2022 CIAC CLASS LL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
BRIDG.CENTRAL
(0-4-0) 12/151
(10) @Bullard/Kolbe
L 12-32
(17) @Darien
L 0-47
(23) Hartford Pub.
L 0-35
(30) @New Canaan
L 0-37
  (14) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(28) Westhill
6:00 p.m.
(5) McMahon
11:00 a.m.
(11) @Ffld.Ludlowe
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Harding
10:00 a.m.
CROSBY
(3-1-0) 158/76
(9) @Watertown
W 50-34
(16) @St.Paul
L 24-28
(23) Derby
W 42-8
(30) Torrington
W 42-6
(7) @WCA
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Gil/NW/Hou
1:00 p.m.
(28) Holy Cross
7:00 p.m.
(4) Wilby
7:00 p.m.
(11) Oxford
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Kennedy
10:00 a.m.
DANBURY
(3-1-0) 129/73
(9) @Harding
W 40-8
(16) Stamford
W 54-27
(23) @New Britain
W 28-14
(30) St. Joseph
L 7-24
  (14) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(21) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(29) Ffld.Warde
6:00 p.m.
(5) @Greenwich
1:00 p.m.
(11) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
  (23) @Ridgefield
6:00 p.m.
E.HARTFORD
(0-4-0) 61/161
(9) @Maloney
L 13-48
(15) Glastonbury
L 14-35
(23) @Trumbull
L 6-47
(30) @Conard
L 28-31
(7) Southington
6:30 p.m.
  (21) New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(28) Newington
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(11) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(18) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
 
ENFIELD
(1-2-0) 57/51
(9) Woodstock

Suspended 7 sec. left in 1st half Enfield leading 14-7
(16) Middletown
L 6-25
(23) @McMahon
L 2-19
(29) @Brist.Cent.
W 49-7
(7) @Wethersfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) Conard
6:00 p.m.
(28) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Windsor
7:00 p.m.
(11) Manchester
6:00 p.m.
  (23) S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
FFLD.PREP
(1-3-0) 78/85
(9) Belen Prep (FL)
L 14-15
(16) @Xavier
W 30-14
(23) @New Canaan
L 7-14
(30) @Hamden
L 27-42
  (14) Cheshire
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(4) ND-WH
6:00 p.m.
(11) North Haven
6:00 p.m.
  (23) West Haven
6:00 p.m.
GLASTONBURY
(4-0-0) 126/63
(8) McMahon
W 22-13
(15) @E.Hartford
W 35-14
(23) NFA
W 35-7
(30) Newington
W 34-29
(7) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
  (20) @S.Windsor
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(4) Conard
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(19) @Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
 
GREENWICH
(3-1-0) 173/99
(9) @Newtown
W 34-14
(16) @Ridgefield
W 49-42
(24) Southington
L 28-29
(1) Westhill
W 62-14
  (14) St. Joseph
7:00 p.m.
(20) Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Darien
2:00 p.m.
(5) Danbury
1:00 p.m.
(12) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
  (24) @Staples
10:00 a.m.
HAMDEN
(4-0-0) 203/46
(9) @Norwalk
W 49-7
(16) Wilbur Cross
W 49-6
(23) @Harding
W 63-6
(30) Ffld.Prep
W 42-27
  (14) Amity
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Sheehan
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(4) Hillhouse
7:00 p.m.
(11) @West Haven
6:00 p.m.
  (24) ND-WH
10:30 a.m.
KENNEDY
(0-4-0) 18/149
(9) Holy Cross
L 6-32
(17) Gil/NW/Hou
L 6-34
(23) @Oxford
L 6-35
(30) Naugatuck
L 0-48
(8) @St.Paul
1:00 p.m.
  (20) @Wilby
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Wolcott
6:30 p.m.
(4) WCA
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Derby
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Crosby
10:00 a.m.
MANCHESTER
(2-2-0) 70/101
(9) @Brist.Cent.
W 21-14
(16) Wethersfield
L 0-35
(24) @Stamford
L 21-27(OT)
(30) S.Windsor
W 28-25
(7) @Middletown
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Simsbury
6:30 p.m.
(28) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
(4) @New Britain
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Enfield
6:00 p.m.
(18) E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
 
