Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class S Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class S Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x200

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (37) All Divisions (117)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Aerospace1:43.46*12/15/18: HPHS
Amistad1:44.9*1/12: Yale Invitational
Bloomfield1:31.46*12/26/18: North Shore Inv
Canton1:38.97*1/12: Shoreline Coaches' Inv.
Capital Prep1:41.21*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Coginchaug1:35.64*1/18: HK Invite
Coventry1:39.09*1/29: NCCC Championship
Cromwell1:38.27*1/18: Yale Classic
Derby1:38.23*1/19: New Balance Games
East Catholic1:38.10*1/18: H-K
East Hampton1:41.96*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championships
Gilbert1:39.43*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Granby Memorial1:44.48*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Classical Magnet1:39.80*12/22/18: Hartford #2
Griswold1:37.68*1/18: H-K Invitational
Haddam-Killingworth1:37.27*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Holy Cross1:44.85*1/28: NVL Championships
Immaculate1:43.21*2/2: SWC Championship
Lyman Memorial1:43.88*1/11: McReavy Invitational
Old Lyme1:43.23*2/2: shoreline championship
Montville1:39.63*1/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Morgan1:38.43*2/2: shoreline champ
North Branford1:43.83*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championship
Northwest Catholic1:35.62*1/11: Yale Invitational
Notre Dame-Fairfield1:42.13*1/23: SWC Developmental - Wesleyan
Old Saybrook1:35.95*1/18: H-K Invitational
Plainfield1:38.33*1/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Sacred Heart1:38.21*1/11: Yale Invitational
Seymour1:43.24*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Shepaug Valley1:41.77*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance meet
SMSA1:39.50*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
Stafford1:40.48*1/29: NCCC Championship
St. Bernard1:44.06*1/5: James M. Barber Invitational
Thomaston1:40.01*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
University1:40.73*1/11: McReavy Invitational
Valley Regional1:39.27*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Woodland1:42.23*1/5: Elm City Coaches
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (22) All Divisions (88)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bloomfield3:22.22*1/12: Yale Inv
Canton3:53.67*1/29: NCCC Championship
Coginchaug3:38.34*1/18: HK Invite
Cromwell3:49.76*1/18: Haddam-Killingworth Invitational
Derby3:40.16*1/29: NVL Championships
East Catholic3:44.71*1/26: CCC
Classical Magnet3:48.48*1/5: URI Invite
Haddam-Killingworth3:44.24*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Lyman Memorial3:46.48*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Old Lyme3:45.07*2/2: shoreline championship
Innovation3:45.03*1/5: URI Rhody Classic
Montville3:53.68*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Morgan3:46.25*2/2: shoreline champ
North Branford3:53.88*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championship
Old Saybrook3:39.08*1/18: H-K Invitational
Plainfield3:54.14*1/19: East Coast Invitational
Sacred Heart3:51.18*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Thomaston3:54.35*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
University3:54.99*1/17: Wesleyan Qualifier #2
Windham3:48.53*2/2: ECC Division 2 Championships
Windsor Locks3:53.79*1/29: NCCC Championship
Woodland3:43.51*1/28: @ NVL Championships @ New Haven
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (12) All Divisions (63)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Canton9:08.27*1/26: Bacon Academy Inv.
