2022 CIAC CLASS S FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
ANSONIA
(4-0-0) 174/35
(8) Derby
W 60-0
(16) Woodland
W 42-7
(23) @Torrington
W 42-8
(30) Gil/NW/Hou
W 30-20
(6) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Holy Cross
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(4) Watertown
6:00 p.m.
(10) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Naugatuck
10:00 a.m.
BLOOMFIELD
(2-2-0) 145/65
(9) @Avon
W 40-0
(15) Plainville
W 49-0
(23) @Killingly
L 22-28
(30) Berlin
L 34-37
(6) Farmington
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Hartford Pub.
7:00 p.m.
(29) @RHAM
1:00 p.m.
(4) @Brist.East.
6:30 p.m.
(11) Platt
7:00 p.m.
  (22) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
CAPITAL/AF
(3-1-0) 126/101
(8) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
W 43-19
(16) Crom./Port.
L 0-35
(24) @OSW
W 48-19
(30) @Morgan
W 35-28
(7) @Ellington
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Valley/OL
6:00 p.m.
(29) N.Branford
1:00 p.m.
(4) Rockville
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(18) @H-K
6:30 p.m.
 
DERBY
(0-4-0) 20/214
(8) @Ansonia
L 0-60
(16) WCA
L 12-55
(23) @Crosby
L 8-42
(30) @Woodland
L 0-57
(8) @Wilby
11:00 a.m.
  (21) St.Paul
7:00 p.m.
(28) Seymour
7:00 p.m.
(5) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(11) Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Oxford
10:30 a.m.
E.CATHOLIC
(3-1-0) 102/78
(10) @Bacon Acad.
W 23-0
(16) Hartford Pub.
W 35-15
(24) Foran
L 21-42
(1) Tolland
W 23-21
  (14) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(22) @RHAM
11:00 a.m.
(28) @Plainfield
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
(11) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (23) NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
GRIS./WHE.
(2-2-0) 119/110
(10) @NW Catholic
W 40-0
(16) Ledyard
L 13-37
(23) @Weaver
W 60-24
(30) Killingly
L 6-49
  (14) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(21) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Bacon Acad.
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(10) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Plainfield
10:00 a.m.
H-K
(1-2-0) 53/65
(10) @OSW
W 30-0
(17) @Morgan
L 23-30
(23) Crom./Port.
L 0-35
  (8) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:30 p.m.
(4) @SMSA
6:30 p.m.
(11) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
6:30 p.m.
(18) Capital/AF
6:30 p.m.
(22) Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
HOLY CROSS
(4-0-0) 162/51
(9) @Kennedy
W 32-6
(15) Watertown
W 54-12
(23) @Seymour
W 28-21
(1) WCA
W 48-12
(6) Naugatuck
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Ansonia
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(11) Torrington
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Wolcott
10:00 a.m.
MONTVILLE
(1-3-0) 76/152
(9) @Killingly
L 0-48
(16) Bacon Acad.
W 38-28
(23) @Quinebaug
L 14-21
(30) Stonington
L 24-55
  (14) Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(21) Woodstock
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Weaver
6:00 p.m.
(10) Gris./Whe.
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Windham
6:30 p.m.
MORGAN
(1-3-0) 58/147
(8) @Crom./Port.
L 0-41
(17) H-K
W 30-23
(23) @Valley/OL
L 0-48
(30) Capital/AF
L 28-35
(7) Rockville
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
  (4) @Granby/Canton
6:30 p.m.
(11) Ellington
6:30 p.m.
(18) N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
(23) @OSW
TBA
N.BRANFORD
(2-2-0) 94/67
(9) Valley/OL
L 7-13
(16) OSW
W 48-7
(23) @Staf/EWind/Som
W 26-20(OT)
(30) @Crom./Port.
L 13-27
(7) SMSA
6:30 p.m.
  (21) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(29) @Capital/AF
1:00 p.m.
(4) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
  (18) @Morgan
6:30 p.m.
(23) Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
6:00 p.m.
ND-FFLD
(2-2-0) 119/100
(9) @Stonington
W 40-14
(16) @Masuk
L 0-38
(23) NW Catholic
W 52-7
(30) Barlow
L 27-41
  (14) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
(28) Bunnell
6:30 p.m.
