Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class LL Girls Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class LL Girls Qualifiers | All Girls Qualifiers - All Divisions

Girls 4x200

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (20) All Divisions (100)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity1:54.17*1/22: SCC East Sectional
Brien McMahon1:49.08*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Conard1:55.34*1/5: James Barber Invite
Danbury1:46.91*1/19: New Balance Games
East Hartford1:50.75*1/12: 37th Yale Interscholastic
Enfield1:58.50*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Fairfield Ludlowe1:51.44*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Glastonbury1:45.57*1/11: Yale Invite
Greenwich1:48.09*12/15/18: ATT Hall of Fame
Hamden1:49.91*1/23: SCC West Sectional Championship
Manchester1:55.96*1/5: Elm City Coaches
Newtown1:50.72*2/2: SWC Championship
Norwich Free Academy1:57.24*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Ridgefield1:50.88*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Shelton1:55.09*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Southington1:52.24*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Stamford1:54.69*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Staples1:58.44*1/26: fciac western divisional
Trumbull1:55.03*1/11: Yale Invitational
Hall1:51.23*1/19: SCC Coaches
Girls 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (17) All Divisions (65)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity4:36.63*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Meet
Brien McMahon4:22.45*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Danbury4:06.78*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
East Hartford4:24.68*1/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Fairfield Ludlowe4:26.43*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Fairfield Warde4:32.63*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Glastonbury4:01.58*1/11: Yale Invite
Greenwich4:15.85*1/11: 37th Yale Classic
Hamden4:11.05*2/1: SCC Championship
Manchester4:25.41*12/27/18: Rhode Island Classic
Newtown4:34.79*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Norwich Free Academy4:19.37*1/11: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic (Day 1)
Ridgefield4:11.91*1/31: FCIAC Championships
Shelton4:37.40*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Southington4:16.74*1/12: Yale Invite
Trumbull4:22.69*1/11: Yale Invitational
Hall4:23.16*1/11: Yale Invite
Girls 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (15) All Divisions (55)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Brien McMahon10:09.84*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Danbury9:47.94*1/11: Yale Invitational
Fairfield Ludlowe10:18.32*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Glastonbury9:50.84*12/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Greenwich10:17.99*12/15/18: ATT Hall of Fame
Hamden9:58.71*1/12: Yale Invite
Manchester10:15.57*12/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Newtown10:05.30*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Norwich Free Academy9:57.80*1/11: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic (Day 1)
Ridgefield9:42.17*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Shelton10:23.80*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Southington10:20.72*1/5: URI Invite
Staples10:45.99*1/26: Fciac Championship
Trumbull9:50.25*1/31: FCIAC championships
Hall9:58.39*1/11: Yale Invite
Girls Sprint Medley

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (19) All Divisions (68)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity4:33.31*2/1: SCC Championship
Brien McMahon4:40.53*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Conard4:33.95*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Danbury4:16.68*1/4: Hispanic Games
East Hartford4:33.69*12/15/18: 2nd Relay Rust Buster
Fairfield Ludlowe4:37.05*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Fairfield Warde4:39.32*1/26: FCIAC Eastern Divisional Championship
Glastonbury4:17.45*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Greenwich4:27.75*1/26: Bullis Invitational
Hamden4:28.05*1/8: SCC Developmental #2
Manchester4:48.28*1/5: Elm City Coaches
Newtown4:29.26*12/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Norwich Free Academy4:30.92*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Ridgefield4:17.01*1/19: New Balance Games
