2022 CIAC CLASS M FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
ATI
(2-1-0) 88/34
(9) @Brookfield
L 7-27
(17) Platt Tech
W 40-7
(24) Bassick
W 41-0
  (8) Bullard/Kolbe
1:00 p.m.
(15) @Prince
10:00 a.m.
  (28) VG Techs
6:30 p.m.
(5) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
(12) Cheney Tech
1:00 p.m.
(18) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(23) @NW Unit.
5:00 p.m.
AVON
(2-2-0) 46/90
(9) Bloomfield
L 0-40
(16) @Farmington
L 8-30
(23) Stratford
W 14-12
(30) Brist.East.
W 24-8
(7) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
  (20) @NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(4) Plainville
6:00 p.m.
(11) RHAM
6:00 p.m.
  (22) @Lewis Mills
6:00 p.m.
BERLIN
(4-0-0) 151/91
(9) Platt
W 38-28
(17) @RHAM
W 47-6
(23) @Fitch
W 29-23
(30) @Bloomfield
W 37-34
(7) Brist.East.
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(28) Avon
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(18) Middletown
7:00 p.m.
 
BETHEL
(0-4-0) 30/163
(9) Law
L 0-46
(16) Newtown
L 3-41
(23) @East Haven
L 27-28
(30) @New.Fair.
L 0-48
  (14) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(28) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Barlow
3:00 p.m.
(11) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Brookfield
6:00 p.m.
BRANFORD
(2-2-0) 100/107
(9) @Waterford
W 42-20
(16) Guilford
L 7-28
(23) Tolland
W 30-14
(30) @Law
L 21-45
  (14) Foran
7:00 p.m.
(21) Killingly
7:00 p.m.
(28) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
  (11) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(24) East Haven
10:00 a.m.
BROOKFIELD
(1-3-0) 55/116
(9) ATI
W 27-7
(16) New Milford
L 22-42
(23) RHAM
L 6-21
(30) @Bunnell
L 0-46
  (14) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(21) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(28) @New.Fair.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(11) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Bethel
6:00 p.m.
BULLARD/KOLBE
(1-2-0) 68/79
(10) Bridg.Central
W 32-12
(17) Thames River
L 6-34
(24) @O'Brien
L 30-33
  (8) @ATI
1:00 p.m.
(14) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Platt Tech
7:00 p.m.
(27) @NW Unit.
7:00 p.m.
(5) Prince
3:30 p.m.
(12) Quinebaug
12:00 p.m.
(19) Cheney Tech
12:00 p.m.
 