Coginchaug9:03.63*1/18: HK Invite
East Hampton8:23.86*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championships
Haddam-Killingworth8:30.99*1/12: SLC Invitational
Immaculate8:48.43*2/2: SWC Championship
Morgan9:08.76*2/2: shoreline champ
Northwest Catholic8:38.20*1/11: Yale Invitational
Old Saybrook8:23.81*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Terryville8:55.38*1/18: HK Invitational
Thomaston9:07.29*1/18: HK Invitational
Windham8:54.33*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Woodland9:03.01*1/28: @ NVL Championships @ New Haven
Boys Sprint Medley

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (17) All Divisions (75)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bloomfield3:49.22*1/19: East Coast Invitational
Canton3:57.36*2/2: NCCC Last Chance
East Hampton3:50.12*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championships
Classical Magnet3:54.59*1/29: NCCC Championship
Haddam-Killingworth3:50.34*1/26: Bacon Invitational
Immaculate3:57.42*2/2: SWC Championship
Lyman Memorial3:57.57*1/26: Bacon Last Chance Invite
Innovation3:52.48*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Montville3:58.18*1/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Morgan3:53.81*2/2: shoreline champ
Northwest Catholic3:44.85*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Old Saybrook3:48.15*1/25: SLC League Meet #2
Plainfield3:58.51*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Sacred Heart3:57.99*2/4: Capitol Prep Qualifier
Thomaston3:58.69*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Valley Regional3:54.25*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Windham3:55.45*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Boys 55M Dash

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (88) All Divisions (260)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahmad-Rizal, AdamCareer Magnet7.11*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Amery, DylanGilbert6.712/20/18: Solstice Invitational
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield6.75*1/21: Freshman Sophomore Meet
Babolola, StephenClassical Magnet6.74*1/29: NCCC Championship
Barrantes, JulianNotre Dame-Fairfield6.94*2/2: SWC Championship
Baston, ConnorSt. Paul Catholic6.80*1/11: McReavy Invitational
Batlle, DylanOxford6.81*12/27/18: Jack Long
Beckford, MalcolmBloomfield6.65*1/12: Yale Inv
Bernard, DorianClassical Magnet6.81*1/29: NCCC Championship
Berrouet, KeithSMSA6.64*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
Block, GavinShepaug Valley6.99*1/3: Wintergreen Invitational
Bolden, MalachiInnovation6.90*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Braga, NickValley Regional6.60*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Brown, SpencerImmaculate6.79*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Butler, JaelynHMTCA6.80*1/19: NCCC Invitational
caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell6.97*1/18: Haddam-Killingworth Invitational
Carpenter, ParisNorthwest Catholic6.89*1/26: CCC Indoor Championship
Castillo, DavidGilbert6.912/20/18: Solstice Invitational
Chacon, CarlosOld Saybrook6.94*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Chita, TylerBolton7.11*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Chykow, DevonGriswold6.97*12/29/18: ECC Developmental #2
Clements, AndrewGriswold7.08*2/2: ECC Championship
Colella, JackOld Saybrook6.93*1/3: @ SLC League Meet #1
Daley, JordanMLC7.04*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Damas, ShamarSMSA7.14*2/2: Last Chance Meet
Darko, SamuelCivic Leadership6.68*1/27: CRAL Championship
Delarosa, JulianDerby7.09*12/29/18: SCSU Wright Invitational
Deveau, SamuelNorthwest Catholic7.00*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
DiGiovancarlo, MichaelSacred Heart6.85*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Drummond, BrandonNorthwest Catholic6.77*1/26: CCC Indoor Championship
Easton, KhalilPlainfield6.71*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Fergusen, AndrewValley Regional6.71*1/25: Shoreline League Meet #2
Foskey, IvanAmistad6.91*1/12: Yale Invitational
Franklin, AnthonyGriswold6.98*2/2: ECC Championship
French, ElijahBloomfield7.02*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Freschlin, NikolajCoventry6.99*1/12: Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
Fuller, PeterCanton7.03*12/22/18: HPHS #2
Gabinelli, KyleSeymour7.06*1/3: Wintergreen Invitational
Garcia, HasanCapital Prep7.01*1/21: Freshman / Sophmore Invitational
Garcia, JonWindsor Locks6.68*1/29: NCCC Championship
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic7.01*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Genest, RyanCoginchaug6.97*1/3: Shoreline Conference Meet #1
Green, JordanAmistad7.08*1/11: Yale Invitational
Habeeb, ColeLyman Memorial7.12*2/2: ECC Championship
Hay, KymaliBloomfield6.54*1/26: CCC Championship
Howley, EthanHale Ray7.11*1/18: HK Invitational
Hunter, BrendenAerospace7.12*1/19: Invitational