Shelton4:42.28*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Southington4:30.11*12/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Stamford4:43.70*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Trumbull4:35.65*1/31: FCIAC championships
Hall4:25.41*1/19: SCC Coaches
Girls 55M Dash

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (66) All Divisions (262)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barricelli, EliseNewtown7.64*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Benson, AudreyNewtown8.00*1/5: SWC Developmental 1
Bollo, OliviaStaples8.04*2/2: Last Chance Qualifier
Bridgeford, MayaGlastonbury7.97*1/21: Fr. Soph. MLK Meet
Brust, AlexaGreenwich7.94*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Carter, JaylynDanbury7.91*1/4: FCIAC Qualifier #2
Conroy, CatherineRidgefield7.83*1/31: FCIAC Championships
Dabroi, CarrinaRidgefield8.02*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Dickson, FlorenceDanbury7.89*1/26: Western Division Championships
Echevarria, CeciliaHall8.04*1/12: Yale Invite
Edmonds, BrettGreenwich7.98*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Edward, ChristlineNorwalk7.57*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Elliot, HannahNorwich Free Academy8.04*1/26: Bacon Academy Invite
Elliot, MalloryFairfield Warde7.74*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Gasparo, SofiaRidgefield7.98*1/31: FCIAC Championships
Heck, StephanieEnfield7.95*1/3: Wintergreen Invitational
Jennes, MadisonAmity8.04*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Meet
Johnson, CiaraEnfield8.01*1/3: Wintergreen Invitational
Jones, TiatiannaHamden7.49*2/1: SCC Championship
Joseph, AlysiaHamden7.88*12/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
Kurzatkowska, KarolinaSouthington8.03*1/12: Yale
Lawhorn, IonaHamden7.72*1/8: SCC Developmental #2
Litchfield, ShannonSouthington7.92*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Lovely, BriannaNewtown7.70*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Lynn, MicahEast Hartford6.91*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Maestri, TreanalizNew Britain7.98*12/29/18: Wilton Wright
Markovitz, AlexandriaDanbury8.01*1/26: Western Division Championships
Mason, JessicaHall7.94*12/27/18: Jack Long
McClain, AsiyahDanbury7.73*1/26: Western Division Championships
Mcleod, MyaStamford8.03*1/31: FCIAC Championship
McNamara, PeytonBrien McMahon7.60*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Michel, AbbygailTrumbull7.48*1/19: SCC Invite
Mocarski, MayaFairfield Ludlowe7.35*1/19: Hill House
Moye, DejohniaHamden7.76*1/23: SCC West Sectional Championship
Muir, NinaSouthington7.94*1/5: URI Invite
Nieves, LexiHall7.84*1/5: Elm City
Niman, GiannaConard7.94*1/26: CCC Championships
Ofei, StellaNew Britain7.79*12/29/18: Wilton Wright
Oko, HaleyShelton7.94*1/12: Yale Classic
Oliveras, YarishaEast Hartford7.93*1/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Ortiz, KailynnBrien McMahon7.72*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Paul, JenniferRidgefield7.95*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Pelletier, KaylaSouthington7.87*1/26: CCC
Pickens, DianaHamden7.68*2/1: SCC Championship
Plaza, AlexandraAmity7.90*1/12: Yale
Przybylski, SamanthaSouthington7.88*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Reid, CarleeStamford7.91*1/19: New Balance Games
Riek, NatashaRidgefield7.81*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Roberts, JalynHamden7.61*1/23: SCC West Sectional Championship
Robles, GiulianaDanbury7.59*1/19: New Balance Games
Rosario, ShakiraDanbury7.73*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Sampson, HannahGlastonbury7.81/9: Glastonbury
Seipio, NataleeDanbury7.82*1/4: FCIAC Qualifier #2
Shaffer, KateConard7.29*1/26: CCC Championships
Smith, NicheleEast Hartford7.68*2/4: Capitol Prep Last Chance
Soule, SelinaGlastonbury7.41*1/26: CCC Championships
Souza, EmillyDanbury7.81*1/26: Western Division Championships
Stewart, ShanellDanbury7.45*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Sutherland, SamiyahWest Haven7.98*12/23/18: SCC West Sectional
Swierbut, CarlyNewtown7.37*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Torrenti, DariaAmity7.99*12/18/18: SCC Developmental 1
Williams, ArielDanbury7.71*1/11: Yale Invitational
Williams, JadaGreenwich7.65*12/15/18: ATT Hall of Fame
Williams, TomalynWest Haven7.66*2/1: SCC Championships
Young, AjhaneStamford7.91*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Zielinski, EmilyAmity7.55*1/22: SCC East Sectional