MCMAHON
(1-3-0) 57/89
(8) @Glastonbury
L 13-22
(16) New Canaan
L 14-37
(23) Enfield
W 19-2
(1) @Wilton
L 11-28
  (14) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
(5) @Bridg.Central
11:00 a.m.
(11) Darien
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Norwalk
10:00 a.m.
NEW BRITAIN
(1-3-0) 66/114
(9) @Middletown
W 38-25
(16) Windsor
L 6-26
(23) Danbury
L 14-28
(30) @Wethersfield
L 8-35
(7) @S.Windsor
3:30 p.m.
  (21) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
(28) Enfield
6:30 p.m.
(4) Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
(18) Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
 
NFA
(0-4-0) 59/166
(9) Wilton
L 14-31
(16) Killingly
L 6-56
(23) @Glastonbury
L 7-35
(30) @Fitch
L 32-44
  (14) @Shelton
7:00 p.m.
(20) @Ledyard
6:00 p.m.
(29) New Milford
1:00 p.m.
(4) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
(11) Woodstock
6:30 p.m.
  (24) New London
10:00 a.m.
NORWALK
(0-4-0) 33/128
(9) Hamden
L 7-49
(16) @Ffld.Warde
L 0-15
(23) @Simsbury
L 6-30
(30) Ffld.Ludlowe
L 20-34
  (15) @New Canaan
2:00 p.m.
(21) Bridg.Central
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Darien
7:00 p.m.
(11) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @McMahon
10:00 a.m.
RIDGEFIELD
(2-2-0) 120/154
(9) @Shelton
L 14-55
(16) Greenwich
L 42-49
(23) Hall
W 23-21
(1) @Stamford
W 41-29
  (15) @Westhill
1:00 p.m.
(22) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(28) Wilton
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(11) Staples
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Danbury
6:00 p.m.
SOUTHINGTON
(4-0-0) 150/72
(9) @Newington
W 35-14
(16) Hall
W 49-21
(24) @Greenwich
W 29-28
(30) Simsbury
W 37-9
(7) @E.Hartford
6:30 p.m.
  (21) Windsor
6:30 p.m.
(28) Glastonbury
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Maloney
6:30 p.m.
(11) Conard
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Cheshire
10:00 a.m.
STAMFORD
(2-2-0) 124/128
(10) @Wilbur Cross
W 41-12
(16) @Danbury
L 27-54
(24) Manchester
W 27-21 (OT)
(1) Ridgefield
L 29-41
  (14) @Trumbull
7:00 p.m.
(22) Staples
1:00 p.m.
(29) McMahon
1:00 p.m.
(5) @St. Joseph
1:30 p.m.
(12) Greenwich
1:00 p.m.
  (24) @Westhill
10:00 a.m.
STAPLES
(3-1-0) 135/98
(9) Conard
W 41-13
(17) @St. Joseph
L 21-42
(23) @Newington
W 37-14
(30) @Trumbull
W 36-29
  (14) Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(22) @Stamford
1:00 p.m.
(28) Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
(4) Westhill
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Greenwich
10:00 a.m.
TRUMBULL
(3-1-0) 174/72
(9) @Masuk
W 49-23
(17) @Westhill
W 49-7
(23) E.Hartford
W 47-6
(30) Staples
L 29-36
  (14) Stamford
7:00 p.m.
(20) @Greenwich
7:00 p.m.
(28) Ffld.Ludlowe
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @St. Joseph
10:30 a.m.
WEST HAVEN
(4-0-0) 185/42
(9) @ND-WH
W 25-8
(16) Amity
W 59-14
(23) Guilford
W 47-20
(30) Hillhouse
W 54-0
  (14) @Wilbur Cross
6:00 p.m.
(21) Shelton
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Sheehan
6:30 p.m.
(4) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(11) Hamden
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
WESTHILL
(1-3-0) 62/145
(9) @Bassick
W 41-6
(17) Trumbull
L 7-49
(24) Wilbur Cross
L 0-28
(1) @Greenwich
L 14-62
  (15) Ridgefield
1:00 p.m.
(21) @Danbury
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bridg.Central
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Staples
7:00 p.m.
(12) St. Joseph
1:00 p.m.
  (24) Stamford
10:00 a.m.
WILBUR CROSS
(1-3-0) 52/137
(10) Stamford
L 12-41
(16) @Hamden
L 6-49
(24) @Westhill
W 28-0
(30) Sheehan
L 6-47
  (14) West Haven
6:00 p.m.
(21) @Amity
7:00 p.m.
(28) @ND-WH
7:00 p.m.
(4) East Haven
6:00 p.m.
(11) Harding
6:00 p.m.
  (24) @Hillhouse
10:30 a.m.