2022 CIAC CLASS MM FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
^Non-Member School, game does not count in playoff point system Change Division: ALL | LL | L | MM | M | SS | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
WEEK #1
SEPT. 8-10
WEEK #2
SEPT. 11-17
WEEK #3
SEPT. 18-24
WEEK #4
SEPT. 25-OCT. 1
WEEK #5
OCT. 2-8
WEEK #6
OCT. 9-15
WEEK #7
OCT. 16-22
WEEK #8
OCT. 23-29
WEEK #9
OCT. 30-NOV. 5
WEEK #10
NOV. 6-12
WEEK #11
NOV. 13-19
WEEK #12
NOV. 20-25
BASSICK
(0-4-0) 6/180
(9) Westhill
L 6-41
(16) Law
L 0-48
(24) @ATI
L 0-41
(1) @East Haven
L 0-50
  (14) @Guilford
7:00 p.m.
(21) Weaver
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Foran
7:00 p.m.
(4) Lyman Hall
6:00 p.m.
(11) Hillhouse
6:00 p.m.
(18) Branford
6:00 p.m.
 
BRIST.EAST.
(0-4-0) 57/103
(9) RHAM
L 20-23
(16) @Platt
L 22-29
(23) @Ffld.Warde
L 7-27
(30) @Avon
L 8-24
(7) @Berlin
7:00 p.m.
  (20) Lewis Mills
6:30 p.m.
(28) Plainville
6:30 p.m.
(4) Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Farmington
4:30 p.m.
  (24) Brist.Cent.
10:30 a.m.
BUNNELL
(3-1-0) 147/60
(9) @Amity
W 42-20
(16) @Weston
W 45-20
(23) ND-WH
L 14-20
(30) Brookfield
W 46-0
  (14) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(21) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(28) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
(4) New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(11) Pomperaug
7:00 p.m.
  (24) @Stratford
10:00 a.m.
CHENEY TECH
(3-1-0) 126/40
(9) @Platt Tech
W 40-0
(16) @VG Techs
W 49-8
(23) Prince
W 23-6
(30) NW Unit.
L 14-26
(7) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
  (21) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(27) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(12) @ATI
1:00 p.m.
(19) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
 
E.O. SMITH
(2-2-0) 100/133
(8) Windham
L 14-56
(16) East Haven
W 30-20
(23) @Lyman Hall
W 35-34(OT)
(30) @Rocky Hill
L 21-23
(7) NW Catholic
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Farmington
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Hartford Pub.
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Lewis Mills
12:00 p.m.
(11) E.Catholic
6:00 p.m.
  (22) Tolland
6:00 p.m.
FITCH
(3-1-0) 136/81
(9) @Guilford
W 22-14
(15) New London
W 47-6
(23) Berlin
L 23-29
(30) NFA
W 44-32
  (15) @Xavier
1:30 p.m.
(21) @Stonington
6:30 p.m.
(28) Killingly
6:30 p.m.
(5) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(11) @East Lyme
6:30 p.m.
  (24) Ledyard
10:00 a.m.
GUILFORD
(2-2-0) 106/83
(9) Fitch
L 14-22
(16) @Branford
W 28-7
(23) @West Haven
L 20-47
(30) Lyman Hall
W 44-7
  (14) Bassick
7:00 p.m.
(21) @Law
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Woodstock
12:00 p.m.
(4) Foran
7:00 p.m.
  (17) @East Haven
7:00 p.m.
(23) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
HILLHOUSE
(0-4-0) 24/145
(9) Stratford
L 18-27
(16) Cheshire
L 0-30
(23) @Middletown
L 6-34
(30) @West Haven
L 0-54
(7) Sheehan
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Harding
7:00 p.m.
(28) Amity
6:00 p.m.
(4) @Hamden
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Bassick
6:00 p.m.
  (24) Wilbur Cross
10:30 a.m.
KILLINGLY
(4-0-0) 181/34
(9) Montville
W 48-0
(16) @NFA
W 56-6
(23) Bloomfield
W 28-22
(30) @Gris./Whe.
W 49-6
  (14) Windham
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Branford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Fitch
6:30 p.m.
(4) Waterford
6:30 p.m.
(10) Stonington
6:30 p.m.
  (24) @Woodstock
10:30 a.m.
MASUK
(2-2-0) 118/101
(9) Trumbull
L 23-49
(16) ND-Ffld
W 38-0
(24) @St. Joseph
L 21-24
(30) @New Milford
W 36-28
  (14) Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
(21) Stratford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Weston
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Brookfield
7:00 p.m.
  (23) Newtown
6:00 p.m.
NORTH HAVEN
(3-1-0) 123/24
(9) Simsbury
W 49-0
(16) @ND-WH
L 7-14
(23) Platt
W 49-0
(30) Shelton
W 18-10
  (14) Harding
7:00 p.m.
(21) Xavier
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Cheshire
7:00 p.m.
(4) Daniel Hand
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Ffld.Prep
6:00 p.m.
  (23) @Amity
6:00 p.m.
NW UNIT.
(3-0-0) 100/36
(9) VG Techs
W 52-16
  (23) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 22-6
(30) @Cheney Tech
W 26-14
(8) @O'Brien
10:30 a.m.
  (22) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(27) Bullard/Kolbe
7:00 p.m.
(4) @Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Prince
10:00 a.m.
(18) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
(23) ATI
5:00 p.m.
PLATT
(2-2-0) 99/116
(9) @Berlin
L 28-38
(16) Brist.East.
W 29-22
(23) @North Haven
L 0-49
(30) @Plainville
W 42-7
(7) Avon
6:30 p.m.
  (20) Rocky Hill
6:30 p.m.
(28) Farmington
6:30 p.m.
(5) @RHAM
11:30 a.m.
(11) @Bloomfield
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Maloney
10:30 a.m.
PLATT TECH
(1-2-0) 62/105
(9) Cheney Tech
L 0-40
(17) @ATI
L 7-40
(24) VG Techs
W 55-25
  (8) Quinebaug
3:30 p.m.
  (21) Bullard/Kolbe
7:00 p.m.
(29) @Prince
11:00 a.m.
(5) @Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(12) Thames River
2:00 p.m.
(18) @NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(23) @O'Brien
2:00 p.m.
POMPERAUG
(0-4-0) 50/151
(9) Ffld.Warde
L 15-29
(16) New.Fair.
L 14-34
(23) Farmington
L 21-39
(30) @Newtown
L 0-49
  (14) Stratford
6:30 p.m.
(21) @New Milford
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Bethel
7:00 p.m.
(4) Masuk
6:30 p.m.
(11) @Bunnell
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @ND-Ffld
6:30 p.m.
QUINEBAUG
(4-0-0) 76/14
(9) Plainfield
W 21-0
(16) O'Brien
W 7-0
(23) Montville
W 21-14
(30) Prince
W 27-0
(8) @Platt Tech
3:30 p.m.
  (21) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(27) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(4) NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Bullard/Kolbe
12:00 p.m.
  (23) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
SMSA
(4-0-0) 107/32
(8) Granby/Canton
W 21-14
(15) Rockville
W 7-6
(23) @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 45-0
(30) @Ellington
W 34-12
(7) @N.Branford
6:30 p.m.
  (22) @CREC
11:00 a.m.
(28) Staf/EWind/Som
6:30 p.m.
(4) H-K
6:30 p.m.
(12) @Cog./H.Ray/E.Hamp
1:00 p.m.
(18) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
6:30 p.m.
 
