Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer S Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Lyman Memorial.9448012596.5
Coginchaug.8126111963
East Catholic.8126111951
Morgan.7865111651.5
Thomaston.7787202153
Parish Hill.7226211960
Classical/University.7145201556
St. Bernard.7145201550
Capital Prep.6885211645.5
Terryville.6676301838
East Granby.6434211320.5
Tourtellotte.6255301535
Ellis Tech.5833211022.5
Windham Tech.5714301238
Housatonic Regional.5624311326
Somers.5004411339
Innovation.5004411319
Canton.5003311030.5
Bolton.500330931
Stafford.500330913
Old Lyme.4383411019.5
Old Saybrook.389243927
Litchfield.375350930
St. Paul Catholic.375350917
Gilbert.37535093
Wheeler.286250615
Portland.286142523.5
Westbrook.25026066
Wolcott Tech.20014031
Windsor Locks.20014030
Grasso Tech.18816148.5
Derby.18816143.5
Immaculate.14316033
Kolbe Cathedral.12517033
Shepaug Valley.11118030
Coventry.071061112.5
Putnam.00000000
Wamogo.00007000

BACK