Hyres, PatrickThomaston6.89*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Ibrahim, XavierDerby7.14*1/19: New Balance Games
Jordan, HaydenUniversity6.98*1/11: McReavy Invitational
Knowlton, ZachPlainfield7.09*2/2: ECC Championships
LaClair, BrandonCanton7.02*2/2: NCCC Last Chance
Lanzieri, JoshuaSeymour6.95*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Lawrence, KeonGranby Memorial6.77*1/29: NCCC Championship
Llewellyn, KavanUniversity7.03*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Lopez, VictorSacred Heart6.77*1/5: James Barber Invitational
MacFeat, KyleStafford6.95*2/2: NCCC Last Chance
McLean, BrandenDerby6.88*1/21: NH Freshman/ Sophomore Meet
mcleggon, JoshuaUniversity6.73*1/17: Wesleyan Qualifier #2
Montaque, DanteBloomfield6.99*1/19: East Coast Invitational
Moshier, DevonOld Saybrook6.83*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Murallo, SeanMontville7.05*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Murdock, ColeStafford6.97*1/29: NCCC Championship
Nealy, JaylonBloomfield6.50*1/26: CCC Championship
O' Neal, JacobHMTCA7.11*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
Olamide, OreoluwaWeaver6.59*1/9: Hartford City Meet
Pouncey, ElijahInnovation7.00*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Prentiss, ChaseCoventry6.92*1/29: NCCC Championship
Regan, SethHaddam-Killingworth6.76*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Relator, RossImmaculate7.09*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
rodriguez, EdgarAerospace7.03*12/15/18: HPHS #1
Salmon, DudleyCromwell6.94*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Samoker, RoccoDerby6.82*12/29/18: SCSU Wright Invitational
Saylor, MelvinInnovation7.14*1/27: CRAL Conference Championships
Sheehy, ColinCoginchaug7.09*1/3: Shoreline Conference Meet #1
Simpson, AnthonyBloomfield6.84*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial7.07*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Steele, KoreyBloomfield6.84*1/26: CCC Championship
Stella-Mackie, EthanOxford7.14*2/4: Capital prep
Stewart, DavidGranby Memorial7.11*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Thomas, BryceMorgan6.78*1/4: shoreline One
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook6.99*1/3: @ SLC League Meet #1
Truman, BrendanEast Catholic7.01*1/26: CCC
Valickis, KyleGilbert6.912/20/18: Solstice Invitational
Velez, MarcusMontville7.06*12/22/18: ECC Developmental #1
Williams, ChambrelleCivic Leadership6.70*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart6.60*1/14: Old Saybrook qualifier
Wilson, EthanCromwell6.99*1/25: Shoreline League Meet 2
Boys 55M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (29) All Divisions (98)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, DariusBloomfield8.99*2/2: NCCC Last Chance Meet
Arcari, TimCoginchaug8.77*2/2: Shoreline Championships
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook8.53*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Brown, CameronShepaug Valley8.22*1/12: Yale Invitational
Bushey, BryanSomers8.63*1/29: NCCC Championships
Duvall, JoshuaEast Catholic8.79*1/18: H-K
Frenche, AyizeUniversity8.79*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Fuller, PeterCanton8.25*1/29: NCCC Championship
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic7.95*1/12: Yale Invitational
Green, JordanAmistad7.08*1/12: Yale Invitational
Henry, ShamariUniversity8.88*1/27: CRAL Championship
Kramer, KennethMontville9.02*1/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Lavoy, NatePortland9.04*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Liriano, BrianDerby9.03*1/29: NVL Championships
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham7.92*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Medvecky, JaxonPortland8.39*1/3: Shoreline League Meet # 1
Mena, RaphaelSMSA8.33*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
Missell, JamesStafford8.62*1/29: NCCC Championship
Montaque, DanteBloomfield6.95*1/26: CCC Championship
Monteiro, RyanNonnewaug8.73*1/17: Wesleyan open qualifier 2
Monty, MichaelMorgan8.78*1/25: shoreline 2
Pettine, MassimoDerby9.02*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Reid, SephtonBloomfield8.66*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Rodriguez, JonathanInnovation8.18*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Sodergren, LukeHaddam-Killingworth8.38*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Strickland, DerekMontville8.05*12/27/18: Jack Long
Williams, ChaddaneBloomfield8.49*1/26: CCC Championship
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart7.39*1/11: Yale Invitational
Zolnik, ConnorCoginchaug8.96*2/2: Shoreline Championships
Boys 300 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (54) All Divisions (229)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agyie, SamuelMLC38.14*1/27: CRAL indoor championships
Ahmad-Rizal, AdamCareer Magnet39.73*1/18: H-K Invite
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield38.59*1/21: Freshman Sophomore Meet
