2022 CIAC CLASS ALL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
AMITY
(2-2-0) 95/123
(9) Bunnell
L 20-42
(16) @West Haven
L 14-59
(23) Sheehan
W 21-14
(29) Harding
W 40-8
  (14) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(21) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (23) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
ANSONIA
(4-0-0) 174/35
(8) Derby
W 60-0
(16) Woodland
W 42-7
(23) @Torrington
W 42-8
(30) Gil/NW/Hou
W 30-20
(6) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(4) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(10) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
ATI
(2-1-0) 88/34
(9) @Brookfield
L 7-27
(17) Platt Tech
W 40-7
(24) Bassick
W 41-0
  (8) Bullard/Kolbe
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Prince
10:00 a.m.
  (28) VG Techs
6:30 p.m.
(5) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(12) Cheney Tech
1:00 p.m.
(18) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(23) @NW Unit.
5:00 p.m.
AVON
(2-2-0) 46/90
(9) Bloomfield
L 0-40
(16) @Farmington
L 8-30
(23) Stratford
W 14-12
(30) Brist.East.
W 24-8
(7) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
  (20) @NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(4) Plainville
6:00 p.m.
(11) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
BACON ACAD.
(0-4-0) 31/144
(10) E.Catholic
L 0-23
(16) @Montville
L 28-38
(23) @Ledyard
L 3-41
(1) Windham
L 0-42
  (15) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(22) East Lyme
12:00 p.m.
(28) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(3) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(12) Waterford
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BARLOW
(4-0-0) 160/68
(9) New London
W 41-14
(16) Stratford
W 44-6
(23) @Wethersfield
W 34-21
(30) @ND-Ffld
W 41-27
  (14) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(21) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bethel
3:00 p.m.
(11) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Weston
4:30 p.m.
BASSICK
(0-4-0) 6/180
(9) Westhill
L 6-41
(16) Law
L 0-48
(24) @ATI
L 0-41
(1) @East Haven
L 0-50
  (14) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(21) Weaver
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
(4) Lyman Hall
6:00 p.m.
(11) Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
(18) Branford
6:00 p.m.
 
BERLIN
(4-0-0) 151/91
(9) Platt
W 38-28
(17) @RHAM
W 47-6
(23) @Fitch
W 29-23
(30) @Bloomfield
W 37-34
(7) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(28) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(18) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
 
BETHEL
(0-4-0) 30/163
(9) Law
L 0-46
(16) Newtown
L 3-41
(23) @East Haven
L 27-28
(30) @New.Fair.
L 0-48
  (14) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(28) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Barlow
3:00 p.m.
(11) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Brookfield
6:00 p.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(2-2-0) 145/65
(9) @Avon
W 40-0
(15) Plainville
W 49-0
(23) @Killingly
L 22-28
(30) Berlin
L 34-37
(6) Farmington
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Hartford Pub.
7:00 p.m.
(29) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(4) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(11) Platt
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
BRANFORD
(2-2-0) 100/107
(9) @Waterford
W 42-20
(16) Guilford
L 7-28
(23) Tolland
W 30-14
(30) @Law
L 21-45
  (14) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(21) Killingly
7:00 p.m.
(28) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
  (11) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(24) East Haven
10:00 a.m.
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-4-0) 12/151
(10) @Bullard/Kolbe
L 12-32
(17) @Darien
L 0-47
(23) Hartford Pub.
L 0-35
(30) @New Canaan
L 0-37
  (14) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(28) Westhill
6:00 p.m.
(5) McMahon
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Harding
10:00 a.m.
BRIST.CENT.
(1-3-0) 58/114
(9) Manchester
L 14-21
(16) @S.Windsor
W 31-30
(23) @Wilton
L 6-14
(29) Enfield
L 7-49
(7) Windsor
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Maloney
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) New Britain
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Brist.East.
10:30 a.m.
BRIST.EAST.
(0-4-0) 57/103
(9) RHAM
L 20-23
(16) @Platt
L 22-29
(23) @Ffld.Warde
L 7-27
(30) @Avon
L 8-24
(7) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
  (20) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(28) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(4) Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Farmington
4:30 p.m.
  (24) Brist.Cent.
10:30 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(1-3-0) 55/116
(9) ATI
W 27-7
(16) New Milford
L 22-42
(23) RHAM
L 6-21
(30) @Bunnell
L 0-46
  (14) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(21) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(28) @New.Fair.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(11) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Bethel
6:00 p.m.
BULLARD/KOLBE
(1-2-0) 68/79
(10) Bridg.Central
W 32-12
(17) Thames River
L 6-34
(24) @O'Brien
L 30-33
  (8) @ATI
1:00 p.m.
(14) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Platt Tech
7:00 p.m.
(27) @NW Unit.
7:00 p.m.
(5) Prince
3:30 p.m.
(12) Quinebaug
12:00 p.m.
(19) Cheney Tech
12:00 p.m.
 
