Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

NVL Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Watertown1.875131241331.5
Wolcott2.812111437249.5
Naugatuck3.719103333212
Holy Cross4.68893431230.5
Woodland5.62584428205.5
Oxford6.59496128149.5
Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech7.5008802460
St. Paul Catholic--.37561001864
Torrington--.33351001531
Seymour--.30041011362
Derby--.125214060
Ansonia--.071113036

BACK