Girls 55M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (24) All Divisions (112)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Benson, AudreyNewtown9.50*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Brust, AlexaGreenwich9.52*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Carter, JaylynDanbury9.19*1/11: Yale Invitational
Chiarello, RianneDanbury9.98*1/4: FCIAC Qualifier #2
Clarke, SineadGreenwich9.72*1/31: FCIAC Championship
DeMassa, ElizabethRidgefield9.49*1/31: FCIAC Championships
DeMassa, IsabellaRidgefield10.10*12/15/18: HoF Invite
DePina, MikaylaTrumbull9.42*1/12: Yale Invitational
Dickson, MinaHall10.11*1/26: CCC Championship
Edward, ChristlineNorwalk9.67*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Hadin, LilyNorwalk9.59*1/12: FCIAC Meet #3
Jankovich-Besan, IsabelleGreenwich10.05*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Lacombe, AliyahNorwich Free Academy10.05*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Miller, KeyanaAmity10.04*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Meet
Montano, TaniaShelton10.08*1/22: SCC East Championship
Quiles, KasidyShelton8.92*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Salahuddin, De'jaTrumbull10.23*1/12: Yale Invitational
Sasse, AlexaRidgefield10.22*1/21: New Haven Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Scalise, LilySouthington9.88*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Sherman, Da'NaeDanbury9.91*1/26: Western Division Championships
Smith, EmmaGlastonbury9.73*1/26: CCC Championships
Stapleton, TessFairfield Ludlowe8.32*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Touissaint, JazlynnNorwich Free Academy9.64*2/2: ECC Division 1 Championships
Williams, TyeeshaEast Hartford9.88*1/14: Old Saybrook Qualifier
Girls 300 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (60) All Divisions (216)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexandru, EmilyTrumbull42.88*1/12: Yale Invitational
Barricelli, EliseNewtown44.1*1/12: Yale Invitational
Bollo, OliviaStaples44.79*1/31: Fciac Championship
Bridgeford, MayaGlastonbury43.70*1/21: Fr. Soph. MLK Meet
Bromley, SavannahBrien McMahon43.35*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brust, AlexaGreenwich45.43*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Castelli, CameronGreenwich43.82*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Cohen, RebeccaRidgefield45.66*1/19: New Balance Games
Conroy, CatherineRidgefield44.50*1/19: New Balance Games
Dabroi, CarrinaRidgefield44.53*1/19: New Balance Games
Daugherty, ErinRidgefield46.48*1/21: New Haven Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Diaz, KamilahEast Hartford44.14*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Donovan, CarolynRidgefield45.01*1/19: New Balance Games
Ferullo, MollyFairfield Ludlowe43.95*1/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Forrest, SamanthaGlastonbury40.50*1/12: Yale Invite
Gilliard, BrianaDanbury45.05*1/12: Yale Invitational
Glowacki, JessicaDanbury44.34*1/12: Yale Invitational
Guy, AlisonGlastonbury45.82*1/5: Elm City Invite
Harding, MollyGlastonbury40.70*1/12: Yale Invite
Harris, ZoeGreenwich43.13*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Heck, StephanieEnfield44.55*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Jones, ArreiyonaHamden44.75*2/1: SCC Championship
Joseph, AlysiaHamden43.57*2/1: SCC Championship
Kry, MeileeDanbury43.86*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Large, KatherineGreenwich45.14*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Lawhorn, IonaHamden46.44*1/8: SCC Developmental #2
Lewis, AllysonNorwich Free Academy45.73*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Linehan, NiamhBrien McMahon45.37*12/26/18: Northshore
Lister, JocelynBrien McMahon45.02*12/26/18: Northshore Invitational
Martinez-Arraya, AbrilGreenwich44.75*1/5: Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
Mason, JessicaHall44.68*12/27/18: Jack Long
Michel, AbbygailTrumbull45.44*1/12: Yale Invitational
Nieves, LexiHall45.06*1/12: Yale Invite
Numme, JordanGreenwich42.54*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
O'Neill, ErinSouthington46.04*1/12: Yale
Obeng, MaameDanbury45.65*1/19: New Balance Games
Ofei, StellaNew Britain44.39*1/26: CCC
Ortolano, ChloeBrien McMahon45.62*12/15/18: hillhouse
Park, KaylaNorwich Free Academy43.58*2/2: ECC Division 1 Championships
Paul, JenniferRidgefield46.01*1/19: New Balance Games
Pickens, DianaHamden46.05*1/15: SCC Novice Meet
Plourde, EmmaSouthington46.17*1/12: Yale
Riek, NatashaRidgefield43.77*1/19: New Balance Games
Rifkin, HannahGreenwich46.31*1/26: Bullis Invitational