Arcari, TimCoginchaug37.18*2/2: Shoreline Championships
Askew, QuentinInnovation37.56*1/27: CRAL Conference Championships
Babolola, StephenClassical Magnet39.22*1/9: Hartford City Meet
Barrantes, JulianNotre Dame-Fairfield38.31*2/2: SWC Championship
Baston, ConnorSt. Paul Catholic38.70*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Beckford, MalcolmBloomfield37.38*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Berrouet, KeithSMSA37.70*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
Bigler, EthanUniversity39.18*2/2: NCCC Last Chance Invitational
Blizzard, TajiHoly Cross39.68*1/28: NVL Championships
Block, GavinShepaug Valley37.94*1/12: Yale Invitational
Bolden, MalachiInnovation38.61*1/27: CRAL Conference Championships
Brown, SpencerImmaculate38.99*1/5: SWC Developmental 1
Butler, JaelynHMTCA38.35*1/29: NCCC Indoor Track Championship
caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell37.95*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championship
Castillo, DavidGilbert39.412/20/18: Solstice Invitational
Colella, JackOld Saybrook36.72*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Crawford, ZacaryLyman Memorial39.62*2/2: ECC Championship
Deveau, SamuelNorthwest Catholic38.26*1/12: Yale Invitational
Dixon-Bode, SeanBloomfield37.70*12/28/18: Boston Holiday Challenge
Easton, KhalilPlainfield37.06*1/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Fergusen, AndrewValley Regional37.36*1/25: Shoreline League Meet #2
Fuller, PeterCanton38.12*1/26: Bacon Academy Inv.
Gabinelli, KyleSeymour39.36*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Garcia, JonWindsor Locks38.04*12/22/18: Hiillhouse Qualifer
Gavrilovic, AnthonyCoginchaug38.70*1/25: SL Meet
Genest, RyanCoginchaug37.18*2/2: Shoreline Championships
Guevara-Cragwell, JavanDerby39.37*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby35.46*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Hay, KymaliBloomfield35.73*1/12: Yale Inv
Hill, ShakurBloomfield36.11*1/12: Yale Inv
Howley, EthanHale Ray37.91*1/18: HK Invitational
Hyres, PatrickThomaston39.46*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham38.47*12/29/18: ECC Developmental 2 session 2
Mallon, DmytriHaddam-Killingworth39.67*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Montaque, DanteBloomfield38.27*1/5: URI Rhody Classic
Moshier, DevonOld Saybrook39.49*1/12: SLC Coaches Invite
Mullen, CodyGriswold39.45*1/26: Bacon Invitational
Murdock, ColeStafford39.74*1/29: NCCC Championship
Nealy, JaylonBloomfield36.22*1/26: CCC Championship
Obrzut, AndrewCanton38.80*1/15: Snowflake Inv
Olamide, OluwaseyifummiWeaver39.72*1/5: Elm City Coach Meeting
Pinthieire, ShandlerClassical Magnet38.84*1/29: NCCC Championship
Rabuffo, MichaelNorth Branford38.56*1/25: Shoreline Conference Championships
Relator, RossImmaculate38.48*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
Rose, JacobMontville39.54*12/27/18: Jack Long
Swanson, RyanWoodland38.97*1/12: Shoreline Coaches @New Haven
Tavares, JustinNorthwest Catholic37.90*1/12: Yale Invitational
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook39.61*1/3: @ SLC League Meet #1
Trujillo, NicholasSacred Heart38.33*1/11: Yale Invitational
Valickis, KyleGilbert39.70*2/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart36.39*1/19: scc invitational
Boys 600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (42) All Divisions (201)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agyie, SamuelMLC1:30.21*12/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Askew, QuentinInnovation1:26.89*1/12: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
Barber, JonathanEast Hampton1:30.53*1/18: H-K Invitational
Bass, ThabitiBloomfield1:33.61*12/28/18: Boston Holiday Challenge
Bauer, MathewLyman Memorial1:29.88*2/2: ECC Championship
Berrouet, KeithSMSA1:31.31*2/2: Last Chance Meet
Blue, CaseyOld Lyme1:32.39*1/3: league
Cazabal, VictorWindham1:29.43*1/15: Snowflake Invite
DeLucia, JosephNorth Branford1:30.89*1/25: Shoreline Conference Meet
DiBeneditto, MarcThomaston1:33.41*12/29/18: Wilton Wright Invitational
DiLuca, JamesValley Regional1:31.50*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invitational
Duru, IsaacClassical Magnet1:31.88*12/22/18: Hartford #2
Freeman, SethHaddam-Killingworth1:30.24*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Guevara-Cragwell, JavanDerby1:29.43*1/29: NVL Championships
Hanratty, LukeOld Saybrook1:26.37*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Herbert, RayBloomfield1:30.17*1/26: CCC Championship
Howes, OwenHaddam-Killingworth1:30.58*1/12: SLC Invitational
Kievman, BrennanInnovation1:31.95*1/12: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
Kittredge, JonathanWindsor Locks1:32.07*1/19: NCCC Invitational
Kittredge, RyanWindsor Locks1:32.89*12/22/18: Hiillhouse Qualifer
Korczynski, AidanWindham1:30.79*1/15: Snowflake Invite
Krivca, EditWoodland1:29.24*1/18: HK Invitational @ New Haven
Lashgari, ChaseCanton1:34.12*1/12: Shoreline Coaches' Inv.