BUNNELL
(3-1-0) 147/60
(9) @Amity
W 42-20
(16) @Weston
W 45-20
(23) ND-WH
L 14-20
(30) Brookfield
W 46-0
  (14) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(21) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(28) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
(4) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Stratford
10:00 a.m.
CAPITAL/AF
(3-1-0) 126/101
(8) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 43-19
(16) Crom./Port.
L 0-35
(24) @OSW
W 48-19
(30) @Morgan
W 35-28
(7) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Valley/OL
6:00 p.m.
(29) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(4) Rockville
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(18) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
 
CHENEY TECH
(3-1-0) 126/40
(9) @Platt Tech
W 40-0
(16) @VG Techs
W 49-8
(23) Prince
W 23-6
(30) NW Unit.
L 14-26
(7) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
  (21) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(27) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(12) @ATI
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
 
CHESHIRE
(4-0-0) 127/14
(9) New Milford
W 35-7
(16) @Hillhouse
W 30-0
(23) @Conard
W 34-7
(30) Daniel Hand
W 28-0
  (14) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(21) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(28) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
  (24) Southington
10:00 a.m.
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(1-3-0) 68/139
(8) @Capital/AF
L 19-43
(16) @Valley/OL
L 12-61
(23) @Ellington
L 6-35
(1) OSW
W 31-0
(7) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Morgan
1:00 p.m.
(28) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(4) Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(12) SMSA
1:00 p.m.
  (23) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
CONARD
(2-2-0) 87/136
(9) @Staples
L 13-41
(15) Newington
W 36-33
(23) Cheshire
L 7-34
(30) E.Hartford
W 31-28
(7) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
(28) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(19) Hall
1:00 p.m.
 
COVENTRY/WT/BOLT/LYM
(0-4-0) 22/138
(9) Ellington
L 0-41
(17) @CREC
L 16-22(OT)
(23) SMSA
L 0-45
(29) Staf/EWind/Som
L 6-30
(8) @Valley/OL
1:00 p.m.
  (21) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(5) @OSW
1:00 p.m.
(11) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(18) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(1-3-0) 48/118
(9) @Staf/EWind/Som
L 20-37
(17) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 22-16 (OT)
(24) Granby/Canton
L 6-33
(30) @Rockville
L 0-32
(8) OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (22) SMSA
11:00 a.m.
(29) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Plainfield
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
 
CROM./PORT.
(4-0-0) 138/13
(8) Morgan
W 41-0
(16) @Capital/AF
W 35-0
(23) @H-K
W 35-0
(30) N.Branford
W 27-13
(7) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @OSW
6:00 p.m.
(28) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(11) Rockville
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
CROSBY
(3-1-0) 158/76
(9) @Watertown
W 50-34
(16) @St.Paul
L 24-28
(23) Derby
W 42-8
(30) Torrington
W 42-6
(7) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(28) Holy Cross
7:00 p.m.
(4) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(11) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(3-1-0) 129/73
(9) @Harding
W 40-8
(16) Stamford
W 54-27
(23) @New Britain
W 28-14
(30) St. Joseph
L 7-24
  (14) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(21) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(29) Ffld.Warde
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Greenwich
1:00 p.m.
(11) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
DANIEL HAND
(1-3-0) 45/84
(9) East Lyme
W 45-0
(16) @Shelton
L 0-28
(23) Newtown
L 0-28
(30) @Cheshire
L 0-28
  (14) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(21) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(4) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(11) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
DARIEN
(2-2-0) 111/49
(10) @St. Joseph
L 0-14
(17) Bridg.Central
W 47-0
(23) Maloney
L 9-21
(30) @Ffld.Warde
W 55-14
  (14) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(29) Greenwich
2:00 p.m.
(4) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(11) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (24) New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
DERBY
(0-4-0) 20/214
(8) @Ansonia
L 0-60
(16) WCA
L 12-55
(23) @Crosby
L 8-42
(30) @Woodland
L 0-57
(8) @Wilby
11:00 a.m.
  (21) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(28) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(11) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Oxford
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(3-1-0) 102/78
(10) @Bacon Acad.
W 23-0
(16) Hartford Pub.
W 35-15
(24) Foran
L 21-42
(1) Tolland
W 23-21
  (14) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(22) @RHAM
11:00 a.m.
(28) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(11) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (23) NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-4-0) 61/161
(9) @Maloney
L 13-48
(15) Glastonbury
L 14-35
(23) @Trumbull
L 6-47
(30) @Conard
L 28-31
(7) Southington
6:30 p.m.
  (21) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(28) Newington
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(11) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
 