STRATFORD
(2-2-0) 71/100
(9) @Hillhouse
W 27-18
(16) @Barlow
L 6-44
(23) @Avon
L 12-14
(30) Weston
W 26-24
  (14) @Pomperaug
6:30 p.m.
(21) @Masuk
7:00 p.m.
(28) Law
7:00 p.m.
(4) Newtown
7:00 p.m.
(11) Bethel
7:00 p.m.
  (24) Bunnell
10:00 a.m.
THAMES RIVER
(2-0-0) 78/6
  (17) @Bullard/Kolbe
W 34-6
(23) @Plainfield
W 44-0
  (7) @VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
(14) @Montville
6:00 p.m.
(21) Prince
6:00 p.m.
(28) Wilcox/Kaynor
6:00 p.m.
(4) Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
(12) @Platt Tech
2:00 p.m.
(18) O'Brien
6:00 p.m.
(23) Quinebaug
6:00 p.m.
WETHERSFIELD
(3-1-0) 112/62
(9) @Windsor
W 21-20
(16) @Manchester
W 35-0
(23) Barlow
L 21-34
(30) New Britain
W 35-8
(7) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
  (21) @Hall
7:00 p.m.
(28) @S.Windsor
3:00 p.m.
(4) Brist.Cent.
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Middletown
6:00 p.m.
  (23) Newington
6:00 p.m.
WILCOX/KAYNOR
(2-2-0) 78/85
(9) @Lyman Hall
L 14-40
(17) @Prince
W 28-16
(23) @NW Unit.
L 6-22
(1) O'Brien
W 30-7
(7) @Cheney Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (22) NW Unit.
6:00 p.m.
(28) @Thames River
6:00 p.m.
(5) Platt Tech
6:00 p.m.
  (18) ATI
6:00 p.m.
(23) VG Techs
6:00 p.m.
WILTON
(4-0-0) 97/45
(9) @NFA
W 31-14
(16) @Ffld.Ludlowe
W 24-14
(23) Brist.Cent.
W 14-6
(1) McMahon
W 28-11
(8) @Tolland
1:00 p.m.
(14) Darien
7:00 p.m.
(21) New Canaan
7:00 p.m.
(28) @Ridgefield
7:00 p.m.
(4) Ffld.Warde
7:00 p.m.
(11) @Norwalk
7:00 p.m.
   
WINDSOR
(2-2-0) 93/63
(9) Wethersfield
L 20-21
(16) @New Britain
W 26-6
(23) Shelton
L 21-22
(29) Middletown
W 26-14
(7) @Brist.Cent.
6:00 p.m.
  (21) @Southington
6:30 p.m.
(28) @Manchester
6:30 p.m.
(4) Enfield
7:00 p.m.
(11) S.Windsor
7:00 p.m.
  (22) @Bloomfield
6:30 p.m.