2022 CIAC CLASS SS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
BACON ACAD.
(0-4-0) 31/144
(10) E.Catholic
L 0-23
(16) @Montville
L 28-38
(23) @Ledyard
L 3-41
(1) Windham
L 0-42
  (15) Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(22) East Lyme
12:00 p.m.
(28) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(3) @New London
6:00 p.m.
(12) Waterford
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @RHAM
10:00 a.m.
BARLOW
(4-0-0) 160/68
(9) New London
W 41-14
(16) Stratford
W 44-6
(23) @Wethersfield
W 34-21
(30) @ND-Ffld
W 41-27
  (14) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(21) New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(5) Bethel
3:00 p.m.
(11) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Weston
4:30 p.m.
COVENTRY/WT/BOLT/LYM
(0-4-0) 22/138
(9) Ellington
L 0-41
(17) @CREC
L 16-22(OT)
(23) SMSA
L 0-45
(29) Staf/EWind/Som
L 6-30
(8) @Valley/OL
1:00 p.m.
  (21) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(5) @OSW
1:00 p.m.
(11) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
(18) Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
 
CREC
(1-3-0) 48/118
(9) @Staf/EWind/Som
L 20-37
(17) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 22-16 (OT)
(24) Granby/Canton
L 6-33
(30) @Rockville
L 0-32
(8) OSW
11:00 a.m.
  (22) SMSA
11:00 a.m.
(29) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Plainfield
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
 
CROM./PORT.
(4-0-0) 138/13
(8) Morgan
W 41-0
(16) @Capital/AF
W 35-0
(23) @H-K
W 35-0
(30) N.Branford
W 27-13
(7) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @OSW
6:00 p.m.
(28) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(11) Rockville
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Rocky Hill
6:00 p.m.
ELLINGTON
(3-1-0) 121/47
(9) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 41-0
(16) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 33-7
(23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 35-6
(30) SMSA
L 12-34
(7) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
  (11) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(18) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(24) Rockville
10:00 a.m.
FORAN
(3-0-0) 120/69
(9) Weston
W 43-41
(16) Lyman Hall
W 35-7
(24) @E.Catholic
W 42-21
  (7) East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(14) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(28) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Amity
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Law
10:30 a.m.
GIL/NW/HOU
(2-2-0) 95/57
(9) @Naugatuck
L 6-21
(17) @Kennedy
W 34-6
(24) Wilby
W 35-0
(30) @Ansonia
L 20-30
(7) Oxford
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Crosby
1:00 p.m.
(28) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(5) Derby
1:00 p.m.
(10) @WCA
6:00 p.m.
  (24) St.Paul
10:00 p.m.
GRANBY/CANTON
(3-1-0) 123/34
(8) @SMSA
L 14-21
(16) @Staf/EWind/Som
W 35-7
(24) @CREC
W 33-6
(30) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 41-0
(7) Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
  (21) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(28) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(4) Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(11) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
 
LEDYARD
(4-0-0) 181/46
(9) @East Haven
W 59-22
(16) @Gris./Whe.
W 37-13
(23) Bacon Acad.
W 41-3
(30) Weaver
W 44-8
  (14) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(20) NFA
6:00 p.m.
(28) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(4) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(11) @New London
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Fitch
10:00 a.m.
LEWIS MILLS
(1-3-0) 40/148
(8) Plainville
W 25-14
(16) Tolland
L 0-49
(24) Weston
L 7-42
(1) @Hartford Pub.
L 8-43
  (14) @E.Catholic
6:30 p.m.
(20) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(5) E.O. Smith
12:00 p.m.
(12) @NW Catholic
10:30 a.m.
  (22) Avon
6:00 p.m.
O'BRIEN
(1-3-0) 42/75
(10) @Prince
L 2-8
(16) @Quinebaug
L 0-7
(24) Bullard/Kolbe
W 33-30
(1) @Wilcox/Kaynor
L 7-30
(8) NW Unit.
10:30 a.m.
  (21) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (5) ATI
10:30 a.m.
(12) VG Techs
10:30 a.m.
(18) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(23) Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
PLAINVILLE
(0-4-0) 21/159
(8) @Lewis Mills
L 14-25
(15) @Bloomfield
L 0-49
(23) @New.Fair.
L 0-43
(30) Platt
L 7-42
(7) RHAM
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Foran
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Avon
6:00 p.m.
(11) Berlin
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
ROCKY HILL
(2-2-0) 88/86
(9) Hartford Pub.
L 14-18
(17) @NW Catholic
W 27-6
(24) @Waterford
L 24-41
(30) E.O. Smith
W 23-21
(7) Stonington
7:00 p.m.
  (20) @Platt
6:30 p.m.
(28) Lewis Mills
7:00 p.m.
(4) E.Catholic
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
  (23) @Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
SHEEHAN
(2-2-0) 130/67
(9) New.Fair.
L 21-40
(16) Harding
W 48-0
(23) @Amity
L 14-21
(30) @Wilbur Cross
W 47-6
(7) @Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
  (21) Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(28) West Haven
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Lyman Hall
10:30 a.m.
STAF/EWIND/SOM
(2-2-0) 94/87
(9) CREC
W 37-20
(16) Granby/Canton
L 7-35
(23) N.Branford
L 20-26 (OT)
(29) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 30-6
(7) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(28) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(4) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Rockville
6:30 p.m.
(23) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
TOLLAND
(2-2-0) 120/67
(9) Weaver
W 36-14
(16) @Lewis Mills
W 49-0
(23) @Branford
L 14-30
(1) @E.Catholic
L 21-23
(8) Wilton
1:00 p.m.
(14) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Berlin
6:30 p.m.
(27) NW Catholic
6:30 p.m.
  (11) Rocky Hill
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
VALLEY/OL
(3-0-0) 122/19
(9) @N.Branford
W 13-7
(16) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 61-12
(23) Morgan
W 48-0
  (8) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
  (20) @Capital/AF
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Crom./Port.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(11) CREC
6:30 p.m.
(17) OSW
6:30 p.m.
(22) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
WATERFORD
(3-1-0) 130/92
(9) Branford
L 20-42
(16) @Stonington
W 35-13
(24) Rocky Hill
W 41-24
(30) New London
W 34-13
  (14) Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(28) Windham
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Bacon Acad.
12:00 p.m.
  (24) @East Lyme
10:00 a.m.
WEAVER
(0-4-0) 46/187
(9) @Tolland
L 14-36
(16) Woodstock
L 0-47
(23) Gris./Whe.
L 24-60
(30) @Ledyard
L 8-44
  (15) @New London
12:00 p.m.
(21) @Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(27) Stonington
6:00 p.m.
(4) Montville
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Hartford Pub.
10:00 a.m.
WESTON
(1-3-0) 127/121
(9) @Foran
L 41-43
(16) Bunnell
L 20-45
(24) @Lewis Mills
W 42-7
(30) @Stratford
L 24-26
  (14) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(21) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(28) Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(4) Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Barlow
4:30 p.m.
WINDHAM
(4-0-0) 165/47
(8) @E.O. Smith
W 56-14
(16) @East Lyme
W 47-19
(24) @Woodstock
W 20-14
(1) @Bacon Acad.
W 42-0
  (14) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(21) New London
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Waterford
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(11) Weaver
6:30 p.m.
  (23) Montville
6:30 p.m.