E.O. SMITH
(2-2-0) 100/133
(8) Windham
L 14-56
(16) East Haven
W 30-20
(23) @Lyman Hall
W 35-34(OT)
(30) @Rocky Hill
L 21-23
(7) NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(11) E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
EAST HAVEN
(2-2-0) 120/116
(9) Ledyard
L 22-59
(16) @E.O. Smith
L 20-30
(23) Bethel
W 28-27
(1) Bassick
W 50-0
(7) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
  (4) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
(11) Law
7:00 p.m.
(17) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(24) @Branford
10:00 a.m.
EAST LYME
(1-3-0) 46/148
(9) @Daniel Hand
L 0-45
(16) Windham
L 19-47
(23) @Law
L 7-49
(1) @Woodstock
W 20-7
  (14) Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(28) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(4) NFA
6:30 p.m.
(11) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Waterford
10:00 a.m.
ELLINGTON
(3-1-0) 121/47
(9) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 41-0
(16) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 33-7
(23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 35-6
(30) SMSA
L 12-34
(7) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (11) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(18) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(24) Rockville
10:00 a.m.
ENFIELD
(1-2-0) 57/51
(9) Woodstock

Suspended 7 sec. left in 1st half Enfield leading 14-7
(16) Middletown
L 6-25
(23) @McMahon
L 2-19
(29) @Brist.Cent.
W 49-7
(7) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Conard
6:00 p.m.
(28) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(11) Manchester
6:00 p.m.
  (23) S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
FARMINGTON
(2-2-0) 131/143
(9) S.Windsor
L 23-45
(16) Avon
W 30-8
(23) @Pomperaug
W 39-21
(1) @RHAM
L 39-69
(6) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(4) Berlin
6:00 p.m.
(12) Brist.East.
4:30 p.m.
  (23) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(2-2-0) 89/113
(8) @Hall
W 34-21
(16) Wilton
L 14-24
(23) Xavier
L 7-48
(30) @Norwalk
W 34-20
  (14) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(21) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(4) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(11) Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.PREP
(1-3-0) 78/85
(9) Belen Prep (FL)
L 14-15
(16) @Xavier
W 30-14
(23) @New Canaan
L 7-14
(30) @Hamden
L 27-42
  (14) Cheshire
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(4) ND-WH
6:00 p.m.
(11) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
  (23) West Haven
6:00 p.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(3-1-0) 85/77
(9) @Pomperaug
W 29-15
(16) Norwalk
W 15-0
(23) Brist.East.
W 27-7
(30) Darien
L 14-55
  (14) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(21) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(11) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
FITCH
(3-1-0) 136/81
(9) @Guilford
W 22-14
(15) New London
W 47-6
(23) Berlin
L 23-29
(30) NFA
W 44-32
  (15) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
(21) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(28) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(11) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Ledyard
10:00 a.m.
FORAN
(3-0-0) 120/69
(9) Weston
W 43-41
(16) Lyman Hall
W 35-7
(24) @E.Catholic
W 42-21
  (7) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(14) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(28) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Law
10:30 a.m.
GIL/NW/HOU
(2-2-0) 95/57
(9) @Naugatuck
L 6-21
(17) @Kennedy
W 34-6
(24) Wilby
W 35-0
(30) @Ansonia
L 20-30
(7) Oxford
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(28) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(5) Derby
1:00 p.m.
(10) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (24) St.Paul
10:00 p.m.
GLASTONBURY
(4-0-0) 126/63
(8) McMahon
W 22-13
(15) @E.Hartford
W 35-14
(23) NFA
W 35-7
(30) Newington
W 34-29
(7) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (20) @S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(4) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
 
GRANBY/CANTON
(3-1-0) 123/34
(8) @SMSA
L 14-21
(16) @Staf/EWind/Som
W 35-7
(24) @CREC
W 33-6
(30) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 41-0
(7) Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(28) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(4) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(11) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
 
GREENWICH
(3-1-0) 173/99
(9) @Newtown
W 34-14
(16) @Ridgefield
W 49-42
(24) Southington
L 28-29
(1) Westhill
W 62-14
  (14) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(20) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Darien
2:00 p.m.
(5) Danbury
1:00 p.m.
(12) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
  (24) @Staples
10:00 a.m.
GRIS./WHE.
(2-2-0) 119/110
(10) @NW Catholic
W 40-0
(16) Ledyard
L 13-37
(23) @Weaver
W 60-24
(30) Killingly
L 6-49
  (14) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(21) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Bacon Acad.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(10) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Plainfield
10:00 a.m.
GUILFORD
(2-2-0) 106/83
(9) Fitch
L 14-22
(16) @Branford
W 28-7
(23) @West Haven
L 20-47
(30) Lyman Hall
W 44-7
  (14) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(4) Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (17) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(23) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
H-K
(1-2-0) 53/65
(10) @OSW
W 30-0
(17) @Morgan
L 23-30
(23) Crom./Port.
L 0-35
  (8) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(4) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(11) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(18) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
(22) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
HALL
(0-4-0) 77/147
(8) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 21-34
(16) @Southington
L 21-49
(23) @Ridgefield
L 21-23
(30) @Maloney
L 14-41
(7) Glastonbury
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(4) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Newington
7:00 p.m.
(19) @Conard
1:00 p.m.
 