Lindo, JahmarBloomfield1:26.61*1/26: CCC Championship
Luciani, CooperOld Saybrook1:26.66*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Mallard, StephenClassical Magnet1:33.04*1/29: NCCC Championship
Matera, MarkPortland1:34.02*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Niyorotundo, IsaackPortland1:31.97*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Obrzut, AndrewCanton1:30.04*1/29: NCCC Championship
Oei, JohnEast Catholic1:31.23*12/29/18: Wright Invitation SCSU
Phillips-Gallucci, EllisWindham1:27.48*2/2: ECC Division 2 Championships
Poland, JackCoventry1:31.75*1/29: NCCC Championship
Powers, AidanOld Lyme1:26.99*2/2: shoreline championship
Rulnick, ConnorCoginchaug1:32.46*1/25: SL Meet
Ryan, ShonOld Saybrook1:29.20*1/25: SLC League Meet #2
Sodergren, LukeHaddam-Killingworth1:33.51*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Tarbell, CalebWindsor Locks1:31.20*1/29: NCCC Championship
Temple, MaxCoginchaug1:27.97*2/2: Shoreline Championships
Valickis, KyleGilbert1:33.39*12/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Vestergaard, NicholasCoginchaug1:32.44*1/25: SL Meet
Wesley, TylerBloomfield1:31.13*1/21: Freshman Sophomore Meet
Wilson Jr., EricEast Catholic1:29.00*12/29/18: Wright Invitation SCSU
Boys 1000 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (25) All Divisions (144)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cazabal, VictorWindham2:42.75*1/19: SCC Coaches Invite
Cozean, MaxHaddam-Killingworth2:51.04*1/18: HK Invitational
De Dios Reigo, AllenImmaculate2:51.97*1/23: SWC Developmental 2
Deforest, ChrisTerryville2:50.12*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Fee, JoshuaClassical Magnet2:46.50*1/29: NCCC Championship
Freeman, SethHaddam-Killingworth2:49.41*1/5: Elm St. Coaches Invite
Garcia, JonWindsor Locks2:50.48*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Hanratty, LukeOld Saybrook2:42.01*1/18: H-K Invitational
Hart, CJTerryville2:47.72*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Ireland, JacobEast Hampton2:39.88*1/14: Old Saybrook High School Qualifier
Iyer, RishabhMontville2:50.92*12/27/18: Jack Long
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth2:38.98*1/5: Elm St. Coaches Invite
Kittredge, JonathanWindsor Locks2:45.11*1/12: Yale Invitational
Kittredge, RyanWindsor Locks2:49.54*1/12: Yale Invitational
McKenzie, ParkerImmaculate2:52.21*12/26/18: Northshore invite
McMillian, Alexandre'East Hampton2:49.32*1/18: H-K Invitational
McNerney, RyanImmaculate2:51.34*1/19: NewBalance games
Olivieri, HeathEast Catholic2:42.59*1/18: H-K
Phillips-Gallucci, EllisWindham2:49.21*1/26: Bacon Invite
Ryan, ShonOld Saybrook2:50.89*1/18: H-K Invitational
Schneider, JacobOld Saybrook2:49.49*1/12: SLC Coaches Invite
Speight, MatthewPlainfield2:51.33*2/2: ECC Championships
Stamm, MichaelNorthwest Catholic2:33.73*1/12: Yale Invitational
Uzwiak, ChristianHaddam-Killingworth2:50.78*1/5: Elm St. Coaches Invite
Wells, TrevorOld Lyme2:48.45*1/18: HK invite
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (26) All Divisions (161)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cazabal, VictorWindham4:41.12*1/26: Bacon Invite
Corso, AnthonyInnovation4:46.08*1/12: 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
Deforest, ChrisTerryville4:43.52*1/5: James Barber Invitational
Ferruolo, AndrewEast Catholic4:52.62*1/12: Shoreline Invit.