COG./H.RAY/E.HAMP
(1-3-0) 68/139
(8) @Capital/AF
L 19-43
(16) @Valley/OL
L 12-61
(23) @Ellington
L 6-35
(1) OSW
W 31-0
(7) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Morgan
1:00 p.m.
(28) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(4) Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(12) SMSA
1:00 p.m.
  (23) @N.Branford
6:00 p.m.
DANIEL HAND
(1-3-0) 45/84
(9) East Lyme
W 45-0
(16) @Shelton
L 0-28
(23) Newtown
L 0-28
(30) @Cheshire
L 0-28
  (14) ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(21) Ffld.Prep
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(4) @North Haven
7:00 p.m.
(11) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
EAST HAVEN
(2-2-0) 120/116
(9) Ledyard
L 22-59
(16) @E.O. Smith
L 20-30
(23) Bethel
W 28-27
(1) Bassick
W 50-0
(7) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
  (4) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
(11) Law
7:00 p.m.
(17) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(24) @Branford
10:00 a.m.
EAST LYME
(1-3-0) 46/148
(9) @Daniel Hand
L 0-45
(16) Windham
L 19-47
(23) @Law
L 7-49
(1) @Woodstock
W 20-7
  (14) Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(22) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(28) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(4) NFA
6:30 p.m.
(11) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Waterford
10:00 a.m.
HARTFORD PUB.
(3-1-0) 111/57
(9) @Rocky Hill
W 18-14
(16) @E.Catholic
L 15-35
(23) @Bridg.Central
W 35-0
(1) Lewis Mills
W 43-8
  (14) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(21) Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
(27) E.O. Smith
6:30 p.m.
(5) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (18) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(24) Weaver
10:00 a.m.
LAW
(4-0-0) 188/28
(9) @Bethel
W 46-0
(16) @Bassick
W 48-0
(23) East Lyme
W 49-7
(30) Branford
W 45-21
  (14) @Lyman Hall
6:30 p.m.
(21) Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(4) Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(11) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Foran
10:30 a.m.
LYMAN HALL
(1-3-0) 88/128
(9) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 40-14
(16) @Foran
L 7-35
(23) E.O. Smith
L 34-35 (OT)
(30) @Guilford
L 7-44
  (14) Law
6:30 p.m.
(21) East Haven
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
(11) Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Sheehan
10:30 a.m.
ND-WH
(3-1-0) 82/53
(9) West Haven
L 8-25
(16) North Haven
W 14-7
(23) @Bunnell
W 20-14
(30) Xavier
W 40-7
  (14) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(28) Wilbur Cross
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
(11) Shelton
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Hamden
10:30 a.m.
NEW LONDON
(1-3-0) 67/136
(9) @Barlow
L 14-41
(15) @Fitch
L 6-47
(23) Stonington
W 34-14
(30) @Waterford
L 13-34
  (15) Weaver
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Windham
6:00 p.m.
(28) East Lyme
6:00 p.m.
(3) Bacon Acad.
6:00 p.m.
(11) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @NFA
10:00 a.m.
PRINCE
(1-3-0) 30/80
(10) O'Brien
W 8-2
(17) Wilcox/Kaynor
L 16-28
(23) @Cheney Tech
L 6-23
(30) @Quinebaug
L 0-27
  (15) ATI
10:00 a.m.
(21) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(29) Platt Tech
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Bullard/Kolbe
3:30 p.m.
(12) NW Unit.
10:00 a.m.
(18) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
 
RHAM
(3-1-0) 119/112
(9) @Brist.East.
W 23-20
(17) Berlin
L 6-47
(23) @Brookfield
W 21-6
(1) Farmington
W 69-39
(7) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) E.Catholic
11:00 a.m.
(29) Bloomfield
1:00 p.m.
(5) Platt
11:30 a.m.
(11) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Bacon Acad.
10:00 a.m.
ROCKVILLE
(2-1-0) 73/13
(9) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 35-6
(15) @SMSA
L 6-7
  (30) CREC
W 32-0
(7) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(28) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
(18) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(24) @Ellington
10:00 a.m.
TORRINGTON
(1-3-0) 48/127
(8) @Wilby
L 20-30
(16) Wolcott
W 14-13
(23) Ansonia
L 8-42
(30) @Crosby
L 6-42
(6) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(28) Gil/NW/Hou
7:00 p.m.
(4) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Watertown
10:00 a.m.
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN
(0-3-0) 13/109
(9) @Rockville
L 6-35
(16) Ellington
L 7-33
  (30) @Granby/Canton
L 0-41
(8) H-K
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(29) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(4) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(11) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(18) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(23) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
WATERTOWN
(1-3-0) 74/151
(9) Crosby
L 34-50
(15) @Holy Cross
L 12-54
(23) Woodland
L 0-47
(30) @St.Paul
W 28-0
(7) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(28) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(11) Wolcott
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Torrington
10:00 a.m.
WOODSTOCK
(1-2-0) 68/40
(9) @Enfield

Suspended 7 sec. left in 1st half Enfield leading 14-7
(16) @Weaver
W 47-0
(24) Windham
L 14-20
(1) East Lyme
L 7-20
  (15) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(29) Guilford
12:00 p.m.
(5) Fitch
12:00 p.m.
(11) @NFA
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Killingly
10:30 a.m.