Robles, GiulianaDanbury45.51*1/12: Yale Invitational
Seipio, NataleeDanbury41.29*1/12: Yale Invitational
Shaffer, KateConard44.44*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Sheline, MeghanSouthington46.48*1/12: Yale
Sherman, Da'NaeDanbury45.19*1/19: New Balance Games
Smith, NicheleEast Hartford42.61*1/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Soule, SelinaGlastonbury44.91*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Swierbut, CarlyNewtown40.71*1/12: Yale Invitational
Trujillo, JessicaBrien McMahon45.44*12/26/18: Northshore
Turner, LauraNorwalk43.22*1/19: New Balance Games
Verderame, NatalieSouthington44.39*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Williams, AshleyDanbury45.71*1/12: Yale Invitational
Williams, JadaGreenwich43.88*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Williams, JonayeManchester45.42*1/5: Elm City Coaches
Wong, LauraNewtown46.26*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
Young, AjhaneStamford45.17*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Girls 600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (43) All Divisions (120)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexandru, EmilyTrumbull1:37.77*1/19: SCC Invite
Binder, MollyConard1:46.33*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Chakar, AlexDanbury1:42.96*1/12: Yale Invitational
Collier, GraceGreenwich1:45.81*1/26: Bullis Invitational
Consla, EllaTrumbull1:48.44*1/12: Yale Invitational
Diaz, KamilahEast Hartford1:42.08*1/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Forrest, SamanthaGlastonbury1:42.38*1/5: Elm City Invite
Gagnon, AlyssaRidgefield1:48.88*1/31: FCIAC Championships
Gawley, MayaDanbury1:48.11*1/19: New Balance Games
Glenney, CorinneManchester1:49.16*1/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Grullon-Pena, DaniellaDanbury1:43.32*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Guevara, SophiaNewtown1:48.01*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
Harding, MollyGlastonbury1:37.49*1/19: SCC Invite
Harris, ZoeGreenwich1:37.36*1/19: New Balance Games
Healer, MiaHall1:45.20*1/19: SCC Coaches
Janis, DemarestGreenwich1:45.97*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Kemnitz, KateSouthington1:43.71*1/5: URI Invite
Kry, MeileeDanbury1:42.48*1/19: New Balance Games
Landler, KatherineRidgefield1:45.87*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Langis, KatherineRidgefield1:44.55*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Marchand, EvelynTrumbull1:44.44*1/19: SCC Invite
McCarthy, AllyNewtown1:42.22*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
McGerald, KaseyRidgefield1:43.57*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Melia, ErinTrumbull1:49.04*1/12: Yale Invitational
Melton, Love'Hamden1:40.50*2/1: SCC Championship
Michalowski, GraceRidgefield1:39.83*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Moquete Volquez, AnnySouthington1:47.85*1/12: Yale
Nash, CassidyBrien McMahon1:44.63*1/12: YALE INVITE
Noble, MariGreenwich1:41.13*1/26: Bullis Invitational
Numme, JordanGreenwich1:45.17*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Overlock, ElizaRidgefield1:49.31*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Park, KaylaNorwich Free Academy1:41.16*1/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Reid, CarleeStamford1:46.65*1/19: New Balance Games
Ricketts, EmmaNorwich Free Academy1:41.87*2/2: ECC Division 1 Championships
Roberts, Tori RaquellHamden1:49.62*1/8: SCC Developmental #2
Ruggerio, MadelineFairfield Ludlowe1:49.11*1/5: Elm City
Shannon, CatherineNorwich Free Academy1:47.21*1/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Sheline, MeghanSouthington1:48.39*1/12: Yale
Sparrow, GraceGlastonbury1:38.41*1/19: SCC Invite
Stenger, RileyBrien McMahon1:44.89*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Sturdevant, CassandraDanbury1:41.75*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Sullivan, HannahManchester1:44.11*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Turner, LauraNorwalk1:39.71*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Girls 1000 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (53) All Divisions (195)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Accioly, AdriannaWest Haven3:20.69*12/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
Binder, MollyConard3:13.01*1/26: CCC Championships
Bradford, EllaHamden3:10.71*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Braga, AngelaGlastonbury3:08.08*1/12: Yale Invite