Harris, FisherHaddam-Killingworth4:54.37*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Iyer, RishabhMontville4:50.86*1/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth4:40.70*2/2: Shoreline Championship
Kita, NathanEast Windsor4:53.03*1/29: NCCC Championships
Kittredge, JonathanWindsor Locks4:43.02*1/12: Yale Invitational
Kittredge, RyanWindsor Locks4:43.18*1/29: NCCC Championship
Lopes, TomasEast Hampton4:52.16*1/18: H-K Invitational
McKenzie, ParkerImmaculate4:49.24*12/26/18: North Shore Invite
McMillian, Alexandre'East Hampton4:48.91*1/25: Shoreline Conference League Meet #2
McNerney, RyanImmaculate4:47.96*2/2: SWC Championship
Mitchell, DrewImmaculate4:49.04*12/26/18: Northshore invite
Nicholas, EddieNonnewaug4:32.79*1/17: Wesleyan open qualifier 2
Olivieri, HeathEast Catholic4:39.17*1/12: Shoreline Invit.
Poland, JackCoventry4:52.612/19/18: Glastonbury Developmental
Rodriguez, MArkCromwell4:54.01*2/2: Shoreline Conference Championship
Rutledge, SeanHaddam-Killingworth4:53.00*1/21: Frosh-Soph Invitational
Ryan, ShonOld Saybrook4:43.59*2/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Schneider, JacobOld Saybrook4:53.58*1/18: H-K Invitational
Stamm, MichaelNorthwest Catholic4:35.67*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Sullivan, JamesImmaculate4:42.37*2/2: SWC Championship
Uzwiak, ChristianHaddam-Killingworth4:51.98*12/27/18: Jack Long Invitational
Winters, NoahNorthwest Catholic4:49.38*1/26: CCC Indoor Championship
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (11) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Brown, ColbyTerryville10:23.74*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Cazabal, VictorWindham10:18.94*2/2: ECC Division 2 Championships
Deforest, ChrisTerryville9:50.33*1/12: Yale Track Classic
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth10:17.77*1/21: Frosh-Soph Invitational
McNerney, RyanImmaculate10:26.79*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Mitchell, DrewImmaculate10:14.56*2/2: SWC Championship
Nicholas, EddieNonnewaug9:52.22*12/14/18: New haven invite
Plaisted, LoganImmaculate10:27.34*1/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Rodriguez, MArkCromwell10:21.56*1/18: Haddam-Killingworth Invitational
Stamm, MichaelNorthwest Catholic10:01.14*12/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Winters, NoahNorthwest Catholic10:20.10*1/12: Yale Invitational
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (36) All Divisions (124)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ajeti, GramozInnovation38-00.01/27: CRAL Conference Championships
Barbosa Torres, NatanaelWindham51-03.501/15: Snowflake Invite
Brown, NorjaeWeaver39-10.251/5: Elm City Coach Meeting
Buzik, TimothySeymour41-01.01/18: HK Invitational
Campbell, MichaelBloomfield46-10.2512/26/18: North Shore Inv
Campbell, NicholasBloomfield51-04.512/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Cepa, KlajdiSacred Heart43-07.501/11: Yale Invitational
Clemons, RoyCapital Prep38-04.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational Day 2
Davis, KyleBloomfield39-10.02/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Delaney, ConnerPlainfield39-05.52/2: ECC Championships
Gonzalez, MoethBloomfield43-05.251/19: East Coast Invitational
Hill-Gore, ChesaihBloomfield38-00.251/19: East Coast Invitational
Krause, AlexCoventry40-11.002/2: NCCC Last Chance
Kurnik, JackSt. Paul Catholic38-02.012/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Lanham, JosephCoventry39-10.501/23: Glastonbury Developmental
Lavoie, ColtonHaddam-Killingworth46-07.001/18: HK Invitational
Mack, ChaseHaddam-Killingworth38-01.02/2: Shoreline Championship
Mack, ColinHaddam-Killingworth39-11.001/18: HK Invitational