HAMDEN
(4-0-0) 203/46
(9) @Norwalk
W 49-7
(16) Wilbur Cross
W 49-6
(23) @Harding
W 63-6
(30) Ffld.Prep
W 42-27
  (14) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(4) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(11) @West Haven
6:00 p.m.
  (24) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
HARDING
(0-4-0) 22/191
(9) Danbury
L 8-40
(16) @Sheehan
L 0-48
(23) Hamden
L 6-63
(29) @Amity
L 8-40
  (14) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(21) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(28) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(4) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Bridg.Central
10:00 a.m.
HARTFORD PUB.
(3-1-0) 111/57
(9) @Rocky Hill
W 18-14
(16) @E.Catholic
L 15-35
(23) @Bridg.Central
W 35-0
(1) Lewis Mills
W 43-8
  (14) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(21) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(27) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(5) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (18) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(24) Weaver
10:00 a.m.
HILLHOUSE
(0-4-0) 24/145
(9) Stratford
L 18-27
(16) Cheshire
L 0-30
(23) @Middletown
L 6-34
(30) @West Haven
L 0-54
(7) Sheehan
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(28) Amity
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Wilbur Cross
10:30 a.m.
HOLY CROSS
(4-0-0) 162/51
(9) @Kennedy
W 32-6
(15) Watertown
W 54-12
(23) @Seymour
W 28-21
(1) WCA
W 48-12
(6) Naugatuck
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(11) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
KENNEDY
(0-4-0) 18/149
(9) Holy Cross
L 6-32
(17) Gil/NW/Hou
L 6-34
(23) @Oxford
L 6-35
(30) Naugatuck
L 0-48
(8) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
  (20) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(4) WCA
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Crosby
10:00 a.m.
KILLINGLY
(4-0-0) 181/34
(9) Montville
W 48-0
(16) @NFA
W 56-6
(23) Bloomfield
W 28-22
(30) @Gris./Whe.
W 49-6
  (14) Windham
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(4) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(10) Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Woodstock
10:30 a.m.
LAW
(4-0-0) 188/28
(9) @Bethel
W 46-0
(16) @Bassick
W 48-0
(23) East Lyme
W 49-7
(30) Branford
W 45-21
  (14) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(21) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(4) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(11) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Foran
10:30 a.m.
LEDYARD
(4-0-0) 181/46
(9) @East Haven
W 59-22
(16) @Gris./Whe.
W 37-13
(23) Bacon Acad.
W 41-3
(30) Weaver
W 44-8
  (14) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(20) NFA
6:00 p.m.
(28) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(4) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(11) @New London
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(1-3-0) 40/148
(8) Plainville
W 25-14
(16) Tolland
L 0-49
(24) Weston
L 7-42
(1) @Hartford Pub.
L 8-43
  (14) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(5) E.O. Smith
12:00 p.m.
(12) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (22) Avon
6:00 p.m.
LYMAN HALL
(1-3-0) 88/128
(9) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 40-14
(16) @Foran
L 7-35
(23) E.O. Smith
L 34-35 (OT)
(30) @Guilford
L 7-44
  (14) Law
6:30 p.m.
(21) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(11) Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
MALONEY
(4-0-0) 145/49
(9) E.Hartford
W 48-13
(16) @Simsbury
W 35-13
(23) @Darien
W 21-9
(30) Hall
W 41-14
(7) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Conard
6:30 p.m.
(4) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(11) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Platt
10:30 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(2-2-0) 70/101
(9) @Brist.Cent.
W 21-14
(16) Wethersfield
L 0-35
(24) @Stamford
L 21-27(OT)
(30) S.Windsor
W 28-25
(7) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(28) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
(4) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
(18) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
 
MASUK
(2-2-0) 118/101
(9) Trumbull
L 23-49
(16) ND-Ffld
W 38-0
(24) @St. Joseph
L 21-24
(30) @New Milford
W 36-28
  (14) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(21) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Newtown
6:00 p.m.
MCMAHON
(1-3-0) 57/89
(8) @Glastonbury
L 13-22
(16) New Canaan
L 14-37
(23) Enfield
W 19-2
(1) @Wilton
L 11-28
  (14) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Bridg.Central
11:00 a.m.
(11) Darien
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Norwalk
10:00 a.m.
MIDDLETOWN
(2-2-0) 98/76
(9) New Britain
L 25-38
(16) @Enfield
W 25-6
(23) Hillhouse
W 34-6
(29) @Windsor
L 14-26
(7) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(28) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
(5) @S.Windsor
11:00 a.m.
(11) Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
 
