Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

ECC Boys Soccer Rankings

The information below is based upon scores which have been submitted by schools to date.


Rankings below include all games and do not take into account
any special methods a league may have for determining its own rankings.
Many leagues have standings on their website. [Visit the ECC Website]

View for a Division:
LL | L | M | S
View for a League:
Berkshire | CCC | CRAL | CTC | ECC | FCIAC | NCCC | NVL | SCC | Shoreline | SWC
School Pct. Wins Losses Ties Point
Ranking
Opp. W/T
Ranking
Woodstock Academy 1.00090027105
Montville 1.0006001851
Griswold 1.0005001526
Stonington .909101030138
Windham .8004101258
Ledyard .6367402165
St. Bernard .600320910
Waterford .5837502159
Wheeler .5624311318
East Lyme .4383411017
Fitch .375350957
Norwich Free Academy .333120310
Killingly .250260613
New London .25026068
Lyman Memorial .214151414
Bacon Academy .200280625
Plainfield .18816146.5
Tourtellotte .16717146
Putnam .13619146

BACK