Mack, TyroneMontville50-06.012/29/18: ECC Developmental
Malave, ChristianCapital Prep38-05.0012/26/18: North Shore Invite
Oney, TylerCapital Prep43-07.501/26: Ocean Breeze Invitational
Procaccini, BryanEast Catholic39-01.501/26: CCC
Pudelka, DylanOxford43-10.01/5: James Barber
Quinones, NathanBloomfield40-05.01/26: CCC Championship
Roberts, TylerPlainfield39-06.012/22/18: ECC Developmental #1
Sample, WallaceHaddam-Killingworth41-11.02/2: Shoreline Championship
Samuels, ErrisBloomfield40-10.02/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Saulter, JadenBloomfield39-06.51/26: CCC Championship
Silva, JosueDerby41-05.501/5: Elm City Invite
Stephens, DarrienWindsor Locks40-05.501/19: NCCC Invitational
Suni, HenrySeymour38-07.252/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Relays
Twomey, LandisOld Saybrook40-00.001/14: OSAY Qualifier
Wallen, JahmalUniversity38-11.02/4: Capital Prep Last Chance
Watrous, GarrhettValley Regional38-11.02/2: Shoreline Championship
Williams, AaronBloomfield52-08.01/19: East Coast Invitational
Wilson, DavonDerby46-01.501/29: NVL Championships
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (60) All Divisions (156)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amery, DylanGilbert19-00.01/5: James Barber Invitational
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield21-02.01/26: CCC Championship
Arcari, TimCoginchaug19-08.251/3: Shoreline Conference Meet #1
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook19-06.002/2: SLC Champ. Meet
Batlle, DylanOxford21-02.01/28: NVL Championship
Brown, CameronShepaug Valley19-04.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Brown, SpencerImmaculate21-07.001/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell20-06.0012/22/18: Hartford Public
Carpenter, ParisNorthwest Catholic20-04.501/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Chacon, CarlosOld Saybrook18-08.501/25: SLC League Meet #2
Clements, AndrewGriswold19-04.51/18: H-K Invitational
Conboy, JeremyNorth Branford18-08.51/3: Shoreline Conference League Meet #1
Dixon-Bode, SeanBloomfield22-10.01/19: East Coast Invitational
Easton, KhalilPlainfield21-06.51/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Ferguson, TajhClassical Magnet20-10.01/29: NCCC Championship
Frenche, AyizeUniversity18-04.01/27: CRAL Championship
Freschlin, NikolajCoventry18-09.501/23: Glastonbury Developmental
Fuller, PeterCanton20-07.751/19: NCCC Invitational
Gabinelli, KyleSeymour18-08.012/15/18: Hillhouse Invitational
Garcia, JonWindsor Locks18-06.502/2: NCCC Last Chance Invite
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic20-05.251/26: CCC Indoor Championship
Garrow, ColedynThomaston18-04.51/5: James Barber Invitational
Gavrilovic, AnthonyCoginchaug18-11.752/2: Shoreline Championships
Genest, RyanCoginchaug18-05.51/25: SL Meet
Goodrich, ClaytonLyman Memorial20-03.01/15: Snowflake Invite
Guevara-Cragwell, JavanDerby20-04.5012/26/18: North Shore Invitational
Harris, AnthonyCareer Magnet18-04.501/18: H-K Invite
Hennessy, ConorGranby Memorial18-04.002/2: NCCC LCQ
Kievman, BrennanInnovation18-05.51/19: NCCC Invitational
Kowal, JohnHaddam-Killingworth18-04.5012/29/18: Hillhouse Relays
Kowalski, KristianEast Granby18-04.51/29: NCCC Champ
Krause, JacobCoventry20-05.001/29: NCCC Championship
Kuruchi, AshwinMontville18-11.02/2: ECC Div 2 Championships
LaClair, BrandonCanton20-04.52/2: NCCC Last Chance
Lanzieri, JoshuaSeymour18-09.051/18: HK Invitational
Lawrence, KeonGranby Memorial21-09.001/5: James Barber Invitational
Lindo, JahmarBloomfield19-04.01/19: East Coast Invitational
Llewellyn, KavanUniversity19-00.01/5: James Barber Invitational
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham18-04.001/15: Snowflake Invite
