Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CCC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the CCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Tiebreaker
Bristol Eastern 1 .938140244290.5  
Glastonbury 2 .906141143352 Pt. Rnk. (43-42) v. E.Hartford 
East Hartford 3 .906130342263  
Hall 4 .875131241301.5  
Tolland 5 .812111437227  
Wethersfield 6 .781123137231.5  
Farmington 7 .750113235293  
Bristol Central 8 .62595229176  
Plainville 9 .59496128192.5 Pt. Rnk. (28-27) v. Conard; Opp. W/T v. Windsor (192.5-120.5) 
Windsor 10 .59496128120.5 Pt. Rnk. (28-27) v. New Britain; Pt. Rnk. (28-27) v. Conard 
Conard 11 .59485327174.5 Opp. W/T v. New Britain (174.5-145.5) 
New Britain 12 .59485327145.5  
Newington 13 .56286226175 Opp. W/T v. Middletown (175-104); Opp. W/T v. S.Windsor (175-160.5) 
South Windsor 14 .56286226160.5 Pt. Rnk. (26-25) v. Simsbury; Opp. W/T v. Middletown (160.5-104) 
Middletown 15 .56286226104 Pt. Rnk. (26-25) v. Simsbury 
Simsbury 16 .56275425138  
E.O. Smith 17 .53187125136.5  
Northwest Catholic 18 .50066422128  
Lewis Mills 19 .40658318120 Head-to-Head (1-0-0) v. Maloney 
Maloney 20 .4066911968  
RHAM -- .375610018106  
Bulkeley -- .34451011646  
Avon -- .34449315109.5  
Manchester -- .31241021462.5  
Southington -- .28131031290  
Enfield -- .28131031257  
East Catholic -- .25031121162  
Rocky Hill -- .25031121152  
Hartford Public -- .21931211053.5  
Berlin -- .1562131719  
Platt -- .062115033  
Bloomfield -- .0621150310  

BACK