Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

ECC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the ECC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
East Lyme1.0006001862
Ledyard1.0006001856
Stonington.8004101211
Montville.7865111652
New London.7506201835
St. Bernard.7145201524
Waterford.6255301545
Norwich Free Academy.5714301240
Wheeler.5714301212
Killingly.500222822
Lyman Memorial.42934096
Bacon Academy.400230611
Windham.357241721
Fitch.250141412.5
Woodstock Academy.214151413
Griswold.20014033
Plainfield.20014033
Putnam.14316030
Tourtellotte.00005000

BACK