MONTVILLE
(1-3-0) 76/152
(9) @Killingly
L 0-48
(16) Bacon Acad.
W 38-28
(23) @Quinebaug
L 14-21
(30) Stonington
L 24-55
  (14) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(21) Woodstock
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Weaver
6:00 p.m.
(10) Gris./Whe.
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
MORGAN
(1-3-0) 58/147
(8) @Crom./Port.
L 0-41
(17) H-K
W 30-23
(23) @Valley/OL
L 0-48
(30) Capital/AF
L 28-35
(7) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (4) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(11) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(18) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(23) @OSW
TBA
N.BRANFORD
(2-2-0) 94/67
(9) Valley/OL
L 7-13
(16) OSW
W 48-7
(23) @Staf/EWind/Som
W 26-20(OT)
(30) @Crom./Port.
L 13-27
(7) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
  (21) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Capital/AF
1:00 p.m.
(4) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
NAUGATUCK
(4-0-0) 163/20
(9) Gil/NW/Hou
W 21-6
(16) Seymour
W 42-7
(23) Wolcott
W 52-7
(30) @Kennedy
W 48-0
(6) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(28) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Ansonia
10:00 a.m.
ND-FFLD
(2-2-0) 119/100
(9) @Stonington
W 40-14
(16) @Masuk
L 0-38
(23) NW Catholic
W 52-7
(30) Barlow
L 27-41
  (14) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(28) Bunnell
6:30 p.m.
(4) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(11) Weston
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
ND-WH
(3-1-0) 82/53
(9) West Haven
L 8-25
(16) North Haven
W 14-7
(23) @Bunnell
W 20-14
(30) Xavier
W 40-7
  (14) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(28) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(11) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(1-3-0) 66/114
(9) @Middletown
W 38-25
(16) Windsor
L 6-26
(23) Danbury
L 14-28
(30) @Wethersfield
L 8-35
(7) @S.Windsor
3:30 p.m.
  (21) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
(4) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(18) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
 
NEW CANAAN
(4-0-0) 119/21
(9) @Xavier
W 31-0
(16) @McMahon
W 37-14
(23) Ffld.Prep
W 14-7
(30) Bridg.Central
W 37-0
  (15) Norwalk
2:00 p.m.
(21) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(28) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEW LONDON
(1-3-0) 67/136
(9) @Barlow
L 14-41
(15) @Fitch
L 6-47
(23) Stonington
W 34-14
(30) @Waterford
L 13-34
  (15) Weaver
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(28) East Lyme
6:00 p.m.
(3) Bacon Acad.
6:00 p.m.
(11) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @NFA
10:00 a.m.
NEW MILFORD
(2-2-0) 119/99
(9) @Cheshire
L 7-35
(16) @Brookfield
W 42-22
(23) S.Windsor
W 42-6
(30) Masuk
L 28-36
  (14) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(21) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(29) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(4) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(11) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (22) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(4-0-0) 165/35
(9) @Sheehan
W 40-21
(16) @Pomperaug
W 34-14
(23) Plainville
W 43-0
(30) Bethel
W 48-0
  (14) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(28) Brookfield
6:30 p.m.
(4) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
NEWINGTON
(0-4-0) 90/142
(9) Southington
L 14-35
(15) @Conard
L 33-36
(23) Staples
L 14-37
(30) @Glastonbury
L 29-34
(7) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(28) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(4) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
NEWTOWN
(3-1-0) 132/37
(9) Greenwich
L 14-34
(16) @Bethel
W 41-3
(23) @Daniel Hand
W 28-0
(30) Pomperaug
W 49-0
  (14) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(28) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(11) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Masuk
6:00 p.m.
NFA
(0-4-0) 59/166
(9) Wilton
L 14-31
(16) Killingly
L 6-56
(23) @Glastonbury
L 7-35
(30) @Fitch
L 32-44
  (14) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(20) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(29) New Milford
1:00 p.m.
(4) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(11) Woodstock
6:30 p.m.
  (24) New London
10:00 a.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(3-1-0) 123/24
(9) Simsbury
W 49-0
(16) @ND-WH
L 7-14
(23) Platt
W 49-0
(30) Shelton
W 18-10
  (14) Harding
7:00 p.m.
(21) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(4) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Amity
6:00 p.m.
NORWALK
(0-4-0) 33/128
(9) Hamden
L 7-49
(16) @Ffld.Warde
L 0-15
(23) @Simsbury
L 6-30
(30) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 20-34
  (15) @New Canaan
2:00 p.m.
(21) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(11) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @McMahon
10:00 a.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(1-3-0) 37/131
(10) Gris./Whe.
L 0-40
(17) Rocky Hill
L 6-27
(23) @ND-Ffld
L 7-52
(1) @Plainfield
W 24-12
(7) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (20) Avon
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(5) Hartford Pub.
10:30 a.m.
(12) Lewis Mills
10:30 a.m.
  (23) @E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
NW UNIT.
(3-0-0) 100/36
(9) VG Techs
W 52-16
  (23) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 22-6
(30) @Cheney Tech
W 26-14
(8) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
  (22) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(27) Bullard/Kolbe
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Prince
10:00 a.m.
(18) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(23) ATI
5:00 p.m.
O'BRIEN
(1-3-0) 42/75
(10) @Prince
L 2-8
(16) @Quinebaug
L 0-7
(24) Bullard/Kolbe
W 33-30
(1) @Wilcox/Kaynor
L 7-30
(8) NW Unit.
10:30 a.m.
  (21) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (5) ATI
10:30 a.m.
(12) VG Techs
10:30 a.m.
(18) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(23) Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
OSW
(0-4-0) 26/157
(10) H-K
L 0-30
(16) @N.Branford
L 7-48
(24) Capital/AF
L 19-48
(1) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 0-31
(8) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
  (22) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
  (5) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(11) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(17) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(23) Morgan
TBA
OXFORD
(2-2-0) 81/93
(9) Woodland
L 6-38
(16) @Wilby
W 34-22
(23) Kennedy
W 35-6
(30) Seymour
L 6-27
(7) @Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(4) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Derby
10:30 a.m.
PLAINFIELD
(0-3-0) 12/89
(9) @Quinebaug
L 0-21
  (23) Thames River
L 0-44
(1) NW Catholic
L 12-24
  (15) @Hope (RI)
11:00 a.m.
  (28) E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
(5) CREC
11:00 a.m.
    (24) @Gris./Whe.
10:00 a.m.
PLAINVILLE
(0-4-0) 21/159
(8) @Lewis Mills
L 14-25
(15) @Bloomfield
L 0-49
(23) @New.Fair.
L 0-43
(30) Platt
L 7-42
(7) RHAM
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Foran
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
(11) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
PLATT
(2-2-0) 99/116
(9) @Berlin
L 28-38
(16) Brist.East.
W 29-22
(23) @North Haven
L 0-49
(30) @Plainville
W 42-7
(7) Avon
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Rocky Hill
6:30 p.m.
(28) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
(5) @RHAM
11:30 a.m.
(11) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Maloney
10:30 a.m.
PLATT TECH
(1-2-0) 62/105
(9) Cheney Tech
L 0-40
(17) @ATI
L 7-40
(24) VG Techs
W 55-25
  (8) Quinebaug
3:30 p.m.
  (21) Bullard/Kolbe
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Prince
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(12) Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(18) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(23) @O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
POMPERAUG
(0-4-0) 50/151
(9) Ffld.Warde
L 15-29
(16) New.Fair.
L 14-34
(23) Farmington
L 21-39
(30) @Newtown
L 0-49
  (14) Stratford
6:30 p.m.
(21) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(4) Masuk
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
PRINCE
(1-3-0) 30/80
(10) O'Brien
W 8-2
(17) Wilcox/Kaynor
L 16-28
(23) @Cheney Tech
L 6-23
(30) @Quinebaug
L 0-27
  (15) ATI
10:00 a.m.
(21) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(29) Platt Tech
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Bullard/Kolbe
3:30 p.m.
(12) NW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
(18) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
 
