2022 CIAC CLASS L FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
AMITY
(2-2-0) 95/123
(9) Bunnell
L 20-42
(16) @West Haven
L 14-59
(23) Sheehan
W 21-14
(29) Harding
W 40-8
  (14) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(21) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (23) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
BRIST.CENT.
(1-3-0) 58/114
(9) Manchester
L 14-21
(16) @S.Windsor
W 31-30
(23) @Wilton
L 6-14
(29) Enfield
L 7-49
(7) Windsor
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Maloney
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) New Britain
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Brist.East.
10:30 a.m.
CHESHIRE
(4-0-0) 127/14
(9) New Milford
W 35-7
(16) @Hillhouse
W 30-0
(23) @Conard
W 34-7
(30) Daniel Hand
W 28-0
  (14) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(21) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(28) North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(12) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
  (24) Southington
10:00 a.m.
CONARD
(2-2-0) 87/136
(9) @Staples
L 13-41
(15) Newington
W 36-33
(23) Cheshire
L 7-34
(30) E.Hartford
W 31-28
(7) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
(28) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(19) Hall
1:00 p.m.
 
DARIEN
(2-2-0) 111/49
(10) @St. Joseph
L 0-14
(17) Bridg.Central
W 47-0
(23) Maloney
L 9-21
(30) @Ffld.Warde
W 55-14
  (14) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(29) Greenwich
2:00 p.m.
(4) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(11) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
  (24) New Canaan
10:00 a.m.
FARMINGTON
(2-2-0) 131/143
(9) S.Windsor
L 23-45
(16) Avon
W 30-8
(23) @Pomperaug
W 39-21
(1) @RHAM
L 39-69
(6) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(4) Berlin
6:00 p.m.
(12) Brist.East.
4:30 p.m.
  (23) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
FFLD.LUDLOWE
(2-2-0) 89/113
(8) @Hall
W 34-21
(16) Wilton
L 14-24
(23) Xavier
L 7-48
(30) @Norwalk
W 34-20
  (14) @McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(21) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(4) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(11) Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Ffld.Warde
10:30 a.m.
FFLD.WARDE
(3-1-0) 85/77
(9) @Pomperaug
W 29-15
(16) Norwalk
W 15-0
(23) Brist.East.
W 27-7
(30) Darien
L 14-55
  (14) @Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(21) McMahon
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Danbury
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(11) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Ffld.Ludlowe
10:30 a.m.
HALL
(0-4-0) 77/147
(8) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 21-34
(16) @Southington
L 21-49
(23) @Ridgefield
L 21-23
(30) @Maloney
L 14-41
(7) Glastonbury
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(4) E.Hartford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Newington
7:00 p.m.
(19) @Conard
1:00 p.m.
 
HARDING
(0-4-0) 22/191
(9) Danbury
L 8-40
(16) @Sheehan
L 0-48
(23) Hamden
L 6-63
(29) @Amity
L 8-40
  (14) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(21) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(28) Lyman Hall
7:00 p.m.
(4) West Haven
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Bridg.Central
10:00 a.m.
MALONEY
(4-0-0) 145/49
(9) E.Hartford
W 48-13
(16) @Simsbury
W 35-13
(23) @Darien
W 21-9
(30) Hall
W 41-14
(7) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Conard
6:30 p.m.
(4) Southington
6:30 p.m.
(11) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Platt
10:30 a.m.
MIDDLETOWN
(2-2-0) 98/76
(9) New Britain
L 25-38
(16) @Enfield
W 25-6
(23) Hillhouse
W 34-6
(29) @Windsor
L 14-26
(7) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(28) Brist.Cent.
6:30 p.m.
(5) @S.Windsor
11:00 a.m.
(11) Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
(18) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
 
NAUGATUCK
(4-0-0) 163/20
(9) Gil/NW/Hou
W 21-6
(16) Seymour
W 42-7
(23) Wolcott
W 52-7
(30) @Kennedy
W 48-0
(6) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(28) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Ansonia
10:00 a.m.
NEW CANAAN
(4-0-0) 119/21
(9) @Xavier
W 31-0
(16) @McMahon
W 37-14
(23) Ffld.Prep
W 14-7
(30) Bridg.Central
W 37-0
  (15) Norwalk
2:00 p.m.
(21) @Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(28) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Darien
10:00 a.m.
NEW MILFORD
(2-2-0) 119/99
(9) @Cheshire
L 7-35
(16) @Brookfield
W 42-22
(23) S.Windsor
W 42-6
(30) Masuk
L 28-36
  (14) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(21) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(29) @NFA
1:00 p.m.
(4) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(11) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
  (22) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
NEWINGTON
(0-4-0) 90/142
(9) Southington
L 14-35
(15) @Conard
L 33-36
(23) Staples
L 14-37
(30) @Glastonbury
L 29-34
(7) Maloney
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Middletown
6:30 p.m.
(28) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(4) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Wethersfield
6:00 p.m.
NEWTOWN
(3-1-0) 132/37
(9) Greenwich
L 14-34
(16) @Bethel
W 41-3
(23) @Daniel Hand
W 28-0
(30) Pomperaug
W 49-0
  (14) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(28) Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(11) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Masuk
6:00 p.m.
S.WINDSOR
(1-3-0) 106/124
(9) @Farmington
W 45-23
(16) Brist.Cent.
L 30-31
(23) @New Milford
L 6-42
(30) @Manchester
L 25-28
(7) New Britain
3:30 p.m.
  (20) Glastonbury
6:00 p.m.
(28) Wethersfield
3:00 p.m.
(5) Middletown
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
SHELTON
(3-1-0) 115/53
(9) Ridgefield
W 55-14
(16) Daniel Hand
W 28-0
(23) @Windsor
W 22-21
(30) @North Haven
L 10-18
  (14) NFA
7:00 p.m.
(21) @West Haven
6:00 p.m.
(28) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(4) Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(11) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Xavier
6:00 p.m.
SIMSBURY
(1-3-0) 52/127
(9) @North Haven
L 0-49
(16) Maloney
L 13-35
(23) Norwalk
W 30-6
(30) @Southington
L 9-37
(7) Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (20) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(28) Hall
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Newington
6:30 p.m.
(11) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(19) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
 
ST. JOSEPH
(4-0-0) 104/49
(10) Darien
W 14-0
(17) Staples
W 42-21
(24) Masuk
W 24-21
(30) @Danbury
W 24-7
  (14) @Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(22) Ridgefield
1:30 p.m.
(28) @New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(5) Stamford
1:30 p.m.
(12) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
  (24) Trumbull
10:30 a.m.
VG TECHS
(0-3-0) 49/156
(9) @NW Unit.
L 16-52
(16) Cheney Tech
L 8-49
(24) @Platt Tech
L 25-55
  (7) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(14) Bullard/Kolbe
6:00 p.m.
(21) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(28) @ATI
6:30 p.m.
  (12) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(18) Prince
6:00 p.m.
(23) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
WILBY
(1-3-0) 68/124
(8) Torrington
W 30-20
(16) Oxford
L 22-34
(24) @Gil/NW/Hou
L 0-35
(30) @Wolcott
L 16-35
(8) Derby
11:00 a.m.
  (20) Kennedy
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(11) @St.Paul
6:30 p.m.
  (23) WCA
6:00 p.m.
XAVIER
(1-3-0) 69/108
(9) New Canaan
L 0-31
(16) Ffld.Prep
L 14-30
(23) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 48-7
(30) @ND-WH
L 7-40
  (15) Fitch
1:30 p.m.
(21) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(28) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(4) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(12) Cheshire
1:30 p.m.
  (22) @Shelton
6:00 p.m.