Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Girls Soccer L Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Mercy 1.0005001550
Wethersfield .9387012255.5
Naugatuck .8757102139
Woodstock Academy .8335101548
St. Joseph .8335101529
Guilford .8334021426
Killingly .8004101227
RHAM .7506201839
Brookfield .7003111018
Sacred Heart Academy .7003111011
Berlin .6884131547.5
Suffield .6674201221
Rockville .6674201218
Daniel Hand .5833211037
Sheehan .5833211026
Waterford .5833211022.5
Branford .5833211020
Foran .5833211018
Bristol Eastern .5624311320
East Haven .500331108
Bunnell .50022063
Avon .438341107
Fitch .429340914
Stratford .42934099
Windsor .417123611
Joel Barlow .375350912
Bristol Central .375242814.5
Bethel .33313255.5
Ledyard .312251718
East Lyme .25013037
North Haven .16715033
Bullard Havens Tech .16715030
Torrington .16715030
Lyman Hall .14316033
E.O. Smith .12517030
Hartford Public .00000000
Masuk .00007000
New London .00005000
Platt .00000000
Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech .00004000

BACK