QUINEBAUG
(4-0-0) 76/14
(9) Plainfield
W 21-0
(16) O'Brien
W 7-0
(23) Montville
W 21-14
(30) Prince
W 27-0
(8) @Platt Tech
3:30 p.m.
  (21) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(4) NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
  (23) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
RHAM
(3-1-0) 119/112
(9) @Brist.East.
W 23-20
(17) Berlin
L 6-47
(23) @Brookfield
W 21-6
(1) Farmington
W 69-39
(7) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) E.Catholic
11:00 a.m.
(29) Bloomfield
1:00 p.m.
(5) Platt
11:30 a.m.
(11) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(2-2-0) 120/154
(9) @Shelton
L 14-55
(16) Greenwich
L 42-49
(23) Hall
W 23-21
(1) @Stamford
W 41-29
  (15) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
(22) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(28) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(11) Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Danbury
6:00 p.m.
ROCKVILLE
(2-1-0) 73/13
(9) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 35-6
(15) @SMSA
L 6-7
  (30) CREC
W 32-0
(7) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(28) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(18) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Ellington
10:00 a.m.
ROCKY HILL
(2-2-0) 88/86
(9) Hartford Pub.
L 14-18
(17) @NW Catholic
W 27-6
(24) @Waterford
L 24-41
(30) E.O. Smith
W 23-21
(7) Stonington
7:00 p.m.
  (20) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(28) Lewis Mills
7:00 p.m.
(4) E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
S.WINDSOR
(1-3-0) 106/124
(9) @Farmington
W 45-23
(16) Brist.Cent.
L 30-31
(23) @New Milford
L 6-42
(30) @Manchester
L 25-28
(7) New Britain
3:30 p.m.
  (20) Glastonbury
6:00 p.m.
(28) Wethersfield
3:00 p.m.
(5) Middletown
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
SEYMOUR
(2-2-0) 103/82
(10) @St.Paul
W 48-6
(16) @Naugatuck
L 7-42
(23) Holy Cross
L 21-28
(30) @Oxford
W 27-6
(7) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(10) Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(2-2-0) 130/67
(9) New.Fair.
L 21-40
(16) Harding
W 48-0
(23) @Amity
L 14-21
(30) @Wilbur Cross
W 47-6
(7) @Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(28) West Haven
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
SHELTON
(3-1-0) 115/53
(9) Ridgefield
W 55-14
(16) Daniel Hand
W 28-0
(23) @Windsor
W 22-21
(30) @North Haven
L 10-18
  (14) NFA
7:00 p.m.
(21) @West Haven
6:00 p.m.
(28) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(4) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(11) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Xavier
6:00 p.m.
SIMSBURY
(1-3-0) 52/127
(9) @North Haven
L 0-49
(16) Maloney
L 13-35
(23) Norwalk
W 30-6
(30) @Southington
L 9-37
(7) Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (20) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(28) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(11) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(19) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
 
