Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer LL Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Southington1.00090027125
Glastonbury1.00090027122
Staples1.0009002778
Ridgefield.9509012892.5
St. Joseph.9509012887
South Windsor.9448012579
Newington.8757102155
New Canaan.85081125102
Cheshire.8508112595.5
Wilton.8337112283
Farmington.8126111967.5
Shelton.72262119109
Darien.7226211953
Newtown.6504151778
Hall.6115311666
Wethersfield.6006401850
Fairfield Warde.5565401530
Trumbull.5565401530
Amity.5564321456
New Milford.5504331552
West Haven.5004431548.5
Simsbury.5004411355
Norwich Free Academy.4504511366.5
Hamden.4504511333
Brien McMahon.4444501233
Conard.4444501229
Manchester.37535092
Fairfield Ludlowe.333360924
Greenwich.3183711022
Danbury.300262829.5
Enfield.222270613
Middletown.22227063
Norwalk.22227063
Westhill.22227063
Wilbur Cross.22227063
Windsor.18816144
Stamford.18229066
East Hartford.06207110.5
New Britain.05608110.5
Bridgeport Central.00009000
Career/Hillhouse.00009000

BACK