MacDonald, ChrisEast Hampton18-11.51/3: Shoreline Conference League Meet #1
Martineau, NicholasWindsor Locks19-00.02/2: NCCC Last Chance Invite
McLean, BrandenDerby19-06.001/5: James Barber Invitational
Mena, RaphaelSMSA19-02.02/2: NCCC Championship
Raiford, MichaelBloomfield19-10.02/4: Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier
Regan, SethHaddam-Killingworth18-08.5012/29/18: Jack Long Invitational
Reynolds, LoganEast Catholic18-07.5012/22/18: HPHS
rodriguez, EdgarAerospace20-06.01/27: CRAL meet
Rodriguez, JonathanInnovation19-07.01/27: CRAL Conference Championships
Rodriguez, PaulMorgan18-08.751/14: old saybrook qualifier
Rovelli, HaydenCoginchaug18-06.751/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite
Salmon, DudleyCromwell20-02.2512/22/18: Hartford Public
Saylor, MelvinInnovation18-07.51/19: NCCC Invitational
Sheehy, ColinCoginchaug18-09.01/18: HK Invite
Simpson, AnthonyBloomfield21-06.512/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial22-03.501/19: NCCC Invitational
Steele, KoreyBloomfield21-00.751/19: East Coast Invitational
Stewart, DavidGranby Memorial19-11.501/29: NCCC Championship
Valdes, JulianMontville19-09.751/12: Shoreline Conference Coaches Invitational
Velez, MarcusMontville19-01.51/19: SCC Coaches Invitational
Watson, JudeAerospace18-09.0012/15/18: HPHS
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (23) All Divisions (73)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Arcari, TimCoginchaug5-08.01/3: Shoreline Conference Meet #1
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook5-08.001/5: @URI
Bauer, BryceNonnewaug5-08.0012/29/18: Wilton Wright Invite
Brown, SpencerImmaculate6-02.001/5: SWC Developmental 1
Dixon-Bode, SeanBloomfield5-10.012/22/18: Hillhouse Qualifier
Fuller, PeterCanton6-06.01/19: NCCC Invitational
Gavrilovic, AnthonyCoginchaug5-08.01/25: SL Meet
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby6-08.012/29/18: SCSU Wright Invitational
Hennessy, AidanGranby Memorial5-08.001/29: NCCC Championship
Krause, AlexCoventry5-08.001/19: NCCC Invitational
Krause, JacobCoventry5-08.001/19: NCCC Invitational
MacDonald, ChrisEast Hampton5-08.01/14: Old Saybrook High School Qualifier
Mallard, StephenClassical Magnet6-00.01/19: NCCC Invite
Manning, EliOxford5-10.01/21: Freshmen Sophomore
Martineau, NicholasWindsor Locks5-08.01/29: NCCC Championship
Missell, JamesStafford5-10.01/11: McReavy Invite
Myers, KyleOld Lyme5-08.02/2: shoreline championship
Phillips-Gallucci, EllisWindham5-08.02/2: ECC Division 2 Championships
Rodriguez, JonathanInnovation5-10.012/22/18: Hartford Public #2
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial5-08.001/29: NCCC Championship
Sweeny, EamonHaddam-Killingworth5-08.001/21: Frosh-Soph Invitational
Valdes, JulianMontville5-10.01/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Williams, ChaddaneBloomfield6-02.01/26: CCC Championship
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (12) All Divisions (81)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alsup, SpencerCoginchaug10-06.01/14: OS Qualifier
Bushey, BryanSomers10-00.01/26: Bacon Academy Invitational
Cruz, RaymondWindham10-00.001/26: Bacon Invite
DeAngelo, CodyOld Saybrook12-06.001/25: SLC League Meet #2
Gingras, MichaelWestbrook11-00.02/2: Shoreline Conference Championships
Knapp, TylerHaddam-Killingworth12-00.02/2: Shoreline Championship
Lavoy, NatePortland11-06.01/3: Shoreline League Meet # 1
Owen, BrendanEast Hampton10-00.001/14: Old Saybrook High School Qualifier
Rivard-Lentz, NicholasEast Hampton10-00.002/2: Shoreline Conference Championships
Rovelli, HaydenCoginchaug14-06.02/2: Shoreline Championships
Wolf, SamuelOxford10-00.01/28: NVL Championship
Zolnik, ConnorCoginchaug11-00.01/12: Shoreline Coaches Invite