0-0) 69/32
(10) @Torrington
W 34-18
(16) Kennedy
W 35-14
(24) @Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
(30) Crosby
6:30 p.m.
(9) Woodland
1:00 p.m.
  (21) Wilby
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(4) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (18) Seymour
6:30 p.m.
(25) Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
LEDYARD
(2-0-0) 97/8
(10) Gris./Whe.
W 50-8
(18) @Bacon Acad.
W 47-0
(25) Waterford
11:00 a.m.
(1) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(8) New London
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(5) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(13) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
  (25) Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(1-1-0) 32/20
(10) @Capital/AF
W 19-6
(17) Hartford Pub.
L 13-14
(24) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(1) E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(8) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Tolland
7:00 p.m.
(6) Rocky Hill
12:00 p.m.
(13) NW Catholic
12:00 p.m.
  (23) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
MONTVILLE
(0-1-0) 18/41
(10) East Lyme
L 18-41
  (24) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(1) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(8) Woodstock
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Killingly
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(12) Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(19) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(25) Windham
10:30 a.m.
MORGAN
(1-1-0) 44/58
(10) Crom./Port.
L 8-36
(17) @H-K
W 36-22
(24) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(1) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (16) @SMSA
12:00 p.m.
(22) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
  (5) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(12) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(24) OSW
6:30 p.m.
N.BRANFORD
(0-1-0) 7/28
(10) @Valley/OL
L 7-28
(18) @OSW

TBA
  (1) Gil/NW/Hou
6:30 p.m.
(8) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(16) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(22) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(29) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(6) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
(12) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
ND-FFLD
(1-1-0) 41/41
(11) Brookfield
W 34-20
(17) @Barlow
L 7-21
(25) Avon
12:00 p.m.
(1) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (16) Weston
12:00 p.m.
(22) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
(30) Lyman Hall
12:00 p.m.
(5) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(13) Stratford
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(2-0-0) 78/24
(10) @Weston
W 42-14
(18) @Brookfield
W 36-10
(24) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
  (8) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(16) Bethel
12:00 p.m.
(22) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(5) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (25) New Milford
10:00 a.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(0-1-0) 7/43
(11) @Hartford Pub.
L 7-43
  (25) Bethel
10:30 a.m.
(1) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(9) E.O. Smith
10:30 a.m.
  (22) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(6) Tolland
10:30 a.m.
(13) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
  (25) E.Catholic
10:30 a.m.
OSW
(0-1-0) 22/27
(10) @H-K
L 22-27
(18) N.Branford

TBA
(25) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
11:00 a.m.
(2) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
  (16) Gil/NW/Hou
11:00 a.m.
(22) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
  (6) Ellington
11:00 a.m.
(13) Valley/OL
11:00 a.m.
(19) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
OXFORD
(0-2-0) 13/50
(10) Naugatuck
L 0-22
(17) @Ansonia
L 13-28
(24) Crosby
6:00 p.m.
(1) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (15) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(22) Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(29) Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (24) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
PLAINFIELD
(1-1-0) 35/32
(10) Bacon Acad.
W 20-0
(17) @Capital/AF
L 15-32
(25) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(30) @Amistad
4:00 p.m.
  (14) Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(22) Smithfield (RI)
6:00 p.m.
(29) Montville
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (25) Gris./Whe.
10:00 a.m.
ROCKY HILL
(1-0-0) 20/7
(11) @E.Catholic
W 20-7
(17) Avon

Ppd. TBA
(24) Hartford Pub.
7:00 p.m.
(1) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(9) @Farmington
2:00 p.m.
  (22) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(29) NW Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(6) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(12) Tolland
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
SEYMOUR
(1-0-0) 56/6
  (17) Wilby
W 56-6
(24) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(8) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(30) WCA
12:00 p.m.
(5) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(12) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(18) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(1-0-0) 49/6
(10) East Haven
W 49-6
  (24) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(1) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(15) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(29) Hillhouse
6:30 p.m.
  (12) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(25) @Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
ST.PAUL
(0-1-0) 0/14
(10) @Kennedy
L 0-14
  (24) Derby
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(8) @Wilby
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(30) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(11) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(18) WCA
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
STAF/EWIND/SOM
(1-1-0) 54/50
(11) @Gil/NW/Hou
W 35-30
(17) @Granby/Canton
L 19-20
(24) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(1) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(8) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (12) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(24) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
STONINGTON
(1-1-0) 67/13
(10) @Fitch
L 7-13
(17) @Gris./Whe.
W 60-0
(24) Bacon Acad.
6:45 p.m.
(1) Montville
6:30 p.m.
  (15) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(22) Ledyard
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(12) Plainfield
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
TOLLAND
(1-0-0) 18/7
(10) @Avon

ppd. TBA
(17) E.Catholic
W 18-7
(24) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(2) @Hartford Pub.
1:00 p.m.
(8) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(29) Lewis Mills
7:00 p.m.
(6) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
(12) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (23) E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
VALLEY/OL
(1-1-0) 28/21
(10) N.Branford
W 28-7
(18) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 0-14
  (1) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(9) Crom./Port.
1:00 p.m.
  (23) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(29) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(5) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(13) @OSW
11:00 a.m.
(18) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(23) H-K
6:30 p.m.
WCA
(0-1-0) 8/22
(10) @Watertown
L 8-22
  (24) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
(1) @Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(7) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(16) @Crosby
10:00 a.m.
  (30) @Seymour
12:00 p.m.
(4) Holy Cross
6:00 p.m.
(12) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(18) @St.Paul
6:30 p.m.
(23) Wilby
6:00 p.m.
WINDHAM
(0-2-0) 51/67
(10) Woodstock
L 27-40
(17) @Waterford
L 24-27
(24) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
(1) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
  (16) @Bacon Acad.
11:00 a.m.
(22) Gris./Whe.
6:00 p.m.
(29) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(5) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(12) @New London
6:00 p.m.
  (25) @Montville
10:30 a.m.
WOLCOTT
(1-0-0) 28/7
  (17) Watertown
W 28-7
(24) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(1) Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(8) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(15) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(22) @St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(29) Woodland
6:30 p.m.
(5) Naugatuck
6:30 p.m.
(12) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
  (25) @Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.
WOODLAND
(2-0-0) 78/27
(10) @Crosby
W 38-27
(17) Derby
W 40-0
(24) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(1) Torrington
6:00 p.m.
(9) @Holy Cross
1:00 p.m.
  (22) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(29) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(5) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Seymour
6:00 p.m.