Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

ECC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the ECC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Rank Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Tiebreaker
Stonington 1 .933130241267  
Windham 2 .875131241306  
Fitch 3 .800123036192  
Ledyard 4 .750124036210 Pt. Rnk. (36-34) v. Lyman Mem. 
Lyman Memorial 5 .750102434261.5  
Montville 6 .65694330195.5  
Wheeler 7 .62595229150.5  
St. Bernard 8 .5948532788  
East Lyme 9 .56286226154.5 Pt. Rnk. (26-24) v. Griswold 
Griswold 10 .56264624167  
Plainfield 11 .46956520111.5  
Norwich Free Academy 12 .46767220103  
Killingly 13 .43868220108  
Waterford -- .3444931552  
Bacon Academy -- .31241021442  
Woodstock Academy -- .1561123623.5  
Putnam -- .1251132511  
Tourtellotte -- .062014225  
New London -- .000016000  

BACK