(4) @New.Fair.
7:00 p.m.
(11) Weston
6:30 p.m.
  (22) Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
NEW.FAIR.
(4-0-0) 165/35
(9) @Sheehan
W 40-21
(16) @Pomperaug
W 34-14
(23) Plainville
W 43-0
(30) Bethel
W 48-0
  (14) Weston
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Barlow
7:00 p.m.
(28) Brookfield
6:30 p.m.
(4) ND-Ffld
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Newtown
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
NW CATHOLIC
(1-3-0) 37/131
(10) Gris./Whe.
L 0-40
(17) Rocky Hill
L 6-27
(23) @ND-Ffld
L 7-52
(1) @Plainfield
W 24-12
(7) @E.O. Smith
6:00 p.m.
  (20) Avon
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Tolland
6:30 p.m.
(5) Hartford Pub.
10:30 a.m.
(12) Lewis Mills
10:30 a.m.
  (23) @E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
OSW
(0-4-0) 26/157
(10) H-K
L 0-30
(16) @N.Branford
L 7-48
(24) Capital/AF
L 19-48
(1) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
L 0-31
(8) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
  (22) Crom./Port.
6:00 p.m.
  (5) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
1:00 p.m.
(11) @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
(17) @Valley/OL
6:30 p.m.
(23) Morgan
TBA
OXFORD
(2-2-0) 81/93
(9) Woodland
L 6-38
(16) @Wilby
W 34-22
(23) Kennedy
W 35-6
(30) Seymour
L 6-27
(7) @Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
(4) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(11) @Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Derby
10:30 a.m.
PLAINFIELD
(0-3-0) 12/89
(9) @Quinebaug
L 0-21
  (23) Thames River
L 0-44
(1) NW Catholic
L 12-24
  (15) @Hope (RI)
11:00 a.m.
  (28) E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
(5) CREC
11:00 a.m.
    (24) @Gris./Whe.
10:00 a.m.
SEYMOUR
(2-2-0) 103/82
(10) @St.Paul
W 48-6
(16) @Naugatuck
L 7-42
(23) Holy Cross
L 21-28
(30) @Oxford
W 27-6
(7) Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Torrington
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(10) Ansonia
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Woodland
7:00 p.m.
ST.PAUL
(1-3-0) 34/149
(10) Seymour
L 6-48
(16) Crosby
W 28-24
(22) @WCA
L 0-49
(30) Watertown
L 0-28
(8) Kennedy
1:00 p.m.
  (21) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Oxford
6:00 p.m.
(11) Wilby
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Gil/NW/Hou
10:00 p.m.
STONINGTON
(1-3-0) 96/133
(9) ND-Ffld
L 14-40
(16) Waterford
L 13-35
(23) @New London
L 14-34
(30) @Montville
W 55-24
(7) @Rocky Hill
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(27) @Weaver
6:00 p.m.
(4) Gris./Whe.
6:30 p.m.
(10) @Killingly
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Westerly (RI)
10:00 a.m.
WCA
(3-1-0) 162/74
(9) @Wolcott
W 46-14
(16) @Derby
W 55-12
(22) St.Paul
W 49-0
(1) @Holy Cross
L 12-48
(7) Crosby
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
(28) Naugatuck
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Kennedy
7:00 p.m.
(10) Gil/NW/Hou
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
WOLCOTT
(1-3-0) 69/128
(9) WCA
L 14-46
(16) @Torrington
L 13-14
(23) @Naugatuck
L 7-52
(30) Wilby
W 35-16
(6) @Ansonia
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Woodland
6:00 p.m.
(28) Kennedy
6:30 p.m.
(4) Seymour
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Watertown
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Holy Cross
10:00 a.m.
WOODLAND
(3-1-0) 149/48
(9) @Oxford
W 38-6
(16) @Ansonia
L 7-42
(23) @Watertown
W 47-0
(30) Derby
W 57-0
(6) @Torrington
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Wolcott
6:00 p.m.
(28) St.Paul
6:00 p.m.
(4) Holy Cross
6:00 p.m.
(11) Naugatuck
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Seymour
7:00 p.m.