Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

NVL Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Woodland .958110134134.5
Holy Cross .93870122103.5
Naugatuck .7738212583
St. Paul Catholic .6506311970
Wolcott .6366322052
Oxford .5565401524
Seymour .4444501212
Watertown .4443421159
Torrington .27338090
Ansonia .18229060
Derby .000010000
Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech .00007000

BACK