Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer M Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Granby Memorial1.00080024113
Lewis Mills.9387012274.5
Nonnewaug.8757102163
Weston.85081125101.5
Bullard Havens Tech.8508112583
Plainfield.80071223131
Watertown.80071223107
Platt Tech.75072122102.5
Ellington.7506201863
Goodwin Tech.7278302460
Notre Dame-Fairfield.72772223114
Wolcott.7226211970
Haddam-Killingworth.70883125124.5
Tolland.6676301859
Valley Regional.63663220100
Woodland.6366322089.5
Northwestern.6255301530
Oxford.6005321755
Morgan.5916411992.5
Norwich Tech/Holy Family.5005501546
Bacon Academy.5004421485
Immaculate.5004411340.5
Seymour.5004401221
Bloomfield.500440125
Stonington.4555601549
New Fairfield.4554521444
Rocky Hill.4444501211
Waterford.4093531278.5
Montville.3643621150
East Catholic.333252824.5
Lauralton Hall.300370936
Griswold.300370919
Amistad.300262815
North Branford.273272828.5
Wilcox Tech.20028066
HMTCA.20028063
Innovation.143160311
Plainville.11118030
Prince Tech.091110033
Ansonia.05608110.5
Bassick.00000000

BACK