Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer S Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC

Show By Lot Tiebreaker Information

School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Housatonic Regional.833102030147
Cromwell.812122238215.5
Parish Hill.808102131174.5
Immaculate.781123137231
Portland.750113235200
Lyman Memorial.750103131146.5
East Hampton.75071425159.5
MLC.7278302461
Windham Tech.700104131108
Coventry.667105030142
East Granby.66710503091
Litchfield.65484125110
St. Bernard.64395027146
Stafford.64395027103
Tourtellotte.63384327148.5
Canton.60096027112
Old Lyme.60074425146
Somers.5837502180
Coginchaug.5367612275
Civic Leadership/AAE.5005521757
Windsor Locks.4626701885
Northwest Catholic.42357116115.5
Terryville.3854721436.5
St. Paul Catholic.37561001861
Gilbert.3754711327.5
Shepaug Valley.3464811326.5
Putnam.3214911330.5
Bloomfield.3214911314.5
Bolton.3083821118.5
HMTCA.2143110912
Windham.2002112841
Old Saybrook.2002112825
Capital Prep.20028060
Thomaston.1922101720
Wolcott Tech.1792111710
SMSA.167210064
Kolbe Cathedral.125214069
Derby.125214060
East Windsor.1001131414.5
Wheeler.0940133326
Hale Ray.0771120324
Grasso Tech.071113030
Westbrook.067114033
Classical Magnet.000012000
Wamogo.000014000
Trinity Catholic.000015000

BACK