Buckridge, GenevieveNorwich Free Academy3:22.56*1/26: Bacon Academy Invite
Cardell, CarolynTrumbull3:13.70*1/31: FCIAC championships
Chakar, AlexDanbury3:11.21*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Eisler, LianaConard3:12.62*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Fox, ValerieDanbury3:18.27*1/19: New Balance Games
Garrett, ShannonFairfield Warde3:22.68*1/12: Yale Classic
Geller, CailenStaples3:21.21*1/31: Fciac Championship
Gordon, BaileyGreenwich3:23.91*1/26: FCIAC West Division
Grullon-Pena, DaniellaDanbury3:06.51*1/19: New Balance Games
Harris, ZoeGreenwich3:04.62*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Havemann, TatumStaples3:19.73*1/26: Western Divisionals
Hedlund, KateManchester2:58.92*1/12: Yale Classic
Hilliard, KylieGlastonbury3:15.10*1/12: Yale Invite
Jasminski, ElizabethRidgefield3:12.59*1/19: New Balance Games
Kemnitz, KateSouthington3:05.97*1/12: Yale
Kenealy, AlexandraShelton3:19.24*12/18/18: SCC Developmental 1
Kitz, RoseHall3:12.15*1/26: CCC Championship
Langis, KatherineRidgefield3:14.72*1/19: New Balance Games
MacElhiney, CaseyGlastonbury3:14.55*1/12: Yale Invite
Marrandino, MollyHamden3:16.72*12/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
McGrath, RoryRidgefield3:11.82*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Melton, Love'Hamden3:17.85*12/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
Michalowski, GraceRidgefield3:09.15*1/19: New Balance Games
Moquete Volquez, AnnySouthington3:23.95*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Moriarty, GraceFairfield Ludlowe3:23.79*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Noble, MariGreenwich3:09.68*1/5: Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
Noto, GraceFairfield Ludlowe3:24.70*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
O'Donnell, LaurenGreenwich3:22.51*1/31: FCIAC Championship
O'Neil, LaurenFairfield Ludlowe3:16.66*1/19: SCC
Park, KaylaNorwich Free Academy3:06.29*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Pillow, ElizabethHall3:24.02*1/19: SCC Coaches
Pisanelli, TessRidgefield3:01.15*12/21/18: Jim Mitchell Invite
Potter, JuliaAmity3:10.39*2/1: SCC Championship
Queiroz, StephanieDanbury3:12.06*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Ricketts, EmmaNorwich Free Academy3:24.36*12/22/18: ECC Developmental Meet 1 Session 2
Ruggerio, MadelineFairfield Ludlowe3:12.84*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Ryan, ClodaghRidgefield3:22.38*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Sanderson, KatherineHall3:16.72*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Shannon, CatherineNorwich Free Academy3:10.92*1/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Slaminko, CaitlinRidgefield3:11.19*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Solecki, JoelleGlastonbury3:15.32*1/12: Yale Invite
Sparrow, GraceGlastonbury3:00.05*1/12: Yale Invite
Stein, JordanFairfield Ludlowe3:20.35*1/5: Elm City
Sturdevant, CassandraDanbury3:03.41*1/11: Yale Invitational
Teixeira, GabriellaDanbury3:24.75*1/11: Yale Invitational
Webb, CarolineGreenwich3:15.50*1/5: Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
Weissenberg, AnnaShelton3:18.53*1/22: SCC East Championship
Williams, CarolineDanbury3:24.08*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Zingone, IvyStamford3:23.29*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Girls 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (62) All Divisions (168)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahmad, ZarahStaples5:32.00*1/19: SCC Invite
Antonicelli, JuliaFairfield Ludlowe5:48.14*1/5: Elm City
Bradford, EllaHamden5:26.01*1/12: Yale Invite
Braga, AngelaGlastonbury5:23.71*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Buckridge, GenevieveNorwich Free Academy5:40.00*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Clarke, EadaoinGreenwich5:50.06*1/5: Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
Eisler, LianaConard5:35.61*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Gordon, BaileyGreenwich5:37.59*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Graham, AmandaBrien McMahon5:41.95*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Greenberg, ToriStaples5:45.87*1/19: fciac # 4
Grullon-Pena, DaniellaDanbury5:14.21*1/11: Yale Invitational
Hage, OliviaNewtown5:42.52*1/5: SWC Developmental 1
Harris, ZoeGreenwich5:06.78*1/19: New Balance Games
Hart, AbigailFairfield Warde5:34.84*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Healer, MiaHall5:47.06*1/5: Hispanic Games
