Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CCC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the CCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Southington 1.000120036174
Glastonbury 1.000110033144
Platt 1.000100314
Wethersfield .955100131119
Northwest Catholic .8337112298.5
South Windsor .8189202789
Simsbury .8007122392
Farmington .79292128102
Lewis Mills .79292128100
Berlin .7087232484
Newington .6827312268
Hall .6505231877.5
RHAM .6367402175
Tolland .5426511970.5
Bristol Eastern .5005511640
Conard .4554521432
Bristol Central .4174621421.5
East Catholic .4094611327.5
Manchester .4004601240
Windsor .4002441024
Avon .3333721113
Enfield .333252810
Rocky Hill .30037097
Maloney .227281721
E.O. Smith .1672100613
Plainville .125110145.5
Bloomfield .00009000
East Hartford .000010000
Hartford Public .00000000
Middletown .00009000
New Britain .000011000

BACK