Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer LL Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Southington 1.000120036174
Glastonbury 1.000110033144
Darien 1.00010003094
Pomperaug .90990229131
Staples .8756022070
Shelton .85081125114.5
South Windsor .8189202789
Ridgefield .8125031852
Amity .80082024101
Simsbury .8007122392
Farmington .79292128102
West Haven .7787202148
Wilton .6885211636
Newington .6827312268
Cheshire .6676301875
Hall .6505231877.5
New Milford .6365241968.5
Greenwich .6115311641.5
Fairfield Warde .5564321443.5
Trumbull .5505411641
New Canaan .5004411345
Fairfield Ludlowe .5004411337
Newtown .4583451463.5
Conard .4554521432
Manchester .4004601240
Hamden .4004601235
Danbury .3893511010.5
Brien McMahon .35724175
Stamford .350361103.5
Enfield .333252810
Norwich Free Academy .250130312
Maloney .227281721
Wilbur Cross .20028060
Westhill .05009115
Bridgeport Central .00008000
Career/Hillhouse .00008000
East Hartford .000010000
Harding .00000000
Middletown .00009000
New Britain .000011000
Norwalk .000010000

BACK