Hedlund, KateManchester5:18.36*1/5: Elm City Coaches
Henchcliffe, CourtneyNewtown5:40.28*2/2: SWC Championship Meet
Hilliard, KylieGlastonbury5:44.25*1/21: Fr. Soph. MLK Meet
Holden, KaliTrumbull5:28.84*1/19: SCC Invite
Jasminski, ElizabethRidgefield5:37.32*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
Johnson, SarahDanbury5:35.89*12/15/18: HOF Invitational
Jones, SophiaNorwich Free Academy5:47.16*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Kemnitz, KateSouthington5:25.71*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Kenealy, AlexandraShelton5:36.91*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Kitz, RoseHall5:27.20*1/5: Hispanic Games
LaFalce, SophiaFairfield Ludlowe5:26.37*1/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Langis, KatherineRidgefield5:49.08*12/15/18: HoF Invite
LoMonte, AmandaShelton5:44.73*1/8: SCC Developmental 2
LoSchiavo, MargaretTrumbull5:43.55*1/5: Staples
Lynch, FrancescaHall5:30.04*1/26: CCC Championship
Lytle, NatalieHall5:46.55*1/12: Yale Invite
MacElhiney, CaseyGlastonbury5:35.87*1/21: Fr. Soph. MLK Meet
Marrandino, MollyHamden5:39.37*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
McCarthy, AllyNewtown5:36.61*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
McGrath, RoryRidgefield5:33.87*1/31: FCIAC Championships
Mendez, VivianDanbury5:41.55*1/4: Hispanic Games
Moore, LaurenDanbury5:09.89*1/19: New Balance Games
Noble, MariGreenwich5:15.12*1/31: FCIAC Championship
O'Neil, LaurenFairfield Ludlowe5:42.74*1/5: Elm City
Orazietti, SabrinaTrumbull5:44.84*1/31: FCIAC championships
Park, KaylaNorwich Free Academy5:33.22*12/29/18: ECC Developmental Meet 2 Session 1
Pillsbury, DianeSouthington5:46.09*2/2: NCCC Last Chance
Pisanelli, TessRidgefield5:12.04*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Potter, JuliaAmity5:30.25*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Queen, KellyGlastonbury5:44.51*1/19: SCC Invite
Queiroz, StephanieDanbury5:14.21*1/19: New Balance Games
Sanderson, KatherineHall5:37.90*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Schaumburger, NatalieHall5:49.64*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Shannon, CatherineNorwich Free Academy5:46.91*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Solecki, JoelleGlastonbury5:29.75*1/19: SCC Invite
Sparrow, GraceGlastonbury5:19.67*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Stein, JordanFairfield Ludlowe5:40.77*1/5: Elm City
Sturdevant, CassandraDanbury5:16.78*1/19: New Balance Games
Tressler, EmilyNewtown5:35.89*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Verrilli, LaurenSouthington5:37.30*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Viggiano, GabriellaRidgefield5:15.57*12/15/18: HoF Invite
Webb, CarolineGreenwich5:25.70*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Weissenberg, AnnaShelton5:42.16*1/8: SCC Developmental 2
Williams, CarolineDanbury5:48.74*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Winthrop, JenniferStaples5:48.29*12/29/18: marine corps classic
Zaffina, AlessandraTrumbull5:32.80*1/19: New Balance Games
Zingone, IvyStamford5:39.80*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Girls 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (50) All Divisions (137)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adamczyk, NataliaSouthington12:28.48*1/26: CCC
Antonicelli, JuliaFairfield Ludlowe12:10.97*1/12: YALE
Becker, MeganTrumbull12:25.76*1/12: Yale Invitational
Bradford, EllaHamden12:26.11*12/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
Braga, AngelaGlastonbury11:32.02*1/19: SCC Invite
Clarke, EadaoinGreenwich12:17.77*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Dolan, JosieStaples12:37.38*1/31: Fciac Championship
Egervari, CarolineFairfield Warde12:32.43*1/12: Yale Classic
Flanigan, AgibailSouthington12:40.24*1/26: CCC
Fox, ValerieDanbury12:06.53*1/11: Yale Invitational
Gaspar, Ana CatarinaGreenwich12:26.65*2/2: FCIAC JV/Last Chance Meet
Grullon-Pena, DaniellaDanbury11:15.32*1/19: New Balance Games
Hage, OliviaNewtown12:06.54*1/12: Yale Invitational
Harris, ZoeGreenwich12:10.27*12/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Hedlund, KateManchester11:22.80*12/27/18: Rhode Island Classic
Hilliard, KylieGlastonbury12:03.33*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Holden, KaliTrumbull11:27.15*1/12: Yale Invitational
Huff, SydneyGlastonbury12:39.41*1/26: CCC Championships
Jasminski, ElizabethRidgefield12:06.47*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Johnson, SarahDanbury11:41.23*1/31: FCIAC Championship