SMSA
(4-0-0) 107/32
(8) Granby/Canton
W 21-14
(15) Rockville
W 7-6
(23) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 45-0
(30) @Ellington
W 34-12
(7) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(28) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(4) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(18) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
 
SOUTHINGTON
(4-0-0) 150/72
(9) @Newington
W 35-14
(16) Hall
W 49-21
(24) @Greenwich
W 29-28
(30) Simsbury
W 37-9
(7) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
(28) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(11) Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
ST. JOSEPH
(4-0-0) 104/49
(10) Darien
W 14-0
(17) Staples
W 42-21
(24) Masuk
W 24-21
(30) @Danbury
W 24-7
  (14) @Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(22) Ridgefield
1:30 p.m.
(28) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(5) Stamford
1:30 p.m.
(12) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
  (24) Trumbull
10:30 a.m.
ST.PAUL
(1-3-0) 34/149
(10) Seymour
L 6-48
(16) Crosby
W 28-24
(22) @WCA
L 0-49
(30) Watertown
L 0-28
(8) Kennedy
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(11) Wilby
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Gil/NW/Hou
10:00 p.m.
STAF/EWIND/SOM
(2-2-0) 94/87
(9) CREC
W 37-20
(16) Granby/Canton
L 7-35
(23) N.Branford
L 20-26 (OT)
(29) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 30-6
(7) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(28) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(4) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(23) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
STAMFORD
(2-2-0) 124/128
(10) @Wilbur Cross
W 41-12
(16) @Danbury
L 27-54
(24) Manchester
W 27-21 (OT)
(1) Ridgefield
L 29-41
  (14) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(22) Staples
1:00 p.m.
(29) McMahon
1:00 p.m.
(5) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(12) Greenwich
1:00 p.m.
  (24) @Westhill
10:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(3-1-0) 135/98
(9) Conard
W 41-13
(17) @St. Joseph
L 21-42
(23) @Newington
W 37-14
(30) @Trumbull
W 36-29
  (14) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
(28) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(4) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
STONINGTON
(1-3-0) 96/133
(9) ND-Ffld
L 14-40
(16) Waterford
L 13-35
(23) @New London
L 14-34
(30) @Montville
W 55-24
(7) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(27) @Weaver
6:00 p.m.
(4) Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(10) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
STRATFORD
(2-2-0) 71/100
(9) @Hillhouse
W 27-18
(16) @Barlow
L 6-44
(23) @Avon
L 12-14
(30) Weston
W 26-24
  (14) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(28) Law
7:00 p.m.
(4) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(11) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Bunnell
10:00 a.m.
THAMES RIVER
(2-0-0) 78/6
  (17) @Bullard/Kolbe
W 34-6
(23) @Plainfield
W 44-0
  (7) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(14) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(21) Prince
6:00 p.m.
(28) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(4) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(18) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(23) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
TOLLAND
(2-2-0) 120/67
(9) Weaver
W 36-14
(16) @Lewis Mills
W 49-0
(23) @Branford
L 14-30
(1) @E.Catholic
L 21-23
(8) Wilton
1:00 p.m.
(14) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(27) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
  (11) Rocky Hill
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
TORRINGTON
(1-3-0) 48/127
(8) @Wilby
L 20-30
(16) Wolcott
W 14-13
(23) Ansonia
L 8-42
(30) @Crosby
L 6-42
(6) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(28) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
(4) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Watertown
10:00 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(3-1-0) 174/72
(9) @Masuk
W 49-23
(17) @Westhill
W 49-7
(23) E.Hartford
W 47-6
(30) Staples
L 29-36
  (14) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(20) @Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @St. Joseph
10:30 a.m.
VALLEY/OL
(3-0-0) 122/19
(9) @N.Branford
W 13-7
(16) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 61-12
(23) Morgan
W 48-0
  (8) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
  (20) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(11) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(17) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(22) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
VG TECHS
(0-3-0) 49/156
(9) @NW Unit.
L 16-52
(16) Cheney Tech
L 8-49
(24) @Platt Tech
L 25-55
  (7) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(14) Bullard/Kolbe
6:00 p.m.
(21) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(28) @ATI
6:30 p.m.
  (12) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(18) Prince
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN
(0-3-0) 13/109
(9) @Rockville
L 6-35
(16) Ellington
L 7-33
  (30) @Granby/Canton
L 0-41
(8) H-K
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(29) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(4) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(11) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(18) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(23) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
WATERFORD
(3-1-0) 130/92
(9) Branford
L 20-42
(16) @Stonington
W 35-13
(24) Rocky Hill
W 41-24
(30) New London
W 34-13
  (14) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(28) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WATERTOWN
(1-3-0) 74/151
(9) Crosby
L 34-50
(15) @Holy Cross
L 12-54
(23) Woodland
L 0-47
(30) @St.Paul
W 28-0
(7) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(28) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(11) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Torrington
10:00 a.m.
WCA
(3-1-0) 162/74
(9) @Wolcott
W 46-14
(16) @Derby
W 55-12
(22) St.Paul
W 49-0
(1) @Holy Cross
L 12-48
(7) Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(28) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(10) Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
WEAVER
(0-4-0) 46/187
(9) @Tolland
L 14-36
(16) Woodstock
L 0-47
(23) Gris./Whe.
L 24-60
(30) @Ledyard
L 8-44
  (15) @New London
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(27) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(4) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Hartford Pub.
10:00 a.m.
WEST HAVEN
(4-0-0) 185/42
(9) @ND-WH
W 25-8
(16) Amity
W 59-14
(23) Guilford
W 47-20
(30) Hillhouse
W 54-0
  (14) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
(21) Shelton
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Sheehan
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(11) Hamden
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
WESTHILL
(1-3-0) 62/145
(9) @Bassick
W 41-6
(17) Trumbull
L 7-49
(24) Wilbur Cross
L 0-28
(1) @Greenwich
L 14-62
  (15) Ridgefield
1:00 p.m.
(21) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(12) St. Joseph
1:00 p.m.
  (24) Stamford
10:00 a.m.
WESTON
(1-3-0) 127/121
(9) @Foran
L 41-43
(16) Bunnell
L 20-45
(24) @Lewis Mills
W 42-7
(30) @Stratford
L 24-26
  (14) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(21) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(28) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(4) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Barlow
4:30 p.m.
WETHERSFIELD
(3-1-0) 112/62
(9) @Windsor
W 21-20
(16) @Manchester
W 35-0
(23) Barlow
L 21-34
(30) New Britain
W 35-8
(7) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(28) @S.Windsor
3:00 p.m.
(4) Brist.Cent.
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Middletown
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Newington
6:00 p.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(1-3-0) 52/137
(10) Stamford
L 12-41
(16) @Hamden
L 6-49
(24) @Westhill
W 28-0
(30) Sheehan
L 6-47
  (14) West Haven
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(28) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(4) East Haven
6:00 p.m.
(11) Harding
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.
WILBY
(1-3-0) 68/124
(8) Torrington
W 30-20
(16) Oxford
L 22-34
(24) @Gil/NW/Hou
L 0-35
(30) @Wolcott
L 16-35
(8) Derby
11:00 a.m.
  (20) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(11) @St.Paul
6:30 p.m.
  (23) WCA
6:00 p.m.
WILCOX/KAYNOR
(2-2-0) 78/85
(9) @Lyman Hall
L 14-40
(17) @Prince
W 28-16
(23) @NW Unit.
L 6-22
(1) O'Brien
W 30-7
(7) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (22) NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(5) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (18) ATI
6:00 p.m.
(23) VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
WILTON
(4-0-0) 97/45
(9) @NFA
W 31-14
(16) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 24-14
(23) Brist.Cent.
W 14-6
(1) McMahon
W 28-11
(8) @Tolland
1:00 p.m.
(14) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(21) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
   
