Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

SCC Girls Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the SCC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Mercy .90091027123
Shelton .85081125114.5
Amity .80082024101
West Haven .7787202148
Guilford .7506132184
Sheehan .7006222086
Cheshire .6676301875
Sacred Heart Academy .6366322033
Daniel Hand .6005321794
Branford .6005321753
Foran .5916411950.5
East Haven .5004421441.5
Hamden .4004601235
Lauralton Hall .300370916
Wilbur Cross .20028060
North Haven .16715033
Jonathan Law .13619147
Lyman Hall .10019036
Career/Hillhouse .00008000

BACK