LaFalce, SophiaFairfield Ludlowe11:48.34*1/12: YALE
Lipson, JulietteStamford12:27.53*1/31: FCIAC Championship
LoMonte, AmandaShelton12:16.43*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
LoSchiavo, MargaretTrumbull12:05.50*1/19: SCC Invite
Lynch, FrancescaHall11:45.71*1/12: Yale Invite
MacElhiney, CaseyGlastonbury12:00.56*1/26: CCC Championships
Margolnick, RebeccaTrumbull12:08.38*1/12: Yale Invitational
Marrandino, MollyHamden12:35.51*1/12: Yale Invite
McCambley, ElysseStaples12:30.49*1/12: Yale Invitational
McCarthy, AllyNewtown12:10.69*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
McGrath, RoryRidgefield12:16.92*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Mendez, VivianDanbury12:18.49*1/11: Yale Invitational
Moore, LaurenDanbury11:41.95*1/26: Western Division Championships
Noble, MariGreenwich10:55.46*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Nolan, EmilyFairfield Ludlowe12:20.65*1/12: YALE
O'Neil, LaurenFairfield Ludlowe12:14.14*1/12: YALE
Pisanelli, TessRidgefield11:27.00*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Queiroz, StephanieDanbury11:37.54*1/31: FCIAC Championship
Sanderson, KatherineHall11:48.72*12/27/18: Jack Long
Solecki, JoelleGlastonbury12:06.72*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Stein, JordanFairfield Ludlowe11:36.60*1/12: YALE
Tressler, EmilyNewtown11:59.86*1/12: Yale Invitational
Verrilli, LaurenSouthington12:10.34*1/26: CCC
Viggiano, GabriellaRidgefield11:25.95*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Vogt, EmilyFairfield Warde12:36.29*1/12: Yale Classic
Webb, CarolineGreenwich11:13.24*1/12: 37th Yale Classic
Weissenberg, AnnaShelton12:17.55*2/1: SCC Championship Meet
Williams, CarolineDanbury12:18.93*1/11: Yale Invitational
Zaffina, AlessandraTrumbull12:00.43*1/12: Yale Invitational
Zingone, IvyStamford12:24.68*1/19: New Balance Games
Girls Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (31) All Divisions (112)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Blackman, LaurelFairfield Ludlowe28-10.012/15/18: FCIAC Qualifier Meet 1 Staples
Blau, AudreyStaples29-10.51/19: SCC Invite
Boiteux, NeishaStamford28-03.01/5: FCIAC Qualifying Meet #3S
Boulter, EmmaHall28-02.01/5: Elm City
Burns, AnnaNewtown28-09.01/23: SWC Developmental 2
Cardillo, TrinitySouthington39-05.512/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Chikezie, AlexisDanbury29-07.51/31: FCIAC Championship
Chikezie, Celia-AnnDanbury31-06.01/31: FCIAC Championship
Dabiran, YasmeenShelton34-05.002/1: SCC Championship Meet
DeMassa, ZoeFairfield Ludlowe29-00.012/15/18: FCIAC Qualifier Meet 1 Staples
Denerville, KemberlyBrien McMahon28-08.51/26: FCIAC WESTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
Dorce, DiLayniBrien McMahon28-06.01/5: FCIAC QUALIFYING MEET
Dunaway, TaquoiaStamford29-00.01/5: James Barber Invitational
Filloramo, CaitlynFairfield Ludlowe29-05.51/31: FCIAC Championship Meet Hillhouse
Forgione, AmandaGlastonbury28-05.751/19: SCC Invite
George, KatherineHall37-11.751/19: SCC Coaches
Green, EveAmity31-08.251/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Malick, AriannaShelton32-08.52/1: SCC Championship Meet
McLaughlin, KaiaManchester29-02.001/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Mohler, MiraHall33-02.51/26: CCC Championship
Onoh, DinakaHall34-03.51/26: CCC Championship
Ovesny, SarahShelton32-05.752/1: SCC Championship Meet
Parkinson, Toni-AnnDanbury28-06.01/13: FCIAC Qualifier #3
Radzion, KelseyShelton32-04.52/1: SCC Championship Meet
Ross, TyanaDanbury29-11.012/15/18: HOF Invitational
Simpson, AnissaHamden28-02.2512/18/18: SCC Developmental #1
Sylla, DjeneBrien McMahon29-02.51/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Sylveriste, NielaNorwich Free Academy28-08.51/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Symonette, TaylorStaples31-10.01/4: Hispanic Games
Uyar, ElizabethShelton30-02.02/1: SCC Championship Meet
Wesoloskie, DaniellaManchester30-03.001/26: CCC Indoor TF Championship
Girls Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (35) All Divisions (140)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Baker, HannahFairfield Ludlowe14-10.0012/29/18: Marine Corps
Bowes, OliviaHall17-03.01/12: Yale Invite
Bromley, SavannahBrien McMahon15-11.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Cledera, ChristineDanbury14-10.251/31: FCIAC Championship
Counsilman, LixingGlastonbury17-01.51/12: Yale Invite
DeMassa, ElizabethRidgefield15-04.001/26: FCIAC East Division at Wilton
Edward, ChristlineNorwalk15-10.501/26: FCIAC East Div.