WINDHAM
(4-0-0) 165/47
(8) @E.O. Smith
W 56-14
(16) @East Lyme
W 47-19
(24) @Woodstock
W 20-14
(1) @Bacon Acad.
W 42-0
  (14) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(21) New London
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(11) Weaver
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Montville
6:30 p.m.
WINDSOR
(2-2-0) 93/63
(9) Wethersfield
L 20-21
(16) @New Britain
W 26-6
(23) Shelton
L 21-22
(29) Middletown
W 26-14
(7) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(4) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
WOLCOTT
(1-3-0) 69/128
(9) WCA
L 14-46
(16) @Torrington
L 13-14
(23) @Naugatuck
L 7-52
(30) Wilby
W 35-16
(6) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(28) Kennedy
6:30 p.m.
(4) Seymour
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.
WOODLAND
(3-1-0) 149/48
(9) @Oxford
W 38-6
(16) @Ansonia
L 7-42
(23) @Watertown
W 47-0
(30) Derby
W 57-0
(6) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(28) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(4) Holy Cross
6:00 p.m.
(11) Naugatuck
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
WOODSTOCK
(1-2-0) 68/40
(9) @Enfield

Suspended 7 sec. left in 1st half Enfield leading 14-7
(16) @Weaver
W 47-0
(24) Windham
L 14-20
(1) East Lyme
L 7-20
  (15) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(29) Guilford
12:00 p.m.
(5) Fitch
12:00 p.m.
(11) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Killingly
10:30 a.m.
XAVIER
(1-3-0) 69/108
(9) New Canaan
L 0-31
(16) Ffld.Prep
L 14-30
(23) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 48-7
(30) @ND-WH
L 7-40
  (15) Fitch
1:30 p.m.
(21) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(28) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(4) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(12) Cheshire
1:30 p.m.
  (22) @Shelton
6:00 p.m.