Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer L Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Nonnewaug1.00090027111
Ellington1.0008002468
Notre Dame-Fairfield.8757102158
St. Joseph.8757102143
Wethersfield.8756022060.5
Suffield.8576101849
Daniel Hand.8337112268.5
Holy Cross.8126111959.5
Brookfield.8125031871
Masuk.8007122369
Branford.7787202157
Bethel.7226211950.5
Ledyard.6885211648.5
Pomperaug.6884131572
Berlin.6433131250
Bristol Central.6255301533
East Lyme.6255301531
Windsor.600320916
Bullard Havens Tech.5714301218
Waterford.5624311348
Foran.5004401258
North Haven.5005501526
Jonathan Law.4443421126
Woodstock Academy.4383411039.5
New Milford.4383411030
Avon.4383411029
Joel Barlow.357133617
Rockville.312251731.5
Guilford.312251724
Bunnell.312143613.5
Torrington.286250610
E.Windsor/SMSA.28625060
Killingly.278261731
Bristol Eastern.25015259.5
Stratford.21415146
Lyman Hall.125170310
East Haven.10019030
Fitch.07106119.5
Amistad.00004000
Bulkeley/Weaver.000016000
New London.00007000
Platt.00005000

BACK