Elliot, MalloryFairfield Warde15-05.01/19: FCIAC Meet @ Wilton
Forgione, AmandaGlastonbury15-08.51/15: Snowflake Invite
Gardner, LeannHall14-09.51/19: SCC Coaches
Garrison, SydneySouthington15-07.012/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Gianquinto, GraceAmity14-06.02/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Meet
Kry, MeileeDanbury17-09.251/31: FCIAC Championship
Lacombe, AliyahNorwich Free Academy16-01.5012/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Laubstein, HunterAmity15-00.02/1: SCC Championship
Lewis, AllysonNorwich Free Academy17-04.751/12: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic (Day 2)
Lister, JocelynBrien McMahon15-09.01/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
McNamara, PeytonBrien McMahon17-05.01/31: FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Park, KaylaNorwich Free Academy15-04.012/22/18: ECC Developmental Meet 1 Session 2
Pelletier, KaylaSouthington14-09.51/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Plaza, AlexandraAmity15-04.012/18/18: SCC Developmental 1
Quiles, KasidyShelton14-09.752/1: SCC Championship Meet
Rico, HennesyDanbury14-06.512/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Riek, NatashaRidgefield16-00.501/21: New Haven Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Robles, GiulianaDanbury17-02.251/31: FCIAC Championship
Ryan, KatieNewtown15-09.0012/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Schneider, AllisonConard15-05.01/17: Wesleyan Qualifier #2
Smith, EmmaGlastonbury15-00.01/15: Snowflake Invite
Soule, SelinaGlastonbury17-09.751/19: SCC Invite
Souza, EmillyDanbury16-04.751/31: FCIAC Championship
Stapleton, TessFairfield Ludlowe17-09.01/31: FCIAC CHAMP
Touissaint, JazlynnNorwich Free Academy14-07.51/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Tressler, SarahNewtown15-02.01/23: SWC Developmental 2
Williams, ArielDanbury16-04.512/15/18: HOF Invitational
Williams, JadaGreenwich16-03.001/31: FCIAC Championship
Girls High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (33) All Divisions (98)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bromley, SavannahBrien McMahon5-04.01/26: FCIAC WESTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Counsilman, LixingGlastonbury5-00.012/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
DeSouza, MariaDanbury5-00.012/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Gardner, LeannHall4-10.0012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Garrison, SydneySouthington5-02.012/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Gelumbickas, GretaShelton4-08.002/1: SCC Championship Meet
Hadin, LilyNorwalk5-02.012/15/18: FCIAC Qualifier #1
Harkins, McCallumGreenwich5-00.001/19: FCIAC Qualifier S4
Hedbabny, CalistaGreenwich5-00.001/12: FCIAC Qualifier W3
Landler, KatherineRidgefield4-08.01/31: FCIAC Championships
LeClair, BrittanyGlastonbury4-08.01/12: GHS 9/10th Grade Relays
Lewis, AllysonNorwich Free Academy5-08.02/2: ECC Division 1 Championships
Lund, AllisonGlastonbury4-08.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Mihaly, ElenaTrumbull4-08.001/5: Staples
Overlock, ElizaRidgefield4-10.01/5: FCIAC #2 at Wilton
Perrier, StellaGreenwich4-10.001/12: FCIAC Qualifier W-3
Quiles, KasidyShelton4-08.012/18/18: SCC Developmental 1
Rafferty, DelaneyGlastonbury4-08.01/21: Fr. Soph. MLK Meet
Riodin, JeahTrumbull4-10.012/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Rosa, AniyahlisManchester04-08.01/11: McReavy Invitational
Scalise, LilySouthington4-08.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Schindler, AllisonGlastonbury5-00.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Schneider, AllisonConard4-10.01/26: CCC Championships
Smith, TarynHall5-00.012/22/18: Hartford Public
Stapleton, TessFairfield Ludlowe5-02.0012/29/18: Marine Corps
Tafrate, SamanthaHall4-08.0012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Tressler, SarahNewtown4-08.0012/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Vannart, EmmaStaples4-10.01/12: Fciac Qualifier
Westerlund, KendalFairfield Ludlowe4-08.001/19: Wilton
Williams, ArielDanbury4-08.012/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Wood, MorganGlastonbury4-08.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Yacovone, GabrielleGlastonbury4-08.01/17: Glastonbury
Yuan, KateAmity4-08.01/5: Elm City Coaches Invitational
Girls Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class LL Only (13) All Divisions (43)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Blackman, LaurelFairfield Ludlowe9-06.01/31: FCIAC Championship Meet Hillhouse
DeSouza, MariaDanbury8-06.012/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Elliot, HannahNorwich Free Academy8-06.01/5: Elm City Coaches Meet
Ittleson, ClaireConard9-06.01/26: CCC Championships
Kaputa, ZoeGlastonbury8-06.01/15: Snowflake Invite
Malz, MalloryGlastonbury10-07.01/26: CCC Championships
Markette, KaylaSouthington8-00.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invite
Martin, MadisonNorwich Free Academy10-06.01/15: Snowflake Invite
Martin, PaigeNorwich Free Academy11-08.01/26: Bacon Academy Invite
Misiewicz, AleksandraTrumbull9-01.001/12: Staples
Ryan, KatieNewtown9-06.001/5: SWC Developmental 1
Scott, EleanorGlastonbury8-00.012/14/18: Hillhouse Invite
Shamus-Udicious, EllaSouthington8-00.01/23: Glastonbury Mid-Week Meet