Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

SCC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.
Rankings are unofficial and subject to change until approved by the committee.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the SCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Xavier.808102131173
Cheshire.79292128154
Shelton.76992229150
Guilford.76981428199.5
Daniel Hand.76981428160
Hamden.73193128114
Wilbur Cross.6367402160
Fairfield Prep.5776432185
Branford.54265119128
Sheehan.5426511939
Amity.53865220150
West Haven.53865220101
Notre Dame-West Haven.5006611955
Foran.4554521429
North Haven.3332641054.5
Lyman Hall.250390936
East Haven.083111030
Jonathan Law.0830102212
Career/Hillhouse.000011000

BACK